Home / Train /

Taizhou to Shanghai Train

By now, there is no normal speed train but about 25 high speed trains in service for passengers to travel from Taizhou to Shanghai, and most trains specifically depart from Taizhou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, with duration of around 3 - 4 hours.

Both G and D trains are available for travllers along this rail trip, whose running distance varies among 466/ 541/ 599 kilometers (289/ 336/ 372 miles).

The ticket fare of a second class seat also varies among CNY 180/ 163/ 197.
 

Taizhou to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G7528
Details of the Train G7528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:38
2Shenfang 18:5819:00
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2619:28
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:3919:41
5Ningbo 20:3020:32
6Yuyao North 20:5120:53
7Shaoxing North 21:1121:13
8Hangzhou East 21:3221:35
9Jiaxing South 21:5922:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
3H4M
19:28
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
22:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY318/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY194/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY596/US$85
G7536
Details of the Train G7536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:22
2Yueqing 19:3719:40
3Yandangshan 19:5619:58
4Wenling 20:1020:14
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:28
6Ningbo 21:2321:27
7Shaoxing North 22:0022:03
8Hangzhou East 22:2322:32
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:18-
2H50M
20:28
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
23:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY305/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY186/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY571/US$82
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:29
2Wenling 07:0407:06
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1707:19
4Ninghai 07:4807:50
5Ningbo 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5810:01
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:20-
3H1M
07:19
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
10:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:43
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
4Yueqing 07:0407:06
5Wenling 07:3007:32
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
7Ninghai 08:1408:16
8Fenghua 08:3208:34
9Ningbo 08:5308:55
10Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
11Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
12Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
13Tongxiang 10:1410:16
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
15Jinshan North 10:4410:46
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
17Kunshan south 11:2911:31
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
20Changzhou 12:1512:17
21Danyang 12:3312:39
22Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
23Nanjing South 13:2013:23
24Quanjiao 13:4313:45
25Hefei 14:2514:36
26Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
27Huainan East 15:09-
3H21M
07:45
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
11:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
G7506
Details of the Train G7506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:36
2Wenling 08:1108:14
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:2508:27
4Ningbo 09:2309:25
5Yuyao North 09:4409:46
6Shaoxing East 09:5810:00
7Shaoxing North 10:1110:13
8Hangzhou East 10:3210:36
9Haining West 10:4910:51
10Jiaxing South 11:0611:08
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:36-
3H9M
08:27
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
11:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -07:18
2Ruian 07:2707:29
3Wenzhou South 07:4107:48
4Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5707:59
5Yandangshan 08:2108:23
6Wenling 08:3508:42
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:55
8Ningbo 09:5209:54
9Zhuangqiao 10:0310:05
10Shaoxing East 10:2610:28
11Shaoxing North 10:3910:42
12Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
13Haining West 11:1711:19
14Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
15Songjiang South 11:5411:56
16Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
19Changzhou 13:1313:15
20Danyang 13:3113:33
21Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
22Nanjing South 14:1414:17
23Quanjiao 14:3714:39
24Hefei South 15:1515:22
25Luan 15:46-
3H15M
08:55
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
12:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:25
2Sanmenxian 09:4309:45
3Ningbo 10:2510:28
4Shaoxing East 10:5410:56
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:09
6Hangzhou East 11:2811:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
3H2M
09:25
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
12:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
D382
Details of the Train D382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:37
2Ningde 08:1408:16
3Xiapu 08:3808:40
4Fuding 09:0209:04
5Wenzhou South 09:3809:41
6Shenfang 10:0210:04
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3010:33
8Ningbo 11:2711:33
9Yuyao North 11:5311:55
10Shaoxing East 12:0712:09
11Hangzhou East 12:3612:38
12Tongxiang 12:5512:57
13Jinshan North 13:1813:27
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:46-
3H13M
10:33
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2408:26
3Fuan 08:3808:40
4Taimushan 09:0409:06
5Fuding 09:1509:17
6Wenzhou South 09:5209:55
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3810:40
8Fenghua 11:2011:22
9Ningbo 11:4011:49
10Yuyao North 12:0912:14
11Shaoxing North 12:3312:39
12Hangzhou East 12:5913:01
13Jiaxing South 13:2513:27
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3513:47
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:14-
3H34M
10:40
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
14:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:48
2Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:5912:01
3Ninghai 12:2312:25
4Fenghua 12:4012:42
5Ningbo 13:0113:05
6Yuyao North 13:2413:26
7Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
8Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
9Yuhang 14:1914:21
10Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
12Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
3H28M
11:48
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
15:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
G7546
Details of the Train G7546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:20
2Yueqing 11:3511:37
3Yandangshan 11:5311:55
4Wenling 12:0712:09
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:2012:22
6Sanmenxian 12:4112:43
7Ningbo 13:2413:26
8Yuyao North 13:4513:47
9Shaoxing North 14:0514:07
10Hangzhou East 14:2614:30
11Haining West 14:4314:45
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:0415:06
13Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32-
3H10M
12:22
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
15:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
G7516
Details of the Train G7516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -11:46
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
3Wenzhou South 12:1512:17
4Wenling 12:5212:54
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0513:07
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:1813:20
7Ninghai 13:4213:44
8Ningbo 14:1414:17
9Shaoxing East 14:4314:45
10Shaoxing North 14:5614:58
11Hangzhou East 15:1715:19
12Jinshan North 15:5115:53
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:11-
3H4M
13:07
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
16:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:20
2Changting South 07:2007:22
3Guanzhishan 07:4007:42
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5908:01
5Longyan 08:1608:21
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1511:25
14Ningde 12:0212:04
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:0613:08
16Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Wenling 14:0814:10
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Nanjing 20:28-
3H19M
14:23
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
17:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
G1674
Details of the Train G1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:11
2Huian 10:4210:44
3Xianyou 10:5610:58
4Fuzhou South 11:3511:44
5Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:0412:06
6Ningde 12:2812:31
7Fuding 13:0913:11
8Ruian 13:4113:43
9Wenzhou South 13:5513:57
10Wenling 14:3214:34
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
12Ningbo 15:4315:48
13Yuyao North 16:0816:10
14Hangzhou East 16:4616:48
15Haining West 17:0117:06
16Jiaxing South 17:2217:24
17Jinshan North 17:3817:44
18Shanghai Hongqiao 18:05-
3H18M
14:47
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
18:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
G7600
Details of the Train G7600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:0315:05
5Ningbo 15:5315:55
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:43
8Hangzhou East 17:0317:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:28
13Kunshan south 18:4518:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:16
21Xuzhou East 21:57-
3H21M
14:52
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
18:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
D3292
Details of the Train D3292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -08:49
2Nanjing [Fujian] 09:2009:22
3Zhangzhou 09:3709:39
4Juemei 09:5009:52
5Xiamen North 10:0510:16
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:4110:43
7Xianyou 11:0111:03
8Hanjiang 11:2011:22
9Fuqing 11:3511:43
10Fuzhou South 11:5812:08
11Ningde 12:4612:48
12Taimushan 13:2013:22
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:5013:52
14Ruian 14:0114:03
15Wenzhou South 14:1414:16
16Wenling 14:5114:53
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0515:07
18Ningbo 16:0316:09
19Shaoxing North 16:4716:49
20Hangzhou East 17:0917:11
21Haining West 17:2317:25
22Jiaxing South 17:4117:43
23Jinshan North 17:5617:58
24Songjiang South 18:0718:22
25Shanghai Hongqiao 18:37-
3H30M
15:07
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
18:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -14:18
2Ruian 14:2714:29
3Wenzhou South 14:4114:45
4Yueqing 15:0015:02
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:3315:41
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:5215:54
7Sanmenxian 16:0616:15
8Fenghua 16:4116:49
9Ningbo 17:0717:15
10Yuyao North 17:3417:40
11Shaoxing North 17:5818:02
12Hangzhou East 18:2118:33
13Jiaxing South 18:5619:02
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:31-
3H50M
15:41
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
19:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:18
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:3808:40
3Kuitan 09:4109:43
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
5Chaoshan 10:2310:31
6Juemei 11:3711:39
7Xiamen North 11:5511:59
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
9Putian 12:5112:53
10Fuqing 13:1213:14
11Fuzhou South 13:2913:37
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 13:5713:59
13Ningde 14:2114:23
14Taimushan 14:5514:57
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
16Wenzhou South 15:4315:51
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:36
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
19Ningbo 17:3717:45
20Zhuangqiao 17:5417:56
21Yuyao North 18:1118:13
22Shaoxing East 18:2518:27
23Shaoxing North 18:3818:41
24Hangzhou East 19:0119:05
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 19:3419:36
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:01-
3H25M
16:36
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H25M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
D3132
Details of the Train D3132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -10:58
2Nanjing [Fujian] 11:2911:31
3Zhangzhou 11:4611:48
4Xiamen North 12:0712:11
5Jinjiang 12:2912:31
6Xianyou 12:5712:59
7Putian 13:1013:12
8Fuqing 13:3113:33
9Fuzhou South 13:4813:52
10Luoyuan 14:2214:24
11Ningde 14:3514:37
12Xiapu 14:5915:01
13Ruian 15:4515:47
14Wenzhou South 15:5816:00
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 16:1016:12
16Wenling 16:4116:43
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:5416:56
18Ningbo 17:5217:58
19Yuyao North 18:1918:22
20Shaoxing East 18:3518:46
21Shaoxing North 18:5819:00
22Hangzhou East 19:2019:22
23Yuhang 19:3119:41
24Jiaxing South 20:00-
25Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3420:34
3H38M
16:56
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:47
15Hefei South 22:39-
3H4M
17:03
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY604/US$86
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Zhangzhou 12:1812:20
9Xiamen North 12:4012:48
10Jinjiang 13:0613:08
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1913:21
12Hanjiang 13:5213:54
13Fuzhou South 14:1814:27
14Ningde 15:0515:07
15Fuding 15:4515:47
16Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
17Yueqing 16:3916:41
18Wenling 17:0517:07
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1817:20
20Ninghai 17:4917:51
21Ningbo 18:2218:29
22Yuyao North 18:4918:51
23Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
24Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
25Haining West 19:5119:56
26Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
3H24M
17:20
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
20:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
3H39M
17:41
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
21:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:54
2Yudu 11:2211:24
3Ruijin 11:5211:54
4Longyan 12:4712:54
5Xiamen North 13:5213:56
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2214:24
7Putian 14:4914:51
8Fuqing 15:1015:12
9Fuzhou South 15:2615:32
10Luoyuan 16:0216:04
11Xiapu 16:3316:35
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
13Ruian 17:2417:26
14Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
15Yandangshan 18:0718:09
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
17Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
18Ningbo 19:3119:38
19Yuyao North 19:5820:01
20Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
21Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
22Tongxiang 21:0721:17
23Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
3H30M
18:30
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$37
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
 See also Shanghai to Taizhou Train

 See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule


Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:


Major Rail Line from Taizhou to:

- Last modified on Aug. 19, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Taizhou to Shanghai Train
Asked by Audrey from FINLAND | Jun. 18, 2019 17:15Reply
Is there any student discount for this ticket to Shanghai?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 18, 2019 22:54
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We are sorry that there is no discount offer for international students. Student discount is only offered to Chinese students who travel between home address and school address during summer and winter holiday. Hope for your kind understanding.
Asked by Taylen | Oct. 22, 2018 23:49Reply
2mins stop at Taizhou is enough for me to find my place?
I plan to take G7540 to Shanghai, however, I notice that it only stop for 2mins! From what I read, the process looking a little complicated. It is normal to finish the ticket checking and find my carriage and seats in only 2min? What if I did not make it?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kim from KOREA | Oct. 23, 2018 18:12
00Reply


You do not need to worry about the 2mins stopover. Although it only stops for 2mins, it does not means that you need to finish all these process in this 2mins. The check in will starts early in advance and you will reach the platform before the train arrival. You will find the waiting area on platform by your carriage and waiting for the arrival of your ride. 2mins is surely enough for you to walk into the carriage.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)