Home / Train /

Xiamen to Shenzhen Train

By far, Xiamen / Xiamen North Railway Station operates over 40 high speed trains to Shenzhen North Railway Station. They finish the total travel distance of 514 kilometers (319 miles) within 3.5 to 4 hours.

Because of the speed difference between high speed D trains and G trains, the ticket fare also varies. A first class seat in a D train costs CNY 288, in a G type costs CNY 293, and a second class seat in a D train costs CNY 180, in a G type costs CNY 183.5.
 

Xiamen to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D675
Details of the Train D675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -06:20
2Zhangzhou 06:5206:54
3Yunxiao 07:2207:24
4Zhaoan 07:4007:42
5Chaoshan 08:0508:08
6Kuitan 08:4008:42
7Huizhou South 09:3809:40
8Shenzhenpingshan 09:5009:52
9Shenzhen North 10:19-
3H25M
06:34
Xiamen
09:59
Shenzhen North
 
3H25M
D2339
Details of the Train D2339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:35
2Zhangzhou 08:0708:09
3Raoping 08:5508:57
4Chaoshan 09:1409:17
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 09:2909:31
6Houmen 10:2610:28
7Shenzhen North 11:21-
2H52M
07:37
Xiamen
10:29
Shenzhen North
 
2H52M
D3333
Details of the Train D3333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -06:51
2Putian 07:2107:23
3Huian 07:4207:44
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 07:5407:56
5Xiamen North 08:2108:26
6Zhangpu 08:5909:01
7Yunxiao 09:1509:17
8Puning 10:0910:11
9Lufeng [Guangdong] 10:3510:37
10Huizhou South 11:2411:26
11Shenzhen North 11:57-
3H9M
08:30
Xiamen North
11:39
Shenzhen North
 
3H9M
D2311
Details of the Train D2311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:57
2Putian 08:2708:29
3Jinjiang 09:0109:03
4Xiamen North 09:2209:30
5Zhangzhou 09:4909:52
6Yunxiao 10:2010:23
7Chaoshan 10:5611:00
8Shenzhenpingshan 12:3012:32
9Shenzhen North 12:58-
3H7M
09:32
Xiamen North
12:39
Shenzhen North
 
3H7M
D3335
Details of the Train D3335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -08:17
2Huian 09:0209:04
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:1409:16
4Xiamen North 09:4509:52
5Zhaoan 10:4510:48
6Chaoshan 11:1111:14
7Kuitan 11:4811:55
8Huidong 12:4012:42
9Shenzhenpingshan 13:0313:10
10Shenzhen North 13:36-
3H8M
09:52
Xiamen North
13:00
Shenzhen North
 
3H8M
G1609
Details of the Train G1609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:05
2Fuzhou South 08:2208:24
3Fuqing 08:3808:40
4Putian 09:0009:02
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2809:30
6Jinjiang 09:4109:49
7Xiamen North 10:0710:11
8Chaoshan 11:2311:27
9Puning 11:4811:50
10Houmen 12:3612:38
11Shenzhen North 13:3013:33
12Humen [Dongguan] 13:5013:52
13Qingsheng 14:0114:06
14Guangzhou South 14:19-
3H2M
10:13
Xiamen North
13:15
Shenzhen North
 
3H2M
D685
Details of the Train D685:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -10:47
2Zhangzhou 11:2011:22
3Chaoshan 12:1912:27
4Puning 12:4812:50
5Houmen 13:3613:38
6Huizhou South 14:0314:05
7Shenzhen North 14:35-
3H32M
10:47
Xiamen
14:19
Shenzhen North
 
3H32M
D2301
Details of the Train D2301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -09:15
2Hanjiang 09:3909:41
3Xianyou 09:5810:00
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:1810:20
5Jinjiang 10:3110:33
6Xiamen North 10:5110:56
7Zhangpu 11:2911:31
8Chaoshan 12:1412:16
9Kuitan 12:4812:50
10Huizhou South 13:4613:48
11Shenzhenpingshan 13:5814:00
12Shenzhen North 14:23-
3H18M
10:56
Xiamen North
14:14
Shenzhen North
 
3H18M
D2329
Details of the Train D2329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -11:21
2Zhangzhou 11:4011:46
3Zhangpu 12:0412:06
4Yunxiao 12:2012:22
5Raoping 12:4212:44
6Chaoshan 13:0113:09
7Kuitan 13:4113:43
8Huizhou South 14:3914:41
9Shenzhenpingshan 14:5114:53
10Shenzhen North 15:17-
3H37M
11:19
Xiamen North
14:56
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
D3343
Details of the Train D3343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H25M
11:36
Xiamen North
15:01
Shenzhen North
 
3H25M
D2303
Details of the Train D2303:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:15
2Hanjiang 10:3910:41
3Huian 11:0611:08
4Xiamen North 11:3911:43
5Zhangzhou 12:0212:04
6Yunxiao 12:3212:39
7Zhaoan 12:5312:55
8Chaoshan 13:1813:21
9Puning 13:4213:44
10Houmen 14:3014:32
11Shenzhenpingshan 15:0315:09
12Shenzhen North 15:34-
3H26M
11:41
Xiamen North
15:07
Shenzhen North
 
3H26M
D2341
Details of the Train D2341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -11:47
2Zhangzhou 12:0612:08
3Zhaoan 12:4812:50
4Chaoshan 13:1313:15
5Puning 13:3613:38
6Huidong 14:3414:36
7Shenzhenpingshan 14:5714:59
8Shenzhen North 15:23-
3H30M
11:47
Xiamen North
15:17
Shenzhen North
 
3H30M
D2361
Details of the Train D2361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -07:19
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 07:5607:58
3Nanfeng 08:2708:29
4Jianningxian North 08:4908:51
5Taining 09:0409:06
6Sanming North 09:4009:44
7Youxi 10:0410:06
8Yongtai 10:3910:41
9Putian 11:0411:08
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3311:35
11Xiamen North 12:0212:06
12Yunxiao 12:4912:51
13Chaoshan 13:2813:31
14Puning 13:5213:54
15Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:1814:20
16Shenzhenpingshan 15:1315:15
17Shenzhen North 15:39-
3H6M
12:06
Xiamen North
15:12
Shenzhen North
 
3H6M
D2349
Details of the Train D2349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -12:09
2Zhangzhou 12:4212:44
3Zhaoan 13:2213:24
4Raoping 13:3413:36
5Chaoshan 13:5313:56
6Puning 14:1714:19
7Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:4314:45
8Shanwei 15:0015:02
9Shenzhen North 16:05-
3H49M
12:08
Xiamen
15:57
Shenzhen North
 
3H49M
D2325
Details of the Train D2325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangrao -08:01
2Wuyishan North 08:2608:28
3Nanpingshi 08:4108:43
4Jianou West 09:0109:03
5Yanping 09:2109:23
6Gutian North 09:4009:42
7Minqing North 09:5409:56
8Fuzhou 10:1710:22
9Fuqing 10:4910:51
10Putian 11:1211:14
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3911:41
12Jinjiang 11:5211:54
13Xiamen North 12:1212:17
14Zhangzhou 12:3612:38
15Raoping 13:2313:25
16Chaoshan 13:4213:46
17Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:5814:00
18Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:3314:35
19Huizhou South 15:2215:24
20Shenzhen North 15:55-
3H26M
12:16
Xiamen North
15:42
Shenzhen North
 
3H26M
D3339
Details of the Train D3339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:47
2Fuqing 11:0211:04
3Putian 11:2411:27
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:5212:06
5Xiamen North 12:3112:37
6Zhangpu 13:1013:12
7Zhaoan 13:3613:38
8Chaoshan 14:0114:03
9Chaoyang [Shantou] 14:1514:17
10Kuitan 14:4114:43
11Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:5614:58
12Huizhou South 15:4515:47
13Shenzhenpingshan 15:5716:03
14Shenzhen North 16:28-
3H14M
12:38
Xiamen North
15:52
Shenzhen North
 
3H14M
D2345
Details of the Train D2345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -13:04
2Yunxiao 14:0214:04
3Chaoshan 14:3814:40
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 14:5214:54
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:2715:29
6Huizhou South 16:1616:18
7Shenzhen North 16:50-
3H33M
13:04
Xiamen
16:37
Shenzhen North
 
3H33M
D959
Details of the Train D959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:30
2Zhangpu 14:0314:05
3Chaoshan 14:4814:53
4Puning 15:1415:16
5Houmen 16:0216:04
6Shenzhenpingshan 16:3516:37
7Shenzhen North 17:03-
3H8M
13:34
Xiamen North
16:42
Shenzhen North
 
3H8M
D687
Details of the Train D687:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -13:55
2Zhangzhou 14:2714:29
3Yunxiao 14:5714:59
4Chaoshan 15:3215:36
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:1716:19
6Huizhou South 17:0617:08
7Shenzhen North 17:40-
3H31M
13:59
Xiamen
17:30
Shenzhen North
 
3H31M
D2331
Details of the Train D2331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:27
2Fuqing 12:5612:58
3Putian 13:1913:21
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4613:48
5Xiamen North 14:1314:23
6Yunxiao 15:0815:10
7Chaoshan 15:4415:48
8Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:2916:31
9Huidong 17:0717:09
10Huizhou South 17:2417:26
11Shenzhen North 17:58-
3H26M
14:22
Xiamen North
17:48
Shenzhen North
 
3H26M
D3111
Details of the Train D3111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:33
2Shaoxing North 07:5307:55
3Yuyao North 08:1808:20
4Ningbo 08:4408:49
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:3509:37
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:4909:51
7Shenfang 10:1610:18
8Wenzhou South 10:3910:42
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:5911:01
10Cangnan 11:1111:13
11Taimushan 11:3411:36
12Ningde 12:0812:10
13Fuzhou South 12:4912:53
14Putian 13:2513:27
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5213:54
16Xiamen North 14:1914:28
17Zhangzhou 14:4814:50
18Zhangpu 15:0815:10
19Raoping 15:4015:42
20Chaoshan 15:5916:02
21Puning 16:2316:25
22Shanwei 17:0017:02
23Huizhou South 17:3817:40
24Shenzhen North 18:10-
3H27M
14:27
Xiamen North
17:54
Shenzhen North
 
3H27M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
3H30M
14:57
Xiamen North
18:27
Shenzhen North
 
3H30M
G4309
Details of the Train G4309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -15:46
2Putian 16:1616:18
3Huian 16:3716:39
4Xiamen North 17:1017:15
5Zhangzhou 17:3617:38
6Yunxiao 18:0618:08
7Chaoshan 18:4218:45
8Puning 19:0619:08
9Huizhou South 20:1520:17
10Shenzhen North 20:4920:52
11Humen [Dongguan] 21:09-
12Guangzhou South 21:2821:28
2H36M
15:23
Xiamen North
17:59
Shenzhen North
 
2H36M
D2305
Details of the Train D2305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuding -12:44
2Ningde 13:2313:25
3Fuzhou South 14:0314:07
4Putian 14:3714:39
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0415:06
6Xiamen North 15:3515:39
7Yunxiao 16:2216:24
8Raoping 16:4516:47
9Chaoshan 17:0417:06
10Kuitan 17:3817:40
11Huizhou South 18:3618:38
12Shenzhen North 19:09-
3H22M
15:43
Xiamen North
19:05
Shenzhen North
 
3H22M
G1601
Details of the Train G1601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:57
2Yingshang North 08:1308:19
3Huainan South 08:4108:43
4Hefei South 09:2109:25
5Wuwei [Anhui] 09:5409:56
6Tongling North 10:0810:10
7Nanling 10:2210:24
8Jingde 10:4310:45
9Jixi North 10:5611:00
10Shexian [Huangshan] North 11:1111:13
11Huangshan North 11:2211:26
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:4711:49
13Shangrao 12:1312:16
14Wuyishan North 12:3812:40
15Jianou West 13:0313:05
16Yanping 13:2113:23
17Gutian North 13:3813:40
18Fuzhou 14:0814:12
19Fuzhou South 14:2814:30
20Putian 15:0015:02
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2715:29
22Xiamen North 15:5516:00
23Zhangzhou 16:1916:21
24Zhaoan 16:5917:01
25Chaoshan 17:2517:27
26Kuitan 17:5918:01
27Shanwei 18:2518:32
28Shenzhen North 19:35-
3H21M
15:59
Xiamen North
19:20
Shenzhen North
 
3H21M
D2307
Details of the Train D2307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -14:57
2Putian 15:2815:30
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:5515:57
4Xiamen North 16:2316:28
5Zhangzhou 16:4716:49
6Zhaoan 17:2617:28
7Raoping 17:3817:40
8Chaoshan 17:5718:01
9Puning 18:2218:24
10Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:4818:50
11Huidong 19:2619:28
12Shenzhenpingshan 19:4919:51
13Shenzhen North 20:16-
3H13M
16:27
Xiamen North
19:40
Shenzhen North
 
3H13M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
3H21M
16:57
Xiamen North
20:18
Shenzhen North
 
3H21M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:53
2Liyang 09:2809:30
3Yixing 09:4309:45
4Huzhou 10:0710:09
5Deqing 10:2410:26
6Hangzhou East 10:4110:43
7Shangyu North 11:1511:35
8Yuyao North 11:4911:52
9Ningbo 12:1812:22
10Fenghua 12:3912:40
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2013:22
12Yandangshan 13:4013:42
13Wenzhou South 14:1214:14
14Ruian 14:2514:27
15Cangnan 14:4414:46
16Fuding 15:0215:04
17Fuan 15:3415:35
18Fuzhou South 16:1816:25
19Fuqing 16:3916:41
20Putian 17:0117:04
21Xiamen North 17:5017:54
22Zhangzhou 18:1218:14
23Zhaoan 18:5218:54
24Chaoshan 19:1719:19
25Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
27Shanwei 20:2720:29
28Huidong 20:5520:57
29Huizhou South 21:1121:13
30Shenzhen North 21:46-
3H20M
17:03
Xiamen North
20:23
Shenzhen North
 
3H20M
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:25
8Ninghai 12:5312:55
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
10Yandangshan 13:4513:48
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2619:29
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
25Houmen 20:3820:40
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
3H15M
17:56
Xiamen North
21:11
Shenzhen North
 
3H15M
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -07:30
2Taizhou [Jiangsu] 08:0208:06
3Haian 08:3008:32
4Rugao 08:4408:46
5Nantong West 09:0609:08
6Zhangjiagang 09:2309:25
7Taicang 09:5109:53
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2510:27
9Jiaxing South 10:5610:58
10Haining West 11:1411:16
11Hangzhou East 11:2911:34
12Yuyao North 12:0812:10
13Ningbo 12:3112:35
14Fenghua 12:5212:54
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
16Wenling 13:4813:55
17Shenfang 14:1314:15
18Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
19Fuding 15:1615:18
20Luoyuan 16:0316:05
21Fuzhou South 16:3516:39
22Fuqing 16:5416:56
23Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
24Xiamen North 18:0518:09
25Zhangzhou 18:3218:34
26Yunxiao 19:0219:04
27Chaoshan 19:4019:44
28Puning 20:0520:07
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
30Huizhou South 21:2021:22
31Shenzhen North 21:53-
3H17M
18:09
Xiamen North
21:26
Shenzhen North
 
3H17M
D2353
Details of the Train D2353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanpingshi -15:29
2Yanping 16:0016:02
3Fuzhou 16:4516:49
4Fuzhou South 17:0517:12
5Putian 17:4317:45
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:1018:12
7Xiamen North 18:3718:41
8Juemei 18:5418:56
9Zhangzhou 19:0619:08
10Zhangpu 19:2919:31
11Yunxiao 19:4419:46
12Chaoshan 20:2220:26
13Puning 20:4720:49
14Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:1321:15
15Huizhou South 22:0222:04
16Shenzhen North 22:35-
3H22M
18:41
Xiamen North
22:03
Shenzhen North
 
3H22M
D2283
Details of the Train D2283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:24
2Jiaxing South 11:5211:54
3Tongxiang 12:0512:07
4Hangzhou East 12:2512:29
5Shaoxing North 12:4812:50
6Yuyao North 13:0913:11
7Ningbo 13:3213:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:3914:41
10Yueqing 15:1215:14
11Wenzhou South 15:2915:31
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:4815:50
13Cangnan 16:0116:03
14Xiapu 16:3516:37
15Luoyuan 17:0617:08
16Fuzhou South 17:3917:46
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:3718:39
18Xiamen North 19:0419:08
19Zhangzhou 19:2719:29
20Yunxiao 19:5719:59
21Zhaoan 20:1320:15
22Chaoshan 20:3820:42
23Shanwei 21:3421:36
24Shenzhen North 22:41-
3H19M
19:08
Xiamen North
22:27
Shenzhen North
 
3H19M

 See also
Shenzhen - Xiamen Train  

Best Way to Travel between Shenzhen and Xiamen

 See detailed Xiamen Train ScheduleShenzhen Train Schedule
 

Major Rail Lines from Xiamen to:

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on May. 28, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Xiamen to Shenzhen Train
Asked by Ho Ah Chin from SINGAPORE | Jan. 11, 2020 21:21Reply
Which Station nearer to Xiaman city centre
Xiaman train station or Xiaman.North Train.Station
Answers (1)
Answered by Laird | Jan. 13, 2020 01:05
00Reply


Xiamen Station is in downtown area.
Asked by Opal from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 19, 2019 02:28Reply
We are a group of 13 and want to book first class seat on train G3001
Can you arrange the paper ticket delivery to our hotel in Hangzhou?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 19, 2019 18:54
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We are pleased to offer ticket booking service for you. The tickets can be delivered to your hotel in Hangzhou. Usually the tickets will reach your hotel around 2 or 3 days before your hotel checkin date. You can collect the express once you get there.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail