Home / Train /

Harbin to Beijing Train

By far, about 10 high speed trains from Harbin to Beijing are available on a daily basis. They run from Harbin West Railway Station or Harbin Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station or Beijing South Railway Station.

Having a distance of 1,241/ 1,248 km (771/ 776 mi), these bullet trains need about 7.5 - 8 hours to finish this journey. The minimum expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 306.5.

Besides, around 20 normal speed trains are operated from Harbin to Beijing, with the running time of about 10 - 21 hours.
 

Harbin to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D28
Details of the Train D28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -06:48
2Dehui West 07:3207:34
3Changchun West 08:0008:02
4Shenyang North 09:2109:24
5Huludao North 10:5310:54
6Shanhaiguan 11:3611:38
7Beidaihe 12:0712:11
8Tangshan [Hebei] North 13:0713:11
9Jizhou 13:4013:43
10Beijing 14:29-
7H41M
06:48
Harbin West
14:29
Beijing
 
7H41M
G912
Details of the Train G912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:09
2Shuangcheng North 07:2507:27
3Fuyu North 07:4207:44
4Changchun West 08:1908:22
5Siping East 08:4808:50
6Shenyang North 09:3409:37
7Fuxin 10:2410:33
8LiaoningChaoyang 11:0211:04
9Niuheliang 11:3011:32
10Pingquan North 11:5011:52
11Chengde South 12:1112:13
12Huairou South 12:4712:49
13BeijingChaoyang 13:12-
6H3M
07:09
Harbin West
13:12
BeijingChaoyang
 
6H3M
G902
Details of the Train G902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -08:40
2Changchun West 09:3609:38
3Shenyang North 10:4310:46
4BeijingChaoyang 13:32-
4H52M
08:40
Harbin West
13:32
BeijingChaoyang
 
4H52M
G372
Details of the Train G372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:10
2Dehui West 07:4807:49
3Changchun West 08:1208:14
4Siping East 08:4008:42
5Shenyang North 09:2709:37
6Liaozhong 10:0710:09
7Shanhaiguan 11:5912:01
8Qinhuangdao 12:1512:30
9Beidaihe 12:4112:44
10Tangshan [Hebei] 13:1513:21
11Tianjin West 13:5614:00
12Beijing South 14:38-
6H32M
08:49
Harbin West
15:21
Beijing South
 
6H32M
D26
Details of the Train D26:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -06:39
2Yilan 07:1207:14
3Fangzheng 07:4407:46
4Binzhou 08:2308:25
5Harbin West 09:0109:10
6Fuyu North 09:4009:49
7Siping East 10:5610:58
8Tieling West 11:3311:35
9Shenyang North 11:5612:00
10Taian [Liaoning] 12:4012:42
11Panjin North 13:0213:04
12Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:3013:31
13Shanhaiguan 14:2914:36
14Qinhuangdao 14:5014:52
15Beidaihe 15:0815:11
16Beijing 17:15-
8H5M
09:10
Harbin West
17:15
Beijing
 
8H5M
G914
Details of the Train G914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H41M
10:08
Harbin West
15:49
BeijingChaoyang
 
5H41M
Z158
Details of the Train Z158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:45
2Changchun 12:4012:49
3Shenyang North 15:1215:22
4Suizhong North 17:3617:52
5Beijing 21:0821:39
6Tianjin West 22:5522:57
7Xuzhou 04:2604:41
8Shuyang 06:2406:27
9Huaian 07:0807:11
10Yancheng [Jiangsu] 08:3308:36
11Dongtai 09:2509:32
12Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:05-
10H23M
10:45
Harbin West
21:08
Beijing
 
10H23M
G916
Details of the Train G916:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:58
2Dehui West 11:3611:38
3Changchun West 12:0112:04
4Gongzhuling South 12:2112:23
5Shenyang North 13:1613:20
6Heishan North 13:5513:57
7Beipiao 14:3114:33
8Kazuo 15:0015:02
9Xinglongxian West 15:5515:57
10Huairou South 16:1716:19
11BeijingChaoyang 16:41-
5H43M
10:58
Harbin West
16:41
BeijingChaoyang
 
5H43M
K1304
Details of the Train K1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hailaer -23:46
2Yakeshi 00:5100:56
3Zhalantun 04:1804:21
4Nianzishan 05:0805:23
5Longjiang 05:4905:52
6Fulaerji 06:2706:31
7Angangxi 06:4806:51
8Qiqihaer 07:1407:50
9Daqing West 09:0409:09
10Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 10:1310:17
11Harbin 11:0011:18
12Shuangchengbao 11:5612:00
13Lanling [Harbin, Heilongjiang] 12:1612:19
14Caijiagou 12:2912:31
15Fuyu [Jilin] 12:4612:48
16Taolaizhao 13:0213:04
17Dehui 13:3013:33
18Changchun 14:4314:51
19Siping 16:0416:06
20Kaiyuan 16:5516:57
21Tieling 17:3517:37
22Shenyang North 18:2518:46
23Dahushan 21:0021:10
24Goubangzi 21:3821:40
25Jinzhou [Liaoning] 22:2322:29
26Huludao 23:0523:08
27Shanhaiguan 00:3701:01
28Tangshan [Hebei] 03:1603:37
29Tianjin 05:0505:13
30Langfang North 07:0607:15
31Huangcun 07:5808:11
32Beijing 08:59-
21H41M
11:18
Harbin
08:59+1
Beijing
 
21H41M
D30
Details of the Train D30:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer South -12:54
2Daqing East 13:3113:33
3Anda 13:4213:44
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 14:0414:06
5Harbin 14:2814:33
6Harbin West 14:4314:47
7Fuyu North 15:1615:18
8Changchun West 15:5816:00
9Tieling West 17:0217:04
10Shenyang North 17:2417:27
11Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 18:4318:45
12Shanhaiguan 19:4019:42
13Qinhuangdao 19:5920:01
14Beijing 22:18-
7H42M
14:34
Harbin
22:16
Beijing
 
7H42M
G920
Details of the Train G920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -14:38
2Fuyu North 15:0415:06
3Dehui West 15:2515:27
4Changchun West 15:5315:55
5Siping East 16:2116:23
6Tieling West 16:5416:56
7Shenyang North 17:1417:17
8Xinmin North 17:4217:44
9LiaoningChaoyang 18:3518:38
10Kazuo 18:5718:59
11Chengde South 19:3819:40
12Xinglongxian West 19:5920:01
13Shunyi West 20:2720:29
14BeijingChaoyang 20:46-
6H8M
14:38
Harbin West
20:46
BeijingChaoyang
 
6H8M
D30
Details of the Train D30:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer South -12:54
2Daqing East 13:3113:33
3Anda 13:4213:44
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 14:0414:06
5Harbin 14:2814:33
6Harbin West 14:4314:47
7Fuyu North 15:1615:18
8Changchun West 15:5816:00
9Tieling West 17:0217:04
10Shenyang North 17:2417:27
11Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 18:4318:45
12Shanhaiguan 19:4019:42
13Qinhuangdao 19:5920:01
14Beijing 22:18-
7H28M
14:48
Harbin West
22:16
Beijing
 
7H28M
G382
Details of the Train G382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -15:26
2Changchun West 16:2416:27
3Siping East 16:5316:55
4Tieling West 17:2617:28
5Shenyang North 17:4617:49
6Panjin North 18:4918:50
7Shanhaiguan 20:0820:11
8Qinhuangdao 20:2520:27
9Tangshan [Hebei] 21:0521:09
10Tianjin West 21:4421:51
11Beijing South 22:29-
7H3M
15:26
Harbin West
22:29
Beijing South
 
7H3M
G922
Details of the Train G922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -15:58
2Changchun West 16:5817:00
3Gongzhuling South 17:1717:25
4Tieling West 18:0518:07
5Shenyang North 18:2418:29
6Fuxin 19:1719:19
7LiaoningChaoyang 19:4819:50
8Niuheliang 20:1620:18
9Chengde South 20:4920:51
10Shunyi West 21:3221:34
11BeijingChaoyang 21:51-
5H53M
15:58
Harbin West
21:51
BeijingChaoyang
 
5H53M
G394
Details of the Train G394:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -14:12
2Yabuli West 14:4214:44
3Shangzhi South 15:0415:06
4Acheng North 15:3215:34
5Harbin 15:5816:02
6Changchun West 17:0417:07
7Shenyang North 18:1218:16
8Huludao North 19:4519:47
9Suizhong North 20:0920:11
10Qinhuangdao 20:4520:47
11Tangshan [Hebei] 21:2521:28
12Tianjin 22:0022:03
13Beijing South 22:38-
6H36M
16:02
Harbin
22:38
Beijing South
 
6H36M
G924
Details of the Train G924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -16:56
2Shuangcheng North 17:1217:14
3Dehui West 17:4117:43
4Changchun West 18:0618:08
5Siping East 18:3518:37
6Changtu West 18:5218:54
7Shenyang North 19:2719:30
8Fuxin 20:1820:20
9LiaoningChaoyang 20:4920:51
10Pingquan North 21:3021:32
11Xinglongxian West 22:0522:07
12BeijingChaoyang 22:44-
5H48M
16:56
Harbin West
22:44
BeijingChaoyang
 
5H48M
K340
Details of the Train K340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:42
2Tangyuan 10:2110:23
3Nancha 11:4211:44
4Dailing 12:1412:16
5Qingan 14:0114:03
6Suihua 14:5214:55
7Hulan 16:0216:04
8Harbin East 16:2917:04
9Shuangchengbao 18:0418:06
10Fuyu [Jilin] 18:4118:43
11Dehui 19:2119:23
12Changchun 20:2020:38
13Gongzhuling 21:1721:19
14Siping 21:5922:01
15Shenyang North 00:3600:48
16Qinhuangdao 05:5105:56
17Beidaihe 06:1306:17
18Luanxian 07:0207:04
19Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:4207:45
20Yutianxian 08:0708:17
21Sanhexian 08:5108:54
22Yanjiao 09:1209:27
23Beijing 10:03-
16H59M
17:04
Harbin East
10:03+1
Beijing
 
16H59M
K384
Details of the Train K384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -09:21
2Fuyu [Heilongjiang] 10:0110:06
3Keshan 11:4411:49
4Beian 12:4713:11
5Zhaoguang 13:3813:48
6Tongbei 14:2514:27
7Hailun 15:0815:11
8Suileng 15:3815:43
9Suihua 16:4616:59
10Kangjinjing 17:4617:48
11Hulan 18:1118:13
12Harbin East 18:3819:00
13Harbin West 19:2119:35
14Dehui 21:3121:33
15Changchun 22:4822:56
16Gongzhuling 23:3423:36
17Siping 00:1200:52
18Shenyang North 03:3503:43
19Suizhong North 07:0507:08
20Shanhaiguan 07:5808:04
21Changli 09:0009:02
22Luanxian 09:2909:49
23Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:3110:33
24Yutianxian 10:5510:58
25Jizhou 11:1911:41
26Beijing 12:53-
17H58M
19:00
Harbin East
12:58+1
Beijing
 
17H58M
K384
Details of the Train K384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -09:21
2Fuyu [Heilongjiang] 10:0110:06
3Keshan 11:4411:49
4Beian 12:4713:11
5Zhaoguang 13:3813:48
6Tongbei 14:2514:27
7Hailun 15:0815:11
8Suileng 15:3815:43
9Suihua 16:4616:59
10Kangjinjing 17:4617:48
11Hulan 18:1118:13
12Harbin East 18:3819:00
13Harbin West 19:2119:35
14Dehui 21:3121:33
15Changchun 22:4822:56
16Gongzhuling 23:3423:36
17Siping 00:1200:52
18Shenyang North 03:3503:43
19Suizhong North 07:0507:08
20Shanhaiguan 07:5808:04
21Changli 09:0009:02
22Luanxian 09:2909:49
23Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:3110:33
24Yutianxian 10:5510:58
25Jizhou 11:1911:41
26Beijing 12:53-
17H36M
19:22
Harbin
12:58+1
Beijing
 
17H36M
Z204
Details of the Train Z204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Daqing East -18:06
2Harbin 19:3219:43
3Harbin West 19:5319:58
4Beijing 06:25-
10H34M
19:51
Harbin
06:25+1
Beijing
 
10H34M
Z16
Details of the Train Z16:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -21:20
2Beijing 07:32-
10H12M
21:20
Harbin
07:32+1
Beijing
 
10H12M
Z18
Details of the Train Z18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -21:33
2Beijing 07:52-
10H19M
21:33
Harbin West
07:52+1
Beijing
 
10H19M
Z84
Details of the Train Z84:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:23
2Daqing East 19:4719:52
3Harbin 21:2421:39
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 06:5206:54
5Beijing 08:24-
10H46M
21:38
Harbin
08:24+1
Beijing
 
10H46M
T298
Details of the Train T298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -15:43
2Hailin 16:0416:07
3Shanshi 16:3116:33
4Hengdaohezi 17:0317:05
5Yabuli 17:5517:57
6Weihe 18:1418:16
7Yimianpo 18:4318:45
8Shangzhi 19:0319:06
9Acheng 20:3120:33
10Harbin 21:2321:46
11Changchun 23:5900:06
12Shenyang North 02:4502:55
13Shanhaiguan 07:0207:10
14Qinhuangdao 07:3207:35
15Beidaihe 07:5207:55
16Changli 08:1308:18
17Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:1409:18
18Beijing 11:23-
13H37M
21:46
Harbin
11:23+1
Beijing
 
13H37M
K350
Details of the Train K350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:28
2Nancha 11:2211:25
3Langxiang 12:0412:06
4Tieli 13:0913:11
5Suihua 14:3314:41
6Harbin West 16:2817:00
7Shuangchengbao 17:3317:36
8Dehui 18:4418:46
9Changchun 19:4220:05
10Gongzhuling 20:4320:45
11Changtu 22:0022:02
12Tieling 22:4422:47
13Shenyang 23:4100:02
14Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:4703:53
15Shanhaiguan 05:5706:03
16Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0708:16
17Tanggu 09:1209:14
18Tianjin 10:3010:42
19Langfang North 11:5311:56
20Beijing 13:00-
16H14M
21:50
Harbin East
14:04+1
Beijing
 
16H14M
T48
Details of the Train T48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:53
2Daqing West 20:0220:05
3Harbin 21:4922:04
4Shenyang North 02:5703:03
5Beijing 09:14-
11H20M
22:04
Harbin
09:24+1
Beijing
 
11H20M
T18
Details of the Train T18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -17:02
2Harbin 21:5322:12
3Shenyang North 03:0403:15
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:1508:20
5Beijing 09:5509:55
11H43M
22:12
Harbin
09:55+1
Beijing
 
11H43M
K350
Details of the Train K350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:28
2Nancha 11:2211:25
3Langxiang 12:0412:06
4Tieli 13:0913:11
5Suihua 14:3314:41
6Harbin West 16:2817:00
7Shuangchengbao 17:3317:36
8Dehui 18:4418:46
9Changchun 19:4220:05
10Gongzhuling 20:4320:45
11Changtu 22:0022:02
12Tieling 22:4422:47
13Shenyang 23:4100:02
14Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:4703:53
15Shanhaiguan 05:5706:03
16Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0708:16
17Tanggu 09:1209:14
18Tianjin 10:3010:42
19Langfang North 11:5311:56
20Beijing 13:00-
15H38M
22:26
Harbin
14:04+1
Beijing
 
15H38M

See also Beijing - Harbin High Speed Train

See detailed Harbin Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Harbin to:
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
 Further Reading: Best Way to Travel between Beijing and Harbin
- Last modified on Jun. 29, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Harbin to Beijing Train
Asked by Rana from PAKISTAN | Jan. 30, 2020 06:00Reply
HI, I want to inquire about the trains from Harbin to Beijing, are they running or suspended? thanks
Answers (1)
Answered by Nico | Jan. 30, 2020 23:49
00Reply


A few trains were cancelled but most of them are still running.
Asked by Jackson from USA | Jan. 13, 2020 18:55Reply
We would like to buy round trip tickets between Beijing and Harbin
However, it seems all tickets were fully booked. We were informed it is due to the Holiday rush. Will there be more trains or tickets offered later?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jan. 14, 2020 17:34
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

Due to the coming Chinese New Year Rush and Ice and Snow Festival in Harbin, tickets for this trip are under great demands. The tickets are very hard to get. If there is no tickets available online, there is no ticket can be get. It is hard to say if there can be more trains added, the chance is very small. You may wait someday to see if someone may cancel their tickets so you can get it. If not, you may consider flight ticket or transfer other cities like Dalian etc. for a try. Sorry about the inconvenience.
Asked by Pablo from RUSSIA | Jun. 11, 2019 00:44Reply
How much a flight ticket costs from Harbin to Beijing?
Economy class, 2 adult and one child of 6 years old. Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by Justin from MALAYSIA | Jun. 11, 2019 18:24
00Reply


Flight ticket price in China changes a lot according to real time discount. Full ticket price is around CNY1600, but if good discount offered, for example 50% off, the ticket can be much cheaper. For child ticket, the price is fixed, 50% of full adult ticket price.
Asked by Tyrone | Oct. 22, 2018 01:00Reply
Is Harbin station the correct one to use?
I plan to go for the Ice and Snow Festival in January, 2019 and my hotel is at Shangzhi Avenue, Daoli. Is this a good location?
Answers (1)
Answered by Hoffman | Oct. 23, 2018 01:04
00Reply


Harbin Station is the closest one. The hotel is in good location with malls nearby and also only about 2km away from the station. Bus and taxi are easy to find.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail