Home / Train /

Puning to Shenzhen Train


Every day, more than 60 Puning to Shenzhen high speed trains are shuttling between Puning Railway Station and Shenzhen North Railway Station. They take the travel time of 1.5 to 2 hours to finish the travel distance of 252 kilometers (157 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 82 - 149 and for a second class seat is CNY 51 - 93.

Along Puning - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, railway stations like Lufeng, Shanwei, Houmen, Huidong and Huizhou can be found.
 

Puning to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G6347
Details of the Train G6347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -06:20
2Chaoshan 06:4406:48
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 07:0007:02
4Puning 07:1507:17
5Shanwei 07:5207:54
6Shenzhen North 08:5609:02
7Guangmingcheng 09:1109:13
8Humen [Dongguan] 09:2609:28
9Guangzhou South 09:4510:00
10Xinhui 10:3010:32
11Taishan [Guangdong] 10:5210:54
12Enping 11:1311:15
13Yangjiang 11:3811:40
14Mata 12:0512:07
15Maoming 12:2712:29
16Zhanjiang West 13:02-
1H38M
07:17
Puning
08:55
Shenzhen North
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
G6351
Details of the Train G6351:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -06:35
2Chaoshan 07:1507:35
3Puning 07:5607:58
4Shanwei 08:3308:35
5Huizhou South 09:1109:13
6Shenzhen North 09:4509:50
7Humen [Dongguan] 10:0710:09
8Guangzhou South 10:26-
1H47M
07:58
Puning
09:45
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY265/US$39
D7439
Details of the Train D7439:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan 08:2308:26
2Puning 08:4708:49
3Huidong 09:45-
4Shenzhen North 10:33-
1H48M
08:37
Puning
10:25
Shenzhen North
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D7361
Details of the Train D7361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Haikou East -19:00
2Wenchang 19:2219:24
3Qionghai 19:4019:42
4Wanning 20:0020:02
5Lingshui 20:1820:20
6Sanya 20:45-
1H47M
08:43
Puning
10:30
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D677
Details of the Train D677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H41M
09:04
Puning
10:45
Shenzhen North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY127/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY79/US$12
D3333
Details of the Train D3333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -06:45
2Hanjiang 07:0907:11
3Putian 07:2107:23
4Huian 07:4207:44
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 07:5407:56
6Xiamen North 08:2108:26
7Zhangpu 08:5909:01
8Yunxiao 09:1509:17
9Puning 10:0910:11
10Lufeng [Guangdong] 10:3510:37
11Huizhou South 11:2411:26
12Shenzhen North 11:57-
1H46M
10:11
Puning
11:57
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
G6085
Details of the Train G6085:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -09:25
2Chaoshan 09:4909:53
3Puning 10:1410:16
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 10:4010:42
5Huizhou South 11:2911:31
6Shenzhen North 12:0312:11
7Humen [Dongguan] 12:2812:30
8Guangzhou South 12:4813:08
9Xinhui 13:4013:42
10Yangjiang 14:3614:38
11Maoming 15:1915:21
12Zhanjiang West 15:55-
1H47M
10:16
Puning
12:03
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY265/US$39
D2355
Details of the Train D2355:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -07:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 08:3008:32
3Zhangzhou 08:4909:05
4Yunxiao 09:3309:35
5Raoping 09:5409:56
6Chaoshan 10:1310:16
7Puning 10:3710:39
8Houmen 11:2511:27
9Shenzhenpingshan 11:5812:06
10Shenzhen North 12:32-
1H57M
10:39
Puning
12:36
Shenzhen North
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G6319
Details of the Train G6319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -10:22
2Puning 10:4310:45
3Shanwei 11:2011:22
4Shenzhen North 12:2512:33
5Humen [Dongguan] 12:5012:52
6Guangzhou South 13:09-
1H40M
10:44
Puning
12:24
Shenzhen North
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
D2313
Details of the Train D2313:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quanzhou [Fujian] -08:02
2Jinjiang 08:1308:15
3Xiamen North 08:3508:45
4Juemei 08:5709:01
5Zhangpu 09:2709:30
6Zhaoan 09:5609:58
7Chaoshan 10:2010:26
8Puning 10:4710:49
9Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:1311:15
10Shanwei 11:3011:32
11Shenzhenpingshan 12:1412:16
12Shenzhen North 12:42-
1H53M
10:49
Puning
12:42
Shenzhen North
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D2327
Details of the Train D2327:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:10
2Fuqing 07:2407:26
3Putian 07:4607:48
4Xianyou 07:5908:01
5Huian 08:1308:15
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:2508:27
7Jinjiang 08:3808:40
8Xiamen North 08:5809:08
9Juemei 09:2009:22
10Zhangzhou 09:3409:36
11Chaoshan 10:3510:37
12Puning 10:5811:00
13Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:2411:26
14Shenzhenpingshan 12:1912:21
15Shenzhen North 12:46-
1H46M
11:00
Puning
12:46
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G1609
Details of the Train G1609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:16
2Putian 08:5909:02
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2709:29
4Jinjiang 09:4009:49
5Xiamen North 10:0710:11
6Chaoshan 11:2311:27
7Puning 11:4811:50
8Houmen 12:3612:38
9Shenzhen North 13:3013:34
10Guangmingcheng 13:4413:46
11Qingsheng 14:0314:05
12Guangzhou South 14:18-
1H40M
11:50
Puning
13:30
Shenzhen North
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
D2357
Details of the Train D2357:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -07:13
2Yudu 07:4007:42
3Ruijin 08:0908:11
4Changting South 08:2708:29
5Guanzhishan 08:4708:49
6Gutianhuizhi 09:0609:08
7Longyan 09:2309:31
8Zhangzhou 10:1410:29
9Zhangpu 10:4710:49
10Raoping 11:1811:20
11Puning 11:5511:57
12Shanwei 12:3212:34
13Huizhou South 13:1013:12
14Shenzhen North 13:42-
1H45M
11:57
Puning
13:42
Shenzhen North
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G6339
Details of the Train G6339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -11:02
2Jianqiao [Guangdong] 11:1811:20
3Fengshun East 11:2811:30
4Jieyang 11:4111:43
5Chaoshan 12:0012:20
6Puning 12:4112:43
7Shanwei 13:1813:20
8Huizhou South 13:5613:58
9Shenzhen North 14:3014:40
10Guangzhou South 15:0915:31
11Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:0116:03
12Zhuhai 16:29-
1H47M
12:43
Puning
14:30
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
D685
Details of the Train D685:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -10:47
2Zhangzhou 11:2011:22
3Chaoshan 12:1912:25
4Puning 12:4612:48
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:1213:15
6Huizhou South 14:0214:05
7Shenzhen North 14:36-
1H48M
12:48
Puning
14:36
Shenzhen North
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G6307
Details of the Train G6307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -12:32
2Puning 12:5312:55
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:1913:21
4Huizhou South 14:0814:10
5Shenzhen North 14:4114:54
6Guangzhou South 15:25-
1H46M
12:55
Puning
14:41
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
D2323
Details of the Train D2323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -09:36
2Xianyou 10:1310:15
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:3310:42
4Xiamen North 11:0711:15
5Zhaoan 12:0812:10
6Chaoshan 12:3312:37
7Puning 12:5813:01
8Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:2513:27
9Huizhou South 14:1414:16
10Shenzhen North 14:47-
1H46M
13:01
Puning
14:47
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
G6385
Details of the Train G6385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -12:43
2Puning 13:0413:06
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:3013:32
4Huizhou South 14:1914:21
5Shenzhenpingshan 14:3114:33
6Shenzhen North 14:5915:12
7Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:31-
1H51M
13:06
Puning
14:57
Shenzhen North
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D7415
Details of the Train D7415:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -12:20
2Chaoshan 12:4412:48
3Puning 13:0913:11
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:3513:37
5Huizhou South 14:2414:26
6Shenzhenpingshan 14:3614:38
7Shenzhen North 15:04-
1H53M
13:11
Puning
15:04
Shenzhen North
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY112/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D2341
Details of the Train D2341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -11:47
2Zhangzhou 12:0612:08
3Zhaoan 12:4812:50
4Chaoshan 13:1313:15
5Puning 13:3613:38
6Huidong 14:3414:36
7Shenzhenpingshan 14:5714:59
8Shenzhen North 15:23-
1H46M
13:37
Puning
15:23
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY84/US$12
D2303
Details of the Train D2303:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:15
2Hanjiang 10:3910:41
3Huian 11:0611:08
4Xiamen North 11:3911:43
5Zhangzhou 12:0212:04
6Yunxiao 12:3212:39
7Zhaoan 12:5312:55
8Chaoshan 13:1813:21
9Puning 13:4213:44
10Houmen 14:3014:32
11Shenzhenpingshan 15:0315:09
12Shenzhen North 15:34-
1H50M
13:44
Puning
15:34
Shenzhen North
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D2361
Details of the Train D2361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -07:19
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 07:5607:58
3Nanfeng 08:2708:29
4Jianningxian North 08:4908:51
5Taining 09:0409:06
6Sanming North 09:4009:44
7Youxi 10:0410:06
8Yongtai 10:3910:41
9Putian 11:0411:08
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3311:35
11Xiamen North 12:0112:06
12Yunxiao 12:4912:51
13Chaoshan 13:2813:31
14Puning 13:5213:54
15Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:1814:20
16Shenzhenpingshan 15:1315:15
17Shenzhen North 15:39-
1H45M
13:54
Puning
15:39
Shenzhen North
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D673
Details of the Train D673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -11:58
2Zhangpu 12:4512:47
3Chaoshan 13:3313:36
4Puning 13:5714:04
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:2814:30
6Huizhou South 15:1715:19
7Shenzhen North 15:50-
1H46M
14:04
Puning
15:50
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D2349
Details of the Train D2349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -12:09
2Zhangzhou 12:4212:44
3Zhaoan 13:2213:24
4Raoping 13:3413:36
5Chaoshan 13:5313:56
6Puning 14:1714:19
7Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:4314:45
8Shanwei 15:0015:02
9Shenzhen North 16:05-
1H46M
14:19
Puning
16:05
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D2351
Details of the Train D2351:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -12:18
2Zhangzhou 13:0013:12
3Chaoshan 14:1014:13
4Puning 14:3814:40
5Houmen 15:2615:28
6Shenzhen North 16:19-
1H46M
14:37
Puning
16:23
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D2321
Details of the Train D2321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:12
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 08:4908:51
3Nancheng 09:1009:12
4Jianningxian North 09:4109:43
5Taining 09:5609:58
6Sanming North 10:3110:51
7Sanming 11:0711:09
8Yongan [fujian] South 11:2511:27
9Zhangping West 11:5311:55
10Longyan 12:1912:23
11Nanjing [Fujian] 12:5412:56
12Zhangzhou 13:1313:29
13Chaoshan 14:2614:30
14Puning 14:5114:53
15Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:1715:19
16Huizhou South 16:0616:08
17Shenzhen North 16:40-
1H47M
14:53
Puning
16:40
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G6081
Details of the Train G6081:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:30
2Guangzhou South 19:0119:25
3Xinhui 19:5719:59
4Yangjiang 20:5320:55
5Maoming 21:3621:38
6Zhanjiang West 22:11-
1H47M
14:58
Puning
16:45
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY265/US$39
D7311
Details of the Train D7311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -14:55
2Chaoshan 15:3515:55
3Puning 16:1616:18
4Houmen 17:0417:06
5Huizhou South 17:3117:33
6Shenzhen North 18:05-
1H47M
16:18
Puning
18:05
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D3111
Details of the Train D3111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:33
2Shaoxing North 07:5307:55
3Yuyao North 08:1808:20
4Ningbo 08:4408:49
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:3509:37
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:4909:51
7Shenfang 10:1610:18
8Wenzhou South 10:3910:42
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:5911:01
10Cangnan 11:1111:13
11Taimushan 11:3411:36
12Ningde 12:0812:10
13Fuzhou South 12:4812:53
14Putian 13:2313:29
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5413:56
16Xiamen North 14:2114:28
17Zhangzhou 14:4814:50
18Zhangpu 15:0815:10
19Raoping 15:4215:44
20Chaoshan 16:0116:05
21Puning 16:2616:28
22Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:5216:54
23Huidong 17:3017:32
24Shenzhen North 18:15-
1H47M
16:28
Puning
18:15
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D2317
Details of the Train D2317:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -14:43
2Zhaoan 15:4915:51
3Puning 16:3216:34
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:5817:00
5Huizhou South 17:4617:48
6Shenzhen North 18:20-
1H46M
16:34
Puning
18:20
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G3007
Details of the Train G3007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -14:53
2Zhangzhou 15:2515:27
3Yunxiao 15:5515:57
4Chaoshan 16:3016:33
5Puning 16:5416:56
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:2017:22
7Shenzhenpingshan 18:1518:17
8Shenzhen North 18:4219:00
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:19-
1H46M
16:56
Puning
18:42
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D3307
Details of the Train D3307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:19
2Shaoxing North 08:3808:43
3Shaoxing East 08:5508:57
4Yuyao North 09:0809:12
5Ningbo 09:3309:39
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:2510:27
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3910:41
8Yandangshan 10:5911:01
9Wenzhou South 11:2911:31
10Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:4811:50
11Fuding 12:1312:15
12Ningde 12:5212:54
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 13:1613:18
14Fuzhou South 13:3813:45
15Putian 14:1514:17
16Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:4214:44
17Xiamen North 15:1215:16
18Zhangzhou 15:3515:37
19Chaoshan 16:3616:39
20Puning 17:0017:02
21Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:2617:28
22Shenzhenpingshan 18:2118:23
23Shenzhen North 18:47-
1H45M
17:02
Puning
18:47
Shenzhen North
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G6323
Details of the Train G6323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -17:11
2Puning 17:3217:34
3Shanwei 18:0918:11
4Huizhou South 18:4718:49
5Shenzhen North 19:2019:29
6Humen [Dongguan] 19:4619:48
7Guangzhou South 20:05-
1H46M
17:34
Puning
19:20
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
D377
Details of the Train D377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:46
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1008:28
3Jiaxing South 08:3708:42
4Hangzhou East 09:0709:09
5Shaoxing North 09:2809:30
6Yuyao North 09:4909:52
7Ningbo 10:1310:17
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:1111:13
9Yandangshan 11:3111:33
10Yueqing 11:5011:52
11Wenzhou South 12:0712:09
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:2512:27
13Fuding 12:5012:52
14Taimushan 13:0113:03
15Fuzhou South 14:0914:13
16Putian 14:4314:45
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:1015:12
18Xiamen North 15:3815:49
19Zhangzhou 16:0816:10
20Yunxiao 16:3816:40
21Chaoshan 17:1317:16
22Puning 17:3717:39
23Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:0318:05
24Huizhou South 18:5218:54
25Shenzhen North 19:25-
1H46M
17:39
Puning
19:25
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G1603
Details of the Train G1603:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:40
2Lishui [Nanjing] 08:5708:59
3Yixing 09:2209:24
4Huzhou 09:4009:42
5Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
6Tonglu 10:4110:43
7Qiandaohu 11:0411:06
8Jixi North 11:3011:32
9Huangshan North 11:4811:51
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 12:1212:15
11Shangrao 12:3912:42
12Yanping West 13:3813:40
13Sanming North 13:5613:58
14Yongan [fujian] South 14:2414:26
15Longyan 15:1115:15
16Zhangzhou 15:5816:16
17Zhangpu 16:3416:41
18Yunxiao 16:5516:57
19Chaoshan 17:3017:34
20Puning 17:5517:57
21Huidong 18:5318:58
22Shenzhen North 19:39-
1H42M
17:57
Puning
19:39
Shenzhen North
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY280/US$41
D2319
Details of the Train D2319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -15:58
2Zhangzhou 16:3116:33
3Yunxiao 17:0117:03
4Chaoshan 17:3717:40
5Puning 18:0118:03
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:2718:29
7Houmen 18:5518:57
8Shenzhenpingshan 19:2819:30
9Shenzhen North 19:56-
1H53M
18:03
Puning
19:56
Shenzhen North
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D691
Details of the Train D691:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -17:44
2Zhangzhou 18:2318:27
3Yunxiao 18:5518:57
4Chaoshan 19:3219:34
5Puning 19:5519:57
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:2120:23
7Shenzhenpingshan 21:1621:18
8Shenzhen North 21:43-
1H46M
19:57
Puning
21:43
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D7447
Details of the Train D7447:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H46M
20:02
Puning
21:48
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3118:33
27Yunxiao 19:0119:03
28Chaoshan 19:3919:44
29Puning 20:0520:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
1H46M
20:07
Puning
21:53
Shenzhen North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
G6387
Details of the Train G6387:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -19:50
2Puning 20:1120:13
3Kuitan 20:2820:30
4Huizhou South 21:2621:28
5Shenzhen North 22:0022:27
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 22:45-
1H47M
20:13
Puning
22:00
Shenzhen North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
D2335
Details of the Train D2335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -18:17
2Yunxiao 19:1319:15
3Zhaoan 19:2919:31
4Chaoshan 19:5419:58
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 20:1020:12
6Puning 20:2520:27
7Huizhou South 21:3421:36
8Shenzhen North 22:08-
1H41M
20:27
Puning
22:08
Shenzhen North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
G6331
Details of the Train G6331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -20:47
2Puning 21:0821:10
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:3421:36
4Shenzhen North 22:5123:00
5Guangzhou South 23:29-
1H41M
21:10
Puning
22:51
Shenzhen North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY141/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY88/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY265/US$39
D2293
Details of the Train D2293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -10:38
2Jiangning 10:4610:51
3Lishui [Nanjing] 11:0411:06
4Yixing 11:3111:33
5Huzhou 11:5011:52
6Deqing 12:0512:11
7Hangzhou East 12:2512:50
8Yuyao North 13:2513:30
9Ningbo 13:5213:57
10Fenghua 14:1514:17
11Sanmenxian 14:4314:45
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0415:06
13Wenling 15:1715:19
14Wenzhou South 15:5415:57
15Taimushan 16:4116:43
16Ningde 17:1517:17
17Fuzhou South 17:5317:58
18Huian 18:4418:46
19Xiamen North 19:1719:21
20Zhangzhou 19:4019:42
21Yunxiao 20:1020:12
22Raoping 20:3320:35
23Chaoshan 20:5220:56
24Puning 21:1721:19
25Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:4321:45
26Shenzhen North 23:01-
1H42M
21:19
Puning
23:01
Shenzhen North
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
D7427
Details of the Train D7427:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -21:33
2Puning 21:5822:00
3Shanwei 22:3522:37
4Shenzhen North 23:42-
1H34M
21:59
Puning
23:33
Shenzhen North
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY82/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7

Shenzhen to Puning Train

Taking about 1.5 – 2 hours, over 40 Shenzhen to Puning high speed trains are running on a daily basis.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

- Last modified on Nov. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail