Home / Train /

Xiamen to Shenzhen Train

By far, Xiamen / Xiamen North Railway Station operates over 40 high speed trains to Shenzhen North Railway Station. They finish the total travel distance of 514 kilometers (319 miles) within 3.5 to 4 hours.

Because of the speed difference between high speed D trains and G trains, the ticket fare also varies. A first class seat in a D train costs CNY 288, in a G type costs CNY 293, and a second class seat in a D train costs CNY 180, in a G type costs CNY 183.5.
 

Xiamen to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D675
Details of the Train D675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H59M
06:20
Xiamen
10:19
Shenzhen North
 
3H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2339
Details of the Train D2339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:35
2Zhangzhou 08:0708:09
3Raoping 08:5608:58
4Chaoshan 09:1509:18
5Puning 09:3909:41
6Shanwei 10:1610:18
7Huizhou South 10:5510:57
8Shenzhen North 11:27-
3H53M
07:35
Xiamen
11:28
Shenzhen North
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2315
Details of the Train D2315:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quanzhou [Fujian] -07:13
2Xiamen North 07:3807:42
3Zhangzhou 08:0108:03
4Raoping 08:4708:49
5Chaoshan 09:0609:08
6Puning 09:3009:32
7Houmen 10:1710:19
8Huidong 10:3410:36
9Shenzhen North 11:18-
3H37M
07:43
Xiamen North
11:20
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D681
Details of the Train D681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Putian -06:57
2Jinjiang 07:2907:31
3Xiamen North 07:4907:55
4Zhangzhou 08:1608:23
5Zhaoan 09:0309:05
6Chaoshan 09:2809:31
7Chaoyang [Shantou] 09:4309:45
8Lufeng [Guangdong] 10:1810:20
9Houmen 10:4610:48
10Shenzhenpingshan 11:1911:21
11Shenzhen North 11:46-
3H48M
07:55
Xiamen North
11:43
Shenzhen North
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3333
Details of the Train D3333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -06:45
2Hanjiang 07:0907:11
3Putian 07:2107:23
4Huian 07:4207:44
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 07:5407:56
6Xiamen North 08:2108:26
7Zhangpu 08:5909:01
8Yunxiao 09:1509:17
9Chaoshan 09:5009:54
10Puning 10:1510:17
11Lufeng [Guangdong] 10:4110:43
12Huizhou South 11:3011:32
13Shenzhen North 12:02-
3H34M
08:26
Xiamen North
12:00
Shenzhen North
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D689
Details of the Train D689:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -08:31
2Zhangzhou 08:5008:52
3Zhangpu 09:1009:12
4Chaoshan 09:5710:01
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:1310:15
6Kuitan 10:3910:41
7Huizhou South 11:3711:39
8Shenzhen North 12:09-
3H36M
08:31
Xiamen North
12:07
Shenzhen North
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2313
Details of the Train D2313:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quanzhou [Fujian] -08:02
2Jinjiang 08:1308:15
3Xiamen North 08:3408:49
4Juemei 09:0109:03
5Zhangpu 09:2809:30
6Yunxiao 09:4509:47
7Raoping 10:0710:09
8Chaoshan 10:2610:29
9Puning 10:5010:52
10Shanwei 11:2711:29
11Shenzhen North 12:31-
3H54M
08:39
Xiamen North
12:33
Shenzhen North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2327
Details of the Train D2327:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:10
2Fuqing 07:2407:26
3Putian 07:4607:48
4Xianyou 07:5908:01
5Huian 08:1308:15
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:2508:27
7Jinjiang 08:3808:40
8Xiamen North 08:5809:08
9Juemei 09:2009:22
10Zhangzhou 09:3309:36
11Chaoshan 10:3510:38
12Puning 10:5911:01
13Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:2511:27
14Shenzhenpingshan 12:2012:22
15Shenzhen North 12:43-
3H38M
09:08
Xiamen North
12:46
Shenzhen North
 
3H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2311
Details of the Train D2311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:57
2Putian 08:2708:29
3Jinjiang 09:0109:03
4Xiamen North 09:2209:30
5Zhangzhou 09:4909:52
6Yunxiao 10:2010:23
7Chaoshan 10:5611:00
8Huizhou South 12:2412:27
9Shenzhen North 12:58-
3H28M
09:30
Xiamen North
12:58
Shenzhen North
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3335
Details of the Train D3335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H43M
09:53
Xiamen North
13:36
Shenzhen North
 
3H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
G3003
Details of the Train G3003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -10:15
2Zhangzhou 10:4810:50
3Zhaoan 11:2811:30
4Chaoshan 11:5311:56
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:3712:40
6Huizhou South 13:2813:30
7Shenzhen North 14:0114:27
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:46-
3H45M
10:15
Xiamen
14:00
Shenzhen North
 
3H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2297
Details of the Train D2297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taining -07:34
2Jiangle 07:5107:53
3Sanming North 08:1208:16
4Youxi 08:3508:37
5Putian 09:2909:31
6Huian 09:5109:53
7Jinjiang 10:1010:13
8Xiamen North 10:3110:43
9Zhangzhou 11:0211:04
10Chaoshan 12:0312:08
11Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:4912:51
12Huizhou South 13:3813:40
13Shenzhenpingshan 13:5013:52
14Shenzhen North 14:17-
3H36M
10:43
Xiamen North
14:19
Shenzhen North
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D685
Details of the Train D685:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -11:00
2Zhangzhou 11:2011:22
3Raoping 12:0612:08
4Chaoshan 12:2512:27
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 12:3912:41
6Kuitan 13:0513:07
7Houmen 13:4213:44
8Huizhou South 14:0914:11
9Shenzhen North 14:42-
3H56M
10:47
Xiamen
14:43
Shenzhen North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2301
Details of the Train D2301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -09:19
2Hanjiang 09:4309:45
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:1610:24
4Xiamen North 10:4910:55
5Zhangpu 11:2811:30
6Chaoshan 12:1212:15
7Kuitan 12:4712:49
8Huidong 13:3413:36
9Shenzhenpingshan 13:5713:59
10Shenzhen North 14:24-
3H30M
10:55
Xiamen North
14:25
Shenzhen North
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2323
Details of the Train D2323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -09:36
2Xianyou 10:1310:15
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:3310:46
4Xiamen North 11:1111:15
5Zhaoan 12:0812:10
6Raoping 12:2012:22
7Chaoshan 12:3912:43
8Puning 13:0413:06
9Shanwei 13:4113:43
10Huizhou South 14:1914:21
11Shenzhen North 14:52-
3H34M
11:15
Xiamen North
14:49
Shenzhen North
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2329
Details of the Train D2329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -11:37
2Zhangzhou 11:5611:58
3Zhangpu 12:1612:18
4Raoping 12:4812:50
5Chaoshan 13:0713:10
6Kuitan 13:4613:48
7Huizhou South 14:4414:46
8Shenzhenpingshan 14:56-
9Shenzhen North 15:25-
3H56M
11:21
Xiamen North
15:17
Shenzhen North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3337
Details of the Train D3337:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -09:55
2Putian 10:2610:28
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5310:55
4Xiamen North 11:2011:26
5Yunxiao 12:0912:11
6Zhaoan 12:2512:27
7Chaoshan 12:5012:53
8Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:0513:07
9Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:4013:42
10Huizhou South 14:2914:31
11Shenzhenpingshan 14:4114:43
12Shenzhen North 15:08-
3H42M
11:26
Xiamen North
15:08
Shenzhen North
 
3H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2303
Details of the Train D2303:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:17
2Hanjiang 10:4210:45
3Putian 10:5510:57
4Jinjiang 11:2911:31
5Xiamen North 11:4911:53
6Zhangzhou 12:1212:14
7Yunxiao 12:4212:44
8Chaoshan 13:1813:21
9Puning 13:4213:44
10Houmen 14:3014:32
11Shenzhenpingshan 15:0315:09
12Shenzhen North 15:34-
3H51M
11:43
Xiamen North
15:34
Shenzhen North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2341
Details of the Train D2341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -11:47
2Zhangzhou 12:0612:08
3Zhaoan 12:4812:50
4Chaoshan 13:1313:15
5Puning 13:3613:38
6Huidong 14:3414:36
7Shenzhenpingshan 14:5714:59
8Shenzhen North 15:23-
3H34M
11:49
Xiamen North
15:23
Shenzhen North
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY162/US$24
D673
Details of the Train D673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -11:53
2Zhangpu 12:4012:42
3Raoping 13:1213:15
4Puning 13:5213:54
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:1814:20
6Huizhou South 15:0715:09
7Shenzhen North 15:40-
3H57M
11:58
Xiamen
15:55
Shenzhen North
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2349
Details of the Train D2349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -12:23
2Zhangzhou 12:4312:45
3Zhaoan 13:2313:25
4Raoping 13:3513:37
5Chaoshan 13:5413:57
6Puning 14:1814:20
7Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:4414:46
8Huidong 15:2215:24
9Shenzhen North 16:06-
3H51M
12:09
Xiamen
16:00
Shenzhen North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2325
Details of the Train D2325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangrao -08:00
2Wufushan 08:1208:14
3Wuyishan East 08:4108:43
4Jianou West 09:0009:02
5Nanping North 09:2009:22
6Gutian North 09:3909:41
7Minqing North 09:5309:55
8Fuzhou 10:1610:22
9Fuqing 10:4910:52
10Putian 11:1111:13
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3811:40
12Jinjiang 11:5111:53
13Xiamen North 12:1112:16
14Yunxiao 12:5913:01
15Raoping 13:2213:24
16Chaoshan 13:4113:47
17Kuitan 14:1914:26
18Huizhou South 15:2215:24
19Shenzhen North 15:55-
3H48M
12:17
Xiamen North
16:05
Shenzhen North
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3339
Details of the Train D3339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:51
2Fuqing 11:0511:07
3Putian 11:2711:29
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:5412:06
5Xiamen North 12:3112:44
6Juemei 12:5612:58
7Zhaoan 13:4413:52
8Raoping 14:0214:04
9Chaoshan 14:2114:24
10Puning 14:4514:47
11Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:1115:13
12Huizhou South 16:0016:02
13Shenzhen North 16:33-
3H56M
12:37
Xiamen North
16:33
Shenzhen North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2345
Details of the Train D2345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:27
2Zhangpu 14:0014:02
3Chaoshan 14:4514:47
4Kuitan 15:2315:25
5Huizhou South 16:2116:23
6Shenzhenpingshan 16:3316:35
7Shenzhen North 17:01-
3H42M
13:04
Xiamen
16:46
Shenzhen North
 
3H42M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165.5/US$24
D683
Details of the Train D683:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -13:41
2Zhangzhou 14:1314:15
3Yunxiao 14:4314:45
4Raoping 15:0515:07
5Chaoshan 15:2415:28
6Kuitan 16:0016:02
7Shanwei 16:2616:28
8Huizhou South 17:0417:06
9Shenzhen North 17:36-
3H41M
13:37
Xiamen
17:18
Shenzhen North
 
3H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D3341
Details of the Train D3341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H45M
13:46
Xiamen North
17:31
Shenzhen North
 
3H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D687
Details of the Train D687:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:00
2Zhangzhou 14:1914:21
3Yunxiao 14:4914:51
4Zhaoan 15:0515:07
5Chaoshan 15:3015:33
6Puning 15:5415:56
7Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:2016:22
8Huizhou South 17:0917:11
9Shenzhen North 17:42-
3H50M
13:55
Xiamen
17:45
Shenzhen North
 
3H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2331
Details of the Train D2331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:25
2Fuzhou South 12:4112:43
3Putian 13:1313:22
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4713:49
5Xiamen North 14:1614:20
6Yunxiao 15:0415:06
7Raoping 15:2715:29
8Chaoshan 15:4615:49
9Puning 16:1016:12
10Kuitan 16:2716:29
11Houmen 17:0417:06
12Huizhou South 17:3117:33
13Shenzhen North 18:04-
3H41M
14:23
Xiamen North
18:04
Shenzhen North
 
3H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3111
Details of the Train D3111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:33
2Shaoxing North 07:5307:55
3Yuyao North 08:1808:20
4Ningbo 08:4408:49
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:3509:37
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:4909:51
7Shenfang 10:1610:18
8Wenzhou South 10:3910:42
9Aojiang 10:5911:01
10Cangnan 11:1111:13
11Taimushan 11:3411:36
12Ningde 12:0812:10
13Fuzhou South 12:4812:53
14Putian 13:2313:29
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5413:56
16Xiamen North 14:2114:26
17Zhangzhou 14:4514:48
18Zhangpu 15:0615:08
19Chaoshan 15:5215:55
20Chaoyang [Shantou] 16:0716:13
21Puning 16:2616:28
22Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:5216:54
23Huizhou South 17:4117:43
24Shenzhen North 18:14-
3H46M
14:28
Xiamen North
18:14
Shenzhen North
 
3H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2317
Details of the Train D2317:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -14:39
2Zhaoan 15:4515:47
3Chaoshan 16:1016:13
4Puning 16:3416:36
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:0017:02
6Huidong 17:3817:40
7Shenzhen North 18:22-
3H37M
14:43
Xiamen
18:20
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
G3007
Details of the Train G3007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -14:53
2Zhangzhou 15:2515:27
3Yunxiao 15:5515:57
4Chaoshan 16:3016:35
5Puning 16:5616:58
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:2217:24
7Huizhou South 18:1118:13
8Shenzhen North 18:4419:06
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:25-
3H54M
14:53
Xiamen
18:47
Shenzhen North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:46
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1008:28
3Jiaxing South 08:3708:42
4Hangzhou East 09:0709:09
5Shaoxing North 09:2809:30
6Yuyao North 09:4909:52
7Ningbo 10:1310:17
8Sanmenxian 10:5610:58
9Yandangshan 11:3111:33
10Yueqing 11:5011:52
11Wenzhou South 12:0712:09
12Aojiang 12:2612:28
13Fuding 12:5012:52
14Fuan 13:2113:23
15Fuzhou South 14:0914:13
16Putian 14:4314:45
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:1015:12
18Xiamen North 15:3815:49
19Zhangzhou 16:0816:10
20Raoping 16:5416:56
21Huidong 18:2418:26
22Shenzhenpingshan 18:4718:49
23Shenzhen North 19:14-
3H24M
15:01
Xiamen North
18:25
Shenzhen North
 
3H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3307
Details of the Train D3307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:19
2Shaoxing North 08:3808:43
3Shaoxing East 08:5508:57
4Yuyao North 09:0809:12
5Ningbo 09:3309:39
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:2510:27
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3910:41
8Yandangshan 10:5911:01
9Wenzhou South 11:2911:31
10Aojiang 11:4811:50
11Fuding 12:1312:15
12Ningde 12:5212:54
13Fuzhou 13:3713:41
14Yongtai 14:0714:09
15Youxi 14:4214:44
16Sanming North 15:04-
3H41M
15:16
Xiamen North
18:57
Shenzhen North
 
3H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2305
Details of the Train D2305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuding -12:44
2Ningde 13:2113:25
3Fuzhou South 14:0314:07
4Putian 14:3714:39
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0415:06
6Xiamen North 15:3215:38
7Zhangpu 16:1116:13
8Chaoshan 16:5616:58
9Kuitan 17:3017:32
10Huizhou South 18:2918:31
11Shenzhenpingshan 18:4118:43
12Shenzhen North 19:08-
3H30M
15:38
Xiamen North
19:08
Shenzhen North
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D377
Details of the Train D377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H30M
15:49
Xiamen North
19:19
Shenzhen North
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2319
Details of the Train D2319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:06
2Zhangzhou 16:2616:29
3Yunxiao 16:5716:59
4Chaoshan 17:3317:40
5Puning 18:0118:03
6Houmen 18:4918:51
7Huizhou South 19:1619:18
8Shenzhen North 19:48-
3H54M
15:58
Xiamen
19:52
Shenzhen North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
G1601
Details of the Train G1601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:25
2Chaohu East 09:4609:48
3Wuwei [Anhui] 10:0110:03
4Tongling North 10:1510:17
5Nanling 10:2910:31
6Jingxian 10:4110:43
7Jixi North 11:0311:06
8Huangshan North 11:2111:26
9Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:4711:50
10Shangrao 12:1412:16
11Wuyishan North 12:3812:40
12Jianou West 13:0313:05
13Nanping North 13:2113:23
14Gutian North 13:3813:40
15Fuzhou 14:0814:12
16Fuzhou South 14:2814:30
17Putian 15:0015:02
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2715:29
19Xiamen North 15:5416:00
20Zhangzhou 16:1916:21
21Zhaoan 16:5917:01
22Chaoshan 17:2417:27
23Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:0818:10
24Huizhou South 18:5718:59
25Shenzhen North 19:30-
3H30M
16:00
Xiamen North
19:30
Shenzhen North
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY540/US$79
D2307
Details of the Train D2307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -14:56
2Putian 15:2615:30
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:5515:57
4Xiamen North 16:2216:26
5Zhangzhou 16:4516:47
6Zhaoan 17:2517:27
7Raoping 17:3717:39
8Chaoshan 17:5617:59
9Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:4018:42
10Huidong 19:1819:20
11Shenzhenpingshan 19:4119:43
12Shenzhen North 20:08-
3H37M
16:26
Xiamen North
20:03
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:58
28Chaoshan 18:2118:24
29Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:3618:38
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
31Huizhou South 20:0020:02
32Shenzhen North 20:33-
3H37M
16:57
Xiamen North
20:34
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2285
Details of the Train D2285:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:05
2Songjiang South 09:1909:24
3Jiaxing South 09:4209:46
4Yuhang 10:0510:07
5Hangzhou East 10:1810:20
6Shaoxing North 10:3910:41
7Yuyao North 11:0011:02
8Ningbo 11:2311:31
9Sanmenxian 12:1012:12
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:3112:33
11Wenling 12:4412:46
12Shenfang 13:0413:06
13Wenzhou South 13:2713:29
14Aojiang 13:4613:48
15Fuding 14:1014:12
16Ningde 14:4914:52
17Fuzhou South 15:3015:35
18Putian 16:0516:07
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:3216:34
20Xiamen North 16:5917:03
21Zhangzhou 17:2317:25
22Yunxiao 17:5317:55
23Raoping 18:1518:17
24Chaoshan 18:3418:36
25Kuitan 19:0819:11
26Huizhou South 20:0720:09
27Shenzhen North 20:40-
3H37M
17:03
Xiamen North
20:40
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
G3005
Details of the Train G3005:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -17:09
2Juemei 17:3517:37
3Zhangzhou 17:4817:50
4Raoping 18:3418:36
5Chaoshan 18:5318:58
6Shanwei 19:5019:52
7Huizhou South 20:2820:30
8Shenzhen North 20:5721:23
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:42-
3H51M
17:09
Xiamen
21:00
Shenzhen North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2309
Details of the Train D2309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -15:46
2Putian 16:1616:18
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4316:46
4Xiamen North 17:1117:17
5Zhangzhou 17:3617:38
6Yunxiao 18:0618:08
7Chaoshan 18:4218:47
8Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:5919:01
9Houmen 19:5619:58
10Shenzhenpingshan 20:2920:31
11Shenzhen North 20:52-
3H37M
17:17
Xiamen North
20:54
Shenzhen North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D691
Details of the Train D691:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -18:03
2Zhangzhou 18:2218:27
3Yunxiao 18:5518:57
4Chaoshan 19:3219:35
5Puning 20:0020:02
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:2620:28
7Huizhou South 21:1521:17
8Shenzhen North 21:49-
3H59M
17:44
Xiamen
21:43
Shenzhen North
 
3H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:58
5Haining West 11:0711:09
6Hangzhou East 11:2211:25
7Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
8Ningbo 12:2212:26
9Ninghai 12:5412:56
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2613:28
11Wenling 13:3913:41
12Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
13Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
14Aojiang 14:4114:43
15Xiapu 15:2115:23
16Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
17Hanjiang 16:4616:48
18Putian 16:5817:00
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
20Xiamen North 17:5217:56
21Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
22Zhaoan 18:5518:57
23Chaoshan 19:2119:23
24Kuitan 19:5519:57
25Huidong 20:4220:44
26Shenzhenpingshan 21:0521:07
27Shenzhen North 21:31-
3H32M
17:56
Xiamen North
21:28
Shenzhen North
 
3H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:51
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1510:28
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:5310:55
11Jiaxing South 11:0311:05
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Shaoxing East 12:0212:04
14Ningbo 12:3212:36
15Fenghua 12:5312:55
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:2813:30
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:4213:44
18Wenling 13:5513:57
19Shenfang 14:1514:17
20Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
21Fuding 15:1615:18
22Luoyuan 16:0316:05
23Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
24Fuqing 16:5416:56
25Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
26Xiamen North 18:0518:09
27Zhangzhou 18:3218:36
28Zhangpu 18:5418:56
29Chaoshan 19:3919:45
30Puning 20:0620:07
31Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
32Huizhou South 21:2021:22
33Shenzhen North 21:53-
3H44M
18:09
Xiamen North
21:53
Shenzhen North
 
3H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2335
Details of the Train D2335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -18:17
2Zhangpu 19:0419:06
3Yunxiao 19:1919:21
4Puning 20:1220:14
5Kuitan 20:2920:31
6Huizhou South 21:2621:31
7Shenzhen North 22:03-
3H44M
18:17
Xiamen
22:01
Shenzhen North
 
3H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D2353
Details of the Train D2353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuyishan East -15:29
2Nanping North 16:0016:02
3Fuzhou 16:4516:48
4Fuzhou South 17:0417:12
5Putian 17:4317:45
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:1018:12
7Xiamen North 18:3718:42
8Juemei 18:5418:56
9Zhangzhou 19:0719:10
10Zhangpu 19:2919:31
11Yunxiao 19:4419:46
12Chaoshan 20:2220:25
13Chaoyang [Shantou] 20:3720:39
14Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:1221:14
15Shanwei 21:2921:31
16Shenzhen North 22:34-
3H52M
18:42
Xiamen North
22:34
Shenzhen North
 
3H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2283
Details of the Train D2283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:24
2Jiaxing South 11:5211:54
3Tongxiang 12:0512:07
4Hangzhou East 12:2512:29
5Shaoxing North 12:4812:50
6Yuyao North 13:0913:11
7Ningbo 13:3213:39
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:3314:35
9Wenling 14:4614:48
10Yueqing 15:1215:14
11Wenzhou South 15:2915:31
12Aojiang 15:4815:50
13Cangnan 16:0116:03
14Xiapu 16:3516:37
15Luoyuan 17:0617:08
16Fuzhou South 17:3817:46
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:3718:39
18Xiamen North 19:0419:08
19Zhangzhou 19:2719:29
20Zhangpu 19:4819:50
21Zhaoan 20:1320:15
22Chaoshan 20:3820:41
23Puning 21:0221:04
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:2821:30
25Shenzhen North 22:45-
3H32M
19:08
Xiamen North
22:40
Shenzhen North
 
3H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2293
Details of the Train D2293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -15:49
2Ruian 16:0016:02
3Aojiang 16:1116:13
4Taimushan 16:4116:43
5Ningde 17:1517:17
6Fuzhou South 17:5317:58
7Huian 18:4418:46
8Xiamen North 19:1719:21
9Zhangzhou 19:4019:42
10Yunxiao 20:1020:12
11Raoping 20:3320:35
12Chaoshan 20:5220:56
13Puning 21:1721:19
14Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:4321:45
15Shenzhen North 23:00-
3H40M
19:21
Xiamen North
23:01
Shenzhen North
 
3H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
D2333
Details of the Train D2333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -19:41
2Zhangzhou 20:0120:03
3Zhangpu 20:2220:24
4Chaoshan 21:0921:11
5Puning 21:3221:34
6Shenzhen North 23:06-
3H36M
19:30
Xiamen
23:06
Shenzhen North
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
D671
Details of the Train D671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -18:16
2Putian 18:4618:48
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:1319:20
4Xiamen North 19:4819:56
5Juemei 20:0820:10
6Zhangpu 20:3520:37
7Chaoshan 21:2221:25
8Puning 21:4621:48
9Shenzhen North 23:22-
3H26M
19:56
Xiamen North
23:22
Shenzhen North
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
G1609
Details of the Train G1609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:16
2Putian 08:5909:01
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2609:28
4Xiamen North 09:5309:59
5Yunxiao 10:4210:50
6Chaoshan 11:2311:27
7Puning 11:4811:50
8Houmen 12:3612:38
9Shenzhen North 13:3013:39
10Humen [Dongguan] 13:5613:58
11Guangzhou South 14:15-
3H32M
09:59
Xiamen North
13:31
Shenzhen North
 
3H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY540/US$79
G3001
Details of the Train G3001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:25
2Putian 09:0709:09
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:3409:36
4Xiamen North 10:0210:06
5Chaoshan 11:1811:21
6Shenzhen North 13:1313:41
7Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:00-
3H7M
10:06
Xiamen North
13:13
Shenzhen North
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
 See also Shenzhen - Xiamen Train

 See detailed Xiamen Train ScheduleShenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xiamen to:

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jun. 19, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Xiamen to Shenzhen Train
Asked by Opal from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 19, 2019 02:28Reply
We are a group of 13 and want to book first class seat on train G3001
Can you arrange the paper ticket delivery to our hotel in Hangzhou?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 19, 2019 18:54
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We are pleased to offer ticket booking service for you. The tickets can be delivered to your hotel in Hangzhou. Usually the tickets will reach your hotel around 2 or 3 days before your hotel checkin date. You can collect the express once you get there.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)