Home / Train /

Ningbo to Yiwu Train

2 Ningbo to Yiwu high speed trains are running from Ningbo Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station. These Ningbo to Yiwu bullet trains need the travel time of around 2 hours to finish the distance of 121 kilometers (75 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 204 and of a second class seat is CNY 121.

In addition, 7 normal speed trains are available from Ningbo Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station, taking 3 to 5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 177.5 or CNY 185.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 132.5 or CNY 137.5.
 

Ningbo to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1416
Details of the Train G1416:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:00
2Yuyao North 07:1907:21
3Shaoxing East 07:3307:35
4Hangzhou East 07:5908:14
5Yiwu 08:4708:49
6Jinhua 09:0509:08
7Quzhou 09:2909:35
8Yushan South 09:5610:05
9Shangrao 10:1710:20
10Yingtan North 10:4610:48
11Nanchang West 11:2311:27
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:0912:11
13Pingxiang North 12:2912:31
14Changsha South 13:02-
1H47M
07:00
Ningbo
08:47
Yiwu
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY383/US$54
K422
Details of the Train K422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:39
2Yuyao 08:2108:25
3Shangyu 08:4908:57
4Shaoxing 09:1909:22
5Yiwu 11:1511:18
6Jinhua 11:5912:08
7Quzhou 13:0013:03
8Changshan 13:2513:28
9Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:2214:25
10Jingdezhen North 15:0615:09
11Poyang 15:3315:37
12Hukou 16:2616:30
13Jiujiang 17:0017:06
14Yangxin 19:5520:16
15Huangshi 20:5220:57
16Ezhou 21:1921:24
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:4323:12
18Xiangyang East 02:2602:37
19Shiyan [Hubei] 04:3804:49
20Ankang 07:0807:16
21Wanyuan 09:0709:09
22Xuanhan 10:0510:08
23Dazhou 11:0011:10
24Yingshan 12:2712:31
25Pengan 12:4412:55
26Nanchong 13:2413:30
27Suining 14:1114:20
28Daying East 14:4314:59
29Chengdu 16:48-
3H36M
07:39
Ningbo
11:15
Yiwu
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K584
Details of the Train K584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -08:16
2Yuyao 08:5809:01
3Shaoxing 09:5209:55
4Zhuji 11:2011:23
5Yiwu 11:5011:53
6Jinhua 12:3412:40
7Quzhou 13:3913:42
8Shangrao 15:1315:17
9Yingtan 16:3416:42
10Dongxiang 17:0717:10
11Jinxian 17:3817:41
12Zhangshu 18:3118:34
13Xinyu 19:2119:25
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:0020:04
15Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 20:4820:52
16Liling 21:1721:20
17Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:0322:23
18Xiangtan 22:4922:53
19Loudi 00:0100:19
20Shaoyang 01:3301:39
21Yongzhou 03:0003:20
22Guilin North 05:1905:33
23Liuzhou 07:1907:34
24Laibin 08:2408:31
25Litang 09:2509:31
26Nanning 11:50-
3H34M
08:16
Ningbo
11:50
Yiwu
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K1078
Details of the Train K1078:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -08:40
2Yuyao 09:1909:22
3Shangyu 09:4609:49
4Shaoxing 10:1310:16
5Yiwu 11:5611:59
6Jinhua 12:4012:46
7Quzhou 13:4513:48
8Shangrao 15:1915:25
9Yingtan 16:4016:48
10Dongxiang 17:1317:17
11Jinxian 17:4517:56
12Fengcheng 18:3318:37
13Xinyu 19:3819:42
14Fenyi 20:0220:05
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:2320:27
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 21:1121:15
17Liling 21:4021:44
18Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:2422:44
19Xiangtan 23:0923:13
20Loudi 00:2000:26
21Huaihua 04:4205:02
22Tongren 07:0407:12
23Songtao 07:5308:00
24Xiu Shan 08:5008:56
25Youyang 09:2609:32
26Pengshui 11:4011:44
27Wulong 12:2412:32
28Fuling 13:3013:38
29Chongqing North 15:20-
3H16M
08:40
Ningbo
11:56
Yiwu
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K848
Details of the Train K848:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:12
2Yuyao 11:5111:54
3Shangyu 12:2012:23
4Shaoxing 12:4712:50
5Zhuji 13:5914:08
6Yiwu 14:3414:37
7Jinhua 15:1815:24
8Quzhou 16:1816:21
9Shangrao 17:5517:59
10Yingtan 19:0819:14
11Xinyu 21:5622:00
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:3622:40
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 23:2423:28
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 00:4301:04
15Huaihua 06:4406:56
16Yuping 09:0809:12
17Zhenyuan 10:0510:09
18Kaili 11:2111:27
19Fuquan 12:1612:20
20Guiding 12:5613:02
21Guiyang 14:20-
3H22M
11:12
Ningbo
14:34
Yiwu
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K212
Details of the Train K212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:05
2Yuyao 15:5315:56
3Shangyu 16:2516:29
4Shaoxing 16:5316:56
5Hangzhou 18:1018:33
6Zhuji 19:4419:47
7Yiwu 20:1320:16
8Jinhua 21:0721:13
9Quzhou 22:0622:10
10Jiangshan 22:3422:38
11Yushan 23:2623:35
12Shangrao 23:5700:01
13Yingtan 01:1001:32
14Jian [Jiangxi] 04:3504:39
15Ganzhou 06:3706:58
16Dayu 09:1109:15
17Nanxiong 09:5109:56
18Shixing 10:1710:22
19Shaoguan East 11:2511:32
20Yingde 12:2612:29
21Yuantan 13:1213:15
22Guangzhou North 13:4613:49
23Guangzhou 14:30-
5H8M
15:05
Ningbo
20:13
Yiwu
 
5H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G1432
Details of the Train G1432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:26
2Yuyao North 16:4516:48
3Shaoxing East 16:5917:02
4Shaoxing North 17:1417:19
5Hangzhou East 17:3818:00
6Yiwu 18:3318:35
7Jinhua 18:5118:53
8Quzhou 19:1419:17
9Yiyang [Jiangxi] 19:5820:00
10Yingtan North 20:1420:16
11Nanchang West 20:5120:55
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:3721:39
13Pingxiang North 21:5721:59
14Changsha South 22:31-
2H7M
16:26
Ningbo
18:33
Yiwu
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$17
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY230.5/US$33
Z32
Details of the Train Z32:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -20:58
2Yuyao 21:3721:40
3Shaoxing 22:2422:27
4Yiwu 23:4823:51
5Huangshi 05:2505:27
6Ezhou 05:4205:45
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:48-
2H50M
20:58
Ningbo
23:48
Yiwu
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
Z290
Details of the Train Z290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -21:05
2Yuyao 21:4721:50
3Shaoxing 22:3622:39
4Yiwu 00:0100:05
5Jinhua 00:4000:46
6Yingtan 03:1503:21
7Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 06:0906:19
8Zhuzhou [hunan] 07:0207:14
9Xiangtan 07:3907:49
10Loudi 08:5609:02
11Huaihua 13:0913:23
12Kaili 17:1817:21
13Guiyang 19:4120:08
14Anshun 21:1921:24
15Liupanshui 23:3723:42
16Xuanwei 01:1501:22
17Qujing 02:2102:28
18Kunming 04:08-
2H56M
21:05
Ningbo
00:01+1
Yiwu
 
2H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6

How to Get to Ningbo Railway Station

By metro

Passengers can take metro Line S1 to get to the railway station directly.
 

By Bus

Two bus stops can be found around the railway station.

The South Square of Ningbo Railway Station: 1, 10, 30, 81, 106, 156, 161, 179, 181, 301, 354, 514, 518, 625, 633, 634, 638 and 692.

The North Square of Ningbo Railway Station: 22, 26, 38, 345, 371, 380, 541, 753, 789, 852, 871, and 965

One can take any of the buses mentioned above to reach Ningbo Railway Station.
 

Top Things to Do in Yiwu

As the largest film studio in Asia, Hengdian World Studios consists of Fantasy Valley, Ming and Qing Palace Area, Palace of Emperor Qin, Guangzhou Street and Hong Kong Street and etc. You can see how movies and TV series are made. You can even wear the costume and shoot a film of yourself.
 Yiwu International Trade City has five districts. You can find anything you want in the trade city: Ornaments, craftworks, toys flowers and etc at very low price.
 

Taste Local Specialties

Ham, jujube, Donghe Meat Cake and Yiting Pulled Noodles are the local specialties that you should have a try during your travel in Yiwu.
 

Yiwu to Ningbo Train

3 Yiwu to Ningbo high speed trains are in service, taking the travel time of about 2 hours.
6 normal speed trains also run from Yiwu to Ningbo, taking 3 to 4.5 hours.

See detailed Ningbo Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:
Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Jul. 19, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)