Home / Train /

Xinzhou to Beijing Train

1 Xinzhou to Beijing high speed train serves passengers on a daily basis. It takes it 4.5 hours to finish the travel. A ride on the second class seat costs CNY 221, and on the first class seat costs CNY 353.5.  

All starting from Xinzhou Railway Station, 3 Xinzhou to Beijing normal trains are in service daily. A single trip takes 9-10 hours. The soft sleeper costs CNY 194-267, the hard sleeper costs CNY 130-189, and the hard seat costs CNY 69-81.

 

Xinzhou to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G681
Details of the Train G681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuanping West -07:10
2Xinzhou West 07:2407:26
3Taiyuan South 08:0408:41
4Shijiazhuang 10:0210:09
5Dingzhou East 10:3210:39
6Baoding East 10:5710:59
7Beijing West 11:41-
4H15M
07:26
Xinzhou West
11:41
Beijing West
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY353.5/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY221/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY684/US$97
K604
Details of the Train K604:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuncheng [Shanxi] -12:20
2Wenxi 12:5412:57
3Dongzhen 13:0913:11
4Houma 13:4013:45
5Xiangfen 14:1414:16
6Linfen 14:3814:44
7Hongtong 15:0215:05
8Huozhou 15:4215:44
9Lingshi 16:2016:22
10Jiexiu 16:5216:56
11Pingyao 17:1717:21
12Taigu 17:5217:55
13Yuci 18:2218:26
14Taiyuan 19:1619:30
15Xinzhou [Shanxi] 20:3620:41
16Yuanping 21:1121:16
17Daixian 21:5521:58
18Fanshi 22:2322:26
19Wutaishan 22:5022:54
20Lingqiu [Shanxi] 00:0100:24
21Laiyuan 01:2301:27
22Baijian 02:5803:01
23Beijing 05:33-
8H52M
20:41
Xinzhou [Shanxi]
05:33+1
Beijing
 
8H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$33
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K602
Details of the Train K602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan -21:55
2Xinzhou [Shanxi] 23:0223:08
3Yuanping 23:3823:46
4Daixian 00:2500:31
5Fanshi 01:1501:20
6Wutaishan 01:4401:49
7Lingqiu [Shanxi] 02:5603:21
8Baijian 05:4405:47
9Beijing 08:10-
9H2M
23:08
Xinzhou [Shanxi]
08:10+1
Beijing
 
9H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$33
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K962
Details of the Train K962:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linfen -12:35
2Hongtong 12:5312:56
3Huozhou 13:3413:37
4Lingshi 14:1314:16
5Jiexiu 14:4614:52
6Pingyao 15:1415:19
7Qixian [Shanxi] 15:3515:38
8Taigu 15:5916:02
9Yuci 16:3016:35
10Taiyuan 17:0217:18
11Xinzhou [Shanxi] 18:3218:36
12Yuanping 19:0819:25
13Shanyin 20:1820:21
14Yingxian 20:3720:40
15Huairen East 20:5721:00
16Datong 21:4522:13
17Yanggao 22:5622:58
18Zhangjiakou South 00:5000:56
19Xuanhua 01:1501:18
20Beijing 04:3704:57
21Yutianxian 06:1706:20
22Tangshan [Hebei] North 06:4606:49
23Luanxian 07:2807:30
24Beidaihe 08:1708:48
25Qinhuangdao 09:0609:08
26Shanhaiguan 09:3309:39
27Xingcheng 10:5010:53
28Huludao 11:1011:13
29Jinzhou [Liaoning] 11:5211:57
30Linghai 12:1412:16
31Dahushan 13:07-
32Shenyang North 14:46-
10H1M
18:36
Xinzhou [Shanxi]
04:37+1
Beijing
 
10H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$11

Other Transportation Options from Xinzhou to Beijing:

Xinzhou West to Taiyuan South Taiyuan South to Beijing West Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G681 07:26-08:04 G610 11:00-13:44 6h18m CNY 24+CNY 197=CNY 221
D5351 10:13-10:52 G612 11:40-14:36  4h23m
 

Xinzhou to Beijing Flights

Without direct flights connecting Xinzhou and Beijing, passengers can transfer at Shanghai Pudong International Airport. Passengers can first take flights from Xinzhou Wutaishan Airport to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, then transfer to Beijing Capital International Airport. A flight takes 6 hours at least.  
 

Xinzhou to Taiyuan Trains + Taiyuan to Beijing Flights

Passengers can also combine trains and flights together. First, passengers can take trains traveling from Xinzhou Railway Station to Taiyuan Railway Station, and then transfer to flights flying from Taiyuan Wusu International Airport to Beijing Capital International Airport. It takes passengers about 6 hours to finish the trip.

How to get to Taiyuan Wusu International Airport from Taiyuan Railway Station
From Taiyuan Railway Station, passengers can take bus 201 and get off at Airport Terminal.
 

Beijing to Xinzhou Train:

In total, 4 Beijing to Xinzhou trains travel daily, including 1 high speed train and 3 normal trains. For Beijing to Xinzhou high speed train, it takes it nearly 4 hours to travel. As for other trains, it takes them 8.5-9.5 hours to serve passengers.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

- Last modified on Aug. 27, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)