Home / Train /

Beijing to Huashan Train


9 Beijing to Huashan high speed trains are in service, which all depart from Beijing West Railway Station to Huashan North Railway Station.

5 to 6 hours are required to complete the total travel distance of 1,095 kilometers (680 miles).

The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 753.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 470.5.

 

Beijing to Huashan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4209:44
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:29
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0711:09
10Sanmenxia South 11:3911:41
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0912:11
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:3012:32
13Xi'an North 12:50-
5H8M
06:58
Beijing West
12:06
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G653
Details of the Train G653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:05
2Shijiazhuang 09:1709:20
3Gaoyi West 09:3509:37
4Xingtai East 09:5509:57
5Handan East 10:1310:15
6Xinxiang East 10:5310:55
7Zhengzhou East 11:1811:22
8Zhengzhou West 11:4111:43
9Mianchi South 12:2212:24
10Sanmenxia South 12:4012:42
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1013:12
12Xi'an North 13:43-
5H22M
07:45
Beijing West
13:07
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:15
2Gaobeidian East 08:4508:47
3Baoding East 09:0309:05
4Shijiazhuang 09:4109:46
5Handan East 10:2510:27
6Hebi East 10:5411:15
7Zhengzhou East 11:4811:51
8Luoyang Longmen 12:2812:30
9Sanmenxia South 13:0113:03
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2913:31
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:5013:58
12Xi'an North 14:1614:24
13Xianyangqindu 14:3714:39
14Yangling South 14:5815:00
15Qishan 15:1515:17
16Baoji South 15:31-
5H14M
08:15
Beijing West
13:29
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G655
Details of the Train G655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:43
2Baoding East 10:2410:26
3Shijiazhuang 11:0211:20
4Xingtai East 11:4811:51
5Handan East 12:0712:10
6Hebi East 12:3712:39
7Zhengzhou East 13:1413:24
8Luoyang Longmen 14:0314:05
9Sanmenxia South 14:3514:37
10Xi'an North 15:31-
5H19M
09:43
Beijing West
15:02
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G667
Details of the Train G667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:50
2Baoding East 17:3117:34
3Shijiazhuang 18:1218:15
4Gaoyi West 18:3018:32
5Handan East 19:0019:03
6Hebi East 19:3019:32
7Zhengzhou East 20:0420:07
8Zhengzhou 20:2420:27
9Luoyang Longmen 21:0421:06
10Sanmenxia South 21:3621:38
11Xi'an North 22:34-
5H14M
11:20
Beijing West
16:34
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G659
Details of the Train G659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:53
2Zhuozhou East 12:1812:20
3Baoding East 12:4112:43
4Dingzhou East 13:0113:03
5Shijiazhuang 13:2613:28
6Xingtai East 13:5613:58
7Anyang East 14:2614:28
8Hebi East 14:4314:45
9Zhengzhou East 15:1915:22
10Zhengzhou West 15:4115:43
11Sanmenxia South 16:3316:35
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1617:18
13Xi'an North 17:36-
5H9M
11:53
Beijing West
17:02
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G661
Details of the Train G661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:48
2Gaobeidian East 15:1815:20
3Zhengding Airport 16:0016:02
4Shijiazhuang 16:1616:18
5Xingtai East 16:4616:49
6Anyang East 17:1717:19
7Hebi East 17:3417:36
8Xinxiang East 17:5217:54
9Zhengzhou East 18:1718:20
10Luoyang Longmen 18:5919:01
11Sanmenxia South 19:3119:33
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:0120:14
13Xi'an North 20:45-
5H32M
13:50
Beijing West
19:22
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G663
Details of the Train G663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:45
2Baoding East 16:2616:28
3Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
4Xingtai East 17:3617:39
5Handan East 17:5517:58
6Hebi East 18:2518:27
7Zhengzhou East 19:0019:03
8Luoyang Longmen 19:3919:41
9Sanmenxia South 20:1220:19
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:18-
5H1M
15:45
Beijing West
20:46
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225
G571
Details of the Train G571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:22
2Zhengding Airport 10:2510:27
3Shijiazhuang 10:4110:45
4Handan East 11:2611:30
5Anyang East 11:4711:57
6Xinxiang East 12:2312:25
7Zhengzhou East 12:4612:50
8Zhumadian West 13:4013:49
9Xinyang East 14:16-
5H5M
09:22
Beijing West
14:27
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
5H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY753.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$71
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1487.5/US$225

Running Route of Beijing - Huashan High Speed Railway Line

Beijing - Zhengzhou High Speed Railway Line: It is a section along Beijing - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, running the distance of 693 kilometers (431 miles). The railway line links Beijing West Railway Station, Shijiazhuang Railway Station and Zhengzhou East Railway Station, etc.

Zhengzhou - Huashan High Sped Railway Line: This High Speed Railway Line is a part of Lianyungang - Urumqi High Speed Railway. With the distance of 402 kilometers (250 miles), Zhengzhou - Huashan High Speed Railway Line connects railway stations such as Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Lingbao West and Huashan North.
 

How to Get to Mount Huashan from Huashan North Railway Station

By bus

From Huashan North Railway Station, there are two direct free bus lines heading to Tourist Service Center of Mount Huashan: bus line 1 and bus line 2. They depart every 30 minutes with the travel time of around 20 minutes.

It is suggested to take bus line 1. After getting off, you can just walk south for about 100 meters (110 yards) to the ticket office of Mount Huashan.
 

By taxi

If take a taxi to get to Tourist Service Center of Mount Huashan, the ride may take 10 minutes with the fare of about CNY 10.
 

Huashan to Beijing Train 

10 Huashan to Beijing high speed trains run every day, taking 5 to 6 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Huashan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to: 
- Last modified on May. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)