Home / Train /

Shanghai to Yuhang Train


Presently, about 20 Shanghai to Yuhang high speed trains run on a daily basis between Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yuhang Railway Station.

These high speed trains require the duration of 40 minutes to 1.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 144 kilometers (89 miles) or 177 kilometers (110 miles).

The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 85 - CNY 129.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 53 - CNY 81.5.
 

Shanghai to Yuhang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7541
Details of the Train G7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:49
2Tongxiang 06:2206:24
3Yuhang 06:3606:38
4Hangzhou East 06:4806:50
5Hangzhou South 06:5907:01
6Shaoxing North 07:1507:17
7Ningbo 07:5007:52
8Fenghua 08:0908:11
9Sanmenxian 08:3708:39
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:04-
47M
05:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:36
Yuhang
 
47M
G7331
Details of the Train G7331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Yuhang 06:5506:57
3Hangzhou East 07:0707:16
4Zhuji 07:3907:41
5Yiwu 07:5507:57
6Jinhua South 08:1508:17
7Yongkang South 08:3508:37
8Jinyun West 08:4808:50
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0309:05
10Wenzhou South 09:40-
40M
06:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:55
Yuhang
 
40M
G7501
Details of the Train G7501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:49
2Jiaxing South 07:1607:21
3Yuhang 07:4107:43
4Hangzhou East 07:5307:57
5Shaoxing North 08:1608:18
6Ningbo 08:5108:56
7Ninghai 09:2409:26
8Wenling 10:0910:11
9Wenzhou South 10:4610:50
10Ruian 11:0111:03
11Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:1311:16
12Cangnan 11:27-
52M
06:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:41
Yuhang
 
52M
G7549
Details of the Train G7549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:10
2Jinshan North 08:2808:33
3Jiaxing South 08:4708:49
4Yuhang 09:0709:09
5Hangzhou East 09:1909:21
6Shaoxing East 09:4709:49
7Ningbo 10:1810:23
8Sanmenxian 11:0211:04
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
10Yandangshan 11:4311:46
11Wenzhou South 12:17-
58M
08:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:07
Yuhang
 
58M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:53
2Liyang 09:2809:30
3Yixing 09:4309:45
4Huzhou 10:0710:09
5Deqing 10:2410:26
6Hangzhou East 10:4110:43
7Shangyu North 11:1511:35
8Yuyao North 11:4911:52
9Ningbo 12:1812:22
10Fenghua 12:3912:40
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2013:22
12Yandangshan 13:4013:42
13Wenzhou South 14:1214:14
14Ruian 14:2514:27
15Cangnan 14:4414:46
16Fuding 15:0215:04
17Fuan 15:3415:35
18Fuzhou South 16:1816:25
19Fuqing 16:3916:41
20Putian 17:0117:04
21Xiamen North 17:5017:54
22Zhangzhou 18:1218:14
23Zhaoan 18:5218:54
24Chaoshan 19:1719:19
25Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
27Shanwei 20:2720:29
28Huidong 20:5520:57
29Huizhou South 21:1121:13
30Shenzhen North 21:46-
1H2M
09:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:02
Yuhang
 
1H2M
G1347
Details of the Train G1347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:51
2Songjiang South 10:0510:07
3Yuhang 10:3810:40
4Hangzhou East 10:5010:53
5Zhuji 11:1611:18
6Jinhua 11:4311:45
7Yushan South 12:2212:24
8Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:4812:50
9Nanchang West 13:3413:41
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:2314:25
11Pingxiang North 14:4314:45
12Changsha South 15:17-
47M
09:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:38
Yuhang
 
47M
G1301
Details of the Train G1301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nantong -08:44
2Nantong West 08:5708:59
3Zhangjiagang 09:1409:16
4Taicang 09:4109:43
5Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:18
6Jiaxing South 10:4610:53
7Yuhang 11:1311:15
8Hangzhou East 11:2511:29
9Yiwu 12:0112:07
10Jinhua 12:2412:26
11Quzhou 12:4712:49
12Yushan South 13:1013:12
13Yingtan North 13:4513:47
14Nanchang West 14:2214:25
15Gaoan 14:4114:43
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:16
17Pingxiang North 15:3515:37
18Changsha South 16:0616:12
19Hengyang East 16:4916:51
20Chenzhou West 17:2417:26
21Shaoguan 17:5717:59
22Guangzhou South 18:5619:00
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 19:2919:31
24Zhuhai 19:57-
55M
10:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:13
Yuhang
 
55M
G7509
Details of the Train G7509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:58
2Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
3Yuhang 11:4511:47
4Hangzhou East 11:5812:00
5Shaoxing North 12:1912:21
6Ningbo 12:53-
47M
10:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:41
Yuhang
 
47M
G1673
Details of the Train G1673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:52
2Jiaxing South 12:1912:23
3Tongxiang 12:3412:39
4Hangzhou East 12:5613:01
5Shaoxing East 13:2613:28
6Yuyao North 13:4013:52
7Ningbo 14:1214:26
8Fenghua 14:4314:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:2615:28
10Yandangshan 15:4615:48
11Wenzhou South 16:1616:18
12Ruian 16:2916:31
13Cangnan 16:4816:50
14Taimushan 17:1117:13
15Ningde 17:4517:47
16Fuzhou South 18:2618:34
17Putian 19:0419:10
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:3619:38
19Xiamen North 20:08-
1H3M
11:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:55
Yuhang
 
1H3M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:19
2Changzhou 12:0212:04
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1912:21
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3612:39
5Kunshan south 12:5112:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1313:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Yuhang 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Yuyao North 14:5915:03
11Ningbo 15:2615:30
12Ninghai 15:5816:00
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:11
15Wenzhou South 17:2517:28
16Cangnan 17:5117:53
17Fuan 18:3418:36
18Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
19Fuzhou South 19:2719:31
20Putian 20:0120:03
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
22Xiamen North 20:5921:03
23Longyan 22:01-
50M
13:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:08
Yuhang
 
50M
G1329
Details of the Train G1329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:40
2Jiaxing South 14:0814:10
3Haining West 14:2514:27
4Hangzhou East 14:4014:42
5Zhuji 15:0515:07
6Jinhua 15:3215:35
7Shangrao 16:2116:23
8Yingtan North 16:4916:51
9Nanchang West 17:2617:29
10Xinyu North 18:0118:06
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2118:23
12Pingxiang North 18:4118:43
13Changsha South 19:1419:19
14Loudi South 19:5419:56
15Xinhua [Hunan] South 20:2020:22
16Huaihua South 20:5520:58
17Tongren South 21:2621:28
18Guiyang North 22:36-
47M
13:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:27
Yuhang
 
47M
G7515
Details of the Train G7515:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:00
2Jiaxing South 14:2714:29
3Yuhang 14:4714:52
4Hangzhou East 15:0215:06
5Ningbo 15:54-
48M
13:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:44
Yuhang
 
48M
G7521
Details of the Train G7521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:43
2Songjiang South 16:5716:59
3Jiaxing South 17:1717:19
4Yuhang 17:3717:42
5Hangzhou East 17:5217:55
6Shaoxing North 18:1418:16
7Shaoxing East 18:2718:29
8Ningbo 18:5519:00
9Ninghai 19:2819:30
10Sanmenxian 19:4519:47
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0620:08
12Wenzhou South 20:51-
54M
16:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:34
Yuhang
 
54M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
48M
17:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:02
Yuhang
 
48M
G7359
Details of the Train G7359:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -17:51
2Shanghai Hongqiao 18:2018:23
3Jiaxing South 18:5118:53
4Yuhang 19:1119:13
5Hangzhou 19:31-
1H20M
17:51
Shanghai
19:11
Yuhang
 
1H20M
G7367
Details of the Train G7367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:53
2Songjiang South 18:0718:12
3Jiaxing South 18:3018:33
4Tongxiang 18:4418:46
5Hangzhou East 19:0319:08
6Zhuji 19:3119:33
7Yiwu 19:4719:49
8Jinhua South 20:0620:08
9Wuyi North 20:1920:21
10Yongkang South 20:3320:35
11Jinyun West 20:4520:47
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:0021:02
13Qingtian 21:2221:24
14Wenzhou South 21:4322:05
15Yueqing 22:21-
54M
17:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:46
Yuhang
 
54M
G7359
Details of the Train G7359:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -17:51
2Shanghai Hongqiao 18:2018:23
3Jiaxing South 18:5118:53
4Yuhang 19:1119:13
5Hangzhou 19:31-
48M
18:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:11
Yuhang
 
48M
G7529
Details of the Train G7529:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -20:35
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5821:04
3Jiaxing South 21:1321:17
4Hangzhou East 21:4021:48
5Shaoxing North 22:0722:09
6Shaoxing East 22:2022:22
7Yuyao North 22:3422:37
8Ningbo 22:58-
57M
20:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:32
Yuhang
 
57M
G7555
Details of the Train G7555:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -21:05
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 21:2821:34
3Jiaxing South 21:4321:45
4Yuhang 22:0322:06
5Hangzhou East 22:16-
1H1M
21:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:06
Yuhang
 
1H1M

Yuhang to Shanghai Train

Over 20 Yuhang to Shanghai high speed trains are in service, taking around 1 hour.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Dec. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail