Home / Train /

Chengdu to Mianyang Train


43 Chengdu to Mianyang high speed trains run from Chengdu East Railway Station to Mianyang Railway Station in total. The schedule of which is from 06:00 to 20:40 and the duration is from 36m to 1h1m. The trains with the overall travel distance of 113 kilometers (70 miles), also stop at Deyang Railway Station. A single trip in a first class seat requires CNY 72 and in a second class seat needs CNY 45.

What’s more, Chengdu Railway Station handles nearly 20 normal speed trains to Mianyang Railway Station. The duration is from 1h24m to 1h51m and the train ticket fare for a soft sleeper is CNY 101.5-103.5 for a hard sleeper is CNY 69.5-72.5.
 

Chengdu to Mianyang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
C6224
Details of the Train C6224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -23:07
2Jiangyou 23:57-
42M
06:05
Chengdu East
06:47
Mianyang
 
42M
C6206
Details of the Train C6206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:20
2Mianyang 06:5606:58
3Jiangyou 07:15-
36M
06:30
Chengdu East
07:06
Mianyang
 
36M
D1902
Details of the Train D1902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:06
2Deyang 07:2907:31
3Mianyang 07:4807:50
4Jiangyou 08:0708:10
5Jianmenguan 08:4008:44
6Guangyuan 08:5809:05
7Ningqiang South 09:2809:30
8Hanzhong 09:5509:57
9Foping 10:2710:29
10Epanggong 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:2011:29
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:5211:54
13Dali [Shaanxi] 12:1212:14
14Yongji North 12:3312:36
15Wenxi West 13:0413:06
16Xiangfen West 13:2713:30
17Hongdong West 13:4913:51
18Pingyao Ancient Town 14:2914:31
19Taigu West 14:4914:51
20Taiyuan South 15:11-
42M
07:06
Chengdu East
07:48
Mianyang
 
42M
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:10
2Mianyang 08:4608:55
3Jiangyou 09:3209:42
4Guangyuan 13:1613:31
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0715:13
6Hadapu 16:3816:40
7Lanzhou 19:5020:15
8Gaolan 21:2821:31
9Baiyin West 22:1122:13
10Jingtai 23:4523:47
11Zhongwei 02:3302:56
12Yinchuan 05:2605:40
13Shizuishan 06:1606:26
14Huinong 07:0407:25
15Wuhai 08:0208:06
16Linhe 09:3909:45
17Wulateqianqi 10:5010:52
18Baotou 12:0112:09
19Baotou East 12:24-
20Hohhot 13:5614:04
21Hohhot East 14:1614:16
1H33M
07:10
Chengdu
08:43
Mianyang
 
1H33M
G3286
Details of the Train G3286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:23
2Qingbaijiang East 07:3707:39
3Deyang 07:5207:54
4Mianyang 08:1108:14
5Jiangyou 08:3108:35
6Guangyuan 09:1509:19
7Chaotian 09:3509:37
8Ningqiang South 09:4809:50
9Hanzhong 10:1510:17
10Yangxian West 10:3410:36
11Xi'an North 11:3611:48
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:0412:06
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2312:25
14Luoyang Longmen 13:1713:19
15Zhengzhou East 13:5814:06
16Xiaoxian North 15:2215:24
17Xuzhou East 15:4115:44
18Suqian 16:1616:18
19Huaian East 16:4616:49
20Jianhu 17:1117:13
21Yancheng [Jiangsu] 17:2817:30
22Dongtai 17:4817:50
23Haian 18:0318:05
24Rugao South 18:1518:17
25Zhangjiagang 18:3918:41
26Changshu 18:5118:53
27Shanghai Hongqiao 19:41-
48M
07:23
Chengdu East
08:11
Mianyang
 
48M
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:36
2Deyang 08:0008:03
3Mianyang 08:2008:23
4Qinglian 08:3508:37
5Jiangyou 08:4608:50
6Guangyuan 09:3009:36
7Hanzhong 10:2210:24
8Chenggu North 10:3510:37
9Xi'an North 11:44-
44M
07:36
Chengdu East
08:20
Mianyang
 
