Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Quanzhou Train

26 Shenzhen to Quanzhou high speed trains serve passengers. A single trip takes around 4-4.5 hours. A ride on the second class seat costs CNY 205 and on the first class seat costs CNY 328. 
 

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Quanzhou High Speed Train 

Open Date: December 26th, 2011 
Duration: around 4-4.5 hours
Running distance: 585 kilometers (363.5 miles)
Top speed: 350 km/h (217.5 mph)
Operated at: Shenzhen North Railway Station, Quanzhou Railway Station
Major stations along the way: Huizhou, Shanwei, Zhangzhou and Xiamen
 

Shenzhen to Quanzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:47
2Shanwei 07:4407:46
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
4Puning 08:2708:29
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:4208:44
6Chaoshan 08:5909:02
7Yunxiao 09:3609:38
8Juemei 10:1210:14
9Xiamen North 10:2810:33
10Jinjiang 10:5110:53
11Xianyou 11:1811:21
12Hanjiang 11:3811:40
13Fuqing 11:5411:56
14Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
15Luoyuan 12:4212:44
16Fuan 13:0313:05
17Xiapu 13:2213:24
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
19Ruian 14:1214:14
20Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
21Yueqing 14:4314:45
22Wenling 15:0915:11
23Ningbo 16:1316:19
24Yuyao North 16:3916:41
25Hangzhou East 17:1717:30
26Yuhang 17:3917:41
27Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
29Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:48
30Changshu 19:3519:37
31Zhangjiagang 19:4719:49
32Nantong West 20:0420:06
33Rugao 20:2620:28
34Haian 20:3920:41
35Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:0621:10
36Yangzhou 21:42-
3H50M
07:09
Shenzhen North
10:59
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H50M
D2352
Details of the Train D2352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:19
2Shanwei 08:1608:18
3Puning 08:5308:55
4Chaoshan 09:2009:23
5Raoping 09:4209:44
6Yunxiao 10:0710:09
7Zhangpu 10:2310:25
8Zhangzhou 10:4310:45
9Xiamen North 11:0511:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3611:38
11Xianyou 11:5612:03
12Putian 12:1412:16
13Fuqing 12:3512:37
14Fuzhou South 12:5312:56
15Fuzhou 13:1313:16
16Yanping 13:5513:57
17Nanpingshi 14:29-
3H44M
07:20
Shenzhen North
11:04
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H44M
D2290
Details of the Train D2290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H6M
09:13
Shenzhen North
13:19
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H6M
G1602
Details of the Train G1602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:54
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:1409:16
3Huizhou South 09:2609:28
4Shanwei 10:0310:05
5Puning 10:4010:42
6Chaoshan 11:0711:13
7Zhangzhou 12:1212:14
8Xiamen North 12:3412:40
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:0513:07
10Huian 13:1713:19
11Fuqing 13:5413:56
12Fuzhou South 14:1114:13
13Fuzhou 14:2914:33
14Jianou West 15:1815:20
15Wuyishan North 15:4315:45
16Shangrao 16:0716:12
17Huangshan North 16:5416:57
18Jixi North 17:1117:15
19Jingde 17:2617:28
20Nanling 17:4717:49
21Tongling North 18:0118:03
22Wuwei [Anhui] 18:1518:17
23Chaohu East 18:3018:32
24Hefei South 18:5418:58
25Huainan South 19:3719:39
26Shouxian 19:4819:50
27Fuyang West 20:1920:23
28Taihe [Sichuan] East 20:3420:36
29Bozhou South 20:57-
3H51M
09:18
Shenzhen North
13:09
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H51M
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Yunxiao 11:5311:55
9Xiamen North 12:4012:46
10Jinjiang 13:0513:07
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1813:20
12Hanjiang 13:5113:53
13Fuzhou South 14:1714:22
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:4014:42
15Ningde 15:0315:05
16Fuding 15:4515:47
17Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
18Yueqing 16:3916:41
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
20Sanmenxian 17:3317:35
21Ninghai 17:4917:51
22Ningbo 18:2218:29
23Yuyao North 18:4918:51
24Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
25Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
26Haining West 19:5119:56
27Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
3H49M
10:31
Shenzhen North
14:20
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H49M
D2306
Details of the Train D2306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:06
2Huizhou South 12:3212:34
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:2113:23
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:5613:58
5Chaoshan 14:1414:17
6Yunxiao 14:5214:54
7Zhangzhou 15:2215:24
8Xiamen North 15:4315:47
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:1316:15
10Xianyou 16:3316:35
11Hanjiang 16:5216:54
12Fuqing 17:0717:09
13Fuzhou South 17:24-
3H18M
10:56
Shenzhen North
14:14
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H18M
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:50
2Huizhou South 11:1611:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0412:06
4Chaoshan 12:5212:55
5Raoping 13:1413:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:04
10Xianyou 15:2215:24
11Fuzhou South 16:0916:18
12Luoyuan 16:4516:47
13Fuan 17:0717:09
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:24
21Yuyao North 20:4420:46
22Shaoxing East 20:5821:06
23Shaoxing North 21:1821:20
24Hangzhou East 21:4021:42
25Jiaxing South 22:0622:08
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:37-
3H40M
11:17
Shenzhen North
14:57
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H40M
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:40
2Huizhou South 11:0611:08
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:45
5Raoping 13:0413:06
6Zhaoan 13:1613:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0414:06
9Xiamen North 14:2814:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5714:59
11Putian 15:2415:26
12Hanjiang 15:3615:38
13Fuzhou South 16:0216:07
14Luoyuan 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:4916:51
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:10
23Yuyao North 20:3120:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
3H30M
11:32
Shenzhen North
15:02
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H30M
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:18
2Shanwei 12:1512:17
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:0113:08
4Chaoshan 13:2413:29
5Raoping 13:4813:50
6Zhaoan 14:0214:04
7Zhangpu 14:2814:30
8Zhangzhou 14:4914:51
9Xiamen North 15:1215:16
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4215:44
11Putian 16:1016:12
12Fuzhou South 16:4216:50
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0917:11
14Ningde 17:3217:34
15Taimushan 18:0618:07
16Cangnan 18:2818:30
17Ruian 18:4618:48
18Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
19Shenfang 19:2219:24
20Wenling 19:4219:44
21Ningbo 20:4620:50
22Yuyao North 21:1321:15
23Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
24Hangzhou East 22:01-
4H0M
12:05
Shenzhen North
16:05
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H0M
D3336
Details of the Train D3336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:26
2Huizhou South 14:5214:54
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:4015:42
4Kuitan 15:5516:01
5Chaoshan 16:3716:39
6Zhaoan 17:0417:08
7Zhangpu 17:3217:34
8Zhangzhou 17:5317:55
9Xiamen North 18:1618:21
10Jinjiang 18:3918:53
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:0419:11
12Xianyou 19:2919:31
13Putian 19:4219:44
14Fuzhou South 20:14-
3H58M
13:51
Shenzhen North
17:49
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H58M
D3344
Details of the Train D3344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H56M
15:35
Shenzhen North
19:31
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H56M
G1610
Details of the Train G1610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:54
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:1115:22
3Shenzhen North 15:4015:46
4Houmen 16:3316:35
5Kuitan 17:0917:11
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:3517:37
7Chaoshan 17:5317:57
8Zhangzhou 18:5919:01
9Xiamen North 19:2119:26
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5119:55
11Putian 20:2020:22
12Fuzhou 21:05-
4H2M
15:45
Shenzhen North
19:47
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H2M
D672
Details of the Train D672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:17
2Shenzhenpingshan 16:3716:39
3Huidong 16:5917:01
4Shanwei 17:2617:28
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:1218:14
6Chaoshan 18:3018:33
7Raoping 18:5318:56
8Zhangpu 19:2719:30
9Xiamen North 20:0420:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3620:38
11Xianyou 20:5620:58
12Fuqing 21:2421:26
13Fuzhou South 21:41-
3H58M
16:06
Shenzhen North
20:04
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H58M
D3340
Details of the Train D3340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:29
2Huizhou South 17:5517:57
3Huidong 18:1118:13
4Shanwei 18:3818:40
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:2419:26
6Chaoshan 19:4219:47
7Raoping 20:0620:10
8Zhaoan 20:2020:24
9Zhangzhou 21:0221:04
10Xiamen North 21:2621:30
11Jinjiang 21:4821:50
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:0122:03
13Putian 22:2822:30
14Fuzhou South 23:07-
3H57M
16:50
Shenzhen North
20:47
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H57M
D2314
Details of the Train D2314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:12
2Huizhou South 17:3817:40
3Shanwei 18:1518:17
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:3218:34
5Chaoshan 19:1919:22
6Raoping 19:4119:43
7Zhangpu 20:1620:18
8Zhangzhou 20:3620:39
9Xiamen North 21:0021:19
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:45-
4H15M
17:06
Shenzhen North
21:21
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H15M

Must-See Attractions in Quanzhou 

Tumen Street

Located in the center of Quanzhou city, Tumen Street is one of the most commercial and prosperous streets in Quanzhou. There are many cultural relics along the street, including Qingjing Mosque and Confucian Temple, as well as many local snacks. From Quanzhou Railway Station, passengers can take bus X1 to Jiuyi Street, then walk southeast for about 670 meters (750 yards) to get there. 
 Located 6.5 kilometers (4 miles) southeast from Quanzhou Railway Station, Kaiyuan Temple is the largest Buddhism temple in Fujian province. With a history of over 1,300 years, Kaiyuan Temple is a good place to worship and pray. First, passengers should walk southwest for about 220 meters (240 yards) to arrive at Quanzhou Railway Station bus station, and then take bus K602 and get off at the west gate of Kaiyuan Temple.
 Located 20 kilometers (12 miles) southeast of Quanzhou Railway Station, it is the existing oldest cross-sea stone bridge in China. From Quanzhou Railway Station, passengers can take bus 45 to Wanhong Road, then transfer to bus 305 and get off at Qiaonan Village station, then walk southeast for about 120 meter (130 yards) to get to Luoyang Bridge.       
 

Quanzhou to Shenzhen Train:

26 Quanzhou to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, including 23 D trains and 3 G trains, taking about 4 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jul. 10, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail