Home / Train /

Beijing to Shiyan Train

By now, 1 high speed train runs between Beijing West Railway Station and Shiyan East Railway Station whose travel time is about 6 hours and the ticket fare for a sceond class seat is CNY 585.5 and a first class seat CNY 938.

5 Beijing to Shiyan normal speed train is in service which is supported by Beijing West Railway Station and Shiyan Railway Station. The duration is about 16 - 20 hours. The train ticket fare of a soft sleeper is  CNY 483.5, that of a hard sleeper is CNY 299.5 and of a hard seat is CNY 163.5.
 

Beijing to Shiyan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K4779
Details of the Train K4779:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20H6M
09:52
Beijing West
05:58+1
Shiyan [Hubei]
 
20H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
K589
Details of the Train K589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:30
2Baoding 12:0012:05
3Shijiazhuang 13:3113:37
4Yuanshi 13:5613:58
5Xingtai 14:4515:01
6Shaheshi 15:1815:20
7Handan 15:4515:49
8Xinxiang 17:3617:58
9Jiaozuo 18:4818:56
10Yueshan 19:1419:17
11Jiyuan 20:0320:05
12Ruzhou 22:5322:56
13Baofeng 23:3023:33
14Nanyang 01:0201:05
15Xiangyang 02:5203:12
16Shiyan [Hubei] 05:1205:16
17Ankang 07:3107:47
18Xuanhan 10:4810:50
19Dazhou 11:3411:43
20Quxian 12:4112:45
21Guangan 13:1513:21
22Huaying 13:3613:40
23Chongqing 16:5916:59
18H42M
10:30
Beijing West
05:12+1
Shiyan [Hubei]
 
18H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
G1589
Details of the Train G1589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:05
2Gaobeidian East 14:3514:37
3Shijiazhuang 15:2415:31
4Handan East 16:1016:12
5Anyang East 16:2916:31
6Xinxiang East 16:5716:59
7Zhengzhou East 17:2117:25
8Pingdingshan West 18:1218:14
9Dengzhou East 18:5518:57
10Xiangyang East 19:1719:21
11Danjiangkou 19:4919:51
12Wudangshan West 20:0420:06
13Shiyan [Hubei] East 20:18-
6H13M
14:05
Beijing West
20:18
Shiyan [Hubei] East
 
6H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY938/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1808/US$264
T9
Details of the Train T9:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:05
2Shijiazhuang 17:4017:46
3Xingtai 18:4018:42
4Handan 19:1819:21
5Anyang 20:0220:40
6Xinxiang 21:3621:39
7Zhengzhou 22:2922:55
8Xiangyang 05:0305:17
9Shiyan [Hubei] 07:0307:07
10Ankang 09:2309:30
11Wanyuan 11:2111:24
12Dazhou 13:0713:16
13Quxian 14:0314:06
14Chongqing West 16:15-
15H58M
15:05
Beijing West
07:03+1
Shiyan [Hubei]
 
15H58M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
K261
Details of the Train K261:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:20
2Gaobeidian 18:1618:19
3Xushui 18:4419:12
4Baoding 19:3019:34
5Shijiazhuang 21:0221:10
6Xingtai 22:1322:17
7Handan 22:5523:01
8Anyang 23:4800:03
9Zhengzhou 02:0102:23
10Luohe 04:1304:45
11Pingdingshan 05:5706:00
12Lushan [Henan] 06:5206:55
13Nanzhao 07:3107:34
14Nanyang 08:1608:19
15Dengzhou 09:0609:10
16Xiangyang 10:1210:32
17Wudangshan 12:1712:23
18Shiyan [Hubei] 12:4212:47
19Baihe [Shaanxi] East 13:5113:53
20Xunyang 14:3914:43
21Ankang 15:2215:50
22Shiquanxian 17:4617:52
23Xixiang 18:3518:39
24Hanzhong 20:22-
19H22M
17:20
Beijing West
12:42+1
Shiyan [Hubei]
 
19H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
K819
Details of the Train K819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -21:23
2Gaobeidian 22:2322:25
3Baoding 23:0323:07
4Shijiazhuang 00:3200:40
5Xingtai 01:4301:53
6Handan 02:3102:35
7Xinxiang 04:3304:39
8Zhengzhou 05:4005:57
9Gongyi 06:5306:56
10Yanshi [Henan] 07:1207:14
11Ruzhou 08:4708:49
12Xiangyang 12:3412:54
13Wudangshan 14:3314:38
14Shiyan [Hubei] 14:5715:04
15Baihe [Shaanxi] East 15:5916:01
16Xunyang 16:4716:49
17Ankang 17:3017:36
18Wanyuan 19:2719:29
19Dazhou 21:0521:13
20Chongqing West 23:50-
17H32M
21:23
Beijing West
14:55+1
Shiyan [Hubei]
 
17H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24

Where to Go in Shiyan

Wudang Mountains are a famous Taoist shrine with splendid ancient architecture and charming nature landscape. The building in Wudangshan Mountains consists of the Palace of Harmony, the Grand Purple Cloud Palace, the South Cliff Palace, and the Yuzhen Palace etc. Among these attractions in Wudang Mountains, Palace of Harmony is consisted of the Golden Palace, Forbidden City and the Gutong Hall; the Grand Purple Cloud Palace is a well-preserved Taoist building; South Cliff Palace is the masterpiece of Chinese stone carving since everything from beams and windows in the palace is made of stone; and the Yuzhen Palace encompasses numerous sculptures, offerings and sutras. All of them should not be missed when you visit Wudang Mountains.
 

The nature reserve was listed in World Heritage in 2013 owning to its nature scenery, rare foliage, and endangered animals. Shennongding Peak is the highest mountain in Shennongjia Global Geological Park. Tourists can appreciate different nature sceneries at different altitudes of the mountain and get different experiences in different seasons when traveling the park. Apart from the spectacular scenery in mountain, tourists can also have a chance to see “white animals” in the geological park, such as white monkeys, white deer, white squirrels, white snakes, white crows and even white toads. If you are the one who loves nature or you want to get away from the hustle and bustle urban life, Shennongjia Nature Reserve is the perfect place to relax and rejuvenate yourself.
 

Shiyan to Beijing Train

1 high speed train is available from Shiyan to Beijing with a duration about 6.5 hours. 4 normal speed trains also run, taking about 16 hours to 20.5 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Line from Shiyan to:
- Last modified on Jan. 02, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)