Home / Train /

Chengdu to Mianyang Train


43 Chengdu to Mianyang high speed trains run from Chengdu East Railway Station to Mianyang Railway Station in total. The schedule of which is from 06:00 to 20:40 and the duration is from 36m to 1h1m. The trains with the overall travel distance of 113 kilometers (70 miles), also stop at Deyang Railway Station. A single trip in a first class seat requires CNY 72 and in a second class seat needs CNY 45.

What’s more, Chengdu Railway Station handles nearly 20 normal speed trains to Mianyang Railway Station. The duration is from 1h24m to 1h51m and the train ticket fare for a soft sleeper is CNY 101.5-103.5 for a hard sleeper is CNY 69.5-72.5.
 

Chengdu to Mianyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C6202
Details of the Train C6202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:05
2Deyang 06:2806:30
3Mianyang 06:4706:49
4Jiangyou 07:06-
36M
06:00
Chengdu East
06:36
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6236
Details of the Train C6236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H4M
06:40
Chengdu East
07:44
Mianyang
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:00
2Mianyang 08:4708:56
3Jiangyou 10:0710:13
4Guangyuan 13:2213:32
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0615:11
6Hadapu 16:3716:40
7Lanzhou 19:5520:11
8Gaolan 21:1121:14
9Baiyin West 22:0722:11
10Jingtai 23:3623:38
11Zhongwei 02:3302:58
12Yinchuan 05:2805:38
13Shizuishan 06:1406:23
14Huinong 07:0107:09
15Wuhai West 07:2607:30
16Wuhai 07:5107:55
17Linhe 09:2909:35
18Wulateqianqi 10:4110:43
19Baotou 11:5212:00
20Baotou East 12:1512:19
21Hohhot 13:48-
22Hohhot East 14:0614:06
1H38M
07:10
Chengdu
08:48
Mianyang
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY69.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D4744
Details of the Train D4744:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H8M
07:22
Chengdu East
08:30
Mianyang
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:39
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0216:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Qinling 19:5320:04
12Baoji 21:0721:20
13Xianyang 23:1423:16
14Xi'an 23:4000:03
15Yanan 03:1403:17
16Wubu 06:3106:33
17Lvliang 07:0707:11
18Fenyang 08:0208:18
19Wenshui 08:3008:33
20Jiaocheng 08:4408:47
21Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
22Taiyuan 09:4610:10
23Yangquan North 11:0811:10
24Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
25Xinji 13:2613:29
26Raoyang 14:3214:34
27Suning 14:5014:52
28Renqiu 15:1715:21
29Bazhou 15:5716:05
30Tianjin 17:2917:59
31Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:23
32Qinhuangdao 21:0521:19
33Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
34Shenyang North 01:4901:57
35Siping 03:4804:06
36Changchun 05:4805:56
37Dehui 06:4306:45
38Fuyu [Jilin] 07:28-
39Harbin 08:4608:46
1H31M
07:39
Chengdu
09:10
Mianyang
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D4742
Details of the Train D4742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
48M
08:53
Chengdu East
09:41
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
55M
09:23
Chengdu East
10:18
Mianyang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6212
Details of the Train C6212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:09
2Deyang 16:33-
1H0M
10:50
Chengdu East
11:50
Mianyang
 
1H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K856
Details of the Train K856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:10
2Mianyang 13:3613:40
3Jiangyou 14:1814:23
4Guangyuan 17:1017:24
5Longnan [Gansu] 18:5319:04
6Lanzhou 23:5023:50
1H26M
12:10
Chengdu
13:36
Mianyang
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6304
Details of the Train C6304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Leshan -09:00
2Meishan East 09:1909:21
3Pengshan North 09:2909:31
4Xinjin 09:4309:45
5Shuangliu Airport 09:5509:57
6Chengdu South 10:0710:09
7Chengdu East 10:1810:23
8Deyang 10:4610:48
9Mianyang 11:0511:08
10Jiangyou 11:26-
1H16M
12:48
Chengdu South
14:04
Mianyang
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY77/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY48/US$7
C6306
Details of the Train C6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:37
2Leshan 11:5311:56
3Qingshen 12:0912:11
4Xinjinnan 12:2912:32
5Shuangliu Airport 12:4512:53
6Chengdu South 13:0313:05
7Chengdu East 13:1413:21
8Qingbaijiang East 13:3613:39
9Deyang 13:52-
10Mianyang 14:1114:14
11Jiangyou 14:3114:31
55M
13:21
Chengdu East
14:16
Mianyang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:49
2Emei 12:5813:00
3Leshan 13:1213:14
4Pengshan North 13:3713:39
5Shuangliu Airport 13:5513:57
6Chengdu South 14:0714:09
7Chengdu East 14:1814:23
8Qingbaijiang East 14:3814:40
9Mianyang 15:0615:08
10Jiangyou 15:25-
57M
14:09
Chengdu South
15:06
Mianyang
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY77/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY48/US$7
K1616
Details of the Train K1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:03
2Mianyang 16:4416:58
3Jiangyou 17:3617:41
4Guangyuan 20:2920:41
5Longnan [Gansu] 23:0323:09
6Hadapu 00:3500:39
7weiyuan 01:5502:04
8Lanzhou 03:4003:55
9Dingxi 05:1105:14
10Longxi 06:0706:11
11Gangu 06:5907:01
12Tianshui 08:1508:23
13Qingshuixian 08:5108:53
14Zhangjiachuan 09:1709:19
15Ankoujiao 10:1410:20
16Pingliang 12:0312:12
17Guyuan [Ningxia] 13:4913:53
18Tongxin 15:2415:26
19Zhongwei 16:5717:12
20Qingtongxia 19:3719:40
21Yinchuan 21:18-
1H41M
15:03
Chengdu
16:44
Mianyang
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6216
Details of the Train C6216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:49
2Qingbaijiang East 12:0512:07
3Deyang 12:22-
43M
17:46
Chengdu East
18:29
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:45
2Binyang 09:1109:13
3Laibin North 09:3309:35
4Liuzhou 10:0110:04
5Yongfu South 10:5010:52
6Guilin North 11:2411:27
7Duyun East 13:0313:06
8Guiyang East 13:4613:50
9Zunyi 14:3914:41
10Chongqing West 16:0016:07
11Longchang North 16:4316:45
12Zizhong North 17:0217:05
13Chengdu East 17:3917:52
14Deyang 18:1618:18
15Mianyang 18:3518:37
16Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
17Guangyuan 19:3619:40
18Hanzhong 20:2220:24
19Chenggu North 20:3620:38
20Epanggong 21:3221:35
21Xi'an North 21:48-
43M
17:52
Chengdu East
18:35
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1856
Details of the Train D1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:44
2Foshan West 10:0510:12
3Guilin West 12:1412:18
4Sanduxian 13:4213:44
5Duyun East 13:5613:58
6Guiyang East 14:3814:42
7Qianxi 15:1115:13
8Bijie 15:3615:38
9Weixin 16:0516:07
10Xingwen 16:2916:35
11Yibin West 17:0117:06
12Qingshen 17:5717:59
13Chengdu East 18:3718:43
14Qingbaijiang East 18:5819:00
15Deyang 19:1319:19
16Mianyang 19:36-
53M
18:43
Chengdu East
19:36
Mianyang
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6220
Details of the Train C6220:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -20:51
2Deyang 21:15-
42M
20:05
Chengdu East
20:47
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K2616
Details of the Train K2616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -20:26
2Deyang 21:1421:17
3Mianyang 22:0522:09
4Jiangyou 22:4722:53
5Guangyuan 01:4101:53
6Longnan [Gansu] 03:2103:25
7Minxian 05:1105:14
8zhangxian 05:4305:45
9weiyuan 06:1506:17
10Lanzhou 07:56-
1H35M
20:26
Chengdu
22:01
Mianyang
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6224
Details of the Train C6224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -23:07
2Jiangyou 23:57-
42M
20:40
Chengdu East
21:22
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6222
Details of the Train C6222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -21:12
2Deyang 21:3521:37
3Mianyang 21:5421:57
4Jiangyou 22:14-
44M
20:46
Chengdu East
21:30
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
C6316
Details of the Train C6316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H5M
20:51
Chengdu East
21:56
Mianyang
 
1H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6314
Details of the Train C6314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -19:36
2Leshan 19:5119:53
3Meishan East 20:1120:13
4Shuangliu Airport 20:3420:37
5Chengdu East 20:5220:57
6Qingbaijiang East 21:1221:14
7Deyang 21:2721:29
8Mianyang 21:4621:48
9Jiangyou 22:05-
49M
20:57
Chengdu East
21:46
Mianyang
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6206
Details of the Train C6206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:38
2Xindu East 08:4908:51
3Guanghan North 09:0309:05
4Deyang 09:15-
36M
06:20
Chengdu East
06:56
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:46
2Deyang 08:0908:12
3Mianyang 08:2908:31
4Jiangyou 08:4808:50
5Guangyuan 09:3009:35
6Chaotian 09:5109:53
7Hanzhong 10:2510:29
8Chenggu North 10:4010:42
9Yangxian West 10:5210:54
10Epanggong 11:4211:44
11Xi'an North 11:58-
43M
07:36
Chengdu East
08:19
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1904
Details of the Train D1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:56
2Deyang 08:1908:21
3Mianyang 08:3808:40
4Qinglian 08:5208:54
5Qingchuan 09:2609:28
6Guangyuan 09:4709:51
7Hanzhong 10:3410:39
8Chenggu North 10:5011:01
9Huyi 11:4911:52
10Xi'an North 12:1212:25
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:4812:50
12Dali [Shaanxi] 13:0813:11
13Yongji North 13:3013:33
14Wenxi West 14:0114:03
15Xiangfen West 14:2414:26
16Hongdong West 14:4514:47
17Jiexiu East 15:2115:23
18Taiyuan South 15:59-
42M
07:56
Chengdu East
08:38
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:54
2Meishan East 07:2307:25
3Chengdu East 07:5808:02
4Deyang 08:2508:28
5Mianyang 08:4508:47
6Jiangyou 09:0409:06
7Guangyuan 09:4609:52
8Hanzhong 10:3510:39
9Xi'an North 11:50-
43M
08:02
Chengdu East
08:45
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:08
2Deyang 08:3108:34
3Mianyang 08:5108:53
4Jiangyou 09:1009:12
5Guangyuan 09:5209:56
6Ningqiang South 10:1810:20
7Hanzhong 10:4510:47
8Huyi 11:4211:44
9Xi'an North 12:0612:10
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4012:43
11Luoyang Longmen 13:3513:38
12Gongyi South 13:5213:54
13Zhengzhou East 14:23-
45M
08:08
Chengdu East
08:53
Mianyang
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:05
2Chengdu East 08:2308:28
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4208:44
4Guanghan North 08:5208:54
5Mianyang 09:1609:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:13
9Yangxian West 11:3011:32
10Huyi 12:1412:17
11Xi'an North 12:37-
48M
08:28
Chengdu East
09:16
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1816:21
7Huixian 17:2617:28
8Liangdang 17:4617:49
9Fengxian 18:1718:19
10Baoji 20:2920:48
11Xi'an 22:2722:47
12Yanan 01:5101:54
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
16Baoding 10:5410:57
17Beijing West 12:31-
1H33M
08:40
Chengdu
10:13
Mianyang
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Yongchuan East 07:4207:45
3Neijiang North 08:0908:11
4Zizhong North 08:2308:25
5Chengdu East 08:5909:06
6Deyang 09:3409:36
7Mianyang 09:5309:55
8Guangyuan 10:4810:52
9Hanzhong 11:3411:42
10Xi'an North 12:5513:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3913:41
12Luoyang Longmen 14:3314:35
13Zhengzhou West 15:0015:07
14Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
15Hebi East 16:0516:07
16Xingtai East 16:4516:48
17Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
18Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
19Baiyangdian 18:1618:22
20Tianjin West 19:0419:09
21Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
22Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4021:41
24Shenyang North 23:13-
47M
09:06
Chengdu East
09:53
Mianyang
 
47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:19
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3309:35
3Luojiang East 09:5409:56
4Qingchuan 10:4310:45
5Jianmenguan 10:5410:56
6Guangyuan 11:1011:14
7Hanzhong 11:5712:01
8Chenggu North 12:1212:14
9Huyi 13:0213:04
10Xi'an North 13:27-
42M
09:17
Chengdu East
09:59
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2088
Details of the Train G2088:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:49
2Deyang 10:1210:14
3Mianyang 10:3110:33
4Jiangyou North 11:0211:04
5Guangyuan 11:3211:40
6Hanzhong 12:2312:25
7Chenggu North 12:3612:38
8Foping 13:0113:03
9Epanggong 13:3913:50
10Xi'an North 14:0614:26
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:5614:58
12Lingbao West 15:1415:16
13Luoyang Longmen 15:5816:00
14Zhengzhou East 16:3816:48
15Anyang East 17:3017:32
16Handan East 17:4917:51
17Shijiazhuang 18:3018:35
18Hengshui North 19:1319:16
19Dezhou East 19:4319:46
20Jinan East 20:2220:24
21Zibo North 20:4620:48
22Weifang North 21:1521:17
23Yantai 23:00-
42M
09:49
Chengdu East
10:31
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:27
2Yongchuan East 08:5008:52
3Neijiang North 09:1609:18
4Chengdu East 09:5910:07
5Mianyang 10:4410:47
6Jiangyou 11:0411:06
7Jianmenguan 11:3611:38
8Guangyuan 11:5211:58
9Hanzhong 12:4012:44
10Xi'an North 13:5814:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
12Mianchi South 15:2015:22
13Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
14Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
15Hebi East 16:5817:01
16Xingtai East 17:4117:52
17Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
18Baoding East 19:0319:05
19Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
20Beijing West 19:53-
37M
10:07
Chengdu East
10:44
Mianyang
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:13
2Deyang 10:3610:38
3Mianyang 10:5510:58
4Jiangyou 11:1511:17
5Guangyuan 11:5712:03
6Ningqiang South 12:2612:28
7Hanzhong 12:5312:56
8Yangxian West 13:1313:21
9Foping 13:3813:40
10Xi'an North 14:30-
42M
10:13
Chengdu East
10:55
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2680
Details of the Train G2680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
43M
10:22
Chengdu East
11:05
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:27
2Qingbaijiang East 10:4110:43
3Deyang 10:5610:58
4Mianyang 11:1511:17
5Guangyuan 12:1012:15
6Hanzhong 12:5913:02
7Huyi 13:5713:59
8Xi'an North 14:2114:31
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:4814:56
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1515:17
11Sanmenxia South 15:4315:45
12Luoyang Longmen 16:1616:18
13Zhengzhou East 16:5617:00
14Xinxiang East 17:2017:22
15Handan East 18:0018:03
16Xingtai East 18:1918:22
17Shijiazhuang 18:5018:53
18Dingzhou East 19:1619:22
19Baoding East 19:4019:42
20Baiyangdian 19:5619:58
21Tianjin West 20:4020:58
22Binhai West 21:1921:22
23Tangshan [Hebei] 21:4321:45
24Qinhuangdao 22:22-
48M
10:27
Chengdu East
11:15
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:42
2Deyang 11:0511:07
3Mianyang 11:2411:26
4Jiangyou 11:4311:45
5Qingchuan 12:1212:14
6Guangyuan 12:3312:37
7Hanzhong 13:2013:24
8Xi'an North 14:3714:47
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0415:06
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2515:27
11Sanmenxia South 15:5315:56
12Luoyang Longmen 16:2716:29
13Zhengzhou East 17:0717:13
14Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
15Anyang East 18:0118:03
16Handan East 18:2018:22
17Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
18Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
19Baoding East 19:4819:50
20Zhuozhou East 20:1120:13
21Beijing West 20:38-
42M
10:42
Chengdu East
11:24
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:04
4Chengdu East 10:4610:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Foping 14:0014:02
11Xi'an North 14:5014:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 18:0018:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
42M
10:57
Chengdu East
11:39
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:52
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:4810:50
3Chengdu East 11:1711:21
4Guanghan North 11:3911:41
5Deyang 11:5011:52
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Jianmenguan 13:0013:02
9Guangyuan 13:1613:22
10Chaotian 13:3813:54
11Hanzhong 14:2614:30
12Chenggu North 14:4114:43
13Foping 15:0615:08
14Xi'an North 15:5616:14
15Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:3116:33
16Lingbao West 17:0317:05
17Luoyang Longmen 17:4617:48
18Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
19Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
20Lankao South 19:0819:10
21Shangqiu 19:3419:36
22Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
23Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
24Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
25Bengbu South 21:1621:18
26Nanjing South 22:00-
48M
11:21
Chengdu East
12:09
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
C6302
Details of the Train C6302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:42
2Leshan 07:5707:59
3Qingshen 08:1108:13
4Meishan East 08:2308:25
5Pengshan North 08:3308:35
6Shuangliu Airport 08:5309:02
7Chengdu South 09:1209:14
8Chengdu East 09:2309:28
9Xindu East 09:3909:43
10Mianyang 10:1210:15
11Jiangyou 10:32-
44M
11:31
Chengdu East
12:15
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Yangxian West 14:4114:43
10Xi'an North 15:41-
48M
11:38
Chengdu East
12:26
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:13
2Rongchang North 10:4210:44
3Neijiang North 11:0211:04
4Chengdu East 11:4511:53
5Deyang 12:1712:21
6Mianyang 12:3812:42
7Jiangyou 12:5913:02
8Guangyuan 13:4213:48
9Chaotian 14:0314:07
10Ningqiang South 14:1714:36
11Hanzhong 15:0215:05
12Chenggu North 15:1615:18
13Foping 15:4115:49
14Huyi 16:1916:21
15Xi'an North 16:4316:54
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:18
17Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
19Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
20Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
21Shangqiu 20:1720:19
22Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
23Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
24Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
25Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
26Qufu East 22:3122:35
27Jinan West 23:07-
45M
11:53
Chengdu East
12:38
Mianyang
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1926
Details of the Train D1926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:08
2Guanghan North 12:2612:28
3Deyang 12:3712:40
4Jiangyou North 13:2213:24
5Jianmenguan 13:4213:44
6Guangyuan 13:5814:04
7Hanzhong 14:4714:52
8Yangxian West 15:0915:18
9Huyi 16:0016:05
10Xi'an North 16:26-
36M
12:08
Chengdu East
12:44
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Neijiang North 11:3911:41
4Chengdu East 12:2312:29
5Deyang 12:5312:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Guangyuan 14:0814:12
8Hanzhong 14:5414:59
9Epanggong 16:0116:03
10Xi'an North 16:1916:38
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1017:12
12Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
13Mianchi South 17:5818:05
14Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
15Gongyi South 18:4118:43
16Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
17Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
18Xingtai East 20:3620:38
19Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
20Baoding East 21:4621:49
21Tianjin West 22:44-
43M
12:29
Chengdu East
13:12
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:39
2Qingbaijiang East 12:5312:55
3Deyang 13:0813:10
4Qinglian 13:3513:38
5Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
6Guangyuan 14:3114:37
7Hanzhong 15:2115:24
8Yangxian West 15:4115:43
9Huyi 16:2516:28
10Xi'an North 16:48-
42M
12:39
Chengdu East
13:21
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Rongchang North 11:3611:38
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4712:54
6Deyang 13:1713:19
7Mianyang 13:3613:38
8Jiangyou 13:5513:58
9Guangyuan 14:3814:44
10Hanzhong 15:2815:31
11Chenggu North 15:4215:44
12Huyi 16:3216:35
13Xi'an North 16:5717:11
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
15Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
16Luoyang Longmen 18:4218:45
17Zhengzhou East 19:23-
42M
12:54
Chengdu East
13:36
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:22
5Hanzhong 16:0516:08
6Yangxian West 16:2516:35
7Xi'an North 17:3517:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
10Luoyang Longmen 19:15-
11Zhengzhou East 19:5519:55
42M
13:40
Chengdu East
14:22
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:31
3Jiangyou North 15:0715:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Foping 17:0517:07
8Huyi 17:3717:39
9Xi'an North 17:58-
37M
13:51
Chengdu East
14:28
Mianyang
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
C6214
Details of the Train C6214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:45
2Guanghan North 18:0318:05
3Deyang 18:14-
44M
14:12
Chengdu East
14:56
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:30
2Xindu East 14:4114:43
3Mianyang 15:1215:14
4Jiangyou 15:3115:33
5Jianmenguan 16:0316:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:31
7Ningqiang South 16:5316:55
8Hanzhong 17:2017:24
9Yangxian West 17:4117:43
10Xi'an North 18:41-
42M
14:30
Chengdu East
15:12
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
K258
Details of the Train K258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -13:53
2Deyang 14:4014:44
3Mianyang 15:2815:31
4Jiangyou 16:0816:13
5Guangyuan 18:5719:08
6Yangpingguan 20:4220:44
7Hanzhong 23:0723:10
8Ankang 03:2103:32
9Xiangyang 08:2008:45
10Dengzhou 09:4509:48
11Nanyang 10:3110:35
12Baofeng 11:5812:01
13Zhengzhou 15:2215:47
14Xinxiang 16:5017:09
15Weihui 17:2617:35
16Hebi 18:0018:04
17Anyang 18:3118:35
18Handan 19:1219:18
19Shaheshi 19:3719:39
20Xingtai 19:5519:57
21Shijiazhuang North 21:3221:40
22Jinzhou [Hebei] 22:1922:22
23Xinji 22:3722:40
24Hengshui 23:1723:20
25Dezhou 00:1000:33
26Cangzhou 01:36-
27Tianjin 05:5005:50
1H35M
14:35
Chengdu
16:10
Mianyang
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:23
2Deyang 15:4615:48
3Mianyang 16:0516:14
4Jiangyou 16:3116:34
5Guangyuan 17:1417:19
6Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
7Hanzhong 18:0918:16
8Yangxian West 18:3318:36
9Xi'an North 19:3319:42
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:0520:07
11Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
12Linfen West 21:3121:33
13Huozhou East 21:5721:59
14Taiyuan South 22:51-
48M
15:17
Chengdu East
16:05
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
K9476
Details of the Train K9476:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H47M
15:20
Chengdu
17:07
Mianyang
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G4114
Details of the Train G4114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -07:45
2Guilin 08:5209:00
3Guilin North 09:1109:15
4Sanjiang South 09:5209:54
5Duyun East 10:5811:00
6Guiyang East 11:4011:44
7Zunyi 12:3312:43
8Chongqing West 14:0114:05
9Dazu South 14:3314:35
10Zizhong North 15:0015:02
11Chengdu East 15:3715:48
12Xindu East 15:5916:01
13Qingbaijiang East 16:0816:15
14Deyang 16:2816:31
15Mianyang 16:4816:56
16Jiangyou 17:1317:15
17Guangyuan 17:5518:01
18Hanzhong 18:4618:48
19Foping 19:1819:20
20Huyi 19:5019:52
21Xi'an North 20:1120:22
22Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:4520:47
23Yuncheng North 21:3321:35
24Hongdong West 22:1722:19
25Lingshi East 22:4722:49
26Taiyuan South 23:31-
1H0M
15:48
Chengdu East
16:48
Mianyang
 
1H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
K452
Details of the Train K452:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:55
2Deyang 16:4416:54
3Mianyang 17:4617:51
4Jiangyou 18:2918:35
5Guangyuan 21:4021:55
6Longnan [Gansu] 23:2223:28
7Hadapu 00:5400:58
8Minxian 01:2101:25
9Lanzhou 03:5404:11
10Wuwei 07:3707:43
11Jinchang 08:2608:32
12Zhangye 10:2510:31
13Qingshui 11:5912:02
14Jiuquan 12:4612:50
15Jiayuguan 13:0913:17
16Liuyuan 16:5216:58
17Kumul 21:0121:15
18Shanshan 23:4623:50
19Turpan 01:0801:14
20Malan 03:0603:08
21Heshuo 03:3403:36
22Yanqi 04:0504:07
23Korla 04:4304:58
24Luntai 07:2407:28
25Kuqa 08:3608:44
26Xinhe 09:1809:22
27Aksu 11:4511:57
28Bachu 14:3214:38
29Atushi 17:5718:01
30Kashgar 18:59-
1H51M
15:55
Chengdu
17:46
Mianyang
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:35
7Xi'an North 19:4819:54
8Sanmenxia South 20:4520:48
9Zhengzhou East 21:52-
42M
16:00
Chengdu East
16:42
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
36M
16:39
Chengdu East
17:15
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:46
2Luojiang East 17:1517:18
3Mianyang 17:2917:31
4Jiangyou 17:4817:59
5Guangyuan 18:3918:44
6Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
7Hanzhong 19:3319:37
8Xi'an North 20:5020:58
9Luoyang Longmen 22:1522:17
10Zhengzhou East 22:55-
43M
16:46
Chengdu East
17:29
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -16:50
2Deyang 17:3717:47
3Mianyang 18:3118:36
4Jiangyou 19:1319:22
5Guangyuan 22:0822:28
6Hanzhong 01:3001:35
7Ankang 05:1605:33
8Xunyang North 06:1706:19
9Xi'an South 08:3208:38
10Sanmenxia 13:0713:10
11Yima 14:1014:12
12Luoyang 15:0115:04
13Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
14Gongyi 15:5716:16
15Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
16Lankao 19:0119:04
17Shangqiu 20:0320:06
18Xuzhou 21:4621:57
19Bengbu 23:4023:45
20Nanjing 01:4301:51
21Changzhou 03:1203:17
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4403:48
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2504:30
24Shanghai 05:35-
1H41M
16:50
Chengdu
18:31
Mianyang
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
K206
Details of the Train K206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -16:20
2Deyang 17:1217:18
3Mianyang 18:0218:07
4Jiangyou 18:5319:14
5Guangyuan 22:0222:19
6Yangpingguan 23:5323:57
7Hanzhong 02:1602:18
8Ankang 05:4605:53
9Baihexian [Shaanxi] 07:4207:51
10Shiyan [Hubei] 08:5308:56
11Wudangshan 09:1409:16
12Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1110:23
13Xiangyang 11:2911:54
14Nanyang 13:3413:37
15Baofeng 15:0315:06
16Ruzhou 15:3915:41
17Zhengzhou 18:4219:04
18Kaifeng 19:5019:53
19Lankao 20:2120:24
20Minquan 20:4620:49
21Shangqiu 21:2921:34
22Xuzhou 23:0823:23
23Tengzhou 00:3400:37
24Yanzhou 01:1701:19
25Jinan 04:1004:16
26Zibo 05:2005:22
27Weifang 06:1706:20
28Gaomi 07:0307:05
29Jiaozhou North 07:2407:26
30Qingdao 08:19-
1H35M
17:10
Chengdu
18:45
Mianyang
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1852
Details of the Train D1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:23
2Foshan West 07:4407:46
3Zhaoqing East 08:0608:08
4Huaiji 08:3708:39
5Zhongshan West 09:1609:28
6Yangshuo 09:5810:00
7Guilin West 10:2410:28
8Guiyang East 12:3512:39
9Xiuwenxian 12:5612:58
10Zunyi 13:3413:36
11Ganshui East 14:2314:25
12Luohuang South 14:5114:53
13Chongqing West 15:0715:11
14Bishan 15:2815:35
15Neijiang North 16:1116:21
16Chengdu East 17:0717:15
17Xindu East 17:2617:28
18Deyang 17:4417:52
19Mianyang 18:0918:11
20Jiangyou 18:2818:31
21Jianmenguan 19:0119:11
22Guangyuan 19:25-
42M
17:15
Chengdu East
17:57
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K4486
Details of the Train K4486:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:18
2Mianyang 20:4820:54
3Jiangyou 21:3421:41
4Guangyuan 00:4000:53
5Baoji 08:2208:37
6Xianyang 10:2210:34
7Xi'an 10:5811:18
8Hancheng 15:0415:20
9Hejin 16:2416:31
10Jishan 16:5517:02
11Xinjiang [Shanxi] 17:2017:27
12Houma 17:4717:55
13Xiangfen 18:2518:28
14Linfen 18:5018:58
15Hongtong 19:1819:21
16Huozhou 19:5920:02
17Lingshi 20:3820:42
18Jiexiu 21:1221:17
19Pingyao 21:3821:43
20Qixian [Shanxi] 21:5822:00
21Taigu 22:1922:22
22Yuci 22:4922:53
23Taiyuan 23:20-
1H38M
17:25
Chengdu West
19:03
Mianyang
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY110.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:58
2Guanghan North 18:1618:19
3Mianyang 18:4118:44
4Qingchuan 19:2419:27
5Guangyuan 19:4619:51
6Hanzhong 20:3420:37
7Foping 21:0721:09
8Xi'an North 21:54-
43M
17:58
Chengdu East
18:41
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$20
K284
Details of the Train K284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -18:22
2Mianyang 19:4619:50
3Jiangyou 20:2720:31
4Guangyuan 23:1823:29
5Hanzhong 02:4602:48
6Ankang 06:0606:12
7Shiyan [Hubei] 09:0209:04
8Wudangshan 09:2209:27
9Xiangyang 11:1811:38
10Nanyang 13:2113:24
11Nanzhao 14:0514:19
12Lushan [Henan] 14:5314:56
13Baofeng 15:1615:19
14Ruzhou 15:5215:55
15Zhengzhou 18:5819:20
16Kaifeng 20:1020:13
17Lankao 20:4220:46
18Shangqiu 21:4521:50
19Dangshan [Anhui] 22:3322:37
20Xuzhou 23:3323:40
21Bengbu 01:2301:27
22Nanjing 03:4403:52
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
24Shanghai 07:06-
1H24M
18:22
Chengdu
19:46
Mianyang
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -19:03
2Qingbaijiang East 19:1719:19
3Mianyang 19:4519:48
4Jiangyou 20:0520:07
5Guangyuan 20:4720:51
6Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
7Hanzhong 21:47-
8Xi'an North 23:0023:00
42M
19:03
Chengdu East
19:45
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
K352
Details of the Train K352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -23:50
2Suining 01:2301:29
3Nanchong 02:1202:20
4Dazhou 04:1604:24
5Xuanhan 05:0405:06
6Wanyuan 06:0206:04
7Ziyang [Shaanxi] 06:5506:59
8Ankang 07:3607:48
9Xunyang 08:2808:30
10Baihexian [Shaanxi] 09:3409:37
11Shiyan [Hubei] 10:4010:43
12Wudangshan 11:0111:04
13Gucheng [Hubei] 11:5512:08
14Xiangzhou 13:1413:35
15Suizhou 15:3715:41
16Anlu 16:4516:47
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:1419:43
18Ezhou 20:4420:46
19Huangshi 21:0821:11
20Yangxin 21:3921:42
21Nanchang 23:5400:05
22Shangrao 03:1103:17
23Quzhou 06:4606:49
24Jinhua 07:4707:53
25Yiwu 08:2708:33
26Hangzhou East 10:0110:07
27Haining 10:4310:47
28Jiaxing 11:07-
29Songjiang 11:5112:02
30Shanghai South 12:3512:35
1H26M
19:20
Chengdu
20:46
Mianyang
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6272
Details of the Train C6272:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Leshan -17:41
2Meishan East 18:0018:02
3Shuangliu Airport 18:2318:25
4Chengdu South 18:35-
48M
19:30
Chengdu East
20:18
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
K2058
Details of the Train K2058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -20:08
2Deyang 20:5521:02
3Mianyang 21:4621:53
4Jiangyou 22:3222:34
5Guangyuan 01:1201:31
6Longnan [Gansu] 03:1303:17
7Hadapu 05:0005:04
8zhangxian 05:5305:57
9weiyuan 06:2606:28
10Lanzhou 08:0408:20
11Wuwei 11:4611:53
12Jinchang 12:3612:42
13Shandan 14:0014:03
14Zhangye 14:4114:47
15Linze 15:1115:15
16Gaotai 15:4815:52
17Jiuquan 17:2617:28
18Jiayuguan 17:4718:04
19Yumen 19:5019:56
20Liuyuan 21:5021:56
21Kumul 01:1901:34
22Shanshan 04:0504:11
23Turpan 05:2905:35
24Urumqi 07:2207:22
1H38M
20:08
Chengdu
21:46
Mianyang
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6312
Details of the Train C6312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:49
2Deyang 17:1317:15
3Mianyang 17:3217:34
4Jiangyou 17:5117:53
5Guangyuan 18:3218:50
6Cangxi 19:29-
44M
20:20
Chengdu East
21:04
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:00
2Mianyang 22:2422:30
3Guangyuan 01:5402:07
4Hanzhong 05:2005:25
5Xixiang 06:5006:52
6Shiquanxian 07:4107:45
7Ankang 09:2009:40
8Xi'an South 12:5012:58
9Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:1314:16
10Tongguan 15:2615:30
11Lingbao 16:3416:38
12Sanmenxia 17:2617:30
13Luoyang 19:1819:42
14Xinxiang 22:4022:48
15Hebi 23:2723:29
16Anyang 23:5800:03
17Handan 00:3600:47
18Xingtai 01:1801:20
19Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
20Baoding 03:5704:01
21Beijing West 05:42-
1H24M
21:00
Chengdu
22:24
Mianyang
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
K1058
Details of the Train K1058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:47
2Mianyang 23:1823:24
3Jiangyou 00:0100:14
4Guangyuan 03:0103:10
5Longnan [Gansu] 04:3704:43
6Hadapu 06:0906:17
7Minxian 06:4006:43
8zhangxian 07:1207:16
9weiyuan 07:4607:50
10Lanzhou 09:2609:41
11Haishiwan 11:1411:19
12Pinganyi 12:04-
13Xining 12:4512:45
1H35M
21:47
Chengdu
23:22
Mianyang
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY103.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY72.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
K4218
Details of the Train K4218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Korla -15:30
2Turpan 20:3020:42
3Shanshan 22:1822:28
4Liuyuan 06:5107:03
5Jiayuguan 10:2910:44
6Zhangye 13:0413:11
7Wuwei 16:0116:07
8Lanzhou 19:5320:08
9Tianshui 00:1900:35
10Baoji 03:2603:32
11Xi'an 06:2006:56
12Sanmenxia West 10:5211:00
13Luoyang 13:2813:51
14Zhengzhou 15:4016:08
15Shangqiu 18:2618:43
16Fuyang 21:2121:51
17Macheng 00:5401:19
18Jiujiang 04:15-
1H45M
23:59
Chengdu
01:44+1
Mianyang
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY69.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3

Mianyang to Chengdu Train

Nearly 50 Mianyang to Chengdu high speed trains from 07:03 to 22:55 are in service with the duration of 37h to 1h20m and 18 normal speed trains from 03:01 to 21:33 also serve with the duration of 1h28m to 1h46m.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:

- Last modified on Oct. 25, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)