Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Wuyishan Train

Presently, 3 Hangzhou to Wuyishan high speed trains are in service from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuyishan North Railway Station, taking the travel time of 2 to 2.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 325.5  and for a second class seat is CNY 193.5. These high speed trains also stop at railway stations of Yiwu and Shangrao.

For more bullet trains, you can reach from Hangzhou to nearby Nanpingshi Railway Station. Over 10 high speed trains are available, taking 2.5 - 3 hours. 

What’s more, 1 normal speed train runs from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuyishan Railway Station. The travel time is about 7 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 197 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 129.

 

Hangzhou to Wuyishan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G4993
Details of the Train G4993:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H56M
01:00
Hangzhou East
02:56
Nanpingshi
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G4523
Details of the Train G4523:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H49M
02:20
Hangzhou East
04:09
Nanpingshi
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G4871
Details of the Train G4871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H50M
02:35
Hangzhou East
04:25
Wuyishan North
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G4577
Details of the Train G4577:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H58M
02:39
Hangzhou East
04:37
Wuyishan North
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G2385
Details of the Train G2385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:00
2Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:2208:24
3Tonglu 08:3808:40
4Jiande 08:5408:56
5Qiandaohu 09:0709:09
6Jixi North 09:3309:35
7Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4709:49
8Huangshan North 09:5710:00
9Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:2210:24
10Shangrao 10:4710:49
11Nanpingshi 11:1911:21
12Yanping West 11:5311:55
13Sanming 12:2212:24
14Shuangyang [Ningyang] 12:5112:53
15Zhangping West 13:0813:10
16Yanshi [Fujian] South 13:2113:23
17Longyan 13:3913:43
18Xiamen North 14:41-
3H19M
08:00
Hangzhou East
11:19
Nanpingshi
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY247/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY767/US$112
G1651
Details of the Train G1651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:55
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:2107:23
3Tongxiang 07:4007:42
4Hangzhou East 08:0008:03
5Zhuji 08:2608:28
6Yiwu 08:4208:44
7Jinhua 09:0009:02
8Shangrao 09:5109:54
9Nanpingshi 10:2410:26
10Sanming North 11:0911:11
11Yongan [fujian] South 11:3711:39
12Zhangping West 12:0512:07
13Longyan 12:3112:35
14Zhangzhou 13:1713:19
15Xiamen North 13:38-
2H21M
08:03
Hangzhou East
10:24
Nanpingshi
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1667
Details of the Train G1667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:57
2Liyang 07:2607:28
3Yixing 07:4007:42
4Changxing 07:5407:56
5Huzhou 08:0508:07
6Deqing 08:2008:22
7Hangzhou East 08:3508:39
8Yiwu 09:1209:19
9Jinhua 09:3509:37
10Quzhou 09:5810:10
11Shangrao 10:4110:44
12Nanpingshi 11:1411:16
13Yanping 11:4311:47
14Fuzhou 12:2412:46
15Putian 13:2913:35
16Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:0014:02
17Xiamen North 14:28-
2H35M
08:39
Hangzhou East
11:14
Nanpingshi
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1509
Details of the Train G1509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:00
2Zhenjiang South 07:1907:21
3Changzhou North 07:3807:40
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5707:59
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:1008:12
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:42
7Hangzhou East 09:3209:36
8Jiande 10:1710:19
9Qiandaohu 10:3010:32
10Huangshan North 11:0811:11
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:3211:34
12Shangrao 11:5812:00
13Nanpingshi 12:3012:33
14Yanping West 13:0413:06
15Sanming North 13:2213:25
16Sanming 13:38-
2H54M
09:36
Hangzhou East
12:30
Nanpingshi
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY247/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY767/US$112
G1661
Details of the Train G1661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bengbu South -07:30
2Chuzhou 07:5808:00
3Nanjing South 08:1808:23
4Liyang 08:5008:52
5Yixing 09:0409:06
6Huzhou 09:2309:25
7Hangzhou East 09:4709:54
8Yiwu 10:2810:30
9Jinhua 10:4610:48
10Quzhou 11:0911:11
11Yushan South 11:3011:32
12Shangrao 11:4711:49
13Nanpingshi 12:1912:21
14Jianou West 12:3712:39
15Yanping 12:5513:06
16Minqing North 13:2813:30
17Fuzhou 13:5213:58
18Fuzhou South 14:1514:24
19Putian 14:5414:56
20Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2115:23
21Xiamen North 15:4915:54
22Zhangzhou 16:1316:15
23Nanjing [Fujian] 16:3016:32
24Longyan 17:04-
2H25M
09:54
Hangzhou East
12:19
Nanpingshi
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1655
Details of the Train G1655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:23
2Jiaxing South 09:5109:52
3Haining West 10:0710:09
4Hangzhou East 10:2310:26
5Yiwu 10:5811:00
6Shangrao 12:0312:06
7Nanpingshi 12:3612:38
8Jianou West 12:5412:56
9Yanping 13:1213:14
10Gutian North 13:2913:31
11Fuzhou 13:5814:06
12Putian 14:4814:50
13Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:1515:17
14Xiamen North 15:43-
2H10M
10:26
Hangzhou East
12:36
Nanpingshi
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1657
Details of the Train G1657:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:19
2Jiaxing South 10:4610:49
3Hangzhou East 11:1211:20
4Jinhua 12:0412:06
5Longyou 12:2112:23
6Shangrao 13:0113:03
7Nanpingshi 13:3213:34
8Yanping 14:0114:03
9Gutian North 14:1714:19
10Fuzhou 14:4614:57
11Fuzhou South 15:1315:15
12Fuqing 15:3015:32
13Putian 15:5215:54
14Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:1916:21
15Xiamen North 16:47-
2H12M
11:20
Hangzhou East
13:32
Nanpingshi
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G2379
Details of the Train G2379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -12:35
2Fuyang [Zhejiang] 12:5813:00
3Tonglu 13:1413:16
4Qiandaohu 13:3813:40
5Jixi North 14:0314:05
6Shexian [Huangshan] North 14:1714:19
7Huangshan North 14:2814:33
8Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:5414:56
9Dexing 15:0815:10
10Shangrao 15:2715:30
11Wuyishan North 15:5215:54
12Nanpingshi 16:0716:09
13Yanping West 16:4216:44
14Sanming North 17:0017:02
15Yongan [fujian] South 17:2817:30
16Longyan 18:1518:19
17Nanjing [Fujian] 18:5118:53
18Zhangzhou 19:1019:12
19Xiamen North 19:31-
3H17M
12:35
Hangzhou East
15:52
Wuyishan North
 
3H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY382.5/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY716.5/US$105
G1633
Details of the Train G1633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:25
2Jinshan North 12:4312:45
3Tongxiang 13:0513:07
4Hangzhou East 13:2513:28
5Yiwu 14:0014:02
6Jinhua 14:1814:21
7Shangrao 15:0915:11
8Wufushan 15:2315:32
9Wuyishan East 15:5515:57
10Jianou West 16:1316:15
11Nanping North 16:3116:33
12Gutian North 16:4816:50
13Fuzhou 17:18-
2H27M
13:28
Hangzhou East
15:55
Nanpingshi
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1659
Details of the Train G1659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:57
2Jiaxing South 13:2413:26
3Hangzhou East 13:5013:52
4Yiwu 14:2514:28
5Nanpingshi 15:5015:52
6Fuzhou 16:5016:54
7Xiamen 18:42-
1H58M
13:52
Hangzhou East
15:50
Nanpingshi
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1679
Details of the Train G1679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -14:19
2Yiwu 14:5314:55
3Jinhua 15:1115:14
4Yushan South 15:5115:53
5Shangrao 16:0816:12
6Wuyishan North 16:3516:37
7Fuzhou 17:4417:50
8Fuzhou South 18:0718:09
9Xianyou 18:4618:48
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:0719:10
11Jinjiang 19:2119:23
12Xiamen 20:01-
2H16M
14:19
Hangzhou East
16:35
Wuyishan North
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G1675
Details of the Train G1675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:14
2Lishui [Nanjing] 13:3013:32
3Liyang 13:4713:52
4Yixing 14:0514:07
5Changxing 14:1914:28
6Huzhou 14:3914:41
7Deqing 14:5414:56
8Hangzhou East 15:0915:17
9Yiwu 15:5015:56
10Jinhua 16:1316:15
11Quzhou 16:3716:39
12Shangrao 17:1017:15
13Nanpingshi 17:4417:46
14Yanping 18:1318:16
15Fuzhou 18:5319:05
16Fuqing 19:3219:34
17Putian 19:5319:56
18Jinjiang 20:2920:31
19Xiamen North 20:49-
2H27M
15:17
Hangzhou East
17:44
Nanpingshi
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1635
Details of the Train G1635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:35
2Jiaxing South 15:0315:06
3Haining West 15:2115:23
4Hangzhou East 15:3615:38
5Yiwu 16:1016:12
6Quzhou 16:4416:46
7Shangrao 17:1717:21
8Wuyishan North 17:4417:46
9Jianou West 18:0918:11
10Fuzhou 18:59-
2H6M
15:38
Hangzhou East
17:44
Wuyishan North
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G1637
Details of the Train G1637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:13
2Songjiang South 15:2715:28
3Jiaxing South 15:4615:52
4Tongxiang 16:0316:05
5Hangzhou East 16:2216:25
6Yiwu 16:5716:59
7Jinhua 17:1517:17
8Jiangshan 17:4517:47
9Yushan South 18:0018:10
10Shangrao 18:2518:27
11Wufushan 18:3918:41
12Nanpingshi 19:0419:06
13Yanping 19:3319:35
14Minqing North 19:5619:58
15Fuzhou 20:20-
2H39M
16:25
Hangzhou East
19:04
Nanpingshi
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96
G1677
Details of the Train G1677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:29
2Lishui [Nanjing] 16:4516:47
3Yixing 17:0917:11
4Huzhou 17:2717:30
5Hangzhou East 17:5117:55
6Yiwu 18:2818:30
7Jinhua 18:4618:48
8Jiangshan 19:1819:20
9Shangrao 19:4319:46
10Wuyishan East 20:1620:18
11Gutian North 20:5520:57
12Minqing North 21:0821:10
13Fuzhou 21:32-
2H6M
17:55
Hangzhou East
20:01
Wuyishan North
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G1639
Details of the Train G1639:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:22
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4617:48
3Tongxiang 18:0318:05
4Yuhang 18:1718:19
5Hangzhou East 18:2918:32
6Longyou 19:2519:27
7Yushan South 19:5519:58
8Shangrao 20:1320:16
9Wuyishan North 20:3920:47
10Wuyishan East 20:5921:01
11Jianou West 21:1721:19
12Nanping North 21:3521:37
13Fuzhou 22:15-
2H7M
18:32
Hangzhou East
20:39
Wuyishan North
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G4881
Details of the Train G4881:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H42M
02:30
Hangzhou East
04:12
Wuyishan North
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY368/US$54
G4525
Details of the Train G4525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H49M
02:59
Hangzhou East
04:48
Wuyishan North
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610.5/US$89
G1653
Details of the Train G1653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:15
2Hangzhou East 09:0109:04
3Nanpingshi 10:5410:56
4Fuzhou 11:5411:58
5Putian 12:4112:44
6Xiamen North 13:31-
1H50M
09:04
Hangzhou East
10:54
Nanpingshi
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY352.5/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209.5/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$96

Wuyishan to Hangzhou Train

There are over 15 Wuyishan to Hangzhou high speed trains for passengers’ use and the travel time is 2 to 3 hours.
2 normal speed trains are in service from Wuyishan to Hangzhou, taking about 8 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Wuyishan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Dec. 25, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)