Home / Train /

Xiamen to Yiwu Train

8 Xiamen to Yiwu high speed trains travel every day with a duration of 5-5.5 hours. All of these bullet trains start from Xiamen North Railway Station. The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 264-351.5, and of the first class seat is CNY 422.5-578.5.

Only 1 Xiamen to Yiwu normal train is also operated. Starting from Xiamen Railway Station, a single trip takes about 15.5 hours. The soft sleeper costs CNY 369, the hard sleeper costs CNY 252, and the hard seat costs CNY 119.
 

Xiamen to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1676
Details of the Train G1676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:50
2Jinjiang 08:3008:32
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:4308:45
4Putian 09:1009:12
5Fuqing 09:3209:34
6Fuzhou South 09:4910:02
7Fuzhou 10:1810:30
8Minqing North 10:4910:51
9Gutian North 11:0211:04
10Nanping North 11:1811:24
11Jianou West 11:4011:42
12Shangrao 12:2212:27
13Jinhua 13:1313:20
14Yiwu 13:3613:38
15Hangzhou East 14:1114:15
16Deqing 14:2814:30
17Huzhou 14:4314:45
18Changxing 14:5414:56
19Yixing 15:0915:11
20Lishui [Nanjing] 15:3315:35
21Nanjing South 15:50-
5H46M
07:50
Xiamen
13:36
Yiwu
 
5H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY588/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY353/US$50
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY663/US$94
K1210
Details of the Train K1210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -12:23
2Zhangzhou 13:2613:58
3Longyan 15:1115:16
4Zhangping West 16:0816:13
5Yongan [fujian] South 16:5517:04
6Sanming 17:2917:44
7Yanping West 18:2918:33
8Jianou 19:3819:44
9Jianyang [Fujian] 21:0821:15
10Wuyishan 22:0122:14
11Shangrao 00:4300:49
12Jinhua 03:2203:28
13Yiwu 04:0204:05
14Zhuji 04:3304:49
15Hangzhou 06:0706:36
16Haining 07:2707:30
17Jiaxing 07:5007:53
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:0908:12
19Shanghai South 09:39-
15H39M
12:23
Xiamen North
04:02+1
Yiwu
 
15H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY405.5/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$19
G1654
Details of the Train G1654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:11
2Zhangzhou 13:3213:35
3Longyan 14:1714:21
4Zhangping West 14:4514:47
5Shuangyang [Ningyang] 15:0215:04
6Yongan [fujian] South 15:1915:21
7Sanming North 15:4715:51
8Yanping West 16:0716:09
9Wuyishan East 16:4116:43
10Wuyishan North 16:5516:57
11Shangrao 17:1917:25
12Yushan South 17:4017:46
13Quzhou 18:0618:08
14Jinhua 18:3018:33
15Yiwu 18:4918:57
16Hangzhou East 19:3019:32
17Jinshan North 20:0520:07
18Shanghai Hongqiao 20:25-
5H38M
13:11
Xiamen North
18:49
Yiwu
 
5H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY578.5/US$82
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY351.5/US$50
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1084/US$154
G1662
Details of the Train G1662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -12:02
2Nanjing [Fujian] 12:3312:35
3Zhangzhou 12:5012:52
4Xiamen North 13:1213:16
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4113:43
6Putian 14:0814:10
7Fuzhou South 14:4014:48
8Fuzhou 15:0415:09
9Nanping North 15:4315:47
10Wuyishan East 16:1416:16
11Shangrao 16:4516:48
12Jiangshan 17:1317:24
13Quzhou 17:3517:37
14Jinhua 17:5818:01
15Yiwu 18:1718:19
16Hangzhou East 18:5519:05
17Huzhou 19:2619:32
18Yixing 19:4919:51
19Liyang 20:0320:09
20Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2520:30
21Nanjing South 20:4621:03
22Chuzhou 21:2121:27
23Bengbu South 21:56-
5H1M
13:16
Xiamen North
18:17
Yiwu
 
5H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY574/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY344/US$49
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY647/US$92
G1668
Details of the Train G1668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -15:36
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0116:03
3Putian 16:2816:30
4Fuzhou South 17:0017:03
5Fuzhou 17:1917:32
6Gutian North 17:5717:59
7Wuyishan East 18:3518:37
8Wufushan 19:0019:02
9Shangrao 19:1319:16
10Quzhou 19:4719:49
11Jinhua 20:1020:12
12Yiwu 20:2820:30
13Hangzhou East 21:0421:08
14Deqing 21:2121:23
15Huzhou 21:3621:38
16Yixing 21:5521:57
17Liyang 22:0822:10
18Nanjing South 22:36-
4H52M
15:36
Xiamen North
20:28
Yiwu
 
4H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY574/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY344/US$49
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1073.5/US$152
G1660
Details of the Train G1660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -17:07
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3217:34
3Putian 18:0018:02
4Fuzhou 18:4518:49
5Gutian North 19:1419:16
6Nanping North 19:3019:32
7Wuyishan East 19:5920:01
8Shangrao 20:3020:34
9Yushan South 20:5020:52
10Jinhua 21:2821:31
11Yiwu 21:4721:49
12Zhuji 22:0422:07
13Hangzhou East 22:3022:39
14Shanghai Hongqiao 23:26-
4H40M
17:07
Xiamen North
21:47
Yiwu
 
4H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY574/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY344/US$49
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1073.5/US$152
G1656
Details of the Train G1656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:10
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:3514:37
3Putian 15:0215:05
4Fuzhou 15:5215:56
5Nanping North 16:3016:34
6Jianou West 16:5016:52
7Wuyishan East 17:0717:09
8Wufushan 17:3317:35
9Shangrao 17:4617:48
10Yushan South 18:0318:05
11Quzhou 18:2518:27
12Jinhua 18:4818:50
13Yiwu 19:0619:08
14Hangzhou East 19:4019:44
15Jiaxing South 20:0720:09
16Shanghai Hongqiao 20:38-
4H56M
14:10
Xiamen North
19:06
Yiwu
 
4H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY574/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY344/US$49
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1073.5/US$152
G1658
Details of the Train G1658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:17
2Jinjiang 16:3516:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4816:50
4Putian 17:1517:17
5Fuqing 17:3617:38
6Fuzhou 18:0518:11
7Nanping North 18:4518:47
8Jianou West 19:0319:05
9Wuyishan East 19:2119:23
10Shangrao 19:5219:56
11Quzhou 20:2720:31
12Longyou 20:4320:44
13Jinhua 20:5921:01
14Yiwu 21:1721:19
15Hangzhou East 21:5221:55
16Jiaxing South 22:1822:20
17Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
5H0M
16:17
Xiamen North
21:17
Yiwu
 
5H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY574/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY344/US$49
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1073.5/US$152

Transfer at Shangrao for More Options:

Xiamen North to Shangrao Shangrao to Yiwu  Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1658 16:17-19:52 G1660 20:34-21:47 5h30m CNY 240.5+CNY 106.5=CNY 347
G324 08:52-12:32 G1352 13:19-14:30 5h33m
G1670 14:52-18:33 G1668 19:16-20:28 5h36m
G256 10:57-14:32 G1332 15:33-16:37 5h38m
G1668 15:36-19:13 G1658 19:56-21:17 5h41m
G1656 14:11-17:46 G1328 18:29-19:54 5h43m
G1612 14:58-18:40 G1364 19:30-20:46 5h46m
G242 07:18-11:08 G1676 12:27-13:36 5h51m
 

Yiwu to Xiamen Train:

8 Yiwu to Xiamen high speed trains are in service on a daily basis. Taking about 4-5.5 hours, all of these bullet trains start from Yiwu Railway Station. 1 Yiwu to Xiamen normal train serves passengers. A single trip takes about 20.5 hours.  

See detailed Xiamen Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Xiamen to:


Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Aug. 26, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)