Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Foshan Train

Presently, around 80 Guangzhou to Foshan high speed trains departing every 6 to 20 minutes from about 07:00 in the morning to around 23:30 in the evening, run from Guangzhou Railway Station/Guangzhou South Railway Station to Foshan West Railway Station, taking the travel time of 20 minutes to complete the overall travel distance of 33 kilometers (21 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 16 - 32and for a second class seat is CNY 10 - 20.

Moreover, over 10 normal speed trains are in service between Guangzhou Railway Station and Foshan Railway Station, taking 20 to 30 minutes. A soft sleeper costs CNY 86 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 63.
 

Guangzhou to Foshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z385
Details of the Train Z385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:05
2Siping 18:0318:06
3Shenyang North 19:3419:46
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:1921:25
5Shanhaiguan 22:4822:55
6Qinhuangdao 23:2023:31
7Tangshan [Hebei] 01:1701:21
8Tianjin 02:4602:55
9Liaocheng 06:5507:01
10Heze 08:0908:12
11Bozhou 09:3909:44
12Fuyang 10:4211:00
13Jiujiang 14:5815:02
14Nanchang 16:2616:47
15Jian [Jiangxi] 18:5919:03
16Jinggangshan 20:1020:20
17Hengyang 22:5823:18
18Chenzhou 00:5600:59
19Shaoguan East 02:3602:40
20Guangzhou 05:0405:24
21Foshan 05:5406:00
22Zhaoqing 07:0507:11
23Maoming 10:0810:17
24Zhanjiang West 11:0511:10
25Haikou 16:0016:30
26Dongfang 18:0718:12
27Sanya 20:00-
30M
05:24
Guangzhou
05:54
Foshan
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
K231
Details of the Train K231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -17:26
2Zhangzhou 17:5718:08
3Longyan 19:2719:59
4Yongding 20:5721:06
5Meizhou 22:4722:53
6Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:3000:45
7Heyuan 01:4101:44
8Huizhou 02:3802:44
9Dongguan East 03:2903:53
10Guangzhou 05:1005:33
11Foshan 06:0406:10
12Zhaoqing 07:2907:35
13Maoming 11:4612:07
14Maoming West 12:2012:54
15Huazhou 13:1613:19
16Yulin [Guangxi] 15:2415:34
17Guigang 16:3516:39
18Nanning 19:3019:55
19Baise 22:2222:48
20Xingyi 03:0503:09
21Weishe 04:0704:20
22Hongguo 05:5606:05
23Fuyuan [Yunnan] 06:3206:37
24Qujing 07:49-
25Kunming 10:0710:07
31M
05:33
Guangzhou
06:04
Foshan
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D2804
Details of the Train D2804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:06
2Foshan West 07:2507:27
3Huaiji 08:1008:12
4Hezhou 08:4208:44
5Yangshuo 09:2109:23
6Guilin West 09:4709:52
7Sanjiang South 10:2510:32
8Congjiang 10:5210:54
9Sanduxian 11:3511:37
10Guiyang North 12:32-
19M
07:06
Guangzhou South
07:25
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D2966
Details of the Train D2966:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:12
2Foshan West 07:3107:33
3Zhaoqing East 07:5307:55
4Hezhou 08:4908:51
5Gongcheng 09:1909:21
6Yangshuo 09:3509:37
7Guilin North 10:0310:28
8Xingan North 10:5310:55
9Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:1611:18
10Dongan East 11:43-
19M
07:12
Guangzhou South
07:31
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D2992
Details of the Train D2992:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:18
2Foshan West 07:3707:39
3Zhaoqing East 07:5908:01
4Hezhou 08:5709:00
5Gongcheng 09:2809:40
6Guilin North 10:1510:25
7Liuzhou 11:37-
19M
07:18
Guangzhou South
07:37
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D1849
Details of the Train D1849:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:23
2Foshan West 07:4407:46
3Zhaoqing East 08:0608:08
4Huaiji 08:3708:39
5Zhongshan West 09:1609:28
6Yangshuo 09:5810:00
7Guilin West 10:2410:28
8Guiyang East 12:3512:39
9Xiuwenxian 12:5612:58
10Zunyi 13:3413:36
11Ganshui East 14:2314:25
12Luohuang South 14:5114:53
13Chongqing West 15:0715:11
14Bishan 15:2815:35
15Neijiang North 16:1116:21
16Chengdu East 17:0717:15
17Xindu East 17:2617:28
18Deyang 17:4417:52
19Mianyang 18:0918:11
20Jiangyou 18:2818:31
21Jianmenguan 19:0119:11
22Guangyuan 19:25-
21M
07:23
Guangzhou
07:44
Foshan West
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY32/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
D3602
Details of the Train D3602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:36
2Foshan West 07:5507:57
3Zhaoqing East 08:1908:21
4Wuzhou South 09:1009:14
5Pingnan South 09:4009:42
6Guiping 09:5509:57
7Guigang 10:1610:18
8Nanning East 11:01-
19M
07:36
Guangzhou South
07:55
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3810
Details of the Train D3810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:43
2Foshan West 08:0208:04
3Zhaoqing East 08:2408:26
4Wuzhou South 09:1509:19
5Tengxian 09:3109:33
6Pingnan South 09:5209:54
7Guigang 10:2210:24
8Nanning East 11:0711:12
9Nanning 11:2311:30
10Longandong 12:0112:03
11Pingguo 12:1312:17
12Tiandong North 12:3712:41
13Tianyang 12:5112:53
14Baise 13:0913:14
15Funing [Yunnan] 13:5113:53
16Guangnanxian 14:1714:20
17Zhulin 14:3614:38
18Puzhehei 14:5514:59
19Mile 15:3215:34
20Kunming South 16:0516:11
21Kunming 16:2916:33
22Guangtong North 17:2017:22
23Chuxiong 17:3517:37
24Xiangyun 18:1618:18
25Dali [Yunnan] 18:40-
19M
07:43
Guangzhou South
08:02
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$45
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3604
Details of the Train D3604:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:3308:35
3Guangzhou South 09:0509:12
4Zhaoqing East 09:4809:50
5Yunfu East 10:1510:17
6Wuzhou South 10:5611:00
7Guigang 12:0112:03
8Nanning East 12:53-
18M
07:55
Guangzhou South
08:13
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3606
Details of the Train D3606:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:06
2Foshan West 08:2408:26
3Zhaoqing East 08:4708:49
4Wuzhou South 09:3909:43
5Pingnan South 10:0910:11
6Guigang 10:3910:41
7Nanning East 11:24-
18M
08:06
Guangzhou South
08:24
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3752
Details of the Train D3752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:10
2Foshan West 08:2808:31
3Zhaoqing East 08:5208:55
4Wuzhou South 09:4509:49
5Pingnan South 10:1510:17
6Guiping 10:3010:32
7Guigang 10:5110:53
8Laibin North 11:3011:32
9Liuzhou 11:58-
18M
08:10
Guangzhou South
08:28
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3706
Details of the Train D3706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:30
2Foshan West 08:4908:51
3Sanshui South 09:0209:04
4Zhaoqing East 09:1709:19
5Wuzhou South 10:0810:13
6Tengxian 10:2410:30
7Nanning East 11:5712:18
8Qinzhou East 13:0013:02
9Beihai 13:38-
19M
08:30
Guangzhou South
08:49
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D1842
Details of the Train D1842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:42
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:0508:09
3Guangzhou South 08:3808:47
4Foshan West 09:0609:08
5Huaiji 09:5310:01
6Hezhou 10:3010:32
7Zhongshan West 10:4410:46
8Yangshuo 11:1611:18
9Guilin West 11:4211:46
10Congjiang 12:3512:37
11Duyun East 13:2513:31
12Guiyang East 14:1014:14
13Zunyi 15:0315:14
14Chongqing West 16:3316:37
15Yongchuan East 17:0217:04
16Longchang North 17:2617:37
17Neijiang North 17:4817:50
18Chengdu East 18:37-
19M
08:47
Guangzhou South
09:06
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D1810
Details of the Train D1810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:17
2Foshan West 09:3509:37
3Zhaoqing East 09:5709:59
4Hezhou 10:5610:59
5Zhongshan West 11:1111:13
6Yangshuo 11:4311:51
7Guilin West 12:1512:19
8Sanduxian 13:4313:45
9Duyun East 13:5713:59
10Guidingxian 14:1714:19
11Guiyang East 14:4514:52
12Zunyi 15:4115:44
13Loushanguan South 15:5816:00
14Tongzi East 16:1216:14
15Luohuang South 17:0517:07
16Chongqing West 17:2217:28
17Bishan 17:4617:49
18Chengdu East 19:07-
18M
09:17
Guangzhou South
09:35
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D7551
Details of the Train D7551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -08:00
2Dongguan 08:3108:33
3Guangzhou East 09:0409:07
4Guangzhou 09:1709:23
5Foshan West 09:4709:51
6Zhaoqing East 10:1110:17
7Guangning 10:3610:42
8Huaiji 11:02-
24M
09:23
Guangzhou
09:47
Foshan West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY32/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
D2962
Details of the Train D2962:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:35
2Foshan West 09:5409:56
3Huaiji 10:4110:43
4Hezhou 11:1311:19
5Gongcheng 11:4711:49
6Guilin North 12:24-
19M
09:35
Guangzhou South
09:54
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D3782
Details of the Train D3782:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:41
2Zhaoqing East 10:1710:20
3Yunfu East 10:4110:49
4Wuzhou South 11:2111:25
5Pingnan South 11:5111:53
6Guigang 12:2112:23
7Binyang 12:4412:46
8Nanning East 13:1213:15
9Nanning 13:2613:30
10Tianyang 14:2914:32
11Baise 14:48-
19M
09:40
Guangzhou South
09:59
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D1853
Details of the Train D1853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:44
2Foshan West 10:0610:08
3Guilin West 12:1012:14
4Guiyang East 14:2014:24
5Chongqing West 16:2816:32
6Chengdu East 18:02-
22M
09:44
Guangzhou
10:06
Foshan West
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY32/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
K365
Details of the Train K365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:52
2Foshan 10:1610:21
3Zhaoqing 11:4311:49
4Yangchun 13:2613:29
5Maoming 15:0515:25
6Maoming West 15:3815:58
7Yulin [Guangxi] 18:1618:26
8Nanning 21:4822:08
9Baise 00:2100:29
10Xingyi 05:0205:07
11Weishe 05:5206:03
12Luoping 07:0607:11
13Shizong 07:4707:51
14Shilin [Yunnan] 08:53-
15Kunming 11:0811:08
24M
09:52
Guangzhou
10:16
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D3826
Details of the Train D3826:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:54
2Foshan West 10:1310:15
3Zhaoqing East 10:3610:38
4Nanjiangkou 11:0911:11
5Wuzhou South 11:3311:37
6Pingnan South 12:0312:05
7Guigang 12:3312:35
8Binyang 12:5612:58
9Nanning East 13:2413:29
10Nanning 13:4013:45
11Longandong 14:1614:18
12Baise 15:0315:08
13Funing [Yunnan] 15:4415:46
14Guangnanxian 16:0816:11
15Zhulin 16:2616:28
16Mile 17:1217:14
17Kunming South 17:44-
19M
09:54
Guangzhou South
10:13
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3714
Details of the Train D3714:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:06
2Foshan West 10:2510:27
3Zhaoqing East 10:4810:50
4Wuzhou South 11:3911:43
5Pingnan South 12:0912:11
6Guiping 12:2412:26
7Guigang 12:4512:47
8Nanning East 13:3013:50
9Qinzhou East 14:3214:35
10Beihai 15:11-
19M
10:06
Guangzhou South
10:25
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3610
Details of the Train D3610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:54
2Foshan West 11:1311:15
3Zhaoqing East 11:3511:37
4Wuzhou South 12:2612:31
5Tengxian 12:4212:44
6Guigang 13:2713:29
7Nanning East 14:12-
19M
10:54
Guangzhou South
11:13
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3838
Details of the Train D3838:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:06
2Foshan West 11:2511:27
3Zhaoqing East 11:4811:50
4Wuzhou South 12:3912:43
5Guiping 13:1813:20
6Binyang 13:5613:58
7Nanning East 14:2414:28
8Nanning 14:3914:45
9Pingguo 15:2215:26
10Tiandong North 15:4615:50
11Baise 16:1216:16
12Funing [Yunnan] 16:5116:54
13Zhulin 17:2717:30
14Mile 18:1418:17
15Kunming South 18:47-
19M
11:06
Guangzhou South
11:25
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3842
Details of the Train D3842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:24
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:4910:51
3Guangzhou South 11:2111:26
4Foshan West 11:4411:47
5Zhaoqing East 12:0812:10
6Yunfu East 12:3112:40
7Wuzhou South 13:1213:15
8Tengxian 13:2713:29
9Guiping 13:5714:03
10Nanning East 15:0115:05
11Nanning 15:1615:20
12Longandong 15:5115:53
13Pingguo 16:0316:07
14Tianyang 16:3316:35
15Baise 16:5116:55
16Funing [Yunnan] 17:3217:34
17Guangnanxian 17:5818:01
18Puzhehei 18:2918:33
19Shilin [Yunnan] West 19:1819:21
20Kunming South 19:40-
18M
11:26
Guangzhou South
11:44
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3846
Details of the Train D3846:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:46
2Foshan West 12:0412:06
3Zhaoqing East 12:2812:30
4Wuzhou South 13:2113:32
5Pingnan South 13:5814:00
6Binyang 14:4514:47
7Nanning East 15:1315:22
8Nanning 15:3315:37
9Longandong 16:0816:10
10Pingguo 16:2016:24
11Tiandong North 16:4416:48
12Baise 17:1017:14
13Funing [Yunnan] 17:4917:51
14Zhulin 18:2418:26
15Puzhehei 18:4218:46
16Shilin [Yunnan] West 19:3019:33
17Kunming South 19:51-
18M
11:46
Guangzhou South
12:04
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D1868
Details of the Train D1868:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:50
2Foshan West 12:0912:11
3Zhaoqing East 12:3112:33
4Hezhou 13:2813:30
5Guilin West 14:2614:33
6Duyun East 16:0716:09
7Guiyang East 16:4916:54
8Qijiang East 18:3618:38
9Chongqing West 19:04-
19M
11:50
Guangzhou South
12:09
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D3726
Details of the Train D3726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:56
2Foshan West 12:1512:18
3Zhaoqing East 12:3912:47
4Wuzhou South 13:3613:42
5Pingnan South 14:0814:10
6Guigang 14:3814:40
7Nanning East 15:2315:52
8Qinzhou East 16:3416:36
9Hepu 17:0317:05
10Beihai 17:19-
19M
11:56
Guangzhou South
12:15
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3612
Details of the Train D3612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
18M
12:16
Guangzhou South
12:34
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
K837
Details of the Train K837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1ShenZhen West -09:50
2Guangzhou 12:0012:22
3Foshan 12:4612:51
4Zhaoqing 14:0214:08
5Maoming 17:5718:12
6Maoming West 18:2518:50
7Wendi 20:1020:13
8Yulin [Guangxi] 21:2021:30
9Liuzhou 00:5001:10
10Tongdao 06:1906:21
11Jingzhou [Hunan] 06:5407:00
12Huaihua 09:1309:33
13Tongren 10:3610:42
14Songtao 11:2411:34
15Xiu Shan 12:2812:37
16Youyang 13:0713:10
17Qianjiang [Chongqing] 14:0514:08
18Wulong 15:3915:44
19Fuling 17:0017:05
20Chongqing North 18:30-
21Chongqing West 19:1219:12
24M
12:22
Guangzhou
12:46
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D1826
Details of the Train D1826:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:30
2Foshan West 12:4812:50
3Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
4Guangning 13:2913:31
5Hezhou 14:1214:14
6Guilin West 15:0915:15
7Wutong 15:2615:39
8Guiyang East 17:4117:46
9Chongqing West 19:5019:54
10Rongchang North 20:2720:29
11Neijiang North 20:4920:51
12Chengdu East 21:38-
18M
12:30
Guangzhou South
12:48
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D3758
Details of the Train D3758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:45
2Foshan West 13:0413:06
3Zhaoqing East 13:2713:29
4Nanjiangkou 14:0614:08
5Wuzhou South 14:3614:40
6Pingnan South 15:1115:18
7Guigang 15:5215:54
8Laibin North 16:32-
9Liuzhou 17:00-
19M
12:44
Guangzhou South
13:03
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
G2914
Details of the Train G2914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:22
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:3912:41
3Guangzhou South 12:5813:02
4Foshan West 13:2113:23
5Wuzhou South 14:2914:33
6Guigang 15:2315:25
7Nanning East 16:08-
19M
13:02
Guangzhou South
13:21
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY30.5/US$4
D3614
Details of the Train D3614:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:54
2Foshan West 11:1311:15
3Zhaoqing East 11:3611:38
4Wuzhou South 12:3812:44
5Pingnan South 13:1513:17
6Guigang 13:5113:54
7Nanning East 14:44-
20M
13:08
Guangzhou South
13:28
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
G6212
Details of the Train G6212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -12:30
2Shenzhen North 12:3812:43
3Humen [Dongguan] 13:0113:03
4Guangzhou South 13:2013:24
5Foshan West 13:43-
19M
13:24
Guangzhou South
13:43
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY30.5/US$4
D2960
Details of the Train D2960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:42
2Foshan West 14:0214:04
3Zhaoqing East 14:2314:25
4Guangning 14:4114:49
5Hezhou 15:3115:33
6Zhongshan West 15:4515:47
7Gongcheng 16:0816:15
8Yangshuo 16:2916:31
9Guilin North 16:57-
20M
13:42
Guangzhou South
14:02
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
K9045
Details of the Train K9045:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -10:50
2Foshan 11:1411:19
3Sanshui 11:4811:52
4Zhaoqing 12:3712:41
5Yangchun 14:1414:16
6Maoming 15:50-
23M
13:48
Guangzhou
14:11
Foshan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY10.5/US$2
D3616
Details of the Train D3616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:48
2Foshan West 14:0714:09
3Zhaoqing East 14:3014:32
4Yunan 15:1315:15
5Wuzhou South 15:2715:30
6Guiping 16:0616:08
7Guigang 16:2716:29
8Nanning East 17:12-
19M
13:48
Guangzhou South
14:07
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3677
Details of the Train D3677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -14:06
2Foshan West 14:2814:30
3Sanshui South 14:4214:49
4Wuzhou South 15:5816:02
5Pingnan South 16:3316:35
6Guiping 16:5016:52
7Guigang 17:1517:17
8Binyang 17:3917:41
9Nanning East 18:13-
22M
14:00
Guangzhou
14:22
Foshan West
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY32/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
D3858
Details of the Train D3858:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:11
2Foshan West 14:2914:31
3Zhaoqing East 14:5214:54
4Nanjiangkou 15:2515:27
5Wuzhou South 15:4915:52
6Pingnan South 16:1916:21
7Guigang 16:4916:51
8Nanning East 17:3417:39
9Nanning 17:5017:58
10Longandong 18:2918:31
11Pingguo 18:4118:45
12Tiandong North 19:0519:09
13Baise 19:3119:35
14Guangnanxian 20:3120:34
15Shilin [Yunnan] West 21:4221:45
16Kunming South 22:04-
18M
14:11
Guangzhou South
14:29
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3734
Details of the Train D3734:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:32
2Foshan West 14:5114:53
3Zhaoqing East 15:1415:16
4Nanjiangkou 15:4715:49
5Wuzhou South 16:1116:15
6Pingnan South 16:4116:43
7Guigang 17:1117:13
8Binyang 17:3417:36
9Nanning East 18:0218:27
10Qinzhou East 19:0919:11
11Beihai 19:47-
19M
14:32
Guangzhou South
14:51
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3738
Details of the Train D3738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:42
2Foshan West 15:0115:03
3Zhaoqing East 15:2415:26
4Yunfu East 15:4715:49
5Yunan 16:1416:16
6Wuzhou South 16:2816:32
7Tengxian 16:4316:51
8Pingnan South 17:1017:12
9Guiping 17:2517:27
10Guigang 17:4617:48
11Nanning East 18:3118:51
12Qinzhou East 19:3319:35
13Hepu 20:0220:04
14Beihai 20:18-
19M
14:42
Guangzhou South
15:01
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3790
Details of the Train D3790:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:05
2Foshan West 15:2415:26
3Zhaoqing East 15:4715:49
4Yunfu East 16:1016:17
5Nanjiangkou 16:3116:33
6Wuzhou South 16:5516:59
7Pingnan South 17:2517:27
8Guigang 17:5517:57
9Nanning East 18:4018:44
10Nanning 18:5518:59
11Tiandong North 19:5219:56
12Tianyang 20:0620:08
13Baise 20:24-
19M
15:05
Guangzhou South
15:24
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D1874
Details of the Train D1874:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:10
2Foshan West 15:2915:31
3Guangning 16:0316:05
4Hezhou 16:4716:49
5Guilin West 17:4617:50
6Sanjiang South 18:2218:47
7Duyun East 19:4919:51
8Guiyang East 20:3120:35
9Xifeng 21:0121:03
10Zunyi South 21:2221:24
11Zunyi 21:3621:38
12Chongqing West 22:58-
19M
15:10
Guangzhou South
15:29
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D2834
Details of the Train D2834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:15
2Foshan West 15:3415:36
3Sanshui South 15:4815:50
4Huaiji 16:2716:29
5Hezhou 16:5917:06
6Yangshuo 17:4317:53
7Duyun East 19:5719:59
8Guiyang North 20:47-
19M
15:15
Guangzhou South
15:34
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
G2930
Details of the Train G2930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:49
2Guangzhou South 15:2015:28
3Foshan West 15:4715:49
4Zhaoqing East 16:0916:11
5Guilin West 17:5618:00
6Duyun East 19:2419:26
7Guiyang North 20:14-
19M
15:28
Guangzhou South
15:47
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY37/US$5
D3620
Details of the Train D3620:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20M
15:33
Guangzhou South
15:53
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3862
Details of the Train D3862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:48
2Foshan West 16:0816:10
3Zhaoqing East 16:3016:32
4Wuzhou South 17:2117:24
5Guiping 18:0018:02
6Guigang 18:2118:24
7Nanning East 19:0719:12
8Nanning 19:2319:28
9Pingguo 20:0520:09
10Baise 20:4720:51
11Kunming South 23:04-
20M
15:48
Guangzhou South
16:08
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
K827
Details of the Train K827:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -14:12
2Dongguan 14:5815:02
3Guangzhou 16:0116:22
4Foshan 16:4616:52
5Zhaoqing 18:0818:14
6Yangchun 20:3120:34
7Maoming 21:5622:11
8Maoming West 22:2422:55
9Yulin [Guangxi] 01:3401:46
10Guigang 02:4702:51
11Liuzhou 05:2005:42
12Yizhou 06:4906:54
13Jinchengjiang 07:4407:52
14Nandan 08:4908:56
15Mawei 09:5109:58
16Duyun 11:0811:13
17Guiyang 12:3212:54
18Liupanshui 17:2017:38
19Yibin 00:2500:30
20Zigong 01:5702:02
21Neijiang 02:4702:58
22Jianyang [Sichuan] 05:1505:19
23Chengdu 06:40-
24M
15:49
Guangzhou
16:13
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D2844
Details of the Train D2844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:55
2Foshan West 16:1416:16
3Hezhou 17:2717:35
4Gongcheng 18:0318:06
5Sanjiang South 19:2319:30
6Congjiang 19:5119:53
7Rongjiang 20:1520:17
8Duyun East 20:4820:50
9Guiyang North 21:38-
19M
15:55
Guangzhou South
16:14
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D3742
Details of the Train D3742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:00
2Foshan West 16:1916:21
3Sanshui South 16:3216:34
4Wuzhou South 17:3217:37
5Tengxian 17:4817:50
6Pingnan South 18:0918:11
7Guiping 18:2418:26
8Guigang 18:4518:56
9Nanning East 19:3920:01
10Qinzhou East 20:4320:45
11Hepu 21:1221:14
12Beihai 21:28-
19M
16:00
Guangzhou South
16:19
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
Z201
Details of the Train Z201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:54
2Shijiazhuang 20:1820:24
3Zhengzhou 23:4723:53
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:3204:38
5Yueyang 06:3606:39
6Changsha 08:0008:07
7Chenzhou 11:3611:40
8Shaoguan East 13:1713:21
9Guangzhou 15:4316:03
10Foshan 16:2616:32
11Zhaoqing 17:4717:53
12Maoming 20:5421:00
13Zhanjiang West 22:0322:13
14Xuwen 00:1600:23
15Haikou 03:5004:50
16Dongfang 06:2706:32
17Sanya 08:12-
23M
16:03
Guangzhou
16:26
Foshan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D3762
Details of the Train D3762:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:23
2Foshan West 16:4216:44
3Yunfu East 17:2217:24
4Yunan 17:4817:56
5Wuzhou South 18:0818:12
6Pingnan South 18:3818:46
7Guiping 18:5919:03
8Guigang 19:2219:30
9Laibin North 20:0820:10
10Liuzhou 20:3620:43
11Luzhai North 21:1121:14
12Guilin North 22:05-
19M
16:23
Guangzhou South
16:42
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3746
Details of the Train D3746:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
16:30
Guangzhou South
16:49
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D2838
Details of the Train D2838:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:44
2Foshan West 17:0317:05
3Zhaoqing East 17:2517:27
4Hezhou 18:2318:25
5Guilin West 19:2119:25
6Duyun East 20:5821:00
7Guidingxian 21:1821:20
8Guiyang North 21:55-
19M
16:44
Guangzhou South
17:03
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
K1205
Details of the Train K1205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -14:47
2Guangzhou 16:2616:46
3Foshan 17:1017:16
4Zhaoqing 18:3718:43
5Maoming 22:2122:41
6Maoming West 22:5423:28
7Yulin [Guangxi] 01:4602:00
8Nanning 05:4906:14
9Baise 09:0009:16
10Tianlin 10:1510:21
11Ceheng 12:5913:02
12Xingyi 14:4014:51
13Weishe 15:3515:50
14Hongguo 16:5317:16
15Fuyuan [Yunnan] 17:4317:45
16Qujing 18:5919:04
17Kunming 20:43-
24M
16:46
Guangzhou
17:10
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D2840
Details of the Train D2840:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:52
2Foshan West 17:1117:13
3Zhaoqing East 17:3317:35
4Hezhou 18:2918:31
5Gongcheng 18:5919:01
6Guilin West 19:3419:38
7Rongjiang 20:4220:44
8Sanduxian 21:0821:10
9Guiyang North 22:05-
19M
16:52
Guangzhou South
17:11
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY19/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY11/US$2
D3764
Details of the Train D3764:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:13
2Foshan West 17:3217:34
3Nanjiangkou 18:2818:30
4Wuzhou South 18:5218:56
5Pingnan South 19:2219:25
6Guiping 19:3819:41
7Guigang 20:0020:02
8Laibin North 20:3920:41
9Liuzhou 21:07-
19M
17:13
Guangzhou South
17:32
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
K511
Details of the Train K511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:21
2Songjiang 19:3919:42
3Jiaxing 20:1420:17
4Haining 20:3920:42
5Hangzhou East 21:3421:40
6Yiwu 22:5222:55
7Jinhua 23:4623:54
8Quzhou 01:1101:32
9Shangrao 03:0203:06
10Yingtan 04:1504:21
11Xinyu 06:4206:47
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:2207:26
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:1008:16
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:1209:32
15Hengyang 10:5711:02
16Chenzhou 12:4212:47
17Shaoguan East 14:2614:32
18Guangzhou 16:5617:16
19Foshan 17:4017:46
20Zhaoqing 18:5619:09
21Yangchun 20:5821:01
22Maoming 22:3722:43
23Zhanjiang West 23:4223:50
24Haikou 06:00-
24M
17:16
Guangzhou
17:40
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D2980
Details of the Train D2980:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:19
2Foshan West 17:3817:40
3Huaiji 18:2518:27
4Gongcheng 19:2019:22
5Guilin North 19:57-
19M
17:19
Guangzhou South
17:38
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D7474
Details of the Train D7474:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -14:36
2Wuchuan 15:0015:02
3Maoming 15:1415:16
4Dianbai 15:2815:30
5Yangjiang 16:0216:04
6Yangdong 16:1616:18
7Kaiping South 16:4416:46
8Xinhui 17:1117:13
9Guangzhou South 17:4517:52
10Foshan West 18:1118:13
11Zhaoqing East 18:33-
19M
17:52
Guangzhou South
18:11
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3628
Details of the Train D3628:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:57
2Sanshui South 17:2517:27
3Yunfu East 18:0118:03
4Wuzhou South 18:4218:47
5Tengxian 18:5919:01
6Guiping 19:3519:38
7Guigang 20:0120:04
8Nanning East 20:54-
19M
17:56
Guangzhou South
18:15
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3630
Details of the Train D3630:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:17
2Zhaoqing East 17:5417:56
3Yunan 18:4618:48
4Wuzhou South 19:0219:06
5Pingnan South 19:3719:39
6Nanning East 20:59-
19M
18:02
Guangzhou South
18:21
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D7140
Details of the Train D7140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:12
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:3517:37
3Guangzhou South 18:0918:13
4Foshan West 18:33-
20M
18:39
Guangzhou South
18:59
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3636
Details of the Train D3636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:54
2Foshan West 19:1319:15
3Zhaoqing East 19:3619:38
4Yunfu East 19:5920:01
5Wuzhou South 20:3320:37
6Pingnan South 21:0321:05
7Guigang 21:3321:35
8Nanning East 22:18-
19M
18:54
Guangzhou South
19:13
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3638
Details of the Train D3638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:01
2Foshan West 19:2019:22
3Sanshui South 19:3419:36
4Zhaoqing East 19:4919:51
5Wuzhou South 20:4020:44
6Tengxian 20:5520:58
7Pingnan South 21:1721:20
8Guigang 21:4821:50
9Binyang 22:1122:13
10Nanning East 22:39-
19M
19:01
Guangzhou South
19:20
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D3640
Details of the Train D3640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:35
2Foshan West 19:5419:56
3Zhaoqing East 20:1720:19
4Nanjiangkou 20:5020:52
5Wuzhou South 21:1421:18
6Pingnan South 21:4421:46
7Guigang 22:1422:16
8Nanning East 22:59-
19M
19:35
Guangzhou South
19:54
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D2970
Details of the Train D2970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:42
2Foshan West 20:0120:03
3Zhaoqing East 20:2320:25
4Huaiji 20:5420:56
5Hezhou 21:2621:28
6Gongcheng 21:5621:58
7Guilin North 22:33-
19M
19:42
Guangzhou South
20:01
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
D3644
Details of the Train D3644:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:24
2Foshan West 17:4317:45
3Zhaoqing East 18:0618:08
4Nanjiangkou 18:4518:47
5Wuzhou South 19:1419:18
6Guigang 20:1920:21
7Nanning East 21:11-
19M
19:49
Guangzhou South
20:08
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D7138
Details of the Train D7138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 20:3320:35
3Guangzhou South 21:0521:09
4Foshan West 21:30-
21M
21:09
Guangzhou South
21:30
Foshan West
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D7486
Details of the Train D7486:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -18:37
2Wuchuan 19:0119:03
3Maoming 19:1519:17
4Yangjiang 20:0020:02
5Enping 20:2520:27
6Kaiping South 20:4120:43
7Taishan [Guangdong] 20:5220:54
8Xinhui 21:1621:18
9Guangzhou South 21:5222:00
10Foshan West 22:19-
19M
21:57
Guangzhou South
22:16
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
K1233
Details of the Train K1233:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -20:10
2Guangzhou 21:4422:04
3Foshan 22:2822:33
4Zhaoqing 23:4423:49
5Maoming West 03:4404:09
6Huazhou 04:3104:34
7Lianjiang [Guangdong] 05:1505:20
8Suixi [Guangdong] 05:40-
9Zhanjiang 06:1406:14
24M
22:04
Guangzhou
22:28
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D7192
Details of the Train D7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
22:48
Guangzhou South
23:07
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D7196
Details of the Train D7196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Maoming -20:26
2Yangjiang 21:0821:10
3Yangdong 21:2221:24
4Enping 21:3921:41
5Xinhui 22:1922:21
6Guangzhou South 22:5522:59
7Foshan West 23:18-
18M
22:54
Guangzhou South
23:12
Foshan West
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D7488
Details of the Train D7488:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -20:00
2Maoming 20:3220:34
3Dianbai 20:4820:50
4Yangxi 21:1121:13
5Yangjiang 21:2921:31
6Xinhui 22:2722:29
7Guangzhou South 23:0523:10
8Foshan West 23:30-
20M
23:05
Guangzhou South
23:25
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D7172
Details of the Train D7172:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -20:31
2Maoming 21:0321:05
3Yangjiang 21:4821:50
4Xinhui 22:4622:48
5Guangzhou South 23:2623:31
6Foshan West 23:50-
19M
23:30
Guangzhou South
23:49
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
D1864
Details of the Train D1864:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:02
2Foshan West 08:2108:23
3Guangning 08:5508:57
4Hezhou 09:3909:41
5Gongcheng 10:0910:12
6Guilin West 10:4510:52
7Congjiang 11:4111:52
8Guidingxian 12:5412:56
9Guiyang East 13:2213:27
10Xiuwenxian 13:4413:46
11Zunyi South 14:1414:16
12Zunyi 14:2814:30
13Chongqing West 15:50-
19M
08:02
Guangzhou South
08:21
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
K9049
Details of the Train K9049:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -08:07
2Foshan 08:3008:33
3Zhaoqing 09:3709:40
4Yangchun 11:2011:23
5Maoming 12:4012:52
6Gaozhou 13:2113:24
7Xinyi [Guangdong] 13:58-
23M
08:07
Guangzhou
08:30
Foshan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY10.5/US$2
D1806
Details of the Train D1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:12
2Foshan West 08:3208:35
3Zhaoqing East 08:5408:56
4Hezhou 09:4909:51
5Zhongshan West 10:0310:10
6Gongcheng 10:3110:33
7Yangshuo 10:4710:56
8Guilin West 11:2111:25
9Duyun East 12:5813:00
10Guiyang East 13:4113:45
11Zunyi 14:3414:36
12Chongqing West 15:5516:02
13Suining 17:1417:16
14Chengdu East 18:13-
20M
08:12
Guangzhou South
08:32
Foshan West
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
K587
Details of the Train K587:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1ShenZhen West -08:45
2Dongguan 10:0610:09
3Guangzhou 11:1611:43
4Foshan 12:0712:12
5Zhaoqing 13:2913:35
6Yangchun 15:1215:30
7Maoming 17:0517:17
8Maoming West 17:3017:50
9Huazhou 18:1218:16
10Hechun 18:5418:57
11Yulin [Guangxi] 20:2120:36
12Guigang 21:3721:42
13Laibin 23:1123:16
14Liuzhou 00:1700:37
15Rongan 02:4302:47
16Tongdao 05:2605:28
17Jingzhou [Hunan] 06:0506:13
18Huitong 06:4706:52
19Huaihua 08:1508:35
20Tongren 09:3709:43
21Xiu Shan 11:1211:18
22Qianjiang [Chongqing] 13:0613:10
23Wulong 14:4114:44
24Chongqing North 17:1317:30
25Suining 19:5620:22
26Chengdu 23:01-
24M
11:43
Guangzhou
12:07
Foshan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
D1834
Details of the Train D1834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:18
2Foshan West 13:3713:39
3Hezhou 14:5114:53
4Zhongshan West 15:0515:07
5Guilin West 15:5616:00
6Wutong 16:1116:17
7Rongjiang 17:1917:21
8Longli North 18:1318:15
9Guiyang East 18:3418:43
10Xiuwenxian 19:0019:02
11Zunyi 19:3819:40
12Chongqing West 21:0021:08
13Hechuan 21:3621:39
14Tongnan 22:0522:08
15Chengdu East 23:24-
19M
13:18
Guangzhou South
13:37
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY12/US$2
G418
Details of the Train G418:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -15:33
2Shenzhen North 15:5115:57
3Humen [Dongguan] 16:1416:16
4Guangzhou South 16:3316:36
5Foshan West 16:5516:57
6Wuzhou South 18:0118:04
7Nanning East 19:32-
19M
16:36
Guangzhou South
16:55
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY30.5/US$4
Z111
Details of the Train Z111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -11:10
2Changchun 13:0313:11
3Siping 14:1214:15
4Shenyang North 15:5115:59
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 17:4517:48
6Shanhaiguan 19:1819:24
7Qinhuangdao 19:4219:47
8Beidaihe 20:0420:15
9Tangshan [Hebei] 21:2421:27
10Tianjin 22:3822:44
11Hengshui 01:2701:30
12Heze 03:5503:59
13Shangqiu South 04:5604:58
14Fuyang 06:2206:47
15Macheng 08:4608:49
16Jiujiang 10:4410:48
17Nanchang West 11:5212:02
18Jian [Jiangxi] 14:0314:07
19Ganzhou 15:5816:22
20Shaoguan East 18:4218:48
21Guangzhou 21:1021:30
22Foshan 21:5321:59
23Zhaoqing 23:0423:10
24Maoming 01:5702:03
25Zhanjiang West 02:5202:58
26Xuwen 04:4005:04
27Haikou 08:46-
23M
21:30
Guangzhou
21:53
Foshan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY86/US$12
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY9/US$1
G6580
Details of the Train G6580:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -20:21
2Shenzhen [Futian] 20:3520:37
3Shenzhen North 20:4520:51
4Humen [Dongguan] 21:0821:11
5Guangzhou South 21:2821:32
6Foshan West 21:5121:53
7Sanshui South 22:0522:07
8Zhaoqing East 22:20-
19M
21:32
Guangzhou South
21:51
Foshan West
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY16/US$2
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY10/US$1
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY30.5/US$4

Foshan to Guangzhou Train

Over 100 Foshan to Guangzhou trains are for passengers’ use, taking about 20 minutes.
More than 10 normal speed trains are available from Foshan to Guangzhou, taking about half an hour.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule & Foshan Train Schedule
 

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Foshan to:
- Last modified on Nov. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)