Home / Train /

Nanjing to Nanchang Train


Up to now, 12 Nanjing to Nanchang high speed trains are running between Nanjing South Railway Station and Nanchang West Railway Station, taking 4 to 5.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 616.5 to CNY 766 and for a second class seat is CNY 366.5 to CNY 458.5.

In addition, 3 normal speed trains run between Nanjing Railway Station and Nanchang Railway Station. These trains take 9 to 12 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 267 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 154.
 

Nanjing to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1379
Details of the Train G1379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:36
2Lishui [Nanjing] 07:5307:55
3Liyang 08:1008:16
4Yixing 08:2808:30
5Changxing 08:4208:44
6Huzhou 08:5308:55
7Deqing 09:0809:13
8Hangzhou East 09:2809:33
9Zhuji 09:5709:59
10Yiwu 10:1310:18
11Jinhua 10:3510:37
12Shangrao 11:2711:29
13Yingtan North 11:5511:57
14Nanchang West 12:3212:38
15Gaoan 12:5412:56
16Pingxiang North 13:4213:44
17Changsha South 14:1614:21
18Loudi South 14:5614:58
19Xupu South 15:3415:36
20Huaihua South 15:5716:01
21Sansui 16:3916:41
22Kaili South 17:0617:12
23Guiyang North 17:5017:54
24Anshun West 18:2418:26
25Panzhou 19:0519:07
26Qujing North 19:3919:41
27Kunming South 20:16-
4H56M
07:36
Nanjing South
12:32
Nanchang West
 
4H56M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
5H42M
07:39
Nanjing South
13:21
Nanchang West
 
5H42M
G1503
Details of the Train G1503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:25
2Liyang 08:5108:53
3Yixing 09:0509:07
4Huzhou 09:2309:25
5Deqing 09:3809:43
6Hangzhou East 09:5709:59
7Zhuji 10:2310:24
8Yiwu 10:3810:40
9Jinhua 10:5610:58
10Quzhou 11:2011:22
11Yushan South 11:4211:44
12Yingtan North 12:1712:20
13Jinxian South 12:4212:44
14Nanchang West 13:0213:06
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4813:50
16Changsha South 14:3614:44
17Hengyang East 15:2115:23
18Qidong 15:5215:54
19Qiyang 16:0816:10
20Yongzhou 16:2616:29
21Dongan East 16:4616:48
22Xingan North 17:2917:31
23Guilin North 17:5718:01
24Yongfu South 18:3018:32
25Liuzhou 19:2019:24
26Nanning East 20:23-
4H37M
08:25
Nanjing South
13:02
Nanchang West
 
4H37M
G1665
Details of the Train G1665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:20
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:3807:40
3Bengbu South 08:0308:05
4Chuzhou 08:3408:36
5Nanjing South 08:5409:08
6Liyang 09:3509:37
7Yixing 09:4909:51
8Changxing 10:0310:05
9Huzhou 10:1410:16
10Deqing 10:2910:35
11Hangzhou East 10:4810:57
12Zhuji 11:2111:23
13Jinhua 11:4811:50
14Shangrao 12:3912:42
15Nanchang West 13:39-
4H37M
09:01
Nanjing South
13:38
Nanchang West
 
4H37M
G61
Details of the Train G61:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -07:06
2Taian [Shandong] 07:2307:27
3Qufu East 07:4607:48
4Tengzhou East 08:0508:07
5Xuzhou East 08:3208:34
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:5308:55
7Nanjing South 09:5810:01
8Lishui [Nanjing] 10:1810:20
9Yixing 10:4210:44
10Huzhou 11:0011:02
11Hangzhou East 11:2411:32
12Jinhua 12:1912:21
13Quzhou 12:4212:44
14Shangrao 13:1113:13
15Yingtan North 13:3913:41
16Nanchang West 14:17-
4H16M
10:01
Nanjing South
14:17
Nanchang West
 
4H16M
G1481
Details of the Train G1481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -11:37
2Lishui [Nanjing] 11:5311:55
3Yixing 12:1712:19
4Changxing 12:3112:37
5Huzhou 12:4612:48
6Hangzhou East 13:1013:12
7Jinhua 13:5613:58
8Quzhou 14:1914:22
9Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:0215:04
10Yingtan North 15:1815:20
11Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 15:3415:36
12Nanchang West 16:0216:06
13Gaoan 16:2216:24
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:5516:57
15Pingxiang North 17:1517:17
16Changsha South 17:4717:57
17Shaoshan South 18:2018:22
18Loudi South 18:3918:41
19Xupu South 19:1719:19
20Huaihua South 19:4019:43
21Tongren South 20:1320:15
22Kaili South 20:5020:52
23Guiyang North 21:31-
4H25M
11:37
Nanjing South
16:02
Nanchang West
 
4H25M
G2335
Details of the Train G2335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -12:05
2Huzhou 12:5212:54
3Hangzhou East 13:1513:17
4Yiwu 13:5013:52
5Quzhou 14:2414:26
6Jiangshan 14:3914:52
7Shangrao 15:1215:14
8Yingtan North 15:4015:42
9Nanchang West 16:1716:21
10Xinyu North 16:5316:55
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:1017:12
12Pingxiang North 17:3117:33
13Changsha South 18:0318:12
14Xiangtan North 18:2618:28
15Loudi South 18:5418:56
16Shaoyang North 19:1219:14
17Huaihua South 19:5619:58
18Zhijiang 20:1020:12
19Tongren South 20:3320:35
20Sansui 20:5020:52
21Guiding North 21:3521:37
22Guiyang North 21:57-
4H12M
12:05
Nanjing South
16:17
Nanchang West
 
4H12M
G1493
Details of the Train G1493:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:00
2Changxing 13:4013:42
3Huzhou 13:5113:53
4Deqing 14:0614:08
5Hangzhou East 14:2214:32
6Zhuji 14:5714:59
7Jinhua 15:2415:26
8Quzhou 15:4715:49
9Shangrao 16:1616:18
10Yingtan North 16:4416:46
11Nanchang West 17:21-
4H21M
13:00
Nanjing South
17:21
Nanchang West
 
4H21M
G33
Details of the Train G33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:40
2Tianjin South 10:1410:30
3Dezhou East 11:1411:16
4Jinan West 11:4011:42
5Qufu East 12:1412:16
6Xuzhou East 12:5312:55
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:1413:16
8Nanjing South 14:1514:20
9Yixing 14:5514:57
10Huzhou 15:1315:18
11Hangzhou East 15:4015:42
12Yiwu 16:1516:17
13Jinhua 16:3316:41
14Quzhou 17:0217:04
15Yushan South 17:2717:29
16Shangrao 17:4117:43
17Yingtan North 18:0918:11
18Nanchang West 18:47-
4H37M
14:20
Nanjing South
18:57
Nanchang West
 
4H37M
K1557
Details of the Train K1557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -10:21
2Kunshan 10:5510:59
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:2311:27
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5511:59
5Changzhou 12:2612:29
6Zhenjiang 13:3413:37
7Nanjing 14:2414:36
8Maanshan 15:4315:49
9Wuhu 16:3116:37
10Tongling 18:0318:08
11Chizhou 18:5819:03
12Dongzhi 20:2620:30
13Hukou 21:5221:56
14Jiujiang 22:2322:29
15Nanchang 23:4600:11
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:1504:35
17Hengyang 05:5706:19
18Yongzhou 08:2608:43
19Guilin North 10:5311:03
20Liuzhou 12:4912:59
21Nanning 16:38-
9H10M
14:36
Nanjing
23:46
Nanchang
 
9H10M
K783
Details of the Train K783:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -13:28
2Kunshan 14:0214:06
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:0315:08
5Changzhou 15:3515:39
6Danyang 16:1016:13
7Nanjing 17:2317:43
8Maanshan 18:5218:55
9Wuhu 20:1220:18
10Tongling 21:4821:52
11Chizhou 22:3322:36
12Jiujiang 02:1702:22
13Nanchang 05:4806:23
14Xiangtang 06:4406:50
15Fengcheng 07:1707:30
16Zhangshu 07:4707:52
17Xinyu 08:3708:42
18Fenyi 09:0209:06
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2309:27
20Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 10:09-
12H27M
17:43
Nanjing
06:10+1
Nanchang
 
12H27M

Nanchang to Nanjing Train

12 Nanchang to Nanjing high speed trains are running on a daily basis, taking about 4.5 – 5.5 hours. Besides, 5 normal trains are also in service for passengers, taking about 8.5 – 12 hours due to different running routes.


See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
- Last modified on Nov. 25, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail