Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Wuyishan Train

Presently, 3 Hangzhou to Wuyishan high speed trains are in service from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuyishan North Railway Station, taking the travel time of 2 to 2.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 325.5  and for a second class seat is CNY 193.5. These high speed trains also stop at railway stations of Yiwu and Shangrao.

For more bullet trains, you can reach from Hangzhou to nearby Nanpingshi Railway Station. Over 10 high speed trains are available, taking 2.5 - 3 hours. 

What’s more, 1 normal speed train runs from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuyishan Railway Station. The travel time is about 7 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 197 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 129.

 

Hangzhou to Wuyishan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2385
Details of the Train G2385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:54
2Hangzhou South 08:0308:05
3Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:2208:24
4Tonglu 08:3808:40
5Jiande 08:5408:56
6Qiandaohu 09:0709:09
7Jixi North 09:3309:35
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4709:49
9Huangshan North 09:5710:00
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:2210:24
11Dexing 10:3510:37
12Nanpingshi 11:1911:21
13Yanping West 11:5311:55
14Sanming 12:2212:24
15Shuangyang [Ningyang] 12:5112:53
16Zhangping West 13:0813:10
17Yanshi [Fujian] South 13:2113:23
18Longyan 13:3913:43
19Xiamen North 14:41-
3H25M
07:54
Hangzhou East
11:19
Nanpingshi
 
3H25M
G1651
Details of the Train G1651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:54
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:1807:20
3Tongxiang 07:3707:39
4Hangzhou East 07:5608:02
5Zhuji 08:2508:27
6Yiwu 08:4108:44
7Jinhua 09:0009:02
8Shangrao 09:5109:54
9Wuyishan North 10:1710:19
10Sanming North 11:0911:11
11Yongan [fujian] South 11:3711:39
12Zhangping West 12:0512:07
13Longyan 12:3112:35
14Zhangzhou 13:1713:19
15Xiamen North 13:39-
2H15M
08:02
Hangzhou East
10:17
Wuyishan North
 
2H15M
G2385
Details of the Train G2385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:54
2Hangzhou South 08:0308:05
3Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:2208:24
4Tonglu 08:3808:40
5Jiande 08:5408:56
6Qiandaohu 09:0709:09
7Jixi North 09:3309:35
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4709:49
9Huangshan North 09:5710:00
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:2210:24
11Dexing 10:3510:37
12Nanpingshi 11:1911:21
13Yanping West 11:5311:55
14Sanming 12:2212:24
15Shuangyang [Ningyang] 12:5112:53
16Zhangping West 13:0813:10
17Yanshi [Fujian] South 13:2113:23
18Longyan 13:3913:43
19Xiamen North 14:41-
3H14M
08:05
Hangzhou South
11:19
Nanpingshi
 
3H14M
G1667
Details of the Train G1667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:57
2Liyang 07:2607:28
3Yixing 07:4007:42
4Changxing 07:5407:56
5Huzhou 08:0508:07
6Deqing 08:2008:22
7Hangzhou East 08:3508:39
8Yiwu 09:1209:19
9Jinhua 09:3509:37
10Quzhou 09:5810:10
11Shangrao 10:4110:44
12Nanpingshi 11:1411:16
13Yanping 11:4311:47
14Fuzhou 12:2412:46
15Putian 13:2913:32
16Huian 13:5113:53
17Xiamen North 14:26-
2H36M
08:38
Hangzhou East
11:14
Nanpingshi
 
2H36M
G1631
Details of the Train G1631:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:54
2Tongxiang 08:2708:32
3Hangzhou East 08:4908:53
4Zhuji 09:1609:17
5Jinhua 09:4209:48
6Yushan South 10:2510:32
7Shangrao 10:4710:55
8Nanpingshi 11:2511:27
9Yanping 11:5411:56
10Minqing North 12:1612:18
11Fuzhou 12:38-
2H32M
08:53
Hangzhou East
11:25
Nanpingshi
 
2H32M
G1653
Details of the Train G1653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:14
2Hangzhou East 09:0009:04
3Nanpingshi 10:5410:56
4Fuzhou 11:5411:58
5Putian 12:4212:44
6Xiamen North 13:31-
1H50M
09:04
Hangzhou East
10:54
Nanpingshi
 
1H50M
G1509
Details of the Train G1509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:00
2Zhenjiang South 07:1907:21
3Changzhou North 07:3807:40
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5707:59
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:1008:12
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:41
7Hangzhou East 09:3209:36
8Jiande 10:1710:19
9Qiandaohu 10:3010:32
10Huangshan North 11:0811:11
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:3211:34
12Shangrao 11:5812:00
13Nanpingshi 12:3012:33
14Yanping West 13:0413:06
15Sanming 13:32-
2H54M
09:36
Hangzhou East
12:30
Nanpingshi
 
2H54M
G1655
Details of the Train G1655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:23
2Jiaxing South 09:5009:52
3Haining West 10:0710:09
4Hangzhou East 10:2210:24
5Yiwu 10:5611:00
6Shangrao 12:0312:06
7Nanpingshi 12:3612:38
8Jianou West 12:5412:56
9Yanping 13:1213:14
10Gutian North 13:2913:31
11Fuzhou 13:5814:06
12Putian 14:4814:50
13Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:1515:17
14Xiamen North 15:45-
2H12M
10:24
Hangzhou East
12:36
Nanpingshi
 
2H12M
G1657
Details of the Train G1657:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:24
2Hangzhou East 11:1011:19
3Jinhua 12:0412:06
4Longyou 12:2112:23
5Shangrao 13:0113:03
6Nanpingshi 13:3213:34
7Yanping 14:0114:03
8Fuzhou 14:3914:46
9Fuzhou South 15:0215:09
10Fuqing 15:2415:31
11Putian 15:5215:54
12Xiamen North 16:46-
2H14M
11:18
Hangzhou East
13:32
Nanpingshi
 
2H14M
G1633
Details of the Train G1633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:25
2Jinshan North 12:4312:45
3Tongxiang 13:0513:07
4Hangzhou East 13:2513:28
5Yiwu 14:0014:02
6Jinhua 14:1814:21
7Shangrao 15:0915:11
8Wufushan 15:2315:32
9Nanpingshi 15:5515:57
10Jianou West 16:1316:15
11Yanping 16:3116:33
12Gutian North 16:4816:50
13Fuzhou 17:18-
2H27M
13:28
Hangzhou East
15:55
Nanpingshi
 
2H27M
G1633
Details of the Train G1633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:25
2Jinshan North 12:4312:45
3Tongxiang 13:0513:07
4Hangzhou East 13:2513:28
5Yiwu 14:0014:02
6Jinhua 14:1814:21
7Shangrao 15:0915:11
8Wufushan 15:2315:32
9Nanpingshi 15:5515:57
10Jianou West 16:1316:15
11Yanping 16:3116:33
12Gutian North 16:4816:50
13Fuzhou 17:18-
2H16M
13:39
Hangzhou South
15:55
Nanpingshi
 
2H16M
G1635
Details of the Train G1635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:35
2Jiaxing South 15:0315:06
3Haining West 15:2115:23
4Hangzhou East 15:3615:38
5Yiwu 16:1016:12
6Quzhou 16:4416:46
7Shangrao 17:1717:21
8Wuyishan North 17:4417:46
9Jianou West 18:0918:11
10Fuzhou 18:59-
2H6M
15:38
Hangzhou East
17:44
Wuyishan North
 
2H6M
G1637
Details of the Train G1637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:13
2Songjiang South 15:2715:28
3Jiaxing South 15:4615:52
4Tongxiang 16:0316:05
5Hangzhou East 16:2216:25
6Yiwu 16:5716:59
7Jinhua 17:1517:17
8Jiangshan 17:4517:47
9Yushan South 18:0018:14
10Shangrao 18:2918:33
11Nanpingshi 19:0319:06
12Yanping 19:3319:35
13Minqing North 19:56-
14Fuzhou 20:2020:20
2H39M
16:24
Hangzhou East
19:03
Nanpingshi
 
2H39M
G1677
Details of the Train G1677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:29
2Lishui [Nanjing] 16:4516:47
3Yixing 17:0917:11
4Huzhou 17:2717:29
5Hangzhou East 17:5117:55
6Yiwu 18:2818:30
7Jinhua 18:4618:48
8Jiangshan 19:1819:20
9Shangrao 19:4319:46
10Wuyishan North 20:0920:11
11Jianou West 20:3420:36
12Yanping 20:5220:54
13Gutian North 21:0921:11
14Fuzhou 21:38-
2H14M
17:55
Hangzhou East
20:09
Wuyishan North
 
2H14M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H18M
18:54
Hangzhou East
21:12
Wuyishan North
 
2H18M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H33M
18:54
Hangzhou East
21:27
Nanpingshi
 
2H33M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H7M
19:05
Hangzhou South
21:12
Wuyishan North
 
2H7M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H22M
19:05
Hangzhou South
21:27
Nanpingshi
 
2H22M
G1689
Details of the Train G1689:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:41
2Songjiang South 18:5519:01
3Jiaxing South 19:2019:22
4Hangzhou East 19:4519:53
5Zhuji 20:1620:18
6Jinhua 20:4320:45
7Shangrao 21:3121:33
8Nanpingshi 22:04-
2H11M
19:53
Hangzhou East
22:04
Nanpingshi
 
2H11M

Wuyishan to Hangzhou Train

There are over 15 Wuyishan to Hangzhou high speed trains for passengers’ use and the travel time is 2 to 3 hours.
2 normal speed trains are in service from Wuyishan to Hangzhou, taking about 8 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Wuyishan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Dec. 25, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail