Home / Train /

Yichang to Nanjing Train


Taking 4.5-6 hours, 20 Yichang to Nanjing high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis.

All of these bullet trains start from Yichang East Railway Station.

A ride on the second class seat is CNY 251.5-308, and on the first class seat is CNY 445-492.

 

Yichang to Nanjing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3034
Details of the Train D3034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:33
2Zhijiang North 06:5206:54
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:1307:15
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:4007:42
5Xiantao West 07:5207:54
6Tianmen South 08:0808:10
7Hanchuan 08:2508:27
8Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5209:00
9Macheng North 09:3809:40
10Luan 10:2510:27
11Hefei South 10:5111:04
12Quanjiao 11:3911:46
13Nanjing South 12:0712:09
14Danyang 12:4712:57
15Changzhou 13:1213:14
16Qishuyan 13:2213:23
17Huishan 13:3013:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5013:52
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 14:0414:10
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:1714:19
21Shanghai Hongqiao 14:47-
5H26M
06:33
Yichang East
11:59
Nanjing South
 
5H26M
D3008
Details of the Train D3008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:55
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:2907:31
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:5607:59
4Tianmen South 08:1908:21
5Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5709:06
6Hongan West 09:3609:45
7Macheng North 09:5910:11
8Jinzhai 10:4510:47
9Luan 11:0511:07
10Hefei South 11:3111:41
11Quanjiao 12:1612:18
12Nanjing South 12:4012:46
13Zhenjiang 13:1413:25
14Danyang 13:3813:40
15Changzhou 13:5613:58
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1314:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:32
18Kunshan south 14:4414:46
19Anting North 14:5515:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15-
5H47M
06:55
Yichang East
12:42
Nanjing South
 
5H47M
D2194
Details of the Train D2194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -08:52
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:2609:28
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 09:5309:55
4Tianmen South 10:1510:17
5Wuhan [Hankou] 10:5311:09
6Luan 12:2812:30
7Hefei South 12:5913:03
8Nanjing South 13:5113:57
9Lishui [Nanjing] 14:1414:16
10Wawushan 14:2514:42
11Yixing 15:0115:07
12Huzhou 15:2415:26
13Hangzhou 15:55-
5H5M
08:46
Yichang East
13:51
Nanjing South
 
5H5M
D3082
Details of the Train D3082:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -09:01
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:3509:40
3Xiantao West 10:1110:14
4Wuhan [Hankou] 11:0011:21
5Hongan West 11:5011:52
6Macheng North 12:0612:08
7Luan 12:5412:56
8Hefei South 13:2013:29
9Nanjing South 14:22-
5H19M
09:03
Yichang East
14:22
Nanjing South
 
5H19M
D3084
Details of the Train D3084:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang -09:25
2Zaoyang 09:5709:59
3Suizhou 10:3410:36
4Anlu 11:0411:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 12:0012:08
6Macheng North 12:4712:49
7Luan 13:3413:36
8Hefei South 14:0014:11
9Nanjing South 15:06-
4H55M
10:01
Yichang East
14:56
Nanjing South
 
4H55M
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:38
2Lichuan 08:2308:25
3Enshi 09:0009:04
4Yichang East 10:5110:55
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2911:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5713:05
9Hongan West 13:3513:37
10Macheng North 13:5013:52
11Luan 14:3714:39
12Hefei South 15:0815:15
13Quanjiao 15:4615:53
14Nanjing South 16:1416:18
15Zhenjiang 16:4616:52
16Danyang 17:0517:15
17Huishan 17:3917:41
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 17:5717:59
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
20Kunshan south 18:2018:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4719:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
5H19M
10:55
Yichang East
16:14
Nanjing South
 
5H19M
D2214
Details of the Train D2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:13
2Fuling North 07:5107:53
3Lichuan 09:0309:05
4Enshi 09:3809:42
5Yichang East 11:2711:31
6Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0612:08
7Qianjiang [Hubei] 12:3312:35
8Hanchuan 13:0913:11
9Wuhan [Hankou] 13:3513:42
10Hongan West 14:1114:18
11Macheng North 14:3114:34
12Jinzhai 15:0915:11
13Luan 15:2815:30
14Hefei South 15:5916:04
15Nanjing South 16:5417:02
16Zhenjiang 17:3017:32
17Danyang 17:4517:51
18Changzhou 18:0718:09
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:26
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4118:43
21Kunshan south 18:5519:01
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20-
5H23M
11:31
Yichang East
16:54
Nanjing South
 
5H23M
D2272
Details of the Train D2272:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:21
2Fuling North 08:5909:02
3Shizhuxian 09:3709:39
4Lichuan 10:1810:20
5Enshi 10:5410:58
6Yichang East 12:4512:50
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:2413:30
8Qianjiang [Hubei] 13:5513:57
9Tianmen South 14:1714:19
10Hanchuan 14:3514:37
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:0115:09
12Macheng North 15:4715:49
13Luan 16:3416:37
14Hefei South 17:0517:10
15Nanjing South 17:58-
5H8M
12:50
Yichang East
17:58
Nanjing South
 
5H8M
D2248
Details of the Train D2248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:44
2Fuling North 09:2209:24
3Shizhuxian 09:5910:01
4Enshi 11:1211:16
5Yichang East 13:0413:10
6Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:4413:49
7Xiantao West 14:2114:23
8Wuhan [Hankou] 15:1415:25
9Macheng North 16:0316:05
10Luan 16:5016:52
11Hefei South 17:2117:25
12Quanjiao 17:5617:58
13Nanjing South 18:1918:23
14Jiangning 18:3118:46
15Lishui [Nanjing] 19:0019:02
16Liyang 19:1819:20
17Huzhou 19:4619:48
18Hangzhou East 20:11-
5H9M
13:10
Yichang East
18:19
Nanjing South
 
5H9M
D3058
Details of the Train D3058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchong North -07:00
2Chongqing North 08:0808:16
3Fengdu 09:0909:12
4Lichuan 10:0910:11
5Enshi 10:4510:50
6Jianshi 11:1311:30
7Badong 12:0412:16
8Yichang East 13:1413:22
9Zhijiang North 13:4113:55
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:1414:20
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:3515:41
12Luan 17:0017:02
13Hefei South 17:3117:35
14Feidong 17:4617:58
15Quanjiao 18:2218:24
16Nanjing South 18:4518:48
17Zhenjiang 19:1619:21
18Danyang 19:3419:48
19Changzhou 20:0420:06
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2220:24
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 20:4820:50
23Shanghai 21:18-
5H23M
13:22
Yichang East
18:45
Nanjing South
 
5H23M
D954
Details of the Train D954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:47
2Chongqing North 09:4409:53
3Enshi 12:0912:17
4Yichang East 14:0114:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4915:53
6Hefei South 17:3717:41
7Nanjing South 18:3018:33
8Changzhou 19:2119:23
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5119:53
10Shanghai 20:25-
4H24M
14:06
Yichang East
18:30
Nanjing South
 
4H24M
D2224
Details of the Train D2224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:35
2Tongnan 08:5108:53
3Chongqing North 09:3809:47
4Changshou North 10:1710:26
5Fuling North 10:3810:41
6Lichuan 11:5111:53
7Enshi 12:2712:31
8Yichang East 14:1814:22
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:5615:03
10Tianmen South 15:4415:46
11Hanchuan 16:0216:09
12Wuhan [Hankou] 16:3516:47
13Macheng North 17:2517:31
14Luan 18:1618:18
15Hefei South 18:4718:57
16Nanjing South 19:4519:50
17Jiangning 19:5820:04
18Lishui [Nanjing] 20:1720:19
19Liyang 20:3620:43
20Yixing 20:5620:58
21Changxing 21:1021:12
22Huzhou 21:2121:23
23Deqing 21:3621:38
24Hangzhou East 21:53-
5H23M
14:22
Yichang East
19:45
Nanjing South
 
5H23M
D2256
Details of the Train D2256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:13
2Suining 09:1109:24
3Tongnan 09:5109:53
4Hechuan 10:1810:20
5Chongqing North 10:4511:00
6Fuling North 11:3811:40
7Shizhuxian 12:1512:17
8Enshi 13:2613:33
9Badong 14:2514:27
10Yichang East 15:2415:33
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 16:0716:10
12Xiantao West 16:4116:43
13Tianmen South 16:5716:59
14Wuhan [Hankou] 17:3717:47
15Hongan West 18:1618:27
16Macheng North 18:4018:42
17Jinzhai 19:1419:16
18Luan 19:3319:35
19Hefei South 20:0420:08
20Nanjing South 20:5621:16
21Lishui [Nanjing] 21:3321:35
22Liyang 21:5121:53
23Yixing 22:06-
5H34M
15:27
Yichang East
21:01
Nanjing South
 
5H34M
D2374
Details of the Train D2374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:24
2Suining 10:2010:22
3Hechuan 11:1211:14
4Chongqing North 11:3911:48
5Changshou North 12:1812:20
6Fengdu 12:4812:51
7Enshi 14:1414:18
8Gaoping [Hubei] 14:5514:57
9Yichang East 16:0916:15
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 16:4916:51
11Qianjiang [Hubei] 17:1617:18
12Tianmen South 17:3817:40
13Hanchuan 17:5517:57
14Wuhan [Hankou] 18:2318:30
15Hongan West 19:0019:03
16Macheng North 19:1719:19
17Jinzhai 19:5019:52
18Luan 20:1020:12
19Hefei South 20:4121:04
20Nanjing South 21:52-
5H35M
16:17
Yichang East
21:52
Nanjing South
 
5H35M

Nanjing to Yichang Train:

All departing from Nanjing South Railway Station, over 20 Nanjing to Yichang high speed trains are operated daily. The whole trip takes about 4.5-6 hours.

See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Yichang to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:

- Last modified on Aug. 27, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail