Home / Train /

Chengdu to Foshan Train

Presently, Chengdu East Railway Station handles 8 high speed trains to Foshan West Railway Station. These Chengdu to Foshan bullet trains need the total travel time of 8.5 to 9.5 hours to finish the overall distance as long as 1,477 kilometers (918 miles). The train ticket price of a new soft sleeper is CNY 935, of a first class seat is CNY 847 or CNY 885 and of a second class seat is CNY 529 or CNY 554.

Additionally, 2 Chengdu to Foshan normal speed trains are in service from Chengdu Railway Station to Foshan Railway Station, taking the duration of 34 to 41.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 685 or CNY 749.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY453 or CNY 491.5.
 

Chengdu to Foshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D4549
Details of the Train D4549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
8H21M
05:35
Chengdu East
13:56
Foshan West
 
8H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D4267
Details of the Train D4267:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:09
2Longchang North 08:0108:03
3Bishan 08:3308:36
4Chongqing West 08:5309:05
5Tongzi East 10:0510:07
6Zunyi South 10:3810:40
7Guiyang East 11:2211:26
8Duyun East 12:0412:12
9Rongjiang 12:4412:46
10Congjiang 13:0713:09
11Sanjiang South 13:3013:39
12Guilin West 14:1214:29
13Yangshuo 14:5314:55
14Hezhou 15:3215:35
15Huaiji 16:0516:07
16Zhaoqing East 16:3616:38
17Foshan West 16:58-
9H8M
05:50
Chengdu East
14:58
Foshan West
 
9H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D4275
Details of the Train D4275:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H27M
08:40
Chengdu East
18:07
Foshan West
 
9H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D4553
Details of the Train D4553:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:20
2Pengshan North 14:4714:50
3Leshan 15:1315:15
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 15:3215:34
5Yibin West 16:0416:08
6Changning 16:2116:23
7Xingwen 16:4016:42
8Weixin 17:0617:08
9Bijie 17:3517:37
10Qianxi 18:0018:03
11Guiyang East 18:3118:38
12Longli North 18:5619:11
13Duyun East 19:3619:38
14Congjiang 20:2620:35
15Guilin West 21:2321:28
16Gongcheng 22:0122:04
17Foshan West 23:39-
9H19M
14:20
Chengdu East
23:39
Foshan West
 
9H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D4551
Details of the Train D4551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H11M
14:48
Chengdu South
23:59
Foshan West
 
9H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY912/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY570/US$83
D4271
Details of the Train D4271:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H50M
16:25
Chengdu South
00:15+1
Foshan West
 
7H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY912/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY570/US$83
D4751
Details of the Train D4751:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
8H34M
19:36
Chengdu East
04:10+1
Foshan West
 
8H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY901/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY564/US$82
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1014/US$148
D4935
Details of the Train D4935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
8H6M
02:02
Chengdu East
10:08
Foshan West
 
8H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D4707
Details of the Train D4707:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:06
2Duyun East 07:5007:52
3Congjiang 08:4008:42
4Guilin West 09:3709:44
5Hezhou 10:4010:52
6Huaiji 11:2211:24
7Guangning 11:4111:43
8Sanshui South 12:0612:08
9Foshan West 12:2112:26
10Guangzhou South 12:46-
8H3M
04:31
Chengdu East
12:34
Foshan West
 
8H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D1812
Details of the Train D1812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:41
2Suining 08:3808:42
3Tongnan 09:0909:18
4Chongqing West 10:0510:10
5Tongzi East 11:1111:18
6Guiyang East 12:2312:29
7Longdongbao 12:4012:42
8Longli North 12:5412:57
9Duyun East 13:2213:25
10Guilin West 14:5515:01
11Yangshuo 15:2515:27
12Hezhou 16:0416:06
13Huaiji 16:3616:38
14Sanshui South 17:1417:16
15Foshan West 17:2917:31
16Guangzhou South 17:51-
9H48M
07:41
Chengdu East
17:29
Foshan West
 
9H48M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1205/US$176
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY529/US$77
D1855
Details of the Train D1855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mianyang -09:04
2Luojiang East 09:1509:17
3Deyang 09:2709:29
4Chengdu East 09:5210:04
5Meishan East 10:3510:37
6Leshan 10:5610:58
7Yibin West 11:4111:45
8Guiyang East 13:3713:41
9Longdongbao 13:5213:54
10Congjiang 15:0915:19
11Sanjiang South 15:3815:40
12Guilin West 16:1316:17
13Hezhou 17:1317:15
14Huaiji 17:4617:48
15Zhaoqing East 18:1718:19
16Sanshui South 18:3018:32
17Foshan West 18:4518:47
18Guangzhou 19:09-
8H41M
10:04
Chengdu East
18:45
Foshan West
 
8H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY586/US$86
D1820
Details of the Train D1820:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:12
2Hechuan 11:4811:52
3Chongqing West 12:2012:24
4Guiyang East 14:2714:33
5Guilin West 16:3816:42
6Gongcheng 17:1517:17
7Hezhou 17:4617:48
8Huaiji 18:1818:20
9Guangning 18:3618:38
10Zhaoqing East 18:5518:57
11Foshan West 19:1619:19
12Guangzhou South 19:40-
9H4M
10:12
Chengdu East
19:16
Foshan West
 
9H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY864/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY540/US$79
D1753
Details of the Train D1753:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:55
2Leshan 11:4111:43
3Nixi 12:1212:14
4Yibin West 12:3212:34
5Zhenxiong 13:2913:31
6Bijie 13:4913:53
7Guiyang East 14:4014:45
8Duyun East 15:2315:25
9Sanjiang South 16:2916:31
10Guilin West 17:0417:08
11Gongcheng 17:4117:43
12Hezhou 18:1218:14
13Zhaoqing East 19:1119:13
14Foshan West 19:3219:35
15Guangzhou South 19:55-
8H37M
10:55
Chengdu East
19:32
Foshan West
 
8H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY586/US$86
D1755
Details of the Train D1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:30
2Qingshen 12:0712:09
3Xingwen 13:2313:30
4Bijie 14:1714:21
5Qianxi 14:4414:46
6Guiyang East 15:1415:20
7Sanduxian 16:0516:07
8Guilin West 17:3117:35
9Yangshuo 17:5918:01
10Hezhou 18:3918:41
11Zhaoqing East 19:3619:38
12Foshan West 19:5720:02
13Guangzhou South 20:24-
8H27M
11:30
Chengdu East
19:57
Foshan West
 
8H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY586/US$86
D1821
Details of the Train D1821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:50
2Xinjin 12:1012:12
3Leshan 12:4212:44
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 13:0113:03
5Changning 13:4213:44
6Bijie 14:4414:48
7Guiyang East 15:3515:39
8Rongjiang 16:4316:51
9Guilin West 17:5618:00
10Gongcheng 18:3318:35
11Zhongshan West 18:5618:58
12Hezhou 19:1019:12
13Huaiji 19:4219:44
14Zhaoqing East 20:1320:15
15Foshan West 20:3620:38
16Guangzhou South 20:58-
8H46M
11:50
Chengdu East
20:36
Foshan West
 
8H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY586/US$86
D1763
Details of the Train D1763:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:37
2Chengdu South 12:4612:48
3Leshan 13:2913:31
4Yibin West 14:1414:18
5Weixin 15:0415:06
6Guiyang East 16:1616:20
7Duyun East 16:5817:01
8Congjiang 17:4917:54
9Guilin West 18:4218:48
10Gongcheng 19:2119:27
11Hezhou 19:5619:58
12Foshan West 21:1121:13
13Guangzhou South 21:33-
8H34M
12:37
Chengdu East
21:11
Foshan West
 
8H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY586/US$86
D1825
Details of the Train D1825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:22
2Chengdu South 13:3113:33
3Qingshen 14:0514:07
4Yibin West 14:5915:10
5Xingwen 15:3615:38
6Bijie 16:2516:29
7Guiyang East 17:1617:20
8Sanduxian 18:0618:08
9Congjiang 18:4818:50
10Sanjiang South 19:1019:18
11Guilin West 19:5119:55
12Foshan West 21:5922:01
13Guangzhou South 22:20-
8H37M
13:22
Chengdu East
21:59
Foshan West
 
8H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY586/US$86
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:13
2Zizhong North 14:5214:54
3Neijiang North 15:0615:15
4Rongchang North 15:3515:37
5Chongqing West 16:1016:16
6Qijiang East 16:4216:45
7Loushanguan South 17:3217:34
8Zunyi 17:4717:50
9Guiyang East 18:3818:43
10Duyun East 19:2219:25
11Guilin West 20:5821:02
12Gongcheng 21:3521:37
13Hezhou 22:0522:07
14Zhaoqing East 23:0223:04
15Foshan West 23:2423:30
16Guangzhou South 23:50-
9H11M
14:13
Chengdu East
23:24
Foshan West
 
9H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY901/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY564/US$82
K588
Details of the Train K588:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:52
2Suining 19:2519:30
3Hechuan 20:3820:50
4Chongqing North 21:3021:45
5Fuling 22:5522:59
6Qianjiang [Chongqing] 01:0201:07
7Tongren 04:5805:04
8Huaihua 06:3607:01
9Huitong 08:3708:40
10Jingzhou [Hunan] 09:2909:34
11Tongdao 10:0410:07
12Rongan 12:2912:36
13Liuzhou 14:3014:58
14Guigang 17:1117:16
15Yulin [Guangxi] 18:2318:33
16Wendi 19:2919:33
17Hechun 20:0520:08
18Huazhou 21:0121:06
19Maoming West 21:2821:53
20Foshan 03:5204:00
21Guangzhou 04:37-
22ShenZhen West 07:1007:10
34H0M
17:52
Chengdu
03:52+2
Foshan
 
34H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$100
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$64
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
D4743
Details of the Train D4743:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H39M
20:43
Chengdu East
04:22+1
Foshan West
 
7H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY573/US$84
D4741
Details of the Train D4741:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangyuan -20:10
2Jiangyou 20:4920:53
3Mianyang 21:1021:13
4Deyang 21:3021:38
5Chengdu East 22:0222:19
6Ziyang [Sichuan] North 22:4823:04
7Chongqing West 00:0900:13
8Guiyang East 02:1602:20
9Foshan West 06:31-
8H12M
22:19
Chengdu East
06:31+1
Foshan West
 
8H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY901/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY564/US$82

Running Route of Chengdu - Foshan High Speed Rail Line

Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Rail Line: As an important section of Shanghai - Wuhan - Chengdu High Speed Rail Line, Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Rail Line is 319 kilometers (198 miles) long, linking Chengdu East, Tongnan, Hehuan and Chongqing West railway stations.

Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Rail Line: As long as 204 kilometers (127 miles), Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Rail Line mainly connects 5 railway stations, namely, Chongqing West, Tongzi East, Xifeng and Guiyang East.

Guiyang - Foshan High Speed Rail Line: This high speed rail line is a part of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Rail Line which has been in service since December 26th, 2014. With the length of 834 kilometers (520 miles), Guiyang - Foshan High Speed Rail Line connects railway stations including Guiyang East, Guilin West, Zhongshan West, Huaiji, Sanshui North and Foshan West.
 

Foshan to Chengdu Train

5 Foshan to Chengdu high speed trains are available, taking 8.5 to 9.5 hours.
2 normal speed trains also run from Foshan to Chengdu, taking the duration of 35 to 38 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleFoshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Foshan to:
- Last modified on May. 24, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)