Home / Train /

Shanghai to Huashan Train

Presently, 5 Shanghai to Huashan high speed trains are running from Shanghai Railway Station / Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Huashan North Railway Station, requiring 6.5 to 10.5 hours to finish the journey as long as 1,388 kilometers (862 miles) or 1,399 kilometers (869 miles). The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 1,015, for a new soft sleeper is CNY 675 and for a second class seat is CNY 421.5 or CNY 619.5.

What’s more, Shanghai railway station handles 1 normal speed train to Huashan Railway Station. The travel time is about 14.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 495.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 307.5.
 

Shanghai to Huashan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1970
Details of the Train G1970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 06:3306:35
3Changzhou North 06:5706:59
4Zhenjiang South 07:1707:19
5Nanjing South 07:3707:39
6Bengbu South 08:2108:23
7Xuzhou East 09:0109:07
8Xiaoxian North 09:2509:27
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:4709:49
10Shangqiu 10:0610:09
11Zhengzhou East 11:0011:10
12Luoyang Longmen 11:4611:48
13Lingbao West 12:2912:31
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4712:49
15Xi'an North 13:2013:32
16Yangling South 13:5814:00
17Baoji South 14:2314:26
18Tianshui South 15:1215:15
19Qinan 15:3015:32
20tongwei 15:5115:53
21Lanzhou West 16:45-
6H37M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:47
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1015/US$148
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY619.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1956.5/US$286
G3176
Details of the Train G3176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:32
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:0007:05
3Nanjing South 07:5207:59
4Quanjiao 08:1908:21
5Hefei 09:0109:12
6Huainan South 09:3909:41
7Shouxian 09:5009:52
8Fuyang West 10:2110:25
9Bozhou South 10:5110:53
10Lumiao 11:0411:06
11Shangqiu 11:2411:31
12Zhengzhou East 12:2512:34
13Luoyang Longmen 13:1013:17
14Sanmenxia South 13:4813:50
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1714:20
16Xi'an North 14:51-
7H45M
06:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:17
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
7H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1073/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY663/US$97
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2053.5/US$300
G3180
Details of the Train G3180:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H42M
06:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:24
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
7H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1073/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY663/US$97
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2053.5/US$300
G1974
Details of the Train G1974:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4207:44
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5407:56
4Changzhou North 08:1308:15
5Nanjing South 08:4708:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:44
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:0710:12
8Xuzhou East 10:3110:34
9Xiaoxian North 10:5210:54
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:2012:23
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5913:01
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5414:05
14Xi'an North 14:3914:43
15Hanzhong 15:5315:55
16Guangyuan 16:3816:42
17Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
18Mianyang 17:4017:42
19Deyang 17:5918:02
20Chengdu East 18:2718:33
21Jianyang South 18:5218:54
22Ziyang [Sichuan] North 19:0519:07
23Dazu South 19:4119:43
24Yongchuan East 19:5319:55
25Chongqing West 20:19-
6H37M
07:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:54
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1015/US$148
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY619.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1956.5/US$286
G1920
Details of the Train G1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:24
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:5309:55
3Changzhou North 10:1210:14
4Nanjing South 10:4610:51
5Bengbu South 11:3311:45
6Xuzhou East 12:2212:25
7Xiaoxian North 12:4312:45
8Minquan North 13:2813:30
9Zhengzhou East 14:1014:21
10Gongyi South 14:4814:50
11Mianchi South 15:1815:20
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5916:06
13Xi'an North 16:36-
6H35M
09:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:59
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1015/US$148
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY619.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1956.5/US$286
G3152
Details of the Train G3152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:29
2Kunshan south 11:4611:48
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5912:01
4Changzhou North 12:2312:28
5Zhenjiang South 12:4613:00
6Nanjing South 13:2013:27
7Quanjiao 13:4713:49
8Hefei 14:2914:34
9Huainan South 15:0115:03
10Shouxian 15:1215:14
11Yingshang North 15:3115:33
12Fuyang West 15:5016:02
13Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 16:2216:24
14Bozhou South 16:3516:37
15Shangqiu East 16:5616:58
16Shangqiu 17:0817:12
17Kaifeng North 17:5017:57
18Zhengzhou East 18:1818:21
19Luoyang Longmen 18:5718:59
20Lingbao West 19:4019:42
21Huashan [Shaanxi] North 19:5920:01
22Xi'an North 20:36-
8H30M
11:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:59
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
8H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1073/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY663/US$97
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2053.5/US$300
G1924
Details of the Train G1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:40
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:0312:05
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1512:20
4Changzhou North 12:3712:42
5Nanjing South 13:1413:17
6Bengbu South 13:5914:01
7Xuzhou East 14:3914:41
8Xiaoxian North 15:0115:03
9Shangqiu 15:3615:38
10Minquan North 15:5315:55
11Kaifeng North 16:2016:22
12Zhengzhou East 16:4216:45
13Gongyi South 17:1317:15
14Sanmenxia South 17:5517:57
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2418:27
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:4518:48
17Xi'an North 19:06-
6H50M
11:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:24
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1015/US$148
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY619.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1956.5/US$286
G1928
Details of the Train G1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:55
2Kunshan south 13:1213:14
3Danyang North 13:4913:51
4Zhenjiang South 14:0214:09
5Nanjing South 14:2814:34
6Chuzhou 14:5214:57
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:4415:55
8Xuzhou East 16:1416:16
9Yongcheng North 16:4216:44
10Lankao South 17:2617:28
11Zhengzhou East 18:0318:11
12Luoyang Longmen 18:4718:49
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 19:4219:44
14Xi'an North 20:14-
6H47M
12:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:42
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1015/US$148
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY619.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1956.5/US$286
G1932
Details of the Train G1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:0714:09
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:1914:29
4Zhenjiang South 14:5815:12
5Nanjing South 15:3015:32
6Chuzhou 15:5015:52
7Xuzhou East 16:5517:00
8Zhengzhou East 18:3118:34
9Sanmenxia South 19:3719:39
10Xi'an North 20:31-
6H22M
13:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:06
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1015/US$148
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY619.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1956.5/US$286
Z252
Details of the Train Z252:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:52
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:43
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0617:09
4Changzhou 17:3217:36
5Nanjing 18:5319:03
6Bengbu 20:4820:54
7Xuzhou 22:2422:30
8Shangqiu 23:4723:49
9Kaifeng 00:5500:59
10Zhengzhou 01:4201:50
11Huashan [Shaanxi] 06:1306:15
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:0507:07
13Xi'an 07:57-
14H21M
15:52
Shanghai
06:13+1
Huashan [Shaanxi]
 
14H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY307.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$25
D310
Details of the Train D310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:2823:31
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5323:56
4Changzhou 00:1600:19
5Nanjing 01:4101:49
6Xuzhou 05:1205:22
7Zhengzhou East 07:1007:16
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:0009:02
9Xi'an North 09:3909:47
10Baoji South 10:3610:39
11Tianshui South 11:2711:29
12Dingxi North 12:1912:21
13Lanzhou West 12:51-
10H16M
22:44
Shanghai
09:00+1
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
10H16M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY775/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY421.5/US$62
D306
Details of the Train D306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:3423:37
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
4Changzhou 00:2200:25
5Nanjing 01:4701:55
6Xuzhou 05:1805:28
7Zhengzhou East 07:1607:22
8Luoyang Longmen 08:0508:07
9Sanmenxia South 08:4408:46
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1809:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:3909:41
12Xi'an North 10:03-
10H28M
22:50
Shanghai
09:18+1
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
10H28M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY775/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY421.5/US$62
G4708
Details of the Train G4708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H7M
03:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:55
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY920/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY563/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778.5/US$260

Running Route of Shanghai to Huashan High Speed Train

 Shanghai - Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line is 626 kilometers (513 miles) in length, linking railway stations like Kunshan, Wuxi, Zhenjiang, Yangzhou, Nanjing, Bengbu and Suzhou.

 Xuzhou - Huashan High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 762 kilometers (473 miles), Xuzhou - Huashan High Speed Railway Line mainly connects railway stations of Shangqiu, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Sanmenxia and so on.
 

Other Transportation Option: Shanghai to Xi’an Flight + Xi’an to Huashan Train

Shanghai to Xi’an Flight

29 flights scheduled from 06:45 to 23:00 are in service from Shanghai to Xi’an. The travel time is about 3 hours and the air fare is from CNY 500 to CNY 1,000.

 How to Get to Xi’an North Railway Station from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport
From the airport, airport shuttle bus Xihang route can take passengers to Xi’an North Railway Station directly. The airport shuttle bus depart every 70 minutes 09:00 in the morning to 16:00 in the afternoon, taking the duration of about 40 minutes. The ticket price is CNY 26 per person.
 

Xi’an to Huashan Train

At present, over 50 high speed trains are shuttling from Xi’an North Railway Station to Huashan North Railway Station, taking about 0.5 hours. The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY 54.5 or CNY 174.5.
 

Huashan to Shanghai Train

There are 6 Huashan to Shanghai high speed trains available. The travel time is 6.5 to 10 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule & Huashan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

Major Rail Lines from Huashan to:
- Last modified on Dec. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail