Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Jinhua Train

At present, more than 80 Hangzhou to Jinhua high speed trains are in service. These Hangzhou to Jinhua bullet trains are all operated by Hangzhou Railway Station/Hangzhou East Railway Station and Jinhua Railway Station / Jinhua South Railway Station. The travel time is 40m to 1.5 hour. A first class seat costs CNY 83 or CNY 125.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 52 or CNY 75.

Moreover, Hangzhou Railway Station / Hangzhou East Railway Station supports about 50 normal speed trains to Jinhua / Jinhua South Railway Station. The travel time is 1.5 to 3.5 hours. The ticket price of a soft sleeper is CNY 158.5 - 160.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 82.5 - 120.5.
 

Hangzhou to Jinhua Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7361
Details of the Train G7361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -05:50
2Zhuji 06:1306:15
3Jinhua 06:4006:42
4Quzhou 07:0307:05
5Jiangshan 07:17-
50M
05:50
Hangzhou East
06:40
Jinhua
 
50M
G7341
Details of the Train G7341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:00
2Yiwu 06:3206:34
3Jinhua South 06:5206:54
4Yongkang South 07:1207:14
5Jinyun West 07:2407:26
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:3907:41
7Qingtian 08:0208:14
8Wenzhou South 08:3408:38
9Ruian 08:5008:53
10Pingyang [Zhejiang] 09:0209:16
11Cangnan 09:27-
52M
06:00
Hangzhou East
06:52
Jinhua South
 
52M
G1321
Details of the Train G1321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Hangzhou East 06:5607:00
3Zhuji 07:2307:25
4Yiwu 07:3907:41
5Jinhua 07:5707:59
6Longyou 08:1408:17
7Quzhou 08:2808:32
8Jiangshan 08:4408:46
9Yushan South 08:5909:01
10Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 09:4409:46
11Nanchang West 10:1210:15
12Gaoan 10:3110:33
13Pingxiang North 11:1711:19
14Liling East 11:3111:33
15Changsha South 11:5612:00
16Shaoshan South 12:2312:25
17Loudi South 12:4212:44
18Xupu South 13:2013:22
19Huaihua South 13:4313:47
20Xinhuang West 14:1114:14
21Kaili South 14:5314:55
22Guiding North 15:1815:20
23Guiyang North 15:4015:46
24Anshun West 16:1616:18
25Liuzhi South 16:3816:40
26Liupanshui 17:10-
50M
07:00
Hangzhou East
07:50
Jinhua
 
50M
D3211
Details of the Train D3211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huzhou -06:35
2Deqing 06:4706:49
3Hangzhou East 07:0307:10
4Yiwu 07:4507:47
5Jinhua South 08:0608:08
6Yongkang South 08:2608:28
7Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Wenzhou South 09:2509:30
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 09:4709:49
10Xiapu 10:2710:29
11Fuan 10:4210:44
12Ningde 10:5610:58
13Fuzhou South 11:3411:38
14Putian 12:0812:10
15Huian 12:3012:32
16Xiamen North 13:04-
56M
07:10
Hangzhou East
08:06
Jinhua South
 
56M
G7331
Details of the Train G7331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Yuhang 06:5506:57
3Hangzhou East 07:0707:16
4Zhuji 07:3907:41
5Yiwu 07:5507:57
6Jinhua South 08:1508:17
7Yongkang South 08:3508:37
8Jinyun West 08:4808:50
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0309:05
10Wenzhou South 09:40-
59M
07:16
Hangzhou East
08:15
Jinhua South
 
59M
G7333
Details of the Train G7333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:27
2Haining West 07:0707:09
3Hangzhou East 07:2207:26
4Zhuji 07:4907:51
5Yiwu 08:0508:07
6Jinhua South 08:2408:26
7Wuyi North 08:3708:39
8Jinyun West 08:5708:59
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:1209:14
10Qingtian 09:3409:36
11Wenzhou South 09:56-
58M
07:26
Hangzhou East
08:24
Jinhua South
 
58M
G1421
Details of the Train G1421:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaxing South -06:42
2Tongxiang 06:5206:54
3Hangzhou East 07:1407:31
4Zhuji 07:5407:56
5Yiwu 08:1008:12
6Jinhua 08:2808:30
7Jiangshan 08:5909:01
8Shangrao 09:2109:23
9Yingtan North 09:4909:51
10Nanchang West 10:2610:29
11Xinyu North 11:0111:03
12Pingxiang North 11:3111:33
13Changsha South 12:0312:06
14Xiangtan North 12:2012:22
15Loudi South 12:4812:50
16Xinhua [Hunan] South 13:1413:16
17Xupu South 13:3313:35
18Huaihua South 13:5614:00
19Xinhuang West 14:2414:26
20Kaili South 15:0515:07
21Guiyang North 15:4515:54
22Anshun West 16:2416:26
23Guanling 16:4116:48
24Panzhou 17:1717:19
25Qujing North 17:5317:55
26Songming 18:1718:19
27Kunming South 18:3718:49
28Yuxi 19:21-
57M
07:31
Hangzhou East
08:28
Jinhua
 
57M
G1403
Details of the Train G1403:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:53
2Zhuji 08:1608:18
3Yiwu 08:3208:34
4Jinhua 08:5008:52
5Jiangshan 09:2109:23
6Shangrao 09:4309:45
7Yingtan North 10:1110:13
8Jinxian South 10:3510:37
9Nanchang West 10:5510:58
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4011:45
11Pingxiang North 12:0312:05
12Changsha South 12:3612:42
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 12:5712:59
14Hengyang East 13:2613:28
15Chenzhou West 14:0114:03
16Qingyuan [Guangdong] 15:0015:02
17Guangzhou South 15:31-
57M
07:52
Hangzhou East
08:49
Jinhua
 
57M
G1651
Details of the Train G1651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:54
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:1807:20
3Tongxiang 07:3707:39
4Hangzhou East 07:5608:02
5Zhuji 08:2508:27
6Yiwu 08:4108:44
7Jinhua 09:0009:02
8Shangrao 09:5109:54
9Wuyishan North 10:1710:19
10Sanming North 11:0911:11
11Yongan [fujian] South 11:3711:39
12Zhangping West 12:0512:07
13Longyan 12:3112:35
14Zhangzhou 13:1713:19
15Xiamen North 13:39-
58M
08:02
Hangzhou East
09:00
Jinhua
 
58M
G1417
Details of the Train G1417:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:58
2Yuyao North 07:1707:19
3Shaoxing North 07:3707:41
4Hangzhou South 07:5308:19
5Yiwu 08:4708:49
6Jinhua 09:0509:08
7Quzhou 09:2909:35
8Yushan South 09:5610:05
9Shangrao 10:1810:20
10Yingtan North 10:4610:48
11Nanchang West 11:2311:28
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1012:12
13Pingxiang North 12:2912:31
14Changsha South 13:01-
46M
08:19
Hangzhou South
09:05
Jinhua
 
46M
G2365
Details of the Train G2365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:10
2Songjiang South 07:2407:26
3Jiaxing South 07:4407:46
4Haining West 08:0108:03
5Hangzhou East 08:1608:20
6Yiwu 08:5208:54
7Jinhua 09:1009:13
8Shangrao 09:5810:08
9Yingtan North 10:3410:36
10Nanchang West 11:1111:15
11Xinyu North 11:4711:52
12Pingxiang North 12:2212:24
13Liling East 12:3612:43
14Changsha South 13:0613:12
15Loudi South 13:4713:49
16Shuangfeng North 14:0114:03
17Shaodong 14:2414:26
18Shaoyang 14:42-
50M
08:20
Hangzhou East
09:10
Jinhua
 
50M
G1371
Details of the Train G1371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:21
2Jiaxing South 07:4807:50
3Tongxiang 08:0108:03
4Hangzhou East 08:2008:25
5Yiwu 08:5708:59
6Jinhua 09:1509:18
7Quzhou 09:3909:46
8Shangrao 10:1310:15
9Yingtan North 10:4010:42
10Nanchang West 11:1611:21
11Pingxiang North 12:1712:19
12Changsha South 12:4912:55
13Xiangtan North 13:0913:11
14Loudi South 13:3713:39
15Shaoyang North 13:5513:57
16Huaihua South 14:3814:41
17Tongren South 15:0915:11
18Kaili South 15:4615:48
19Guiyang North 16:2616:35
20Anshun West 17:0517:07
21Panzhou 17:4617:58
22Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 18:1818:20
23Qujing North 18:3718:39
24Kunming South 19:14-
50M
08:25
Hangzhou East
09:15
Jinhua
 
50M
G7625
Details of the Train G7625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:50
2Liyang 07:1607:18
3Yixing 07:3007:32
4Changxing 07:4407:46
5Huzhou 07:5507:57
6Deqing 08:1008:12
7Hangzhou East 08:2508:28
8Yiwu 09:0209:04
9Jinhua South 09:2109:23
10Wuyi North 09:3409:36
11Yongkang South 09:4809:50
12Jinyun West 10:0010:02
13Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1510:17
14Wenzhou South 10:54-
53M
08:28
Hangzhou East
09:21
Jinhua South
 
53M
G2189
Details of the Train G2189:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:27
2Jinshan North 07:4507:47
3Jiaxing South 08:0108:03
4Hangzhou East 08:2608:34
5Yiwu 09:0709:09
6Jinhua 09:2509:30
7Quzhou 09:5109:53
8Shangrao 10:2310:25
9Yingtan North 10:5110:53
10Nanchang West 11:2811:33
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1512:17
12Pingxiang North 12:3712:39
13Changsha South 13:1113:17
14Loudi South 13:5213:54
15Huaihua South 14:4614:49
16Xinhuang West 15:1315:19
17Kaili South 15:5816:00
18Guiyang East 16:3416:38
19Qianxi 17:0717:09
20Bijie 17:3317:35
21Zhenxiong 17:5317:55
22Yibin West 18:4818:52
23Leshan 19:3419:36
24Pengshan North 19:5920:06
25Chengdu East 20:33-
51M
08:34
Hangzhou East
09:25
Jinhua
 
51M
G1667
Details of the Train G1667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:57
2Liyang 07:2607:28
3Yixing 07:4007:42
4Changxing 07:5407:56
5Huzhou 08:0508:07
6Deqing 08:2008:22
7Hangzhou East 08:3508:39
8Yiwu 09:1209:19
9Jinhua 09:3509:37
10Quzhou 09:5810:10
11Shangrao 10:4110:44
12Nanpingshi 11:1411:16
13Yanping 11:4311:47
14Fuzhou 12:2412:46
15Putian 13:2913:32
16Huian 13:5113:53
17Xiamen North 14:26-
57M
08:38
Hangzhou East
09:35
Jinhua
 
57M
D5491
Details of the Train D5491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H39M
08:44
Hangzhou
10:23
Jinhua
 
1H39M
G1631
Details of the Train G1631:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:54
2Tongxiang 08:2708:32
3Hangzhou East 08:4908:53
4Zhuji 09:1609:17
5Jinhua 09:4209:48
6Yushan South 10:2510:32
7Shangrao 10:4710:55
8Nanpingshi 11:2511:27
9Yanping 11:5411:56
10Minqing North 12:1612:18
11Fuzhou 12:38-
49M
08:53
Hangzhou East
09:42
Jinhua
 
49M
G7641
Details of the Train G7641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:17
2Liyang 07:4307:45
3Yixing 07:5707:59
4Huzhou 08:1508:18
5Deqing 08:3108:36
6Hangzhou East 08:5008:55
7Zhuji 09:2109:26
8Jinhua South 09:5209:54
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:2810:30
10Qingtian 10:5010:52
11Wenzhou South 11:1111:17
12Cangnan 11:42-
57M
08:55
Hangzhou East
09:52
Jinhua South
 
57M
G2333
Details of the Train G2333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -07:08
2Ningbo 07:3907:50
3Yuyao North 08:1008:12
4Shaoxing East 08:2308:25
5Shaoxing North 08:3708:39
6Hangzhou South 08:5209:12
7Zhuji 09:3109:33
8Jinhua 09:5810:00
9Quzhou 10:2110:23
10Jiangshan 10:3510:38
11Yingtan North 11:2011:22
12Nanchang West 11:5712:05
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:4912:51
14Pingxiang North 13:1113:13
15Liling East 13:2513:30
16Changsha South 13:5313:59
17Xiangtan North 14:1314:15
18Shaoyang North 14:5214:54
19Huaihua South 15:3515:38
20Xinhuang West 16:0216:04
21Kaili South 16:4316:45
22Guiyang North 17:23-
46M
09:12
Hangzhou South
09:58
Jinhua
 
46M
G1337
Details of the Train G1337:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:24
2Jiaxing South 08:5108:54
3Tongxiang 09:0509:06
4Hangzhou East 09:2409:26
5Zhuji 09:4909:51
6Yiwu 10:0510:07
7Jinhua 10:2310:25
8Quzhou 10:4610:52
9Shangrao 11:2211:24
10Yingtan North 11:5011:52
11Nanchang West 12:2712:33
12Xinyu North 13:0513:07
13Pingxiang North 13:3713:39
14Changsha South 14:1114:16
15Shaoyang North 15:0215:04
16Huaihua South 15:4515:50
17Kaili South 16:4816:50
18Guiyang East 17:2417:28
19Xifeng 17:5417:56
20Zunyi 18:2318:25
21Chongqing West 19:44-
57M
09:26
Hangzhou East
10:23
Jinhua
 
57M
G1379
Details of the Train G1379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:36
2Lishui [Nanjing] 07:5307:55
3Liyang 08:1008:16
4Yixing 08:2808:30
5Changxing 08:4208:44
6Huzhou 08:5308:55
7Deqing 09:0809:13
8Hangzhou East 09:2809:33
9Zhuji 09:5709:59
10Yiwu 10:1310:18
11Jinhua 10:3510:37
12Shangrao 11:2711:29
13Yingtan North 11:5511:57
14Nanchang West 12:3212:38
15Gaoan 12:5412:56
16Pingxiang North 13:4213:44
17Changsha South 14:1614:21
18Loudi South 14:5614:58
19Xupu South 15:3415:36
20Huaihua South 15:5716:01
21Sansui 16:3916:41
22Kaili South 17:0617:12
23Guiyang North 17:5017:54
24Anshun West 18:2418:26
25Panzhou 19:0519:07
26Qujing North 19:3919:41
27Kunming South 20:16-
1H2M
09:33
Hangzhou East
10:35
Jinhua
 
1H2M
G1373
Details of the Train G1373:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:53
2Hangzhou East 09:4109:46
3Jinhua 10:3010:32
4Yingtan North 11:3711:41
5Nanchang West 12:1612:19
6Xinyu North 12:5112:53
7Changsha South 13:4913:54
8Loudi South 14:2914:31
9Huaihua South 15:2415:28
10Kaili South 16:2616:28
11Guiding North 16:5116:53
12Guiyang North 17:1317:19
13Anshun West 17:4917:51
14Qujing North 18:5718:59
15Kunming South 19:34-
44M
09:46
Hangzhou East
10:30
Jinhua
 
44M
G7467
Details of the Train G7467:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:51
2Yiwu 10:2310:25
3Jinhua South 10:4210:44
4Jinyun West 11:0911:12
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:2511:27
6Qingtian 11:4711:49
7Wenzhou South 12:0912:14
8Ruian 12:2512:27
9Cangnan 12:43-
51M
09:51
Hangzhou East
10:42
Jinhua South
 
51M
G1661
Details of the Train G1661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bengbu South -07:29
2Dingyuan 07:4507:47
3Chuzhou 08:0408:06
4Nanjing South 08:2408:30
5Lishui [Nanjing] 08:4708:49
6Yixing 09:1109:13
7Changxing 09:2509:27
8Hangzhou East 09:5209:54
9Yiwu 10:2810:30
10Jinhua 10:4610:48
11Quzhou 11:0911:11
12Yushan South 11:3011:32
13Shangrao 11:4711:49
14Nanpingshi 12:1912:21
15Jianou West 12:3712:39
16Yanping 12:5512:58
17Gutian North 13:1313:16
18Minqing North 13:2813:31
19Fuzhou 13:5313:58
20Fuzhou South 14:1514:24
21Putian 14:5414:56
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2115:23
23Xiamen North 15:5015:54
24Zhangzhou 16:1316:15
25Nanjing [Fujian] 16:3016:32
26Longyan 17:04-
52M
09:54
Hangzhou East
10:46
Jinhua
 
52M
G1503
Details of the Train G1503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:25
2Liyang 08:5108:53
3Yixing 09:0509:07
4Huzhou 09:2309:25
5Deqing 09:3809:43
6Hangzhou East 09:5709:59
7Zhuji 10:2310:24
8Yiwu 10:3810:40
9Jinhua 10:5610:58
10Quzhou 11:2011:22
11Yushan South 11:4211:44
12Yingtan North 12:1712:20
13Jinxian South 12:4212:44
14Nanchang West 13:0213:06
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4813:50
16Changsha South 14:3614:44
17Hengyang East 15:2115:23
18Qidong 15:5215:54
19Qiyang 16:0816:10
20Yongzhou 16:2616:29
21Dongan East 16:4616:48
22Xingan North 17:2917:31
23Guilin North 17:5718:01
24Yongfu South 18:3018:32
25Liuzhou 19:2019:24
26Nanning East 20:23-
57M
09:59
Hangzhou East
10:56
Jinhua
 
57M
D771
Details of the Train D771:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:18
2Haining 09:1609:18
3Hangzhou East 09:5609:59
4Hangzhou South 10:1410:20
5Yiwu 11:0311:06
6Jinhua 11:3711:43
7Quzhou 12:2212:25
8Changshan 12:4312:45
9Kaihua 12:5813:00
10Dexing East 13:2413:30
11Jingdezhen North 14:1014:13
12Poyang 14:3114:33
13Duchang 14:5614:58
14Jiujiang 15:33-
1H38M
09:59
Hangzhou East
11:37
Jinhua
 
1H38M
D771
Details of the Train D771:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:18
2Haining 09:1609:18
3Hangzhou East 09:5609:59
4Hangzhou South 10:1410:20
5Yiwu 11:0311:06
6Jinhua 11:3711:43
7Quzhou 12:2212:25
8Changshan 12:4312:45
9Kaihua 12:5813:00
10Dexing East 13:2413:30
11Jingdezhen North 14:1014:13
12Poyang 14:3114:33
13Duchang 14:5614:58
14Jiujiang 15:33-
1H16M
10:21
Hangzhou South
11:37
Jinhua
 
1H16M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
55M
10:29
Hangzhou East
11:24
Jinhua
 
55M
G7627
Details of the Train G7627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:15
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:3307:35
3Bengbu South 07:5808:00
4Chuzhou 08:2908:31
5Nanjing South 08:4908:57
6Jurong West 09:0909:11
7Yixing 09:3809:42
8Changxing 09:5409:56
9Huzhou 10:0510:07
10Deqing 10:2010:22
11Hangzhou East 10:3510:40
12Yiwu 11:1311:15
13Jinhua South 11:3211:34
14Jinyun West 11:5912:01
15Lishui [Zhejiang] 12:1412:17
16Qingtian 12:3812:40
17Wenzhou South 12:5913:02
18Ruian 13:1313:15
19Cangnan 13:33-
52M
10:40
Hangzhou East
11:32
Jinhua South
 
52M
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Dantu 08:0608:08
4Changzhou 08:2608:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:5708:59
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
50M
10:46
Hangzhou East
11:36
Jinhua
 
50M
G1347
Details of the Train G1347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:51
2Songjiang South 10:0510:07
3Yuhang 10:3810:40
4Hangzhou East 10:5010:53
5Zhuji 11:1611:18
6Jinhua 11:4311:45
7Yushan South 12:2212:24
8Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:4812:50
9Nanchang West 13:3413:41
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:2314:25
11Pingxiang North 14:4314:45
12Changsha South 15:17-
50M
10:53
Hangzhou East
11:43
Jinhua
 
50M
G1665
Details of the Train G1665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:20
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:3807:40
3Bengbu South 08:0308:05
4Chuzhou 08:3408:36
5Nanjing South 08:5409:08
6Liyang 09:3509:37
7Yixing 09:4909:51
8Changxing 10:0310:05
9Huzhou 10:1410:16
10Deqing 10:2910:35
11Hangzhou East 10:4810:57
12Zhuji 11:2111:23
13Jinhua 11:4811:50
14Shangrao 12:3912:42
15Nanchang West 13:39-
51M
10:57
Hangzhou East
11:48
Jinhua
 
51M
G1501
Details of the Train G1501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:03
2Jiaxing South 10:3110:33
3Hangzhou East 10:5711:03
4Zhuji 11:2611:28
5Jinhua 11:5311:55
6Jiangshan 12:2312:25
7Shangrao 12:4512:47
8Nanchang West 13:4413:51
9Gaoan 14:0614:08
10Pingxiang North 14:5314:55
11Changsha South 15:2515:35
12Hengyang East 16:1216:14
13Qidong 16:4316:45
14Qiyang 16:5917:01
15Yongzhou 17:1717:21
16Dongan East 17:3817:40
17Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:0418:06
18Xingan North 18:2718:29
19Guilin North 18:5518:58
20Yongfu South 19:2819:30
21Liuzhou 20:1820:21
22Laibin North 20:4720:49
23Nanning East 21:32-
50M
11:03
Hangzhou East
11:53
Jinhua
 
50M
G7477
Details of the Train G7477:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:03
2Fengtai [Anhui] South 07:2707:29
3Shouxian 07:3807:40
4Huainan South 07:5007:52
5Hefei 08:1908:27
6Nanjing South 09:2309:27
7Lishui [Nanjing] 09:4309:45
8Wawushan 09:5409:56
9Yixing 10:1510:17
10Huzhou 10:3410:36
11Hangzhou East 10:5811:07
12Zhuji 11:3111:33
13Yiwu 11:4711:52
14Jinhua South 12:0912:11
15Wuyi North 12:2212:24
16Yongkang South 12:3612:38
17Lishui [Zhejiang] 12:58-
1H2M
11:07
Hangzhou East
12:09
Jinhua South
 
1H2M
G1657
Details of the Train G1657:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:24
2Hangzhou East 11:1011:19
3Jinhua 12:0412:06
4Longyou 12:2112:23
5Shangrao 13:0113:03
6Nanpingshi 13:3213:34
7Yanping 14:0114:03
8Fuzhou 14:3914:46
9Fuzhou South 15:0215:09
10Fuqing 15:2415:31
11Putian 15:5215:54
12Xiamen North 16:46-
46M
11:18
Hangzhou East
12:04
Jinhua
 
46M
G1301
Details of the Train G1301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nantong -08:44
2Nantong West 08:5708:59
3Zhangjiagang 09:1409:16
4Taicang 09:4109:43
5Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:18
6Jiaxing South 10:4610:53
7Yuhang 11:1311:15
8Hangzhou East 11:2511:29
9Yiwu 12:0112:07
10Jinhua 12:2412:26
11Quzhou 12:4712:49
12Yushan South 13:1013:12
13Yingtan North 13:4513:47
14Nanchang West 14:2214:25
15Gaoan 14:4114:43
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:16
17Pingxiang North 15:3515:37
18Changsha South 16:0616:12
19Hengyang East 16:4916:51
20Chenzhou West 17:2417:26
21Shaoguan 17:5717:59
22Guangzhou South 18:5619:00
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 19:2919:31
24Zhuhai 19:57-
56M
11:28
Hangzhou East
12:24
Jinhua
 
56M
G61
Details of the Train G61:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -07:06
2Taian [Shandong] 07:2307:27
3Qufu East 07:4607:48
4Tengzhou East 08:0508:07
5Xuzhou East 08:3208:34
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:5308:55
7Nanjing South 09:5810:01
8Lishui [Nanjing] 10:1810:20
9Yixing 10:4210:44
10Huzhou 11:0011:02
11Hangzhou East 11:2411:32
12Jinhua 12:1912:21
13Quzhou 12:4212:44
14Shangrao 13:1113:13
15Yingtan North 13:3913:41
16Nanchang West 14:17-
47M
11:32
Hangzhou East
12:19
Jinhua
 
47M
G1391
Details of the Train G1391:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhu -09:55
2Xuancheng 10:2310:25
3Guangde South 10:4310:45
4Anji 10:5410:56
5Huzhou 11:1311:15
6Hangzhou East 11:3611:43
7Yiwu 12:1612:18
8Jinhua 12:3412:36
9Yushan South 13:1613:30
10Shangrao 13:4213:44
11Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:0114:03
12Yingtan North 14:1714:19
13Jinxian South 14:4114:43
14Nanchang West 15:0115:05
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:4715:49
16Pingxiang North 16:0916:11
17Changsha South 16:4216:50
18Xiangtan North 17:0417:06
19Shaoshan South 17:2017:22
20Loudi South 17:3917:42
21Huaihua South 18:3418:41
22Zhijiang 18:5318:55
23Sansui 19:2619:28
24Guiding North 20:1120:13
25Guiyang North 20:3320:37
26Anshun West 21:0721:09
27Panzhou 21:4821:50
28Kunming South 22:52-
51M
11:43
Hangzhou East
12:34
Jinhua
 
51M
D5483
Details of the Train D5483:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -10:13
2Haining 11:0811:10
3Hangzhou East 11:5211:56
4Hangzhou South 12:1112:13
5Zhuji 12:3912:41
6Yiwu 13:0013:03
7Jinhua 13:4213:48
8Quzhou 14:2514:32
9Changshan 14:5014:52
10Kaihua 15:05-
1H47M
11:55
Hangzhou East
13:42
Jinhua
 
1H47M
D5483
Details of the Train D5483:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -10:13
2Haining 11:0811:10
3Hangzhou East 11:5211:56
4Hangzhou South 12:1112:13
5Zhuji 12:3912:41
6Yiwu 13:0013:03
7Jinhua 13:4213:48
8Quzhou 14:2514:32
9Changshan 14:5014:52
10Kaihua 15:05-
1H30M
12:12
Hangzhou South
13:42
Jinhua
 
1H30M
G7695
Details of the Train G7695:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaibei -08:02
2Huaibei North 08:1208:14
3Xiaoxian North 08:2808:30
4Xuzhou East 08:4808:51
5Bengbu South 09:2709:29
6Chuzhou 09:5810:00
7Nanjing South 10:1810:23
8Lishui [Nanjing] 10:4010:46
9Yixing 11:0811:10
10Changxing 11:2211:24
11Huzhou 11:3311:35
12Deqing 11:4811:50
13Hangzhou East 12:0412:14
14Zhuji 12:3812:40
15Yiwu 12:5412:56
16Jinhua 13:1213:14
17Quzhou 13:3513:37
18Jiangshan 13:49-
58M
12:14
Hangzhou East
13:12
Jinhua
 
58M
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:56
2Nanjing South 07:4407:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:40
10Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Fenghua 12:2212:24
15Ninghai 12:3912:41
16Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
1H0M
12:23
Hangzhou East
13:23
Jinhua South
 
1H0M
G1333
Details of the Train G1333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:37
2Songjiang South 11:5111:55
3Jiaxing South 12:1312:15
4Hangzhou East 12:3912:41
5Zhuji 13:0413:10
6Yiwu 13:2413:26
7Jinhua 13:4213:44
8Shangrao 14:2714:29
9Yingtan North 14:5514:57
10Jinxian South 15:1915:21
11Nanchang West 15:3915:42
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:2416:26
13Pingxiang North 16:4416:46
14Liling East 16:5817:00
15Changsha South 17:2317:28
16Loudi South 18:0318:05
17Shaoyang North 18:2118:23
18Huaihua South 19:0419:08
19Xinhuang West 19:3219:36
20Kaili South 20:1620:18
21Guiyang East 20:5120:55
22Zunyi 21:4421:46
23Chongqing West 23:05-
1H1M
12:40
Hangzhou East
13:41
Jinhua
 
1H1M
G1731
Details of the Train G1731:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -07:33
2Jinan West 07:5708:04
3Taian [Shandong] 08:2108:23
4Zaozhuang 09:0109:04
5Xuzhou East 09:2209:29
6Bengbu South 10:0610:11
7Nanjing South 10:5310:57
8Lishui [Nanjing] 11:1411:16
9Yixing 11:3811:40
10Changxing 11:5211:59
11Huzhou 12:0812:10
12Hangzhou East 12:3112:45
13Yiwu 13:1913:21
14Jinhua South 13:3813:41
15Wuyi North 13:5214:18
16Yongkang South 14:3014:32
17Jinyun West 14:4214:44
18Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:5915:01
19Wenzhou South 15:39-
52M
12:45
Hangzhou East
13:37
Jinhua South
 
52M
G1965
Details of the Train G1965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:23
2Fugou South 08:0108:03
3Zhoukou East 08:2008:22
4Fuyang West 09:0009:03
5Huainan South 09:3909:41
6Hefei South 10:2010:24
7Chaohu East 10:4510:47
8Wuhu 11:0811:10
9Xuancheng 11:3811:43
10Anji 12:0612:09
11Huzhou 12:2512:27
12Hangzhou East 12:4912:55
13Yiwu 13:2813:31
14Jinhua South 13:4813:55
15Yongkang South 14:1414:16
16Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:3514:37
17Wenzhou South 15:12-
52M
12:55
Hangzhou East
13:47
Jinhua South
 
52M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:50
2Chizhou 08:0708:09
3Tongling 08:2508:27
4Fanchang West 08:4008:42
5Wuhu 08:5909:01
6Maanshan East 09:1809:20
7Nanjing South 09:3709:42
8Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
9Danyang 10:2310:29
10Changzhou 10:4410:46
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
13Kunshan south 11:3211:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
15Jiaxing South 12:2812:35
16Hangzhou East 12:5913:07
17Yiwu 13:3913:45
18Jinhua South 14:0214:04
19Jinyun West 14:3114:33
20Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4614:48
21Qingtian 15:0815:10
22Wenzhou South 15:29-
57M
13:05
Hangzhou East
14:02
Jinhua South
 
57M
G1481
Details of the Train G1481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -11:37
2Lishui [Nanjing] 11:5311:55
3Yixing 12:1712:19
4Changxing 12:3112:37
5Huzhou 12:4612:48
6Hangzhou East 13:1013:12
7Jinhua 13:5613:58
8Quzhou 14:1914:22
9Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:0215:04
10Yingtan North 15:1815:20
11Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 15:3415:36
12Nanchang West 16:0216:06
13Gaoan 16:2216:24
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:5516:57
15Pingxiang North 17:1517:17
16Changsha South 17:4717:57
17Shaoshan South 18:2018:22
18Loudi South 18:3918:41
19Xupu South 19:1719:19
20Huaihua South 19:4019:43
21Tongren South 20:1320:15
22Kaili South 20:5020:52
23Guiyang North 21:31-
44M
13:12
Hangzhou East
13:56
Jinhua
 
44M
G1633
Details of the Train G1633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:25
2Jinshan North 12:4312:45
3Tongxiang 13:0513:07
4Hangzhou East 13:2513:28
5Yiwu 14:0014:02
6Jinhua 14:1814:21
7Shangrao 15:0915:11
8Wufushan 15:2315:32
9Nanpingshi 15:5515:57
10Jianou West 16:1316:15
11Yanping 16:3116:33
12Gutian North 16:4816:50
13Fuzhou 17:18-
49M
13:28
Hangzhou East
14:17
Jinhua
 
49M
G1633
Details of the Train G1633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:25
2Jinshan North 12:4312:45
3Tongxiang 13:0513:07
4Hangzhou East 13:2513:28
5Yiwu 14:0014:02
6Jinhua 14:1814:21
7Shangrao 15:0915:11
8Wufushan 15:2315:32
9Nanpingshi 15:5515:57
10Jianou West 16:1316:15
11Yanping 16:3116:33
12Gutian North 16:4816:50
13Fuzhou 17:18-
38M
13:39
Hangzhou South
14:17
Jinhua
 
38M
G7495
Details of the Train G7495:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -12:19
2Qiandaohu 12:5312:55
3Jiande 13:0613:08
4Hangzhou East 13:5114:11
5Zhuji 14:3514:44
6Yiwu 14:5815:12
7Jinhua South 15:2915:31
8Wuyi North 15:4215:44
9Yongkang South 15:5615:58
10Jinyun West 16:0816:10
11Lishui [Zhejiang] 16:2316:25
12Qingtian 16:4516:47
13Wenzhou South 17:0717:15
14Ruian 17:2617:29
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:39-
1H17M
14:12
Hangzhou South
15:29
Jinhua South
 
1H17M
G1493
Details of the Train G1493:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:00
2Changxing 13:4013:42
3Huzhou 13:5113:53
4Deqing 14:0614:08
5Hangzhou East 14:2214:32
6Zhuji 14:5714:59
7Jinhua 15:2415:26
8Quzhou 15:4715:49
9Shangrao 16:1616:18
10Yingtan North 16:4416:46
11Nanchang West 17:21-
57M
14:24
Hangzhou East
15:21
Jinhua
 
57M
Load More Trains

Jinhua to Hangzhou Train

Over 100 Jinhua to Hangzhou high speed trains are available, taking about 1 hour. Around 50 normal speed trains run from Jinhua to Hangzhou, taking 1.5 to 3 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Jinhua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Jinhua to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail