Home / Train /

Harbin to Beijing Train

By far, about 10 high speed trains from Harbin to Beijing are available on a daily basis. They run from Harbin West Railway Station or Harbin Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station or Beijing South Railway Station.

Having a distance of 1,241/ 1,248 km (771/ 776 mi), these bullet trains need about 7.5 - 8 hours to finish this journey. The minimum expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 306.5.

Besides, around 20 normal speed trains are operated from Harbin to Beijing, with the running time of about 10 - 21 hours.
 

Harbin to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K40
Details of the Train K40:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jixi -17:33
2Linkou 18:4718:50
3Mudanjiang 20:2820:45
4Harbin 01:2301:40
5Changchun 04:4204:52
6Gongzhuling 05:3005:32
7Siping 06:1106:13
8Kaiyuan 07:1107:22
9Shenyang North 08:3508:52
10Shenyang 08:5909:08
11Dahushan 10:4310:52
12Goubangzi 11:2011:22
13Jinzhou [Liaoning] 12:0512:11
14Huludao 12:4412:47
15Xingcheng 13:0313:05
16Suizhong 13:3613:38
17Shanhaiguan 14:2514:31
18Changli 15:2015:22
19Luanxian 16:3416:37
20Tangshan [Hebei] 18:0618:09
21Tianjin 19:35-
22Langfang North 20:2520:28
23Beijing 21:4321:43
20H3M
01:40
Harbin
21:43
Beijing
 
20H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K350
Details of the Train K350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:50
2Tangyuan 10:2510:27
3Xianglan 10:4110:43
4Nancha 11:4311:46
5Langxiang 12:2412:26
6Tieli 13:2713:29
7Suihua 14:4114:45
8Harbin East 16:0516:42
9Shuangchengbao 17:3317:36
10Dehui 18:4418:46
11Changchun 19:4220:05
12Gongzhuling 20:4320:45
13Changtu 22:0022:02
14Tieling 22:4422:47
15Shenyang 23:4100:02
16Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:4703:57
17Shanhaiguan 05:5706:03
18Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0608:18
19Tanggu 09:1209:14
20Tianjin 10:3010:42
21Langfang North 11:5411:57
22Beijing 13:00-
20H18M
16:42
Harbin East
13:00+1
Beijing
 
20H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K340
Details of the Train K340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -10:23
2Dailing 12:3112:34
3Qingan 14:1314:17
4Suihua 15:0015:05
5Hulan 16:0316:06
6Harbin East 16:3117:04
7Shuangchengbao 18:0418:06
8Fuyu [Jilin] 18:4118:43
9Dehui 19:2119:23
10Changchun 20:2020:38
11Gongzhuling 21:1721:19
12Siping 21:5922:01
13Shenyang North 00:3600:48
14Qinhuangdao 05:5105:56
15Beidaihe 06:1306:17
16Luanxian 07:0207:05
17Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:4307:54
18Yutianxian 08:1608:18
19Sanhexian 08:5208:54
20Yanjiao 09:1209:22
21Beijing 09:58-
16H54M
17:04
Harbin East
09:58+1
Beijing
 
16H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
G4724
Details of the Train G4724:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -18:41
2Changchun West 19:3919:41
3Shenyang North 21:0021:03
4Tianjin 01:0601:10
5Beijing South 01:52-
7H11M
18:41
Harbin West
01:52+1
Beijing South
 
7H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1691.5/US$242
K266
Details of the Train K266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beian -13:00
2Zhaoguang 13:2513:35
3Tongbei 14:1114:14
4Hailun 14:5515:10
5Suileng 15:3515:44
6Suihua 16:4217:08
7Xinglongzhen 17:2917:31
8Hulan 18:1118:13
9Harbin East 18:3819:00
10Harbin West 19:2119:36
11Dehui 21:3121:33
12Changchun 22:4822:56
13Gongzhuling 23:3423:36
14Siping 00:1200:52
15Shenyang North 03:3503:43
16Suizhong North 07:0507:08
17Shanhaiguan 07:5808:04
18Changli 09:0009:02
19Luanxian 09:2909:49
20Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:3110:33
21Yutianxian 10:5511:05
22Jizhou 11:2611:38
23Yanjiao 12:0712:10
24Beijing 12:53-
17H53M
19:00
Harbin East
12:53+1
Beijing
 
17H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
D28
Details of the Train D28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -06:56
2Changchun West 08:0208:04
3Kaiyuan West 08:5509:14
4Shenyang North 09:4609:50
5Taian [Liaoning] 10:2910:30
6Huludao North 11:2611:33
7Beidaihe 12:4512:49
8Beijing 14:51-
7H55M
06:56
Harbin West
14:51
Beijing
 
7H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY490.5/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
G4728
Details of the Train G4728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:10
2Dehui West 07:4807:49
3Changchun West 08:1208:14
4Siping East 08:4008:42
5Shenyang North 09:2709:37
6Liaozhong 10:0710:09
7Shanhaiguan 11:5912:01
8Qinhuangdao 12:1512:30
9Beidaihe 12:4112:43
10Tangshan [Hebei] 13:1413:21
11Tianjin West 13:5614:00
12Beijing South 14:38-
7H28M
07:10
Harbin West
14:38
Beijing South
 
7H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1691.5/US$242
D26
Details of the Train D26:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -07:17
2Yilan 07:5007:52
3Gaoleng 08:0908:11
4Fangzheng 08:2808:30
5Binzhou 09:0709:09
6Harbin West 09:4609:51
7Dehui West 10:3610:38
8Gongzhuling South 11:1811:19
9Kaiyuan West 11:5611:57
10Shenyang North 12:2812:31
11Panjin North 13:2613:27
12Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:5213:59
13Qinhuangdao 15:0915:11
14Beijing 17:28-
7H37M
09:51
Harbin West
17:28
Beijing
 
7H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY490.5/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
D102
Details of the Train D102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:43
2Fuyu North 11:1211:14
3Dehui West 11:3311:35
4Changchun West 12:0012:02
5Tieling West 13:0413:11
6Shenyang North 13:3213:35
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 14:5114:52
8Huludao North 15:0915:10
9Tangshan [Hebei] North 17:1417:16
10Beijing 18:29-
7H46M
10:43
Harbin West
18:29
Beijing
 
7H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY490.5/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
Z158
Details of the Train Z158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:51
2Changchun 12:4012:49
3Shenyang North 15:1215:20
4Suizhong North 17:3617:52
5Beijing 21:0821:39
6Tianjin West 22:5522:57
7Xuzhou 04:2604:41
8Shuyang 06:2406:27
9Huaian 07:0707:10
10Yancheng [Jiangsu] 08:3208:35
11Taizhou [Jiangsu] 10:22-
10H17M
10:51
Harbin West
21:08
Beijing
 
10H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$44
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY800.5/US$114
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
K1304
Details of the Train K1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hailaer -23:46
2Yakeshi 00:5100:56
3Zhalantun 04:1904:35
4Nianzishan 05:1905:21
5Longjiang 05:4705:49
6Fulaerji 06:2506:30
7Angangxi 06:4706:51
8Qiqihaer 07:1407:50
9Daqing 09:1109:18
10Anda 09:4009:45
11Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 10:2410:27
12Harbin 11:1011:20
13Harbin West 11:2911:57
14Fuyu [Jilin] 13:0013:02
15Dehui 13:3913:41
16Changchun 14:3714:46
17Siping 16:2216:25
18Kaiyuan 17:1617:19
19Tieling 17:4217:45
20Shenyang North 18:3518:45
21Dahushan 20:5921:13
22Goubangzi 21:4121:44
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] 22:2722:33
24Huludao 23:0623:09
25Shanhaiguan 00:3501:01
26Tangshan [Hebei] 03:2403:34
27Tianjin 05:0505:13
28Langfang North 07:0607:15
29Beijing 08:52-
21H32M
11:20
Harbin
08:52+1
Beijing
 
21H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY307.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$24
G394
Details of the Train G394:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -11:05
2Yabuli West 11:3511:36
3Shangzhi South 11:5611:58
4Acheng North 12:2412:25
5Harbin 12:4912:52
6Changchun West 13:5413:56
7Shenyang North 15:0115:05
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:2216:23
9Suizhong North 16:5917:01
10Shanhaiguan 17:2517:28
11Qinhuangdao 17:4217:45
12Beidaihe 17:5618:00
13Luanhe 18:1818:22
14Tangshan [Hebei] 18:4018:54
15Binhai West 19:1419:26
16Tianjin West 19:4619:55
17Beijing South 20:33-
7H41M
12:52
Harbin
20:33
Beijing South
 
7H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY886.5/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY544/US$78
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1024.5/US$146
D30
Details of the Train D30:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer South -12:54
2Daqing East 13:3113:33
3Anda 13:4213:44
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 14:0414:06
5Harbin 14:2814:33
6Harbin West 14:4314:47
7Fuyu North 15:1615:18
8Changchun West 15:5816:00
9Tieling West 17:0217:04
10Shenyang North 17:2417:27
11Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 18:4318:45
12Shanhaiguan 19:4019:42
13Beijing 22:12-
7H39M
14:33
Harbin
22:12
Beijing
 
7H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY313.5/US$45
G382
Details of the Train G382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -16:09
2Shuangcheng North 16:2516:27
3Dehui West 16:5416:56
4Changchun West 17:1917:21
5Siping East 17:4817:50
6Kaiyuan West 18:1118:12
7Shenyang North 18:4018:43
8Panjin North 19:4119:43
9Huludao North 20:2120:23
10Shanhaiguan 21:0621:09
11Qinhuangdao 21:2321:26
12Luanhe 21:5221:55
13Tangshan [Hebei] 22:1222:17
14Tianjin West 22:5223:00
15Beijing South 23:38-
7H29M
16:09
Harbin West
23:38
Beijing South
 
7H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541.5/US$77
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1019/US$146
G4722
Details of the Train G4722:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -17:39
2Changchun West 18:3518:38
3Siping East 19:0519:07
4Tieling West 19:3719:45
5Shenyang North 20:0320:06
6Shanhaiguan 23:0023:03
7Tianjin 00:1900:23
8Beijing South 01:06-
7H30M
17:36
Harbin West
01:06+1
Beijing South
 
7H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541.5/US$77
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1019/US$146
Z204
Details of the Train Z204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Daqing East -18:06
2Harbin 19:3219:43
3Harbin West 19:5319:58
4Beijing 06:25-
10H40M
19:48
Harbin
06:28+1
Beijing
 
10H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Z16
Details of the Train Z16:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -21:20
2Beijing 07:24-
10H4M
21:20
Harbin
07:24+1
Beijing
 
10H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY865.5/US$124
Z18
Details of the Train Z18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -21:33
2Beijing 07:52-
10H19M
21:33
Harbin West
07:52+1
Beijing
 
10H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Z84
Details of the Train Z84:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:23
2Daqing East 19:4719:52
3Harbin 21:2421:39
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 06:52-
5Beijing 08:2408:24
10H45M
21:39
Harbin
08:24+1
Beijing
 
10H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
T298
Details of the Train T298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -16:05
2Hailin 16:2616:28
3Shanshi 16:5116:53
4Hengdaohezi 17:2117:23
5Yabuli 18:1118:13
6Weihe 18:2918:31
7Shangzhi 19:1019:13
8Acheng 20:2920:37
9Harbin 21:2821:48
10Changchun 23:5900:06
11Shenyang North 02:4502:55
12Shanhaiguan 07:0407:10
13Qinhuangdao 07:3207:38
14Beidaihe 07:5708:00
15Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:1409:19
16Beijing 11:23-
13H35M
21:48
Harbin
11:23+1
Beijing
 
13H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
T48
Details of the Train T48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:53
2Daqing West 20:0220:05
3Harbin 21:4922:04
4Shenyang North 02:5703:03
5Beijing 09:14-
11H10M
22:04
Harbin
09:14+1
Beijing
 
11H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
T18
Details of the Train T18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -16:33
2Hailin 16:5416:56
3Yimianpo 19:0519:07
4Shangzhi 19:2319:25
5Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 20:2520:26
6Acheng 20:4721:04
7Harbin 21:5322:12
8Shenyang North 03:0403:15
9Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:15-
10Beijing 09:4809:48
11H36M
22:12
Harbin
09:48+1
Beijing
 
11H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22

See also Beijing - Harbin High Speed Train

See detailed Harbin Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Harbin to:
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Jun. 11, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Harbin to Beijing Train
Asked by Pablo from RUSSIA | Jun. 11, 2019 00:44Reply
How much a flight ticket costs from Harbin to Beijing?
Economy class, 2 adult and one child of 6 years old. Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by Justin from MALAYSIA | Jun. 11, 2019 18:24
00Reply


Flight ticket price in China changes a lot according to real time discount. Full ticket price is around CNY1600, but if good discount offered, for example 50% off, the ticket can be much cheaper. For child ticket, the price is fixed, 50% of full adult ticket price.
Asked by Tyrone | Oct. 22, 2018 01:00Reply
Is Harbin station the correct one to use?
I plan to go for the Ice and Snow Festival in January, 2019 and my hotel is at Shangzhi Avenue, Daoli. Is this a good location?
Answers (1)
Answered by Hoffman | Oct. 23, 2018 01:04
00Reply


Harbin Station is the closest one. The hotel is in good location with malls nearby and also only about 2km away from the station. Bus and taxi are easy to find.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)