Home / Train /

Beijing to Wuyishan Train

Up to now, 2 high speed trains serve the passengers travelling from Beijing South Railway Station to Wuyishan North Railway Station, requiring about 7.5 - 8 hours to complete the overall travel distance of 1,583 kilometers (984 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 1,154 or CNY 1,180 and a second class seat costs CNY 685 or CNY701.

There are also 3 bullet trains running to the nearby Nanpingshi Railway Station, taking 8 - 8.5 hours.

 

Beijing to Wuyishan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G321
Details of the Train G321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:47
2Tianjin South 09:2109:30
3Cangzhou West 09:5409:56
4Jinan West 10:4210:47
5Xuzhou East 11:5211:55
6Bengbu South 12:3212:34
7Huainan East 12:5012:52
8Hefei South 13:3113:44
9Wuwei [Anhui] 14:1314:15
10Jixi North 14:5414:56
11Huangshan North 15:1115:15
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:3615:38
13Shangrao 16:0216:05
14Wuyishan North 16:2716:29
15Jianou West 16:5417:00
16Gutian North 17:2617:28
17Fuzhou 17:5518:02
18Fuzhou South 18:1818:27
19Putian 18:5819:00
20Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:2519:27
21Xiamen North 19:58-
7H40M
08:47
Beijing South
16:27
Wuyishan North
 
7H40M
G323
Details of the Train G323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:09
2Langfang 10:3010:32
3Dezhou East 11:3011:32
4Jinan West 11:5611:58
5Qufu East 12:3012:32
6Xuzhou East 13:0813:10
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:2913:40
8Bengbu South 14:0314:05
9Hefei South 14:5515:01
10Changlinhe 15:1215:19
11Jingxian 16:0116:04
12Jingde 16:1816:20
13Shexian [Huangshan] North 16:3716:39
14Huangshan North 16:4816:53
15Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:1417:16
16Shangrao 17:4017:43
17Nanpingshi 18:1218:14
18Sanming North 18:5718:59
19Sanming 19:1319:15
20Yongan [fujian] South 19:3119:33
21Zhangping West 19:5920:01
22Yanshi [Fujian] South 20:1220:14
23Longyan 20:3220:36
24Zhangzhou 21:1921:21
25Xiamen North 21:42-
8H3M
10:09
Beijing South
18:12
Nanpingshi
 
8H3M
G301
Details of the Train G301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:26
2Dezhou East 11:3911:41
3Jinan West 12:0512:10
4Qufu East 12:4212:57
5Xuzhou East 13:3313:35
6Bengbu South 14:1214:14
7Huainan East 14:3014:32
8Shuijiahu 14:4114:43
9Hefei Beicheng 14:5915:04
10Hefei South 15:2815:32
11Wuwei [Anhui] 16:0116:03
12Tongling North 16:1516:17
13Nanling 16:2916:31
14Jixi North 16:5616:58
15Huangshan North 17:1317:17
16Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:3817:40
17Dexing 17:5117:53
18Shangrao 18:1118:14
19Wuyishan North 18:3618:38
20Yanping 19:1219:14
21Fuzhou 19:5119:57
22Fuzhou South 20:14-
8H10M
10:26
Beijing South
18:36
Wuyishan North
 
8H10M
G303
Details of the Train G303:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:53
2Cangzhou West 12:4812:53
3Dezhou East 13:2013:22
4Jinan West 13:4613:48
5Tengzhou East 14:3114:33
6Zaozhuang 14:4514:48
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:2015:23
8Bengbu South 15:4615:54
9Shuijiahu 16:1416:17
10Hefei South 16:5316:58
11Tongling North 17:3617:38
12Jingde 18:0418:06
13Huangshan North 18:2718:30
14Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:5118:53
15Shangrao 19:1719:19
16Nanpingshi 19:4819:50
17Jianou West 20:0620:08
18Yanping 20:2420:26
19Fuzhou 21:03-
7H55M
11:53
Beijing South
19:48
Nanpingshi
 
7H55M
G325
Details of the Train G325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:04
2Tianjin South 12:3812:40
3Dezhou East 13:2413:26
4Jinan West 13:5013:53
5Qufu East 14:2514:32
6Zaozhuang 14:5515:00
7Xuzhou East 15:1915:29
8Bengbu South 16:0616:08
9Huainan East 16:2416:26
10Hefei South 17:0517:20
11Chaohu East 17:4117:43
12Wuwei [Anhui] 17:5617:58
13Tongling North 18:1018:12
14Jingxian 18:2918:31
15Shexian [Huangshan] North 18:5718:59
16Huangshan North 19:0819:12
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 19:3319:35
18Shangrao 19:5920:01
19Nanpingshi 20:3020:32
20Jianou West 20:4820:50
21Fuzhou 21:3921:43
22Fuzhou South 21:5922:01
23Fuqing 22:1622:18
24Putian 22:3922:41
25Quanzhou [Fujian] 23:0623:08
26Xiamen North 23:33-
8H26M
12:04
Beijing South
20:30
Nanpingshi
 
8H26M

Running Route of Beijing - Wuyishan High Speed Train

Beijing - Bengbu High Speed Railway Line: This high speed railway line is a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, running the distance of 848 kilometers (527 miles) and connecting railway stations like Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West and Xuzhou East.

Bengbu - Wuyishan High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 700 kilometers (435 miles), this high speed railway constitutes a section of Bengbu - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line. Railway stations like Hefei South, Huangshan North and Shangrao are along Bengbu - Wuyishan High Speed Railway Line.
 

Which railway station to choose to get to Mount Wuyi

As for passengers who want to visit Mount Wuyi, it is suggested to take high speed trains to  Wuyishan North Railway Station as it is the nearest high speed railway station from Mount Wuyi. After leaving the north railway station, passengers can take Wuyishan Bus line 7 or line 9 to the scenic area directly, taking about an hour and CNY3. 

If the schedule of Wuyishan North Railway Station cannot meet your needs, reach Nanpingshi Railway Station, where there is direct city buses Wuyishan K1 or Wuyishan K1 Express Special Line in the railway station square to get to Mount Wuyi Scenic Area. Both buses depart from 08:15 to 21:30, taking about 50 minutes and costing CNY 10 per person. Also, passengers can take a taxi to get to Mount Wuyi if no city bus is available when you arrive at the railway station. The duration is around 25 minutes and the fare is about CNY 50.
 

Wuyishan to Beijing Train

1 Wuyishan to Beijing bullet train is in service, taking around 7H40M; 4 high speed trains run from Nanpingshi Railway Station to Beijing, taking 7.5 - 8 hours.

 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Mar. 17, 2022 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Wuyishan Train
Asked by Coco from INDONESIA | Apr. 01, 2020 17:10Reply
Nanpingshi equals to Mt. Wuyishan?
When can check for Wuyishan, the results always came out for "Nanpingshi". Are they the same place?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 02, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The name of old Wuyishan East Station was changed to "Nanpingshi" Station formally by China Railway Company. Travelers can get off at this station and then transfer to the mountain by bus or taxi. Hope this information can help you!
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail