Home / Train /

Huaihua to Shanghai Train

Up to now, 9 Huaihua to Shanghai high speed trains are in service from Huaihua South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, taking the travel time of 7 to 8 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 1,010 and of a second class seat is CNY 603. The travel distance between the two cities is 1,415 kilometers (879 miles).

What’s more, Huaihua Railway Station operates 9 normal speed trains to Shanghai South Railway Station. The travel time is 19.5 to 25 hours. The ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 549.5 or CNY 601 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 343.5 or CNY 377.
 

Huaihua to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K834
Details of the Train K834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -20:50
2Kaili 23:1223:18
3Huaihua 03:2503:37
4Loudi 07:4107:47
5Xiangtan 08:5509:01
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:5410:20
7Liling 10:5610:59
8Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 11:2311:27
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1012:14
10Xinyu 12:4912:53
11Zhangshu 13:4013:44
12Fengcheng 14:0114:05
13Yingtan 15:2915:36
14Guixi 15:5215:55
15Hengfeng 16:2516:28
16Shangrao 16:5416:58
17Quzhou 18:2018:24
18Jinhua 19:2519:35
19Yiwu 20:0920:12
20Hangzhou East 21:5121:57
21Shanghai South 23:38-
19H56M
03:37
Huaihua
23:33
Shanghai South
 
19H56M
G1370
Details of the Train G1370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:17
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4909:51
3Loudi South 10:1510:17
4Xiangtan North 10:4310:45
5Changsha South 10:5811:02
6Pingxiang North 11:2911:31
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4911:51
8Nanchang West 12:3412:38
9Jinxian South 12:5612:58
10Yingtan North 13:1913:21
11Shangrao 13:4713:49
12Quzhou 14:1714:19
13Jinhua 14:4014:42
14Yiwu 14:5815:00
15Hangzhou East 15:3215:35
16Tongxiang 15:5215:53
17Jiaxing South 16:0416:10
18Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37-
7H19M
09:17
Huaihua South
16:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H19M
K80
Details of the Train K80:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -19:03
2Qujing 20:4420:50
3Xuanwei 21:5121:56
4Liupanshui 23:2623:37
5Guiyang 02:4903:03
6Huaihua 09:2809:48
7Lianyuan 13:2313:26
8Loudi 14:0514:16
9Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 17:2417:28
10Fenyi 18:3018:33
11Xinyu 18:5318:57
12Yingtan 21:2421:30
13Shangrao 22:3622:40
14Quzhou 00:1800:22
15Jinhua 01:1801:25
16Yiwu 02:0102:05
17Hangzhou South 03:1003:17
18Haining 04:0904:12
19Shanghai South 05:35-
19H47M
09:48
Huaihua
05:35+1
Shanghai South
 
19H47M
G1322
Details of the Train G1322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:06
2Kaili South 09:4509:47
3Xinhuang West 10:2610:28
4Zhijiang 10:4510:47
5Huaihua South 11:0011:03
6Shaoyang North 11:4311:45
7Shaoshan South 12:1412:16
8Xiangtan North 12:2912:31
9Changsha South 12:4412:51
10Pingxiang North 13:2013:22
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4013:42
12Nanchang West 14:2414:28
13Yingtan North 15:0315:05
14Shangrao 15:3115:33
15Quzhou 16:0116:03
16Jinhua 16:2516:29
17Hangzhou East 17:1417:16
18Yuhang 17:2617:28
19Tongxiang 17:4017:42
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:5717:59
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:22-
7H25M
10:57
Huaihua South
18:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H25M
G2194
Details of the Train G2194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:13
2Leshan 06:5907:01
3Yibin West 07:4207:44
4Zhenxiong 08:3208:34
5Bijie 08:5108:55
6Guiyang East 09:4109:45
7Kaili South 10:1910:21
8Tongren South 10:5710:59
9Zhijiang 11:2011:27
10Huaihua South 11:4011:43
11Loudi South 12:3412:36
12Shaoshan South 12:5412:56
13Xiangtan North 13:0913:11
14Changsha South 13:2413:37
15Liling East 13:5914:01
16Pingxiang North 14:1114:13
17Xinyu North 14:4114:43
18Gaoan 15:0515:07
19Nanchang West 15:2215:25
20Yingtan North 15:5916:01
21Shangrao 16:2716:29
22Jinhua 17:2217:24
23Zhuji 17:5017:52
24Hangzhou East 18:1618:22
25Jiaxing South 18:46-
26Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1819:18
7H32M
11:43
Huaihua South
19:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H32M
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:4508:48
4Guiyang North 09:5410:08
5Guiding North 10:2810:30
6Sansui 11:1311:15
7Huaihua South 11:5712:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1614:18
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
13Xinyu North 14:5314:59
14Nanchang West 15:3215:45
15Yingtan North 16:2016:22
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Quzhou 17:1717:19
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2518:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5118:53
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2019:23
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4619:48
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5820:00
24Changzhou North 20:1720:19
25Zhenjiang South 20:37-
26Nanjing South 21:0321:03
7H16M
12:04
Huaihua South
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H16M
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:21
2Qujing North 08:5608:58
3Panzhou 09:3009:32
4Anshun West 10:1010:12
5Guiyang North 10:4210:47
6Guiding North 11:0711:09
7Kaili South 11:3211:34
8Zhijiang 12:2512:27
9Huaihua South 12:4012:43
10Loudi South 13:3413:36
11Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
12Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
13Changsha South 14:2414:35
14Liling East 14:5715:03
15Pingxiang North 15:1315:15
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3315:35
17Nanchang West 16:1716:23
18Yingtan North 16:5817:00
19Jinhua 18:0418:06
20Yiwu 18:2218:24
21Hangzhou East 18:5618:59
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:44-
7H1M
12:43
Huaihua South
19:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H1M
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3115:33
14Pingxiang North 15:4415:46
15Xinyu North 16:1316:15
16Nanchang West 16:4816:51
17Yingtan North 17:2517:27
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4117:43
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
7H26M
13:29
Huaihua South
20:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H26M
G1328
Details of the Train G1328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -10:15
2Liupanshui East 10:2710:29
3Liuzhi South 10:5010:52
4Anshun West 11:1211:14
5Guiyang North 11:4511:54
6Kaili South 12:3212:34
7Tongren South 13:0913:11
8Huaihua South 13:4713:51
9Shaoyang North 14:3114:33
10Loudi South 14:4914:55
11Xiangtan North 15:2115:23
12Changsha South 15:3615:43
13Pingxiang North 16:1016:17
14Nanchang West 17:1417:18
15Jinxian South 17:3617:38
16Yingtan North 17:5918:01
17Shangrao 18:2718:29
18Jiangshan 18:5118:54
19Quzhou 19:0519:07
20Jinhua 19:2919:35
21Yiwu 19:5119:55
22Hangzhou East 20:2720:36
23Yuhang 20:4620:52
24Jiaxing South 21:1121:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42-
7H48M
13:51
Huaihua South
21:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H48M
K1374
Details of the Train K1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -14:26
2Mayang 15:0815:11
3Jishou 16:1416:20
4Zhangjiajie 18:2018:36
5Cili 19:5219:57
6Changde 21:1621:21
7Yiyang [Hunan] 22:2122:26
8Changsha 23:3723:59
9Yingtan 05:5306:08
10Shangrao 07:1407:19
11Yushan 07:4007:49
12Jiangshan 08:4808:53
13Quzhou 09:1309:19
14Jinhua 10:2310:32
15Yiwu 11:0611:09
16Hangzhou South 12:1712:23
17Hangzhou East 12:3912:52
18Haining 13:2813:33
19Shanghai South 15:12-
24H46M
14:26
Huaihua
15:12+1
Shanghai South
 
24H46M
G1374
Details of the Train G1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:01
2Songming 10:1910:21
3Qujing North 10:4310:45
4Panzhou 11:1711:19
5Anshun West 11:5711:59
6Guiyang North 12:2912:35
7Kaili South 13:1313:15
8Tongren South 13:5113:53
9Xinhuang West 14:0214:08
10Huaihua South 14:3314:36
11Xupu South 14:5614:58
12Loudi South 15:3415:36
13Shaoshan South 15:5415:56
14Xiangtan North 16:0916:11
15Changsha South 16:2416:36
16Pingxiang North 17:0317:05
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
18Nanchang West 18:0718:09
19Yingtan North 18:4418:46
20Shangrao 19:1219:14
21Jinhua 19:5820:00
22Yiwu 20:1620:18
23Hangzhou East 20:5320:58
24Jiaxing South 21:2121:23
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:53-
7H17M
14:36
Huaihua South
21:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H17M
G2190
Details of the Train G2190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H14M
15:05
Huaihua South
22:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H14M
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:5311:55
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:20
7Tongren South 14:2914:31
8Xinhuang West 14:4014:48
9Huaihua South 15:1315:21
10Shaoyang North 16:0116:03
11Loudi South 16:1916:21
12Changsha South 16:5517:02
13Xinyu North 17:5317:55
14Nanchang West 18:2718:33
15Jinxian South 18:5118:53
16Yingtan North 19:1619:18
17Shangrao 19:4519:47
18Yushan South 20:0020:11
19Jiangshan 20:2520:34
20Quzhou 20:4520:47
21Jinhua 21:0921:11
22Yiwu 21:2721:29
23Hangzhou East 22:0222:05
24Tongxiang 22:2222:25
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
7H38M
15:21
Huaihua South
22:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H38M
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -15:13
2Chenxi 15:5415:57
3Xupu 16:3516:40
4Anhua 17:3817:49
5Xinhua [Hunan] 18:2318:28
6Lengshuijiang East 18:4618:50
7Lianyuan 19:1419:18
8Loudi 19:5720:03
9Xiangxiang 20:4320:48
10Xiangtan 21:1921:25
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:1422:34
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 23:3023:34
13Jinhua 07:5608:02
14Yiwu 08:3608:39
15Zhuji 09:0709:10
16Hangzhou South 09:5610:07
17Hangzhou East 10:2310:32
18Haining 11:0811:13
19Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:4111:58
20Shanghai South 12:5813:34
21Kunshan 14:2414:30
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
21H28M
15:30
Huaihua
12:58+1
Shanghai South
 
21H28M
G1338
Details of the Train G1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:36
2Zunyi 12:5412:56
3Xifeng 13:2313:25
4Xiuwenxian 13:3813:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:10
10Shaoyang North 16:3516:38
11Shaoshan South 17:0717:09
12Changsha South 17:3017:35
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 20:0820:10
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
7H16M
15:47
Huaihua South
23:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H16M
K740
Details of the Train K740:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -23:35
2Qujing 01:0901:14
3Xuanwei 02:2202:28
4Liupanshui 04:1304:41
5Liuzhi 05:5806:07
6Anshun 06:4706:56
7Guiyang 08:1008:44
8Kaili 11:1611:24
9Yuping 13:3413:45
10Huaihua 15:2215:42
11Xinhua [Hunan] 18:3418:40
12Loudi 20:1920:25
13Xiangtan 21:3921:44
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:5323:03
15Shangrao 05:3405:38
16Quzhou 08:1908:23
17Jinhua 09:2509:44
18Yiwu 10:3010:34
19Hangzhou South 11:3811:42
20Haining 12:34-
21Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:1513:18
22Songjiang 13:4213:46
23Shanghai South 14:3314:33
22H46M
15:52
Huaihua
14:38+1
Shanghai South
 
22H46M
K112
Details of the Train K112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -09:15
2Guiding 10:1510:18
3Fuquan 10:5310:57
4Kaili 11:5311:59
5Shibing 12:4012:46
6Zhenyuan 13:2213:26
7Yuping 14:3614:41
8Xinhuang 15:1415:16
9Huaihua 16:3416:42
10Loudi 21:0021:06
11Xiangtan 22:1422:19
12Shangrao 05:1705:21
13Quzhou 07:2107:25
14Jinhua 08:2908:35
15Yiwu 09:0909:12
16Hangzhou South 10:1610:20
17Hangzhou East 10:3610:41
18Haining 11:1711:21
19Songjiang 12:09-
20Shanghai South 12:4612:46
20H4M
16:42
Huaihua
12:46+1
Shanghai South
 
20H4M
K496
Details of the Train K496:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -10:45
2Liuzhi 12:0312:08
3Anshun 12:5312:58
4Guiyang 14:1214:41
5Kaili 17:0317:15
6Yuping 19:2519:29
7Huaihua 21:0621:14
8Zhuzhou [hunan] 03:0503:22
9Yingtan 07:4607:55
10Guixi 08:1108:14
11Hengfeng 08:4308:46
12Shangrao 09:1309:17
13Yushan 09:3809:41
14Jinhua 11:4411:52
15Yiwu 12:4512:49
16Zhuji 13:1513:19
17Hangzhou South 14:0014:04
18Hangzhou East 14:2014:24
19Haining 15:0415:08
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:4015:44
21Songjiang 16:0816:11
22Shanghai South 16:56-
19H33M
21:23
Huaihua
16:56+1
Shanghai South
 
19H33M

Other Transportation Option: Huaihua to Shanghai Flight

From Huaihua to Shanghai, 1 flight scheduled at 14:35 is in service. And from Shanghai to Huaihua, 1 flight scheduled at 06:40 is available. The flight takes around 2.5 hours and the air fare is from CNY 423 to CNY 1,000.
 

Shanghai to Huaihua Train

9 Shanghai to Huaihua high speed trains are in service, taking 6.5 to 7.5 hours. 8 normal speed trains are also available from Shanghai to Huaihua, taking 19.5 to 24.5 hours.


See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule & Huaihua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:


Major Rail Lines from Huaihua to:
- Last modified on Nov. 19, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail