Home / Train /

Nanchang to Huangshan Train

Presently, 3 Nanchang to Huangshan high speed trains are available from Nanchang West Railway Station to Huangshan North Railway Station.

These high speed trains take the travel time of 2 to 4 hours to finish the travel distance of 415 kilometers (258 miles) or 443 kilometers (275 miles).

The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 244 or CNY 311.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 151 or CNY 185.
 

Nanchang to Huangshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G2382
Details of the Train G2382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -10:37
2Gongqingcheng 11:0511:07
3Lushan [Jiangxi] 11:2511:27
4Jiujiang 11:4211:46
5Hukou 12:0412:06
6Duchang 12:2212:24
7Poyang 12:4712:49
8Jingdezhen North 13:0813:11
9Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 13:3914:01
10Huangshan North 14:2414:28
11Jixi North 14:4414:47
12Qiandaohu 15:1015:13
13Jiande 15:2515:29
14Fuyang [Zhejiang] 15:5315:55
15Hangzhou East 16:18-
3H47M
10:37
Nanchang West
14:24
Huangshan North
 
3H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY244/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY151/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY457/US$67
G1620
Details of the Train G1620:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -14:12
2Jinxian South 14:3014:32
3Yingtan North 14:5314:55
4Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:0915:11
5Shangrao 15:3215:51
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:1516:17
7Huangshan North 16:4016:43
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 16:5116:53
9Jingxian 17:1917:21
10Nanling 17:3117:33
11Wuwei [Anhui] 17:5217:54
12Chaohu East 18:0718:09
13Hefei South 18:31-
2H28M
14:12
Nanchang West
16:40
Huangshan North
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY311.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$86
G636
Details of the Train G636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:25
2Shaoguan 09:1609:18
3Chenzhou West 09:4909:51
4Hengyang East 10:2410:26
5Changsha South 11:0811:16
6Liling East 11:4011:42
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:0512:07
8Xinyu North 12:2212:24
9Nanchang West 12:5613:00
10Yingtan North 13:3513:37
11Shangrao 14:0714:23
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:4714:49
13Huangshan North 15:1215:17
14Jixi North 15:3115:33
15Jingxian 15:5315:55
16Tongling North 16:1216:14
17Wuwei [Anhui] 16:2616:32
18Chaohu East 16:4516:47
19Hefei South 17:09-
2H12M
13:00
Nanchang West
15:12
Huangshan North
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY311.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185/US$27
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY352/US$52

Running Route of Nanchang - Huangshan High Speed Railway Line

Nanchang - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line: This is a part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line. Running the distance of 107 kilometers (66 miles), the high speed railway line between Nanchang and Shangrao mainly links the railway stations of Nanchang, Jiaxian, Fuzhou, Yingtan and Shangrao.

Shangrao - Huangshan High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Hefei - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line, Shangrao - Huangshan High Speed Railway Line is 162 kilometers (101 miles) in length, linking railway stations like Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan and Huangshan.
 

How to Get to Nanchang West Railway Station

By Metro

Passengers can take metro line 2 to get to the west railway station directly.
 

By Bus

Or one can take city bus 50, 168, 708, 936 and 963 to reach Nanchang West Railway Station.
 

How to Get to Yellow Mountain from Huangshan North Railway Station

Passengers can take tourism bus which is in the North Railway Station’s front square. The bus departs every 30 minutes from 08:40 to 20:30. The travel time is about 50 minutes and the ticket fare is CNY 20 per person.
 

Top Things to Do in Huangshan

Climb Yellow Mountain

You can appreciate the beauty of the nature all the way from the bottom to the top of the mountain. The natural sceneries include pines and rocks with unique shapes, the beautiful sunrise and so on.  
 

Watch “Picturesque Huizhou” in Xianming Grand Theatre

The show consists scenes like changes of Yellow Mountain’s four seasons and a love story widely spread in China. What’s more, music, acrobatics, modern Hui Opera and folk songs are also included in the show.
 Tunxi Ancient Village and Xidi Ancient Village are the two places that you can’t miss. There, you can see the buildings in the traditional Hui style, taste local specialties and buy some souvenirs.
 

Huangshan to Nanchang Train

4 Huangshan to Nanchang high speed trains are in service, taking 2.5 to 3.5 hours.

See detailed Nanchang Train Schedule & Huangshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 16, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)