How to Travel between Shenzhen and Guilin

There is 700 kilometers (435 miles) from Shenzhen to Guilin in total. And no direct flight is available right now. The best travel way between them is to take high speed train, which takes 3 – 3.5 hours and CNY 238.5 – 239.5 for second class seat. Shenzhen – Guilin normal trains also serve taking 12.5 – 13 hours and CNY 237.5 for hard sleeper. Shenzhen – Guilin long-distance buses also serve, taking 8.5 – 11.5 hours and CNY 150 – 232. 
 

How to Travel between Shenzhen and Guilin
How to Travel between Shenzhen and Guilin
 

How to Travel from Shenzhen to Guilin

 

1. Shenzhen to Guilin High Speed Train: 3 hours, CNY 238.5 – 239.5 for second class seat

 
Train Dep. Arr. Duration Price (CNY)
G2902 07:21
Shenzhen North
10:31
Guilin North
3H10M 1st Class Seat: 363.5
2nd Class Seat: 239.5
Business Cls. Seat: 694.5
G2904 11:46
Shenzhen North
14:49
Guilin North
3H3M
G2908 13:04
Shenzhen North
16:08
Guilin North
3H4M
G2906 14:24
Shenzhen North
17:28
Guilin North
3H4M
G408 12:27
Shenzhen North
15:25
Guilin West
2H58M 1st Class Seat: 362.5
2nd Class Seat: 238.5
Business Cls. Seat: 692.5
G2930 14:49
Shenzhen North
17:56
Guilin West
3H7M
G320 15:15
Shenzhen North
18:07
Guilin West
2H52M

It will be better for passengers to get off at Guilin North Railway Station. Because the Guilin West Railway Station is far from downtown area, and its transportation is not very convenient.
 

2. Shenzhen to Guilin Normal Speed Train: 12.5 hours, CNY 237.5 for hard sleeper

 
Train Dep. Arr. Duration Price (CNY)
K952 16:35
Shenzhen
04:58+1
Guilin North
12H23M Soft Sleeper: 460.5
Hard Sleeper: 237.5
Hard Seat: 128.5
 

3. Long-Distance Bus: 8.5 – 9 hours, CNY 150 – 232

 
Dep. Arr. Timetable Price (CNY)
Shenzhen Bus Station Guilin 09:20, 17:00, 20:30 180
Longhua Passenger Station 18:00, 20:40 210
Shenzhen Futian Passenger Station 18:40 232
Bao’an Bus Station 10:00, 19:30, 21:00 190
Bao’an Fuyong Passenger Station 10:00, 10:30, 20:10, 21:40 165-185
Longgang Central Station 09:20 200
Longgang Long-Distance Bus Station 07:50, 16:20, 17:30, 19:20 180
Bao’an Shiyan Passenger Station 19:00, 21:00 200
Xixiang Passenger Station 09:00, 18:30 175-185
Shenzhen Pingshan General Passenger Station 07:10, 08:4 193-200
Bao’an Gongming Passenger Station 10:00, 19:30 205
 

How to Travel from Guilin to Shenzhen

 

1. Guilin to Shenzhen High Speed Train: 3 – 3.5H, CNY 238.5 – 239.5 for second class seat

 
Train Dep. Arr. Duration Price (CNY)
G2907 09:25
Guilin North
12:32
Shenzhen North
3H7M 1st Class Seat: 363.5
2nd Class Seat: 239.5
Business Cls. Seat: 694.5
G2901 10:51
Guilin North
14:02
Shenzhen North
3H11M
G2903 15:25
Guilin North
18:33
Shenzhen North
3H8M
G2905 17:50
Guilin North
20:58
Shenzhen North
3H8M 
G2929 11:00
Guilin West
14:28
Shenzhen North
3H28M 1st Class Seat: 362.5
2nd Class Seat: 238.5
Business Cls. Seat: 692.5
G319 12:38
Guilin West
15:35
Shenzhen North
2H57M
G407 13:36
Guilin West
16:34
Shenzhen North
2H58M
 

2. Guilin to Shenzhen Normal Speed Train: 13 hours, CNY 237.5 for hard sleeper

 
Train Dep. Arr. Duration Price (CNY)
K950 20:54
Guilin North
10:00+1
Shenzhen
13H6M Soft Sleeper: 433.5
Hard Sleeper: 237.5
Hard Seat: 128.5

 See more: Guilin to Shenzhen Train
 

3. Long-Distance Bus: 11.5 hours, CNY 160

 
Dep. Arr. Timetable
Qintan Passenger Station Shenzhen 10:00, 18:00, 18:40, 20:30
- Last modified on Jan. 16, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)