Home / Train /

Beijing to Yichang Train

Beijing West Railway Station handles both high speed trains and normal speed trains to the city of Yichang. 2 Beijing to Yichang bullet trains are in service from Beijing West Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station, running the distance of 1,525 kilometers (948 miles) with the travel time of 6.5 to 7.5 hours. The train ticket for a first class seat costs CNY 1,008 and for a second class seat costs CNY 630.

3 normal speed trains are also available from Beijing to Yichang, which takes the duration of 13h to 18 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 509.5 or CNY 521.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 341.5 to CNY 349.5.
 

Beijing to Yichang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G309
Details of the Train G309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:18
2Zhuozhou East 08:4308:45
3Baoding East 09:0609:17
4Shijiazhuang 09:5309:56
5Handan East 10:3510:53
6Anyang East 11:1011:12
7Zhengzhou East 11:5411:57
8Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4913:58
9Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:4914:52
10Yichang East 15:4815:53
11Jianshi 17:1817:27
12Enshi 17:5017:55
13Lichuan 18:2918:31
14Fengdu 19:2619:28
15Chongqing North 20:21-
7H30M
08:18
Beijing West
15:48
Yichang East
 
7H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1008/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY630/US$89
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1970.5/US$278
G555
Details of the Train G555:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:56
2Shijiazhuang 14:0314:06
3Zhengzhou East 15:2715:30
4Wuhan [Hankou] 17:2017:25
5Tianmen South 18:0018:02
6Jingzhou [Hubei] 18:4518:47
7Zhijiang North 19:0519:07
8Yichang East 19:27-
6H31M
12:56
Beijing West
19:27
Yichang East
 
6H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1008/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY630/US$89
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1970.5/US$278
T49
Details of the Train T49:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:11
2Shijiazhuang 17:4617:58
3Xingtai 18:5219:35
4Handan 20:1320:19
5Anyang 21:0521:07
6Xinxiang 22:0322:05
7Zhengzhou 22:5523:16
8Luohe 00:4701:12
9Pingdingshan 02:2202:26
10Nanyang 04:2404:27
11Xiangyang 06:1006:28
12Jingmen 07:4707:56
13Dangyang 08:3208:35
14Yichang East 09:15-
18H4M
15:11
Beijing West
09:15+1
Yichang East
 
18H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
Z95
Details of the Train Z95:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -18:06
2Shijiazhuang 20:3020:36
3Zhengzhou 23:5900:06
4Wuhan [Hankou] 04:3004:50
5Yichang East 06:5807:07
6Enshi 09:0509:11
7Wanzhou 11:1211:17
8Liangping 12:2312:26
9Dazhou 14:0114:10
10Guangan 15:2415:34
11Chongqing North 17:01-
12H52M
18:06
Beijing West
06:58+1
Yichang East
 
12H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$25
Z49
Details of the Train Z49:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:28
2Baoding 12:4312:45
3Shijiazhuang 14:0014:04
4Zhengzhou 17:2717:36
5Wuhan [Hankou] 22:0022:20
6Yichang East 00:2800:36
7Enshi 02:5903:05
8Chongqing North 05:5606:06
9Suining 07:3007:33
10Chengdu 08:56-
13H0M
11:28
Beijing West
00:28+1
Yichang East
 
13H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$25
Z3
Details of the Train Z3:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:48
2Shijiazhuang 20:1220:18
3Wuhan [Hankou] 04:1104:34
4Jingzhou [Hubei] 06:0306:07
5Yichang East 06:5007:00
6Enshi 08:5809:04
7Chongqing North 11:56-
13H2M
17:48
Beijing West
06:50+1
Yichang East
 
13H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$25

Running Route of Beijing to Yichang High Speed Train

Beijing - Wuhan High Speed Rail Line: This high speed rail line constitutes a part of Beijing - Guangzhou High Speed Rail Line which has been in service since December 26th, 2012. With the total travel distance of 1,229 kilometers (764 miles), Beijing - Wuhan High Speed Rail Line links railway stations such as Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East and Zhengzhou East.
 
Wuhan - Yichang High Speed Rail Line: As a section of Shanghai - Wuhan - Chengdu High Speed Rail Line, Wuhan - Yichang High Speed Rail Line is 328 kilometers (204 miles) in length and has started to operate high speed trains since April 1st, 2009. It mainly connects Wuhan, Hankou, Zhijiang North and Yichang East railway stations.
 

Transfer at Wuhan for More Options

Beijing to Wuhan to Yichang Train Schedule & Ticket Fare

Beijing West to Wuhan Wuhan to Yichang East Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G421 09:05 - 14:36 D2232 15:04 - 17:38 8h33m CNY 520.5 + CNY 121 = CNY 641.5
G511 09:27 - 14:55 D5862 15:46 - 18:19 8h52m CNY 522 + CNY 121 = CNY 643
G405 10:05 - 15:14 D7068 16:16 - 18:47 8h42m CNY 520.5 + CNY 121 = CNY 641.5
G401 11:43 - 17:09 G1032 17:54 - 20:16 8h43m CNY 520.5 + CNY 115 = CNY 635.5
G519 14:05 - 19:30 G2036 20:16 - 22:29 8h24m CNY 520.5 + CNY 91 = CNY 611.5
 

Yichang to Beijing Train 

3 Yichang to Beijing high speed trains run from Yichang to Beijing with the duration of 7 to 8.5 hours. 
4 normal speed trains are also available from Yichang to Beijing, taking with the duration of 13 to 18 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 25, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)