Home / Train /

Guilin to Shenzhen Train

Up to now, 6 high speed trains are handled by Guilin/ Guilin North/ Guilin West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station, taking the travel time of 3 to 3.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY362.5 - 373.5 and for a second seat is CNY238.5 - 245.

What’s more, Guilin North Railway Station handles 1 normal speed train to Shenzhen Railway Station, taking the travel time of 13 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY433.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY237.5.
 

Basic Facts of Guilin - Shenzhen High Speed Train

Open Date: December 26th, 2014
Travel Time: 3 to 3.5 hours
Running Distance: 548 kilometers (341 miles)
Top Speed: 300 km/h (186 mph)
Operated by: Guilin/ Guilin North / Guilin West Railway Station, Shenzhen North Railway Station
Major Stations along the Way: Guilin, Yangshuo, Hezhou, Guangzhou South and Shenzhen North.
 

Guilin to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K950
Details of the Train K950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinchengjiang -15:48
2Yizhou 16:3716:41
3Liuzhou 17:5418:30
4Guilin North 20:4420:54
5Xingan North 21:3021:34
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 22:0722:11
7Dongan East 22:5023:05
8Yongzhou 23:2723:35
9Hengyang 01:0601:27
10Shaoguan East 04:5305:00
11Guangzhou 07:4507:55
12Shenzhen 10:00-
13H6M
20:54
Guilin North
10:00+1
Shenzhen
 
13H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY460.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY237.5/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128.5/US$18
G2907
Details of the Train G2907:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Yongfu South 08:4608:48
3Guilin North 09:2009:25
4Yangshuo 09:4909:51
5Hezhou 10:2710:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5512:00
7Shenzhen North 12:32-
3H6M
09:25
Guilin North
12:31
Shenzhen North
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY239.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY694.5/US$99
G2901
Details of the Train G2901:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:51
2Zhongshan West 11:4111:43
3Hezhou 11:5311:55
4Huaiji 12:2412:26
5Guangzhou South 13:2613:32
6Shenzhen North 14:01-
3H10M
10:51
Guilin North
14:01
Shenzhen North
 
3H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY239.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY694.5/US$99
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Guilin West 10:5611:00
4Yangshuo 11:2211:24
5Gongcheng 11:3711:39
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5413:59
11Shenzhen North 14:28-
3H28M
11:00
Guilin West
14:28
Shenzhen North
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY238.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY692.5/US$99
G319
Details of the Train G319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:20
2Zunyi 09:3809:40
3Guiyang East 10:2810:32
4Guilin West 12:3412:38
5Zhaoqing East 14:2114:23
6Guangzhou South 14:5915:05
7Shenzhen North 15:3515:39
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:57-
2H57M
12:38
Guilin West
15:35
Shenzhen North
 
2H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY238.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY692.5/US$99
G311
Details of the Train G311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:21
2Guiyang North 11:2211:26
3Guilin West 13:3213:36
4Guangzhou South 15:5516:03
5Shenzhen North 16:3316:39
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:57-
2H57M
13:36
Guilin West
16:33
Shenzhen North
 
2H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY238.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY692.5/US$99
G2903
Details of the Train G2903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -15:25
2Hezhou 16:2116:24
3Zhaoqing East 17:1817:20
4Guangzhou South 17:5718:03
5Shenzhen North 18:32-
3H7M
15:25
Guilin North
18:32
Shenzhen North
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY239.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY694.5/US$99
G2905
Details of the Train G2905:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -17:50
2Hezhou 18:4618:49
3Zhaoqing East 19:4519:48
4Guangzhou South 20:2420:27
5Shenzhen North 20:58-
3H8M
17:50
Guilin North
20:58
Shenzhen North
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY239.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY694.5/US$99

Which Station to Choose: Guilin, Guilin North or Guilin West

Guilin Railway Station is near the city center and Elephant Trunk Hill, so if you want to go to Shenzhen from Guilin city center, it will be your top choice. The North Railway Station can be chosen if you are close to the Seven Stars Park. The West Railway Station is the nearest one from the Liangjiang International Airport.
 

Running Route of Guilin to Shenzhen High Speed Train

Guilin-Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line: Having been in service since December 26th, 2014, Guilin-Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line is a section along Guiyang-Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line and has the distance of 446 kilometers (277 miles).

Guangzhou-Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line: As a part of Beijing-Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, Guangzhou-Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line runs 139 kilometers (86 miles). The railway line was open on December 26th, 2012, linking Guangzhou South Railway Station, Humen Railway Station and Shenzhen North Railway Station.

See also Shenzhen - Guilin Train

See detailed Guilin Train ScheduleShenzhen Train Schedule 
Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jun. 11, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Guilin to Shenzhen Train
Asked by Whitley from GREECE | Jun. 11, 2019 00:47Reply
The convenient way to transfer from HeShe Hotel to Guilin North Station?
Is taxi safe to use and how much it approximately costs? Bus service?
Answers (1)
Answered by Paloma from FRANCE | Jun. 11, 2019 18:26
00Reply


This hotel is not close to downtown area, it is more convenient to use taxi. Taxi should take around 25min on the way and around CNY30 normally. It is safe to use taxi or you can also ask the hotel for this service.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)