Home / Train /

Heihe to Harbin Train

Up to now, only 4 trains are available from Heihe Railway Station to Harbin/ Harbin East Railway Station. These Heihe to Harbin trains take the travel time of 10 to 12 hours to finish the distance of 636 / 639 kilometers (395/ 397 miles). The ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 244 or CNY 278 and for a hard sleeper is CNY 161 or CNY 161.

The trains also stop at railway stations including Sunwu, Beian, Zhaoguang and Suihua. Except these trains, one can also choose to take flight to travel between Heihe and Harbin.
 

Heihe to Harbin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
2210
Details of the Train 2210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Heihe -08:45
2Sunwu 10:4310:54
3Xianghe 12:4312:45
4Longzhen 13:0413:09
5Wudalianchi 13:2313:28
6Beian 14:2414:50
7Zhaoguang 15:1515:18
8Tongbei 15:5015:53
9Haibei 16:0716:09
10Hailun 16:3516:38
11Suileng 17:0317:09
12Suihua 18:1518:25
13Hulan 19:2319:25
14Harbin East 19:5020:19
15Harbin 20:3420:39
16Fuyu [Jilin] 21:5021:52
17Changchun 00:4000:48
18Siping 02:0102:03
19Shenyang 04:1304:27
20Liaoyang 05:1305:16
21Anshan 05:3505:40
22Haicheng 06:0606:09
23Dashiqiao 06:3906:42
24Gaizhou 07:0207:04
25Xiongqiucheng 07:2507:27
26Xujiatun 07:4107:43
27Wafangdian 08:2308:26
28Pulandian 08:4608:48
29Jinzhou [Dalian] 09:19-
30Dalian 09:5509:55
11H46M
08:45
Heihe
20:31
Harbin
 
11H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY150/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K7032
Details of the Train K7032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Heihe -18:18
2Sunwu 20:1320:23
3Beian 23:2123:55
4Suihua 03:0903:21
5Harbin 05:04-
10H49M
18:15
Heihe
05:04+1
Harbin
 
10H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY244/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY161/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY86/US$12
K7034
Details of the Train K7034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Heihe -20:10
2Sunwu 22:0522:17
3Beian 01:1501:38
4Suihua 04:24-
5Harbin 06:10-
10H2M
20:08
Heihe
06:10+1
Harbin
 
10H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY244/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY161/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY86/US$12
K7036
Details of the Train K7036:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Heihe -21:00
2Sunwu 22:5523:09
3Beian 02:3803:05
4Hailun 04:3304:50
5Suileng 05:1505:18
6Shayuan 06:0306:07
7Suihua 06:2306:29
8Harbin East 07:49-
10H49M
21:00
Heihe
07:49+1
Harbin East
 
10H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY278/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY197/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY86/US$12

How to Get to Heihe Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 8 or Tourism Bus to get to the railway station.
 

Other Transportation Option: Heihe to Harbin Flight

From Heihe to Harbin, 3 flights scheduled from 10:15 to 17:30 are in service. 3 flights scheduled from 12:20 to 19:30 are available from Harbin to Heihe. The travel time is about 1 hour and the air fare is from CNY 450 to CNY 1,000.
 

Top Things to Do in Heihe

Charting a car or taking a long-distance bus is often chosen by visitor to get to the geological park. When you get there, you can climb the volcano, taste the natural Carbonate mineral water or take hot spring bath and watch the snow not far away.
 

Appreciate Rime

The rime scenery in Xunke County of Heihe is quite famous. You can go to see the rime in late November to March in the next year. If possible, you can rent a boat to appreciate the rime covered in the trees standing on the both sides of Kurbin River.
 

Get to Russia within 10 Minutes

Russia is opposite Heihe across a river. It is a great choice to make a side trip to Russia from Heihe. It just takes about 10 minutes and you will have a totally different experience. After your arrival in Russia, you can visit the Orthodox Church and dine at the local family of Blagoveshchensk.
 

Interact with Elunchun Minority

Elunchun People build their house in a traditional way. The house they built are in the shape of taper. Most importantly, they also keep their traditional life style: hunting, worshiping their gods, dancing Saman Dance. You can find a totally different life and know different custom here.
 

Harbin to Heihe Train

4 Harbin to Heihe trains are in service, taking 10 to 11.5 hours.


See detailed Harbin Train Schedule
 

Major Rail Lines from Harbin to:
- Last modified on Jul. 17, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)