Home / Train /

Xi'an to Yiwu Train

It takes about 8 hours for 2 Xi’an to Yiwu high speed trains to finish a journey of 1,579 kilometers (980 miles). A ride on the second class seat is CNY 698.5 and on the first class seat is CNY 1,143.5. Both bullet trains take Xi’an Railway Station as the initial station and arrives at Yiwu Railway Station.
 
2 Xi’an to Yiwu normal trains are also operated on this route. It takes them nearly 24 hours to finish the long journey. The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 549.5-575, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 367.5-382, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 189.5-198.   
 

Xi’an to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K306
Details of the Train K306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -20:50
2Dingxi 22:0622:10
3Longxi 23:0323:09
4Gangu 00:0800:13
5Tianshui 01:3201:38
6Baoji 04:2204:51
7Xianyang 06:2006:23
8Xi'an 06:5807:06
9Weinan [Shaanxi] West 07:4807:50
10Shangluo 09:0709:09
11Danfeng 09:3709:39
12Shangnan 10:2410:34
13Xixia 11:2611:30
14Neixiang 12:0812:12
15Zhenping 12:3812:40
16Nanyang 13:1113:56
17Tanghe [Henan] 14:5114:57
18Tongbai 15:4815:53
19Xinyang 17:1017:18
20Luoshan 17:4917:52
21Xixian [Henan] 18:1218:15
22Hengchuan 18:4418:48
23Shangcheng 19:1419:18
24Gushi 19:3519:42
25Luan 20:4320:46
26Hefei 21:4622:03
27Chaohu 22:4722:50
28Wuhu 23:3923:45
29Xuancheng 00:3700:41
30Hangzhou 03:1403:43
31Yiwu 06:2606:30
32Jinhua South 07:1207:45
33Wuyi 08:1008:12
34Yongkang 08:3208:34
35Jinyun 09:2409:30
36Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1010:13
37Wenzhou 13:35-
23H19M
07:02
Xi'an
06:21+1
Yiwu
 
23H19M
G1900
Details of the Train G1900:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:40
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 07:5607:58
3Sanmenxia South 08:3608:38
4Mianchi South 08:5608:58
5Luoyang Longmen 09:1609:18
6Zhengzhou East 09:5610:03
7Shangqiu 10:5310:57
8Xuzhou East 11:4411:48
9Bengbu South 12:2412:34
10Nanjing South 13:1513:19
11Lishui [Nanjing] 13:3613:38
12Yixing 14:0014:02
13Huzhou 14:1814:20
14Hangzhou East 14:4214:54
15Yiwu 15:28-
7H48M
07:40
Xi'an North
15:28
Yiwu
 
7H48M
G1884
Details of the Train G1884:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:40
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1014:12
3Mianchi South 14:5114:53
4Luoyang Longmen 15:1115:13
5Zhengzhou East 15:5115:55
6Shangqiu 16:4516:50
7Yongcheng North 17:1317:15
8Xuzhou East 17:4217:44
9Dingyuan 18:3218:34
10Nanjing South 19:0419:09
11Lishui [Nanjing] 19:2619:28
12Yixing 19:5019:52
13Huzhou 20:0820:10
14Hangzhou East 20:3220:49
15Zhuji 21:1321:15
16Yiwu 21:3021:32
17Jinhua South 21:51-
8H21M
13:42
Xi'an North
22:03
Yiwu
 
8H21M
K2908
Details of the Train K2908:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -21:21
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:0222:05
3Sanmenxia 01:0901:18
4Luoyang 02:5903:03
5Zhengzhou 04:4905:06
6Lankao 06:1706:20
7Minquan 06:4206:51
8Ninglingxian 07:0607:20
9Shangqiu 07:4808:03
10Fuyang 10:5411:10
11Huainan 12:3012:34
12Hefei 13:4914:04
13Chaohu 14:4614:50
14Wuhu 15:3715:43
15Xuancheng 16:3416:38
16Guangde 17:1817:22
17Changxing South 17:5217:57
18Deqing West 18:3518:39
19Hangzhou 19:2119:37
20Yiwu 21:2021:24
21Jinhua South 21:5822:46
22Wuyi 23:4800:10
23Yongkang 00:3000:56
24Jinyun 01:2701:35
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 02:3602:43
26Wenzhou 05:30-
23H56M
21:21
Xi'an
21:17+1
Yiwu
 
23H56M
 How to get to International Trade City from Yiwu Railway Station
Passengers can take Yiwu bus 801 at Yiwu Railway bus station and get off at the 2nd International Trade Zone bus station, the five trade zones are all in the neighborhood. 
 

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Yiwu

Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station

Xi’an North to Hangzhou East Hangzhou East to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1900 07:30-14:43 G7347 15:27-15:59 8h29m CNY 653.5 + CNY 50 = CNY 703.5
G1884 13:40-20:32 G45 21:35-22:15 8h35m
 

​Transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station

Xi’an North to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1914 06:26-11:59 G1495 14:00-16:04 9h38m CNY 540 + CNY 167.5 = CNY 707.5
G1922 10:23-16:05 G7649 17:53-20:24 10h1m
G1918 09:23-15:08 11h1m
G1896 08:40-14:43 G7371 16:04-20:02 11h22m CNY 540+CNY 266=CNY 806
 

Xi’an to Yiwu Flight

Passengers can take flights instead as well. Taking about 2-2.5 hours, direct flights fly from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Yiwu Airport. Passengers can take flights at T3 Terminal of Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Yiwu Airport. Due to different airlines, the price of the flight tickets range from CNY 450-850. 

 How to get to International Trade City from Yiwu Airport
From the Yiwu Airport, passengers can take bus 811 at Civil Aviation stop and get off at Haiyang Hotel stop, and then walk southwest for about 280 meter (310 yards) to get to International Trade City areas.  
 

Yiwu to Xi’an Train:

Connecting Yiwu and Xi’an, 2 high speed trains serve everyday with a duration of about 7-8.5 hours. Taking 22-26 hours, 2 Yiwu to Xi’an normal trains are also available. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Jul. 26, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail