Home / Train /

Suzhou to Jinhua Train

So far, 7 Suzhou to Jinhua high speed trains are available, taking 2.5-3 hours to finish the overall travel distance of 397 kilometers (247 miles). They are traveling from Suzhou or Suzhou North Railway Station to the Jinhua or Jinhua South Railway Station. The price of a first class seat is CNY 303 - 305.5 and of a second class seat is CNY 184 - 186.5.

Besides, 5 normal speed trains are operated from Suzhou Railway Station with the duration of 5.5 to 6.5 hours. It costs CNY 64.5 for a hard seat, CNY 220.5 for a soft sleeper and CNY 122.5 for a soft sleeper.
 

Suzhou to Jinhua Train Ticket Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K1511
Details of the Train K1511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liaocheng -13:01
2Taiqian 13:3613:39
3Yuncheng [Shandong] 14:0614:09
4Heze 14:4415:09
5Juye 15:5015:55
6Jiaxiang 16:1216:17
7Jining [Shandong] 16:3416:40
8Yanzhou 17:1917:27
9Zoucheng 17:4317:45
10Tengzhou 18:1118:13
11Zaozhuang West 18:3518:39
12Xuzhou 19:4420:04
13Bengbu 22:1222:28
14Nanjing 00:3900:46
15Changzhou 02:0602:09
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:3602:39
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:0703:11
18Shanghai South 04:2104:56
19Hangzhou South 06:5807:05
20Yiwu 08:0408:10
21Jinhua 08:49-
5H38M
03:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:49
Jinhua
 
5H38M
K1091
Details of the Train K1091:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou -18:42
2Xiaoxian 19:0919:13
3Huaibei 19:3419:39
4Suzhou [Anhui] 20:3320:38
5Guzhen [Anhui] 21:0821:12
6Bengbu 22:0622:23
7Mingguang 23:0523:09
8Chuzhou North 23:5200:01
9Nanjing 00:4500:52
10Changzhou 02:1202:15
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:4202:45
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:5503:59
13Shanghai South 06:5007:21
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] 07:5708:00
15Haining 08:3008:40
16Hangzhou 10:0710:38
17Yiwu 12:0712:14
18Jinhua 13:1613:30
19Quzhou 14:3715:10
20Longyou South 15:3515:39
21Suichang 15:5816:06
22Songyang 16:2316:26
23Longquanshi 17:0217:08
24Qingyuan [Zhejiang] 17:5518:01
25Songxi 18:1518:19
26Zhenghe 18:3618:40
27Jianou East 18:5418:57
28Zhouning 19:5820:01
29Ningde 21:4021:49
30Fuzhou 22:59-
9H17M
03:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:16
Jinhua
 
9H17M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
2H32M
08:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:24
Jinhua
 
2H32M
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Dantu 08:0608:08
4Changzhou 08:2608:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:5708:59
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
2H37M
08:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
11:36
Jinhua
 
2H37M
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Dantu 08:0608:08
4Changzhou 08:2608:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:5708:59
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
2H28M
09:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:36
Jinhua
 
2H28M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:50
2Chizhou 08:0708:09
3Tongling 08:2508:27
4Fanchang West 08:4008:42
5Wuhu 08:5909:01
6Maanshan East 09:1809:20
7Nanjing South 09:3709:42
8Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
9Danyang 10:2310:29
10Changzhou 10:4410:46
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
13Kunshan south 11:3211:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
15Jiaxing South 12:2812:35
16Hangzhou East 12:5913:07
17Yiwu 13:3913:45
18Jinhua South 14:0214:04
19Jinyun West 14:3114:33
20Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4614:48
21Qingtian 15:0815:10
22Wenzhou South 15:29-
2H43M
11:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:02
Jinhua South
 
2H43M
K469
Details of the Train K469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -14:51
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:1915:23
3Kunshan 15:4715:52
4Shanghai South 16:4917:20
5Songjiang 17:3917:42
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 18:0718:10
7Hangzhou East 19:2519:35
8Hangzhou South 19:5119:57
9Zhuji 20:3420:48
10Yiwu 21:1421:17
11Jinhua 21:5622:02
12Quzhou 22:5422:59
13Shangrao 00:2300:27
14Yingtan 01:3501:41
15Jian [Jiangxi] 04:5905:03
16Taihe [Jiangxi] 05:2405:27
17Ganzhou 07:08-
6H32M
15:23
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:55
Jinhua
 
6H32M
G1583
Details of the Train G1583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou North -15:34
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:5115:53
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0316:05
4Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2916:32
5Jiaxing South 17:0117:04
6Hangzhou East 17:2717:29
7Zhuji 17:5217:55
8Jinhua 18:2118:24
9Quzhou 18:4618:48
10Shangrao 19:1819:20
11Yingtan North 19:4619:48
12Nanchang 20:3020:34
13Gongqingcheng 21:0521:07
14Lushan [Jiangxi] 21:2621:28
15Jiujiang 21:39-
2H15M
16:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:20
Jinhua
 
2H15M
K807
Details of the Train K807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -16:28
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5616:59
3Kunshan 17:2217:25
4Shanghai South 18:2718:51
5Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:2919:32
6Hangzhou East 20:4820:57
7Hangzhou South 21:1321:19
8Yiwu 22:3722:42
9Jinhua 23:2123:33
10Quzhou 00:3601:03
11Shangrao 02:4302:48
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:0507:08
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:5107:55
14Liling 08:2308:26
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:1309:20
16Xiangtan 09:4509:50
17Xiangxiang 10:1810:22
18Loudi 11:0511:11
19Lianyuan 11:4711:58
20Lengshuijiang East 12:2212:25
21Xinhua [Hunan] 12:4312:48
22Anhua 13:2413:27
23Xupu 14:2814:36
24Huaihua 16:20-
6H22M
16:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:21
Jinhua
 
6H22M
K527
Details of the Train K527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -14:38
2Zhenjiang 15:1815:21
3Danyang 15:3915:42
4Changzhou 16:1316:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4316:47
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
7Shanghai South 18:4819:15
8Haining 20:2520:30
9Hangzhou South 21:2621:32
10Zhuji 22:1522:19
11Yiwu 22:4522:49
12Jinhua 23:2823:40
13Quzhou 01:2601:30
14Shangrao 02:5302:57
15Yingtan 04:0504:11
16Xingan [Jiangxi] 06:3706:40
17Xiaojiang 06:5406:57
18Jian [Jiangxi] 07:4007:44
19Taihe [Jiangxi] 08:0508:08
20Ganzhou 09:5310:22
21Dayu 12:3812:42
22Nanxiong 13:2113:26
23Shixing 13:4313:48
24Shaoguan East 14:4414:51
25Guangzhou 17:50-
6H12M
17:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:28
Jinhua
 
6H12M
G7371
Details of the Train G7371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinzhai -14:05
2Luan 14:2314:27
3Hefei South 14:5514:59
4Quanjiao 15:3015:38
5Nanjing South 16:0116:04
6Changzhou 16:4916:51
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0517:07
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:2217:24
9Yangchenghu 17:3417:44
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:0418:13
11Jinshan North 18:3218:34
12Hangzhou East 19:0719:23
13Zhuji 19:4619:48
14Yiwu 20:0220:04
15Jinhua 20:2020:22
16Quzhou 20:4320:50
17Jiangshan 21:02-
2H56M
17:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:20
Jinhua
 
2H56M
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:26
14Jinan West 14:1114:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:24
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4918:53
25Jiaxing South 19:2019:22
26Hangzhou East 19:4620:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
2H36M
18:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:02
Jinhua South
 
2H36M
G7491
Details of the Train G7491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -15:10
2Chizhou 15:2915:31
3Tongling 15:5115:53
4Wuhu South 16:1716:19
5Wuhu 16:3016:32
6Maanshan East 16:5016:52
7Nanjing South 17:1017:19
8Zhenjiang 17:4517:47
9Changzhou 18:1218:14
10Qishuyan 18:2218:23
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:3418:36
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:5118:53
13Kunshan south 19:0519:08
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2919:33
15Hangzhou East 20:2120:39
16Zhuji 21:0221:04
17Yiwu 21:1821:20
18Jinhua 21:3621:38
19Quzhou 21:59-
2H40M
18:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:33
Jinhua
 
2H40M

Running Route of Suzhou - Jinhua High Speed Train

Suzhou to Shanghai High Speed Railway Line: With the overall travel distance of 84 kilometers (52 miles), this line constitutes a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, connecting Suzhou Railway Station, Suzhou North Railway Station, Kunshan South Railway Station and Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station.

Shanghai to Jinhua High Speed Railway Line: Constituting an important part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Jinhua High Speed Railway Line is 313 kilometers (194 miles) in length, linking railway stations including Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou South and Yiwu.
 

Jinhua to Suzhou Train

8 Jinhua to Suzhou high speed trains are available taking 2.5-3 hours, and 8 normal speed trains are operated with the duration of 5.5-7.5 hours.

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Jinhua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Jinhua to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail