Home / Train /

Yichang to Nanjing Train


Taking 4.5-6 hours, 20 Yichang to Nanjing high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis.

All of these bullet trains start from Yichang East Railway Station.

A ride on the second class seat is CNY 251.5-308, and on the first class seat is CNY 445-492.

 

Yichang to Nanjing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3034
Details of the Train D3034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:33
2Zhijiang North 06:5206:54
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:1307:15
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:4007:42
5Xiantao West 07:5207:54
6Tianmen South 08:0808:10
7Hanchuan 08:2508:27
8Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5209:00
9Macheng North 09:3809:40
10Luan 10:2510:27
11Hefei South 10:5111:04
12Quanjiao 11:3911:46
13Nanjing South 12:0712:09
14Danyang 12:4712:57
15Changzhou 13:1213:14
16Qishuyan 13:2213:23
17Huishan 13:3013:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5013:52
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 14:0414:10
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:1714:19
21Shanghai Hongqiao 14:47-
5H34M
06:33
Yichang East
12:07
Nanjing South
 
5H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D3008
Details of the Train D3008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:55
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:2907:31
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:5607:59
4Tianmen South 08:1908:21
5Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5709:06
6Hongan West 09:3609:45
7Macheng North 09:5910:11
8Jinzhai 10:4710:49
9Luan 11:0611:08
10Hefei South 11:3211:41
11Quanjiao 12:1612:19
12Nanjing South 12:4012:46
13Zhenjiang 13:1413:25
14Danyang 13:3813:40
15Changzhou 13:5613:58
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1314:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:32
18Kunshan south 14:4414:46
19Anting North 14:5515:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15-
5H45M
06:55
Yichang East
12:40
Nanjing South
 
5H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2194
Details of the Train D2194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -08:53
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:2709:29
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 09:5409:56
4Tianmen South 10:1710:19
5Wuhan [Hankou] 10:5511:09
6Jinzhai 12:1512:19
7Luan 12:3612:42
8Hefei South 13:0613:12
9Nanjing South 14:0414:10
10Lishui [Nanjing] 14:2814:37
11Yixing 15:0115:07
12Huzhou 15:2415:26
13Hangzhou East 15:50-
5H11M
08:53
Yichang East
14:04
Nanjing South
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2208
Details of the Train D2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:14
2Tongnan 09:3509:38
3Chongqing North 10:2310:32
4Changshou North 11:0211:04
5Fengdu 11:3111:33
6Shizhuxian 11:5311:55
7Enshi 13:0013:04
8Yichang East 14:4714:55
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2915:32
10Xiantao West 16:0416:11
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:5617:20
12Luan 18:4218:44
13Hefei South 19:0819:22
14Nanjing South 20:1520:18
15Changzhou 21:1221:15
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3021:32
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
18Kunshan south 22:03-
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:2422:24
5H20M
14:55
Yichang East
20:15
Nanjing South
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D3082
Details of the Train D3082:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -09:03
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:3709:40
3Xiantao West 10:1110:14
4Wuhan [Hankou] 11:0011:21
5Hongan West 11:5011:52
6Macheng North 12:0612:08
7Luan 12:5412:56
8Hefei South 13:2013:29
9Nanjing South 14:22-
5H21M
09:01
Yichang East
14:22
Nanjing South
 
5H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:41
2Lichuan 08:2508:27
3Enshi 08:5909:04
4Yichang East 10:4910:54
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2811:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5613:05
9Hongan West 13:3413:36
10Macheng North 13:4913:51
11Jinzhai 14:2314:25
12Luan 14:4214:44
13Hefei South 15:0815:20
14Nanjing South 16:1216:23
15Danyang 17:0117:12
16Changzhou 17:2717:30
17Huishan 17:4117:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:4917:51
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0718:09
20Kunshan south 18:2318:28
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4619:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
5H18M
10:54
Yichang East
16:12
Nanjing South
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2214
Details of the Train D2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:14
2Fuling North 07:5207:54
3Fengdu 08:1308:15
4Lichuan 09:0809:10
5Enshi 09:4109:45
6Yichang East 11:2711:32
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0612:08
8Xiantao West 12:4012:42
9Hanchuan 13:0913:24
10Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4713:56
11Hongan West 14:2514:27
12Jinzhai 15:0815:10
13Luan 15:2715:29
14Hefei South 15:5416:01
15Quanjiao 16:3616:38
16Nanjing South 16:5917:03
17Zhenjiang 17:3117:33
18Danyang 17:4617:51
19Changzhou 18:0718:09
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4518:47
22Kunshan south 18:5919:01
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20-
5H27M
11:32
Yichang East
16:59
Nanjing South
 
5H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D658
Details of the Train D658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:26
2Fuling North 08:0408:06
3Shizhuxian 08:4108:43
4Enshi 09:4809:52
5Yichang East 11:3511:42
6Zhijiang North 12:0212:04
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:2212:24
8Wuhan [Hankou] 13:3713:42
9Hongan West 14:1114:18
10Macheng North 14:3114:54
11Jinzhai 15:3215:35
12Hefei South 16:1216:33
13Nanjing South 17:2517:31
14Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4817:50
15Wawushan 17:5918:01
16Yixing 18:2018:23
17Huzhou 18:4018:46
18Hangzhou East 19:1019:19
19Shaoxing North 19:3919:43
20Shaoxing East 19:5620:04
21Yuyao North 20:1520:17
22Ningbo 20:39-
5H43M
11:42
Yichang East
17:25
Nanjing South
 
5H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D958
Details of the Train D958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:59
2Enshi 10:0810:12
3Yichang East 11:5411:59
4Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4213:48
5Hefei South 15:2815:40
6Nanjing South 16:3216:35
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3517:37
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5217:54
9Shanghai 18:25-
4H33M
11:59
Yichang East
16:32
Nanjing South
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2272
Details of the Train D2272:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:28
2Fuling North 09:0609:08
3Shizhuxian 09:4309:45
4Lichuan 10:2210:24
5Enshi 10:5611:00
6Yichang East 12:4512:50
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:2413:30
8Qianjiang [Hubei] 13:5513:57
9Tianmen South 14:1714:19
10Hanchuan 14:3514:37
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:0115:09
12Macheng North 15:4715:49
13Luan 16:3416:36
14Hefei South 17:0017:09
15Nanjing South 18:01-
5H11M
12:50
Yichang East
18:01
Nanjing South
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2218
Details of the Train D2218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:38
2Changshou North 09:0809:10
3Fengdu 09:3709:39
4Lichuan 10:3210:34
5Enshi 11:0611:10
6Yichang East 12:5112:56
7Zhijiang North 13:1613:18
8Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:3613:39
9Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:0414:06
10Tianmen South 14:2614:29
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:0815:14
12Hongan West 15:4315:45
13Jinzhai 16:2616:28
14Luan 16:4516:47
15Hefei South 17:1117:19
16Quanjiao 17:5417:56
17Nanjing South 18:1918:22
18Danyang 18:5919:01
19Changzhou 19:1619:18
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:3319:35
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5019:52
22Kunshan south 20:0420:09
23Shanghai Hongqiao 20:29-
5H23M
12:56
Yichang East
18:19
Nanjing South
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2248
Details of the Train D2248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:49
2Fuling North 09:2709:29
3Shizhuxian 10:0410:06
4Enshi 11:1111:16
5Yichang East 13:0013:10
6Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:4413:49
7Xiantao West 14:2114:23
8Wuhan [Hankou] 15:1415:25
9Macheng North 16:0316:05
10Luan 16:5016:52
11Hefei South 17:1617:30
12Nanjing South 18:2418:28
13Jiangning 18:3618:42
14Lishui [Nanjing] 18:5518:57
15Liyang 19:1419:16
16Huzhou 19:4119:43
17Hangzhou East 20:07-
5H14M
13:10
Yichang East
18:24
Nanjing South
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D3058
Details of the Train D3058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchong North -07:05
2Chongqing North 08:1308:21
3Fengdu 09:1409:16
4Lichuan 10:1110:13
5Enshi 10:4510:50
6Jianshi 11:1311:31
7Badong 12:0512:18
8Yichang East 13:1513:22
9Zhijiang North 13:4113:54
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:1314:20
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:3515:41
12Luan 17:0017:02
13Hefei South 17:2617:45
14Quanjiao 18:2018:27
15Nanjing South 18:4818:58
16Danyang 19:4119:47
17Changzhou 20:0220:04
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2020:23
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3820:44
20Kunshan south 20:5821:00
21Shanghai Hongqiao 21:19-
5H26M
13:22
Yichang East
18:48
Nanjing South
 
5H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D954
Details of the Train D954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:00
2Chongqing North 09:5710:05
3Enshi 12:1512:19
4Yichang East 14:0114:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4915:55
6Hefei South 17:3517:40
7Nanjing South 18:3418:40
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5519:57
9Shanghai 20:27-
4H28M
14:06
Yichang East
18:34
Nanjing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY405/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY251.5/US$36
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY655/US$93
D638
Details of the Train D638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:07
2Suining 08:0308:05
3Hechuan 08:5409:03
4Chongqing North 09:2809:37
5Changshou North 10:0710:09
6Fuling North 10:2110:23
7Fengdu 10:4210:44
8Enshi 12:0512:12
9Jianshi 12:3512:41
10Yichang East 14:0714:14
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:4814:51
12Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:1615:19
13Hanchuan 15:5115:53
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:1716:41
15Jinzhai 17:4917:51
16Luan 18:0818:10
17Hefei South 18:3418:52
18Quanjiao 19:2719:34
19Nanjing South 19:5720:03
20Zhenjiang 20:3120:33
21Danyang 20:4620:48
22Changzhou 21:0321:05
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2021:22
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3821:40
25Kunshan south 21:5321:55
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:14-
5H43M
14:14
Yichang East
19:57
Nanjing South
 
5H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2224
Details of the Train D2224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:35
2Daying East 08:2108:23
3Tongnan 08:5708:59
4Hechuan 09:2409:26
5Chongqing North 09:5109:58
6Fuling North 10:3610:46
7Lichuan 11:5511:57
8Enshi 12:2912:33
9Yichang East 14:1714:22
10Zhijiang North 14:4114:43
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:0215:04
12Tianmen South 15:4515:47
13Wuhan [Hankou] 16:2316:47
14Macheng North 17:2517:27
15Jinzhai 17:5918:15
16Luan 18:3218:34
17Hefei South 18:5819:12
18Nanjing South 20:0420:08
19Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2520:27
20Liyang 20:4320:45
21Yixing 20:5720:59
22Changxing 21:1221:14
23Huzhou 21:2321:25
24Deqing 21:38-
25Hangzhou East 21:54-
5H42M
14:22
Yichang East
20:04
Nanjing South
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D354
Details of the Train D354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:12
2Hechuan 09:5009:52
3Chongqing North 10:1710:23
4Fuling North 11:0111:03
5Shizhuxian 11:3811:40
6Lichuan 12:1712:19
7Enshi 12:5112:55
8Yichang East 14:3614:47
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2115:23
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:4815:50
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:4517:06
12Luan 18:2718:29
13Hefei South 18:5319:06
14Quanjiao 19:4119:48
15Nanjing South 20:1020:13
16Zhenjiang 20:4120:43
17Changzhou 21:0721:10
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2521:27
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4321:45
20Kunshan south 21:5822:00
21Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19-
5H23M
14:47
Yichang East
20:10
Nanjing South
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2256
Details of the Train D2256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:25
2Suining 09:2309:29
3Hechuan 10:1810:20
4Chongqing North 10:4511:02
5Fuling North 11:4011:42
6Shizhuxian 12:1712:19
7Enshi 13:2513:33
8Badong 14:2414:26
9Yichang East 15:2215:33
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 16:0716:10
11Xiantao West 16:4116:43
12Tianmen South 16:5716:59
13Wuhan [Hankou] 17:3617:47
14Hongan West 18:1618:18
15Macheng North 18:3118:33
16Jinzhai 19:0519:07
17Luan 19:2419:26
18Hefei South 19:5019:58
19Quanjiao 20:3320:40
20Nanjing South 21:0121:16
21Lishui [Nanjing] 21:3321:35
22Liyang 21:5121:53
23Yixing 22:06-
5H28M
15:33
Yichang East
21:01
Nanjing South
 
5H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2264
Details of the Train D2264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:05
2Chongqing North 11:0011:13
3Fengdu 12:0612:16
4Enshi 13:3813:44
5Jianshi 14:0614:08
6Yichang East 15:3315:38
7Zhijiang North 15:5715:59
8Jingzhou [Hubei] 16:1816:20
9Qianjiang [Hubei] 16:4516:47
10Hanchuan 17:2017:22
11Wuhan [Hankou] 17:4618:00
12Hongan West 18:2918:31
13Macheng North 18:4418:46
14Luan 19:3119:33
15Hefei South 19:5720:04
16Nanjing South 20:5620:59
17Yixing 21:36-
18Huzhou 21:5621:58
19Hangzhou East 22:2122:21
5H18M
15:38
Yichang East
20:56
Nanjing South
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44
D2374
Details of the Train D2374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:28
2Suining 10:2510:27
3Tongnan 10:5510:58
4Hechuan 11:2211:25
5Chongqing North 11:5112:00
6Fengdu 12:5412:57
7Enshi 14:1514:19
8Jianshi 14:4014:42
9Yichang East 16:0816:15
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 16:4916:51
11Qianjiang [Hubei] 17:1617:18
12Tianmen South 17:3817:40
13Hanchuan 17:5517:57
14Wuhan [Hankou] 18:2318:31
15Hongan West 19:0119:03
16Macheng North 19:1719:19
17Jinzhai 19:5019:52
18Luan 20:1020:12
19Hefei South 20:3621:02
20Nanjing South 21:54-
5H39M
16:15
Yichang East
21:54
Nanjing South
 
5H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY308/US$44

Nanjing to Yichang Train:

All departing from Nanjing South Railway Station, over 20 Nanjing to Yichang high speed trains are operated daily. The whole trip takes about 4.5-6 hours.

See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Yichang to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:

- Last modified on Aug. 27, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)