Home / Train /

Taizhou to Shanghai Train

By now, there is no normal speed train but about 25 high speed trains in service for passengers to travel from Taizhou to Shanghai, and most trains specifically depart from Taizhou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, with duration of around 3 - 4 hours.

Both G and D trains are available for travllers along this rail trip, whose running distance varies among 466/ 541/ 599 kilometers (289/ 336/ 372 miles).

The ticket fare of a second class seat also varies among CNY 180/ 163/ 197.
 

Taizhou to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:30
2Wenling 07:0507:07
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1807:20
4Fenghua 08:0108:03
5Ningbo 08:2108:24
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5809:59
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:17-
2H57M
07:20
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
10:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H57M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
3H28M
07:37
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H28M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:22
2Sanmenxian 09:4009:42
3Ningbo 10:2210:28
4Yuyao North 10:4710:49
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
3H6M
09:20
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
12:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H6M
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2308:25
3Fuan 08:3708:39
4Taimushan 09:0609:08
5Wenzhou South 09:4809:52
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3510:37
7Fenghua 11:1811:20
8Ningbo 11:3811:49
9Yuyao North 12:0912:14
10Shaoxing North 12:3312:38
11Hangzhou East 12:5813:00
12Jiaxing South 13:2413:26
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3413:47
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:13-
3H36M
10:37
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
14:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H36M
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:54
2Ninghai 12:2312:25
3Fenghua 12:4012:42
4Ningbo 13:0113:05
5Yuyao North 13:2413:26
6Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
7Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
8Yuhang 14:1914:21
9Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
3H28M
11:48
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
15:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H28M
G7546
Details of the Train G7546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:20
2Yueqing 11:3511:37
3Yandangshan 11:5311:55
4Wenling 12:0712:09
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:2012:22
6Sanmenxian 12:4112:43
7Ningbo 13:2413:26
8Yuyao North 13:4513:47
9Shaoxing North 14:0514:07
10Hangzhou East 14:2614:30
11Haining West 14:4314:45
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:0415:06
13Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32-
3H10M
12:22
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
15:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H10M
G7516
Details of the Train G7516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -11:46
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
3Wenzhou South 12:1512:17
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:5913:01
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:1213:14
6Ninghai 13:3613:38
7Fenghua 13:5413:56
8Ningbo 14:1414:17
9Shaoxing East 14:4314:45
10Shaoxing North 14:5614:58
11Hangzhou East 15:1715:19
12Jinshan North 15:5115:53
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:11-
3H3M
13:07
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
16:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H3M
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:16
2Ruijin 07:0607:08
3Changting South 07:2407:26
4Guanzhishan 07:4407:46
5Gutianhuizhi 08:0308:05
6Longyan 08:2008:24
7Zhangzhou 09:0709:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:05
13Fuzhou South 11:2011:26
14Ningde 12:0012:02
15Cangnan 12:5412:56
16Wenzhou South 13:1913:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1514:17
19Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2814:30
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
34Nanjing 20:28-
3H23M
14:19
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
17:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H23M
G1674
Details of the Train G1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:07
2Jinjiang 10:2510:27
3Huian 10:4410:46
4Hanjiang 11:1111:13
5Fuzhou South 11:3711:45
6Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:0212:04
7Ningde 12:2512:27
8Fuding 13:0813:10
9Ruian 13:4113:43
10Wenzhou South 13:5513:57
11Wenling 14:3214:34
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
13Ningbo 15:4415:48
14Yuyao North 16:0716:09
15Hangzhou East 16:4316:45
16Haining West 16:5817:03
17Jiaxing South 17:1817:21
18Jinshan North 17:3517:43
19Shanghai Hongqiao 18:04-
3H17M
14:47
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
18:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H17M
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:47
2Shanwei 07:4407:46
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
4Puning 08:2708:29
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:4208:44
6Chaoshan 08:5909:02
7Yunxiao 09:3609:38
8Juemei 10:1210:14
9Xiamen North 10:2810:33
10Jinjiang 10:5110:53
11Xianyou 11:1811:21
12Hanjiang 11:3811:40
13Fuqing 11:5411:56
14Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
15Luoyuan 12:4212:44
16Fuan 13:0313:05
17Xiapu 13:2213:24
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
19Ruian 14:1214:14
20Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
21Yueqing 14:4314:45
22Wenling 15:0915:11
23Ningbo 16:1316:19
24Yuyao North 16:3916:41
25Hangzhou East 17:1717:30
26Yuhang 17:3917:41
27Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
29Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:48
30Changshu 19:3519:37
31Zhangjiagang 19:4719:49
32Nantong West 20:0420:06
33Rugao 20:2620:28
34Haian 20:3920:41
35Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:0621:10
36Yangzhou 21:42-
3H24M
15:18
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
18:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H24M
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:32
2Wenzhou South 14:5514:57
3Yueqing 15:1215:14
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4515:47
5Sanmenxian 16:0616:14
6Fenghua 16:4016:48
7Ningbo 17:0617:09
8Yuyao North 17:2817:35
9Shaoxing North 17:5618:01
10Hangzhou East 18:2018:22
11Tongxiang 18:3918:44
12Jiaxing South 18:5519:01
13Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2819:33
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5619:58
15Changzhou North 20:2220:29
16Zhenjiang South 20:4720:49
17Nanjing South 21:0921:12
18Hefei South 22:00-
3H40M
15:48
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
19:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H40M
D3132
Details of the Train D3132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -10:52
2Nanjing [Fujian] 11:2311:25
3Zhangzhou 11:4011:48
4Xiamen North 12:0712:11
5Jinjiang 12:2912:31
6Xianyou 12:5712:59
7Putian 13:1013:12
8Fuqing 13:3113:33
9Fuzhou South 13:4813:52
10Luoyuan 14:2214:24
11Ningde 14:3514:37
12Xiapu 14:5915:01
13Ruian 15:4515:47
14Wenzhou South 15:5816:00
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 16:1016:12
16Wenling 16:4116:43
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:5416:58
18Ningbo 17:5217:58
19Yuyao North 18:1818:22
20Shaoxing East 18:3518:46
21Shaoxing North 18:5819:00
22Hangzhou East 19:2019:22
23Yuhang 19:3119:41
24Jiaxing South 20:0020:04
25Shanghai Hongqiao 20:34-
3H36M
16:58
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H36M
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Fenghua 17:4417:46
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:45
15Hefei South 22:33-
3H1M
17:03
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H1M
D2290
Details of the Train D2290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H22M
17:20
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H22M
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:53
2Yudu 11:2111:23
3Ruijin 11:5111:53
4Changting South 12:0912:11
5Longyan 12:5212:56
6Xiamen North 13:5514:00
7Xianyou 14:4014:42
8Fuqing 15:0815:14
9Fuzhou South 15:2915:33
10Luoyuan 16:0216:04
11Fuding 16:4916:51
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
13Ruian 17:2417:26
14Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
15Yandangshan 18:0718:09
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
17Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
18Ningbo 19:3119:38
19Yuyao North 19:5820:01
20Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
21Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
22Tongxiang 21:0721:17
23Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
3H31M
18:30
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
22:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H31M
G7528
Details of the Train G7528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:38
2Shenfang 18:5819:00
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2619:28
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:3919:41
5Ningbo 20:3020:32
6Yuyao North 20:5120:53
7Shaoxing North 21:1121:13
8Hangzhou East 21:3221:35
9Jiaxing South 21:5922:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
2H58M
19:28
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
22:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H58M
G7536
Details of the Train G7536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:22
2Yueqing 19:3719:40
3Yandangshan 19:5619:58
4Wenling 20:1020:14
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:28
6Ningbo 21:2321:27
7Shaoxing North 22:0022:03
8Hangzhou East 22:2322:32
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:18-
2H51M
20:23
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
23:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H51M
 See also Shanghai to Taizhou Train

 See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule


Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:


Major Rail Line from Taizhou to:

- Last modified on Jan. 21, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Taizhou to Shanghai Train
Asked by Kinsey from UNITED KINGDOM | Jan. 20, 2020 16:24Reply
May I know how many stops between Taizhou and Shanghai, particularly G7792?
Answers (1)
Answered by Hosea | Jan. 21, 2020 01:11
00Reply


In fact you can click train number to see the list of stops. Anyway, G7792 stop at Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South, Songjiang South and finally reach Shanghai Hongqiao.
Asked by Audrey from FINLAND | Jun. 18, 2019 17:15Reply
Is there any student discount for this ticket to Shanghai?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 18, 2019 22:54
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We are sorry that there is no discount offer for international students. Student discount is only offered to Chinese students who travel between home address and school address during summer and winter holiday. Hope for your kind understanding.
Asked by Taylen | Oct. 22, 2018 23:49Reply
2mins stop at Taizhou is enough for me to find my place?
I plan to take G7540 to Shanghai, however, I notice that it only stop for 2mins! From what I read, the process looking a little complicated. It is normal to finish the ticket checking and find my carriage and seats in only 2min? What if I did not make it?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kim from KOREA | Oct. 23, 2018 18:12
00Reply


You do not need to worry about the 2mins stopover. Although it only stops for 2mins, it does not means that you need to finish all these process in this 2mins. The check in will starts early in advance and you will reach the platform before the train arrival. You will find the waiting area on platform by your carriage and waiting for the arrival of your ride. 2mins is surely enough for you to walk into the carriage.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail