Home / Train /

Chengdu to Mianyang Train


43 Chengdu to Mianyang high speed trains run from Chengdu East Railway Station to Mianyang Railway Station in total. The schedule of which is from 06:00 to 20:40 and the duration is from 36m to 1h1m. The trains with the overall travel distance of 113 kilometers (70 miles), also stop at Deyang Railway Station. A single trip in a first class seat requires CNY 72 and in a second class seat needs CNY 45.

What’s more, Chengdu Railway Station handles nearly 20 normal speed trains to Mianyang Railway Station. The duration is from 1h24m to 1h51m and the train ticket fare for a soft sleeper is CNY 101.5-103.5 for a hard sleeper is CNY 69.5-72.5.
 

Chengdu to Mianyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C6224
Details of the Train C6224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -23:07
2Jiangyou 23:57-
42M
06:05
Chengdu East
06:47
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6206
Details of the Train C6206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:20
2Mianyang 06:5606:58
3Jiangyou 07:15-
36M
06:30
Chengdu East
07:06
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
D1902
Details of the Train D1902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:12
2Luojiang East 07:4107:43
3Mianyang 07:5507:57
4Qinglian 08:0908:11
5Jianmenguan 08:4608:48
6Guangyuan 09:0209:06
7Ningqiang South 09:2809:30
8Hanzhong 09:5509:58
9Foping 10:2910:32
10Epanggong 11:0811:10
11Xi'an North 11:2211:45
12Dali [Shaanxi] 12:2112:23
13Wenxi West 13:0413:07
14Xiangfen West 13:2813:30
15Hongdong West 13:4913:51
16Pingyao Ancient Town 14:2914:31
17Taigu West 14:4914:51
18Taiyuan South 15:11-
42M
07:06
Chengdu East
07:48
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:10
2Mianyang 08:4608:55
3Jiangyou 09:3209:42
4Guangyuan 13:1613:31
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0715:13
6Hadapu 16:3816:40
7Lanzhou 19:5020:15
8Gaolan 21:2821:31
9Baiyin West 22:1122:13
10Jingtai 23:4523:47
11Zhongwei 02:3302:56
12Yinchuan 05:2605:40
13Shizuishan 06:1606:26
14Huinong 07:0407:25
15Wuhai 08:0208:06
16Linhe 09:3909:45
17Wulateqianqi 10:5010:52
18Baotou 12:0112:09
19Baotou East 12:24-
20Hohhot 13:5614:04
21Hohhot East 14:1614:16
1H33M
07:10
Chengdu
08:43
Mianyang
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:36
2Deyang 08:0008:03
3Mianyang 08:2008:23
4Qinglian 08:3508:37
5Jiangyou 08:4608:50
6Guangyuan 09:3009:36
7Hanzhong 10:2210:24
8Chenggu North 10:3510:37
9Xi'an North 11:44-
44M
07:36
Chengdu East
08:20
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:37
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:4813:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0416:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Baoji 21:0721:19
12Xianyang 23:1823:20
13Xi'an 23:4300:03
14Yanan 03:1003:16
15Wubu 06:3106:33
16Lvliang 07:0707:11
17Fenyang 08:0208:20
18Wenshui 08:3208:34
19Jiaocheng 08:4608:48
20Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
21Taiyuan 09:4610:10
22Yangquan North 11:0811:10
23Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
24Xinji 13:2613:29
25Raoyang 14:3214:34
26Suning 14:5014:52
27Renqiu 15:1715:21
28Bazhou 15:5716:05
29Tianjin 17:2917:59
30Tangshan [Hebei] 19:2019:23
31Qinhuangdao 21:0521:19
32Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
33Shenyang North 01:4901:57
34Siping 03:4804:06
35Changchun 05:4805:56
36Dehui 06:43-
37Fuyu [Jilin] 07:2807:30
38Harbin 08:4608:46
1H33M
07:37
Chengdu
09:10
Mianyang
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1904
Details of the Train D1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:52
2Deyang 08:1508:18
3Mianyang 08:3508:39
4Jiangyou 08:5709:00
5Guangyuan 09:3909:45
6Hanzhong 10:2810:31
7Chenggu North 10:4210:52
8Huyi 11:4011:50
9Xi'an North 12:1012:25
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:4812:50
11Dali [Shaanxi] 13:0813:11
12Yongji North 13:3013:33
13Wenxi West 14:0114:03
14Linfen West 14:3114:33
15Jiexiu East 15:1315:15
16Pingyao Ancient Town 15:2515:27
17Taiyuan South 15:59-
44M
07:52
Chengdu East
08:36
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:02
2Deyang 08:2508:35
3Mianyang 08:5208:57
4Jiangyou North 09:2609:29
5Guangyuan 09:5710:02
6Ningqiang South 10:2410:26
7Hanzhong 10:5110:53
8Huyi 11:4811:50
9Xi'an North 12:1212:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4412:46
11Luoyang Longmen 13:3813:44
12Zhengzhou East 14:22-
50M
08:02
Chengdu East
08:52
Mianyang
 
50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:48
2Leshan 07:0307:05
3Meishan East 07:2307:25
4Pengshan North 07:3307:35
5Chengdu East 08:0408:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
36M
08:09
Chengdu East
08:45
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:05
2Chengdu East 08:2308:27
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4108:43
4Guanghan North 08:5108:53
5Mianyang 09:1509:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:12
9Yangxian West 11:2911:31
10Xi'an North 12:3012:30
48M
08:27
Chengdu East
09:15
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
C6226
Details of the Train C6226:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:00
2Mianyang 06:3606:36
56M
08:35
Chengdu East
09:31
Mianyang
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1916:21
7Huixian 17:2617:28
8Liangdang 17:4617:49
9Fengxian 18:1718:19
10Baoji 20:2920:48
11Xi'an 22:2722:47
12Yanan 01:5201:55
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
16Baoding 10:5410:57
17Beijing West 12:31-
1H33M
08:40
Chengdu
10:13
Mianyang
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
K424
Details of the Train K424:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -11:15
2Daying East 13:0213:18
3Suining 13:4013:45
4Nanchong 14:3714:40
5Pengan 15:0715:11
6Yingshan 15:2315:26
7Dazhou 16:4317:06
8Xuanhan 17:4617:49
9Wanyuan 18:4318:46
10Ziyang [Shaanxi] 19:3219:36
11Ankang 20:1720:30
12Xunyang 21:1021:21
13Shiyan [Hubei] 00:0400:08
14Xiangzhou 02:2702:40
15Anlu 04:3504:39
16Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:3306:53
17Ezhou 07:5808:03
18Huangshi 08:2508:32
19Yangxin 09:1209:22
20Jiujiang 12:2512:31
21Hukou 12:5212:54
22Duchang 13:1513:18
23Poyang 14:2114:33
24Jingdezhen North 14:5715:01
25Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:4215:47
26Dexing East 16:0216:05
27Kaihua 16:4016:43
28Changshan 16:5817:01
29Quzhou 17:2317:26
30Jinhua 18:2218:28
31Yiwu 19:02-
32Ningbo 22:2722:27
1H36M
09:05
Chengdu
10:41
Mianyang
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:08
2Deyang 09:3209:35
3Mianyang 09:5209:55
4Guangyuan 10:4810:52
5Hanzhong 11:3411:36
6Chenggu North 11:4811:50
7Huyi 12:3812:40
8Xi'an North 13:0113:08
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3613:38
10Luoyang Longmen 14:3014:32
11Zhengzhou East 15:1015:34
12Hebi East 16:0516:07
13Xingtai East 16:4516:48
14Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
15Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
16Baiyangdian 18:1618:20
17Tianjin West 19:0219:09
18Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
19Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
20Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4021:41
21Shenyang North 23:13-
44M
09:08
Chengdu East
09:52
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:17
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3109:33
3Mianyang 09:5910:01
4Qingchuan 10:4110:43
5Jianmenguan 10:5210:54
6Guangyuan 11:0811:14
7Hanzhong 11:5711:59
8Chenggu North 12:1012:12
9Yangxian West 12:2212:24
10Huyi 13:0713:09
11Xi'an North 13:28-
42M
09:17
Chengdu East
09:59
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
C6316
Details of the Train C6316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
49M
09:27
Chengdu East
10:16
Mianyang
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:43
2Yongchuan East 09:0609:08
3Neijiang North 09:3209:34
4Chengdu East 10:1510:23
5Mianyang 11:0011:02
6Guangyuan 11:5512:04
7Hanzhong 12:4612:48
8Xi'an North 14:0214:11
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
10Mianchi South 15:2015:22
11Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
12Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
13Hebi East 16:5817:01
14Xingtai East 17:4117:52
15Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
16Baoding East 19:03-
17Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
18Beijing West 19:5319:53
37M
10:21
Chengdu East
10:58
Mianyang
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:13
2Deyang 10:3610:38
3Mianyang 10:5510:58
4Jiangyou 11:1511:17
5Guangyuan 11:5712:03
6Ningqiang South 12:2612:28
7Hanzhong 12:5312:56
8Yangxian West 13:1313:21
9Foping 13:3813:40
10Xi'an North 14:30-
36M
10:29
Chengdu East
11:05
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:27
2Qingbaijiang East 10:4110:43
3Deyang 10:5610:58
4Mianyang 11:1511:17
5Guangyuan 12:1012:15
6Hanzhong 12:5913:02
7Huyi 13:5713:59
8Xi'an North 14:2114:31
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:4814:56
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1515:17
11Sanmenxia South 15:4315:45
12Luoyang Longmen 16:1616:18
13Zhengzhou East 16:5617:00
14Xinxiang East 17:2017:22
15Handan East 18:0018:03
16Xingtai East 18:1918:22
17Shijiazhuang 18:5018:53
18Dingzhou East 19:1619:22
19Baoding East 19:4019:42
20Baiyangdian 19:5619:58
21Tianjin West 20:4020:58
22Binhai West 21:1921:22
23Tangshan [Hebei] 21:4321:45
24Qinhuangdao 22:22-
36M
10:39
Chengdu East
11:15
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:49
2Deyang 11:1211:14
3Mianyang 11:3111:34
4Jiangyou 11:5111:53
5Guangyuan 12:3312:40
6Hanzhong 13:2413:26
7Epanggong 14:2714:29
8Xi'an North 14:4514:50
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0615:08
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2515:27
11Sanmenxia South 15:5315:56
12Luoyang Longmen 16:2716:29
13Zhengzhou East 17:0717:13
14Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
15Anyang East 18:0118:03
16Handan East 18:2018:22
17Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
18Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
19Baoding East 19:4819:50
20Zhuozhou East 20:1120:13
21Beijing West 20:38-
43M
10:51
Chengdu East
11:34
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:04
4Chengdu East 10:4610:56
5Deyang 11:1911:21
6Mianyang 11:3811:40
7Jiangyou 11:5711:59
8Guangyuan 12:3912:46
9Hanzhong 13:2913:31
10Foping 14:0114:03
11Epanggong 14:4014:42
12Xi'an North 14:5715:10
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3815:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 18:0018:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
43M
10:56
Chengdu East
11:39
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:52
2Chengdu East 11:0911:20
3Guanghan North 11:3911:41
4Luojiang East 11:5611:58
5Mianyang 12:0912:11
6Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
7Qingchuan 12:5713:00
8Jianmenguan 13:0913:19
9Guangyuan 13:3313:37
10Chaotian 13:5313:55
11Hanzhong 14:2714:29
12Chenggu North 14:4014:42
13Huyi 15:3015:32
14Xi'an North 15:5416:10
15Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:2616:35
16Lingbao West 17:0317:05
17Luoyang Longmen 17:4617:48
18Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
19Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
20Lankao South 19:0819:10
21Shangqiu 19:3419:36
22Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
23Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
24Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
25Bengbu South 21:1621:18
26Nanjing South 22:00-
49M
11:20
Chengdu East
12:09
Mianyang
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
C6302
Details of the Train C6302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:42
2Leshan 07:5707:59
3Qingshen 08:1108:13
4Meishan East 08:2308:25
5Pengshan North 08:3308:35
6Shuangliu Airport 08:5309:02
7Chengdu South 09:1209:14
8Chengdu East 09:2309:28
9Xindu East 09:3909:43
10Mianyang 10:1210:15
11Jiangyou 10:32-
44M
11:31
Chengdu East
12:15
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Yangxian West 14:4114:43
10Xi'an North 15:41-
48M
11:38
Chengdu East
12:26
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
K856
Details of the Train K856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:10
2Mianyang 13:3613:40
3Jiangyou 14:1814:23
4Guangyuan 17:1017:24
5Longnan [Gansu] 18:5319:04
6Lanzhou 23:5023:50
1H26M
12:10
Chengdu
13:36
Mianyang
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Chengdu East 12:2312:29
4Deyang 12:5312:55
5Mianyang 13:1213:15
6Guangyuan 14:0814:12
7Hanzhong 14:5414:59
8Epanggong 16:0116:03
9Xi'an North 16:1916:37
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5416:58
11Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
12Mianchi South 17:5818:05
13Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
14Gongyi South 18:4118:43
15Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
16Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
17Xingtai East 20:3620:38
18Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
19Baoding East 21:46-
20Tianjin West 22:4222:42
44M
12:28
Chengdu East
13:12
Mianyang
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:39
2Qingbaijiang East 12:5312:55
3Deyang 13:0813:10
4Qinglian 13:3513:38
5Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
6Guangyuan 14:3114:37
7Hanzhong 15:2115:24
8Yangxian West 15:4115:43
9Huyi 16:2516:28
10Xi'an North 16:48-
42M
12:40
Chengdu East
13:22
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Dazu South 11:3411:36
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4812:55
6Mianyang 13:3113:34
7Qinglian 13:4613:48
8Jianmenguan 14:2314:25
9Guangyuan 14:3914:43
10Hanzhong 15:2615:28
11Chenggu North 15:3915:41
12Huyi 16:2916:31
13Xi'an North 16:5316:57
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1317:19
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:3617:38
16Lingbao West 17:5417:56
17Sanmenxia South 18:1118:13
18Luoyang Longmen 18:4418:46
19Zhengzhou East 19:24-
36M
12:55
Chengdu East
13:31
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:58
9Huyi 16:5316:57
10Xi'an North 17:16-
42M
13:00
Chengdu East
13:42
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY81/US$13
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Chengdu East 13:0313:10
3Deyang 13:3313:35
4Mianyang 13:5213:54
5Guangyuan 14:4714:55
6Hanzhong 15:3915:42
7Foping 16:1316:15
8Epanggong 16:5116:53
9Xi'an North 17:0817:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
