Home / Train /

Tianjin to Zhangjiakou Train

4 Tianjin to Zhangjiakou trains are in service on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 5-7 hours.

2 trains start from Tianjin West Railway Station, the rest 2 trains start from Tianjin Railway Station. All of the 4 trains arrive at Zhangjiakou Railway Station.

A ride on the soft sleeper costs CNY 71.5-185.5, on the hard sleeper costs CNY 129.5-137.5, and on the hard seat costs CNY 38.5-46.5.  
 

Tianjin to Zhangjiakou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2520:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:55
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5522:04
9Nanjing 22:4822:55
10Bengbu 00:2700:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5804:25
13Dezhou 06:5407:03
14Tianjin West 09:0309:06
15Beijing 10:2211:07
16Datong 17:0717:17
17Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:00
18Hohhot East 20:0720:27
19Hohhot 20:4120:49
20Baotou East 22:03-
21Baotou 22:2422:24
5H16M
09:06
Tianjin West
14:22
Zhangjiakou
 
5H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY137.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
K5232
Details of the Train K5232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H3M
12:47
Tianjin West
19:50
Zhangjiakou
 
7H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY71.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
K888
Details of the Train K888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin -21:38
2Langfang North 22:2122:26
3Beijing 23:2323:43
4Zhangjiakou South 02:5403:00
5Datong 05:4806:02
6Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 07:3707:45
7Hohhot East 09:0709:27
8Baotou 12:0912:19
9Linhe 14:4414:54
10Wuhai 16:2316:26
11Huinong 17:0717:15
12Shizuishan 17:4817:52
13Yinchuan 18:3918:47
14Zhongwei 22:1422:26
15Lanzhou 05:0705:30
16Lanzhou West 05:42-
5H22M
21:38
Tianjin
03:00+1
Zhangjiakou
 
5H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
2602
Details of the Train 2602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -17:20
2Beidaihe 17:3817:42
3Changli 18:0418:07
4Luanxian 18:4618:55
5Tangshan [Hebei] 20:0020:02
6Lutai 20:3020:32
7Tianjin 21:4622:11
8Beijing 23:4800:18
9Zhangjiakou South 03:4203:48
10Datong 06:33-
5H37M
22:11
Tianjin
03:48+1
Zhangjiakou
 
5H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY175.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY92.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY38.5/US$6

Other Transportation Options from Tianjin to Zhangjiakou

Transfer at Beijing for Trains

Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiakou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
C2204 06:43-07:20 K617 10:24-14:41 7h58m CNY 54.5+CNY 109.5=CNY 164
C2004 06:38-07:08 8h3m
C2202 06:16-06:53 8h25m
C2002 06:05-06:35 8h36m
 
Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiakou  Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Seat
C2212 11:13-11:50 Y533 14:53 -19:50 8h37m CNY 54.5+CNY 28.5=CNY 83 
C2030 11:08-11:38 8h42m
C2028 11:02-11:32 8h48m
C2026 10:50-11:20 9h
C2562 10:35-11:05 9h15m
C2024 10:30-11:00 9h20m
 
Tianjin West to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiakou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Seat
C2614 06:31-07:03 K617 10:24-14:41 8h10m CNY 54.5+CNY 28.5=CNY 83
C2624 08:34-09:06 6h7m
C2608 05:50-06:30 K617 10:24-14:41 8h51m
D718 05:53-07:07 8h48m CNY 30+CNY 28.5=CNY 58.5 
G498 11:14-11:52 Y533 14:53-19:50 8h36m CNY 54.5+CNY 28.5=CNY 83

 How to get to Beijing West Railway Station from Beijing South Railway Station
From Beijing South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 4 first, then get off at Caishikou station and transfer to metro line 7 to get to Beijing West Railway Station. 
 

Tianjin to Zhangjiakou Flights

There are direct flights flying from Tianjin Binhai International Airport to Zhangjiakou Airport. A single flight takes at least 5 hours. The ticket price ranges from CNY 500-1000.  
    

Zhangjiakou to Tianjin Train:

4 Zhangjiakou to Tianjin trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 5-6 hours to travel. 
   
See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Zhangjiakou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:

Major Rail Lines fromho Zhangjiakou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 08, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail