Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Quanzhou Train

26 Shenzhen to Quanzhou high speed trains serve passengers. A single trip takes around 4-4.5 hours. A ride on the second class seat costs CNY 205 and on the first class seat costs CNY 328. 
 

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Quanzhou High Speed Train 

Open Date: December 26th, 2011 
Duration: around 4-4.5 hours
Running distance: 585 kilometers (363.5 miles)
Top speed: 350 km/h (217.5 mph)
Operated at: Shenzhen North Railway Station, Quanzhou Railway Station
Major stations along the way: Huizhou, Shanwei, Zhangzhou and Xiamen
 

Shenzhen to Quanzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:50
2Huizhou South 07:1607:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0408:06
4Puning 08:3008:32
5Chaoshan 08:5709:01
6Yunxiao 09:3609:38
7Juemei 10:1210:14
8Xiamen North 10:2810:34
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5911:01
10Xianyou 11:1911:21
11Hanjiang 11:3811:40
12Fuzhou South 12:0412:14
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
14Fuan 13:0613:08
15Xiapu 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
17Ruian 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
19Yueqing 14:4314:45
20Wenling 15:0915:11
21Ningbo 16:1316:21
22Yuyao North 16:4116:43
23Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
24Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
25Yuhang 17:3917:41
26Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
29Kunshan south 19:0619:08
30Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
31Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
32Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
33Changzhou 20:1620:18
34Danyang 20:3320:35
35Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
36Nanjing 21:16-
4H9M
06:50
Shenzhen North
10:59
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2352
Details of the Train D2352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:19
2Shenzhenpingshan 07:3907:41
3Houmen 08:1208:14
4Puning 08:5909:01
5Chaoshan 09:2609:32
6Zhaoan 09:5709:59
7Zhangpu 10:2310:25
8Zhangzhou 10:4310:46
9Xiamen North 11:0511:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3611:38
11Xianyou 11:5612:04
12Putian 12:1512:17
13Fuqing 12:3612:38
14Fuzhou South 12:5312:56
15Fuzhou 13:1313:16
16Nanping North 13:5513:57
17Wuyishan East 14:29-
4H16M
07:20
Shenzhen North
11:36
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Zhangzhou 12:1812:20
9Xiamen North 12:4012:48
10Jinjiang 13:0613:08
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1913:21
12Hanjiang 13:5213:54
13Fuzhou South 14:1814:27
14Ningde 15:0515:07
15Fuding 15:4515:47
16Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
17Yueqing 16:3916:41
18Wenling 17:0517:07
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1817:20
20Ninghai 17:4917:51
21Ningbo 18:2218:29
22Yuyao North 18:4918:51
23Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
24Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
25Haining West 19:5119:56
26Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
4H31M
08:48
Shenzhen North
13:19
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2310
Details of the Train D2310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 10:0810:10
3Huizhou South 10:2010:22
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:0811:10
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 11:4311:45
6Chaoshan 12:0112:05
7Yunxiao 12:4012:43
8Zhangzhou 13:1113:13
9Xiamen North 13:3413:41
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:0614:08
11Putian 14:3314:35
12Fuqing 14:5414:56
13Fuzhou South 15:12-
4H18M
09:48
Shenzhen North
14:06
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2286
Details of the Train D2286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:59
2Shenzhenpingshan 10:1910:21
3Huizhou South 10:3110:33
4Shanwei 11:0811:10
5Puning 11:4511:47
6Chaoshan 12:1212:15
7Zhaoan 12:4312:45
8Zhangzhou 13:2313:25
9Xiamen North 13:4413:48
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1414:16
11Putian 14:4114:43
12Hanjiang 14:5315:02
13Fuqing 15:1515:17
14Fuzhou South 15:3215:47
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 16:0716:09
16Ningde 16:3116:33
17Xiapu 16:5516:57
18Wenzhou South 17:4717:49
19Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:5918:01
20Yueqing 18:1018:12
21Wenling 18:3618:38
22Ninghai 19:1519:17
23Ningbo 19:4719:54
24Yuyao North 20:1420:16
25Shaoxing East 20:2820:30
26Shaoxing North 20:4120:43
27Hangzhou East 21:0321:10
28Yuhang 21:1921:21
29Jiaxing South 21:4021:42
30Shanghai Hongqiao 22:12-
4H15M
09:59
Shenzhen North
14:14
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:46
2Shenzhenpingshan 11:0611:08
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0012:02
4Puning 12:2612:28
5Chaoshan 12:5312:56
6Raoping 13:1513:17
7Zhaoan 13:2713:29
8Zhangpu 13:5513:58
9Xiamen North 14:3314:37
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:05
11Putian 15:3015:38
12Fuzhou South 16:0816:19
13Luoyuan 16:4916:51
14Fuan 17:1017:12
15Xiapu 17:2617:28
16Cangnan 17:5918:01
17Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
18Yueqing 18:4118:43
19Yandangshan 19:0019:02
20Fenghua 19:5820:00
21Ningbo 20:1820:23
22Yuyao North 20:4320:45
23Shaoxing East 20:5721:05
24Shaoxing North 21:1621:18
25Hangzhou East 21:3921:41
26Tongxiang 21:5821:59
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:36-
4H16M
10:46
Shenzhen North
15:02
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3308
Details of the Train D3308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:44
2Huizhou South 12:1012:12
3Huidong 12:2612:28
4Puning 13:2413:26
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:3913:41
6Chaoshan 13:5714:00
7Zhaoan 14:2414:32
8Zhangpu 14:5614:58
9Zhangzhou 15:1615:18
10Xiamen North 15:3715:41
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0616:08
12Putian 16:3316:36
13Fuzhou South 17:0617:11
14Ningde 17:4817:50
15Fuding 18:2718:29
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 18:5118:53
17Wenzhou South 19:1019:12
18Yueqing 19:2719:29
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0120:03
20Ninghai 20:3220:34
21Ningbo 21:0421:12
22Shaoxing East 21:4021:42
23Hangzhou East 22:09-
4H22M
11:44
Shenzhen North
16:06
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2306
Details of the Train D2306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:03
2Huizhou South 12:2912:31
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:1713:19
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:5213:54
5Chaoshan 14:1014:12
6Yunxiao 14:5214:54
7Zhangzhou 15:2215:24
8Xiamen North 15:4315:51
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:1616:18
10Xianyou 16:3616:38
11Putian 16:4916:51
12Fuqing 17:1017:12
13Fuzhou South 17:27-
4H13M
12:03
Shenzhen North
16:16
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2362
Details of the Train D2362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:06
2Huizhou South 13:3213:34
3Houmen 13:5914:01
4Kuitan 14:3514:37
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 15:0115:03
6Chaoshan 15:1915:21
7Zhangzhou 16:2016:22
8Xiamen North 16:4216:52
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:1717:19
10Putian 17:4417:48
11Yongtai 18:1118:16
12Youxi 18:5018:53
13Sanming North 19:1119:15
14Taining 19:4719:49
15Jianningxian North 20:0320:05
16Nanfeng 20:2420:26
17Nancheng 20:4020:42
18Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 21:0121:03
19Nanchang West 21:43-
4H11M
13:06
Shenzhen North
17:17
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2324
Details of the Train D2324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:03
2Huizhou South 14:2914:31
3Houmen 14:5614:58
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 15:5215:54
5Chaoshan 16:1016:15
6Raoping 16:3416:36
7Zhaoan 16:4616:48
8Zhangpu 17:1217:14
9Zhangzhou 17:3317:35
10Xiamen North 17:5518:10
11Jinjiang 18:2818:30
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:4118:48
13Huian 18:5819:10
14Xianyou 19:2219:24
15Putian 19:3519:38
16Yongtai 20:0120:09
17Youxi 20:4320:47
18Sanming North 21:0521:10
19Jiangle 21:3021:32
20Taining 21:50-
4H38M
14:03
Shenzhen North
18:41
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3336
Details of the Train D3336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:26
2Huizhou South 14:5214:54
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:4015:42
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 16:1516:21
5Chaoshan 16:3716:39
6Zhaoan 17:0417:08
7Zhangpu 17:3217:34
8Zhangzhou 17:5317:55
9Xiamen North 18:1618:21
10Jinjiang 18:3918:52
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:0319:11
12Xianyou 19:2919:31
13Putian 19:4219:44
14Fuzhou South 20:14-
4H37M
14:26
Shenzhen North
19:03
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2298
Details of the Train D2298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:48
2Houmen 15:3515:37
3Kuitan 16:1116:13
4Chaoshan 16:4916:52
5Zhaoan 17:1917:21
6Yunxiao 17:3517:45
7Xiamen North 18:2818:38
8Jinjiang 18:5618:58
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:1019:17
10Xianyou 19:3519:37
11Putian 19:4819:50
12Fuzhou South 20:21-
4H22M
14:48
Shenzhen North
19:10
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2304
Details of the Train D2304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:53
2Huizhou South 15:1915:21
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:0716:09
4Chaoshan 16:5417:01
5Raoping 17:2017:27
6Zhaoan 17:3617:38
7Yunxiao 17:5317:55
8Xiamen North 18:3818:46
9Jinjiang 19:0419:06
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:1819:22
11Xianyou 19:4019:42
12Putian 19:5319:56
13Fuzhou South 20:2620:36
14Fuzhou 20:5220:56
15Gutian North 21:2421:26
16Nanping North 21:4121:43
17Wuyishan East 22:1522:17
18Shangrao 22:58-
4H25M
14:53
Shenzhen North
19:18
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2328
Details of the Train D2328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:30
2Shenzhenpingshan 15:5015:52
3Shanwei 16:3316:35
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:1917:21
5Chaoshan 17:3717:41
6Raoping 18:0118:03
7Yunxiao 18:2418:26
8Zhangzhou 18:5418:56
9Xiamen North 19:1619:21
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:4619:50
11Putian 20:1520:17
12Fuzhou South 20:47-
4H16M
15:30
Shenzhen North
19:46
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3338
Details of the Train D3338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:56
2Huizhou South 16:2216:25
3Shanwei 17:0017:02
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:4617:48
5Chaoshan 18:0418:08
6Xiamen North 19:2619:31
7Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5620:02
8Xianyou 20:2020:22
9Putian 20:3320:35
10Fuzhou South 21:06-
4H0M
15:56
Shenzhen North
19:56
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D672
Details of the Train D672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:17
2Shenzhenpingshan 16:3716:39
3Huidong 16:5917:01
4Shanwei 17:2617:28
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:1218:14
6Chaoshan 18:3018:36
7Raoping 18:5618:58
8Zhangpu 19:2719:30
9Xiamen North 20:0420:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3620:38
11Xianyou 20:5620:58
12Fuqing 21:2421:26
13Fuzhou South 21:41-
4H19M
16:17
Shenzhen North
20:36
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2312
Details of the Train D2312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:44
2Huizhou South 17:1017:12
3Shanwei 17:4717:49
4Kuitan 18:1318:15
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:3918:41
6Chaoshan 18:5619:03
7Raoping 19:2219:24
8Zhangpu 19:5419:56
9Zhangzhou 20:1420:16
10Xiamen North 20:3520:42
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:0721:09
12Xianyou 21:2721:30
13Fuzhou South 22:07-
4H19M
16:44
Shenzhen North
21:03
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3334
Details of the Train D3334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:49
2Shenzhenpingshan 17:0917:16
3Huidong 17:3617:38
4Shanwei 18:0318:05
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:4918:51
6Chaoshan 19:0719:11
7Zhaoan 19:3619:38
8Zhangzhou 20:1620:18
9Xiamen North 20:3820:44
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:0921:11
11Xianyou 21:2921:31
12Fuqing 21:5721:59
13Fuzhou South 22:15-
4H20M
16:49
Shenzhen North
21:09
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2330
Details of the Train D2330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:59
2Huizhou South 17:2517:27
3Huidong 17:4117:43
4Shanwei 18:0818:10
5Puning 18:4518:47
6Chaoshan 19:1119:18
7Zhaoan 19:4319:45
8Zhangzhou 20:2320:25
9Xiamen North 20:4520:53
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:1821:20
11Huian 21:3021:39
12Putian 21:5822:00
13Hanjiang 22:1022:12
14Fuzhou 22:50-
4H22M
16:59
Shenzhen North
21:21
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2314
Details of the Train D2314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:12
2Huizhou South 17:3817:40
3Shanwei 18:1518:17
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:3218:34
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:0719:09
6Chaoshan 19:2519:31
7Zhangpu 20:1620:18
8Zhangzhou 20:3720:39
9Xiamen North 21:0021:19
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:45-
4H33M
17:12
Shenzhen North
21:45
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3340
Details of the Train D3340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:37
2Huizhou South 18:0318:05
3Huidong 18:1918:21
4Shanwei 18:4618:48
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
6Chaoshan 19:5019:53
7Raoping 20:1320:15
8Zhaoan 20:2420:26
9Zhangzhou 21:0421:06
10Xiamen North 21:2621:34
11Jinjiang 21:5221:54
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:0522:07
13Putian 22:3222:34
14Fuzhou South 23:05-
4H28M
17:37
Shenzhen North
22:05
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D686
Details of the Train D686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:07
2Shenzhenpingshan 18:2718:29
3Shanwei 19:1019:12
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:5820:00
5Chaoshan 20:1620:18
6Raoping 20:3820:43
7Yunxiao 21:0321:05
8Zhangpu 21:1921:21
9Xiamen North 21:5422:16
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:4122:43
11Putian 23:08-
4H34M
18:07
Shenzhen North
22:41
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D2320
Details of the Train D2320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:03
2Huidong 19:3919:41
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1720:19
4Chaoshan 21:0421:10
5Zhaoan 21:3521:37
6Juemei 22:2222:28
7Xiamen North 22:4222:57
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 23:22-
4H19M
19:03
Shenzhen North
23:22
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:18
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:3808:40
3Kuitan 09:4109:43
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
5Chaoshan 10:2310:31
6Juemei 11:3711:39
7Xiamen North 11:5511:59
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
9Putian 12:5112:53
10Fuqing 13:1213:14
11Fuzhou South 13:2913:37
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 13:5713:59
13Ningde 14:2114:23
14Taimushan 14:5514:57
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
16Wenzhou South 15:4315:51
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:36
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
19Ningbo 17:3717:45
20Zhuangqiao 17:5417:56
21Yuyao North 18:1118:13
22Shaoxing East 18:2518:27
23Shaoxing North 18:3818:41
24Hangzhou East 19:0119:05
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 19:3419:36
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:01-
4H6M
08:18
Shenzhen North
12:24
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
G1602
Details of the Train G1602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:54
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:1409:16
3Huizhou South 09:2609:28
4Shanwei 10:0310:05
5Puning 10:4010:42
6Chaoshan 11:0711:13
7Zhangzhou 12:1212:14
8Xiamen North 12:3512:40
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:0513:07
10Huian 13:1713:19
11Fuqing 13:5413:56
12Fuzhou South 14:1114:13
13Fuzhou 14:2914:33
14Nanping North 15:0715:09
15Wuyishan East 15:3615:38
16Shangrao 16:0716:12
17Huangshan North 16:5416:59
18Jixi North 17:1317:15
19Jingde 17:2617:28
20Nanling 17:4717:49
21Tongling North 18:0118:03
22Wuwei [Anhui] 18:1518:17
23Chaohu East 18:3018:32
24Hefei South 18:54-
4H11M
08:54
Shenzhen North
13:05
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY614/US$88
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
4H15M
09:21
Shenzhen North
13:36
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:41
2Huizhou South 11:0711:09
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:46
5Raoping 13:0513:07
6Zhaoan 13:1713:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0314:06
9Xiamen North 14:2614:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5715:00
11Putian 15:2515:27
12Hanjiang 15:3715:39
13Fuzhou South 16:0316:07
14Luoyuan 16:3716:39
15Ningde 16:5116:53
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Wenling 18:5618:58
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:13
23Yuyao North 20:3320:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
4H16M
10:41
Shenzhen North
14:57
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:13
2Huizhou South 11:3911:41
3Shanwei 12:1612:18
4Puning 12:5313:00
5Chaoshan 13:2513:28
6Raoping 13:4713:51
7Zhaoan 14:0114:04
8Zhangpu 14:2814:30
9Zhangzhou 14:4814:51
10Xiamen North 15:1215:16
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4115:45
12Putian 16:1016:13
13Fuzhou South 16:4316:48
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0817:10
15Ningde 17:3117:33
16Taimushan 18:0518:07
17Cangnan 18:2818:30
18Ruian 18:4618:48
19Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
20Shenfang 19:2219:24
21Wenling 19:4219:44
22Ningbo 20:4620:50
23Yuyao North 21:1321:15
24Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
25Hangzhou East 22:01-
4H28M
11:13
Shenzhen North
15:41
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
G3002
Details of the Train G3002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -14:33
2Shenzhen North 14:5115:10
3Chaoshan 16:5917:05
4Xiamen North 18:2318:27
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:5218:54
6Putian 19:1919:21
7Fuzhou 20:03-
3H42M
15:10
Shenzhen North
18:52
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
3H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
G1610
Details of the Train G1610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:1215:22
3Shenzhen North 15:4015:46
4Houmen 16:3316:35
5Kuitan 17:0917:11
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:3517:37
7Chaoshan 17:5317:57
8Zhangzhou 18:5919:01
9Xiamen North 19:2119:26
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5119:55
11Putian 20:2020:22
12Fuzhou 21:05-
4H5M
15:46
Shenzhen North
19:51
Quanzhou [Fujian]
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY328/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY369/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY614/US$88

Must-See Attractions in Quanzhou 

Tumen Street

Located in the center of Quanzhou city, Tumen Street is one of the most commercial and prosperous streets in Quanzhou. There are many cultural relics along the street, including Qingjing Mosque and Confucian Temple, as well as many local snacks. From Quanzhou Railway Station, passengers can take bus X1 to Jiuyi Street, then walk southeast for about 670 meters (750 yards) to get there. 
 Located 6.5 kilometers (4 miles) southeast from Quanzhou Railway Station, Kaiyuan Temple is the largest Buddhism temple in Fujian province. With a history of over 1,300 years, Kaiyuan Temple is a good place to worship and pray. First, passengers should walk southwest for about 220 meters (240 yards) to arrive at Quanzhou Railway Station bus station, and then take bus K602 and get off at the west gate of Kaiyuan Temple.
 Located 20 kilometers (12 miles) southeast of Quanzhou Railway Station, it is the existing oldest cross-sea stone bridge in China. From Quanzhou Railway Station, passengers can take bus 45 to Wanhong Road, then transfer to bus 305 and get off at Qiaonan Village station, then walk southeast for about 120 meter (130 yards) to get to Luoyang Bridge.       
 

Quanzhou to Shenzhen Train:

26 Quanzhou to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, including 23 D trains and 3 G trains, taking about 4 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jul. 10, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)