Home / Train /

Nanjing to Nanchang Train


Up to now, 12 Nanjing to Nanchang high speed trains are running between Nanjing South Railway Station and Nanchang West Railway Station, taking 4 to 5.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 616.5 to CNY 766 and for a second class seat is CNY 366.5 to CNY 458.5.

In addition, 3 normal speed trains run between Nanjing Railway Station and Nanchang Railway Station. These trains take 9 to 12 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 267 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 154.
 

Nanjing to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K161
Details of the Train K161:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou -19:33
2Suzhou [Anhui] 20:2020:30
3Guzhen [Anhui] 20:5821:01
4Bengbu 21:3521:44
5Chuzhou North 23:0223:07
6Nanjing 23:5100:14
7Wuhu 02:3102:39
8Tongling 04:1904:23
9Chizhou 05:0405:09
10Jiujiang 07:1607:22
11Nanchang 08:3909:01
12Jian [Jiangxi] 11:1911:23
13Jinggangshan 13:1713:23
14Yanling 14:0614:12
15Anren 15:0415:09
16Hengyang 16:2416:32
17Yongzhou 18:3018:48
18Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:4419:47
19Guilin North 20:5321:22
20Liuzhou 00:0500:25
21Nanning 05:20-
8H25M
00:14
Nanjing
08:39
Nanchang
 
8H25M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
G1505
Details of the Train G1505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:20
2Jiangning 07:2807:30
3Liyang 07:5307:55
4Yixing 08:0708:10
5Changxing 08:2208:24
6Huzhou 08:3308:35
7Deqing 08:4808:50
8Hangzhou East 09:0309:19
9Yiwu 09:5209:54
10Jinhua 10:1010:12
11Quzhou 10:3310:35
12Shangrao 11:0511:07
13Yingtan North 11:3311:35
14Jinxian South 11:5712:03
15Nanchang West 12:2112:28
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:1113:13
17Pingxiang North 13:3013:33
18Changsha South 14:0614:13
19Hengyang East 14:5014:52
20Qidong 15:2115:29
21Yongzhou 15:5516:01
22Guilin North 17:1717:21
23Liuzhou 18:3418:37
24Laibin North 19:0219:04
25Nanning East 19:47-
5H1M
07:20
Nanjing South
12:21
Nanchang West
 
5H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G1379
Details of the Train G1379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:38
2Lishui [Nanjing] 07:5507:57
3Liyang 08:1208:14
4Yixing 08:2608:28
5Changxing 08:4008:42
6Huzhou 08:5108:54
7Deqing 09:0709:13
8Hangzhou East 09:2809:30
9Zhuji 09:5409:56
10Yiwu 10:1010:18
11Jinhua 10:3510:37
12Shangrao 11:2611:29
13Yingtan North 11:5511:57
14Nanchang West 12:3212:38
15Gaoan 12:5412:56
16Pingxiang North 13:4013:44
17Changsha South 14:1614:20
18Loudi South 14:5514:57
19Xupu South 15:3315:35
20Huaihua South 15:5616:02
21Sansui 16:4016:42
22Kaili South 17:0717:14
23Guiding North 17:3717:39
24Guiyang North 17:5918:05
25Anshun West 18:3418:36
26Kunming South 20:19-
4H54M
07:38
Nanjing South
12:32
Nanchang West
 
4H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:28
8Jinshan North 09:4609:48
9Jiaxing South 10:0210:04
10Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
11Yiwu 11:0311:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Changsha South 14:5215:02
18Xiangtan North 15:1615:18
19Loudi South 15:4415:46
20Shaoyang North 16:0216:04
21Huaihua South 16:4516:49
22Zhijiang 17:0117:03
23Sansui 17:3417:36
24Kaili South 18:0118:03
25Guiyang North 18:4118:45
26Anshun West 19:1519:17
27Panzhou 20:0420:06
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:1820:20
29Qujing North 20:3720:39
30Kunming South 21:14-
5H42M
07:39
Nanjing South
13:21
Nanchang West
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY766/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY458.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1436.5/US$210
G1503
Details of the Train G1503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:31
2Liyang 08:5809:00
3Yixing 09:1209:14
4Huzhou 09:3009:32
5Hangzhou East 09:5509:59
6Zhuji 10:2310:24
7Yiwu 10:3810:40
8Jinhua 10:5610:58
9Quzhou 11:2011:22
10Yushan South 11:4211:44
11Yingtan North 12:1712:19
12Jinxian South 12:4112:43
13Nanchang West 13:0113:05
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4713:50
15Changsha South 14:3614:44
16Hengyang East 15:2115:23
17Qidong 15:5215:54
18Qiyang 16:0816:10
19Yongzhou 16:2616:29
20Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 17:0617:08
21Xingan North 17:2917:31
22Guilin North 17:5718:01
23Yongfu South 18:3118:33
24Liuzhou 19:2019:23
25Nanning East 20:22-
4H30M
08:31
Nanjing South
13:01
Nanchang West
 
4H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G1665
Details of the Train G1665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:20
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:3807:40
3Bengbu South 08:0308:05
4Chuzhou 08:3408:36
5Nanjing South 08:5409:08
6Liyang 09:3509:37
7Yixing 09:4909:51
8Changxing 10:0310:05
9Huzhou 10:1410:16
10Deqing 10:2910:35
11Hangzhou East 10:4810:57
12Zhuji 11:2111:23
13Jinhua 11:4811:50
14Shangrao 12:3912:42
15Nanchang West 13:39-
4H31M
09:08
Nanjing South
13:39
Nanchang West
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G61
Details of the Train G61:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -07:06
2Taian [Shandong] 07:2307:26
3Qufu East 07:4507:48
4Zaozhuang 08:1208:14
5Xuzhou East 08:3208:34
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:5308:55
7Nanjing South 09:5810:02
8Lishui [Nanjing] 10:1910:21
9Yixing 10:4310:45
10Huzhou 11:0211:04
11Hangzhou East 11:2511:33
12Jinhua 12:1912:21
13Quzhou 12:4212:44
14Shangrao 13:1113:13
15Yingtan North 13:3913:41
16Nanchang West 14:17-
4H15M
10:02
Nanjing South
14:17
Nanchang West
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G1481
Details of the Train G1481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -11:32
2Jiangning 11:4011:41
3Liyang 12:0412:06
4Yixing 12:1812:20
5Changxing 12:3212:37
6Huzhou 12:4612:48
7Hangzhou East 13:1013:12
8Jinhua 13:5613:58
9Quzhou 14:1914:22
10Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:0215:04
11Yingtan North 15:1815:20
12Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 15:3415:36
13Nanchang West 16:0216:06
14Gaoan 16:2216:24
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:5516:57
16Pingxiang North 17:1517:17
17Changsha South 17:4917:57
18Shaoshan South 18:2018:22
19Loudi South 18:3918:41
20Xupu South 19:1719:19
21Huaihua South 19:4019:43
22Tongren South 20:1520:17
23Kaili South 20:5220:54
24Guiyang North 21:33-
4H25M
11:37
Nanjing South
16:02
Nanchang West
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G2335
Details of the Train G2335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -12:06
2Huzhou 12:5212:54
3Hangzhou East 13:1513:17
4Yiwu 13:5013:52
5Quzhou 14:2414:27
6Jiangshan 14:3914:52
7Shangrao 15:1215:14
8Yingtan North 15:4015:43
9Nanchang West 16:1816:22
10Xinyu North 16:5416:56
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:1117:13
12Pingxiang North 17:3117:33
13Changsha South 18:0518:11
14Xiangtan North 18:2518:27
15Loudi South 18:5318:55
16Shaoyang North 19:1119:13
17Xupu South 19:3819:40
18Huaihua South 20:0220:05
19Zhijiang 20:1720:19
20Sansui 20:5020:52
21Guiding North 21:3521:37
22Guiyang North 21:58-
4H13M
12:05
Nanjing South
16:18
Nanchang West
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
G1493
Details of the Train G1493:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:00
2Changxing 13:4013:42
3Huzhou 13:5113:53
4Deqing 14:0614:08
5Hangzhou East 14:2214:32
6Zhuji 14:5714:59
7Jinhua 15:2415:26
8Quzhou 15:4715:49
9Shangrao 16:1616:18
10Yingtan North 16:4416:46
11Nanchang West 17:21-
4H21M
13:00
Nanjing South
17:21
Nanchang West
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY703/US$103
G1495
Details of the Train G1495:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:58
2Jiangning 14:0614:08
3Liyang 14:3114:33
4Yixing 14:4514:47
5Huzhou 15:0315:05
6Hangzhou East 15:2615:31
7Yiwu 16:0416:06
8Jinhua 16:2216:28
9Quzhou 16:4916:57
10Yushan South 17:1817:20
11Shangrao 17:3317:35
12Yingtan North 18:0018:02
13Nanchang 18:44-
4H46M
13:58
Nanjing South
18:44
Nanchang
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY616.5/US$90
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1157/US$169
G1483
Details of the Train G1483:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -15:15
2Liyang 15:4115:43
3Yixing 15:5515:57
4Changxing 16:0916:11
5Huzhou 16:2016:22
6Deqing 16:3516:37
7Hangzhou East 16:5016:52
8Yiwu 17:2517:27
9Longyou 17:5317:55
10Quzhou 18:0618:08
11Shangrao 18:3518:37
12Yingtan North 19:0319:05
13Nanchang West 19:4019:45
14Gaoan 20:0120:03
15Xinyu North 20:2420:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:4120:43
17Pingxiang North 21:0021:02
18Liling East 21:1421:16
19Changsha South 21:41-
4H25M
15:15
Nanjing South
19:40
Nanchang West
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
K783
Details of the Train K783:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:28
2Kunshan 13:0213:08
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3213:36
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:0414:08
5Changzhou 14:5014:54
6Danyang 15:2115:25
7Nanjing 16:4717:07
8Maanshan 18:3918:44
9Wuhu 20:1120:18
10Tongling 21:4321:47
11Chizhou 22:4122:46
12Jiujiang 02:1702:22
13Nanchang 05:4806:23
14Xiangtang 06:4407:06
15Fengcheng 07:3307:36
16Zhangshu 07:5307:56
17Xinyu 08:4308:46
18Fenyi 09:0609:09
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2709:31
20Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 10:15-
12H5M
17:43
Nanjing
05:48+1
Nanchang
 
12H5M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K1325
Details of the Train K1325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -16:58
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2617:31
3Changzhou 17:5918:04
4Danyang 18:3118:41
5Zhenjiang 19:0519:09
6Nanjing 20:1420:32
7Wuhu 22:3922:45
8Tongling 00:1900:22
9Chizhou 01:2501:29
10Jiujiang 04:2304:29
11Nanchang 06:11-
9H39M
20:32
Nanjing
06:11+1
Nanchang
 
9H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
G33
Details of the Train G33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:40
2Tianjin South 10:1410:30
3Dezhou East 11:1411:16
4Jinan West 11:4011:42
5Tengzhou East 12:2512:27
6Xuzhou East 12:5312:57
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:1513:17
8Nanjing South 14:1714:20
9Yixing 14:5514:57
10Huzhou 15:1315:19
11Hangzhou East 15:4015:42
12Yiwu 16:1516:17
13Jinhua 16:3316:41
14Quzhou 17:0217:04
15Yushan South 17:2717:29
16Shangrao 17:4117:43
17Yingtan North 18:0918:11
18Nanchang West 18:47-
4H27M
14:20
Nanjing South
18:47
Nanchang West
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY622/US$91
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1166/US$170
K1557
Details of the Train K1557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -10:21
2Kunshan 10:5510:59
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:2311:27
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5511:59
5Changzhou 12:2612:29
6Zhenjiang 13:3413:37
7Nanjing 14:2414:36
8Maanshan 15:4315:49
9Wuhu 16:3116:37
10Tongling 18:0318:08
11Chizhou 18:5819:03
12Dongzhi 20:2620:30
13Hukou 21:5221:56
14Jiujiang 22:2322:29
15Nanchang 23:4600:11
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:1504:35
17Hengyang 05:5706:19
18Yongzhou 08:2608:43
19Guilin North 10:5311:03
20Liuzhou 12:4912:59
21Nanning 16:38-
9H10M
14:36
Nanjing
23:46
Nanchang
 
9H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12

Nanchang to Nanjing Train

12 Nanchang to Nanjing high speed trains are running on a daily basis, taking about 4.5 – 5.5 hours. Besides, 5 normal trains are also in service for passengers, taking about 8.5 – 12 hours due to different running routes.


See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
- Last modified on Nov. 25, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail