Home / Train /

Beijing to Wuyishan Train

Up to now, 2 high speed trains serve the passengers travelling from Beijing South Railway Station to Wuyishan North Railway Station, requiring about 8 hours to complete the overall travel distance of 1,583 kilometers (984 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 1,070 and a second class seat costs CNY 635.5 . There are also 4 bullet trains running to the nearby Nanpingshi Railway Station, taking 7-8 hours.

Apart from these Beijing to Wuyishan high speed trains, Beijing West Railway Station also operates 1 normal speed train to Wuyishan Railway Station with the duration of about 16 hours. The train ticket fare for a soft sleeper is CNY 596 and for a second sleeper is CNY 378.

In addition, there are 4 bullet trains from Beijing to Nanpingshi Railway Station, which is connected with Mt. Wuyishan with bus K1 and K1 Express. Travel time is 7-8 hours. 
 

Beijing to Wuyishan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G355
Details of the Train G355:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:40
2Cangzhou West 09:3109:46
3Dezhou East 10:1310:15
4Jinan West 10:3910:42
5Qufu East 11:1411:19
6Xuzhou East 11:5512:00
7Bengbu South 12:3812:40
8Huainan East 12:5612:58
9Hefei South 13:3613:44
10Chaohu East 14:0514:07
11Wuwei [Anhui] 14:2014:27
12Nanling 14:4614:48
13Jixi North 15:1315:16
14Huangshan North 15:3115:36
15Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:5715:59
16Shangrao 16:2316:26
17Wuyishan North 16:4816:50
18Jianou West 17:1317:15
19Gutian North 17:4117:43
20Fuzhou 18:1118:16
21Putian 18:5819:00
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:2519:32
23Xiamen North 19:58-
8H8M
08:40
Beijing South
16:48
Wuyishan North
 
8H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1070/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY635.5/US$93
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2006/US$293
G27
Details of the Train G27:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:45
2Dezhou East 10:5911:05
3Jinan West 11:2911:33
4Hefei South 13:5313:58
5Jingxian 14:4614:48
6Huangshan North 15:1815:21
7Shangrao 16:0116:03
8Nanpingshi 16:3216:34
9Fuzhou 17:33-
6H47M
09:45
Beijing South
16:32
Nanpingshi
 
6H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1089/US$159
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY646.5/US$94
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2041.5/US$298
G323
Details of the Train G323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:10
2Langfang 10:3110:33
3Dezhou East 11:3011:32
4Jinan West 11:5611:58
5Taian [Shandong] 12:1512:17
6Zaozhuang 12:5512:57
7Xuzhou East 13:1513:17
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:3613:41
9Huainan East 14:1514:17
10Hefei South 14:5615:02
11Changlinhe 15:1315:15
12Chaohu East 15:3015:32
13Tongling North 15:5215:54
14Jingxian 16:1116:13
15Jingde 16:2716:29
16Shexian [Huangshan] North 16:4616:48
17Huangshan North 16:5717:00
18Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:2117:23
19Shangrao 17:4617:49
20Nanpingshi 18:1818:20
21Yanping West 18:5118:54
22Sanming 19:2019:22
23Yongan [fujian] South 19:3819:41
24Zhangping West 20:0720:09
25Longyan 20:3320:37
26Zhangzhou 21:2021:22
27Xiamen North 21:43-
8H8M
10:10
Beijing South
18:18
Nanpingshi
 
8H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1089/US$159
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY646.5/US$94
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2041.5/US$298
G301
Details of the Train G301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:30
2Langfang 10:5210:54
3Tianjin South 11:1211:14
4Dezhou East 11:5812:05
5Jinan West 12:2912:33
6Qufu East 13:0513:07
7Zaozhuang 13:3013:32
8Xuzhou East 13:5013:52
9Bengbu South 14:2914:31
10Shuijiahu 14:5114:53
11Hefei South 15:2715:31
12Wuwei [Anhui] 16:0016:02
13Tongling North 16:1416:17
14Nanling 16:2916:31
15Jixi North 16:5616:58
16Huangshan North 17:1317:16
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:3717:39
18Dexing 17:5017:53
19Shangrao 18:1118:14
20Wuyishan North 18:3618:39
21Nanping North 19:1319:15
22Fuzhou 19:5319:57
23Fuzhou South 20:14-
8H6M
10:30
Beijing South
18:36
Wuyishan North
 
8H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1070/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY635.5/US$93
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2006/US$293
G325
Details of the Train G325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:05
2Tianjin South 12:3912:41
3Dezhou East 13:2513:27
4Jinan West 13:5113:54
5Xuzhou East 14:5714:59
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:1815:20
7Bengbu South 15:4315:49
8Huainan East 16:0516:10
9Hefei South 16:4816:54
10Tongling North 17:3017:32
11Shexian [Huangshan] North 18:1018:12
12Huangshan North 18:2118:24
13Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:4518:47
14Shangrao 19:1119:13
15Nanpingshi 19:4219:44
16Minqing North 20:3220:34
17Fuzhou 20:5621:00
18Fuzhou South 21:1621:22
19Fuqing 21:3721:39
20Putian 21:5922:02
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:2822:30
22Xiamen North 22:55-
7H37M
12:05
Beijing South
19:42
Nanpingshi
 
7H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1089/US$159
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY646.5/US$94
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2041.5/US$298
G303
Details of the Train G303:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:30
2Langfang 12:5112:53
3Tianjin South 13:1113:13
4Jinan West 14:1614:18
5Taian [Shandong] 14:3514:37
6Qufu East 14:5715:02
7Xuzhou East 15:4115:43
8Bengbu South 16:2016:22
9Shuijiahu 16:4216:44
10Hefei South 17:1817:23
11Wuwei [Anhui] 17:5217:54
12Tongling North 18:0618:08
13Jingxian 18:2518:27
14Jingde 18:4118:43
15Huangshan North 19:0419:10
16Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 19:3119:33
17Shangrao 19:5719:59
18Nanpingshi 20:2820:30
19Jianou West 20:4620:48
20Yanping 21:0421:06
21Fuzhou 21:44-
7H58M
12:30
Beijing South
20:28
Nanpingshi
 
7H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1089/US$159
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY646.5/US$94
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2041.5/US$298
D759
Details of the Train D759:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
15H14M
14:16
Beijing
05:30+1
Wuyishan
 
15H14M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY271/US$40
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY718/US$105
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY451/US$66

Running Route of Beijing - Wuyishan High Speed Train

Beijing - Bengbu High Speed Railway Line: This high speed railway line is a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, running the distance of 848 kilometers (527 miles) and connecting railway stations like Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West and Xuzhou East.

Bengbu - Wuyishan High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 700 kilometers (435 miles), this high speed railway constitutes a section of Bengbu - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line. Railway stations like Hefei South, Huangshan North and Shangrao are along Bengbu - Wuyishan High Speed Railway Line.
 

Which railway station to choose to get to Mount Wuyi

As for passengers who want to visit Mount Wuyi, it is suggested to take high speed trains to  Wuyishan North Railway Station as it is the nearest high speed railway station from Mount Wuyi. After leaving the north railway station, passengers can take Wuyishan Bus line 7 or line 9 to the scenic area directly, taking about an hour and CNY3. 

If the schedule of Wuyishan North Railway Station cannot meet your needs, reach Nanpingshi Railway Station, where there is direct city buses Wuyishan K1 or Wuyishan K1 Express Special Line in the railway station square to get to Mount Wuyi Scenic Area. Both buses depart from 08:15 to 21:30, taking about 50 minutes and costing CNY 10 per person. Also, passengers can take a taxi to get to Mount Wuyi if no city bus is available when you arrive at the railway station. The duration is around 25 minutes and the fare is about CNY 50.
 

Wuyishan to Beijing Train

1 Wuyishan to Beijing bullet trains are in service, taking around 8 hours; 4 high speed trains run from Nanpingshi Railway Station to Beijing, taking 7 - 8.5 hours.
1 normal speed train runs from Wuyishan to Beijing, taking about 15.5 hours.

 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 02, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Wuyishan Train
Asked by Coco from INDONESIA | Apr. 01, 2020 17:10Reply
Nanpingshi equals to Mt. Wuyishan?
When can check for Wuyishan, the results always came out for "Nanpingshi". Are they the same place?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 02, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The name of old Wuyishan East Station was changed to "Nanpingshi" Station formally by China Railway Company. Travelers can get off at this station and then transfer to the mountain by bus or taxi. Hope this information can help you!
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail