Home / Train /

Chengdu to Foshan Train

Presently, Chengdu East Railway Station handles 8 high speed trains to Foshan West Railway Station. These Chengdu to Foshan bullet trains need the total travel time of 8.5 to 9.5 hours to finish the overall distance as long as 1,477 kilometers (918 miles). The train ticket price of a new soft sleeper is CNY 935, of a first class seat is CNY 847 or CNY 885 and of a second class seat is CNY 529 or CNY 554.

Additionally, 2 Chengdu to Foshan normal speed trains are in service from Chengdu Railway Station to Foshan Railway Station, taking the duration of 34 to 41.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 685 or CNY 749.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY453 or CNY 491.5.
 

Chengdu to Foshan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Deyang -07:42
2Qingbaijiang East 07:5507:57
3Xindu East 08:0408:06
4Chengdu East 08:1708:28
5Meishan East 08:5909:01
6Leshan 09:2009:22
7Bijie 11:1011:14
8Guiyang East 12:0212:06
9Longli North 12:2412:26
10Rongjiang 13:1713:20
11Sanjiang South 13:5713:59
12Guilin West 14:3214:36
13Yangshuo 15:0015:02
14Hezhou 15:4015:42
15Guangning 16:2416:26
16Foshan West 16:5817:00
17Guangzhou 17:20-
8H30M
08:28
Chengdu East
16:58
Foshan West
 
8H30M
D1820
Details of the Train D1820:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:12
2Hechuan 11:4811:50
3Chongqing West 12:1812:24
4Guiyang East 14:2714:33
5Guilin West 16:3816:42
6Gongcheng 17:1517:17
7Hezhou 17:4617:48
8Huaiji 18:1818:20
9Guangning 18:3618:38
10Zhaoqing East 18:5518:57
11Foshan West 19:1619:19
12Guangzhou South 19:40-
9H4M
10:12
Chengdu East
19:16
Foshan West
 
9H4M
D1753
Details of the Train D1753:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:55
2Leshan 11:4111:43
3Pingshan [Sichuan] 12:1812:20
4Yibin West 12:3212:34
5Zhenxiong 13:2913:31
6Bijie 13:4913:53
7Guiyang East 14:4014:45
8Duyun East 15:2315:25
9Sanjiang South 16:2916:31
10Guilin West 17:0417:08
11Gongcheng 17:4117:43
12Hezhou 18:1218:14
13Zhaoqing East 19:1119:13
14Foshan West 19:3219:35
15Guangzhou South 19:55-
8H37M
10:55
Chengdu East
19:32
Foshan West
 
8H37M
D1755
Details of the Train D1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:30
2Qingshen 12:0712:09
3Changning 13:1013:12
4Bijie 14:1214:16
5Guiyang East 15:0315:07
6Longdongbao 15:1715:19
7Duyun East 15:5115:53
8Sanduxian 16:0516:07
9Guilin West 17:3117:35
10Yangshuo 17:5918:01
11Hezhou 18:3918:41
12Zhaoqing East 19:3619:38
13Foshan West 19:5720:03
14Guangzhou South 20:23-
8H27M
11:30
Chengdu East
19:57
Foshan West
 
8H27M
D1763
Details of the Train D1763:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:37
2Chengdu South 12:4612:48
3Leshan 13:2913:31
4Yibin West 14:1414:18
5Weixin 15:0415:06
6Guiyang East 16:1616:20
7Duyun East 16:5817:01
8Sanduxian 17:1317:16
9Guilin West 18:4218:48
10Gongcheng 19:2119:27
11Hezhou 19:5619:58
12Foshan West 21:1221:17
13Guangzhou South 21:37-
8H45M
12:27
Chengdu East
21:12
Foshan West
 
8H45M
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:48
2Neijiang North 14:3414:37
3Longchang North 14:4814:58
4Rongchang North 15:1215:14
5Bishan 15:3515:54
6Chongqing West 16:1116:23
7Luohuang South 16:3616:38
8Zunyi 17:4717:50
9Guiyang East 18:3818:43
10Duyun East 19:2219:25
11Guilin West 20:5821:02
12Gongcheng 21:3521:37
13Hezhou 22:0522:07
14Zhaoqing East 23:0223:04
15Foshan West 23:2423:30
16Guangzhou South 23:50-
9H36M
13:48
Chengdu East
23:24
Foshan West
 
9H36M
K588
Details of the Train K588:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:52
2Suining 19:2519:34
3Hechuan 20:4220:50
4Chongqing North 21:3021:43
5Fuling 22:4722:51
6Qianjiang [Chongqing] 01:3201:43
7Tongren 04:5805:04
8Huaihua 06:3806:58
9Huitong 08:3308:37
10Jingzhou [Hunan] 09:2109:29
11Tongdao 10:0010:05
12Rongan 12:2712:38
13Liuzhou 14:3114:58
14Guigang 17:1217:16
15Yulin [Guangxi] 18:2318:33
16Wendi 19:2819:33
17Hechun 20:0120:05
18Huazhou 20:5721:02
19Maoming West 21:2521:50
20Zhaoqing 02:3402:40
21Foshan 03:4703:52
22Guangzhou 04:1804:32
23ShenZhen West 06:38-
33H50M
17:52
Chengdu
03:42+2
Foshan
 
33H50M

Running Route of Chengdu - Foshan High Speed Rail Line

Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Rail Line: As an important section of Shanghai - Wuhan - Chengdu High Speed Rail Line, Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Rail Line is 319 kilometers (198 miles) long, linking Chengdu East, Tongnan, Hehuan and Chongqing West railway stations.

Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Rail Line: As long as 204 kilometers (127 miles), Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Rail Line mainly connects 5 railway stations, namely, Chongqing West, Tongzi East, Xifeng and Guiyang East.

Guiyang - Foshan High Speed Rail Line: This high speed rail line is a part of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Rail Line which has been in service since December 26th, 2014. With the length of 834 kilometers (520 miles), Guiyang - Foshan High Speed Rail Line connects railway stations including Guiyang East, Guilin West, Zhongshan West, Huaiji, Sanshui North and Foshan West.
 

Foshan to Chengdu Train

5 Foshan to Chengdu high speed trains are available, taking 8.5 to 9.5 hours.
2 normal speed trains also run from Foshan to Chengdu, taking the duration of 35 to 38 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleFoshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Foshan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 07, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Foshan Train
Asked by Lance from NEW ZEALAND | Apr. 06, 2020 17:52Reply
Does the subway line connecting Guangzhou and Foshan back to service already?
Answers (1)
Answered by Chen from CHINA | Apr. 07, 2020 17:03
00Reply


It is in service but passengers need to hold identity card and health QR code when taking the metro train.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail