Home / Train /

Xi'an to Yan'an Train

Taking about 2.5 hours, 4 Xi'an to Yan’an high speed trains travel daily for a distance of 326 kilometers (200 miles). A ride on the second class seat is CNY 95.5 and on the first class seat is CNY 153. All Xi'an to Yan'an high speed trains start from Xi'an North Railway Station and arrive at Yan'an Railway Station

Nearly 20 normal trains are also in service from Xi’an to Yan’an with a duration of 3-8 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 191.5-194.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 102.5-142.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 23.5-51.5. Most of the normal trains start from Xi'an Railway Station, and a few of them start from Xi'an South Railway Station.
 

​Xi’an to Yan’an Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
7006
Details of the Train 7006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H54M
07:51
Xi'an
14:45
Yanan
 
6H54M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY60.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
D5082
Details of the Train D5082:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:28
2Huangling South 09:4509:47
3Fuxian East 10:1210:14
4Yanan 10:48-
2H25M
08:20
Xi'an North
10:45
Yanan
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
K8162
Details of the Train K8162:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -08:25
2Pucheng East 09:3609:39
3Huangling South 10:4410:48
4Fuxian East 11:2911:41
5Ganquan North 12:0212:06
6Yanan 12:32-
4H7M
08:25
Xi'an
12:32
Yanan
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K322
Details of the Train K322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -10:38
2Huangling South 12:4312:45
3Yanan 13:5413:57
4Zichang 15:0715:09
5Suide 16:1816:21
6Zizhou 16:4016:42
7Jingbian 18:0218:08
8Dingbian 19:2819:30
9Ningdong 20:5921:13
10Yinchuan 22:15-
3H16M
10:38
Xi'an
13:54
Yanan
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K214
Details of the Train K214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -11:33
2Zhangqiao 12:2712:30
3Pucheng East 12:5112:54
4Huangling South 13:4814:00
5Fuxian East 14:4014:43
6Yanan 15:2515:31
7Zichang 16:4116:47
8Qingjianxian 17:0917:13
9Suide 18:0418:33
10Wubu 19:1419:17
11Lvliang 19:5119:55
12Taiyuan 21:5021:58
13Yangquan North 23:0123:05
14Shijiazhuang North 00:2000:31
15Xinji 01:2301:26
16Hengshui 02:0202:09
17Dezhou 03:0203:28
18Cangzhou 04:3105:29
19Jinghai 06:1806:21
20Tianjin West 07:0007:10
21Tianjin 07:31-
3H52M
11:33
Xi'an
15:25
Yanan
 
3H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K560
Details of the Train K560:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:48
2Kunshan 15:2215:32
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5615:59
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2716:31
5Changzhou 16:5817:02
6Zhenjiang 17:4717:50
7Nanjing 19:0219:10
8Mingguang 20:2920:33
9Bengbu 21:1721:22
10Xuzhou 23:2923:35
11Shangqiu 01:0801:11
12Lankao 02:3802:44
13Kaifeng 03:1503:18
14Zhengzhou 04:0404:20
15Luoyang 05:5005:53
16Sanmenxia 07:2807:30
17Tongguan 09:4409:46
18Weinan [Shaanxi] 10:4410:46
19Xi'an 11:3611:56
20Fuxian East 14:2814:31
21Yanan 15:15-
3H19M
11:56
Xi'an
15:15
Yanan
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
D5086
Details of the Train D5086:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:55
2Fuxian East 15:4015:42
3Yanan 16:16-
2H21M
13:55
Xi'an North
16:16
Yanan
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
K1316
Details of the Train K1316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -11:47
2Youxi 13:2713:31
3Sanming North 13:5714:03
4Taining 15:0015:10
5Nanchang West 18:1118:48
6Lushan [Jiangxi] 19:5619:59
7Ruichang 20:1820:22
8Yangxin 21:1721:20
9Huangshi 21:4821:51
10Ezhou 22:2622:28
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:0100:21
12Xiaogan 01:2401:27
13Xinyang 03:0103:04
14Zhumadian 04:0404:21
15Luohe 05:1205:18
16Pingdingshan 06:3406:41
17Baofeng 07:1607:21
18Ruzhou 07:5808:02
19Luoyang 09:3009:49
20Sanmenxia 11:3611:39
21Huashan [Shaanxi] 13:2913:31
22Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:2114:24
23Xi'an 15:2415:42
24Pucheng East 16:5316:55
25Fuxian East 18:2018:22
26Yanan 19:0419:08
27Zichang 20:3520:39
28Suide 22:0522:11
29Mizhi 22:3222:36
30Yulin [Shaanxi] 23:3623:51
31Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 02:4102:51
32Baotou 05:0005:08
33Hohhot East 07:03-
3H22M
15:42
Xi'an
19:04
Yanan
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K1686
Details of the Train K1686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -17:06
2Zhangqiao 17:5818:00
3Huangling South 19:1219:15
4Fuxian East 19:4919:52
5Yanan 20:3420:40
6Zichang 21:5521:58
7Qingjianxian 22:2022:23
8Suide 23:1423:19
9Yulin [Shaanxi] 00:3700:45
10Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 03:1803:22
11Baotou 04:4205:00
12Linhe 07:1107:19
13Wuhai 08:4808:54
14Wuhai West 09:18-
3H27M
17:06
Xi'an
20:33
Yanan
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K1674
Details of the Train K1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -18:05
2Pucheng East 19:1619:21
3Fuxian East 20:4920:53
4Ganquan North 21:1421:18
5Yanan 21:4221:48
6Suide 00:0400:12
7Yulin [Shaanxi] 01:2601:41
8Baotou 05:2405:32
9Baotou East 05:4705:51
10Hohhot 07:20-
3H37M
18:05
Xi'an
21:42
Yanan
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
Z44
Details of the Train Z44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -19:27
2Yanan 22:2922:34
3Shijiazhuang North 05:3605:49
4Beijing West 08:22-
3H2M
19:27
Xi'an
22:29
Yanan
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K692
Details of the Train K692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -20:49
2Qujing 22:4422:50
3Xuanwei 23:5600:04
4Liupanshui 01:3201:44
5Guiyang 05:0605:30
6Chongqing West 09:0409:56
7Quxian 11:5612:00
8Dazhou 12:5613:17
9Ankang 16:1916:46
10Zhenan 18:1418:16
11Xi'an South 19:2419:32
12Yanan 23:1823:22
13Yulin [Shaanxi] 02:4903:08
14Ordos 05:2305:35
15Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 05:5306:05
16Dalatexi 07:0807:26
17Baotou 08:0308:36
18Baotou East 08:5108:56
19Salaqi 09:2409:38
20Hohhot 10:40-
3H46M
19:32
Xi'an South
23:18
Yanan
 
3H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$7
T42
Details of the Train T42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -19:39
2Pucheng East 20:4820:50
3Yanan 22:4622:51
4Zichang 23:5800:01
5Suide 01:0901:39
6Lvliang 02:3602:39
7Taiyuan 04:2104:27
8Shijiazhuang North 06:2106:26
9Baoding 07:5408:00
10Beijing West 09:31-
3H7M
19:39
Xi'an
22:46
Yanan
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K656
Details of the Train K656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -21:47
2Deqing West 22:2522:29
3Changxing South 23:0723:12
4Xuancheng 00:1900:25
5Wuhu 01:2001:26
6Hefei 02:5603:15
7Gushi 05:4605:49
8Shangcheng 06:0706:10
9Hengchuan 06:3606:41
10Xixian [Henan] 07:1007:13
11Luoshan 07:3407:39
12Xinyang 08:3408:50
13Tanghe [Henan] 12:0112:08
14Zhenping 13:5113:56
15Neixiang 14:1814:23
16Xixia 14:5114:56
17Shangnan 15:5015:53
18Danfeng 16:3716:40
19Shangluo 17:1117:14
20Xi'an 19:4520:03
21Yanan 23:3123:36
22Yulin [Shaanxi] 03:2503:45
23Ordos 06:0206:12
24Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 06:3106:41
25Dalatexi 07:4707:55
26Baotou 08:30-
3H28M
20:03
Xi'an
23:31
Yanan
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
D5092
Details of the Train D5092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -20:30
2Pucheng East 21:2221:24
3Fuxian East 22:2422:26
4Ganquan North 22:4222:44
5Yanan 23:05-
2H35M
20:30
Xi'an North
23:05
Yanan
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY287/US$41
K8204
Details of the Train K8204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ankang -18:53
2Xunyang North 19:3719:43
3Xiaohezhen 20:0720:12
4Zhenan 20:3820:42
5Zhashui 21:0421:07
6Xi'an South 21:5722:01
7Xi'an 22:5223:12
8Yanan 02:2002:23
9Suide 04:4704:53
10Yulin [Shaanxi] 06:0706:37
11Jinjie 07:5908:03
12Shenmu 09:15-
3H8M
23:12
Xi'an
02:20+1
Yanan
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:39
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0216:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Qinling 19:5320:04
12Baoji 21:0721:20
13Xianyang 23:1423:16
14Xi'an 23:4000:03
15Yanan 03:1403:17
16Wubu 06:3106:33
17Lvliang 07:0707:11
18Fenyang 08:0208:18
19Wenshui 08:3008:33
20Jiaocheng 08:4408:47
21Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
22Taiyuan 09:4610:10
23Yangquan North 11:0811:10
24Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
25Xinji 13:2613:29
26Raoyang 14:3214:34
27Suning 14:5014:52
28Renqiu 15:1715:21
29Bazhou 15:5716:05
30Tianjin 17:2917:59
31Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:23
32Qinhuangdao 21:0521:19
33Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
34Shenyang North 01:4901:57
35Siping 03:4804:06
36Changchun 05:4805:56
37Dehui 06:4306:45
38Fuyu [Jilin] 07:28-
39Harbin 08:46-
3H11M
00:03
Xi'an
03:14
Yanan
 
3H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K998
Details of the Train K998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:16
2Suining 23:4923:52
3Dazhou 02:1002:16
4Ankang 05:0905:27
5Xi'an South 08:0208:11
6Pucheng East 09:4809:54
7Huangling South 10:5711:02
8Yanan 12:1712:23
9Zichang 13:3813:42
10Suide 14:5114:57
11Yulin [Shaanxi] 16:1516:31
12Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 19:1219:20
13Baotou 20:4021:08
14Hohhot East 23:0523:30
15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 00:5201:08
16Shangdu 02:1502:18
17Huade 03:0003:03
18Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:1504:21
19Sanggendalai 05:2605:37
20Jingpeng 07:4407:46
21Daban 10:0310:17
22Lindong 11:4011:42
23Chabuga 12:3212:34
24Kailu 14:2314:26
25Tongliao 15:3515:55
26Taipingchuan 17:1617:19
27Taonan 18:2718:29
28Baicheng 18:5819:12
29Zhenlai 19:3919:42
30Tailai 20:2820:35
31Jiangqiao 21:1121:21
32Qiqihaer 22:2922:51
33Zhalantun 01:0301:06
34Boketu 02:4802:54
35Yakeshi 04:3504:42
36Hailaer 05:50-
4H6M
08:11
Xi'an South
12:17
Yanan
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$7
K8198
Details of the Train K8198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -10:47
2Pucheng East 12:0212:05
3Fuxian East 13:3013:32
4Yanan 14:1414:19
5Zichang 15:3515:38
6Qingjianxian 16:0016:03
7Suide 16:5416:59
8Mizhi 17:2017:23
9Yulin [Shaanxi] 18:1918:29
10Shenmu 20:42-
3H28M
10:46
Xi'an
14:14
Yanan
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
K8168
Details of the Train K8168:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -11:41
2Caijiapo 12:1112:13
3Yangling 12:4112:44
4Wugong 12:5412:57
5Xianyang 13:3013:33
6Xi'an 14:0414:23
7Pucheng East 15:3315:35
8Fuxian East 17:1517:18
9Yanan 18:0018:06
10Zichang 19:2119:24
11Qingjianxian 19:4619:49
12Suide 20:4020:44
13Mizhi 21:0521:08
14Yulin [Shaanxi] 22:10-
3H37M
14:23
Xi'an
18:00
Yanan
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
D5094
Details of the Train D5094:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H36M
16:43
Xi'an North
19:19
Yanan
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1816:21
7Huixian 17:2617:28
8Liangdang 17:4617:49
9Fengxian 18:1718:19
10Baoji 20:2920:48
11Xi'an 22:2722:47
12Yanan 01:5101:54
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
16Baoding 10:5410:58
17Beijing West 12:31-
3H4M
22:47
Xi'an
01:51+1
Yanan
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7

Yan’an to Xi’an Train:

22 Yan’an to Xi’an trains serve passengers on a daily basis, including 3 high speed trains and 19 normal trains. A single trip of Yan’an to Xi’an high speed trains takes about 2.5 hours, and of Yan’an to Xi’an normal trains takes 3-9 hours.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on Jul. 24, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)