Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Taizhou Train


Currently, Hangzhou East Railway Station handles about 60 high speed trains to Taizhou Railway Station.

These Hangzhou to Taizhou high speed trains take 2 to 3.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 307 kilometers (191 miles).

The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 172 to CNY 273 and of a second class seat is CNY 108 to CNY 168. Major stations along the way include Shaoxing and Ningbo.
 

Hangzhou to Taizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3239
Details of the Train D3239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:14
2Hangzhou East 07:2407:28
3Shaoxing North 07:4707:49
4Yuyao North 08:0808:11
5Ningbo 08:3208:38
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:3209:34
7Wenling 09:4509:47
8Shenfang 10:0510:07
9Wenzhou South 10:2810:31
10Ruian 10:4210:44
11Fuding 11:1211:14
12Ningde 11:5111:53
13Fuzhou 12:3712:41
14Yongtai 13:0713:09
15Youxi 13:4213:44
16Sanming North 14:0314:07
17Sanming 14:2214:24
18Yongan [fujian] South 14:4014:42
19Zhangping West 15:0915:11
20Longyan 15:3415:39
21Zhangzhou 16:2116:26
22Xiamen North 16:47-
2H4M
07:28
Hangzhou East
09:32
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108/US$15
G7543
Details of the Train G7543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:07
2Jiaxing South 07:3607:38
3Hangzhou East 08:0408:08
4Shaoxing North 08:2708:29
5Yuyao North 08:4708:50
6Ningbo 09:1109:13
7Ninghai 09:4109:43
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:1310:15
9Yueqing 10:4610:48
10Wenzhou South 11:05-
2H5M
08:08
Hangzhou East
10:13
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:02
2Jinshan North 07:2007:26
3Jiaxing South 07:4007:43
4Hangzhou East 08:0808:13
5Shaoxing North 08:3208:34
6Shaoxing East 08:4608:48
7Ningbo 09:1609:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:24
16Putian 13:5413:56
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:1916:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Shanwei 17:2117:23
23Shenzhen North 18:25-
2H13M
08:13
Hangzhou East
10:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:14
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2107:26
3Kunshan south 07:3707:39
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5708:04
5Jiaxing South 08:3208:34
6Hangzhou East 08:5708:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5210:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
2H7M
08:59
Hangzhou East
11:06
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
D377
Details of the Train D377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:46
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1008:28
3Jiaxing South 08:3708:42
4Hangzhou East 09:0709:09
5Shaoxing North 09:2809:30
6Yuyao North 09:4909:52
7Ningbo 10:1310:17
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:1111:13
9Yandangshan 11:3111:33
10Yueqing 11:5011:52
11Wenzhou South 12:0712:09
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:2512:27
13Fuding 12:5012:52
14Taimushan 13:0113:03
15Fuzhou South 14:0914:13
16Putian 14:4314:45
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:1015:12
18Xiamen North 15:3815:49
19Zhangzhou 16:0816:10
20Yunxiao 16:3816:40
21Chaoshan 17:1317:16
22Puning 17:3717:39
23Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:0318:05
24Huizhou South 18:5218:54
25Shenzhen North 19:25-
2H2M
09:09
Hangzhou East
11:11
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7549
Details of the Train G7549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:10
2Jinshan North 08:2808:33
3Jiaxing South 08:4708:49
4Yuhang 09:0709:09
5Hangzhou East 09:1909:21
6Shaoxing East 09:4709:49
7Ningbo 10:1810:23
8Sanmenxian 11:0211:04
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
10Yandangshan 11:4311:46
11Wenzhou South 12:17-
2H2M
09:21
Hangzhou East
11:23
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7609
Details of the Train G7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:53
2Liyang 14:1914:21
3Yixing 14:3314:35
4Changxing 14:4714:49
5Huzhou 14:5815:00
6Hangzhou East 15:2115:26
7Shaoxing North 15:4515:48
8Ningbo 16:22-
2H6M
09:25
Hangzhou East
11:31
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D3295
Details of the Train D3295:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:45
2Jiangning 07:5307:55
3Liyang 08:2108:23
4Yixing 08:3508:37
5Changxing 08:4908:56
6Huzhou 09:0509:07
7Deqing 09:2009:22
8Hangzhou East 09:3609:39
9Shaoxing North 09:5810:01
10Shaoxing East 10:1310:19
11Yuyao North 10:3110:33
12Ningbo 10:5410:58
13Fenghua 11:1511:17
14Sanmenxian 11:4311:45
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:0412:06
16Yongjia [zhejiang] 12:4212:44
17Wenzhou South 12:5412:56
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:1313:15
19Fuding 13:3713:39
20Ningde 14:1614:18
21Fuzhou South 14:5515:09
22Hanjiang 15:3315:35
23Putian 15:4515:47
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:1216:14
25Xiamen North 16:3916:46
26Nanjing [Fujian] 17:1717:19
27Longyan 17:50-
2H25M
09:39
Hangzhou East
12:04
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108/US$15
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Jurong West 08:2308:25
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:08
10Yuyao North 10:2610:28
11Ningbo 10:4810:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Wenling 12:0512:08
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
2H8M
09:44
Hangzhou East
11:52
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3118:33
27Yunxiao 19:0119:03
28Chaoshan 19:3919:44
29Puning 20:0520:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
2H5M
10:14
Hangzhou East
12:19
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
D2285
Details of the Train D2285:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:05
2Songjiang South 09:1909:24
3Jiaxing South 09:4209:46
4Yuhang 10:0510:07
5Hangzhou East 10:1810:20
6Shaoxing North 10:3910:41
7Yuyao North 11:0011:02
8Ningbo 11:2311:31
9Sanmenxian 12:1012:12
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:3112:33
11Wenling 12:4412:46
12Shenfang 13:0413:06
13Wenzhou South 13:2713:29
14Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4613:48
15Fuding 14:1014:12
16Ningde 14:4914:52
17Fuzhou South 15:3015:35
18Putian 16:0516:07
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:3216:34
20Xiamen North 16:5917:03
21Zhangzhou 17:2317:25
22Yunxiao 17:5317:55
23Chaoshan 18:2818:35
24Kuitan 19:0719:09
25Huizhou South 20:0520:07
26Shenzhen North 20:38-
2H11M
10:20
Hangzhou East
12:31
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
D3205
Details of the Train D3205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:35
2Jiaxing South 10:0710:09
3Hangzhou East 10:3610:41
4Shaoxing North 11:0011:02
5Shaoxing East 11:1411:19
6Yuyao North 11:3011:32
7Ningbo 11:5312:00
8Sanmenxian 12:3912:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0013:02
10Wenling 13:1313:15
11Yueqing 13:3913:41
12Wenzhou South 13:5613:58
13Cangnan 14:2114:23
14Fuan 15:0415:06
15Ningde 15:1815:20
16Fuzhou South 15:5816:02
17Xiamen North 17:21-
2H20M
10:40
Hangzhou East
13:00
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:53
2Nanjing South 07:4507:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:41
10Hangzhou East 10:5410:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Ninghai 12:3312:35
15Sanmenxian 12:5012:52
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1113:13
17Wenling 13:2413:26
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
2H13M
10:58
Hangzhou East
13:11
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:26
8Ninghai 12:5412:56
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2613:28
10Wenling 13:4013:41
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2719:29
24Kuitan 20:0120:03
25Shanwei 20:2720:29
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
2H1M
11:25
Hangzhou East
13:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:10
2Quanjiao 09:4509:47
3Nanjing South 10:0810:13
4Liyang 10:3910:41
5Yixing 10:5310:55
6Huzhou 11:1211:14
7Deqing 11:2711:30
8Hangzhou East 11:4411:48
9Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
10Yuyao North 12:2712:39
11Ningbo 12:5813:00
12Ninghai 13:2813:30
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
14Wenling 14:1314:15
15Yueqing 14:4014:47
16Wenzhou South 15:04-
2H12M
11:48
Hangzhou East
14:00
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
G343
Details of the Train G343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -07:23
2Qufu East 08:0108:03
3Tengzhou East 08:1908:21
4Zaozhuang 08:3408:36
5Xuzhou East 08:5508:57
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:1509:17
7Bengbu South 09:4009:42
8Nanjing South 10:2410:28
9Yixing 11:0311:05
10Huzhou 11:2111:25
11Deqing 11:3811:40
12Hangzhou East 11:5311:56
13Shaoxing North 12:1412:16
14Ningbo 12:4812:51
15Sanmenxian 13:3013:32
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:5113:53
17Wenling 14:0414:06
18Yueqing 14:3214:33
19Wenzhou South 14:49-
1H55M
11:56
Hangzhou East
13:51
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3208:34
3Danyang 08:4608:48
4Changzhou 09:0409:06
5Huishan 09:1709:23
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
7Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5410:02
9Kunshan south 10:1410:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0611:21
12Jiaxing South 11:2911:32
13Haining West 11:4811:58
14Hangzhou East 12:1212:15
15Shaoxing North 12:3412:36
16Yuyao North 12:5512:57
17Ningbo 13:1813:25
18Ninghai 13:5313:55
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
20Yandangshan 14:4514:47
21Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
22Ruian 15:3015:32
23Cangnan 15:4815:50
24Fuding 16:0516:07
25Fuan 16:3716:39
26Fuzhou South 17:2417:29
27Putian 17:5918:01
28Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
29Jinjiang 18:3918:51
30Xiamen North 19:0919:14
31Zhangzhou 19:3319:35
32Longshanzhen 19:5519:57
33Longyan 20:2420:28
34Gutianhuizhi 20:4420:46
35Guanzhishan 21:0221:04
36Changting South 21:2221:24
37Ruijin 21:4021:42
38Yudu 22:1022:12
39Ganzhou 22:40-
2H10M
12:15
Hangzhou East
14:25
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
D2283
Details of the Train D2283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:24
2Jiaxing South 11:5211:54
3Tongxiang 12:0512:07
4Hangzhou East 12:2512:29
5Shaoxing North 12:4812:50
6Yuyao North 13:0913:11
7Ningbo 13:3213:39
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:3314:35
9Wenling 14:4614:48
10Yueqing 15:1215:14
11Wenzhou South 15:2915:31
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:4815:50
13Cangnan 16:0116:03
14Xiapu 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:5817:00
16Fuzhou South 17:3817:46
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:3718:39
18Xiamen North 19:0419:08
19Zhangzhou 19:2719:29
20Zhangpu 19:4819:50
21Zhaoan 20:1320:15
22Chaoshan 20:3820:42
23Shanwei 21:3421:36
24Shenzhen North 22:40-
2H4M
12:29
Hangzhou East
14:33
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
D2293
Details of the Train D2293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -10:38
2Jiangning 10:4610:51
3Lishui [Nanjing] 11:0411:06
4Yixing 11:3111:33
5Huzhou 11:5011:52
6Deqing 12:0512:11
7Hangzhou East 12:2512:50
8Yuyao North 13:2513:30
9Ningbo 13:5213:57
10Fenghua 14:1514:17
11Sanmenxian 14:4314:45
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0415:06
13Wenling 15:1715:19
14Wenzhou South 15:5415:57
15Taimushan 16:4116:43
16Ningde 17:1517:17
17Fuzhou South 17:5317:58
18Huian 18:4418:46
19Xiamen North 19:1719:21
20Zhangzhou 19:4019:42
21Yunxiao 20:1020:12
22Raoping 20:3320:35
23Chaoshan 20:5220:56
24Puning 21:1721:19
25Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:4321:45
26Shenzhen North 23:01-
2H14M
12:50
Hangzhou East
15:04
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7511
Details of the Train G7511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:08
2Hangzhou East 12:5512:57
3Ningbo 13:4713:52
4Ninghai 14:2114:23
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5314:55
6Wenling 15:0615:08
7Yueqing 15:3215:34
8Wenzhou South 15:49-
1H56M
12:57
Hangzhou East
14:53
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G1673
Details of the Train G1673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:56
2Jiaxing South 12:2312:26
3Tongxiang 12:3712:42
4Hangzhou East 12:5913:02
5Shaoxing North 13:2113:24
6Yuyao North 13:4713:54
7Ningbo 14:1514:26
8Fenghua 14:4314:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:2615:28
10Yandangshan 15:4615:48
11Wenzhou South 16:1616:18
12Ruian 16:2916:31
13Cangnan 16:4816:50
14Taimushan 17:1117:13
15Ningde 17:4517:47
16Fuzhou South 18:2518:35
17Putian 19:0519:10
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:3519:43
19Xiamen North 20:08-
2H24M
13:02
Hangzhou East
15:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -08:55
2Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 09:0609:08
3Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:2109:23
4Fuyang West 09:3509:40
5Yingshang North 09:5609:58
6Shouxian 10:1510:17
7Huainan South 10:2710:29
8Shuijiahu 10:3710:39
9Hefei 11:0311:21
10Nanjing South 12:1712:27
11Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
12Yixing 13:0713:09
13Huzhou 13:2513:27
14Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
15Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
16Ningbo 14:4714:52
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
18Shenfang 16:1316:15
19Wenzhou South 16:38-
1H55M
13:50
Hangzhou East
15:45
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D3233
Details of the Train D3233:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -14:27
2Shaoxing East 14:5414:58
3Yuyao North 15:0915:13
4Ningbo 15:3715:46
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:4016:42
6Yueqing 17:1317:15
7Wenzhou South 17:3117:33
8Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:5017:52
9Taimushan 18:2018:22
10Fuan 18:4618:48
11Ningde 19:0019:02
12Fuzhou South 19:4019:53
13Fuqing 20:0720:09
14Hanjiang 20:2420:26
15Putian 20:3620:41
16Xianyou 20:5320:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:1321:15
18Jinjiang 21:2621:28
19Xiamen 22:10-
2H11M
14:29
Hangzhou East
16:40
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G2345
Details of the Train G2345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:42
2Pingxiang North 10:1110:13
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:3110:33
4Xinyu North 10:4810:50
5Nanchang West 11:2211:26
6Yingtan North 12:0112:03
7Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:1712:19
8Shangrao 12:3612:42
9Yushan South 12:5513:01
10Jinhua 13:3713:39
11Yiwu 13:5513:57
12Hangzhou East 14:3114:48
13Shaoxing North 15:0615:09
14Yuyao North 15:2715:43
15Ningbo 16:02-
1H54M
14:41
Hangzhou South
16:35
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY197.5/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY370.5/US$53
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0513:07
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2213:24
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
2H15M
15:21
Hangzhou East
17:36
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
D3217
Details of the Train D3217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -15:54
2Shaoxing North 16:1516:17
3Yuyao North 16:3616:39
4Ningbo 17:0217:11
5Sanmenxian 17:5017:52
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:1118:13
7Yandangshan 18:3118:33
8Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:5518:57
9Wenzhou South 19:0719:09
10Taimushan 19:4919:51
11Xiapu 20:0620:08
12Ningde 20:2920:33
13Fuzhou South 21:1121:16
14Xianyou 21:5321:55
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:1322:15
16Xiamen North 22:41-
2H17M
15:54
Hangzhou East
18:11
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
D3169
Details of the Train D3169:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:24
2Shaoxing North 16:4316:45
3Yuyao North 17:0417:06
4Ningbo 17:2917:33
5Sanmenxian 18:1218:14
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:3218:34
7Wenling 18:4518:47
8Yongjia [zhejiang] 19:1719:18
9Wenzhou South 19:2819:30
10Pingyang [Zhejiang] 19:4819:50
11Fuding 20:1220:14
12Ningde 20:5220:54
13Fuzhou South 21:31-
2H8M
16:24
Hangzhou East
18:32
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108/US$15
G7545
Details of the Train G7545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:47
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:1116:13
3Yuhang 16:3416:36
4Hangzhou East 16:4716:50
5Shaoxing North 17:0917:11
6Yuyao North 17:2917:31
7Ningbo 17:5018:07
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0219:04
9Wenling 19:1519:17
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 19:4619:48
11Wenzhou South 19:59-
2H12M
16:50
Hangzhou East
19:02
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:12
2Shuijiahu 12:2112:23
3Hefei 12:4512:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:1620:33
23Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:50-
2H12M
17:15
Hangzhou East
19:27
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
G7485
Details of the Train G7485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:14
2Nanjing South 16:0616:08
3Yixing 16:4116:43
4Hangzhou East 17:1817:21
5Shaoxing North 17:4117:43
6Yuyao North 18:0118:03
7Ningbo 18:2218:40
8Ninghai 19:0819:10
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:4119:43
10Wenzhou South 20:26-
2H32M
17:21
Hangzhou East
19:53
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7481
Details of the Train G7481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:21
2Jixi North 15:3515:37
3Qiandaohu 16:0116:03
4Jiande 16:1416:16
5Tonglu 16:3016:32
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:4616:48
7Hangzhou East 17:1117:31
8Shaoxing North 17:5217:58
9Ningbo 18:3218:45
10Fenghua 19:0219:05
11Ninghai 19:2019:37
12Sanmenxian 19:5219:54
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:1320:19
14Wenzhou South 21:03-
2H20M
17:24
Hangzhou South
19:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY188.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY353.5/US$51
G7473
Details of the Train G7473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -15:56
2Jurong West 16:0716:08
3Liyang 16:2816:33
4Yixing 16:4616:49
5Huzhou 17:0517:08
6Hangzhou East 17:2717:36
7Zhuji 18:0218:08
8Yiwu 18:2218:24
9Jinhua South 18:4118:43
10Yongkang South 19:0219:04
11Jinyun West 19:1419:16
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:2919:31
13Wenzhou South 20:1020:28
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:11-
3H35M
17:36
Hangzhou East
21:11
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
3H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY299/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY561/US$80
G7521
Details of the Train G7521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:43
2Songjiang South 16:5716:59
3Jiaxing South 17:1717:19
4Yuhang 17:3717:42
5Hangzhou East 17:5217:55
6Shaoxing North 18:1418:16
7Shaoxing East 18:2718:29
8Ningbo 18:5519:03
9Sanmenxian 19:4219:44
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0320:05
11Wenling 20:1620:18
12Wenzhou South 20:54-
2H5M
17:55
Hangzhou East
20:00
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7677
Details of the Train G7677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:55
2Nanjing South 16:4716:51
3Jiangning 16:5917:01
4Yixing 17:3317:35
5Changxing 17:4717:49
6Huzhou 17:5818:00
7Hangzhou East 18:2118:30
8Shaoxing East 18:5518:57
9Yuyao North 19:0919:11
10Ningbo 19:3019:32
11Ninghai 20:0020:02
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:3220:34
13Wenling 20:4520:47
14Yueqing 21:1121:13
15Wenzhou South 21:29-
2H9M
18:27
Hangzhou East
20:36
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7661
Details of the Train G7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:22
2Quanjiao 16:5716:59
3Nanjing South 17:2017:26
4Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4217:44
5Yixing 18:0618:10
6Changxing 18:2318:25
7Huzhou 18:3518:37
8Deqing 18:4918:51
9Hangzhou East 19:0519:09
10Shaoxing North 19:2819:30
11Yuyao North 19:4819:53
12Ningbo 20:1220:26
13Sanmenxian 21:0521:07
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:2621:28
15Wenling 21:3921:41
16Wenzhou South 22:1622:19
17Pingyang [Zhejiang] 22:35-
2H23M
19:04
Hangzhou East
21:27
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7795
Details of the Train G7795:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H7M
19:09
Hangzhou East
21:16
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
G7561
Details of the Train G7561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:16
2Jiaxing South 19:4519:47
3Hangzhou East 20:1020:15
4Shaoxing North 20:3420:36
5Ningbo 21:0821:15
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 22:0922:11
7Wenzhou South 22:55-
1H50M
20:15
Hangzhou East
22:05
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7659
Details of the Train G7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:33
2Shaoxing North 06:5106:53
3Shaoxing East 07:0407:06
4Yuyao North 07:1807:20
5Zhuangqiao 07:3307:35
6Ningbo 07:4507:51
7Ninghai 08:1908:21
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4308:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5708:59
10Yandangshan 09:1709:19
11Shenfang 09:3009:32
12Wenzhou South 09:55-
2H20M
06:33
Hangzhou East
08:53
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY201/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY376.5/US$54
G7541
Details of the Train G7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:00
2Tongxiang 06:3306:35
3Hangzhou East 06:5206:54
4Shaoxing North 07:1307:15
5Ningbo 07:5007:56
6Fenghua 08:1308:15
7Sanmenxian 08:4108:43
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5408:56
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:10-
2H16M
06:48
Hangzhou East
09:04
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
D3145
Details of the Train D3145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:40
2Jiaxing South 07:0807:10
3Yuhang 07:2907:31
4Hangzhou East 07:4107:43
5Shaoxing North 08:0208:04
6Shaoxing East 08:1608:22
7Yuyao North 08:3308:39
8Ningbo 09:0009:08
9Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:5409:56
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:0810:10
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 10:4610:48
12Wenzhou South 10:5811:00
13Ruian 11:1111:13
14Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
15Ningde 12:2112:23
16Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:4512:48
17Fuzhou South 13:0813:17
18Putian 13:4713:51
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1614:18
20Xiamen North 14:4514:50
21Zhangzhou 15:0915:12
22Longyan 15:5415:59
23Guanzhishan 16:2716:29
24Changting South 16:4716:49
25Ruijin 17:0517:07
26Yudu 17:3517:37
27Ganzhou 18:04-
2H25M
07:43
Hangzhou East
10:08
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7581
Details of the Train G7581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:52
2Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0809:10
3Yixing 09:3209:34
4Changxing 09:4609:48
5Huzhou 09:5709:59
6Deqing 10:1210:14
7Hangzhou East 10:2710:35
8Shaoxing North 10:5510:57
9Ningbo 11:3311:36
10Fenghua 11:5311:55
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:2812:30
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:4212:44
13Yandangshan 13:0213:04
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 13:2613:28
15Wenzhou South 13:39-
2H11M
10:31
Hangzhou East
12:42
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7599
Details of the Train G7599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:43
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:0108:03
3Bengbu South 08:2608:28
4Dingyuan 08:4408:46
5Chuzhou 09:0409:06
6Nanjing South 09:2309:26
7Zhenjiang South 09:4609:56
8Changzhou North 10:1310:15
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3210:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:10
11Jiaxing South 11:3711:39
12Hangzhou East 12:0312:05
13Shaoxing North 12:2412:26
14Yuyao North 12:4412:46
15Ningbo 13:0513:12
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:5814:00
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:5714:59
19Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:17-
2H7M
12:05
Hangzhou East
14:12
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7537
Details of the Train G7537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:29
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:5211:54
3Jiaxing South 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:3012:34
5Shaoxing North 12:5312:55
6Yuyao North 13:1413:17
7Ningbo 13:3713:44
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:3014:32
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4414:46
10Yandangshan 15:0415:06
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 15:2815:30
12Wenzhou South 15:4015:43
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:00-
2H10M
12:34
Hangzhou East
14:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:12
2Danyang 11:4311:49
3Changzhou 12:0412:06
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2112:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
6Kunshan south 12:5412:56
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1613:19
8Jiaxing South 13:4813:51
9Yuhang 14:0914:10
10Hangzhou East 14:2114:23
11Yuyao North 14:5715:02
12Ningbo 15:2615:30
13Ninghai 15:5816:00
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:13
16Wenzhou South 17:2617:28
17Cangnan 17:5117:53
18Fuan 18:3418:36
19Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
20Fuzhou South 19:2819:33
21Putian 20:0320:05
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3020:32
23Xiamen North 20:5921:03
24Longyan 22:01-
2H3M
14:27
Hangzhou East
16:30
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G7567
Details of the Train G7567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:31
2Lishui [Nanjing] 13:4713:49
3Yixing 14:1114:13
4Huzhou 14:2914:31
5Hangzhou East 14:5214:59
6Shaoxing East 15:2415:31
7Ningbo 15:5816:03
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4916:51
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0317:05
10Wenling 17:1617:18
11Wenzhou South 17:54-
2H4M
14:59
Hangzhou East
17:03
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
G7539
Details of the Train G7539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:53
2Songjiang South 14:0714:24
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:3814:40
4Tongxiang 14:5514:57
5Hangzhou East 15:1415:16
6Shaoxing East 15:4315:45
7Ningbo 16:1116:14
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 17:0017:08
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:2017:22
10Wenling 17:3317:41
11Shenfang 17:5918:01
12Wenzhou South 18:2418:39
13Ruian 18:5018:52
14Pingyang [Zhejiang] 19:0219:04
15Cangnan 19:15-
2H4M
15:16
Hangzhou East
17:20
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D3101
Details of the Train D3101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:08
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:3315:35
3Tongxiang 15:5015:57
4Haining West 16:0616:13
5Hangzhou East 16:2716:30
6Shaoxing North 16:4916:51
7Yuyao North 17:1017:12
8Zhuangqiao 17:2717:34
9Ningbo 17:4417:51
10Ninghai 18:1918:21
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 18:4318:45
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:5718:59
13Wenzhou South 19:4219:45
14Ruian 19:5619:58
15Taimushan 20:3120:33
16Ningde 21:0521:07
17Fuzhou 21:51-
2H27M
16:30
Hangzhou East
18:57
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G1893
Details of the Train G1893:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:40
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:5709:07
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2609:28
4Sanmenxia South 09:5409:56
5Luoyang Longmen 10:2710:35
6Zhengzhou West 11:0011:02
7Zhengzhou East 11:2011:23
8Kaifeng North 11:4311:45
9Minquan North 12:0912:11
10Shangqiu 12:2712:29
11Xiaoxian North 13:0013:02
12Xuzhou East 13:2113:29
13Nanjing South 14:4314:47
14Lishui [Nanjing] 15:0415:06
15Liyang 15:2115:23
16Yixing 15:3515:37
17Changxing 15:4915:51
18Huzhou 16:0016:02
19Hangzhou East 16:2316:37
20Shaoxing North 16:5516:57
21Yuyao North 17:1517:18
22Ningbo 17:3817:44
23Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
24Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
25Yandangshan 19:0419:06
26Wenzhou South 19:37-
2H7M
16:37
Hangzhou East
18:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY127/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY393.5/US$56
D3103
Details of the Train D3103:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:57
2Songjiang South 16:1116:13
3Tongxiang 16:3816:40
4Hangzhou East 16:5817:00
5Shaoxing North 17:1917:21
6Shaoxing East 17:3317:35
7Yuyao North 17:4617:48
8Ningbo 18:0918:13
9Linhai [Zhejiang] 18:5919:01
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1319:15
11Yueqing 19:4619:48
12Wenzhou South 20:0420:08
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
14Fuding 20:5020:52
15Ningde 21:2921:31
16Lianjiang [Fujian] 21:5221:54
17Fuzhou South 22:13-
2H13M
17:00
Hangzhou East
19:13
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114/US$16
G589
Details of the Train G589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:14
2Hongan West 12:4312:45
3Macheng North 12:5813:00
4Jinzhai 13:3313:35
5Luan 13:5313:56
6Hefei South 14:2014:32
7Nanjing South 15:2615:30
8Jiangning 15:3815:40
9Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5315:56
10Yixing 16:1816:20
11Changxing 16:3216:38
12Huzhou 16:4717:01
13Hangzhou East 17:2317:26
14Shaoxing North 17:4617:48
15Shaoxing East 17:5918:01
16Ningbo 18:2718:35
17Sanmenxian 19:1419:16
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:2719:34
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:4619:48
20Wenling 19:5920:01
21Wenzhou South 20:37-
2H22M
17:10
Hangzhou East
19:32
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -16:06
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
4Kunshan south 16:5116:53
5Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
6Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
7Yuhang 18:0218:04
8Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
9Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
10Yuyao North 18:5518:57
11Ningbo 19:1719:19
12Sanmenxian 19:5820:00
13Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1120:13
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:27
15Yueqing 20:5821:00
16Wenzhou South 21:16-
2H10M
18:16
Hangzhou East
20:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
G7525
Details of the Train G7525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:58
2Jiaxing South 18:2618:28
3Yuhang 18:4618:48
4Hangzhou East 18:5819:03
5Shaoxing East 19:2819:30
6Yuyao North 19:4219:44
7Ningbo 20:0320:06
8Ninghai 20:3420:36
9Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:5821:00
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:1221:14
11Wenling 21:2521:27
12Wenzhou South 22:03-
2H12M
18:56
Hangzhou East
21:08
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY205/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY384.5/US$55

Taizhou to Hangzhou Train

Nearly 50 Taizhou to Hangzhou high speed trains are for passengers’ use, taking 2 to 2.5 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to: 
Major Rail Lines from Taizhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 15, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail