Home / Train /

Shanghai to Dezhou Train


Up to now, 14 Shanghai to Dezhou high speed trains are running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dezhou East Railway Station, taking 4 to 5 hours to complete the travel distance of 1,004 kilometers (624 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 728.5 - 738.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 434 - 438.5.

Additionally, Shanghai Railway Station / Shanghai South Railway Station handles 12 normal speed trains to Dezhou Railway Station. 10 to 17.5 hours are needed to finish the journey. A soft sleeper costs CNY 400 to CNY 417.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 238.5 to CNY 283.5.
 

Shanghai to Dezhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G112
Details of the Train G112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2808:30
3Changzhou North 08:5408:56
4Nanjing South 09:2909:35
5Chuzhou 09:5309:55
6Xuzhou East 10:5611:07
7Jinan West 12:1112:14
8Dezhou East 12:3812:40
9Tianjin South 13:2413:27
10Langfang 13:4513:47
11Beijing South 14:08-
4H33M
08:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:38
Dezhou East
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
G212
Details of the Train G212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:42
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:0509:07
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:1709:24
4Changzhou North 09:4109:43
5Nanjing South 10:1610:20
6Xuzhou East 11:3911:48
7Qufu East 12:2512:35
8Jinan West 13:0613:09
9Dezhou East 13:3313:36
10Tianjin West 14:26-
4H51M
08:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:33
Dezhou East
 
4H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
K516
Details of the Train K516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:16
2Kunshan 09:5109:55
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1910:23
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5110:55
5Changzhou 11:2211:25
6Nanjing 12:5313:05
7Chuzhou North 13:4313:47
8Bengbu 15:1815:22
9Guzhen [Anhui] 15:5516:15
10Suzhou [Anhui] 16:5517:04
11Xuzhou 17:5818:12
12Zaozhuang West 19:0619:10
13Tengzhou 19:3219:36
14Zoucheng 20:0420:08
15Yanzhou 20:2320:27
16Taishan 21:2821:33
17Jinan 22:4923:13
18Dezhou 00:4300:45
19Tianjin 03:4203:50
20Tangshan [Hebei] 05:2305:38
21Shanhaiguan 07:5708:03
22Shenyang North 11:4411:52
23Tieling 12:3412:36
24Changtu 13:1613:18
25Siping 14:1014:20
26Gongzhuling 14:5314:55
27Changchun 15:39-
28Jiutai 16:4316:48
29Jilin 17:5017:50
15H27M
09:16
Shanghai
00:43+1
Dezhou
 
15H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G54
Details of the Train G54:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:18
2Kunshan south 09:3509:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5109:54
4Changzhou North 10:1610:18
5Nanjing South 10:5010:55
6Chuzhou 11:1411:19
7Bengbu South 11:4711:49
8Xuzhou East 12:2612:28
9Jinan West 13:3213:34
10Yucheng East 13:5814:00
11Dezhou East 14:1614:18
12Hengshui North 14:4514:47
13Shijiazhuang 15:25-
4H58M
09:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:16
Dezhou East
 
4H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY728.5/US$106
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434/US$63
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1365.5/US$199
G130
Details of the Train G130:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:15
2Kunshan south 11:3711:39
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:5511:57
4Zhenjiang South 12:2712:29
5Nanjing South 12:4812:50
6Chuzhou 13:0813:10
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:5914:04
8Xuzhou East 14:2314:26
9Qufu East 15:0315:06
10Jinan West 15:3715:44
11Cangzhou West 16:2916:31
12Langfang 17:0617:08
13Beijing South 17:29-
4H53M
11:15
Shanghai
16:08
Dezhou East
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY744.5/US$109
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY442.5/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1397.5/US$204
G132
Details of the Train G132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:4012:42
3Changzhou North 13:0413:06
4Nanjing South 13:3813:41
5Chuzhou 13:5914:01
6Xuzhou East 15:0315:06
7Zaozhuang 15:2415:29
8Jinan West 16:2416:32
9Dezhou East 16:5616:58
10Cangzhou West 17:2417:26
11Tianjin South 17:4917:58
12Beijing South 18:32-
4H39M
12:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:56
Dezhou East
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
G416
Details of the Train G416:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H5M
12:45
Shanghai
17:50
Dezhou East
 
5H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY744.5/US$109
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY442.5/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1397.5/US$204
G140
Details of the Train G140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5713:59
3Changzhou North 14:2114:23
4Zhenjiang South 14:4114:46
5Nanjing South 15:0415:06
6Chuzhou 15:2415:26
7Qufu East 17:0017:02
8Taian [Shandong] 17:2117:23
9Jinan West 17:4117:43
10Dezhou East 18:0718:09
11Cangzhou West 18:3618:42
12Tianjin South 19:0519:08
13Beijing South 19:42-
4H33M
13:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:07
Dezhou East
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
G142
Details of the Train G142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:10
2Kunshan south 14:2714:32
3Nanjing South 15:2615:28
4Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:2816:30
5Xuzhou East 16:4916:51
6Qufu East 17:2817:40
7Taian [Shandong] 17:5918:02
8Jinan West 18:1918:22
9Dezhou East 18:4618:56
10Cangzhou West 19:2319:26
11Beijing South 20:18-
4H36M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:46
Dezhou East
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:34
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiaxing 12:4712:50
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
8Changzhou 16:4816:51
9Danyang 17:1817:21
10Nanjing 18:2418:32
11Chuzhou North 19:2519:51
12Bengbu 21:2421:29
13Xuzhou 23:2223:30
14Taishan 03:4503:47
15Dezhou 06:0106:19
16Hengshui 07:0807:16
17Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0208:05
18Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
19Taiyuan 11:2311:49
20Jiaocheng 12:3912:42
21Wenshui 12:5312:56
22Fenyang 13:1113:14
23Lvliang 14:0114:07
24Liulin South 14:2514:28
25Wubu 14:4714:50
26Suide 15:1815:23
27Zizhou 15:4215:45
28Jingbian 16:5617:07
29Dingbian 18:1918:26
30Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
31Ningdong 20:3120:33
32Yinchuan 21:55-
15H35M
14:26
Shanghai South
06:01+1
Dezhou
 
15H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G144
Details of the Train G144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:42
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:1015:12
3Changzhou North 15:2915:34
4Nanjing South 16:0516:07
5Bengbu South 16:4916:51
6Xuzhou East 17:2717:30
7Zaozhuang 17:4817:50
8Jinan West 18:4018:43
9Dezhou East 19:0719:09
10Langfang 20:0620:08
11Beijing South 20:29-
4H25M
14:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:07
Dezhou East
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
Z268
Details of the Train Z268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:54
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:4415:48
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:13
4Changzhou 16:3416:37
5Nanjing 17:4617:53
6Bengbu 19:3319:38
7Xuzhou 21:0821:16
8Zoucheng 22:3322:36
9Yanzhou 22:4822:50
10Taishan 23:3923:43
11Jinan 00:3500:44
12Dezhou 01:5501:57
13Hengshui 02:4602:55
14Shijiazhuang North 04:2704:44
15Yangquan North 05:4505:47
16Taiyuan South 07:0507:17
17Jiaocheng 08:1508:18
18Wenshui 08:3008:33
19Lvliang 09:2209:27
20Wubu 09:5810:01
21Suide 10:2910:37
22Yulin [Shaanxi] 11:5212:04
23Ordos 14:1114:17
24Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 14:3214:38
25Baotou 15:5816:11
26Baotou East 16:2616:30
27Hohhot 17:58-
11H1M
14:54
Shanghai
01:55+1
Dezhou
 
11H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY729.5/US$106
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G442
Details of the Train G442:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:5015:52
3Changzhou North 16:1416:16
4Nanjing South 16:4816:51
5Bengbu South 17:3217:34
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5717:59
7Xuzhou East 18:1818:20
8Qufu East 18:5718:59
9Jinan West 19:3119:44
10Dezhou East 20:0820:15
11Tianjin West 21:05-
4H46M
15:22
Shanghai
20:08
Dezhou East
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY744.5/US$109
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY442.5/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1397.5/US$204
G170
Details of the Train G170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:2116:23
3Changzhou North 16:4016:42
4Nanjing South 17:1317:15
5Qufu East 19:0219:04
6Jinan West 19:3619:38
7Dezhou East 20:0220:03
8Beijing South 21:18-
4H9M
15:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:01
Dezhou East
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
K372
Details of the Train K372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:03
2Kunshan 16:3716:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0517:09
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3717:40
5Changzhou 18:0718:11
6Zhenjiang 18:5518:58
7Nanjing 19:4319:49
8Bengbu 21:5321:57
9Xuzhou 23:4223:50
10Taishan 03:5303:56
11Dezhou 07:0307:12
12Hengshui 08:0708:12
13Xinji 08:4508:48
14Shijiazhuang East 09:3209:36
15Taiyuan 12:25-
15H0M
16:03
Shanghai
07:03+1
Dezhou
 
15H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G150
Details of the Train G150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:05
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3316:35
3Changzhou North 16:5216:54
4Nanjing South 17:2517:27
5Xuzhou East 18:4118:43
6Zaozhuang 19:0119:04
7Qufu East 19:2819:30
8Taian [Shandong] 19:4919:56
9Jinan West 20:1320:21
10Dezhou East 20:4520:47
11Beijing South 22:00-
4H41M
16:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:45
Dezhou East
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
G152
Details of the Train G152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:18
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4116:43
3Nanjing South 17:3117:34
4Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
5Zaozhuang 19:0919:11
6Qufu East 19:3519:46
7Jinan West 20:1720:25
8Dezhou East 20:4920:51
9Tianjin South 21:3521:38
10Beijing South 22:12-
4H31M
16:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:49
Dezhou East
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:2714:32
3Jiaxing 14:5214:55
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:13
5Songjiang 15:4015:43
6Shanghai South 16:1316:34
7Kunshan 17:2617:29
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:28
10Changzhou 18:5518:59
11Danyang 19:2719:30
12Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
13Nanjing 20:3920:48
14Bengbu 00:4200:46
15Xuzhou 02:3503:08
16Zaozhuang West 04:1704:22
17Tengzhou 04:4404:48
18Yanzhou 05:2805:32
19Ciyao 06:0606:19
20Taishan 06:4406:51
21Jinan 07:5008:08
22Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
23Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
24Pingyuan 09:2209:25
25Dezhou 09:5810:01
26Cangzhou 11:0411:07
27Jinghai 11:4911:51
28Tianjin 12:5213:02
29Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2514:32
30Shanhaiguan 17:0617:16
31Suizhong 18:0118:03
32Xingcheng 18:3218:34
33Huludao 18:5118:53
34Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:3219:39
35Goubangzi 20:1920:22
36Dahushan 20:4920:52
37Xinlitun 21:3721:40
38Zhangwu 22:1522:18
39Ganqika 23:0723:09
40Tongliao 00:0600:26
41Taipingchuan 01:5001:55
42Qianan [Jilin] 03:0103:03
43Daan North 03:3803:45
44Xinqi 04:0604:09
45Taiyangsheng 04:2904:37
46Daqing West 06:0206:35
47Dorbet 07:0307:05
48Yantongtun 07:22-
49Qiqihaer 08:0008:00
17H24M
16:34
Shanghai South
09:58+1
Dezhou
 
17H24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
T110
Details of the Train T110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -17:57
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4818:52
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:1719:21
4Changzhou 19:4420:13
5Nanjing 22:0022:07
6Xuzhou 01:3001:41
7Dezhou 05:4905:51
8Cangzhou 06:4506:50
9Tianjin West 08:4108:47
10Beijing 10:08-
11H52M
17:57
Shanghai
05:49+1
Dezhou
 
11H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY729.5/US$106
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K188
Details of the Train K188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:09
2Kunshan 18:4719:08
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:3219:36
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:3620:39
5Changzhou 21:0621:10
6Nanjing 23:0623:19
7Chuzhou North 23:5900:03
8Bengbu 01:5802:04
9Xuzhou 03:5404:04
10Tengzhou 05:1705:20
11Yanzhou 06:0006:06
12Taishan 07:0207:05
13Yancheng [Shandong] 08:0508:07
14Yucheng [Shandong] 08:2008:22
15Pingyuan 08:4608:49
16Dezhou 09:2209:24
17Cangzhou 10:2710:30
18Jinghai 11:1211:14
19Tianjin 12:0612:16
20Tangshan [Hebei] 13:3613:48
21Shanhaiguan 17:1417:24
22Suizhong 18:1018:12
23Xingcheng 18:4118:44
24Huludao 19:0119:03
25Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:4219:48
26Goubangzi 20:2820:35
27Panjin 20:5821:01
28Xiliu 21:4521:47
29Haicheng 22:0122:03
30Anshan 22:2822:30
31Liaoyang 22:4722:49
32Shenyang 23:3423:40
33Shenyang North 23:48-
15H13M
18:09
Shanghai
09:22+1
Dezhou
 
15H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K1332
Details of the Train K1332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:1020:14
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4220:45
4Changzhou 21:3021:34
5Zhenjiang 22:3022:33
6Nanjing 23:1823:26
7Chuzhou North 00:0600:15
8Bengbu 02:1102:17
9Xuzhou 04:0004:11
10Zaozhuang West 05:1205:15
11Tengzhou 05:3705:40
12Zoucheng 06:0806:12
13Yanzhou 06:2706:30
14Taishan 07:2607:30
15Jinan 08:2808:44
16Pingyuan 09:4509:48
17Dezhou 10:2210:28
18Hengshui 11:1811:22
19Xinji 11:5611:58
20Jinzhou [Hebei] 12:1312:15
21Shijiazhuang North 13:0413:22
22Taiyuan 15:2016:03
23Lvliang 17:5718:00
24Liulin South 18:1818:20
25Suide 19:0419:08
26Jingbian 20:3520:39
27Dingbian 21:5121:53
28Yinchuan 23:58-
16H8M
18:17
Shanghai
10:25+1
Dezhou
 
16H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2520:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:55
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5522:04
9Nanjing 22:4822:55
10Bengbu 00:2700:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5804:25
13Dezhou 06:5407:03
14Tianjin West 09:0309:06
15Beijing 10:2211:07
16Datong 17:0717:17
17Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:00
18Hohhot East 20:0720:27
19Hohhot 20:4120:49
20Baotou East 22:03-
21Baotou 22:2422:24
11H24M
19:30
Shanghai South
06:54+1
Dezhou
 
11H24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
1228
Details of the Train 1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -20:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1621:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:4721:50
4Changzhou 22:1722:21
5Nanjing 00:2300:29
6Chuzhou North 01:0701:17
7Bengbu 02:4102:47
8Suzhou [Anhui] 03:4303:48
9Xuzhou 04:3904:53
10Zaozhuang West 05:4505:47
11Tengzhou 06:0906:12
12Zoucheng 06:4006:42
13Yanzhou 06:5707:00
14Ciyao 07:3407:37
15Taishan 08:0208:06
16Jinan 09:0409:24
17Yucheng [Shandong] 10:0410:07
18Pingyuan 10:3110:45
19Dezhou 11:2111:39
20Wuqiao 11:5511:58
21Dongguang 12:1912:21
22Botou 12:3512:48
23Cangzhou 13:1213:15
24Qingxian 13:3513:38
25Tianjin 14:5915:06
26Tangshan [Hebei] 16:3916:47
27Shanhaiguan 18:5619:06
28Xingcheng 20:1420:16
29Huludao 20:3320:35
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:1421:35
31Fuxin South 23:08-
14H59M
20:22
Shanghai
11:21+1
Dezhou
 
14H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY400.5/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY238.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY121.5/US$18
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:25
3Shangyu 16:4916:52
4Shaoxing 17:3017:33
5Hangzhou East 18:2318:30
6Haining 19:0619:09
7Jiaxing 19:2919:32
8Songjiang 20:0820:17
9Shanghai South 20:4521:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4122:45
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:1323:17
12Changzhou 23:4423:47
13Zhenjiang 00:3200:36
14Nanjing 01:2101:28
15Bengbu 03:2603:41
16Xuzhou 05:2405:40
17Tengzhou 07:0007:03
18Zoucheng 07:3107:34
19Yanzhou 07:4907:53
20Taishan 08:4908:53
21Jinan 09:5110:14
22Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
23Dezhou 11:5211:57
24Cangzhou 13:0213:05
25Tianjin 14:4014:48
26Lutai 15:4215:51
27Tangshan [Hebei] 16:2016:37
28Qinhuangdao 18:3418:39
29Shanhaiguan 19:0619:14
30Xingcheng 20:2320:26
31Huludao 20:4320:46
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2521:30
33Shenyang 00:0700:28
34Fushun North 01:1701:20
35Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
36Meihekuo 03:5704:05
37Chaoyangzhen 04:3304:37
38Panshi 05:0605:10
39Mingcheng 05:3605:39
40Yantongshan 05:5105:55
41Jilin 07:2708:05
42Jiutai 08:5809:03
43Changchun 09:56-
14H36M
21:16
Shanghai South
11:52+1
Dezhou
 
14H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1708:19
7Jinyun West 08:3208:34
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 10:0010:02
12Haining West 10:1510:17
13Jiaxing South 10:3210:34
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4310:45
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1011:25
16Kunshan south 11:4211:44
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5511:57
18Changzhou North 12:1912:21
19Nanjing South 12:5212:54
20Chuzhou 13:1213:14
21Bengbu South 13:4313:52
22Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
23Qufu East 15:1015:12
24Jinan West 15:4415:50
25Dezhou East 16:1416:16
26Tianjin West 17:0817:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:53
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1318:16
29Qinhuangdao 18:5318:56
30Shanhaiguan 19:1219:15
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:1120:12
32Panjin 20:4720:49
33Haicheng West 21:1121:13
34Anshan West 21:2521:27
35Liaoyang 21:3821:40
36Shenyang 22:0422:06
37Shenyang North 22:14-
4H50M
11:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:14
Dezhou East
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY738.5/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY438.5/US$64
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1383.5/US$202
Z172
Details of the Train Z172:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:56
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4420:06
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2820:31
4Changzhou 20:5220:55
5Nanjing 22:0622:13
6Bengbu 23:5323:56
7Xuzhou 01:1601:26
8Dezhou 05:0605:09
9Cangzhou 05:5906:02
10Tianjin 07:1907:25
11Tangshan [Hebei] 08:3908:42
12Beidaihe 09:5910:05
13Qinhuangdao 10:2310:36
14Shanhaiguan 10:5811:04
15Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 12:1312:22
16Shenyang North 14:0414:11
17Siping 15:4115:43
18Changchun 16:4116:48
19Harbin West 18:39-
10H10M
18:56
Shanghai
05:06+1
Dezhou
 
10H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20

Dezhou to Shanghai Train

About 30 high speed trains run from Dezhou to Shanghai on a daily basis, taking 4.5 to 5 hours. About 10 more Dezhou to Shanghai normal trains run every day, taking 10.5 to 18.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
Major Rail Lines from Dezhou to:
- Last modified on Dec. 04, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)