Home / Train /

Beijing to Jinhua Train

Up to now, 3 Beijing to Jinhua high speed trains are for passengers’ use. They are running from Beijing South Railway Station to Jinhua / Jinhua South Railway Station, requiring the travel time of 7 to 7.5 hours to complete the travel distance as long as 1,433 kilometers (890 miles) or 1,440 kilometers (895 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 1,007 or CNY 1,010 and a second class seat costs CNY 598 or CNY 600.

In addition, 1 normal speed train is running from Beijing Railway Station to Jinhua South Railway Station, taking about 24 hours. The ticket price of a soft sleeper is CNY 587 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 367.
 

Beijing to Jinhua Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G33
Details of the Train G33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:40
2Tianjin South 10:1410:30
3Dezhou East 11:1411:16
4Jinan West 11:4011:42
5Tengzhou East 12:2512:27
6Xuzhou East 12:5312:57
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:1513:17
8Nanjing South 14:1714:20
9Yixing 14:5514:57
10Huzhou 15:1315:19
11Hangzhou East 15:4015:42
12Yiwu 16:1516:17
13Jinhua 16:3316:41
14Quzhou 17:0217:04
15Yushan South 17:2717:29
16Shangrao 17:4117:43
17Yingtan North 18:0918:11
18Nanchang West 18:47-
6H53M
09:40
Beijing South
16:33
Jinhua
 
6H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1007/US$147
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY598/US$87
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1888/US$276
G163
Details of the Train G163:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:45
2Tianjin South 11:2111:33
3Dezhou East 12:1712:19
4Jinan West 12:4312:45
5Taian [Shandong] 13:0213:14
6Qufu East 13:3413:36
7Xuzhou East 14:1214:15
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:3414:40
9Chuzhou 15:2815:30
10Nanjing South 15:4715:49
11Lishui [Nanjing] 16:0616:08
12Yixing 16:3116:33
13Changxing 16:4516:47
14Hangzhou East 17:1317:15
15Zhuji 17:3917:41
16Yiwu 17:5517:57
17Jinhua South 18:1418:16
18Wuyi North 18:2718:29
19Yongkang South 18:4118:43
20Jinyun West 18:5318:55
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:0819:10
22Qingtian 19:3019:32
23Wenzhou South 19:5119:53
24Ruian 20:0520:07
25Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:1620:18
26Cangnan 20:30-
7H29M
10:45
Beijing South
18:14
Jinhua South
 
7H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1010/US$147
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY600/US$88
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1893.5/US$276
G45
Details of the Train G45:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:25
2Cangzhou West 16:1616:18
3Dezhou East 16:4516:47
4Jinan West 17:1117:13
5Qufu East 17:4517:57
6Xuzhou East 18:3418:37
7Nanjing South 19:5019:53
8Liyang 20:2120:23
9Yixing 20:3520:37
10Huzhou 20:5320:55
11Deqing 21:0821:10
12Hangzhou East 21:2321:35
13Zhuji 21:5922:01
14Yiwu 22:1522:17
15Jinhua 22:3322:35
16Quzhou 22:5622:58
17Jiangshan 23:10-
7H8M
15:25
Beijing South
22:33
Jinhua
 
7H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1007/US$147
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY598/US$87
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1888/US$276
K101
Details of the Train K101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:20
2Cangzhou 02:1202:31
3Dezhou 03:4703:49
4Jinan 05:1905:31
5Taishan 06:2306:26
6Yanzhou 07:2407:26
7Zoucheng 07:4107:54
8Zaozhuang West 08:3908:49
9Xuzhou 09:4810:00
10Bengbu 11:4311:47
11Nanjing 13:4713:55
12Maanshan 15:1215:17
13Wuhu 16:0716:13
14Xuancheng 17:0317:08
15Guangde 17:4817:51
16Changxing South 18:2118:26
17Deqing West 19:0419:10
18Hangzhou 20:2420:41
19Zhuji 21:5922:09
20Yiwu 22:3522:42
21Jinhua South 23:1423:47
22Wuyi 00:1901:10
23Yongkang 01:3001:33
24Jinyun 02:0402:07
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 03:0503:07
26Qingtian 04:2804:32
27Wenzhou 05:49-
23H54M
23:20
Beijing
23:14+1
Jinhua South
 
23H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY587/US$86
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201/US$29

Running Route of Beijing to Jinhua High Speed Train

Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: As a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line is as long as 1,023 kilometers (636 miles), connecting railway stations of Beijing South, Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Tai’an, Qufu East, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Chuzhou and Nanjing South.

Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: With the length of 256 kilometers (159 miles), Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line links railway stations such as Nanjing South, Lizhui, Yixing, Changxing and Hangzhou East.

Hangzhou - Jinhua High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as one of the important parts along Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line is 154 kilometers (96 miles) in length, mainly connecting Zhuji Railway Station, Yiwu Railway Station and Jinhua South Railway Station.
 

The Must-see in Jinhua: Hengdian World Studios

There are six scenic areas, one overnight theme park and lots of small scenic pots in Hengdian World Studios. The famous scenic areas are Fantasy Valley, Ming and Qing Palace Area, Palace of Emperor Qin, Guangzhou Street and Hong Kong Street, Ming and Qing Folk Houses, Chinese Cultural Garden and so on. When tourists get into the world studios, they can watch shows scheduled for free. Also, one can participate various activities related to natural phenomenon like volcanic eruption, rainstorm and flood in Fantasy Valley, or see the old-styled architectures in Guangzhou Street and Hong Kong Street.
 

Jinhua to Beijing Train

3 high speed trains are running from Jinhua to Beijing, taking 7 to 7.5 hours. 1 Jinhua to Beijing normal speed train is available, taking about 23 hours.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Jinhua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Jinhua to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Jinhua Train
Asked by Calhoun from AUSTRALIA | Mar. 30, 2020 17:18Reply
How far are these two stations in Jinhua city?
Can we pay taxi fare with Chinese debit card or cash?
Answers (1)
Answered by Frida from UNITED KINGDOM | Mar. 31, 2020 16:54
00Reply


It is about 12km and taking 30min by car. The main station, Jinhua Station is closer to city central. You can always pay in cash (Chinese money for sure), WeChat and Alipay. Card will not be accepted.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)