Home / Train /

Harbin to Beijing Train

By far, about 10 high speed trains from Harbin to Beijing are available on a daily basis. They run from Harbin West Railway Station or Harbin Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station or Beijing South Railway Station.

Having a distance of 1,241/ 1,248 km (771/ 776 mi), these bullet trains need about 7.5 - 8 hours to finish this journey. The minimum expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 306.5.

Besides, around 20 normal speed trains are operated from Harbin to Beijing, with the running time of about 10 - 21 hours.
 

Harbin to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D28
Details of the Train D28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:05
2Changchun West 08:1108:13
3Kaiyuan West 09:0409:14
4Shenyang North 09:4609:49
5Taian [Liaoning] 10:2810:30
6Huludao North 11:2611:33
7Beidaihe 12:4512:49
8Beijing 14:51-
7H46M
07:05
Harbin West
14:51
Beijing
 
7H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY490.5/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$46
D26
Details of the Train D26:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer South -07:49
2Daqing West 08:2008:22
3Daqing East 08:3208:34
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 08:5909:00
5Harbin 09:2409:30
6Harbin West 09:4009:52
7Dehui West 10:3710:39
8Changchun West 11:0411:06
9Kaiyuan West 11:5712:04
10Shenyang North 12:3512:37
11Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:55-
12Qinhuangdao 15:0915:10
13Beijing 17:28-
7H43M
09:45
Harbin West
17:28
Beijing
 
7H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY490.5/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$46
D102
Details of the Train D102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:43
2Fuyu North 11:1211:14
3Dehui West 11:3311:35
4Changchun West 12:0012:02
5Tieling West 13:0413:11
6Shenyang North 13:3213:35
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 14:5114:53
8Suizhong North 15:2915:31
9Beidaihe 16:2216:23
10Tangshan [Hebei] North 17:1917:20
11Beijing 18:31-
7H48M
10:43
Harbin West
18:31
Beijing
 
7H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY490.5/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$46
Z158
Details of the Train Z158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:51
2Changchun 12:4012:49
3Shenyang North 15:1215:20
4Suizhong North 17:3617:52
5Beijing 21:0821:39
6Tianjin West 22:5522:57
7Xuzhou 04:2604:41
8Shuyang 06:2806:32
9Huaian 07:1207:18
10Yancheng [Jiangsu] 08:4008:46
11Dongtai 09:2809:32
12Taizhou [Jiangsu] 10:22-
10H17M
10:51
Harbin West
21:08
Beijing
 
10H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY789.5/US$120
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23
K1304
Details of the Train K1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hailaer -23:45
2Yakeshi 00:5000:56
3Zhalantun 04:1904:35
4Nianzishan 05:1905:21
5Longjiang 05:4705:49
6Fulaerji 06:2506:30
7Angangxi 06:4706:51
8Qiqihaer 07:1507:52
9Daqing 09:1209:20
10Anda 09:4209:45
11Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 10:2410:27
12Harbin 11:1011:20
13Harbin West 11:2911:57
14Fuyu [Jilin] 13:0013:02
15Dehui 13:3913:41
16Changchun 14:3714:46
17Siping 16:2216:25
18Kaiyuan 17:1617:19
19Tieling 17:4217:45
20Shenyang North 18:3518:45
21Dahushan 20:5921:13
22Goubangzi 21:4121:44
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] 22:2722:33
24Huludao 23:0623:09
25Shanhaiguan 00:3501:01
26Tangshan [Hebei] 03:2403:34
27Tianjin 05:0505:13
28Langfang North 07:0607:15
29Beijing 08:52-
21H32M
11:20
Harbin
08:52+1
Beijing
 
21H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY307.5/US$47
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$26
G394
Details of the Train G394:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -10:30
2Hailin North 10:4110:43
3Hengdaohezi East 10:5410:56
4Yabuli West 11:1211:13
5Weihe West 11:2111:22
6Shangzhi South 11:3811:40
7Acheng North 12:0612:07
8Harbin 12:3112:33
9Harbin West 12:4312:47
10Dehui West 13:2513:27
11Changchun West 13:5213:55
12Shenyang North 15:0215:05
13Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:2316:24
14Suizhong North 16:5917:01
15Shanhaiguan 17:2517:27
16Qinhuangdao 17:4117:45
17Beidaihe 17:5618:00
18Luanhe 18:1818:21
19Tangshan [Hebei] 18:3918:55
20Tianjin West 19:47-
21Beijing South 20:33-
8H0M
12:33
Harbin
20:33
Beijing South
 
8H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY886.5/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY544/US$82
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1024.5/US$155
D30
Details of the Train D30:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer South -12:48
2Daqing West 13:1913:20
3Anda 13:3513:37
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 13:5713:58
5Harbin North 14:1614:17
6Harbin 14:2814:30
7Harbin West 14:4014:45
8Fuyu North 15:1615:18
9Changchun West 15:5816:00
10Tieling West 17:0217:04
11Shenyang North 17:2417:27
12Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 18:4418:46
13Shanhaiguan 19:43-
14Qinhuangdao 20:0220:04
15Beijing 22:22-
7H49M
14:33
Harbin
22:22
Beijing
 
7H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY313.5/US$48
G382
Details of the Train G382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -16:22
2Changchun West 17:1817:21
3Siping East 17:4817:50
4Kaiyuan West 18:1118:13
5Shenyang North 18:4018:44
6Panjin North 19:4019:42
7Huludao North 20:2120:22
8Shanhaiguan 21:0721:09
9Qinhuangdao 21:2321:26
10Tangshan [Hebei] 22:0422:07
11Tianjin 22:3922:42
12Tianjin West 22:5022:54
13Beijing South 23:33-
7H22M
16:16
Harbin West
23:38
Beijing South
 
7H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541.5/US$82
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1019/US$154
K350
Details of the Train K350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -10:05
2Tangyuan 10:3710:40
3Haolianghe 11:0311:06
4Nancha 11:5712:03
5Langxiang 12:3912:41
6Suihua 14:4414:48
7Harbin East 16:0516:31
8Shuangchengbao 17:3317:36
9Dehui 18:4418:46
10Changchun 19:4220:05
11Gongzhuling 20:4320:45
12Changtu 22:0022:02
13Tieling 22:4422:47
14Shenyang North 23:4123:59
15Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:4703:57
16Shanhaiguan 05:5706:03
17Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0808:18
18Tanggu 09:1209:14
19Tianjin 10:3010:42
20Langfang North 11:5411:58
21Beijing 13:00-
20H18M
16:42
Harbin East
13:00+1
Beijing
 
20H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K340
Details of the Train K340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -10:32
2Tangyuan 11:0411:06
3Haolianghe 11:2911:32
4Nancha 12:2312:39
5Tieli 14:0714:10
6Qingan 14:4114:44
7Suihua 15:2715:32
8Hulan 16:2616:29
9Harbin 17:0017:26
10Shuangchengbao 18:0418:08
11Fuyu [Jilin] 18:4218:44
12Dehui 19:2119:23
13Changchun 20:2020:38
14Gongzhuling 21:1721:19
15Siping 21:5922:01
16Shenyang North 00:3800:46
17Qinhuangdao 05:5105:56
18Beidaihe 06:1306:17
19Luanxian 07:0207:05
20Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:4307:53
21Yutianxian 08:1508:17
22Sanhexian 08:5108:53
23Yanjiao 09:1209:21
24Beijing 09:58-
16H46M
17:12
Harbin East
09:58+1
Beijing
 
16H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
Z204
Details of the Train Z204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Daqing East -17:47
2Harbin 19:1119:50
3Beijing 06:28-
10H40M
19:48
Harbin
06:28+1
Beijing
 
10H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY241.5/US$37
Z16
Details of the Train Z16:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -21:20
2Beijing 07:24-
10H4M
21:20
Harbin
07:24+1
Beijing
 
10H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$65
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY865.5/US$131
Z18
Details of the Train Z18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -21:33
2Beijing 07:52-
10H19M
21:33
Harbin West
07:52+1
Beijing
 
10H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23
T298
Details of the Train T298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -15:55
2Shanshi 16:3516:37
3Hengdaohezi 17:0217:04
4Yabuli 17:4817:50
5Weihe 18:0618:09
6Shangzhi 18:4418:48
7Harbin East 20:4221:04
8Changchun 23:5900:06
9Shenyang North 02:4502:55
10Shanhaiguan 07:0407:10
11Qinhuangdao 07:3207:38
12Beidaihe 07:5708:00
13Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:1409:19
14Beijing 10:50-
13H2M
21:48
Harbin
10:50+1
Beijing
 
13H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23
T48
Details of the Train T48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:53
2Daqing West 20:0220:05
3Harbin 21:4922:04
4Shenyang North 02:5703:03
5Beijing 09:14-
11H10M
22:04
Harbin
09:14+1
Beijing
 
11H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY865.5/US$131
T18
Details of the Train T18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -16:40
2Hailin 17:0117:04
3Yimianpo 19:0819:10
4Shangzhi 19:2619:28
5Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 20:2320:25
6Acheng 20:4621:04
7Harbin 21:5322:12
8Shenyang North 03:0403:15
9Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:15-
10Beijing 09:48-
11H36M
22:12
Harbin
09:48+1
Beijing
 
11H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23
Z84
Details of the Train Z84:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:23
2Daqing East 19:4919:52
3Harbin 21:2421:44
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 06:5206:54
5Beijing 08:24-
10H45M
21:39
Harbin
08:24+1
Beijing
 
10H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23

See also Beijing - Harbin High Speed Train

See detailed Harbin Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Harbin to:
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on May. 21, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Harbin to Beijing Train
Asked by Pablo from RUSSIA | Jun. 11, 2019 00:44Reply
How much a flight ticket costs from Harbin to Beijing?
Economy class, 2 adult and one child of 6 years old. Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by Justin from MALAYSIA | Jun. 11, 2019 18:24
00Reply


Flight ticket price in China changes a lot according to real time discount. Full ticket price is around CNY1600, but if good discount offered, for example 50% off, the ticket can be much cheaper. For child ticket, the price is fixed, 50% of full adult ticket price.
Asked by Tyrone | Oct. 22, 2018 01:00Reply
Is Harbin station the correct one to use?
I plan to go for the Ice and Snow Festival in January, 2019 and my hotel is at Shangzhi Avenue, Daoli. Is this a good location?
Answers (1)
Answered by Hoffman | Oct. 23, 2018 01:04
00Reply


Harbin Station is the closest one. The hotel is in good location with malls nearby and also only about 2km away from the station. Bus and taxi are easy to find.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)