11Lingbao West 18:0418:06
12Mianchi South 18:3418:36
13Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
14Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
15Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
16Lankao South 20:3220:34
17Minquan North 20:4720:49
18Shangqiu 21:0521:07
19Yongcheng North 21:30-
20Xuzhou East 21:5821:58
42M
13:11
Chengdu East
13:53
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:22
5Hanzhong 16:0516:08
6Yangxian West 16:2516:35
7Xi'an North 17:3517:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
10Luoyang Longmen 19:15-
11Zhengzhou East 19:5519:55
42M
13:40
Chengdu East
14:22
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:31
3Jiangyou North 15:0715:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Foping 17:0517:07
8Huyi 17:3717:39
9Xi'an North 17:58-
36M
13:51
Chengdu East
14:27
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
C6318
Details of the Train C6318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
13:56
Chengdu East
14:54
Mianyang
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Z390
Details of the Train Z390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -14:00
2Deyang 14:4714:50
3Mianyang 15:3415:38
4Jiangyou 16:1516:25
5Guangyuan 19:1019:26
6Hanzhong 22:3922:42
7Ankang 02:0202:14
8Shiyan [Hubei] 04:5404:59
9Xiangzhou 06:3707:06
10Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:1510:45
11Nanchang West 13:4914:02
12Sanming North 16:3316:38
13Fuzhou 18:02-
1H36M
14:05
Chengdu
15:41
Mianyang
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:43
2Emei 12:5212:54
3Leshan 13:0613:08
4Pengshan North 13:3113:33
5Shuangliu Airport 13:4913:51
6Chengdu East 14:0614:19
7Qingbaijiang East 14:3414:36
8Deyang 14:4914:51
9Mianyang 15:0815:11
10Jiangyou 15:28-
56M
14:12
Chengdu East
15:08
Mianyang
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6214
Details of the Train C6214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:45
2Guanghan North 18:0318:05
3Deyang 18:14-
43M
14:19
Chengdu East
15:02
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K258
Details of the Train K258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -14:35
2Deyang 15:2215:26
3Mianyang 16:1016:13
4Jiangyou 16:5016:55
5Guangyuan 19:3919:57
6Yangpingguan 21:3121:33
7Hanzhong 23:2023:25
8Ankang 02:5703:24
9Xiangyang 08:2008:45
10Dengzhou 09:4509:48
11Nanyang 10:3110:35
12Baofeng 11:5812:01
13Zhengzhou 15:2215:47
14Xinxiang 16:5017:03
15Weihui 17:2017:25
16Hebi 17:5117:55
17Tangyin 18:0818:12
18Anyang 18:2918:35
19Handan 19:1219:18
20Shaheshi 19:3719:39
21Xingtai 19:5519:57
22Shijiazhuang North 21:3221:40
23Jinzhou [Hebei] 22:1922:22
24Xinji 22:3722:40
25Hengshui 23:1723:20
26Dezhou 00:1000:33
27Cangzhou 01:3601:39
28Tianjin 05:50-
1H35M
14:35
Chengdu
16:10
Mianyang
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
K1616
Details of the Train K1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:03
2Mianyang 16:4416:58
3Jiangyou 17:3617:41
4Guangyuan 20:2920:41
5Longnan [Gansu] 23:0323:09
6Hadapu 00:3500:40
7weiyuan 01:5602:04
8Lanzhou 03:4003:55
9Dingxi 05:1105:14
10Longxi 06:0706:10
11Gangu 07:0407:10
12Tianshui 08:2908:36
13Qingshuixian 09:0409:08
14Zhangjiachuan 09:3209:37
15Ankoujiao 10:3610:40
16Pingliang 11:5812:12
17Guyuan [Ningxia] 13:4913:53
18Tongxin 15:2415:26
19Zhongwei 16:5717:12
20Qingtongxia 19:3719:40
21Yinchuan 21:18-
1H41M
15:03
Chengdu
16:44
Mianyang
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:17
2Guanghan North 15:3515:37
3Deyang 15:4615:48
4Mianyang 16:0516:14
5Jiangyou 16:3116:34
6Guangyuan 17:1417:19
7Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
8Hanzhong 18:0918:15
9Yangxian West 18:3218:34
10Epanggong 19:2219:24
11Xi'an North 19:3619:42
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:0520:07
13Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
14Linfen West 21:3121:33
15Huozhou East 21:5721:59
16Taiyuan South 22:51-
48M
15:17
Chengdu East
16:05
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:27
2Xindu East 15:3815:40
3Guanghan North 15:5115:53
4Deyang 16:0216:04
5Mianyang 16:2116:23
6Jiangyou 16:4016:42
7Qingchuan 17:0917:11
8Guangyuan 17:3017:34
9Hanzhong 18:1718:21
10Chenggu North 18:3218:34
11Epanggong 19:2819:39
12Xi'an North 19:55-
54M
15:27
Chengdu East
16:21
Mianyang
 
54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
K452
Details of the Train K452:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:55
2Deyang 16:4416:51
3Mianyang 17:4617:51
4Jiangyou 18:2918:35
5Guangyuan 21:3321:50
6Longnan [Gansu] 23:2223:28
7Hadapu 00:5400:58
8Minxian 01:2101:25
9Lanzhou 03:5404:11
10Wuwei 07:3707:43
11Jinchang 08:2608:32
12Zhangye 10:2510:31
13Qingshui 11:5912:02
14Jiuquan 12:4612:50
15Jiayuguan 13:0913:17
16Liuyuan 16:5316:59
17Kumul 20:3521:02
18Shanshan 23:4523:47
19Turpan 01:1001:13
20Malan 03:0903:10
21Heshuo 03:3603:37
22Yanqi 04:0304:04
23Korla 04:4005:00
24Luntai 06:4406:46
25Kuqa 07:3907:43
26Xinhe 08:1108:13
27Aksu 10:0210:10
28Bachu 12:2912:34
29Atushi 14:5714:59
30Kashgar 15:25-
1H49M
15:55
Chengdu
17:44
Mianyang
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:34
7Xi'an North 19:4719:54
8Sanmenxia South 20:4520:48
9Zhengzhou East 21:52-
36M
16:00
Chengdu East
16:36
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G8716
Details of the Train G8716:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:51
2Neijiang North 15:3115:34
3Chongqing North 16:2616:34
4Fusheng 16:4916:52
5Changshouhu 17:1317:16
6Liangping South 17:5017:53
7Wanzhou North 18:20-
52M
16:28
Chengdu East
17:20
Mianyang
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY81/US$13
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
36M
16:39
Chengdu East
17:15
Mianyang
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:46
2Guanghan North 17:0417:07
3Mianyang 17:2917:31
4Jiangyou 17:4817:59
5Guangyuan 18:3918:44
6Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
7Hanzhong 19:3319:35
8Foping 20:0520:07
9Xi'an North 20:5521:00
10Luoyang Longmen 22:1522:22
11Zhengzhou East 23:00-
43M
16:46
Chengdu East
17:29
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
K206
Details of the Train K206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:10
2Deyang 17:5718:01
3Mianyang 18:4518:55
4Jiangyou 19:3219:42
5Guangyuan 22:3022:49
6Yangpingguan 00:2300:25
7Hanzhong 02:0702:12
8Ankang 05:2805:48
9Baihexian [Shaanxi] 07:4607:49
10Shiyan [Hubei] 08:5308:56
11Wudangshan 09:1409:16
12Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1110:23
13Xiangyang 11:2911:54
14Nanyang 13:3413:37
15Baofeng 15:0315:06
16Ruzhou 15:3915:41
17Zhengzhou 18:4219:04
18Kaifeng 19:5019:53
19Lankao 20:2120:24
20Minquan 20:4620:49
21Shangqiu 21:2921:34
22Xuzhou 23:0823:23
23Tengzhou 00:3400:37
24Yanzhou 01:1701:19
25Jinan 04:1004:16
26Zibo 05:2005:22
27Weifang 06:1706:22
28Jiaozhou North 07:20-
29Qingdao 08:1808:18
1H49M
17:10
Chengdu
18:59
Mianyang
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1852
Details of the Train D1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:23
2Zhaoqing East 08:0008:02
3Huaiji 08:3208:34
4Hezhou 09:0409:18
5Gongcheng 09:4609:48
6Guilin West 10:2110:26
7Duyun East 11:5812:00
8Guiyang East 12:4012:44
9Zunyi South 13:2513:27
10Zunyi 13:3913:41
11Luohuang South 14:5014:52
12Chongqing West 15:0615:10
13Bishan 15:2715:29
14Rongchang North 15:5015:52
15Neijiang North 16:1216:21
16Chengdu East 17:0717:15
17Luojiang East 17:4417:48
18Mianyang 17:5918:11
19Jiangyou 18:2818:31
20Jianmenguan 19:0119:04
21Guangyuan 19:18-
42M
17:15
Chengdu East
17:57
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6330
Details of the Train C6330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
49M
17:38
Chengdu East
18:27
Mianyang
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:41
2Binyang 09:0709:09
3Laibin North 09:3009:32
4Liuzhou 09:5810:01
5Yongfu South 10:4810:50
6Guilin North 11:2211:27
7Sanduxian 12:5612:59
8Guiyang East 13:4613:50
9Zunyi 14:3914:41
10Chongqing West 16:0016:06
11Longchang North 16:4216:45
12Zizhong North 17:0217:04
13Ziyang [Sichuan] North 17:1717:19
14Chengdu East 17:4517:52
15Deyang 18:1618:18
16Mianyang 18:3518:37
17Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
18Guangyuan 19:3619:40
19Hanzhong 20:2220:24
20Foping 20:5520:57
21Xi'an North 21:42-
43M
17:52
Chengdu East
18:35
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:58
2Guanghan North 18:1618:19
3Mianyang 18:4118:44
4Qingchuan 19:2419:27
5Guangyuan 19:4619:51
6Hanzhong 20:3420:37
7Foping 21:0721:09
8Xi'an North 21:54-
43M
17:58
Chengdu East
18:41
Mianyang
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -08:01
2Leshan 08:1508:17
3Meishan East 08:3808:41
4Chengdu East 09:1609:23
5Xindu East 09:3509:38
6Deyang 09:5609:58
7Mianyang 10:1810:26
8Jiangyou 10:45-
1H3M
18:10
Chengdu South
19:13
Mianyang
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY48/US$7
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -08:01
2Leshan 08:1508:17
3Meishan East 08:3808:41
4Chengdu East 09:1609:23
5Xindu East 09:3509:38
6Deyang 09:5609:58
7Mianyang 10:1810:26
8Jiangyou 10:45-
49M
18:24
Chengdu East
19:13
Mianyang
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K2632
Details of the Train K2632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -18:40
2Deyang 19:3119:35
3Mianyang 20:1920:22
4Jiangyou 20:5921:03
5Guangyuan 23:5000:03
6Longnan [Gansu] 02:1802:24
7Hadapu 03:5003:53
8Minxian 04:1604:20
9weiyuan 05:1605:21
10Lanzhou 07:1607:36
11Lanzhou West 07:4807:53
12Xining 10:19-
1H39M
18:26
Chengdu
20:05
Mianyang
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
D1856
Details of the Train D1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:44
2Foshan West 10:0510:12
3Guilin West 12:1412:18
4Sanduxian 13:4213:44
5Duyun East 13:5613:58
6Guiyang East 14:3814:42
7Qianxi 15:1115:13
8Bijie 15:3615:38
9Weixin 16:0516:07
10Xingwen 16:2916:35
11Yibin West 17:0117:06
12Qingshen 17:5717:59
13Chengdu East 18:3718:43
14Qingbaijiang East 18:5819:00
15Deyang 19:1319:19
16Mianyang 19:36-
51M
18:43
Chengdu East
19:34
Mianyang
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -19:03
2Deyang 19:2619:28
3Mianyang 19:4519:48
4Jiangyou 20:0520:07
5Guangyuan 20:4720:51
6Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
7Hanzhong 21:4721:50
8Xi'an North 23:00-
42M
19:03
Chengdu East
19:45
Mianyang
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY81/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY136/US$21
D1780
Details of the Train D1780:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beihai -08:27
2Qinzhou East 09:0209:04
3Nanning 10:0110:24
4Nanning East 10:3510:41
5Liuzhou 11:4611:49
6Guilin 12:5713:00
7Guilin North 13:1013:14
8Sanjiang South 13:5013:52
9Duyun East 14:5415:03
10Guidingxian 15:2015:22
11Guiyang East 15:4915:53
12Zunyi 16:4216:44
13Tongzi East 17:0517:07
14Qijiang East 17:4617:52
15Chongqing West 18:1818:23
16Neijiang North 19:1219:15
17Zizhong North 19:2719:36
18Ziyang [Sichuan] North 19:5119:53
19Chengdu East 20:2220:34
20Deyang 20:57-
21Mianyang 21:1621:16
48M
20:15
Chengdu East
21:03
Mianyang
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6312
Details of the Train C6312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:49
2Deyang 17:1317:15
3Mianyang 17:3217:34
4Jiangyou 17:5117:53
5Guangyuan 18:3218:50
6Cangxi 19:29-
56M
20:20
Chengdu East
21:16
Mianyang
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K2616
Details of the Train K2616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -20:26
2Deyang 21:1421:17
3Mianyang 22:0122:07
4Jiangyou 22:4522:49
5Guangyuan 01:2701:43
6Longnan [Gansu] 03:2103:25
7Minxian 05:1105:14
8zhangxian 05:4305:45
9weiyuan 06:1506:17
10Lanzhou 07:56-
1H35M
20:26
Chengdu
22:01
Mianyang
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
C6336
Details of the Train C6336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H8M
20:36
Chengdu South
21:44
Mianyang
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY77/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY48/US$7
C6336
Details of the Train C6336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
55M
20:49
Chengdu East
21:44
Mianyang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
C6332
Details of the Train C6332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
49M
21:06
Chengdu East
21:55
Mianyang
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$7
K1058
Details of the Train K1058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:47
2Mianyang 23:2223:26
3Jiangyou 00:0300:07
4Guangyuan 02:5403:05
5Longnan [Gansu] 04:3704:43
6Hadapu 06:0906:17
7Minxian 06:4006:43
8zhangxian 07:1207:16
9weiyuan 07:4607:49
10Lanzhou 09:2509:40
11Haishiwan 11:0511:09
12Pinganyi 11:5411:58
13Xining 12:32-
1H36M
21:47
Chengdu
23:23
Mianyang
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:30
2Mianyang 23:5400:01
3Guangyuan 03:1803:32
4Hanzhong 06:2306:25
5Xixiang 07:3007:34
6Shiquanxian 08:1708:21
7Ankang 09:2409:40
8Xi'an South 12:4312:51
9Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:1314:16
10Tongguan 15:2615:30
11Lingbao 16:3416:38
12Sanmenxia 17:2617:30
13Luoyang 19:1319:42
14Xinxiang 22:3822:46
15Hebi 23:2623:29
16Anyang 23:5800:03
17Handan 00:3600:47
18Xingtai 01:1801:20
19Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
20Baoding 03:5704:01
21Beijing West 05:42-
1H24M
22:30
Chengdu
23:54
Mianyang
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3

Mianyang to Chengdu Train

Nearly 50 Mianyang to Chengdu high speed trains from 07:03 to 22:55 are in service with the duration of 37h to 1h20m and 18 normal speed trains from 03:01 to 21:33 also serve with the duration of 1h28m to 1h46m.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:

- Last modified on Apr. 08, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Mianyang Train
Asked by Ellsworth from NORWAY | Apr. 07, 2020 17:34Reply
What's the difference between C and G trains running to Mianyang from Chengdu?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 08, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There is no big difference for the seat design and facilities. C type is called intercity train which runs this short route between Chengdu and Mianyang (or Jiangyou) only. G type is high speed train, Mianyang is never its final destination. They run longer route to other cities out of Sichuan province. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail