Home / Train /

Chengdu to Mianyang Train


Around 45 Chengdu to Mianyang high speed trains run from Chengdu East Railway Station to Mianyang Railway Station in total. The schedule of which is from 06:09 to 21:23 and the duration is from about 40-80 minutes. The trains with the overall travel distance of 113 kilometers (70 miles), also stop at Deyang Railway Station. A single trip in a first class seat requires CNY 72 and in a second class seat needs CNY 45.

What’s more, Chengdu Railway Station handles about 5 normal speed trains to Mianyang Railway Station. The duration is from 1.5-2 hours and the train ticket fare for a soft sleeper is CNY 101.5-103.5 for a hard sleeper is CNY 69.5-72.5.
 

Chengdu to Mianyang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D1998
Details of the Train D1998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:09
2Mianyang 06:4506:47
3Guangyuan 07:4007:44
4Xi'an North 09:3309:53
5Qingyang 10:5811:00
6Wuzhong 12:2312:25
7Yinchuan 12:54-
36M
06:09
Chengdu East
06:45
Mianyang
 
36M
C6206
Details of the Train C6206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:20
2Mianyang 06:5606:58
3Jiangyou 07:15-
36M
06:30
Chengdu East
07:06
Mianyang
 
36M
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:10
2Mianyang 08:3708:42
3Jiangyou 09:1709:22
4Guangyuan 13:2113:33
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0715:13
6Hadapu 16:3816:40
7Lanzhou 19:4720:13
8Gaolan 21:2821:31
9Baiyin West 22:1122:13
10Jingtai 23:4523:47
11Zhongwei 02:3302:56
12Yinchuan 05:2605:42
13Shizuishan 06:1806:37
14Huinong 07:1507:25
15Wuhai 08:0208:06
16Bayangaole 09:0209:04
17Linhe 09:4409:50
18Wuyuan 10:2410:27
19Wulateqianqi 11:0111:04
20Baotou 12:1312:23
21Baotou East 12:3812:42
22Hohhot 14:4314:51
23Hohhot East 15:03-
1H27M
07:10
Chengdu
08:37
Mianyang
 
1H27M
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:37
2Deyang 08:2708:31
3Mianyang 09:1309:18
4Jiangyou 09:5309:58
5Guangyuan 12:5113:06
6Yangpingguan 14:3314:35
7Lueyang 16:3316:35
8Huixian 17:5017:53
9Liangdang 18:1318:16
10Fengxian 18:4518:48
11Fengzhou 19:0819:10
12Baoji 21:0321:20
13Xianyang 23:2223:25
14Xi'an 23:4800:09
15Yanan 03:1603:19
16Wubu 06:3106:33
17Lvliang 07:0707:11
18Fenyang 08:0308:18
19Wenshui 08:3308:36
20Taiyuan 09:3210:00
21Yangquan North 10:5911:04
22Shijiazhuang North 12:0912:31
23Xinji 13:2613:28
24Raoyang 14:3214:34
25Suning 14:5014:52
26Renqiu 15:1715:21
27Bazhou 15:5716:05
28Tianjin 17:2917:59
29Tangshan [Hebei] 19:2019:28
30Qinhuangdao 21:0921:19
31Shanhaiguan 21:4421:51
32Shenyang North 01:4901:57
33Siping 03:5004:10
34Gongzhuling 05:1005:12
35Changchun 05:5506:03
36Dehui 06:5506:57
37Harbin 08:50-
1H36M
07:37
Chengdu
09:13
Mianyang
 
1H36M
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:08
2Deyang 09:3209:34
3Mianyang 09:5109:53
4Guangyuan 10:4610:50
5Hanzhong 11:3211:34
6Chenggu North 11:4611:48
7Xi'an North 12:5312:58
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2613:28
9Luoyang Longmen 14:2014:22
10Zhengzhou East 15:0015:11
11Xinxiang East 15:3115:49
12Hebi East 16:0516:07
13Xingtai East 16:4516:48
14Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
15Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
16Baiyangdian 18:1618:20
17Tianjin West 19:0219:09
18Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
19Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
20Shanhaiguan 20:4420:47
21Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4521:47
22Shenyang North 23:17-
36M
07:47
Chengdu East
08:23
Mianyang
 
36M
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:47
2Leshan 07:0207:04
3Meishan East 07:2207:24
4Pengshan North 07:3207:34
5Chengdu East 08:0308:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
36M
08:08
Chengdu East
08:44
Mianyang
 
36M
G2240
Details of the Train G2240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:30
2Neijiang North 07:2207:25
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 07:4508:02
4Chengdu East 08:2808:47
5Xindu East 08:5809:00
6Mianyang 09:2909:39
7Jiangyou 09:5610:00
8Jianmenguan 10:3010:38
9Guangyuan 10:5210:57
10Chaotian 11:1211:14
11Ningqiang South 11:2411:26
12Hanzhong 11:5111:53
13Yangxian West 12:1012:12
14Foping 12:3012:32
15Epanggong 13:0813:10
16Xi'an North 13:2213:27
17Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:5013:52
18Dali [Shaanxi] 14:1014:12
19Yongji North 14:3114:33
20Yuncheng North 14:5314:55
21Wenxi West 15:0915:11
22Houma West 15:2515:27
23Xiangfen West 15:4015:42
24Hongdong West 16:0116:03
25Lingshi East 16:3116:33
26Taiyuan South 17:15-
51M
08:47
Chengdu East
09:38
Mianyang
 
51M
G3294
Details of the Train G3294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:48
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1613:18
3Luoyang Longmen 14:1014:12
4Zhengzhou East 14:5015:03
5Xuzhou East 16:3016:34
6Suining [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
7Huaian East 17:3717:39
8Jiangdu 18:2218:27
9Taizhou [Jiangsu] 18:4518:49
10Haian 19:1319:15
11Rugao 19:2619:28
12Nantong West 19:4919:51
13Zhangjiagang 20:0520:07
14Changshu 20:1720:19
15Taicang 20:3820:42
16Shanghai Hongqiao 21:16-
36M
08:57
Chengdu East
09:33
Mianyang
 
36M
K424
Details of the Train K424:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -09:05
2Deyang 09:5109:55
3Mianyang 10:3710:41
4Jiangyou 11:1611:20
5Guangyuan 14:1414:25
6Yangpingguan 15:5515:57
7Mianxian 16:5416:57
8Hanzhong 17:2417:27
9Chenggu 17:4917:52
10Xixiang 18:3818:40
11Hanyin 19:4319:45
12Ankang 20:3020:53
13Xunyang 21:3421:36
14Shiyan [Hubei] 00:0600:10
15Xiangzhou 02:1702:32
16Anlu 04:2704:31
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:1706:38
18Ezhou 07:4907:53
19Huangshi 08:3108:38
20Yangxin 09:0609:22
21Ruichang 11:0511:08
22Jiujiang 12:1812:30
23Hukou 12:5112:54
24Duchang 13:1513:18
25Poyang 14:1214:16
26Jingdezhen North 14:4014:57
27Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:4315:47
28Dexing East 16:0216:05
29Kaihua 16:4016:43
30Changshan 16:5817:01
31Quzhou 17:2317:26
32Jinhua 18:2218:28
33Yiwu 19:0219:06
34Ningbo 22:28-
1H32M
09:05
Chengdu
10:37
Mianyang
 
1H32M
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:17
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3109:33
3Mianyang 09:5910:01
4Qingchuan 10:4110:43
5Jianmenguan 10:5210:54
6Guangyuan 11:0811:14
7Hanzhong 11:5711:59
8Chenggu North 12:1012:12
9Yangxian West 12:2212:24
10Huyi 13:0713:09
11Xi'an North 13:28-
42M
09:17
Chengdu East
09:59
Mianyang
 
42M
C6316
Details of the Train C6316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
49M
09:26
Chengdu East
10:15
Mianyang
 
49M
G1574
Details of the Train G1574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luzhou -08:15
2Zigong 08:4408:46
3Neijiang North 09:0809:11
4Chengdu East 09:5210:00
5Qingbaijiang East 10:1410:16
6Deyang 10:2910:31
7Mianyang 10:4810:50
8Qinglian 11:0211:04
9Jiangyou 11:1311:19
10Qingchuan 11:4611:48
11Guangyuan 12:0712:12
12Hanzhong 12:5512:57
13Huyi 13:5213:54
14Xi'an North 14:17-
48M
09:59
Chengdu East
10:47
Mianyang
 
48M
G8702
Details of the Train G8702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -06:48
2Liangping South 07:1407:16
3Chongqing North 08:1908:23
4Dazu South 09:0009:02
5Chengdu East 09:5810:05
6Xindu East 10:1610:18
7Deyang 10:3510:37
8Mianyang 10:54-
50M
10:04
Chengdu East
10:54
Mianyang
 
50M
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:38
2Yongchuan East 09:0109:03
3Neijiang North 09:2709:29
4Chengdu East 10:1110:21
5Mianyang 10:5911:01
6Guangyuan 11:5412:00
7Hanzhong 12:4412:46
8Xi'an North 14:0014:10
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
10Mianchi South 15:2015:22
11Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
12Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
13Anyang East 17:0817:10
14Xingtai East 17:3917:41
15Gaoyi West 17:5918:05
16Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
17Dingzhou East 18:5018:52
18Zhuozhou East 19:2519:32
19Beijing West 19:58-
38M
10:21
Chengdu East
10:59
Mianyang
 
38M
G3290
Details of the Train G3290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -08:47
2Yongchuan East 09:0609:08
3Neijiang North 09:3209:34
4Jianyang South 10:0010:07
5Chengdu East 10:2710:43
6Mianyang 11:1911:23
7Jiangyou 11:4011:43
8Guangyuan 12:2312:31
9Hanzhong 13:1413:16
10Yangxian West 13:3313:35
11Xi'an North 14:3514:50
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1815:20
13Lingbao West 15:3615:38
14Luoyang Longmen 16:1916:21
15Zhengzhou East 16:5917:02
16Shangqiu 17:5117:53
17Yongcheng North 18:1618:18
18Xuzhou East 18:4418:51
19Suining [Jiangsu] 19:1519:17
20Suqian 19:2919:31
21siyang 19:4619:48
22Yancheng [Jiangsu] 20:3620:41
23Dongtai 20:5921:01
24Haian 21:1421:16
25Zhangjiagang 21:4321:47
26Taicang 22:1222:15
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
36M
10:42
Chengdu East
11:18
Mianyang
 
36M
G1996
Details of the Train G1996:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:14
2Rongchang North 09:4309:45
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:1710:19
4Chengdu East 10:4510:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:45
9Ningqiang South 13:0913:11
10Hanzhong 13:3713:39
11Foping 14:0914:11
12Xi'an North 14:5915:08
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3615:38
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3016:32
15Zhengzhou East 17:0917:12
16Shangqiu 18:0118:04
17Xiaoxian North 18:3618:38
18Xuzhou East 18:5619:01
19Pizhou East 19:2319:25
20Xinyi [Jiangsu] South 19:3619:38
21Donghaixian 19:5319:55
22Lianyungang 20:0820:13
23Ganyu 20:2920:31
24Lanshan West 20:5120:53
25Rizhao West 21:0621:08
26Qingdao West 21:4321:45
27Qingdao North 22:2322:25
28Qingdao 22:46-
42M
10:49
Chengdu East
11:31
Mianyang
 
42M
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:56
2Deyang 11:1911:21
3Mianyang 11:3811:40
4Guangyuan 12:3312:37
5Hanzhong 13:2113:23
6Chenggu North 13:3413:36
7Xi'an North 14:4214:55
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1115:13
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3015:32
10Luoyang Longmen 16:2416:27
11Zhengzhou East 17:0517:13
12Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
13Anyang East 18:0118:03
14Handan East 18:2018:22
15Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
16Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
17Baoding East 19:4819:50
18Zhuozhou East 20:11-
19Beijing West 20:3820:38
42M
10:56
Chengdu East
11:38
Mianyang
 
42M
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:20
2Yongchuan East 09:4309:45
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:2310:25
4Chengdu East 10:5111:02
5Deyang 11:2511:27
6Mianyang 11:4411:47
7Jiangyou 12:0412:06
8Jianmenguan 12:3612:40
9Guangyuan 12:5413:01
10Hanzhong 13:4413:46
11Foping 14:1614:18
12Xi'an North 15:0615:15
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4315:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 17:5918:05
17Shangqiu 18:2118:27
18Yongcheng North 18:5018:52
19Xuzhou East 19:1819:26
20Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:4519:47
21Bengbu South 20:1020:12
22Nanjing South 20:5520:59
23Changzhou North 21:3021:32
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4921:51
25Kunshan south 22:0822:14
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
48M
11:01
Chengdu East
11:49
Mianyang
 
48M
D1960
Details of the Train D1960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:12
2Qianxi 07:4207:46
3Weixin 08:2708:29
4Yibin West 09:1009:15
5Pingshan [Sichuan] 09:2609:28
6Qianwei [Sichuan] 09:4909:51
7Meishan East 10:2310:27
8Chengdu East 10:5811:06
9Qingbaijiang East 11:2011:22
10Deyang 11:3511:37
11Mianyang 11:5411:57
12Jiangyou 12:1412:16
13Jiangyou North 12:3212:34
14Jianmenguan 12:5212:54
15Guangyuan 13:0713:13
16Hanzhong 13:5613:58
17Chenggu North 14:0914:11
18Epanggong 15:0515:07
19Xi'an North 15:2015:26
20Dali [Shaanxi] 16:0216:04
21Yongji North 16:2316:26
22Yuncheng North 16:4616:49
23Houma West 17:1117:13
24Linfen West 17:3317:35
25Huozhou East 17:5918:01
26Pingyao Ancient Town 18:2718:29
27Taigu West 18:4718:49
28Taiyuan South 19:09-
48M
11:06
Chengdu East
11:54
Mianyang
 
48M
C6302
Details of the Train C6302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:42
2Leshan 07:5707:59
3Qingshen 08:1108:13
4Meishan East 08:2308:25
5Pengshan North 08:3308:35
6Shuangliu Airport 08:5309:02
7Chengdu South 09:1209:14
8Chengdu East 09:2309:28
9Xindu East 09:3909:43
10Mianyang 10:1210:15
11Jiangyou 10:32-
43M
11:21
Chengdu East
12:04
Mianyang
 
43M
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:46
2Yongchuan East 10:0910:16
3Chengdu East 11:1511:20
4Xindu East 11:3111:33
5Luojiang East 11:5611:58
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Qingchuan 12:5713:00
9Jianmenguan 13:0913:19
10Guangyuan 13:3313:37
11Chaotian 13:5313:55
12Hanzhong 14:2714:29
13Chenggu North 14:4014:42
14Huyi 15:3015:32
15Xi'an North 15:5416:10
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:2616:35
17Lingbao West 17:0317:05
18Mianchi South 17:3317:35
19Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
20Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
21Lankao South 19:0819:10
22Shangqiu 19:3419:36
23Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
24Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
25Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
26Bengbu South 21:1621:18
27Nanjing South 22:00-
44M
11:57
Chengdu East
12:41
Mianyang
 
44M
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:51
2Yongchuan East 11:1411:16
3Neijiang North 11:4011:42
4Chengdu East 12:2312:28
5Deyang 12:5212:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Jiangyou 13:3213:34
8Jianmenguan 14:0414:06
9Guangyuan 14:2014:24
10Chaotian 14:3914:41
11Hanzhong 15:1315:15
12Foping 15:4615:48
13Epanggong 16:2416:26
14Xi'an North 16:4216:52
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:2117:32
16Sanmenxia South 17:5818:00
17Mianchi South 18:1818:20
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3818:41
19Zhengzhou East 19:1919:23
20Xinxiang East 19:4319:45
21Xingtai East 20:3620:38
22Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
23Baoding East 21:4621:48
24Tianjin West 22:42-
43M
12:28
Chengdu East
13:11
Mianyang
 
43M
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:39
2Qingbaijiang East 12:5312:55
3Deyang 13:0813:10
4Qinglian 13:3513:38
5Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
6Guangyuan 14:3114:37
7Hanzhong 15:2115:24
8Yangxian West 15:4115:43
9Huyi 16:2516:28
10Xi'an North 16:48-
42M
12:40
Chengdu East
13:22
Mianyang
 
42M
C6304
Details of the Train C6304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:29
2Emei 11:3711:39
3Leshan 11:5111:53
4Meishan East 12:1212:14
5Pengshan North 12:2212:24
6Chengdu East 12:5113:05
7Guanghan North 13:2313:34
8Mianyang 13:5914:08
9Jiangyou 14:2514:25
53M
13:04
Chengdu East
13:57
Mianyang
 
53M
C6306
Details of the Train C6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -11:14
2Qianwei [Sichuan] 11:4311:45
3Leshan 12:0212:04
4Meishan East 12:2212:25
5Xinjinnan 12:3712:44
6Shuangliu Airport 12:5612:58
7Chengdu East 13:1313:21
8Qingbaijiang East 13:3613:38
9Deyang 13:5113:54
10Luojiang East 14:0314:05
11Qinglian 14:2514:27
12Jiangyou 14:36-
54M
13:18
Chengdu East
14:12
Mianyang
 
54M
G2238
Details of the Train G2238:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:47
2Yongchuan East 12:1012:18
3Neijiang North 12:4212:44
4Chengdu East 13:2513:29
5Jiangyou 14:1914:21
6Jiangyou North 14:3714:40
7Qingchuan 14:5415:01
8Jianmenguan 15:1115:19
9Guangyuan 15:3315:37
10Hanzhong 16:2216:24
11Chenggu North 16:3516:37
12Huyi 17:2517:27
13Xi'an North 17:4617:50
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:1318:15
15Dali [Shaanxi] 18:3318:35
16Yongji North 18:5418:56
17Yuncheng North 19:1619:18
18Xiangfen West 19:4719:50
19Pingyao Ancient Town 20:4120:44
20Qixian East 20:5721:00
21Taiyuan South 21:25-
37M
13:29
Chengdu East
14:06
Mianyang
 
37M
C6318
Details of the Train C6318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
13:56
Chengdu East
14:54
Mianyang
 
58M
Z390
Details of the Train Z390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -14:05
2Deyang 14:5114:56
3Mianyang 15:3815:43
4Jiangyou 16:1816:23
5Guangyuan 19:1819:32
6Hanzhong 22:3122:37
7Ankang 01:2301:45
8Shiyan [Hubei] 04:4604:49
9Xiangzhou 06:5307:10
10Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:1410:39
11Nanchang West 13:4914:03
12Sanming North 16:3116:37
13Fuzhou 18:01-
1H33M
14:05
Chengdu
15:38
Mianyang
 
1H33M
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:42
2Emei 12:5112:53
3Leshan 13:0513:07
4Pengshan North 13:3113:33
5Chengdu East 14:0014:08
6Xindu East 14:1914:21
7Guanghan North 14:3214:39
8Deyang 14:4914:51
9Mianyang 15:0815:11
10Jiangyou 15:28-
1H0M
14:08
Chengdu East
15:08
Mianyang
 
1H0M
C6214
Details of the Train C6214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:45
2Guanghan North 18:0318:05
3Deyang 18:14-
43M
14:19
Chengdu East
15:02
Mianyang
 
43M
D1970
Details of the Train D1970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:05
2Hanzhong 10:1510:17
3Guangyuan 10:5911:03
4Langzhong 11:5211:55
5Wusheng 12:5512:57
6Chongqing North 13:42-
43M
15:13
Chengdu East
15:56
Mianyang
 
43M
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:18
2Guanghan North 15:3615:38
3Luojiang East 15:5315:55
4Mianyang 16:0616:13
5Qinglian 16:2516:27
6Jiangyou 16:3616:38
7Guangyuan 17:1817:22
8Ningqiang South 17:4517:47
9Hanzhong 18:1218:14
10Yangxian West 18:3118:33
11Xi'an North 19:3019:35
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5820:00
13Dali [Shaanxi] 20:1820:20
14Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
15Houma West 21:1721:19
16Linfen West 21:3921:41
17Taiyuan South 22:51-
48M
15:18
Chengdu East
16:06
Mianyang
 
48M
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
50M
15:33
Chengdu East
16:23
Mianyang
 
50M
K452
Details of the Train K452:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:55
2Deyang 16:4716:52
3Mianyang 17:3517:41
4Jiangyou 18:1718:23
5Guangyuan 21:3221:50
6Longnan [Gansu] 23:2223:26
7Hadapu 00:5200:58
8Minxian 01:2101:27
9Lanzhou 03:5604:12
10Wuwei 07:3907:45
11Jinchang 08:2808:34
12Zhangye 10:2710:33
13Qingshui 12:0012:02
14Jiuquan 12:4612:48
15Jiayuguan 13:0713:15
16Liuyuan 16:3916:54
17Kumul 20:1520:42
18Shanshan North 23:1523:17
19Turpan North 00:1300:15
20Heshuo 03:2403:26
21Yanqi 03:5503:57
22Korla 04:3504:58
23Luntai 06:4106:43
24Kuqa 07:3707:43
25Xinhe 08:1208:14
26Aksu 10:0810:16
27Bachu 12:2912:44
28Atushi 15:2215:26
29Kashgar 15:54-
1H40M
15:55
Chengdu
17:35
Mianyang
 
1H40M
G8686
Details of the Train G8686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
47M
16:28
Chengdu East
17:15
Mianyang
 
47M
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:46
2Guanghan North 17:0417:07
3Mianyang 17:2917:31
4Jiangyou 17:4817:59
5Guangyuan 18:3918:44
6Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
7Hanzhong 19:3319:35
8Foping 20:0520:07
9Xi'an North 20:5521:00
10Luoyang Longmen 22:1522:22
11Zhengzhou East 23:00-
42M
16:45
Chengdu East
17:27
Mianyang
 
42M
D1852
Details of the Train D1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:23
2Zhaoqing East 08:0008:02
3Huaiji 08:3108:33
4Hezhou 09:0309:17
5Yangshuo 09:5409:56
6Guilin West 10:2010:25
7Duyun East 11:5812:00
8Guiyang East 12:3912:44
9Zunyi South 13:2513:27
10Zunyi 13:3913:41
11Luohuang South 14:5014:52
12Chongqing West 15:0615:17
13Yongchuan East 15:4215:45
14Zizhong North 16:2116:30
15Chengdu East 17:0917:15
16Luojiang East 17:4417:46
17Mianyang 17:5717:59
18Jiangyou 18:1618:30
19Jianmenguan 19:0019:04
20Guangyuan 19:18-
42M
17:13
Chengdu East
17:55
Mianyang
 
42M
G2852
Details of the Train G2852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:23
2Qujing North 11:5812:00
3Panzhou 12:3512:37
4Puanxian 12:4812:50
5Anshun West 13:2213:24
6Guiyang North 13:5513:59
7Dafang 14:4314:51
8Bijie 15:0015:02
9Weixin 15:2715:29
10Yibin West 16:1016:14
11Qianwei [Sichuan] 16:4316:45
12Meishan East 17:1617:18
13Chengdu East 17:5018:03
14Qingbaijiang East 18:1718:20
15Mianyang 18:4618:49
16Guangyuan 19:4219:46
17Hanzhong 20:2820:30
18Yangxian West 20:4720:49
19Xi'an North 21:47-
43M
18:03
Chengdu East
18:46
Mianyang
 
43M
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:08
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0621:08
10Foping 21:3121:33
11Xi'an North 22:18-
49M
18:08
Chengdu East
18:57
Mianyang
 
49M
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -08:01
2Leshan 08:1508:17
3Meishan East 08:3808:41
4Chengdu East 09:1609:23
5Xindu East 09:3509:38
6Deyang 09:5609:58
7Mianyang 10:1810:26
8Jiangyou 10:45-
1H3M
18:10
Chengdu South
19:13
Mianyang
 
1H3M
G8778
Details of the Train G8778:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
45M
18:19
Chengdu East
19:04
Mianyang
 
45M
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -08:01
2Leshan 08:1508:17
3Meishan East 08:3808:41
4Chengdu East 09:1609:23
5Xindu East 09:3509:38
6Deyang 09:5609:58
7Mianyang 10:1810:26
8Jiangyou 10:45-
49M
18:24
Chengdu East
19:13
Mianyang
 
49M
D1856
Details of the Train D1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:47
2Foshan West 10:0710:11
3Guilin West 12:1412:18
4Rongjiang 13:2313:25
5Duyun East 13:5613:58
6Guiyang East 14:3814:42
7Qianxi 15:1115:13
8Bijie 15:3615:39
9Weixin 16:0616:08
10Yibin West 16:5216:58
11Leshan 17:4017:44
12Qingshen 17:5717:59
13Chengdu East 18:3818:43
14Qingbaijiang East 18:5819:00
15Deyang 19:1319:15
16Mianyang 19:32-
49M
18:42
Chengdu East
19:31
Mianyang
 
49M
C6264
Details of the Train C6264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -17:22
2Emei 17:3017:32
3Meishan East 17:5918:01
4Chengdu East 18:33-
48M
18:48
Chengdu East
19:36
Mianyang
 
48M
K2058
Details of the Train K2058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -20:01
2Deyang 20:4720:52
3Mianyang 21:3421:41
4Jiangyou 22:1622:20
5Guangyuan 01:1401:31
6Longnan [Gansu] 02:5903:05
7Hadapu 04:3104:35
8zhangxian 05:2405:28
9weiyuan 05:5706:02
10Lanzhou 07:3808:06
11Wuwei 11:3311:39
12Jinchang 12:3712:45
13Shandan 14:0314:05
14Zhangye 14:4314:49
15Linze 15:1315:15
16Gaotai 15:3815:41
17Jiuquan 17:0817:15
18Yumen 19:1519:21
19Liuyuan 21:2121:28
20Kumul 02:1402:31
21Shanshan North 05:2905:31
22Turpan North 06:2706:29
23Urumqi 08:10-
1H32M
20:01
Chengdu
21:33
Mianyang
 
1H32M
D1780
Details of the Train D1780:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beihai -08:27
2Qinzhou East 09:0209:04
3Nanning 10:0110:24
4Nanning East 10:3510:41
5Liuzhou 11:4611:49
6Guilin 12:5713:00
7Guilin North 13:1013:14
8Sanjiang South 13:5013:52
9Duyun East 14:5515:03
10Guidingxian 15:2015:22
11Guiyang East 15:4915:53
12Zunyi 16:4216:44
13Qijiang East 17:4017:42
14Chongqing West 18:0818:23
15Longchang North 19:0519:07
16Chengdu East 20:0020:15
17Guanghan North 20:3320:35
18Luojiang East 20:5020:52
19Mianyang 21:03-
48M
20:15
Chengdu East
21:03
Mianyang
 
48M
C6336
Details of the Train C6336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -18:47
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 18:5819:10
3Qianwei [Sichuan] 19:3219:34
4Meishan East 20:0620:08
5Chengdu South 20:3420:36
6Chengdu East 20:4520:49
7Qingbaijiang East 21:0421:06
8Deyang 21:1921:21
9Luojiang East 21:3021:32
10Mianyang 21:4421:46
11Jiangyou 22:0322:05
12Guangyuan 22:45-
50M
20:36
Chengdu South
21:26
Mianyang
 
50M
C6336
Details of the Train C6336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -18:47
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 18:5819:10
3Qianwei [Sichuan] 19:3219:34
4Meishan East 20:0620:08
5Chengdu South 20:3420:36
6Chengdu East 20:4520:49
7Qingbaijiang East 21:0421:06
8Deyang 21:1921:21
9Luojiang East 21:3021:32
10Mianyang 21:4421:46
11Jiangyou 22:0322:05
12Guangyuan 22:45-
37M
20:49
Chengdu East
21:26
Mianyang
 
37M
C6232
Details of the Train C6232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
36M
20:55
Chengdu East
21:31
Mianyang
 
36M
C6276
Details of the Train C6276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -19:36
2Leshan 19:5119:53
3Qingshen 20:0520:07
4Meishan East 20:1720:19
5Shuangliu Airport 20:4020:42
6Chengdu East 20:57-
36M
21:00
Chengdu East
21:36
Mianyang
 
36M
C5990
Details of the Train C5990:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:30
2Dafang 18:1618:18
3Weixin 18:5018:52
4Changning 19:2619:28
5Yibin West 19:4219:50
6Meishan East 20:4720:56
7Pengshan North 21:0421:06
8Chengdu East 21:33-
44M
21:23
Chengdu East
22:07
Mianyang
 
44M

Mianyang to Chengdu Train

Nearly 50 Mianyang to Chengdu high speed trains from 07:03 to 22:55 are in service with the duration of 37h to 1h20m and 5 or so normal speed trains from 03:01 to 21:33 also serve with the duration of 1h28m to 1h46m.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:

- Last modified on Apr. 01, 2022 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Mianyang Train
Asked by Ellsworth from NORWAY | Apr. 07, 2020 17:34Reply
What's the difference between C and G trains running to Mianyang from Chengdu?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 08, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There is no big difference for the seat design and facilities. C type is called intercity train which runs this short route between Chengdu and Mianyang (or Jiangyou) only. G type is high speed train, Mianyang is never its final destination. They run longer route to other cities out of Sichuan province. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail