Home / Train /

Guilin to Changsha Train

Every day, there are around 15 high speed trains departing from Guilin to Changsha. These high speed trains have a running distance of 519 km (323 mi) and the duration to finish this trip from Guilin Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station is about 3.5 hours. The price of a second class seat ticket costs CNY 181.5.


Apart from that, there are 8 normal speed trains also operated from Guilin to Changsha, the duration of whom is about 5 - 7.5 hours.
 

​Guilin to Changsha Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K458
Details of the Train K458:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Haikou -13:56
2Xuwen 17:2717:33
3Leizhou 18:2518:31
4Zhanjiang West 19:0719:13
5Lianjiang [Guangdong] 20:1520:18
6Yulin [Guangxi] 21:5021:58
7Guigang 22:5923:03
8Liuzhou 01:2101:35
9Guilin North 03:4704:02
10Yongzhou 06:3206:45
11Hengyang 08:3508:58
12Hengshan 09:3009:34
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:3210:40
14Changsha 11:1911:29
15Yueyang 12:5913:05
16Chibi 14:2514:28
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:4715:59
18Guangshui 17:4818:03
19Xinyang 18:5418:57
20Zhumadian 20:0620:09
21Luohe 20:5320:56
22Linying 21:2321:47
23Xuchang 22:0422:09
24Zhengzhou 23:13-
7H17M
04:02
Guilin North
11:19
Changsha
 
7H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K158
Details of the Train K158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang -18:18
2Suixi [Guangdong] 18:4118:44
3Lianjiang [Guangdong] 19:0519:08
4Yulin [Guangxi] 20:5321:03
5Xingye 21:2821:31
6Guigang 22:1022:14
7Laibin 23:4323:47
8Liuzhou 00:3901:00
9Guilin North 03:5804:27
10Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 05:3305:40
11Dongan East 06:1906:24
12Yongzhou 06:4606:58
13Qiyang 07:2107:25
14Qidong 07:4407:48
15Hengyang 08:4408:52
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:2610:34
17Changsha 11:1311:23
18Yueyang 12:4712:53
19Xianning 14:2414:27
20Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:2215:31
21Xiaogan 16:3016:33
22Xinyang 18:0418:07
23Queshan 18:5418:57
24Zhumadian 19:1119:14
25Luohe 20:0920:12
26Xuchang 20:5020:55
27Zhengzhou 21:5022:03
28Xinxiang 23:0623:08
29Hebi 23:4723:49
30Handan 00:5300:55
31Xingtai 01:2601:28
32Shijiazhuang 02:3902:45
33Baoding 04:05-
34Beijing West 05:52-
6H46M
04:27
Guilin North
11:13
Changsha
 
6H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
G436
Details of the Train G436:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -06:58
2Guilin North 08:1108:14
3Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 08:5608:58
4Dongan East 09:2109:23
5Yongzhou 09:4009:44
6Qidong 10:1010:12
7Hengyang East 10:4110:44
8Changsha South 11:2311:26
9Xianning North 12:2412:26
10Wuhan 12:51-
3H9M
08:14
Guilin North
11:23
Changsha South
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G2340
Details of the Train G2340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -06:06
2Nanning East 06:1706:20
3Laibin North 07:0207:04
4Liuzhou 07:3007:33
5Guilin North 08:4708:51
6Dongan East 09:5209:54
7Yongzhou 10:1110:15
8Qiyang 10:3210:34
9Hengyang East 11:1411:17
10Changsha South 11:5912:04
11Pingxiang North 12:3312:35
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5312:55
13Nanchang West 13:3713:43
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0914:11
15Yingtan North 14:2514:27
16Shangrao 14:5715:00
17Wuyishan North 15:2215:24
18Wuyishan East 15:3715:39
19Jianou West 15:5515:57
20Nanping North 16:1316:19
21Fuzhou 16:57-
3H8M
08:51
Guilin North
11:59
Changsha South
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G2066
Details of the Train G2066:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -07:34
2Laibin North 08:1608:18
3Liuzhou 08:4408:48
4Guilin North 10:0210:05
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 10:4710:49
6Yongzhou 11:2611:30
7Qidong 11:5611:58
8Hengyang East 12:2712:30
9Changsha South 13:1313:17
10Yueyang East 13:5013:52
11Wuhan 14:4214:55
12Xiaogan North 15:2515:27
13Xinyang East 15:4515:47
14Zhumadian West 16:1216:14
15Zhengzhou East 17:0117:06
16Shangqiu 17:5718:04
17Xiaoxian North 18:3618:43
18Xuzhou East 19:0119:20
19Zaozhuang 19:3819:46
20Qufu East 20:0920:11
21Jinan West 20:4320:46
22Jinan East 21:10-
3H8M
10:05
Guilin North
13:13
Changsha South
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G1546
Details of the Train G1546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -07:45
2Liuzhou 08:4908:53
3Guilin North 10:0910:14
4Xingan North 10:3910:41
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:0211:04
6Dongan East 11:2711:29
7Yongzhou 11:4711:53
8Qiyang 12:0912:11
9Qidong 12:2512:27
10Hengyang East 12:5612:59
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:2613:33
12Changsha South 13:5313:57
13Yueyang East 14:3014:32
14Xianning North 15:0315:09
15Wuhan 15:3315:50
16Hefei South 17:4017:51
17Nanjing South 18:43-
3H39M
10:14
Guilin North
13:53
Changsha South
 
3H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G536
Details of the Train G536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:43
2Xingan North 11:0811:11
3Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:3211:35
4Yongzhou 12:1112:15
5Qiyang 12:3112:33
6Hengyang East 13:1213:15
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:4213:44
8Changsha South 14:03-
3H20M
10:43
Guilin North
14:03
Changsha South
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY330.5/US$47
G422
Details of the Train G422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:25
2Laibin North 09:0709:09
3Liuzhou 09:3509:38
4Guilin North 10:5210:55
5Xingan North 11:2011:22
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:4311:45
7Yongzhou 12:2112:25
8Qiyang 12:4112:43
9Qidong 12:5712:59
10Hengyang East 13:2813:30
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:5713:59
12Changsha South 14:1814:22
13Yueyang East 14:5514:57
14Xianning North 15:2715:30
15Wuhan 15:5616:01
16Xinyang East 16:4416:48
17Luohe West 17:2717:29
18Zhengzhou East 18:0318:06
19Shijiazhuang 19:3419:41
20Beijing West 20:53-
3H23M
10:55
Guilin North
14:18
Changsha South
 
3H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G2344
Details of the Train G2344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:40
2Laibin North 09:2209:24
3Liuzhou 09:5009:53
4Guilin North 11:0711:10
5Xingan North 11:3511:37
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:5812:00
7Dongan East 12:2312:25
8Yongzhou 12:4212:46
9Qidong 13:1213:14
10Hengyang East 13:4313:48
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1514:21
12Changsha South 14:4114:51
13Pingxiang North 15:2015:26
14Xinyu North 15:5415:56
15Nanchang West 16:2916:34
16Yingtan North 17:0917:11
17Shangrao 17:3717:41
18Jiangshan 18:0318:05
19Quzhou 18:1618:18
20Jinhua 18:4018:42
21Wuyi North 19:0019:10
22Yongkang South 19:2219:24
23Jinyun West 19:3419:36
24Wenzhou South 20:2220:40
25Yueqing 20:5520:57
26Wenling 21:2121:23
27Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:3421:36
28Ningbo 22:33-
3H31M
11:10
Guilin North
14:41
Changsha South
 
3H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G424
Details of the Train G424:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:05
2Liuzhou 10:0910:12
3Yongfu South 10:5911:01
4Guilin North 11:3311:36
5Xingan North 12:0112:03
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:2412:26
7Dongan East 12:4912:51
8Yongzhou 13:0813:12
9Qidong 13:3813:40
10Hengyang East 14:0914:13
11Changsha South 14:5615:01
12Yueyang East 15:3415:36
13Xianning North 16:0616:08
14Wuhan 16:3316:39
15Xinyang East 17:2217:24
16Luohe West 18:0218:04
17Zhengzhou East 18:3818:41
18Xinxiang East 19:0219:14
19Anyang East 19:4019:51
20Xingtai East 20:2120:23
21Shijiazhuang 20:51-
3H20M
11:36
Guilin North
14:56
Changsha South
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G1502
Details of the Train G1502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:15
2Laibin North 09:5709:59
3Liuzhou 10:2510:28
4Luzhai North 10:5610:58
5Guilin North 11:4811:52
6Xingan North 12:1712:19
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:4012:42
8Dongan East 13:0513:08
9Yongzhou 13:2513:29
10Qiyang 13:4513:47
11Qidong 14:0114:03
12Hengyang East 14:3214:34
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:0215:04
14Changsha South 15:2315:29
15Xinyu North 16:2616:28
16Nanchang West 17:0017:06
17Yingtan North 17:4117:43
18Shangrao 18:0918:11
19Jinhua 19:0019:04
20Yiwu 19:2019:22
21Zhuji 19:3619:41
22Hangzhou East 20:0520:10
23Jiaxing South 20:3320:36
24Songjiang South 20:5421:00
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:15-
3H31M
11:52
Guilin North
15:23
Changsha South
 
3H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G1504
Details of the Train G1504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -10:10
2Liuzhou 11:0911:12
3Yongfu South 11:5812:00
4Guilin North 12:3212:36
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 13:1813:20
6Dongan East 13:4413:47
7Yongzhou 14:0414:09
8Qiyang 14:2514:27
9Qidong 14:4114:43
10Hengyang East 15:1215:16
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:4315:45
12Changsha South 16:0416:08
13Pingxiang North 16:3716:39
14Xinyu North 17:0717:09
15Nanchang West 17:4117:44
16Yingtan North 18:1918:22
17Shangrao 18:4818:54
18Yushan South 19:0719:09
19Jinhua 19:4619:48
20Yiwu 20:0420:06
21Hangzhou East 20:3920:42
22Huzhou 21:0321:05
23Changxing 21:1421:16
24Yixing 21:2921:31
25Liyang 21:4221:44
26Nanjing South 22:10-
3H28M
12:36
Guilin North
16:04
Changsha South
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G1506
Details of the Train G1506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -11:03
2Laibin North 11:4511:47
3Liuzhou 12:1312:17
4Guilin North 13:3213:36
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 14:1814:20
6Yongzhou 14:5615:00
7Qiyang 15:1615:18
8Qidong 15:3215:34
9Hengyang East 16:0316:07
10Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:3416:40
11Changsha South 16:5917:05
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:4717:49
13Xinyu North 18:0418:06
14Gaoan 18:2818:30
15Nanchang West 18:4518:48
16Jinxian South 19:0619:08
17Shangrao 19:5119:53
18Quzhou 20:2120:23
19Longyou 20:3420:36
20Jinhua 20:5120:53
21Yiwu 21:0921:11
22Hangzhou East 21:4421:48
23Huzhou 22:0922:12
24Yixing 22:3022:32
25Liyang 22:4322:45
26Nanjing South 23:11-
3H23M
13:36
Guilin North
16:59
Changsha South
 
3H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
Z336
Details of the Train Z336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -08:47
2Liuzhou 11:5112:11
3Guilin North 13:5414:02
4Hengyang 17:1217:18
5Changsha 19:1419:22
6Yueyang 20:4020:43
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:4923:00
8Zhengzhou 03:3903:46
9Xinxiang 04:3304:53
10Hebi 05:2405:33
11Anyang 05:5806:04
12Xingtai 07:0507:09
13Shijiazhuang 08:0708:13
14Baoding 09:2309:33
15Zhangjiakou South 14:2414:31
16Yanggao 16:2416:40
17Datong 17:3317:43
18Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 19:2719:36
19Hohhot 21:1421:34
20Baotou East 22:5222:56
21Baotou 23:13-
5H12M
14:02
Guilin North
19:14
Changsha
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
G530
Details of the Train G530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beihai -09:50
2Nanning 11:1211:33
3Nanning East 11:4411:48
4Liuzhou 12:5212:55
5Guilin North 14:0914:12
6Changsha South 16:5316:57
7Wuhan 18:1918:22
8Zhengzhou East 20:0820:13
9Shijiazhuang 21:3521:39
10Beijing West 22:47-
2H41M
14:12
Guilin North
16:53
Changsha South
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G540
Details of the Train G540:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -12:59
2Laibin North 13:4113:43
3Liuzhou 14:0914:12
4Guilin North 15:2615:29
5Xingan North 15:5415:56
6Dongan East 16:3616:38
7Yongzhou 16:5516:59
8Qiyang 17:1517:17
9Qidong 17:3117:33
10Hengyang East 18:0218:07
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 18:3418:36
12Changsha South 18:55-
3H26M
15:29
Guilin North
18:55
Changsha South
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY330.5/US$47
G440
Details of the Train G440:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H16M
15:44
Guilin North
19:00
Changsha South
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G432
Details of the Train G432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -15:03
2Liuzhou 16:0816:14
3Luzhai North 16:4216:44
4Yongfu South 17:0617:08
5Guilin North 17:4017:43
6Xingan North 18:0818:10
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:3118:33
8Yongzhou 19:0919:13
9Qiyang 19:2919:31
10Hengyang East 20:1020:25
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:5220:54
12Changsha South 21:1321:17
13Chibi North 22:0722:09
14Wuhan 22:42-
3H30M
17:43
Guilin North
21:13
Changsha South
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY550/US$78
G538
Details of the Train G538:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -18:07
2Xingan North 18:3218:34
3Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:5518:57
4Dongan East 19:2019:23
5Yongzhou 19:4019:45
6Qiyang 20:0120:03
7Qidong 20:1720:19
8Hengyang East 20:4820:52
9Hengshan West 21:0521:07
10Changsha South 21:40-
3H33M
18:07
Guilin North
21:40
Changsha South
 
3H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY287/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY330.5/US$47
K316
Details of the Train K316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -11:22
2Litang 12:5112:56
3Laibin 13:4113:48
4Liuzhou 14:4114:51
5Luzhai 15:2815:31
6Guilin North 17:5318:22
7Dongan East 20:3020:35
8Yongzhou 20:5721:16
9Qidong 21:5421:57
10Hengyang 22:5323:20
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 00:4500:58
12Changsha 01:3601:42
13Yueyang 03:0603:18
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:0006:32
15Xinyang 09:1309:19
16Tanghe [Henan] 12:3312:45
17Nanyang 13:5414:24
18Zhenping 14:5314:56
19Neixiang 15:1815:21
20Xixia 15:4915:53
21Shangnan 16:5016:52
22Danfeng 17:3617:49
23Shangluo 18:2018:22
24Xi'an 21:00-
7H14M
18:22
Guilin North
01:36+1
Changsha
 
7H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K22
Details of the Train K22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -12:44
2Litang 14:1314:17
3Laibin 15:0215:06
4Liuzhou 15:5616:19
5Guilin North 18:0518:30
6Xingan North 19:1619:35
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 20:0820:12
8Dongan East 20:5120:57
9Yongzhou 21:1921:36
10Qidong 22:1522:18
11Hengyang 23:5223:58
12Changsha 02:1002:27
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 07:0807:15
14Xiaogan 08:1808:31
15Huayuan 08:5208:55
16Guangshui 09:2609:29
17Xinyang 10:1810:21
18Zhumadian 11:2111:24
19Suiping 11:3711:40
20Xiping 11:5712:00
21Luohe 12:1912:22
22Xuchang 13:0013:10
23Zhengzhou 14:0514:17
24Xinxiang 15:1715:22
25Hebi 16:0116:03
26Anyang 16:3116:34
27Handan 17:0917:13
28Lincheng 18:1118:22
29Shijiazhuang 19:0919:15
30Baoding 20:3520:45
31Gaobeidian 21:3621:38
32Beijing West 22:48-
7H40M
18:30
Guilin North
02:10+1
Changsha
 
7H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K1628
Details of the Train K1628:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -15:08
2Laibin 17:1817:23
3Liuzhou 18:1218:20
4Guilin North 20:3320:40
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 21:4621:51
6Dongan East 22:3022:35
7Yongzhou 22:5723:07
8Qiyang 23:3023:46
9Hengyang 01:1401:29
10Changsha 03:3603:51
11Yueyang 05:3605:42
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 08:4008:55
13Xiaogan 09:5810:02
14Guangshui 10:5110:56
15Xinyang 11:4511:50
16Zhumadian 12:5012:54
17Xiping 13:2213:35
18Luohe 13:5413:57
19Linying 14:2714:30
20Xuchang 14:4714:52
21Changge 15:0715:11
22Zhengzhou 15:55-
6H55M
20:40
Guilin North
03:35+1
Changsha
 
6H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z286
Details of the Train Z286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -17:27
2Nanning East 17:4017:48
3Liuzhou 19:3819:45
4Guilin North 21:1721:30
5Yongzhou 23:1623:22
6Hengyang 00:4400:50
7Changsha 02:4502:51
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:1206:18
9Zhengzhou 11:0011:10
10Shijiazhuang 14:2714:33
11Beijing West 17:03-
5H15M
21:30
Guilin North
02:45+1
Changsha
 
5H15M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z6
Details of the Train Z6:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -10:52
2Nanning East 11:0511:11
3Liuzhou 12:4513:00
4Guilin North 14:3114:37
5Hengyang 17:3217:38
6Changsha 19:3419:40
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:0023:06
8Zhengzhou 03:4503:52
9Shijiazhuang 07:1107:16
10Beijing West 09:48-
4H57M
14:37
Guilin North
19:34
Changsha
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
See also Changsha to Guilin Train

See detailed Guilin Train Schedule & Changsha Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
Major Rail Lines from Changsha to:
- Last modified on Jun. 10, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Guilin to Changsha Train
Asked by Nickolas from GERMANY | Jun. 10, 2019 02:57Reply
Is there any chance to get first class seats on noon train to Changsha from Guilin?
We have seniors and kids in our family so I prefer first class. Unfortunately I can only found second class online. Can you please help me?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 10, 2019 19:54
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

As you mentioned, the first class seats can be hard to get for this trip as both cities and stopover stations along the way. Usually Railway Company prefer to offer ticket from beginning station to final station. Occasionally, there may be more seat released when the date is approaching. You may consider to book second class seats first to guarantee the trip and change to first class seats if there are seats released later. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Asked by Jerome from THAILAND | Oct. 18, 2018 23:55Reply
Is Changsha the best city for transfer if you want to go to Zhangjiajie from Guilin?
Answers (1)
Answered by Jacquelyn from FRANCE | Oct. 21, 2018 16:49
00Reply


Changsha is indeed a very frequently used city for transfer. Also, Liuzhou (Liuzhou station and Liujiang Station) is also an option. You can take both of them into consideration.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)