44M
D1904
Details of the Train D1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:52
2Luojiang East 08:2208:25
3Mianyang 08:3608:39
4Jiangyou 08:5709:00
5Guangyuan 09:3909:44
6Chaotian 09:5910:07
7Hanzhong 10:3910:41
8Chenggu North 10:5210:54
9Epanggong 11:4811:50
10Xi'an North 12:0412:15
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:3812:40
12Dali [Shaanxi] 12:5813:00
13Yongji North 13:1913:22
14Wenxi West 13:5013:53
15Xiangfen West 14:1414:17
16Linfen West 14:3014:33
17Jiexiu East 15:1315:15
18Pingyao Ancient Town 15:2515:27
19Taiyuan South 15:59-
44M
07:52
Chengdu East
08:36
Mianyang
 
44M
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:02
2Deyang 08:2508:35
3Mianyang 08:5208:57
4Jiangyou North 09:2609:29
5Guangyuan 09:5710:02
6Ningqiang South 10:2410:26
7Hanzhong 10:5110:53
8Huyi 11:4811:50
9Xi'an North 12:1212:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4412:46
11Luoyang Longmen 13:3813:44
12Zhengzhou East 14:22-
50M
08:02
Chengdu East
08:52
Mianyang
 
50M
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:48
2Leshan 07:0307:05
3Meishan East 07:2307:25
4Pengshan North 07:3307:35
5Chengdu East 08:0408:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
36M
08:09
Chengdu East
08:45
Mianyang
 
36M
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:05
2Chengdu East 08:2308:27
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4108:43
4Guanghan North 08:5108:53
5Mianyang 09:1509:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:12
9Yangxian West 11:2911:31
10Xi'an North 12:3012:30
48M
08:27
Chengdu East
09:15
Mianyang
 
48M
C6226
Details of the Train C6226:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:00
2Mianyang 06:3606:36
56M
08:35
Chengdu East
09:31
Mianyang
 
56M
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:17
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3109:33
3Mianyang 09:5910:01
4Qingchuan 10:4110:43
5Jianmenguan 10:5210:54
6Guangyuan 11:0811:14
7Hanzhong 11:5711:59
8Chenggu North 12:1012:12
9Yangxian West 12:2212:24
10Huyi 13:0713:09
11Xi'an North 13:28-
42M
09:17
Chengdu East
09:59
Mianyang
 
42M
C6316
Details of the Train C6316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
49M
09:27
Chengdu East
10:16
Mianyang
 
49M
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:40
6Qingbaijiang East 09:5409:56
7Deyang 10:0910:11
8Mianyang 10:2810:30
9Jiangyou 10:4710:49
10Guangyuan 11:3011:34
11Hanzhong 12:1712:19
12Foping 12:5012:52
13Xi'an North 13:3913:47
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
15Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
16Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
17Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
18Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
19Lankao South 16:4316:45
20Shangqiu 17:0917:13
21Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
22Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
23Xuzhou East 18:1818:22
24Suqian 18:5418:56
25siyang 19:1119:13
26Huaian East 19:3019:50
27Lianyungang 20:3420:38
28Rizhao West 21:1821:20
29Qingdao North 22:2822:31
30Qingdao 22:52-
48M
09:40
Chengdu East
10:28
Mianyang
 
48M
G8702
Details of the Train G8702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -06:56
2Chongqing North 08:1908:23
3Dazu South 09:0009:02
4Zizhong North 09:2809:31
5Chengdu East 10:0810:08
44M
10:06
Chengdu East
10:50
Mianyang
 
44M
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:29
2Mianyang 11:0511:07
3Jiangyou 11:2411:27
4Guangyuan 12:0712:13
5Hanzhong 12:5612:58
6Huyi 13:5313:55
7Xi'an North 14:18-
36M
10:29
Chengdu East
11:05
Mianyang
 
36M
G3290
Details of the Train G3290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -08:49
2Yongchuan East 09:0809:10
3Neijiang North 09:3409:36
4Zizhong North 09:4809:55
5Chengdu East 10:2910:44
6Mianyang 11:2011:24
7Jiangyou 11:4111:45
8Guangyuan 12:2512:29
9Hanzhong 13:1413:16
10Chenggu North 13:2713:29
11Xi'an North 14:3614:50
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1815:20
13Lingbao West 15:3615:38
14Luoyang Longmen 16:1916:21
15Zhengzhou East 16:5917:02
16Shangqiu 17:5117:53
17Yongcheng North 18:1618:22
18Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
19Suqian 19:2319:25
20siyang 19:4019:42
21Huaian East 19:5920:01
22Yancheng [Jiangsu] 20:3620:41
23Dongtai 20:5921:01
24Haian 21:1421:16
25Zhangjiagang 21:4321:47
26Taicang 22:1222:15
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
36M
10:44
Chengdu East
11:20
Mianyang
 
36M
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:15
2Neijiang North 09:5810:02
3Chengdu East 10:4610:56
4Deyang 11:2011:22
5Mianyang 11:3911:41
6Jiangyou 11:5812:00
7Guangyuan 12:4012:46
8Ningqiang South 13:0813:10
9Hanzhong 13:3513:41
10Foping 14:1114:13
11Xi'an North 15:0115:15
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4315:45
13Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
14Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
15Shangqiu 18:1018:18
16Xiaoxian North 18:4918:52
17Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
19Bengbu South 20:0420:13
20Nanjing South 20:5520:57
21Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
43M
10:56
Chengdu East
11:39
Mianyang
 
43M
G2680
Details of the Train G2680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:30
2Neijiang North 10:1210:14
3Chengdu East 10:5611:02
4Qingbaijiang East 11:1611:18
5Deyang 11:3111:33
6Mianyang 11:5011:52
7Jiangyou 12:0912:11
8Guangyuan 12:5112:55
9Hanzhong 13:3913:41
10Chenggu North 13:5213:54
11Foping 14:1714:19
12Epanggong 14:5614:58
13Xi'an North 15:1415:30
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:4615:48
15Mianchi South 16:4016:42
16Luoyang Longmen 17:0017:02
17Zhengzhou East 17:4017:49
18Minquan North 18:2818:30
19Shangqiu 18:4618:48
20Yongcheng North 19:1119:13
21Xuzhou East 19:3819:42
22Suqian 20:1520:17
23siyang 20:3220:34
24Huaian East 20:5120:53
25Jianhu 21:1421:16
26Yancheng [Jiangsu] 21:32-
54M
11:02
Chengdu East
11:56
Mianyang
 
54M
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:46
2Yongchuan East 10:0910:16
3Chengdu East 11:1511:20
4Xindu East 11:3111:33
5Luojiang East 11:5611:58
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Qingchuan 12:5713:00
9Jianmenguan 13:0913:19
10Guangyuan 13:3313:37
11Chaotian 13:5313:55
12Hanzhong 14:2714:29
13Chenggu North 14:4014:42
14Huyi 15:3015:32
15Xi'an North 15:5416:10
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:2616:35
17Lingbao West 17:0317:05
18Mianchi South 17:3317:35
19Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
20Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
21Lankao South 19:0819:10
22Shangqiu 19:3419:36
23Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
24Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
25Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
26Bengbu South 21:1621:18
27Nanjing South 22:00-
49M
11:20
Chengdu East
12:09
Mianyang
 
49M
C6302
Details of the Train C6302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:42
2Leshan 07:5707:59
3Qingshen 08:1108:13
4Meishan East 08:2308:25
5Pengshan North 08:3308:35
6Shuangliu Airport 08:5309:02
7Chengdu South 09:1209:14
8Chengdu East 09:2309:28
9Xindu East 09:3909:43
10Mianyang 10:1210:15
11Jiangyou 10:32-
44M
11:31
Chengdu East
12:15
Mianyang
 
44M
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Yangxian West 14:4114:43
10Xi'an North 15:41-
48M
11:38
Chengdu East
12:26
Mianyang
 
48M
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:19
2Bishan 10:3510:37
3Neijiang North 11:0711:09
4Jianyang South 11:3511:38
5Chengdu East 11:5812:02
6Qingbaijiang East 12:1712:26
7Deyang 12:3912:41
8Mianyang 12:5813:01
9Jiangyou 13:1813:22
10Jiangyou North 13:3813:45
11Guangyuan 14:1314:17
12Hanzhong 15:0315:05
13Chenggu North 15:1715:19
14Huyi 16:0716:09
15Xi'an North 16:3116:39
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5516:57
17Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1517:17
18Lingbao West 17:3317:43
19Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
20Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
21Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
22Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
23Shangqiu 20:1720:19
24Dangshan [Anhui] South 20:3720:39
25Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
26Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
27Zaozhuang 22:0422:06
28Tengzhou East 22:1822:20
29Qufu East 22:3722:39
30Jinan West 23:11-
56M
12:02
Chengdu East
12:58
Mianyang
 
56M
K856
Details of the Train K856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:10
2Mianyang 13:3613:40
3Jiangyou 14:1814:23
4Guangyuan 17:1017:24
5Longnan [Gansu] 18:5319:04
6Lanzhou 23:5023:50
1H26M
12:10
Chengdu
13:36
Mianyang
 
1H26M
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Chengdu East 12:2312:29
4Deyang 12:5312:55
5Mianyang 13:1213:15
6Guangyuan 14:0814:12
7Hanzhong 14:5414:59
8Epanggong 16:0116:03
9Xi'an North 16:1916:37
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5416:58
11Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
12Mianchi South 17:5818:05
13Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
14Gongyi South 18:4118:43
15Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
16Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
17Xingtai East 20:3620:38
18Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
19Baoding East 21:46-
20Tianjin West 22:4222:42
44M
12:28
Chengdu East
13:12
Mianyang
 
44M
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:39
2Qingbaijiang East 12:5312:55
3Deyang 13:0813:10
4Qinglian 13:3513:38
5Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
6Guangyuan 14:3114:37
7Hanzhong 15:2115:24
8Yangxian West 15:4115:43
9Huyi 16:2516:28
10Xi'an North 16:48-
42M
12:40
Chengdu East
13:22
Mianyang
 
42M
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Dazu South 11:3411:36
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4812:55
6Mianyang 13:3113:34
7Qinglian 13:4613:48
8Jianmenguan 14:2314:25
9Guangyuan 14:3914:43
10Hanzhong 15:2615:28
11Chenggu North 15:3915:41
12Huyi 16:2916:31
13Xi'an North 16:5316:57
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1317:19
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:3617:38
16Lingbao West 17:5417:56
17Sanmenxia South 18:1118:13
18Luoyang Longmen 18:4418:46
19Zhengzhou East 19:24-
36M
12:55
Chengdu East
13:31
Mianyang
 
36M
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:58
9Huyi 16:5316:57
10Xi'an North 17:16-
42M
13:00
Chengdu East
13:42
Mianyang
 
42M
C6304
Details of the Train C6304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:33
2Emei 11:4211:45
3Meishan East 12:1212:14
4Pengshan North 12:2212:24
5Chengdu South 12:4612:48
6Chengdu East 12:5713:05
7Guanghan North 13:2313:32
8Deyang 13:4213:44
9Luojiang East 13:5313:55
10Mianyang 14:0714:09
11Jiangyou 14:26-
1H3M
13:05
Chengdu East
14:08
Mianyang
 
1H3M
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Chengdu East 13:0313:10
3Deyang 13:3313:35
4Mianyang 13:5213:54
5Guangyuan 14:4714:55
6Hanzhong 15:3915:42
7Foping 16:1316:15
8Epanggong 16:5116:53
9Xi'an North 17:0817:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
11Lingbao West 18:0418:06
12Mianchi South 18:3418:36
13Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
14Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
15Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
16Lankao South 20:3220:34
17Minquan North 20:4720:49
18Shangqiu 21:0521:07
19Yongcheng North 21:30-
20Xuzhou East 21:5821:58
42M
13:11
Chengdu East
13:53
Mianyang
 
42M
C6306
Details of the Train C6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -11:14
2Qianwei [Sichuan] 11:4311:45
3Leshan 12:0212:04
4Meishan East 12:2212:25
5Xinjinnan 12:3712:44
6Shuangliu Airport 12:5612:58
7Chengdu East 13:1313:21
8Qingbaijiang East 13:3613:38
9Deyang 13:5113:54
10Luojiang East 14:0314:05
11Qinglian 14:2514:27
12Jiangyou 14:36-
56M
13:21
Chengdu East
14:17
Mianyang
 
56M
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:22
5Hanzhong 16:0516:08
6Yangxian West 16:2516:35
7Xi'an North 17:3517:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
10Luoyang Longmen 19:15-
11Zhengzhou East 19:5519:55
42M
13:40
Chengdu East
14:22
Mianyang
 
42M
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:31
3Jiangyou North 15:0715:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Foping 17:0517:07
8Huyi 17:3717:39
9Xi'an North 17:58-
36M
13:51
Chengdu East
14:27
Mianyang
 
36M
C6318
Details of the Train C6318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
13:56
Chengdu East
14:54
Mianyang
 
58M
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:43
2Emei 12:5212:54
3Leshan 13:0613:08
4Pengshan North 13:3113:33
5Shuangliu Airport 13:4913:51
6Chengdu East 14:0614:12
7Guanghan North 14:3014:39
8Deyang 14:4914:51
9Mianyang 15:0815:11
10Jiangyou 15:28-
56M
14:12
Chengdu East
15:08
Mianyang
 
56M
C6214
Details of the Train C6214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:45
2Guanghan North 18:0318:05
3Deyang 18:14-
43M
14:19
Chengdu East
15:02
Mianyang
 
43M
K258
Details of the Train K258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -14:35
2Deyang 15:2215:26
3Mianyang 16:1016:13
4Jiangyou 16:5016:55
5Guangyuan 19:3919:57
6Yangpingguan 21:3121:33
7Hanzhong 23:2023:25
8Ankang 02:5703:24
9Xiangyang 08:2008:45
10Dengzhou 09:4509:48
11Nanyang 10:3110:35
12Baofeng 11:5812:01
13Zhengzhou 15:2215:47
14Xinxiang 16:5017:03
15Weihui 17:2017:25
16Hebi 17:5117:55
17Tangyin 18:0818:12
18Anyang 18:2918:35
19Handan 19:1219:18
20Shaheshi 19:3719:39
21Xingtai 19:5519:57
22Shijiazhuang North 21:3221:40
23Jinzhou [Hebei] 22:1922:22
24Xinji 22:3722:40
25Hengshui 23:1723:20
26Dezhou 00:1000:33
27Cangzhou 01:3601:39
28Tianjin 05:50-
1H42M
14:35
Chengdu
16:17
Mianyang
 
1H42M
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:17
2Guanghan North 15:3515:37
3Deyang 15:4615:48
4Mianyang 16:0516:14
5Jiangyou 16:3116:34
6Guangyuan 17:1417:19
7Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
8Hanzhong 18:0918:15
9Yangxian West 18:3218:34
10Epanggong 19:2219:24
11Xi'an North 19:3619:42
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:0520:07
13Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
14Linfen West 21:3121:33
15Huozhou East 21:5721:59
16Taiyuan South 22:51-
48M
15:17
Chengdu East
16:05
Mianyang
 
48M
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:27
2Qingbaijiang East 15:4215:44
3Guanghan North 15:5215:54
4Deyang 16:0316:05
5Mianyang 16:2216:24
6Qinglian 16:3616:38
7Jiangyou 16:4716:49
8Guangyuan 17:2917:34
9Hanzhong 18:1718:19
10Chenggu North 18:3018:32
11Epanggong 19:2619:28
12Xi'an North 19:44-
55M
15:27
Chengdu East
16:22
Mianyang
 
55M
K452
Details of the Train K452:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:55
2Deyang 16:5016:59
3Mianyang 17:4417:51
4Jiangyou 18:2918:35
5Guangyuan 21:3321:50
6Longnan [Gansu] 23:2223:28
7Hadapu 00:5400:58
8Minxian 01:2101:25
9Lanzhou 03:5404:11
10Wuwei 07:3807:44
11Jinchang 08:2708:33
12Zhangye 10:2610:32
13Qingshui 11:5912:02
14Jiuquan 12:4612:50
15Jiayuguan 13:0913:17
16Liuyuan 16:4316:59
17Kumul 20:4221:02
18Shanshan 23:4523:47
19Turpan 01:1001:13
20Heshuo 03:3103:34
21Yanqi 04:0004:03
22Korla 04:4005:00
23Luntai 06:4406:46
24Kuqa 07:3907:43
25Xinhe 08:1108:13
26Aksu 10:0210:10
27Bachu 12:2912:34
28Atushi 14:59-
29Kashgar 15:2715:27
1H49M
15:55
Chengdu
17:44
Mianyang
 
1H49M
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:34
7Xi'an North 19:4719:54
8Sanmenxia South 20:4520:48
9Zhengzhou East 21:52-
36M
16:00
Chengdu East
16:36
Mianyang
 
36M
G8716
Details of the Train G8716:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:51
2Neijiang North 15:3115:34
3Chongqing North 16:2616:34
4Fusheng 16:4916:52
5Changshouhu 17:1317:16
6Liangping South 17:5017:53
7Wanzhou North 18:20-
52M
16:28
Chengdu East
17:20
Mianyang
 
52M
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
36M
16:39
Chengdu East
17:15
Mianyang
 
36M
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:46
2Guanghan North 17:0417:07
3Mianyang 17:2917:31
4Jiangyou 17:4817:59
5Guangyuan 18:3918:44
6Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
7Hanzhong 19:3319:35
8Foping 20:0520:07
9Xi'an North 20:5521:00
10Luoyang Longmen 22:1522:22
11Zhengzhou East 23:00-
43M
16:46
Chengdu East
17:29
Mianyang
 
43M
K206
Details of the Train K206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:10
2Deyang 17:5718:01
3Mianyang 18:4518:55
4Jiangyou 19:3219:42
5Guangyuan 22:3022:49
6Yangpingguan 00:2300:25
7Hanzhong 02:0702:12
8Ankang 05:2805:48
9Baihexian [Shaanxi] 07:4607:49
10Shiyan [Hubei] 08:5308:56
11Wudangshan 09:1409:16
12Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1110:23
13Xiangyang 11:2911:54
14Nanyang 13:3413:37
15Baofeng 15:0315:06
16Ruzhou 15:3915:41
17Zhengzhou 18:4219:04
18Kaifeng 19:5019:53
19Lankao 20:2120:24
20Minquan 20:4620:49
21Shangqiu 21:2921:34
22Xuzhou 23:0823:23
23Tengzhou 00:3400:37
24Yanzhou 01:1701:19
25Jinan 04:1004:16
26Zibo 05:2005:22
27Weifang 06:1706:22
28Jiaozhou North 07:20-
29Qingdao 08:1808:18
1H49M
17:10
Chengdu
18:59
Mianyang
 
1H49M
C6330
Details of the Train C6330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:09
2Leshan 16:2316:26
3Shuangliuxi 17:0517:07
4Shuangliu Airport 17:1317:15
5Chengdu East 17:3017:38
6Deyang 18:0518:07
7Mianyang 18:27-
49M
17:38
Chengdu East
18:27
Mianyang
 
49M
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:50
2Deyang 18:3718:44
3Mianyang 19:2819:33
4Jiangyou 20:1020:18
5Guangyuan 23:0423:28
6Hanzhong 02:2002:22
7Ankang 05:0805:33
8Xunyang North 06:1706:20
9Zhenan 07:0107:06
10Xi'an South 08:1808:26
11Sanmenxia 13:0913:12
12Yima 14:1114:14
13Luoyang 15:0115:05
14Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
15Gongyi 15:5716:16
16Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
17Minquan 19:2019:22
18Shangqiu 20:0320:06
19Xuzhou 21:4621:57
20Bengbu 23:4023:46
21Nanjing 01:4402:00
22Changzhou 03:2003:24
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:5103:55
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2404:28
25Kunshan 04:52-
1H38M
17:50
Chengdu
19:28
Mianyang
 
1H38M
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:58
2Guanghan North 18:1618:19
3Mianyang 18:4118:44
4Qingchuan 19:2419:27
5Guangyuan 19:4619:51
6Hanzhong 20:3420:37
7Foping 21:0721:09
8Xi'an North 21:54-
43M
17:58
Chengdu East
18:41
Mianyang
 
43M
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -08:01
2Leshan 08:1508:17
3Meishan East 08:3808:41
4Chengdu East 09:1609:23
5Xindu East 09:3509:38
6Deyang 09:5609:58
7Mianyang 10:1810:26
8Jiangyou 10:45-
1H3M
18:10
Chengdu South
19:13
Mianyang
 
1H3M
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -08:01
2Leshan 08:1508:17
3Meishan East 08:3808:41
4Chengdu East 09:1609:23
5Xindu East 09:3509:38
6Deyang 09:5609:58
7Mianyang 10:1810:26
8Jiangyou 10:45-
49M
18:24
Chengdu East
19:13
Mianyang
 
49M
K2632
Details of the Train K2632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -18:26
2Deyang 19:1719:21
3Mianyang 20:0520:08
4Jiangyou 20:4520:50
5Guangyuan 23:3700:03
6Longnan [Gansu] 01:3101:35
7Hadapu 03:0103:06
8Minxian 03:2903:33
9weiyuan 04:2904:34
10Lanzhou 06:1006:26
11Lanzhou West 06:3806:42
12Ledu 08:2408:28
13Xining 09:19-
1H39M
18:26
Chengdu
20:05
Mianyang
 
1H39M
D1853
Details of the Train D1853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:41
2Foshan West 10:0110:11
3Guilin West 12:1412:18
4Rongjiang 13:2313:25
5Duyun East 13:5613:58
6Guiyang East 14:3814:42
7Qianxi 15:1115:13
8Bijie 15:3615:39
9Weixin 16:0616:10
10Xingwen 16:3216:34
11Yibin West 17:0017:06
12Qingshen 17:5717:59
13Chengdu East 18:3818:43
14Qingbaijiang East 18:5819:00
15Deyang 19:1319:17
16Mianyang 19:34-
51M
18:43
Chengdu East
19:34
Mianyang
 
51M
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -19:03
2Deyang 19:2619:28
3Mianyang 19:4519:48
4Jiangyou 20:0520:07
5Guangyuan 20:4720:51
6Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
7Hanzhong 21:4721:50
8Xi'an North 23:00-
42M
19:03
Chengdu East
19:45
Mianyang
 
42M
K284
Details of the Train K284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:03
2Deyang 19:4919:53
3Mianyang 20:3520:38
4Jiangyou 21:1521:21
5Guangyuan 00:0800:19
6Hanzhong 03:0603:08
7Ankang 05:5305:59
8Shiyan [Hubei] 09:0409:06
9Wudangshan 09:2409:27
10Xiangyang 11:1811:38
11Nanyang 13:2013:22
12Nanzhao 14:0414:19
13Lushan [Henan] 14:5314:56
14Baofeng 15:1615:19
15Ruzhou 15:4915:52
16Zhengzhou 18:5619:16
17Kaifeng 20:1020:13
18Lankao 20:4220:46
19Shangqiu 21:4521:50
20Dangshan [Anhui] 22:3322:37
21Xuzhou 23:3323:40
22Bengbu 01:2301:27
23Nanjing 03:4403:53
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3705:41
25Shanghai 07:07-
1H31M
19:03
Chengdu
20:34
Mianyang
 
1H31M
K2058
Details of the Train K2058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -20:08
2Deyang 20:5521:02
3Mianyang 21:4621:51
4Jiangyou 22:3022:34
5Guangyuan 01:1201:31
6Longnan [Gansu] 02:5903:05
7Hadapu 04:3104:35
8zhangxian 05:2405:28
9weiyuan 05:5706:02
10Lanzhou 07:3808:06
11Wuwei 11:3311:39
12Jinchang 12:3612:45
13Shandan 14:0314:05
14Zhangye 14:4314:49
15Linze 15:1315:15
16Gaotai 15:3815:41
17Jiuquan 17:0817:10
18Jiayuguan 17:2917:44
19Yumen 19:0719:21
20Liuyuan 21:2121:28
21Kumul 00:3800:45
22Shanshan 03:1103:13
23Turpan 04:3604:38
24Urumqi 06:20-
1H38M
20:08
Chengdu
21:46
Mianyang
 
1H38M
C6312
Details of the Train C6312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -18:26
2Leshan 19:0819:16
3Meishan East 19:3419:36
4Shuangliu Airport 19:5719:59
5Chengdu East 20:1420:20
6Xindu East 20:3220:35
7Qingbaijiang East 20:4220:44
8Deyang 20:5720:59
9Mianyang 21:1621:18
10Jiangyou 21:3521:37
11Jianmenguan 22:0722:09
12Guangyuan 22:23-
56M
20:20
Chengdu East
21:16
Mianyang
 
56M
K2616
Details of the Train K2616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -20:26
2Deyang 21:1421:17
3Mianyang 22:0122:07
4Jiangyou 22:4522:49
5Guangyuan 01:2701:43
6Longnan [Gansu] 03:2003:26
7Minxian 05:1205:15
8zhangxian 05:4405:46
9weiyuan 06:1606:18
10Lanzhou 07:54-
1H35M
20:26
Chengdu
22:01
Mianyang
 
1H35M
C6336
Details of the Train C6336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -18:47
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 18:5819:10
3Qianwei [Sichuan] 19:3219:34
4Meishan East 20:0620:08
5Chengdu South 20:3420:36
6Chengdu East 20:4520:49
7Qingbaijiang East 21:0421:06
8Deyang 21:1921:21
9Luojiang East 21:3021:32
10Mianyang 21:4421:46
11Jiangyou 22:0322:05
12Guangyuan 22:45-
1H8M
20:36
Chengdu South
21:44
Mianyang
 
1H8M
C6336
Details of the Train C6336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -18:47
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 18:5819:10
3Qianwei [Sichuan] 19:3219:34
4Meishan East 20:0620:08
5Chengdu South 20:3420:36
6Chengdu East 20:4520:49
7Qingbaijiang East 21:0421:06
8Deyang 21:1921:21
9Luojiang East 21:3021:32
10Mianyang 21:4421:46
11Jiangyou 22:0322:05
12Guangyuan 22:45-
55M
20:49
Chengdu East
21:44
Mianyang
 
55M
K352
Details of the Train K352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:00
2Mianyang 22:2622:31
3Guangyuan 01:5602:08
4Hanzhong 04:5905:01
5Ankang 07:4407:53
6Xunyang 08:3408:43
7Baihexian [Shaanxi] 10:1010:16
8Xiangzhou 13:3314:00
9Suizhou 16:0416:08
10Anlu 16:4416:48
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:1019:39
12Ezhou 20:4120:46
13Huangshi 21:0921:13
14Yangxin 21:4121:46
15Nanchang 00:2000:29
16Shangrao 03:1303:16
17Quzhou 05:2105:25
18Jinhua 06:2806:36
19Yiwu 07:1007:14
20Hangzhou South 08:3108:45
21Hangzhou East 09:01-
22Haining 10:1810:23
23Songjiang 11:4211:45
24Shanghai South 12:3412:34
1H26M
21:00
Chengdu
22:26
Mianyang
 
1H26M
C6332
Details of the Train C6332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
49M
21:06
Chengdu East
21:55
Mianyang
 
49M
K1058
Details of the Train K1058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:47
2Mianyang 23:2323:26
3Jiangyou 00:0300:07
4Guangyuan 02:5403:05
5Longnan [Gansu] 04:3704:43
6Hadapu 06:0906:17
7Minxian 06:4006:43
8zhangxian 07:1207:16
9weiyuan 07:4607:49
10Lanzhou 09:2509:41
11Haishiwan 11:0611:10
12Ledu 11:3811:42
13Xining 12:3312:53
14Delingha 17:2217:28
15Golmud 20:27-
1H36M
21:47
Chengdu
23:23
Mianyang
 
1H36M
C6238
Details of the Train C6238:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
36M
22:20
Chengdu East
22:56
Mianyang
 
36M

Mianyang to Chengdu Train

Nearly 50 Mianyang to Chengdu high speed trains from 07:03 to 22:55 are in service with the duration of 37h to 1h20m and 18 normal speed trains from 03:01 to 21:33 also serve with the duration of 1h28m to 1h46m.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:

- Last modified on Apr. 08, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Mianyang Train
Asked by Ellsworth from NORWAY | Apr. 07, 2020 17:34Reply
What's the difference between C and G trains running to Mianyang from Chengdu?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 08, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There is no big difference for the seat design and facilities. C type is called intercity train which runs this short route between Chengdu and Mianyang (or Jiangyou) only. G type is high speed train, Mianyang is never its final destination. They run longer route to other cities out of Sichuan province. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail