Home / Train /

Xi'an to Yiwu Train

It takes about 8 hours for 2 Xi’an to Yiwu high speed trains to finish a journey of 1,579 kilometers (980 miles). A ride on the second class seat is CNY 698.5 and on the first class seat is CNY 1,143.5. Both bullet trains take Xi’an Railway Station as the initial station and arrives at Yiwu Railway Station.
 
2 Xi’an to Yiwu normal trains are also operated on this route. It takes them nearly 24 hours to finish the long journey. The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 549.5-575, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 367.5-382, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 189.5-198.   
 

Xi’an to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K306
Details of the Train K306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -20:47
2Dingxi 22:0322:06
3Longxi 22:5923:01
4Gangu 23:5523:57
5Tianshui 01:1101:17
6Baoji 03:5504:15
7Xianyang 05:4505:48
8Xi'an 06:1206:22
9Shangluo 09:0309:05
10Danfeng 09:3609:39
11Shangnan 10:4210:46
12Xixia 11:4011:45
13Neixiang 12:1512:20
14Nanyang 13:1113:56
15Tanghe [Henan] 14:5114:57
16Tongbai 15:4815:53
17Xinyang 17:1017:22
18Luoshan 17:5417:57
19Xixian [Henan] 18:1818:21
20Hengchuan 18:5018:55
21Shangcheng 19:2119:24
22Gushi 19:4219:47
23Hefei 21:4622:03
24Chaohu 22:4522:49
25Wuhu 23:3823:44
26Xuancheng 00:3600:41
27Changxing South 01:4801:53
28Hangzhou 03:1403:30
29Yiwu 06:1606:19
30Jinhua South 07:1207:39
31Wuyi 08:0408:06
32Yongkang 08:2608:33
33Jinyun 09:2409:30
34Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:10-
35Wenzhou 13:3513:35
23H54M
06:22
Xi'an
06:16+1
Yiwu
 
23H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$78
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$27
G1900
Details of the Train G1900:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:30
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 07:4707:49
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 08:0808:10
4Sanmenxia South 08:3608:38
5Luoyang Longmen 09:0909:12
6Zhengzhou East 09:5009:53
7Kaifeng North 10:1310:15
8Shangqiu 10:5010:52
9Yongcheng North 11:1511:17
10Xuzhou East 11:4411:47
11Bengbu South 12:2412:34
12Nanjing South 13:1613:19
13Lishui [Nanjing] 13:3613:38
14Yixing 14:0014:02
15Huzhou 14:1814:20
16Hangzhou East 14:4114:54
17Yiwu 15:28-
7H58M
07:30
Xi'an North
15:28
Yiwu
 
7H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1143.5/US$162
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY698.5/US$99
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2205/US$313
G1884
Details of the Train G1884:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:40
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1014:12
3Mianchi South 14:5114:53
4Luoyang Longmen 15:1115:13
5Zhengzhou East 15:5115:54
6Shangqiu 16:4416:50
7Yongcheng North 17:1317:15
8Xuzhou East 17:4217:44
9Dingyuan 18:3218:34
10Nanjing South 19:0419:09
11Lishui [Nanjing] 19:2619:28
12Yixing 19:5019:52
13Huzhou 20:0820:10
14Hangzhou East 20:3220:49
15Zhuji 21:1321:15
16Yiwu 21:3021:32
17Jinhua South 21:51-
7H50M
13:40
Xi'an North
21:30
Yiwu
 
7H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1143.5/US$162
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY698.5/US$99
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2205/US$313
K2908
Details of the Train K2908:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -21:21
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:0222:05
3Sanmenxia 01:0901:18
4Luoyang 02:5903:03
5Zhengzhou 04:4905:06
6Lankao 06:1706:20
7Minquan 06:4206:51
8Ninglingxian 07:0607:20
9Shangqiu 07:4808:03
10Fuyang 10:5411:10
11Huainan 12:3012:34
12Hefei 13:4914:04
13Chaohu 14:4614:50
14Wuhu 15:3715:43
15Xuancheng 16:3416:38
16Guangde 17:1817:22
17Changxing South 17:5217:57
18Deqing West 18:3518:39
19Hangzhou 19:2119:37
20Yiwu 21:2021:24
21Jinhua South 21:5822:46
22Wuyi 23:4800:10
23Yongkang 00:3000:56
24Jinyun 01:2701:35
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 02:3602:43
26Wenzhou 05:30-
23H59M
21:21
Xi'an
21:20+1
Yiwu
 
23H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY575/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY361/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY198/US$28
 How to get to International Trade City from Yiwu Railway Station
Passengers can take Yiwu bus 801 at Yiwu Railway bus station and get off at the 2nd International Trade Zone bus station, the five trade zones are all in the neighborhood. 
 

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Yiwu

Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station

Xi’an North to Hangzhou East Hangzhou East to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1900 07:30-14:43 G7347 15:27-15:59 8h29m CNY 653.5 + CNY 50 = CNY 703.5
G1884 13:40-20:32 G45 21:35-22:15 8h35m
 

​Transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station

Xi’an North to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1914 06:26-11:59 G1495 14:00-16:04 9h38m CNY 540 + CNY 167.5 = CNY 707.5
G1922 10:23-16:05 G7649 17:53-20:24 10h1m
G1918 09:23-15:08 11h1m
G1896 08:40-14:43 G7371 16:04-20:02 11h22m CNY 540+CNY 266=CNY 806
 

Xi’an to Yiwu Flight

Passengers can take flights instead as well. Taking about 2-2.5 hours, direct flights fly from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Yiwu Airport. Passengers can take flights at T3 Terminal of Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Yiwu Airport. Due to different airlines, the price of the flight tickets range from CNY 450-850. 

 How to get to International Trade City from Yiwu Airport
From the Yiwu Airport, passengers can take bus 811 at Civil Aviation stop and get off at Haiyang Hotel stop, and then walk southwest for about 280 meter (310 yards) to get to International Trade City areas.  
 

Yiwu to Xi’an Train:

Connecting Yiwu and Xi’an, 2 high speed trains serve everyday with a duration of about 7-8.5 hours. Taking 22-26 hours, 2 Yiwu to Xi’an normal trains are also available. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Jul. 26, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)