Home / Train /

Congjiang to Guilin Train


Up to now, 17 Congjiang to Guilin high speed trains are in service. Supported by Congjiang Railway Station and Guilin / Guilin West Railway Station, these high speed trains take only 47m to 1h 16m to complete the total travel distance of 139 kilometers (86 miles), stopping at railway stations like Sanjiang South and Guilin North. The ticket price for a first class seat is from CNY 78 or CNY 96 and for a second class seat is from CNY 48 to CNY 59.5.

 

Congjiang to Guilin Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3561
Details of the Train D3561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:18
2Congjiang 08:4508:47
3Guilin West 09:3409:36
4Guilin North 09:4509:49
5Guilin 09:5910:02
6Yongfu South 10:2510:27
7Luzhai North 10:5010:52
8Liuzhou 11:2111:24
9Laibin North 11:5011:52
10Nanning East 12:3512:56
11Qinzhou East 13:3813:40
12Hepu 14:0714:09
13Beihai 14:23-
47M
08:47
Congjiang
09:34
Guilin West
 
47M
D3561
Details of the Train D3561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:18
2Congjiang 08:4508:47
3Guilin West 09:3409:36
4Guilin North 09:4509:49
5Guilin 09:5910:02
6Yongfu South 10:2510:27
7Luzhai North 10:5010:52
8Liuzhou 11:2111:24
9Laibin North 11:5011:52
10Nanning East 12:3512:56
11Qinzhou East 13:3813:40
12Hepu 14:0714:09
13Beihai 14:23-
58M
08:47
Congjiang
09:45
Guilin North
 
58M
D3561
Details of the Train D3561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:18
2Congjiang 08:4508:47
3Guilin West 09:3409:36
4Guilin North 09:4509:49
5Guilin 09:5910:02
6Yongfu South 10:2510:27
7Luzhai North 10:5010:52
8Liuzhou 11:2111:24
9Laibin North 11:5011:52
10Nanning East 12:3512:56
11Qinzhou East 13:3813:40
12Hepu 14:0714:09
13Beihai 14:23-
1H12M
08:47
Congjiang
09:59
Guilin
 
1H12M
D2803
Details of the Train D2803:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:10
2Congjiang 09:3709:39
3Sanjiang South 09:5910:01
4Guilin West 10:3410:38
5Zhongshan West 11:2711:29
6Hezhou 11:4211:44
7Guangning 12:2612:28
8Zhaoqing East 12:4512:47
9Sanshui South 12:5813:04
10Guangzhou South 13:33-
55M
09:39
Congjiang
10:34
Guilin West
 
55M
D2809
Details of the Train D2809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:00
2Longli North 09:2409:26
3Sanduxian 09:5810:00
4Congjiang 10:4110:43
5Guilin West 11:3011:34
6Gongcheng 12:0912:11
7Zhongshan West 12:3212:34
8Hezhou 12:4712:49
9Zhaoqing East 13:4413:58
10Guangzhou South 14:35-
47M
10:43
Congjiang
11:30
Guilin West
 
47M
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:56
2Chengdu South 07:0507:07
3Pengshan North 07:2907:32
4Meishan East 07:4007:52
5Yibin West 08:5008:54
6Bijie 10:0310:05
7Qianxi 10:2810:35
8Guiyang East 11:0211:07
9Rongjiang 12:1012:12
10Congjiang 12:3312:35
11Guilin West 13:2313:27
12Zhongshan West 14:1614:26
13Zhaoqing East 15:3015:32
14Guangzhou South 16:0616:12
15Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:41-
16Zhuhai 17:0917:09
48M
12:35
Congjiang
13:23
Guilin West
 
48M
D1867
Details of the Train D1867:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:05
2Loushanguan South 11:1311:15
3Guiyang East 12:1312:19
4Duyun East 12:5712:59
5Sanduxian 13:1113:13
6Congjiang 13:5413:56
7Guilin West 14:4414:48
8Zhongshan West 15:3715:39
9Hezhou 15:5215:54
10Huaiji 16:2416:30
11Zhaoqing East 16:5917:01
12Foshan West 17:2017:26
13Guangzhou South 17:46-
48M
13:56
Congjiang
14:44
Guilin West
 
48M
D1869
Details of the Train D1869:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:27
2Qijiang East 10:5310:55
3Ganshui East 11:0911:11
4Zunyi 11:5712:00
5Guiyang East 12:4812:54
6Duyun East 13:3213:35
7Congjiang 14:2314:30
8Wutong 15:1115:13
9Guilin West 15:2515:32
10Yangshuo 15:5615:58
11Zhongshan West 16:2816:37
12Hezhou 16:5016:52
13Huaiji 17:2217:24
14Zhaoqing East 17:5317:55
15Foshan West 18:1418:16
16Guangzhou South 18:36-
55M
14:30
Congjiang
15:25
Guilin West
 
55M
D2879
Details of the Train D2879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -13:10
2Guidingxian 13:4113:43
3Rongjiang 14:2714:29
4Congjiang 14:5114:53
5Sanjiang South 15:1315:15
6Guilin West 15:4815:55
7Gongcheng 16:2816:30
8Zhongshan West 16:5116:53
9Hezhou 17:0517:07
10Zhaoqing East 18:0618:08
11Sanshui South 18:1918:21
12Foshan West 18:3318:35
13Guangzhou 18:58-
55M
14:53
Congjiang
15:48
Guilin West
 
55M
D1855
Details of the Train D1855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mianyang -09:04
2Luojiang East 09:1509:17
3Deyang 09:2709:29
4Guanghan North 09:3809:40
5Chengdu East 09:5810:10
6Yibin West 11:3511:39
7Guiyang East 13:3113:35
8Longdongbao 13:4513:47
9Duyun East 14:1914:21
10Congjiang 15:0915:19
11Sanjiang South 15:3815:40
12Guilin West 16:1316:17
13Hezhou 17:1317:15
14Huaiji 17:4617:48
15Zhaoqing East 18:1718:19
16Sanshui South 18:3118:33
17Guangzhou 19:09-
54M
15:19
Congjiang
16:13
Guilin West
 
54M
D1797
Details of the Train D1797:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:30
2Tongzi North 08:2008:22
3Zunyi 08:5409:03
4Xiuwenxian 09:3909:41
5Guiyang East 09:5710:04
6Wutong 12:0012:02
7Guilin North 12:1812:22
8Liuzhou 13:3613:39
9Laibin North 14:0414:06
10Nanning East 14:4915:09
11Beihai 16:23-
56M
15:30
Congjiang
16:26
Guilin West
 
56M
D1797
Details of the Train D1797:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:30
2Tongzi North 08:2008:22
3Zunyi 08:5409:03
4Xiuwenxian 09:3909:41
5Guiyang East 09:5710:04
6Wutong 12:0012:02
7Guilin North 12:1812:22
8Liuzhou 13:3613:39
9Laibin North 14:0414:06
10Nanning East 14:4915:09
11Beihai 16:23-
1H7M
15:30
Congjiang
16:37
Guilin North
 
1H7M
D1797
Details of the Train D1797:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:30
2Tongzi North 08:2008:22
3Zunyi 08:5409:03
4Xiuwenxian 09:3909:41
5Guiyang East 09:5710:04
6Wutong 12:0012:02
7Guilin North 12:1812:22
8Liuzhou 13:3613:39
9Laibin North 14:0414:06
10Nanning East 14:4915:09
11Beihai 16:23-
1H25M
15:30
Congjiang
16:55
Guilin
 
1H25M
D1785
Details of the Train D1785:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:00
2Shuangliuxi 12:1712:19
3Meishan East 12:3712:39
4Leshan 12:5813:00
5Qianwei [Sichuan] 13:1713:19
6Bijie 14:5414:58
7Guiyang East 15:4515:50
8Duyun East 16:2816:30
9Congjiang 17:1817:20
10Guilin North 18:1318:17
11Guilin 18:2818:41
12Liuzhou 19:4819:51
13Laibin North 20:1720:19
14Nanning East 21:02-
53M
17:20
Congjiang
18:13
Guilin North
 
53M
D1785
Details of the Train D1785:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:00
2Shuangliuxi 12:1712:19
3Meishan East 12:3712:39
4Leshan 12:5813:00
5Qianwei [Sichuan] 13:1713:19
6Bijie 14:5414:58
7Guiyang East 15:4515:50
8Duyun East 16:2816:30
9Congjiang 17:1817:20
10Guilin North 18:1318:17
11Guilin 18:2818:41
12Liuzhou 19:4819:51
13Laibin North 20:1720:19
14Nanning East 21:02-
1H8M
17:20
Congjiang
18:28
Guilin
 
1H8M
D3567
Details of the Train D3567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -16:03
2Duyun East 16:4716:49
3Congjiang 17:3717:39
4Guilin North 18:3218:37
5Guilin 18:4818:56
6Luzhai North 19:3719:39
7Liuzhou 20:0820:12
8Laibin North 20:3720:39
9Guigang 21:1421:16
10Guiping 21:3621:38
11Pingnan South 21:5121:53
12Tengxian 22:1222:14
13Wuzhou South 22:26-
53M
17:39
Congjiang
18:32
Guilin North
 
53M
D3567
Details of the Train D3567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -16:03
2Duyun East 16:4716:49
3Congjiang 17:3717:39
4Guilin North 18:3218:37
5Guilin 18:4818:56
6Luzhai North 19:3719:39
7Liuzhou 20:0820:12
8Laibin North 20:3720:39
9Guigang 21:1421:16
10Guiping 21:3621:38
11Pingnan South 21:5121:53
12Tengxian 22:1222:14
13Wuzhou South 22:26-
1H10M
17:39
Congjiang
18:49
Guilin
 
1H10M
D1875
Details of the Train D1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:48
2Qijiang East 15:1415:16
3Xiuwenxian 16:4416:47
4Guiyang East 17:0517:09
5Longdongbao 17:2017:22
6Congjiang 18:3618:38
7Guilin West 19:2519:29
8Yangshuo 19:5320:00
9Hezhou 20:3820:41
10Guangzhou South 22:08-
47M
18:38
Congjiang
19:25
Guilin West
 
47M
D2845
Details of the Train D2845:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
48M
18:44
Congjiang
19:32
Guilin West
 
48M
D2837
Details of the Train D2837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:23
2Longli North 17:4717:49
3Duyun East 18:1418:21
4Congjiang 19:0919:11
5Guilin West 19:5920:04
6Gongcheng 20:3720:39
7Hezhou 21:0821:11
8Zhaoqing East 22:0822:10
9Foshan West 22:2922:31
10Guangzhou South 22:52-
48M
19:11
Congjiang
19:59
Guilin West
 
48M
D1877
Details of the Train D1877:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -16:10
2Ganshui East 16:4616:48
3Zunyi 17:3417:36
4Guiyang East 18:2418:29
5Longli North 18:4718:49
6Congjiang 19:5719:59
7Guilin West 20:4820:52
8Gongcheng 21:2521:27
9Hezhou 21:5521:57
10Zhaoqing East 22:5222:54
11Guangzhou South 23:30-
48M
19:59
Congjiang
20:47
Guilin West
 
48M

Top Things to Do in Guilin

1. Cruise from Guilin to Yangshuo along Li River, appreciating the picturesque landscape along the way.
2. Walk in Yangshuo West Street to taste some local specialties and see building with Chinese and exotic styles.
3. Watch outdoor performance: Impression Sanjie Liu, understanding the ethnic customs and the local people’s life in the past.
 

Guilin to Congjiang train

13 Guilin to Congjiang high speed trains serve passengers with the travel time of 1 to 1.5 hours.


See detailed Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
- Last modified on Oct. 31, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail