Home / Train /

Shanghai to Huashan Train

Presently, 5 Shanghai to Huashan high speed trains are running from Shanghai Railway Station / Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Huashan North Railway Station, requiring 6.5 to 10.5 hours to finish the journey as long as 1,388 kilometers (862 miles) or 1,399 kilometers (869 miles). The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 1,015, for a new soft sleeper is CNY 675 and for a second class seat is CNY 421.5 or CNY 619.5.

What’s more, Shanghai railway station handles 1 normal speed train to Huashan Railway Station. The travel time is about 14.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 495.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 307.5.
 

Shanghai to Huashan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1970
Details of the Train G1970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 06:3306:35
3Changzhou North 06:5706:59
4Zhenjiang South 07:1707:19
5Nanjing South 07:3707:39
6Bengbu South 08:2108:23
7Xuzhou East 09:0109:07
8Xiaoxian North 09:2509:27
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:4709:49
10Shangqiu 10:0610:09
11Zhengzhou East 11:0011:10
12Luoyang Longmen 11:4611:48
13Lingbao West 12:2912:31
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4712:49
15Xi'an North 13:1813:23
16Yangling South 13:5113:53
17Baoji South 14:1814:20
18Tianshui South 15:0815:11
19Qinan 15:2615:28
20tongwei 15:4715:49
21Lanzhou West 16:41-
6H37M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:47
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H37M
G1974
Details of the Train G1974:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4107:43
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5307:55
4Changzhou North 08:1208:14
5Nanjing South 08:4508:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:41
7Xuzhou East 10:1810:25
8Xiaoxian North 10:4310:45
9Yongcheng North 10:5811:00
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:1912:22
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5813:00
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5313:55
14Xi'an North 14:2814:43
15Hanzhong 15:5315:55
16Guangyuan 16:3816:42
17Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
18Mianyang 17:4017:42
19Deyang 17:5918:02
20Chengdu East 18:2718:32
21Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:5719:00
22Longchang North 19:2519:35
23Yongchuan East 19:5419:56
24Chongqing West 20:19-
6H36M
07:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:53
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H36M
G3288
Details of the Train G3288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:50
2Taicang 08:2108:23
3Changshu 08:4208:44
4Zhangjiagang 08:5408:56
5Nantong West 09:1109:13
6Haian 09:3109:33
7Dongtai 09:4609:48
8Yancheng [Jiangsu] 10:0610:08
9Huaian East 10:4010:42
10Suqian 11:1011:12
11Xuzhou East 11:4511:55
12Shangqiu 12:3912:41
13Minquan North 12:5612:58
14Zhengzhou East 13:3813:42
15Luoyang Longmen 14:1814:20
16Mianchi South 14:3914:41
17Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2015:22
18Xi'an North 15:5516:01
19Yangxian West 16:5716:59
20Hanzhong 17:1717:19
21Guangyuan 18:0118:05
22Mianyang 18:5718:59
23Deyang 19:1619:18
24Chengdu East 19:4219:48
25Neijiang North 20:2920:31
26Rongchang North 20:4920:51
27Shapingba 21:16-
7H30M
07:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:20
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
7H30M
G3284
Details of the Train G3284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:01
2Zhangjiagang 09:5309:55
3Rugao South 10:1810:20
4Haian 10:3110:33
5Yanchengdafeng 10:5310:55
6Yancheng [Jiangsu] 11:0611:08
7Huaian East 11:4011:44
8Suining [Jiangsu] 12:2112:23
9Xuzhou East 12:4712:52
10Zhengzhou East 14:2214:27
11Mianchi South 15:1715:19
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5816:05
13Xi'an North 16:3816:49
14Yangxian West 17:4517:47
15Hanzhong 18:0518:07
16Guangyuan 18:4918:53
17Jiangyou 19:3319:35
18Mianyang 19:5219:55
19Qingbaijiang East 20:2120:23
20Chengdu East 20:38-
6H57M
09:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:58
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H57M
G3164
Details of the Train G3164:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:0710:09
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:1910:24
4Changzhou North 10:4110:43
5Nanjing South 11:1711:20
6Hefei 12:1112:17
7Huainan South 12:4412:46
8Fengtai [Anhui] South 12:5913:10
9Fuyang West 13:3613:40
10Taihe [Sichuan] East 13:5113:53
11Bozhou South 14:1314:15
12Shangqiu 14:4014:42
13Minquan North 15:0115:03
14Kaifeng North 15:2715:29
15Zhengzhou East 15:5015:53
16Zhengzhou West 16:1016:13
17Mianchi South 16:5116:54
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:3317:35
19Xi'an North 18:0418:14
20Yangling South 18:4218:44
21Baoji South 19:0919:11
22Tianshui South 19:5920:02
23tongwei 20:3120:33
24Lanzhou West 21:25-
7H49M
09:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:33
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
7H49M
G3292
Details of the Train G3292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
8H21M
10:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:57
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
8H21M
G1932
Details of the Train G1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:0714:09
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:1914:29
4Zhenjiang South 14:5815:12
5Nanjing South 15:3015:32
6Chuzhou 15:5015:52
7Xuzhou East 16:5517:00
8Zhengzhou East 18:3118:34
9Sanmenxia South 19:3719:39
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:0620:08
11Xi'an North 20:36-
6H22M
13:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:06
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
6H22M
D310
Details of the Train D310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:2823:31
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5323:56
4Changzhou 00:1600:19
5Nanjing 01:4101:49
6Xuzhou 05:1205:22
7Zhengzhou East 07:1007:16
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:0009:02
9Xi'an North 09:3909:43
10Baoji South 10:3210:34
11Tianshui South 11:2211:27
12Lanzhou West 12:47-
10H16M
22:44
Shanghai
09:00+1
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
10H16M
D306
Details of the Train D306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:3423:37
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
4Changzhou 00:2200:25
5Nanjing 01:4701:55
6Xuzhou 05:1805:28
7Zhengzhou East 07:1607:22
8Luoyang Longmen 08:0508:07
9Sanmenxia South 08:4408:46
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1809:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:3909:41
12Xi'an North 10:03-
10H28M
22:50
Shanghai
09:18+1
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
 
10H28M

Running Route of Shanghai to Huashan High Speed Train

 Shanghai - Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line is 626 kilometers (513 miles) in length, linking railway stations like Kunshan, Wuxi, Zhenjiang, Yangzhou, Nanjing, Bengbu and Suzhou.

 Xuzhou - Huashan High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 762 kilometers (473 miles), Xuzhou - Huashan High Speed Railway Line mainly connects railway stations of Shangqiu, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Sanmenxia and so on.
 

Other Transportation Option: Shanghai to Xi’an Flight + Xi’an to Huashan Train

Shanghai to Xi’an Flight

29 flights scheduled from 06:45 to 23:00 are in service from Shanghai to Xi’an. The travel time is about 3 hours and the air fare is from CNY 500 to CNY 1,000.

 How to Get to Xi’an North Railway Station from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport
From the airport, airport shuttle bus Xihang route can take passengers to Xi’an North Railway Station directly. The airport shuttle bus depart every 70 minutes 09:00 in the morning to 16:00 in the afternoon, taking the duration of about 40 minutes. The ticket price is CNY 26 per person.
 

Xi’an to Huashan Train

At present, over 50 high speed trains are shuttling from Xi’an North Railway Station to Huashan North Railway Station, taking about 0.5 hours. The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY 54.5 or CNY 174.5.
 

Huashan to Shanghai Train

There are 6 Huashan to Shanghai high speed trains available. The travel time is 6.5 to 10 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule & Huashan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

Major Rail Lines from Huashan to:
- Last modified on Dec. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail