Home / Train /

Suzhou to Jinhua Train

So far, 7 Suzhou to Jinhua high speed trains are available, taking 2.5-3 hours to finish the overall travel distance of 397 kilometers (247 miles). They are traveling from Suzhou or Suzhou North Railway Station to the Jinhua or Jinhua South Railway Station. The price of a first class seat is CNY 303 - 305.5 and of a second class seat is CNY 184 - 186.5.

Besides, 5 normal speed trains are operated from Suzhou Railway Station with the duration of 5.5 to 6.5 hours. It costs CNY 64.5 for a hard seat, CNY 220.5 for a soft sleeper and CNY 122.5 for a soft sleeper.
 

Suzhou to Jinhua Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1511
Details of the Train K1511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liaocheng -12:58
2Taiqian 13:3313:36
3Yuncheng [Shandong] 14:0314:07
4Heze 14:4215:08
5Juye 15:4815:53
6Jiaxiang 16:1016:15
7Jining [Shandong] 16:3216:39
8Yanzhou 17:1917:27
9Zoucheng 17:4217:45
10Tengzhou 18:1118:13
11Zaozhuang West 18:3518:39
12Xuzhou 19:4420:04
13Bengbu 22:1222:29
14Nanjing 00:3900:46
15Changzhou 02:0602:09
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:3602:39
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:0703:11
18Shanghai South 04:2104:56
19Jiaxing 05:4305:46
20Hangzhou East 06:4506:51
21Yiwu 08:06-
22Jinhua 08:4908:49
5H38M
03:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:49
Jinhua
 
5H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:28
8Jinshan North 09:4609:48
9Jiaxing South 10:0210:04
10Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
11Yiwu 11:0311:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Changsha South 14:5215:02
18Xiangtan North 15:1615:18
19Loudi South 15:4415:46
20Shaoyang North 16:0216:04
21Huaihua South 16:4516:49
22Zhijiang 17:0117:03
23Sansui 17:3417:36
24Kaili South 18:0118:03
25Guiyang North 18:4118:45
26Anshun West 19:1519:17
27Panzhou 20:0420:06
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:1820:20
29Qujing North 20:3720:39
30Kunming South 21:14-
2H32M
08:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:24
Jinhua
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY304/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY570.5/US$82
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Danyang 08:1008:12
4Changzhou 08:2708:29
5Huishan 08:4008:41
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4908:51
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
2H28M
09:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:36
Jinhua
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY303/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:32
2Chizhou 07:5107:53
3Tongling 08:1308:15
4Fanchang West 08:3008:32
5Wuhu 08:5208:54
6Maanshan East 09:1209:14
7Jiangning West 09:2309:25
8Nanjing South 09:3809:41
9Zhenjiang 10:0710:09
10Danyang 10:2210:29
11Changzhou 10:4410:46
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
14Kunshan south 11:3211:37
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:01
16Jiaxing South 12:2912:38
17Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
18Yiwu 13:3913:45
19Jinhua South 14:0214:04
20Jinyun West 14:3014:32
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
22Qingtian 15:0715:09
23Wenzhou South 15:29-
2H43M
11:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:02
Jinhua South
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY304/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY186.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY576.5/US$82
K469
Details of the Train K469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -14:51
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:1915:23
3Kunshan 15:4715:52
4Shanghai South 16:4817:20
5Songjiang 17:3917:42
6Jiaxing 18:1618:20
7Hangzhou East 19:4219:48
8Zhuji 20:3720:48
9Yiwu 21:1421:17
10Jinhua 21:5622:02
11Quzhou 22:5823:01
12Shangrao 00:2600:30
13Yingtan 01:3901:46
14Jian [Jiangxi] 05:0105:05
15Taihe [Jiangxi] 05:2605:30
16Xingguo 06:2306:26
17Ganzhou 07:21-
6H33M
15:23
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:56
Jinhua
 
6H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K525
Details of the Train K525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -13:17
2Zhenjiang 13:5714:00
3Changzhou 14:4414:48
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1515:20
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5415:58
6Kunshan 16:2216:25
7Shanghai South 17:4818:20
8Songjiang 18:3918:42
9Jiaxing 19:1619:21
10Hangzhou East 20:2120:27
11Zhuji 21:1621:19
12Jinhua 22:3922:45
13Quzhou 23:4123:44
14Yushan 00:4400:48
15Shangrao 01:1001:15
16Jianyang [Fujian] 04:1204:16
17Jianou 04:5705:01
18Yanping East 05:47-
19Fuzhou 09:0809:08
6H41M
15:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:39
Jinhua
 
6H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G1583
Details of the Train G1583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou North -15:34
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:5115:53
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0316:05
4Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2916:32
5Jiaxing South 17:0117:04
6Hangzhou East 17:2717:29
7Zhuji 17:5217:55
8Jinhua 18:2118:24
9Quzhou 18:4618:48
10Shangrao 19:1819:20
11Yingtan North 19:4619:48
12Nanchang 20:3020:34
13Gongqingcheng 21:0521:07
14Lushan [Jiangxi] 21:2521:27
15Jiujiang 21:38-
2H16M
16:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:21
Jinhua
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY304/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY570.5/US$82
K807
Details of the Train K807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -16:28
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5616:59
3Kunshan 17:2317:26
4Shanghai South 18:2818:51
5Jiaxing 19:3919:43
6Hangzhou 20:5821:04
7Yiwu 22:5823:01
8Jinhua 23:4023:46
9Quzhou 00:3800:42
10Shangrao 02:4502:49
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0408:07
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:4908:53
13Liling 09:1809:22
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:0810:28
15Changsha 11:0711:35
16Yiyang [Hunan] 12:4112:45
17Changde 13:4513:49
18Linli 14:2214:25
19Shimenxian North 14:5115:18
20Cili 15:5415:57
21Zhangjiajie 17:2417:36
22Jishou 19:3119:39
23Mayang 20:2720:29
24Huaihua 21:15-
6H41M
16:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:40
Jinhua
 
6H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K527
Details of the Train K527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -14:38
2Zhenjiang 15:1815:21
3Danyang 15:3915:42
4Changzhou 16:1316:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4316:47
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
7Shanghai South 18:4819:15
8Jiaxing 20:0220:05
9Haining 20:2620:29
10Hangzhou East 21:2121:27
11Zhuji 22:1622:19
12Yiwu 22:4522:48
13Jinhua 23:2723:33
14Quzhou 00:4601:04
15Shangrao 02:5502:59
16Yingtan 04:2104:29
17Jinxian 05:1905:23
18Fengcheng 06:0006:05
19Zhangshu 06:2206:36
20Xinyu 07:2207:36
21Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:1408:18
22Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:0009:04
23Liling 09:4309:48
24Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:1610:38
25Hengyang 12:0112:10
26Chenzhou 13:5013:55
27Shaoguan East 15:3315:39
28Guangzhou 18:30-
6H8M
17:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:27
Jinhua
 
6H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G7371
Details of the Train G7371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinzhai -14:14
2Luan 14:3114:34
3Hefei South 14:5815:07
4Nanjing South 15:5916:04
5Changzhou 16:4916:51
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0517:07
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:2217:24
8Yangchenghu 17:3417:44
9Shanghai Hongqiao 18:0418:13
10Jinshan North 18:3218:34
11Hangzhou East 19:0719:23
12Zhuji 19:4619:48
13Yiwu 20:0220:04
14Jinhua 20:2020:22
15Longyou 20:3720:44
16Jiangshan 21:02-
2H56M
17:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:20
Jinhua
 
2H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY303/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY575/US$82
G7491
Details of the Train G7491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -15:10
2Chizhou 15:2915:31
3Tongling 15:5115:53
4Yijiang 16:1716:19
5Wuhu 16:3016:32
6Maanshan East 16:5016:52
7Nanjing South 17:1017:19
8Zhenjiang 17:4517:47
9Changzhou 18:1218:14
10Qishuyan 18:2218:23
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:3418:36
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:5118:53
13Kunshan south 19:0519:08
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2919:33
15Hangzhou East 20:2120:39
16Zhuji 21:0221:04
17Yiwu 21:1821:20
18Jinhua 21:3621:38
19Longyou 21:5321:55
20Quzhou 22:07-
2H43M
18:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:36
Jinhua
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY303/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY575/US$82
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:25
14Jinan West 14:1014:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:19
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4418:56
25Jiaxing South 19:2519:27
26Hangzhou East 19:5120:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
2H43M
18:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:02
Jinhua South
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY305.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY572/US$82

Running Route of Suzhou - Jinhua High Speed Train

Suzhou to Shanghai High Speed Railway Line: With the overall travel distance of 84 kilometers (52 miles), this line constitutes a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, connecting Suzhou Railway Station, Suzhou North Railway Station, Kunshan South Railway Station and Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station.

Shanghai to Jinhua High Speed Railway Line: Constituting an important part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Jinhua High Speed Railway Line is 313 kilometers (194 miles) in length, linking railway stations including Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou South and Yiwu.
 

Jinhua to Suzhou Train

8 Jinhua to Suzhou high speed trains are available taking 2.5-3 hours, and 8 normal speed trains are operated with the duration of 5.5-7.5 hours.

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Jinhua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Jinhua to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)