Home / Train /

Beijing to Huashan Train


9 Beijing to Huashan high speed trains are in service, which all depart from Beijing West Railway Station to Huashan North Railway Station.

5 to 6 hours are required to complete the total travel distance of 1,095 kilometers (680 miles).

The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 753.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 470.5.

 

Beijing to Huashan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4309:45
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:28
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0411:06
10Mianchi South 11:2511:27
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0512:07
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2412:26
13Xi'an North 12:44-
5H7M
06:58
Beijing West
12:05
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H7M
G653
Details of the Train G653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:43
2Baoding East 08:2408:26
3Shijiazhuang 09:0209:19
4Gaoyi West 09:3409:36
5Xingtai East 09:5309:55
6Xinxiang East 10:4610:55
7Zhengzhou East 11:1811:21
8Gongyi South 11:4811:50
9Mianchi South 12:1812:20
10Lingbao West 12:4712:49
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:0613:08
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:2413:26
13Xi'an North 13:43-
5H23M
07:43
Beijing West
13:06
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H23M
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:49
2Baoding East 08:3008:37
3Dingzhou East 08:5508:57
4Shijiazhuang 09:2009:30
5Xingtai East 09:5810:00
6Handan East 10:1610:22
7Hebi East 10:4910:51
8Zhengzhou East 11:2411:27
9Zhengzhou West 11:4311:45
10Luoyang Longmen 12:1012:12
11Sanmenxia South 12:4312:45
12Lingbao West 13:0013:06
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2313:25
14Xi'an North 13:5414:01
15Yangling South 14:2714:29
16Qishan 14:4314:45
17Baoji South 14:58-
5H34M
07:49
Beijing West
13:23
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H34M
G429
Details of the Train G429:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:45
2Zhuozhou East 11:1011:16
3Shijiazhuang 12:0812:11
4Xingtai East 12:3912:41
5Anyang East 13:1013:13
6Xinxiang East 13:3913:41
7Zhengzhou East 14:0314:08
8Luoyang Longmen 14:4414:47
9Lingbao West 15:2815:30
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4715:49
11Xi'an North 16:1716:29
12Xianyangqindu 16:4116:48
13Yangling South 17:0617:08
14Baoji South 17:3117:33
15Tianshui South 18:2118:26
16Qinan 18:4118:43
17Dingxi North 19:2219:24
18Lanzhou West 19:54-
5H2M
10:45
Beijing West
15:47
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H2M
G667
Details of the Train G667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:19
2Zhuozhou East 11:4411:48
3Baoding East 12:0912:11
4Shijiazhuang 12:4712:49
5Handan East 13:2813:32
6Anyang East 13:4913:51
7Hebi East 14:0614:08
8Xinxiang East 14:2414:31
9Zhengzhou East 14:5314:56
10Luoyang Longmen 15:3215:34
11Sanmenxia South 16:0516:07
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3416:36
13Xi'an North 17:04-
5H15M
11:19
Beijing West
16:34
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H15M
G659
Details of the Train G659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:53
2Gaobeidian East 12:2312:25
3Baoding East 12:4112:43
4Dingzhou East 13:0113:03
5Shijiazhuang 13:2613:28
6Xingtai East 13:5613:58
7Anyang East 14:2614:28
8Xinxiang East 14:5414:56
9Zhengzhou East 15:1915:23
10Gongyi South 15:5015:52
11Sanmenxia South 16:3216:34
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:0117:03
13Xi'an North 17:31-
5H8M
11:53
Beijing West
17:01
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H8M

Running Route of Beijing - Huashan High Speed Railway Line

Beijing - Zhengzhou High Speed Railway Line: It is a section along Beijing - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, running the distance of 693 kilometers (431 miles). The railway line links Beijing West Railway Station, Shijiazhuang Railway Station and Zhengzhou East Railway Station, etc.

Zhengzhou - Huashan High Sped Railway Line: This High Speed Railway Line is a part of Lianyungang - Urumqi High Speed Railway. With the distance of 402 kilometers (250 miles), Zhengzhou - Huashan High Speed Railway Line connects railway stations such as Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Lingbao West and Huashan North.
 

How to Get to Mount Huashan from Huashan North Railway Station

By bus

From Huashan North Railway Station, there are two direct free bus lines heading to Tourist Service Center of Mount Huashan: bus line 1 and bus line 2. They depart every 30 minutes with the travel time of around 20 minutes.

It is suggested to take bus line 1. After getting off, you can just walk south for about 100 meters (110 yards) to the ticket office of Mount Huashan.
 

By taxi

If take a taxi to get to Tourist Service Center of Mount Huashan, the ride may take 10 minutes with the fare of about CNY 10.
 

Huashan to Beijing Train 

10 Huashan to Beijing high speed trains run every day, taking 5 to 6 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Huashan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

Major Rail Lines from Huashan to:
- Last modified on Mar. 30, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Huashan Train
Asked by Fatima from SPAIN | Mar. 30, 2020 01:43Reply
If I booked ticket to Xi'an North, it should be no problem if get off train in Huashan?
Did not know that Huashan is on the way to Xi'an, so I plan to change the schedule a little bit to avoid repeat same route twice. Is this possible? Or I have to buy a ticket instead?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Mar. 30, 2020 17:11
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

You can get off in advance at other stopovers before destination on your ticket. Please check the detailed time of stopover station to be ready. After you get off the train at Huashan North, the ticket cannot be used again and the price difference is not refundable. Hope for your advanced notice.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail