Home / Train /

Shanghai to Dezhou Train


Up to now, 14 Shanghai to Dezhou high speed trains are running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dezhou East Railway Station, taking 4 to 5 hours to complete the travel distance of 1,004 kilometers (624 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 728.5 - 738.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 434 - 438.5.

Additionally, Shanghai Railway Station / Shanghai South Railway Station handles 12 normal speed trains to Dezhou Railway Station. 10 to 17.5 hours are needed to finish the journey. A soft sleeper costs CNY 400 to CNY 417.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 238.5 to CNY 283.5.
 

Shanghai to Dezhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G112
Details of the Train G112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2808:30
3Changzhou North 08:5408:56
4Nanjing South 09:2909:35
5Chuzhou 09:5309:55
6Xuzhou East 10:5611:07
7Jinan West 12:1112:14
8Dezhou East 12:3812:40
9Tianjin South 13:2413:27
10Langfang 13:4513:47
11Beijing South 14:08-
4H33M
08:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:38
Dezhou East
 
4H33M
G212
Details of the Train G212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:42
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:0509:07
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:1709:24
4Changzhou North 09:4109:43
5Nanjing South 10:1610:20
6Xuzhou East 11:3911:48
7Qufu East 12:2612:35
8Jinan West 13:0613:09
9Dezhou East 13:3313:36
10Tianjin West 14:26-
4H51M
08:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:33
Dezhou East
 
4H51M
K516
Details of the Train K516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:03
2Kunshan 09:5009:55
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1910:23
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5110:55
5Changzhou 11:2211:25
6Nanjing 12:5313:05
7Chuzhou North 13:4313:47
8Bengbu 15:1815:22
9Guzhen [Anhui] 15:5516:15
10Suzhou [Anhui] 16:5517:04
11Xuzhou 17:5818:12
12Zaozhuang West 19:0619:10
13Tengzhou 19:3219:36
14Zoucheng 20:0520:08
15Yanzhou 20:2320:27
16Ciyao 21:0421:06
17Taishan 21:3021:33
18Jinan 22:4923:13
19Dezhou 00:4300:45
20Tianjin 03:4203:50
21Tangshan [Hebei] 05:2405:38
22Shanhaiguan 07:5708:03
23Shenyang North 11:4411:52
24Tieling 12:3412:36
25Changtu 13:1613:18
26Siping 14:1214:22
27Gongzhuling 14:5514:57
28Changchun 15:3916:04
29Jiutai 16:45-
30Jilin 17:4917:49
15H40M
09:03
Shanghai
00:43+1
Dezhou
 
15H40M
G130
Details of the Train G130:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:15
2Kunshan south 11:3711:39
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:5511:57
4Zhenjiang South 12:2712:29
5Nanjing South 12:4812:50
6Dingyuan 13:2213:24
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:5914:04
8Xuzhou East 14:2314:26
9Qufu East 15:0315:08
10Jinan West 15:3915:44
11Dezhou East 16:0816:10
12Cangzhou West 16:3616:41
13Tianjin South 17:0317:10
14Beijing South 17:44-
4H53M
11:15
Shanghai
16:08
Dezhou East
 
4H53M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5810:06
12Jiaxing South 10:2910:32
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4110:43
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
15Kunshan south 11:4111:43
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5411:56
17Changzhou North 12:1812:20
18Nanjing South 12:5212:54
19Chuzhou 13:1213:14
20Bengbu South 13:4313:52
21Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
22Qufu East 15:1015:12
23Jinan West 15:4415:50
24Dezhou East 16:1416:16
25Tianjin West 17:0817:15
26Tangshan [Hebei] 17:5417:56
27Qinhuangdao 18:3318:35
28Shanhaiguan 18:5118:54
29Suizhong North 19:1919:27
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0520:07
31Panjin 20:4120:43
32Haicheng West 21:0521:07
33Anshan West 21:1921:21
34Liaoyang 21:3221:34
35Shenyang 21:5822:00
36Shenyang North 22:08-
4H50M
11:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:14
Dezhou East
 
4H50M
G132
Details of the Train G132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:4012:42
3Changzhou North 13:0413:06
4Nanjing South 13:3813:41
5Chuzhou 13:5914:01
6Xuzhou East 15:0315:06
7Zaozhuang 15:2415:29
8Jinan West 16:2416:32
9Dezhou East 16:5616:58
10Cangzhou West 17:2417:26
11Tianjin South 17:4917:58
12Beijing South 18:32-
4H39M
12:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:56
Dezhou East
 
4H39M
G412
Details of the Train G412:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:28
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:5612:58
3Danyang North 13:2213:24
4Nanjing South 13:4913:53
5Xuzhou East 15:1215:24
6Taian [Shandong] 16:1616:31
7Jinan West 16:4916:52
8Dezhou East 17:1617:29
9Cangzhou West 17:5618:05
10Beijing South 18:58-
4H46M
12:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:14
Dezhou East
 
4H46M
G416
Details of the Train G416:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:45
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:1313:15
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:2513:30
4Changzhou North 13:4713:54
5Zhenjiang South 14:1214:14
6Nanjing South 14:3214:37
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:3815:43
8Xuzhou East 16:0216:13
9Qufu East 16:5016:52
10Jinan West 17:2417:26
11Dezhou East 17:5018:02
12Cangzhou West 18:2918:31
13Tianjin South 18:5318:56
14Beijing South 19:31-
5H5M
12:45
Shanghai
17:50
Dezhou East
 
5H5M
G134
Details of the Train G134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:00
2Kunshan south 13:1713:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3513:37
4Nanjing South 14:2114:23
5Bengbu South 15:0515:08
6Xuzhou East 15:4615:48
7Jinan West 16:5417:05
8Cangzhou West 17:5017:55
9Beijing South 18:48-
4H29M
13:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:29
Dezhou East
 
4H29M
G140
Details of the Train G140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5713:59
3Changzhou North 14:2114:34
4Nanjing South 15:0515:07
5Chuzhou 15:2615:28
6Qufu East 17:0017:02
7Jinan West 17:4117:43
8Dezhou East 18:0718:09
9Cangzhou West 18:3618:41
10Tianjin South 19:0419:06
11Beijing South 19:40-
4H33M
13:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:07
Dezhou East
 
4H33M
G142
Details of the Train G142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:10
2Kunshan south 14:2714:32
3Nanjing South 15:2615:28
4Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:2816:30
5Xuzhou East 16:4916:51
6Qufu East 17:2817:42
7Jinan West 18:1418:22
8Dezhou East 18:4619:01
9Tianjin South 19:4619:48
10Langfang 20:0620:08
11Beijing South 20:29-
4H36M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:46
Dezhou East
 
4H36M
G1960
Details of the Train G1960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:20
2Kunshan south 14:3714:39
3Danyang North 15:1415:16
4Nanjing South 15:4115:43
5Bengbu South 16:2516:27
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:5016:55
7Xuzhou East 17:1417:17
8Zaozhuang 17:3517:40
9Jinan West 18:3318:35
10Pingyuan East 19:0319:05
11Dezhou East 19:1619:18
12Jingzhou [Hebei] 19:3419:36
13Hengshui North 19:5219:54
14Xinji South 20:1020:12
15Shijiazhuang 20:40-
4H56M
14:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:16
Dezhou East
 
4H56M
G442
Details of the Train G442:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:5015:52
3Changzhou North 16:1416:16
4Nanjing South 16:4816:51
5Bengbu South 17:3217:34
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5717:59
7Xuzhou East 18:1818:20
8Qufu East 18:5718:59
9Jinan West 19:3119:44
10Dezhou East 20:0820:15
11Tianjin West 21:05-
4H46M
15:21
Shanghai
20:07
Dezhou East
 
4H46M
G170
Details of the Train G170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:2016:22
3Changzhou North 16:3916:41
4Nanjing South 17:1217:14
5Qufu East 19:0119:03
6Jinan West 19:3519:37
7Dezhou East 20:0120:03
8Beijing South 21:18-
4H9M
15:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:01
Dezhou East
 
4H9M
K372
Details of the Train K372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:03
2Kunshan 16:3716:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0517:09
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3717:40
5Changzhou 18:0718:11
6Zhenjiang 18:5518:58
7Nanjing 19:4319:49
8Bengbu 21:5321:57
9Xuzhou 23:4223:50
10Taishan 03:5303:56
11Dezhou 07:0307:12
12Hengshui 08:0708:12
13Xinji 08:4508:48
14Shijiazhuang East 09:3209:36
15Taiyuan 12:25-
15H0M
16:03
Shanghai
07:03+1
Dezhou
 
15H0M
G150
Details of the Train G150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:04
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3216:34
3Changzhou North 16:5116:53
4Nanjing South 17:2417:27
5Xuzhou East 18:4118:43
6Zaozhuang 19:0119:04
7Qufu East 19:2819:30
8Taian [Shandong] 19:4919:56
9Jinan West 20:1320:21
10Dezhou East 20:4520:47
11Beijing South 22:00-
4H38M
16:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:45
Dezhou East
 
4H38M
G152
Details of the Train G152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:18
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4216:44
3Nanjing South 17:3217:34
4Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
5Zaozhuang 19:0919:11
6Qufu East 19:3519:46
7Jinan West 20:1720:25
8Dezhou East 20:4920:51
9Tianjin South 21:3521:38
10Beijing South 22:12-
4H31M
16:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:49
Dezhou East
 
4H31M
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:3914:42
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:23
4Songjiang 15:4715:50
5Shanghai South 16:1416:34
6Kunshan 17:2617:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
9Changzhou 18:5418:57
10Danyang 19:2719:30
11Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
12Nanjing 20:3920:48
13Bengbu 00:4200:46
14Xuzhou 02:3503:08
15Zaozhuang West 04:1704:21
16Tengzhou 04:4304:46
17Yanzhou 05:2705:33
18Ciyao 06:0906:19
19Taishan 06:4306:51
20Jinan 07:4608:08
21Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
22Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
23Pingyuan 09:2209:25
24Dezhou 09:5810:01
25Cangzhou 11:0411:07
26Jinghai 11:4911:51
27Tianjin 12:5213:02
28Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2614:34
29Shanhaiguan 16:4616:59
30Suizhong 17:4217:45
31Xingcheng 18:1418:17
32Huludao 18:3518:38
33Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:1819:25
34Goubangzi 20:0420:07
35Dahushan 20:3420:37
36Xinlitun 21:3121:36
37Tongliao 00:1300:31
38Taipingchuan 01:5201:54
39Qianan [Jilin] 03:0203:04
40Daan North 03:4103:49
41Xinqi 04:1004:12
42Taiyangsheng 04:3204:34
43Lizhi 04:4204:44
44Xinuatun 05:0005:02
45Linyuan 05:2705:29
46Daqing West 06:0606:35
47Dorbet 07:0307:05
48Yantongtun 07:2207:24
49Qiqihaer 08:00-
17H24M
16:34
Shanghai South
09:58+1
Dezhou
 
17H24M
T110
Details of the Train T110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -17:57
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4818:52
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:1719:21
4Changzhou 19:4420:13
5Nanjing 22:0022:07
6Xuzhou 01:3001:41
7Dezhou 05:4905:51
8Cangzhou 06:4506:50
9Tianjin West 08:4108:47
10Beijing 10:08-
11H52M
17:57
Shanghai
05:49+1
Dezhou
 
11H52M
K188
Details of the Train K188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:09
2Kunshan 18:4719:08
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:3219:36
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:3120:37
5Changzhou 21:0421:08
6Nanjing 22:4123:07
7Chuzhou North 23:4523:49
8Bengbu 01:5802:02
9Xuzhou 03:5704:04
10Tengzhou 05:1705:20
11Yanzhou 06:0106:07
12Taishan 07:0207:05
13Yancheng [Shandong] 08:0408:07
14Yucheng [Shandong] 08:2008:22
15Pingyuan 08:4608:49
16Dezhou 09:2209:24
17Cangzhou 10:2710:29
18Jinghai 11:1111:13
19Tianjin 12:0912:15
20Tangshan [Hebei] 13:3614:06
21Luanxian 14:5515:17
22Shanhaiguan 16:3316:39
23Suizhong 17:2317:25
24Xingcheng 17:5417:56
25Huludao 18:1318:15
26Jinzhou [Liaoning] 18:5619:02
27Goubangzi 19:4219:45
28Panjin 20:3020:33
29Xiliu 21:2021:22
30Haicheng 21:3621:39
31Anshan 22:0422:08
32Liaoyang 22:2522:28
33Shenyang North 23:23-
15H12M
18:09
Shanghai
09:21+1
Dezhou
 
15H12M
Z172
Details of the Train Z172:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:54
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4419:59
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2120:25
4Changzhou 20:4620:55
5Nanjing 22:0622:13
6Bengbu 23:5423:57
7Xuzhou 01:1501:25
8Dezhou 05:0905:12
9Cangzhou 06:0206:05
10Tianjin 07:2207:27
11Tangshan [Hebei] 08:4208:44
12Beidaihe 10:0110:05
13Qinhuangdao 10:2310:36
14Shanhaiguan 10:5811:04
15Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 12:1312:22
16Shenyang North 14:0414:11
17Siping 15:4215:44
18Changchun 16:4316:50
19Harbin West 18:41-
10H15M
18:54
Shanghai
05:09+1
Dezhou
 
10H15M
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3917:43
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 18:0618:11
4Shanghai South 18:5419:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2620:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:55
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5822:04
9Nanjing 22:4722:55
10Bengbu 00:2800:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5904:26
13Dezhou 06:5306:57
14Cangzhou 07:5107:54
15Tianjin West 09:0309:06
16Beijing 10:2211:07
17Zhangjiakou 14:2414:30
18Datong 17:0817:17
19Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:00
20Hohhot East 20:0720:28
21Hohhot 20:4220:50
22Baotou East 22:1122:15
23Baotou 22:32-
11H24M
19:29
Shanghai South
06:53+1
Dezhou
 
11H24M
1228
Details of the Train 1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -20:19
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1521:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:4721:50
4Changzhou 22:1722:20
5Nanjing 00:2300:29
6Chuzhou North 01:0701:17
7Bengbu 02:4102:47
8Suzhou [Anhui] 03:4403:48
9Xuzhou 04:3904:53
10Zaozhuang West 05:4505:47
11Tengzhou 06:0906:11
12Zoucheng 06:4006:42
13Yanzhou 06:5706:59
14Ciyao 07:3207:34
15Taishan 07:5808:00
16Jinan 08:5309:20
17Yucheng [Shandong] 10:0010:07
18Pingyuan 10:3110:45
19Dezhou 11:1811:39
20Wuqiao 11:5511:58
21Dongguang 12:1912:21
22Botou 12:3512:48
23Cangzhou 13:1213:15
24Qingxian 13:3513:38
25Tianjin 14:5915:06
26Tangshan [Hebei] 16:4116:45
27Shanhaiguan 18:5619:06
28Xingcheng 20:1620:18
29Huludao 20:3620:38
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:1721:25
31Fuxin South 22:53-
14H59M
20:19
Shanghai
11:18+1
Dezhou
 
14H59M
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:23
3Shangyu 16:4716:51
4Shaoxing 17:1317:17
5Hangzhou South 17:4817:54
6Haining 18:4518:50
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1819:21
8Songjiang 20:0520:14
9Shanghai South 20:4521:10
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4522:54
11Changzhou 23:4523:50
12Nanjing 01:1501:23
13Bengbu 03:2203:44
14Xuzhou 05:2705:40
15Tengzhou 07:0007:04
16Zoucheng 07:3307:36
17Yanzhou 07:5107:53
18Taishan 08:4908:51
19Jinan 09:4610:14
20Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
21Dezhou 11:5211:57
22Cangzhou 13:0213:05
23Tianjin 14:3614:42
24Tangshan [Hebei] 16:0316:09
25Luanxian 16:5717:07
26Qinhuangdao 18:0918:11
27Shanhaiguan 18:3619:14
28Suizhong North 19:5320:03
29Shenyang 23:1123:48
30Fushun North 00:3600:44
31Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:3002:32
32Meihekuo 03:4503:55
33Panshi 04:5905:02
34Jilin 07:0807:36
35Jiutai 08:3308:36
36Changchun 09:17-
14H42M
21:10
Shanghai South
11:52+1
Dezhou
 
14H42M

Dezhou to Shanghai Train

About 30 high speed trains run from Dezhou to Shanghai on a daily basis, taking 4.5 to 5 hours. About 10 more Dezhou to Shanghai normal trains run every day, taking 10.5 to 18.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
Major Rail Lines from Dezhou to:
- Last modified on Dec. 04, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail