Home / Train /

Tianjin to Zhangjiakou Train

4 Tianjin to Zhangjiakou trains are in service on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 5-7 hours.

2 trains start from Tianjin West Railway Station, the rest 2 trains start from Tianjin Railway Station. All of the 4 trains arrive at Zhangjiakou Railway Station.

A ride on the soft sleeper costs CNY 71.5-185.5, on the hard sleeper costs CNY 129.5-137.5, and on the hard seat costs CNY 38.5-46.5.  
 

Tianjin to Zhangjiakou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3917:43
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 18:0618:11
4Shanghai South 18:5419:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2620:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:55
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5822:04
9Nanjing 22:4722:55
10Bengbu 00:2800:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5904:26
13Dezhou 06:5306:57
14Cangzhou 07:5107:54
15Tianjin West 09:0309:06
16Beijing 10:2211:07
17Zhangjiakou 14:2414:30
18Datong 17:0817:17
19Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:00
20Hohhot East 20:0720:28
21Hohhot 20:4220:50
22Baotou East 22:1122:15
23Baotou 22:32-
5H18M
09:06
Tianjin West
14:24
Zhangjiakou
 
5H18M
K888
Details of the Train K888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin -21:38
2Langfang North 22:2122:26
3Beijing 23:2323:43
4Zhangjiakou 03:0203:08
5Datong 05:4806:02
6Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 07:3907:45
7Hohhot East 09:0809:28
8Baotou 11:5212:02
9Linhe 14:4014:50
10Wuhai 16:2016:24
11Huinong 17:0717:15
12Shizuishan 17:4817:52
13Yinchuan 18:3918:47
14Zhongwei 22:1422:26
15Lanzhou 04:5205:10
16Lanzhou West 05:22-
5H24M
21:38
Tianjin
03:02+1
Zhangjiakou
 
5H24M
2602
Details of the Train 2602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -17:20
2Beidaihe 17:3817:41
3Changli 18:0318:07
4Luanxian 18:3418:46
5Tangshan [Hebei] 19:5720:02
6Lutai 20:3020:32
7Tianjin 21:4622:11
8Beijing 23:4800:18
9Zhangjiakou 03:4803:54
10Datong 06:37-
5H37M
22:11
Tianjin
03:48+1
Zhangjiakou
 
5H37M

Other Transportation Options from Tianjin to Zhangjiakou

Transfer at Beijing for Trains

Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiakou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
C2204 06:43-07:20 K617 10:24-14:41 7h58m CNY 54.5+CNY 109.5=CNY 164
C2004 06:38-07:08 8h3m
C2202 06:16-06:53 8h25m
C2002 06:05-06:35 8h36m
 
Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiakou  Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Seat
C2212 11:13-11:50 Y533 14:53 -19:50 8h37m CNY 54.5+CNY 28.5=CNY 83 
C2030 11:08-11:38 8h42m
C2028 11:02-11:32 8h48m
C2026 10:50-11:20 9h
C2562 10:35-11:05 9h15m
C2024 10:30-11:00 9h20m
 
Tianjin West to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiakou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Seat
C2614 06:31-07:03 K617 10:24-14:41 8h10m CNY 54.5+CNY 28.5=CNY 83
C2624 08:34-09:06 6h7m
C2608 05:50-06:30 K617 10:24-14:41 8h51m
D718 05:53-07:07 8h48m CNY 30+CNY 28.5=CNY 58.5 
G498 11:14-11:52 Y533 14:53-19:50 8h36m CNY 54.5+CNY 28.5=CNY 83

 How to get to Beijing West Railway Station from Beijing South Railway Station
From Beijing South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 4 first, then get off at Caishikou station and transfer to metro line 7 to get to Beijing West Railway Station. 
 

Tianjin to Zhangjiakou Flights

There are direct flights flying from Tianjin Binhai International Airport to Zhangjiakou Airport. A single flight takes at least 5 hours. The ticket price ranges from CNY 500-1000.  
    

Zhangjiakou to Tianjin Train:

4 Zhangjiakou to Tianjin trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 5-6 hours to travel. 
   
See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Zhangjiakou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:

Major Rail Lines fromho Zhangjiakou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 08, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail