Home / Train /

Chengdu to Foshan Train

Presently, Chengdu East Railway Station handles 8 high speed trains to Foshan West Railway Station. These Chengdu to Foshan bullet trains need the total travel time of 8.5 to 9.5 hours to finish the overall distance as long as 1,477 kilometers (918 miles). The train ticket price of a new soft sleeper is CNY 935, of a first class seat is CNY 847 or CNY 885 and of a second class seat is CNY 529 or CNY 554.

Additionally, 2 Chengdu to Foshan normal speed trains are in service from Chengdu Railway Station to Foshan Railway Station, taking the duration of 34 to 41.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 685 or CNY 749.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY453 or CNY 491.5.
 

Chengdu to Foshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D1812
Details of the Train D1812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:53
2Tongnan 09:0809:18
3Chongqing West 10:0510:10
4Tongzi East 11:1111:18
5Guiyang East 12:2312:30
6Longdongbao 12:4112:44
7Longli North 12:5612:58
8Duyun East 13:2313:25
9Guilin West 14:5515:01
10Yangshuo 15:2515:27
11Hezhou 16:0416:06
12Huaiji 16:3616:38
13Sanshui South 17:1417:16
14Foshan West 17:2917:31
15Guangzhou South 17:51-
9H36M
07:53
Chengdu East
17:29
Foshan West
 
9H36M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY865/US$123
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY847/US$120
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY529/US$75
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:21
2Neijiang North 10:0810:18
3Rongchang North 10:3810:40
4Chongqing West 11:1311:20
5Xiuwenxian 13:1013:12
6Guiyang East 13:2813:34
7Longdongbao 13:4513:47
8Guidingxian 14:0614:08
9Congjiang 15:0915:19
10Sanjiang South 15:3915:41
11Guilin West 16:1416:21
12Gongcheng 16:5416:57
13Zhongshan West 17:1817:20
14Zhaoqing East 18:2118:23
15Foshan West 18:4318:48
16Guangzhou 19:11-
9H22M
09:21
Chengdu East
18:43
Foshan West
 
9H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY885/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554/US$79
D1820
Details of the Train D1820:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:13
2Hechuan 11:4811:52
3Chongqing West 12:2012:24
4Guiyang East 14:2714:33
5Wutong 16:3216:34
6Guilin West 16:4516:49
7Hezhou 17:4617:48
8Huaiji 18:1818:20
9Guangning 18:3618:38
10Zhaoqing East 18:5518:57
11Foshan West 19:1619:19
12Guangzhou South 19:40-
9H3M
10:13
Chengdu East
19:16
Foshan West
 
9H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY847/US$120
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY529/US$75
D1824
Details of the Train D1824:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:39
2Suining 11:3511:37
3Chongqing West 12:4812:53
4Luohuang South 13:0613:09
5Qijiang East 13:2613:29
6Tongzi East 14:0714:10
7Zunyi South 14:4114:44
8Xifeng 15:0215:04
9Guiyang East 15:2915:33
10Duyun East 16:1016:12
11Rongjiang 16:4316:51
12Guilin West 17:5618:00
13Gongcheng 18:3318:35
14Zhongshan West 18:5618:58
15Hezhou 19:1019:12
16Huaiji 19:4219:44
17Zhaoqing East 20:1220:14
18Foshan West 20:3420:37
19Guangzhou South 20:57-
9H55M
10:39
Chengdu East
20:34
Foshan West
 
9H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY847/US$120
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY529/US$75
D1825
Details of the Train D1825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:38
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 13:0713:09
3Dazu South 13:4913:52
4Bishan 14:1014:32
5Chongqing West 14:5014:55
6Luohuang South 15:0815:10
7Tongzi East 16:0216:04
8Xiuwenxian 16:5716:59
9Guiyang East 17:1517:20
10Duyun East 17:5918:01
11Sanduxian 18:1318:15
12Sanjiang South 19:1019:18
13Guilin West 19:5119:56
14Foshan West 21:5922:01
15Guangzhou South 22:20-
9H21M
12:38
Chengdu East
21:59
Foshan West
 
9H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY885/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554/US$79
D1851
Details of the Train D1851:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangyuan -11:12
2Jiangyou North 11:3911:41
3Jiangyou 11:5711:59
4Qinglian 12:0812:10
5Mianyang 12:2212:24
6Deyang 12:4112:43
7Chengdu East 13:0813:23
8Ziyang [Sichuan] North 13:5213:54
9Neijiang North 14:1614:18
10Longchang North 14:2914:36
11Yongchuan East 14:5815:00
12Chongqing West 15:2515:30
13Tongzi East 16:3116:34
14Guiyang East 17:3917:49
15Duyun East 18:2718:30
16Rongjiang 19:0119:03
17Sanjiang South 19:3919:41
18Guilin West 20:1420:19
19Zhongshan West 21:0821:10
20Hezhou 21:2221:24
21Foshan West 22:3722:39
22Guangzhou 23:02-
9H14M
13:23
Chengdu East
22:37
Foshan West
 
9H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY885/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554/US$79
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:13
2Zizhong North 14:5214:54
3Neijiang North 15:0615:15
4Rongchang North 15:3515:37
5Chongqing West 16:1016:15
6Luohuang South 16:2816:31
7Loushanguan South 17:3117:34
8Zunyi 17:4717:50
9Guiyang East 18:3818:43
10Duyun East 19:2219:25
11Guilin West 20:5821:02
12Gongcheng 21:3521:37
13Zhongshan West 21:5822:00
14Hezhou 22:1222:14
15Zhaoqing East 23:1123:13
16Foshan West 23:3323:35
17Guangzhou South 23:55-
9H20M
14:13
Chengdu East
23:33
Foshan West
 
9H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY885/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554/US$79
K588
Details of the Train K588:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:52
2Suining 19:2519:30
3Hechuan 20:3820:50
4Chongqing North 21:3021:43
5Fuling 22:5323:01
6Tongren 04:5805:04
7Huaihua 06:4107:01
8Huitong 08:3508:39
9Jingzhou [Hunan] 09:2909:34
10Tongdao 10:0310:06
11Rongan 12:2912:36
12Liuzhou 14:2914:58
13Guigang 17:1117:16
14Yulin [Guangxi] 18:2618:38
15Wendi 19:3419:37
16Hechun 20:0920:12
17Huazhou 21:0121:06
18Maoming West 21:2821:55
19Zhaoqing 02:4102:49
20Foshan 03:5804:04
21Guangzhou 04:3604:49
22ShenZhen West 07:20-
34H6M
17:52
Chengdu
03:58+2
Foshan
 
34H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$97
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$34

Running Route of Chengdu - Foshan High Speed Rail Line

Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Rail Line: As an important section of Shanghai - Wuhan - Chengdu High Speed Rail Line, Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Rail Line is 319 kilometers (198 miles) long, linking Chengdu East, Tongnan, Hehuan and Chongqing West railway stations.

Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Rail Line: As long as 204 kilometers (127 miles), Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Rail Line mainly connects 5 railway stations, namely, Chongqing West, Tongzi East, Xifeng and Guiyang East.

Guiyang - Foshan High Speed Rail Line: This high speed rail line is a part of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Rail Line which has been in service since December 26th, 2014. With the length of 834 kilometers (520 miles), Guiyang - Foshan High Speed Rail Line connects railway stations including Guiyang East, Guilin West, Zhongshan West, Huaiji, Sanshui North and Foshan West.
 

Foshan to Chengdu Train

5 Foshan to Chengdu high speed trains are available, taking 8.5 to 9.5 hours.
2 normal speed trains also run from Foshan to Chengdu, taking the duration of 35 to 38 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleFoshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Foshan to:
- Last modified on May. 24, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)