Home / Train /

Fuzhou to Wuyishan Train

Currently, Fuzhou Railway Station specializes nearly 50 high speed trains to Wuyishan East Railway Station or Wuyishan North Railway Station. 1 to 1.5 hours is needed for these Fuzhou to Wuyishan high speed trains to finish the overall travel distance as long as 225 kilometers (140 miles). Major railway stations along the way are Gutian North and Nanping North. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 111 - 201 and for a second class seat is CNY 69.5 - 119.5.

Besides, 6 normal speed trains run between Fuzhou Railway Station and Wuyishan Railway Station, taking the travel time of 4.5 to 5.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 185.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 100.5.
 

Fuzhou to Wuyishan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1672
Details of the Train G1672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -06:55
2Nanping North 07:2907:31
3Wuyishan East 07:5707:59
4Shangrao 08:2908:33
5Jiangshan 08:5809:05
6Quzhou 09:1609:18
7Jinhua 09:3909:41
8Yiwu 09:5709:59
9Hangzhou East 10:3310:36
10Huzhou 10:5710:59
11Yixing 11:1611:18
12Liyang 11:2911:31
13Lishui [Nanjing] 11:4711:49
14Nanjing South 12:04-
1H2M
06:55
Fuzhou
07:57
Wuyishan East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY196.5/US$28
G1756
Details of the Train G1756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:07
2Gutian North 07:3507:37
3Nanping North 07:5107:53
4Wuyishan North 08:2708:29
5Shangrao 08:5108:54
6Yingtan North 09:2409:26
7Nanchang West 10:0110:05
8Xinyu North 10:3710:39
9Pingxiang North 11:0711:10
10Changsha South 11:4211:46
11Xiangtan North 12:0012:02
12Loudi South 12:2812:30
13Xupu South 13:0613:08
14Huaihua South 13:3013:33
15Zhijiang 13:4513:47
16Tongren South 14:0814:10
17Kaili South 14:4514:47
18Guiyang East 15:2115:25
19Zunyi South 16:0616:08
20Tongzi North 16:4816:50
21Qijiang East 17:1917:22
22Chongqing West 17:4817:59
23Yongchuan East 18:2218:24
24Dazu South 18:3418:36
25Chengdu East 19:30-
1H20M
07:07
Fuzhou
08:27
Wuyishan North
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY201/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY119.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY377/US$54
G1902
Details of the Train G1902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:13
2Gutian North 08:3808:40
3Nanping North 08:5408:56
4Wuyishan East 09:2209:24
5Shangrao 09:5409:58
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:2110:23
7Huangshan North 10:4710:50
8Jixi North 11:0411:06
9Jingxian 11:2611:28
10Tongling North 11:4511:47
11Wuwei [Anhui] 11:5912:01
12Hefei South 12:3112:37
13Shuijiahu 13:1113:13
14Huainan East 13:2213:24
15Bengbu South 13:4113:48
16Xuzhou East 14:2714:30
17Dangshan [Anhui] South 15:0215:04
18Shangqiu 15:2215:24
19Minquan North 15:3915:41
20Lankao South 15:5515:57
21Zhengzhou East 16:2816:37
22Luoyang Longmen 17:1417:16
23Lingbao West 17:5717:59
24Xi'an North 18:4218:57
25Yangling South 19:2319:25
26Baoji South 19:4819:51
27Tianshui South 20:3620:39
28Lanzhou West 21:55-
1H9M
08:13
Fuzhou
09:22
Wuyishan East
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1648
Details of the Train G1648:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:57
2Fuzhou 08:1208:21
3Minqing North 08:4008:43
4Nanping North 09:0309:05
5Wuyishan East 09:3209:34
6Shangrao 10:0310:05
7Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:3110:33
8Jingdezhen North 11:0011:02
9Poyang 11:2011:22
10Duchang 11:4311:45
11Jiujiang 12:1612:20
12Ruichang West 12:3912:41
13Yangxin 12:5913:02
14Daye North 13:1613:19
15Huangshi North 13:2713:30
16Ezhou 13:4113:44
17Wuhan 14:07-
1H11M
08:21
Fuzhou
09:32
Wuyishan East
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1698
Details of the Train G1698:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:41
2Nanping North 09:1509:17
3Jianou West 09:3309:35
4Wuyishan North 09:5810:00
5Shangrao 10:2210:24
6Yingtan North 10:5510:58
7Nanchang West 11:3311:38
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:2112:23
9Pingxiang North 12:4212:44
10Changsha South 13:1813:22
11Loudi South 13:5713:59
12Huaihua South 14:5214:56
13Kaili South 15:5515:57
14Guiyang North 16:3516:52
15Anshun West 17:2217:24
16Puanxian 18:0418:06
17Panzhou 18:1818:20
18Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 18:3218:34
19Qujing North 18:5118:53
20Kunming South 19:28-
1H17M
08:41
Fuzhou
09:58
Wuyishan North
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY201/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY119.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY377/US$54
G2046
Details of the Train G2046:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -07:07
2Xianyou 07:4607:48
3Putian 07:5908:01
4Fuqing 08:2008:22
5Fuzhou 08:5008:54
6Gutian North 09:1909:21
7Nanping North 09:3509:37
8Wuyishan East 10:0410:06
9Shangrao 10:3510:37
10Yingtan North 11:0711:12
11Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 11:2611:28
12Nanchang West 11:5412:03
13Yongxiu 12:2412:27
14Gongqingcheng 12:3912:42
15Lushan [Jiangxi] 13:0113:03
16Ruichang West 13:1513:17
17Fenglin 13:2913:40
18Yangxin 13:5213:54
19Daye North 14:1114:13
20Huangshi North 14:2014:23
21Ezhou 14:3514:38
22Wuhan 15:0315:15
23Xinyang East 15:5816:00
24Zhumadian West 16:2516:39
25Luohe West 16:5717:00
26Zhengzhou East 17:35-
1H10M
08:54
Fuzhou
10:04
Wuyishan East
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1634
Details of the Train G1634:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -09:01
2Minqing North 09:2009:22
3Nanping North 09:4209:44
4Wuyishan East 10:1010:12
5Shangrao 10:4210:45
6Yushan South 11:0111:07
7Jiangshan 11:2011:22
8Jinhua 11:5011:52
9Zhuji 12:1812:20
10Hangzhou East 12:4312:45
11Yuhang 12:5512:57
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:37-
1H9M
09:01
Fuzhou
10:10
Wuyishan East
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY196.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G242
Details of the Train G242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:18
2Xiamen North 07:4207:45
3Jinjiang 08:0308:05
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:1608:18
5Fuzhou 09:2509:34
6Nanping North 10:0810:10
7Wuyishan East 10:3710:39
8Shangrao 11:0811:11
9Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:3511:37
10Huangshan North 12:0012:03
11Jixi North 12:1712:24
12Jingde 12:3512:37
13Nanling 12:5612:58
14Tongling North 13:1013:12
15Wuwei [Anhui] 13:2413:26
16Hefei South 13:5614:03
17Huainan East 14:4114:43
18Bengbu South 15:0015:04
19Xuzhou East 15:4215:44
20Qufu East 16:2116:42
21Taian [Shandong] 17:0117:11
22Jinan 17:3417:45
23Zibo 18:2718:29
24Weifang 19:0419:06
25Qingdao North 20:0320:05
26Qingdao 20:26-
1H3M
09:34
Fuzhou
10:37
Wuyishan East
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G28
Details of the Train G28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -09:52
2Wuyishan East 10:4710:50
3Shangrao 11:2011:23
4Huangshan North 12:0512:09
5Jingxian 12:3812:40
6Hefei South 13:2913:33
7Jinan West 15:5616:00
8Cangzhou West 16:4616:52
9Tianjin South 17:1517:17
10Beijing South 17:53-
55M
09:52
Fuzhou
10:47
Wuyishan East
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1680
Details of the Train G1680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:29
2Xiamen North 07:5307:55
3Jinjiang 08:1308:15
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:2608:28
5Fuqing 09:1009:12
6Fuzhou South 09:2709:35
7Fuzhou 09:5009:58
8Minqing North 10:1710:19
9Nanping North 10:3910:41
10Jianou West 10:5710:59
11Wuyishan East 11:1511:17
12Shangrao 11:4611:49
13Jiangshan 12:1512:19
14Quzhou 12:3112:46
15Jinhua 13:0713:11
16Hangzhou East 13:56-
1H17M
09:58
Fuzhou
11:15
Wuyishan East
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY196.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1652
Details of the Train G1652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -09:00
2Fuzhou 10:4510:51
3Wuyishan East 11:4711:49
4Hangzhou East 13:4113:44
5Shanghai Hongqiao 14:32-
1H4M
10:51
Fuzhou
11:55
Wuyishan North
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY201/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY119.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY377/US$54
G324
Details of the Train G324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -08:52
2Jinjiang 09:1009:17
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2809:30
4Hanjiang 10:0110:03
5Fuqing 10:1610:23
6Fuzhou 10:5310:57
7Gutian North 11:2211:25
8Wuyishan East 12:0112:03
9Shangrao 12:3212:35
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 12:5813:00
11Huangshan North 13:2313:26
12Jingde 13:4613:48
13Nanling 14:0714:09
14Tongling North 14:2114:23
15Chaohu East 14:4314:45
16Hefei South 15:0715:14
17Huainan East 15:5215:54
18Bengbu South 16:1116:13
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:3516:42
20Xuzhou East 17:0117:13
21Tengzhou East 17:3817:41
22Jinan West 18:2518:33
23Tianjin South 19:3719:39
24Beijing South 20:13-
1H4M
10:57
Fuzhou
12:01
Wuyishan East
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1616
Details of the Train G1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -08:41
2Jinjiang 09:2009:22
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:3309:35
4Putian 10:0010:09
5Fuqing 10:2810:30
6Fuzhou South 10:4510:48
7Fuzhou 11:0411:09
8Nanping North 11:4311:45
9Jianou West 12:0112:03
10Wuyishan East 12:1812:20
11Shangrao 12:5012:52
12Yingtan North 13:2213:25
13Nanchang West 14:0014:06
14Xinyu North 14:3814:40
15Pingxiang North 15:0815:10
16Changsha South 15:44-
1H9M
11:09
Fuzhou
12:18
Wuyishan East
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1688
Details of the Train G1688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -09:09
2Jinjiang 09:2709:29
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:4009:48
4Putian 10:1310:15
5Fuqing 10:3410:36
6Fuzhou South 10:5110:56
7Fuzhou 11:1111:22
8Gutian North 11:4711:56
9Nanping North 12:1012:12
10Wuyishan East 12:3912:41
11Wuyishan North 12:5312:55
12Wufushan 13:1113:13
13Shangrao 13:2413:29
14Yiyang [Jiangxi] 13:5113:53
15Yingtan North 14:0714:09
16Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:2214:25
17Nanchang West 14:5114:55
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3815:40
19Pingxiang North 15:5715:59
20Liling East 16:1216:14
21Changsha South 16:3916:45
22Xiangtan North 16:5917:01
23Loudi South 17:2717:29
24Shaoyang North 17:4517:47
25Huaihua South 18:2818:36
26Xinhuang West 19:0019:02
27Kaili South 19:4119:43
28Guiyang North 20:21-
1H17M
11:22
Fuzhou
12:39
Wuyishan East
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G2338
Details of the Train G2338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:02
2Nanping North 12:3612:38
3Wuyishan East 13:0413:06
4Wuyishan North 13:1913:21
5Wufushan 13:3713:39
6Shangrao 13:5013:52
7Yingtan North 14:2214:24
8Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:3814:40
9Nanchang West 15:0615:10
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:5315:55
11Pingxiang North 16:1316:16
12Changsha South 16:5016:57
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:1217:17
14Hengyang East 17:4417:46
15Yongzhou 18:3818:42
16Dongan East 18:5919:01
17Guilin North 20:0320:08
18Yongfu South 20:3820:40
19Liuzhou 21:2721:30
20Nanning East 22:34-
1H2M
12:02
Fuzhou
13:04
Wuyishan East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
K526
Details of the Train K526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:08
2Nanping South 14:4515:10
3Jianou 16:0716:11
4Jianyang [Fujian] 16:5216:58
5Wuyishan 17:4417:50
6Shangrao 20:4020:46
7Yushan 21:0721:10
8Quzhou 22:1022:13
9Jinhua 23:1823:25
10Yiwu 23:5900:02
11Zhuji 00:3400:42
12Hangzhou East 02:0502:11
13Jiaxing 03:0103:04
14Shanghai South 03:5804:14
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3105:35
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0306:07
17Changzhou 06:3406:37
18Nanjing 08:10-
5H36M
12:08
Fuzhou
17:44
Wuyishan
 
5H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G304
Details of the Train G304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:15
2Nanping North 12:4912:51
3Jianou West 13:0713:09
4Wuyishan North 13:3213:34
5Shangrao 13:5613:59
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:2214:24
7Huangshan North 14:4714:50
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 14:5815:00
9Jingxian 15:2615:30
10Tongling North 15:4715:49
11Changlinhe 16:1916:21
12Hefei South 16:3316:37
13Huainan East 17:1517:17
14Bengbu South 17:3417:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5818:00
16Xuzhou East 18:1918:34
17Qufu East 19:1119:13
18Jinan West 19:5419:56
19Cangzhou West 20:4420:49
20Tianjin South 21:1221:14
21Beijing South 21:48-
1H17M
12:15
Fuzhou
13:32
Wuyishan North
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY201/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY119.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY377/US$54
G1636
Details of the Train G1636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:33
2Nanping North 13:0713:09
3Wuyishan North 13:4313:45
4Yushan South 14:1814:20
5Longyou 14:4714:49
6Jinhua 15:0415:06
7Hangzhou East 15:5015:54
8Jiaxing South 16:1716:20
9Jinshan North 16:3416:36
10Shanghai Hongqiao 16:55-
1H10M
12:33
Fuzhou
13:43
Wuyishan North
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY201/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY119.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY377/US$54
D2352
Details of the Train D2352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:19
2Shenzhenpingshan 07:3907:41
3Houmen 08:1208:14
4Puning 08:5909:01
5Chaoshan 09:2609:32
6Zhaoan 09:5709:59
7Zhangpu 10:2310:25
8Zhangzhou 10:4310:46
9Xiamen North 11:0511:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3611:38
11Xianyou 11:5612:04
12Putian 12:1512:17
13Fuqing 12:3612:38
14Fuzhou South 12:5312:56
15Fuzhou 13:1313:16
16Nanping North 13:5513:57
17Wuyishan East 14:29-
1H13M
13:16
Fuzhou
14:29
Wuyishan East
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
D6242
Details of the Train D6242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -11:23
2Xiamen North 11:4711:53
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:1812:20
4Putian 12:4512:47
5Fuqing 13:0613:08
6Fuzhou South 13:2313:31
7Fuzhou 13:4813:54
8Nanping North 14:3314:37
9Wuyishan East 15:10-
1H16M
13:54
Fuzhou
15:10
Wuyishan East
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
G1602
Details of the Train G1602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:54
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:1409:16
3Huizhou South 09:2609:28
4Shanwei 10:0310:05
5Puning 10:4010:42
6Chaoshan 11:0711:13
7Zhangzhou 12:1212:14
8Xiamen North 12:3512:40
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:0513:07
10Huian 13:1713:19
11Fuqing 13:5413:56
12Fuzhou South 14:1114:13
13Fuzhou 14:2914:33
14Nanping North 15:0715:09
15Wuyishan East 15:3615:38
16Shangrao 16:0716:12
17Huangshan North 16:5416:59
18Jixi North 17:1317:15
19Jingde 17:2617:28
20Nanling 17:4717:49
21Tongling North 18:0118:03
22Wuwei [Anhui] 18:1518:17
23Chaohu East 18:3018:32
24Hefei South 18:54-
1H3M
14:33
Fuzhou
15:36
Wuyishan East
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1642
Details of the Train G1642:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -14:57
2Nanping North 15:3115:33
3Wuyishan East 15:5916:01
4Shangrao 16:3116:34
5Quzhou 17:0517:08
6Jinhua 17:3117:39
7Yiwu 17:5517:58
8Hangzhou East 18:32-
1H2M
14:57
Fuzhou
15:59
Wuyishan East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G348
Details of the Train G348:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -15:03
2Nanping North 15:3715:39
3Wuyishan East 16:0516:07
4Shangrao 16:3716:39
5Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:0217:04
6Huangshan North 17:2817:31
7Jixi North 17:4517:48
8Nanling 18:1318:15
9Tongling North 18:2718:29
10Wuwei [Anhui] 18:4118:43
11Hefei South 19:1319:21
12Bengbu South 20:1120:13
13Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:3520:37
14Xuzhou East 20:5621:15
15Tengzhou East 21:4121:43
16Qufu East 21:5922:01
17Taian [Shandong] 22:2022:22
18Jinan West 22:40-
1H2M
15:03
Fuzhou
16:05
Wuyishan East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1662
Details of the Train G1662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -12:02
2Nanjing [Fujian] 12:3312:35
3Zhangzhou 12:5012:52
4Xiamen North 13:1213:16
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4113:43
6Putian 14:0814:10
7Fuzhou South 14:4014:48
8Fuzhou 15:0415:09
9Nanping North 15:4315:47
10Wuyishan East 16:1416:16
11Shangrao 16:4516:48
12Jiangshan 17:1317:24
13Quzhou 17:3517:37
14Jinhua 17:5818:01
15Yiwu 18:1718:19
16Hangzhou East 18:5519:05
17Huzhou 19:2619:32
18Yixing 19:4919:51
19Liyang 20:0320:09
20Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2520:30
21Nanjing South 20:4621:03
22Chuzhou 21:2121:27
23Bengbu South 21:56-
1H5M
15:09
Fuzhou
16:14
Wuyishan East
 
1H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY196.5/US$28
K30
Details of the Train K30:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -15:14
2Gutian 16:4616:49
3Nanping South 17:4917:58
4Jianou 18:5619:00
5Jianyang [Fujian] 19:4619:50
6Wuyishan 20:3620:42
7Yingtan 22:5323:09
8Nanchang 01:4001:51
9Jiujiang 03:5404:04
10Macheng 06:3106:37
11Xinxian 07:1807:21
12Guangshan 07:4607:49
13Huaibin 08:4408:46
14Fuyang 10:0010:13
15Bozhou 11:3311:37
16Shangqiu 12:3812:43
17Ninglingxian 13:1013:14
18Minquan 13:2813:32
19Lankao 13:5413:59
20Kaifeng 14:3014:35
21Zhengzhou 15:2215:49
22Yanshi [Henan] 17:0417:06
23Luoyang East 17:2617:29
24Luoyang 17:37-
5H22M
15:14
Fuzhou
20:36
Wuyishan
 
5H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G1906
Details of the Train G1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -15:19
2Nanping North 15:5315:55
3Wuyishan East 16:2116:23
4Shangrao 16:5316:57
5Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:2017:22
6Huangshan North 17:4617:49
7Jixi North 18:0318:05
8Jingde 18:1618:18
9Nanling 18:3718:39
10Chaohu East 19:0619:08
11Hefei South 19:3019:34
12Huainan East 20:1220:14
13Bengbu South 20:3120:52
14Xuzhou East 21:3021:33
15Lankao South 22:37-
16Zhengzhou East 23:1123:11
1H2M
15:19
Fuzhou
16:21
Wuyishan East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1656
Details of the Train G1656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:10
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:3514:37
3Putian 15:0215:05
4Fuzhou 15:5215:56
5Nanping North 16:3016:34
6Jianou West 16:5016:52
7Wuyishan East 17:0717:09
8Wufushan 17:3317:35
9Shangrao 17:4617:48
10Yushan South 18:0318:05
11Quzhou 18:2518:27
12Jinhua 18:4818:50
13Yiwu 19:0619:08
14Hangzhou East 19:4019:44
15Jiaxing South 20:0720:09
16Shanghai Hongqiao 20:38-
1H11M
15:56
Fuzhou
17:07
Wuyishan East
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1644
Details of the Train G1644:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -16:12
2Minqing North 16:3116:33
3Gutian North 16:4416:46
4Nanping North 17:0017:02
5Jianou West 17:1817:20
6Wuyishan East 17:3517:37
7Shangrao 18:0718:11
8Dexing 18:2818:30
9Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:4118:43
10Jingdezhen North 19:1119:14
11Poyang 19:3219:34
12Duchang 19:5619:58
13Jiujiang 20:2820:32
14Ruichang West 20:5120:54
15Yangxin 21:1221:14
16Daye North 21:2921:31
17Huangshi North 21:3821:40
18Ezhou 21:5221:55
19Wuhan 22:20-
1H23M
16:12
Fuzhou
17:35
Wuyishan East
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1670
Details of the Train G1670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:51
2Jinjiang 15:1015:12
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2315:25
4Putian 15:5015:52
5Fuzhou South 16:2216:24
6Fuzhou 16:4016:45
7Nanping North 17:1917:21
8Jianou West 17:3717:39
9Wuyishan East 17:5517:57
10Wuyishan North 18:0918:11
11Shangrao 18:3318:35
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:5919:01
13Huangshan North 19:2419:28
14Jixi North 19:4219:44
15Jingxian 20:0420:06
16Tongling North 20:2320:25
17Wuwei [Anhui] 20:3720:39
18Hefei South 21:0921:15
19Huainan East 21:5521:57
20Bengbu South 22:1422:25
21Xuzhou East 23:02-
1H10M
16:45
Fuzhou
17:55
Wuyishan East
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1612
Details of the Train G1612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:58
2Jinjiang 15:1615:18
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:2915:33
4Putian 15:5816:00
5Fuzhou South 16:3016:32
6Fuzhou 16:4816:52
7Minqing North 17:1117:13
8Gutian North 17:2417:26
9Nanping North 17:4017:42
10Wuyishan East 18:0918:11
11Wuyishan North 18:2318:25
12Shangrao 18:4718:49
13Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 19:1219:14
14Huangshan North 19:3519:41
15Jingde 20:0120:03
16Nanling 20:2220:24
17Tongling North 20:3620:38
18Wuwei [Anhui] 20:5020:52
19Hefei South 21:22-
1H17M
16:52
Fuzhou
18:09
Wuyishan East
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
Z60
Details of the Train Z60:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -16:57
2Nanping South 19:1819:20
3Wuyishan 21:2621:29
4Yingtan 23:3323:37
5Nanchang 00:4900:55
6Fuyang 05:5205:58
7Hengshui 10:4210:46
8Beijing 13:16-
4H29M
16:57
Fuzhou
21:26
Wuyishan
 
4H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G9836
Details of the Train G9836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H11M
17:15
Fuzhou
18:26
Wuyishan East
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY196.5/US$28
G1668
Details of the Train G1668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -15:36
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0116:03
3Putian 16:2816:30
4Fuzhou South 17:0017:03
5Fuzhou 17:1917:32
6Gutian North 17:5717:59
7Wuyishan East 18:3518:37
8Wufushan 19:0019:02
9Shangrao 19:1319:16
10Quzhou 19:4719:49
11Jinhua 20:1020:12
12Yiwu 20:2820:30
13Hangzhou East 21:0421:08
14Deqing 21:2121:23
15Huzhou 21:3621:38
16Yixing 21:5521:57
17Liyang 22:0822:10
18Nanjing South 22:36-
1H3M
17:32
Fuzhou
18:35
Wuyishan East
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1694
Details of the Train G1694:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -15:46
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:1116:13
3Xianyou 16:3116:33
4Putian 16:4416:46
5Fuqing 17:0517:07
6Fuzhou 17:3417:39
7Minqing North 17:5818:00
8Nanping North 18:2018:22
9Wuyishan East 18:4918:51
10Wuyishan North 19:0319:05
11Shangrao 19:2719:31
12Yingtan North 20:0120:03
13Jinxian South 20:2520:27
14Nanchang West 20:4520:48
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:3121:33
16Pingxiang North 21:5021:52
17Changsha South 22:25-
1H10M
17:39
Fuzhou
18:49
Wuyishan East
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1640
Details of the Train G1640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -17:55
2Gutian North 18:2018:22
3Jianou West 18:4718:49
4Wuyishan East 19:0419:06
5Shangrao 19:3719:43
6Quzhou 20:1320:15
7Jinhua 20:3720:40
8Yiwu 20:5620:58
9Zhuji 21:1221:25
10Hangzhou East 21:4821:50
11Jiaxing South 22:1322:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:44-
1H9M
17:55
Fuzhou
19:04
Wuyishan East
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1658
Details of the Train G1658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:17
2Jinjiang 16:3516:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4816:50
4Putian 17:1517:17
5Fuqing 17:3617:38
6Fuzhou 18:0518:11
7Nanping North 18:4518:47
8Jianou West 19:0319:05
9Wuyishan East 19:2119:23
10Shangrao 19:5219:56
11Quzhou 20:2720:31
12Longyou 20:4320:44
13Jinhua 20:5921:01
14Yiwu 21:1721:19
15Hangzhou East 21:5221:55
16Jiaxing South 22:1822:20
17Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
1H10M
18:11
Fuzhou
19:21
Wuyishan East
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G5312
Details of the Train G5312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -18:30
2Nanping North 19:0419:06
3Wuyishan East 19:3219:34
4Shangrao 20:0420:08
5Yingtan North 20:3820:40
6Nanchang 21:25-
1H2M
18:30
Fuzhou
19:32
Wuyishan East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G1660
Details of the Train G1660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -17:07
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3217:34
3Putian 18:0018:02
4Fuzhou 18:4518:49
5Gutian North 19:1419:16
6Nanping North 19:3019:32
7Wuyishan East 19:5920:01
8Shangrao 20:3020:34
9Yushan South 20:5020:52
10Jinhua 21:2821:31
11Yiwu 21:4721:49
12Zhuji 22:0422:07
13Hangzhou East 22:3022:39
14Shanghai Hongqiao 23:26-
1H10M
18:49
Fuzhou
19:59
Wuyishan East
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
G5256
Details of the Train G5256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -20:00
2Minqing North 20:1920:21
3Gutian North 20:3220:34
4Nanping North 20:4820:50
5Jianou West 21:0621:08
6Wuyishan East 21:24-
1H24M
20:00
Fuzhou
21:24
Wuyishan East
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47
D2304
Details of the Train D2304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:53
2Huizhou South 15:1915:21
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:0716:09
4Chaoshan 16:5416:59
5Raoping 17:1817:26
6Zhaoan 17:3617:38
7Yunxiao 17:5317:55
8Xiamen North 18:3818:46
9Jinjiang 19:0419:06
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:1819:22
11Xianyou 19:4019:42
12Putian 19:5319:56
13Fuzhou South 20:2620:36
14Fuzhou 20:5220:56
15Gutian North 21:2421:26
16Nanping North 21:4121:43
17Wuyishan East 22:1522:17
18Shangrao 22:58-
1H19M
20:56
Fuzhou
22:15
Wuyishan East
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
G356
Details of the Train G356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:54
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:1911:21
3Xianyou 11:3911:46
4Putian 11:5711:59
5Fuqing 12:1812:20
6Fuzhou 12:4712:52
7Nanping North 13:2613:28
8Wuyishan East 13:5513:57
9Shangrao 14:2614:28
10Dexing 14:4514:47
11Huangshan North 15:1715:22
12Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:3015:32
13Jingde 15:4915:51
14Tongling North 16:1716:20
15Chaohu East 16:4016:42
16Hefei South 17:0417:10
17Shuijiahu 17:4417:46
18Huainan East 17:5517:57
19Bengbu South 18:1418:16
20Xuzhou East 18:5318:55
21Zaozhuang 19:1319:15
22Tengzhou East 19:2819:42
23Taian [Shandong] 20:1320:17
24Dezhou East 20:5320:56
25Tianjin South 21:4021:49
26Beijing South 22:23-
1H3M
12:52
Fuzhou
13:55
Wuyishan East
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY174/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY326/US$47

Wuyishan to Fuzhou train

About 50 Wuyishan to Fuzhou high speed trains from 06:23 to 21:21 run daily with the travel time of 1 to 2 hours and 6 normal speed trains from 03:29 to 12:39 also serve daily with the travel time of 4.5 to 7.5 hours.

 See detailed Fuzhou Train Schedule & Wuyishan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Fuzhou to:
 Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Nov. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)