Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Wuyishan Train

Presently, 3 Hangzhou to Wuyishan high speed trains are in service from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuyishan North Railway Station, taking the travel time of 2 to 2.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 313-325.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 186-193.5. 

For more bullet trains, you can reach from Hangzhou to nearby Nanpingshi Railway Station. 2 high speed trains are available, taking 2.5 hours. 

 

Hangzhou to Wuyishan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1661
Details of the Train G1661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bengbu South -07:29
2Dingyuan 07:4507:47
3Chuzhou 08:0408:06
4Nanjing South 08:2408:30
5Lishui [Nanjing] 08:4708:49
6Yixing 09:1109:13
7Changxing 09:2509:27
8Hangzhou East 09:5209:54
9Yiwu 10:2810:30
10Jinhua 10:4610:48
11Quzhou 11:0911:11
12Yushan South 11:3011:32
13Shangrao 11:4711:49
14Nanpingshi 12:1912:21
15Jianou West 12:3712:39
16Yanping 12:5612:58
17Gutian North 13:1413:16
18Minqing North 13:2913:31
19Fuzhou 13:5313:58
20Fuzhou South 14:1714:24
21Putian 14:5414:56
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2115:23
23Xiamen North 15:5016:04
24Zhangzhou 16:2116:23
25Longyan 17:05-
2H26M
09:53
Hangzhou East
12:19
Nanpingshi
 
2H26M
G1679
Details of the Train G1679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -14:20
2Yiwu 14:5214:54
3Jinhua 15:1015:12
4Yushan South 15:5115:53
5Shangrao 16:0816:12
6Wuyishan North 16:3516:37
7Fuzhou 17:4317:48
8Fuzhou South 18:0618:08
9Putian 18:3918:41
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:0619:08
11Jinjiang 19:2019:22
12Xiamen 19:58-
2H15M
14:20
Hangzhou East
16:35
Wuyishan North
 
2H15M
G1677
Details of the Train G1677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:29
2Lishui [Nanjing] 16:4516:47
3Yixing 17:0917:11
4Huzhou 17:2717:29
5Hangzhou East 17:5117:55
6Yiwu 18:2818:30
7Jinhua 18:4618:48
8Jiangshan 19:1819:20
9Shangrao 19:4319:46
10Wuyishan North 20:0920:11
11Jianou West 20:3420:36
12Yanping 20:5220:54
13Gutian North 21:0921:11
14Fuzhou 21:38-
2H14M
17:53
Hangzhou East
20:07
Wuyishan North
 
2H14M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H35M
18:52
Hangzhou East
21:27
Nanpingshi
 
2H35M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H20M
18:52
Hangzhou East
21:12
Wuyishan North
 
2H20M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H9M
19:03
Hangzhou South
21:12
Wuyishan North
 
2H9M
G1641
Details of the Train G1641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -18:55
2Yiwu 19:3019:33
3Jinhua 19:4919:51
4Quzhou 20:1220:14
5Shangrao 20:4520:49
6Wuyishan North 21:1221:15
7Nanpingshi 21:2721:29
8Yanping 21:5621:59
9Fuzhou 22:38-
2H24M
19:03
Hangzhou South
21:27
Nanpingshi
 
2H24M

Wuyishan to Hangzhou Train

There are 2 Wuyishan to Hangzhou high speed trains for passengers’ use and the travel time is 2.5 hours.
2 normal speed trains are in service from Wuyishan to Hangzhou, taking about 8 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Wuyishan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 13, 2022 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail