Home / Train /

Shanghai to Sanmenxia Train

Presently, 5 Shanghai to Sanmenxia high speed trains are in service from Shanghai/ Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Sanmenxia South Railway Station, requiring the travel time of 6 to 10 hours to complete the journey as long as 1,263 kilometers (785 miles) or 1,252 kilometers (778 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 925, for a second class seat is CNY 379.5 or CNY 563 and for a new soft sleeper is CNY 735.

In addition, 4 normal speed trains are running from Shanghai Railway Station to Sanmenxia Railway Station. They take 17 to 18 hours; a soft sleeper costs CNY 427.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 279.5.
 

Shanghai to Sanmenxia Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K360
Details of the Train K360:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:23
2Kunshan 09:5710:01
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:2510:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5711:01
5Changzhou 11:2811:31
6Zhenjiang 12:1512:18
7Nanjing 13:0813:14
8Chuzhou North 13:5213:56
9Bengbu 15:2415:28
10Suzhou [Anhui] 16:3616:39
11Xuzhou 17:4517:53
12Dangshan [Anhui] 18:4718:57
13Shangqiu 19:5320:03
14Ninglingxian 20:3020:36
15Minquan 20:5020:54
16Lankao 21:1621:20
17Kaifeng 21:5121:58
18Zhengzhou 22:4823:08
19Luoyang 00:5401:02
20Sanmenxia 02:4402:46
21Xi'an 06:1206:32
22Xianyang 06:5006:58
23Longxian 09:5109:56
24Pingliang 11:4111:51
25Guyuan [Ningxia] 13:2313:35
26Tongxin 15:0815:10
27Zhongwei 16:4417:00
28Zhongning 17:3517:37
29Qingtongxia 18:2018:24
30Yinchuan 19:31-
17H15M
09:29
Shanghai
02:44+1
Sanmenxia
 
17H15M
K2186
Details of the Train K2186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:03
2Kunshan 11:3711:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0412:13
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4112:45
5Changzhou 13:1213:17
6Danyang 13:4613:50
7Zhenjiang 14:1114:20
8Nanjing 15:0615:15
9Chuzhou North 15:5515:58
10Bengbu 17:3417:38
11Guzhen [Anhui] 18:0918:13
12Suzhou [Anhui] 18:4118:45
13Xuzhou 20:0520:22
14Dangshan [Anhui] 21:2521:30
15Xiayixian 21:5321:58
16Shangqiu 22:2522:29
17Minquan 23:0623:09
18Lankao 23:3123:35
19Kaifeng 00:0600:09
20Zhengzhou 00:5501:22
21Luoyang 03:1603:20
22Sanmenxia 05:3005:33
23Tongguan 07:1307:16
24Weinan [Shaanxi] 08:1808:29
25Xi'an 09:2209:30
26Xianyang 09:4809:50
27Caijiapo 11:1511:18
28Baoji 12:0112:06
29Tianshui 13:4313:50
30Longxi 15:2215:26
31Lanzhou 17:4718:02
32Haishiwan 19:2719:31
33Xining 20:48-
18H33M
10:57
Shanghai
05:30+1
Sanmenxia
 
18H33M
G1932
Details of the Train G1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:0714:09
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:1914:29
4Zhenjiang South 14:5815:12
5Nanjing South 15:3015:32
6Chuzhou 15:5015:52
7Xuzhou East 16:5517:00
8Zhengzhou East 18:3118:34
9Sanmenxia South 19:3719:39
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:0620:08
11Xi'an North 20:36-
5H53M
13:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:37
Sanmenxia South
 
5H53M
K560
Details of the Train K560:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:48
2Kunshan 15:2215:32
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5615:59
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2716:31
5Changzhou 16:5817:02
6Zhenjiang 17:4717:50
7Nanjing 19:0219:10
8Bengbu 21:2521:30
9Xuzhou 23:2823:35
10Shangqiu 01:0801:12
11Lankao 02:3902:43
12Kaifeng 03:1403:26
13Zhengzhou 04:1204:33
14Luoyang 06:0406:08
15Sanmenxia 07:5908:09
16Tongguan 09:4809:50
17Xi'an 11:4312:00
18Fuxian East 14:29-
19Yanan 15:1315:13
17H11M
14:48
Shanghai
07:59+1
Sanmenxia
 
17H11M
G1936
Details of the Train G1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:12
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:3516:37
3Changzhou North 16:5917:05
4Nanjing South 17:3717:41
5Xuzhou East 18:5719:01
6Xiaoxian North 19:1919:21
7Dangshan [Anhui] South 19:4119:43
8Zhengzhou East 20:4520:52
9Luoyang Longmen 21:2821:32
10Lingbao West 22:1322:15
11Xi'an North 22:55-
5H51M
16:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:03
Sanmenxia South
 
5H51M
G1940
Details of the Train G1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:06
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:3417:36
3Nanjing South 18:1918:21
4Xuzhou East 19:3519:43
5Shangqiu 20:2720:29
6Minquan North 20:4520:47
7Lankao South 21:0021:02
8Zhengzhou East 21:3421:37
9Luoyang Longmen 22:1422:16
10Xi'an North 23:32-
5H34M
17:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:40
Sanmenxia South
 
5H34M
D306
Details of the Train D306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:3423:37
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
4Changzhou 00:2200:25
5Nanjing 01:4701:55
6Xuzhou 05:1805:28
7Zhengzhou East 07:1607:22
8Luoyang Longmen 08:0508:07
9Sanmenxia South 08:4408:46
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1809:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:3909:41
12Xi'an North 10:03-
9H54M
22:50
Shanghai
08:44+1
Sanmenxia South
 
9H54M

Running Route of Shanghai to Sanmenxia High Speed Train

Shanghai - Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line: As long as 626 kilometers (389 miles), Shanghai - Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line is a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, connecting railway stations such as Suzhou North, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South, Nanjing South and Bengbu South.

Xuzhou - Sanmenxia High Speed Railway Line: This high speed railway line is 626 kilometers (389 miles) in length, linking railway stations of Xiaoxian North, Dangshan, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Gongyi South and Luoyang Longmen.
 

Other Transportation Option: Shanghai to Luoyang Flight + Luoyang to Sanmenxia Train

Shanghai to Luoyang Flight

There are 2 flights scheduled at 07:20 and 14:10 respectively from Shanghai to Luoyang, taking about 2 hours. The air fare is from CNY 300 to CNY 700.
 

Luoyang to Sanmenxia Train

20 high speed trains are available from Luoyang Longmen Railway Station to Sanxiamen South Railway Station, taking about 0.5 hour. A first class seat costs CNY 89.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 54.5.
 

How to Get to Luoyang Longmen Railway Station from Luoyang Beijiao Airport

Passengers can take city bus D1 to get to the railway station directly after they get off the plane.
 

Sanmenxia to Shanghai Train

There are 4 high speed trains running from Sanmenxia to Shanghai, taking 6 to 9.5 hours.
4 Sanmenxia to Shanghai normal speed trains are also in service, taking 16 to 17 hours.

 See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule


Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Sanmenxia to:
 
- Last modified on Jul. 23, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail