Home / Train /

Harbin to Mudanjiang Train

Presently, over 20 Harbin to Mudanjiang high speed trains run from Harbin Railway Station / Harbin West Railway Station to Mudanjiang Railway Station, requiring the travel time of 1.5 to 2 hours to complete the travel distance as long as 300 kilometers (186 miles) or 307 kilometers (191 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 116 to CNY 192.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 72 to CNY 120.

What’s more, 16 normal speed trains are in service from Harbin / Harbin East Railway Station to Mudanjiang Railway Station, taking 4.5 to 7.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 142.5 to CNY 197.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 68.5 to CNY 142.5.
 

Harbin to Mudanjiang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K7155
Details of the Train K7155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -20:05
2Dorbet 20:5220:55
3Daqing 21:3321:38
4Harbin East 23:3100:10
5Hailin 04:1304:18
6Mudanjiang 04:4505:05
7Chaihe 05:2905:31
8Xiangyang [Henan] 06:3106:33
9Linkou 06:5206:54
10Ximashan 07:2107:23
11Jixi 08:1808:25
12Jidong 08:4208:48
13Donghai 09:0409:06
14Lianzhushan 09:4409:52
15Mishan 10:0810:18
16Peide 10:3210:41
17Hulin 12:00-
4H37M
00:10
Harbin East
04:47
Mudanjiang
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
2051
Details of the Train 2051:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -12:18
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 12:4312:46
3Wafangdian 13:3313:36
4Xiongqiucheng 14:2414:26
5Gaizhou 14:4614:48
6Dashiqiao 15:1215:24
7Haicheng 15:4715:50
8Anshan 16:1516:19
9Shenyang 17:2717:41
10Tieling 18:2718:30
11Kaiyuan 18:5218:54
12Changtu 19:1619:19
13Siping 19:5920:01
14Gongzhuling 20:3420:36
15Changchun 21:2021:28
16Harbin 00:1700:37
17Hailin 04:5305:04
18Mudanjiang 05:31-
7H8M
00:37
Harbin
07:45
Mudanjiang
 
7H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
T297
Details of the Train T297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:23
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 14:1214:31
3Luanxian 15:0415:13
4Shanhaiguan 16:2516:31
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] 18:2118:25
6Shenyang North 20:4420:52
7Tieling 21:2921:31
8Siping 22:3422:36
9Changchun 23:3923:47
10Harbin 02:0102:11
11Shangzhi 04:0004:02
12Yabuli 04:5205:08
13Hengdaohezi 05:5806:00
14Shanshi 06:2806:30
15Hailin 07:0007:02
16Mudanjiang 07:29-
5H18M
02:11
Harbin
07:29
Mudanjiang
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
T261
Details of the Train T261:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -16:14
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 16:3916:42
3Pulandian 17:1417:17
4Wafangdian 17:3617:40
5Anshan 19:4519:48
6Liaoyang 20:0520:07
7Shenyang 20:5421:02
8Siping 22:4322:45
9Changchun 23:4823:56
10Harbin 02:1102:22
11Shangzhi 04:1104:13
12Mudanjiang 07:0507:20
13Linkou 08:5608:58
14Jixi 10:13-
4H43M
02:22
Harbin
07:05
Mudanjiang
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
D8501
Details of the Train D8501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -05:15
2Harbin 05:2505:27
3Hengdaohezi East 06:4006:42
4Mudanjiang 07:0107:05
5Suifenhe 08:04-
1H34M
05:27
Harbin
07:01
Mudanjiang
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
T17
Details of the Train T17:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -16:40
2Shenyang North 01:0101:07
3Harbin 06:0206:15
4Acheng 07:0007:02
5Shangzhi 08:1208:16
6Yimianpo 08:3108:33
7Weihe 08:5809:00
8Yabuli 09:1709:19
9Hengdaohezi 10:0910:11
10Hailin 11:0511:08
11Mudanjiang 11:35-
5H20M
06:15
Harbin
11:35
Mudanjiang
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
D8503
Details of the Train D8503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -06:35
2Harbin 06:4506:47
3Maoershan West 07:2307:25
4Shangzhi South 07:3907:41
5Yabuli West 08:0108:03
6Mudanjiang 08:33-
1H52M
06:47
Harbin
08:39
Mudanjiang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY151/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY94/US$14
K7045
Details of the Train K7045:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin East -07:07
2Chenggaozi 07:3007:32
3Acheng 07:4707:51
4Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 08:0708:09
5Xiaoling 08:2408:26
6Pingshan 08:3608:38
7Maoershan 08:4808:52
8Shangzhi 09:2409:28
9Yimianpo 09:4309:45
10Weihe 10:1010:12
11Yabuli 10:2910:31
12Hengdaohezi 11:2111:24
13Hailin 12:18-
14Mudanjiang 12:4812:48
5H41M
07:07
Harbin East
12:48
Mudanjiang
 
5H41M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D8505
Details of the Train D8505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -07:20
2Shangzhi South 08:0608:08
3Yimianpo North 08:1608:18
4Hengdaohezi East 08:4508:47
5Hailin North 08:5809:00
6Mudanjiang 09:1209:16
7Muleng 09:4609:48
8Suiyang 10:1110:13
9Suifenhe 10:25-
1H52M
07:20
Harbin
09:12
Mudanjiang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
D8507
Details of the Train D8507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -07:23
2Shangzhi South 08:0908:11
3Hengdaohezi East 08:4208:43
4Hailin North 08:5408:55
5Mudanjiang 09:0709:11
6Muleng 09:4109:43
7Suiyang 10:0510:07
8Suifenhe 10:19-
1H57M
07:46
Harbin
09:43
Mudanjiang
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
D8509
Details of the Train D8509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:52
2Harbin 08:0208:04
3Xinxiangfang North 08:2208:24
4Maoershan West 08:4608:48
5Shangzhi South 09:0209:04
6Yabuli West 09:2409:26
7Hengdaohezi East 09:4109:43
8Mudanjiang 10:02-
1H58M
08:04
Harbin
10:02
Mudanjiang
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
K553
Details of the Train K553:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -12:46
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:5515:03
3Jinyun 15:3515:37
4Yongkang 16:0816:10
5Wuyi 16:3016:34
6Jinhua South 17:0117:32
7Yiwu 18:1418:17
8Hangzhou 19:5220:12
9Changxing South 21:2421:29
10Xuancheng 22:3622:41
11Wuhu 23:3223:38
12Maanshan 00:3400:39
13Nanjing 02:0302:12
14Bengbu 04:1004:14
15Xuzhou 06:0206:22
16Zaozhuang West 07:1007:20
17Tengzhou 07:4207:44
18Yanzhou 08:2408:29
19Taishan 09:2509:28
20Yancheng [Shandong] 10:2910:31
21Yucheng [Shandong] 10:4410:47
22Pingyuan 11:1111:13
23Dezhou 11:4611:49
24Wuqiao 12:0712:17
25Dongguang 12:3812:42
26Botou 12:5612:59
27Cangzhou 13:2313:27
28Jinghai 14:1214:16
29Yangliuqing 14:4214:45
30Tianjin 15:4215:48
31Tangshan [Hebei] 17:0817:26
32Changli 18:3718:39
33Beidaihe 19:0019:03
34Qinhuangdao 19:2119:24
35Shanhaiguan 19:5119:57
36Shenyang North 01:3001:39
37Changchun 04:4305:01
38Dehui 06:1306:16
39Harbin 08:0808:18
40Acheng 09:0109:03
41Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 09:1909:21
42Pingshan 09:4309:45
43Shangzhi 10:2410:27
44Yimianpo 10:4210:44
45Weihe 11:0911:11
46Yabuli 11:2811:30
47Hengdaohezi 12:2012:22
48Shanshi 12:5012:52
49Hailin 13:2213:24
50Mudanjiang 13:51-
5H33M
08:18
Harbin
13:51
Mudanjiang
 
5H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D119
Details of the Train D119:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun West -07:36
2Harbin West 08:4108:45
3Hailin North 10:1210:14
4Mudanjiang 10:2510:25
1H40M
08:45
Harbin West
10:25
Mudanjiang
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY189/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY118/US$17
D8511
Details of the Train D8511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -09:25
2Mudanjiang 10:5310:57
3Suifenhe 11:56-
1H28M
09:25
Harbin
10:53
Mudanjiang
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
K1527
Details of the Train K1527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Handan -10:12
2Shaheshi 10:3110:49
3Xingtai 11:0511:09
4Shijiazhuang 12:2012:26
5Dingzhou 13:1513:26
6Baoding 14:0314:13
7Xushui 14:4214:46
8Baiyangdian 15:0215:04
9Baigou 15:1815:20
10Bazhou West 15:3615:39
11Tianjin 17:4718:12
12Tangshan [Hebei] 19:3219:35
13Luanxian 20:2320:33
14Qinhuangdao 21:3121:34
15Shanhaiguan 21:5922:09
16Shenyang North 01:5802:06
17Siping 04:1604:42
18Changchun 05:5506:03
19Dehui 06:5206:54
20Taolaizhao 07:2107:31
21Fuyu [Jilin] 07:5207:55
22Caijiagou 08:1208:15
23Lanling [Harbin, Heilongjiang] 08:2708:29
24Shuangchengbao 08:4308:45
25Harbin 09:26-
5H17M
09:43
Harbin
15:00
Mudanjiang
 
5H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
D8513
Details of the Train D8513:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:20
2Harbin 10:3010:32
3Shangzhi South 11:1811:20
4Weihe West 11:3511:37
5Hengdaohezi East 11:5711:59
6Mudanjiang 12:18-
1H52M
10:32
Harbin
12:24
Mudanjiang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
D135
Details of the Train D135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -09:09
2Changchun 09:4909:53
3Fuyu North 10:3610:44
4Harbin West 11:1411:18
5Harbin 11:2811:30
6Shangzhi South 12:1612:17
7Yimianpo North 12:2512:27
8Yabuli West 12:4312:45
9Hailin North 13:0713:09
10Mudanjiang 13:21-
1H51M
11:30
Harbin
13:21
Mudanjiang
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
D8515
Details of the Train D8515:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -11:47
2Acheng North 12:1012:12
3Shangzhi South 12:3912:41
4Yabuli West 13:0113:03
5Hengdaohezi East 13:1813:20
6Mudanjiang 13:3913:43
7Muleng 14:1314:15
8Suiyang 14:3814:40
9Suifenhe 14:52-
1H52M
11:47
Harbin
13:39
Mudanjiang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
G707
Details of the Train G707:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -07:50
2Puwan 08:0808:09
3Wafangdian West 08:2208:23
4Anshan West 09:1109:13
5Shenyang 09:4309:46
6Tieling West 10:0810:10
7Kaiyuan West 10:2510:32
8Siping East 10:5410:56
9Changchun West 11:2211:24
10Dehui West 11:4711:49
11Fuyu North 12:0612:08
12Shuangcheng North 12:2412:26
13Harbin West 12:4212:45
14Maoershan West 13:2713:29
15Shangzhi South 13:4313:45
16Weihe West 14:0014:02
17Yabuli West 14:1114:13
18Hengdaohezi East 14:2814:30
19Hailin North 14:41-
20Mudanjiang 14:5514:55
2H10M
12:45
Harbin West
14:55
Mudanjiang
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY192.5/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY362/US$53
K7081
Details of the Train K7081:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -13:30
2Harbin East 13:4514:31
3Acheng 15:0215:11
4Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 15:2715:29
5Pingshan 15:5115:53
6Maoershan 16:0316:05
7Shangzhi 16:3716:41
8Yimianpo 16:5616:59
9Weihe 17:2917:31
10Yabuli 17:4817:51
11Hengdaohezi 19:0819:10
12Shanshi 19:5720:00
13Hailin 20:3620:41
14Mudanjiang 21:0821:35
15Linkou 23:1123:13
16Jixi 00:2800:39
17Jidong 00:5601:02
18Mishan 02:0602:09
19Hulin 03:3903:47
20Yingchun 04:31-
21Dongfanghong 05:0505:05
7H38M
13:30
Harbin
21:08
Mudanjiang
 
7H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
D8517
Details of the Train D8517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -13:48
2Acheng North 14:1114:13
3Maoershan West 14:3014:32
4Yimianpo North 14:5014:52
5Yabuli West 15:0815:10
6Mudanjiang 15:40-
1H52M
13:48
Harbin
15:40
Mudanjiang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
D8519
Details of the Train D8519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -14:25
2Mudanjiang 15:5315:57
3Suiyang 16:4716:49
4Suifenhe 17:01-
1H28M
14:25
Harbin
15:53
Mudanjiang
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
D8521
Details of the Train D8521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -15:10
2Maoershan West 15:4615:48
3Shangzhi South 16:0216:04
4Weihe West 16:1916:21
5Hailin North 16:4816:50
6Mudanjiang 17:02-
2H4M
15:06
Harbin
17:10
Mudanjiang
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
D5387
Details of the Train D5387:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -13:34
2Qiqihaer South 13:4313:44
3Daqing West 14:1514:17
4Daqing East 14:2714:29
5Anda 14:3814:39
6Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 14:5915:00
7Harbin North 15:1715:18
8Harbin 15:2715:47
9Acheng North 16:1016:12
10Shangzhi South 16:3916:41
11Yimianpo North 16:4916:51
12Hengdaohezi East 17:1817:20
13Hailin North 17:3117:33
14Mudanjiang 17:4517:50
15Muleng 18:2018:22
16Suiyang 18:4418:46
17Suifenhe 18:58-
1H52M
15:47
Harbin
17:39
Mudanjiang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
K939
Details of the Train K939:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -15:48
2Dingzhou 16:3516:37
3Baoding 17:1417:20
4Xushui 17:3717:43
5Baigou 18:0918:13
6Tianjin 20:5421:18
7Lutai 22:1222:14
8Tangshan [Hebei] 22:4322:48
9Luanxian 23:3623:55
10Qinhuangdao 01:1701:38
11Huludao 04:0504:15
12Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:5805:04
13Goubangzi 05:4405:46
14Dahushan 06:1306:16
15Shenyang 08:0308:12
16Tieling 09:0309:05
17Kaiyuan 09:2709:29
18Changtu 09:5109:53
19Siping 10:5411:07
20Gongzhuling 11:5211:54
21Changchun 12:3712:46
22Dehui 13:3313:36
23Fuyu [Jilin] 14:1714:20
24Harbin West 15:5016:04
25Harbin 16:1616:27
26Acheng 17:1017:14
27Weihe 18:5718:59
28Hengdaohezi 20:0320:07
29Hailin 21:0121:06
30Mudanjiang 21:33-
5H6M
16:27
Harbin
21:33
Mudanjiang
 
5H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
G717
Details of the Train G717:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -12:22
2Bayuquan 13:0213:04
3Liaoyang 13:4413:46
4Shenyang South 14:0214:04
5Shenyang North 14:2014:24
6Changtu West 14:5714:59
7Siping East 15:1515:17
8Changchun West 15:4315:45
9Harbin West 16:4216:45
10Harbin 16:5516:58
11Acheng North 17:2117:23
12Maoershan West 17:4017:41
13Shangzhi South 17:5517:57
14Weihe West 18:1218:13
15Hailin North 18:4018:42
16Mudanjiang 18:5418:58
17Muleng 19:2819:30
18Suifenhe 20:02-
1H56M
16:58
Harbin
18:54
Mudanjiang
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
D8523
Details of the Train D8523:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -17:50
2Shangzhi South 18:3618:38
3Yabuli West 18:5818:59
4Hengdaohezi East 19:1419:16
5Hailin North 19:2719:29
6Mudanjiang 19:41-
1H51M
17:50
Harbin
19:41
Mudanjiang
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
K1451
Details of the Train K1451:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rizhao -12:30
2Junan 13:2313:35
3Linyi 14:1314:25
4Feixian 14:5415:01
5Pingyi 15:2815:33
6Qufu 16:1716:22
7Yanzhou 16:5117:01
8Ciyao 17:5217:56
9Taishan 18:2118:25
10Jinan 19:5520:15
11Yancheng [Shandong] 20:4720:51
12Yucheng [Shandong] 21:0421:08
13Pingyuan 21:3221:36
14Dezhou 22:0922:16
15Wuqiao 22:3122:35
16Botou 23:0623:10
17Cangzhou 23:3423:43
18Qingxian 00:0300:16
19Tianjin 02:0302:13
20Tangshan [Hebei] 03:5304:04
21Shanhaiguan 06:0806:19
22Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:2308:36
23Taian [Liaoning] 09:4510:03
24Shenyang North 11:0711:27
25Kaiyuan 12:2612:28
26Siping 13:2513:27
27Gongzhuling 14:0114:03
28Changchun 15:0115:10
29Caijiagou 16:4816:50
30Harbin 17:5218:02
31Hailin 22:1622:18
32Mudanjiang 22:45-
4H43M
18:02
Harbin
22:45
Mudanjiang
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
G393
Details of the Train G393:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:50
2Tianjin West 11:2511:35
3Binhai West 11:5711:59
4Tangshan [Hebei] 12:1912:26
5Beidaihe 12:5813:00
6Qinhuangdao 13:1113:18
7Shanhaiguan 13:3213:35
8Huludao North 14:1814:19
9Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 14:3614:37
10Taian [Liaoning] 15:1915:21
11Liaozhong 15:3515:37
12Shenyang North 16:0716:10
13Changchun West 17:1717:19
14Harbin West 18:1618:19
15Harbin 18:2918:31
16Shangzhi South 19:1719:19
17Weihe West 19:3419:35
18Yabuli West 19:4419:46
19Mudanjiang 20:16-
1H45M
18:31
Harbin
20:16
Mudanjiang
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
D8525
Details of the Train D8525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H40M
19:06
Harbin
20:46
Mudanjiang
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
K7287
Details of the Train K7287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suihua -18:41
2Shirencheng 19:1519:17
3Harbin East 20:0620:30
4Mudanjiang 00:5501:18
5Jixi 04:2004:33
6Jidong 04:5004:53
7Donghai 05:0905:11
8Yonganxiang 05:2605:30
9Heitai 05:4505:48
10Lianzhushan 06:0306:06
11Mishan West 06:1406:17
12Mishan 06:28-
4H27M
20:30
Harbin East
00:57+1
Mudanjiang
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
2727
Details of the Train 2727:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -10:06
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 10:3110:34
3Wafangdian 11:2111:25
4Xiongqiucheng 12:1412:16
5Dashiqiao 12:5813:01
6Haicheng 13:2613:28
7Anshan 13:5413:58
8Liaoyang 14:1714:20
9Sujiatun 14:5514:58
10Shenyang 15:1615:26
11Shenyang North 15:3315:40
12Tieling 16:2116:23
13Changtu 17:0217:04
14Siping 17:4317:45
15Gongzhuling 18:1918:21
16Changchun 19:0519:16
17Dehui 20:0720:09
18Taolaizhao 20:3620:38
19Fuyu [Jilin] 20:5620:58
20Harbin West 22:0422:11
21Harbin 22:2322:34
22Mudanjiang 04:1804:27
23Muleng 05:0705:09
24Suiyang 05:40-
25Suifenhe 06:0206:02
5H44M
22:34
Harbin
04:18+1
Mudanjiang
 
5H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
K4115
Details of the Train K4115:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -03:08
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 04:4604:56
3Shanhaiguan 08:3008:47
4Suizhong 09:2909:32
5Huludao 10:1510:18
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] 11:3311:39
7Goubangzi 12:1912:22
8Dahushan 12:4912:52
9Shenyang 15:5816:06
10Tieling 16:5216:54
11Siping 18:1018:12
12Changchun 19:2519:35
13Dehui 20:2220:24
14Fuyu [Jilin] 21:0521:07
15Harbin East 22:3723:17
16Shangzhi 01:0601:12
17Hailin 05:4105:44
18Mudanjiang 06:12-
5H41M
23:44
Harbin East
05:25+1
Mudanjiang
 
5H41M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY137.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K39
Details of the Train K39:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:00
2Tianjin 00:3500:41
3Tangshan [Hebei] 02:0102:03
4Shanhaiguan 04:0704:13
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] 06:1106:15
6Shenyang 08:4708:55
7Gongzhuling 11:3311:43
8Changchun 12:2712:37
9Harbin 15:1215:27
10Shangzhi 17:1617:18
11Yimianpo 17:3317:35
12Mudanjiang 20:1520:30
13Jixi 23:18-
4H48M
15:27
Harbin
20:15
Mudanjiang
 
4H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K7137
Details of the Train K7137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin East -18:25
2Acheng 19:0019:03
3Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 19:1919:21
4Shangzhi 20:1520:18
5Mudanjiang 23:0723:38
6Jixi 02:5703:12
7Mishan 04:3004:38
8Hulin 06:08-
4H48M
18:35
Harbin East
23:23
Mudanjiang
 
4H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY29.5/US$4
K7025
Details of the Train K7025:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin East -19:00
2Acheng 19:3119:35
3Mudanjiang 23:3623:56
4Boli 04:2304:33
5Huzhu 05:0105:03
6Qitaihe 05:48-
4H36M
19:00
Harbin East
23:36
Mudanjiang
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K7075
Details of the Train K7075:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhalantun -12:50
2Gaotaizi 13:0013:02
3Genghiskhan 13:2013:22
4Longjiang 14:0814:10
5Fulaerji 14:4414:49
6Daqing 16:2416:28
7Anda 16:5216:57
8Yangcao 17:0617:07
9Song 17:2117:23
10Shangjia 17:3717:39
11Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 17:5117:55
12Harbin East 18:5819:39
13Acheng 20:1020:12
14Shangzhi 21:1621:19
15Mudanjiang 00:1000:30
16Linkou 04:0504:13
17Jixi 06:05-
5H18M
19:10
Harbin
00:28+1
Mudanjiang
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY68.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY29.5/US$4

Mudanjiang to Harbin train

20 Mudanjiang to Harbin high speed trains serve daily with the travel time of 1.5 to 2 hours. 16 normal speed trains running from Mudanjiang to Harbin are also in service, taking 4.5 to 6 hours.

See detailed Harbin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Harbin to:
- Last modified on Nov. 15, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)