Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Taizhou Train


Currently, Hangzhou East Railway Station handles about 60 high speed trains to Taizhou Railway Station.

These Hangzhou to Taizhou high speed trains take 2 to 3.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 307 kilometers (191 miles).

The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 172 to CNY 273 and of a second class seat is CNY 108 to CNY 168. Major stations along the way include Shaoxing and Ningbo.
 

Hangzhou to Taizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7659
Details of the Train G7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:33
2Shaoxing North 06:5106:53
3Shaoxing East 07:0407:06
4Yuyao North 07:1807:20
5Zhuangqiao 07:3307:35
6Ningbo 07:4507:47
7Ninghai 08:1508:17
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:57
10Yandangshan 09:1509:17
11Yueqing 09:3409:36
12Wenzhou South 09:53-
2H20M
06:33
Hangzhou East
08:53
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H20M
G7541
Details of the Train G7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:49
2Tongxiang 06:2206:24
3Yuhang 06:3606:38
4Hangzhou East 06:4806:50
5Hangzhou South 06:5907:01
6Shaoxing North 07:1507:17
7Ningbo 07:5007:52
8Fenghua 08:0908:11
9Sanmenxian 08:3708:39
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:04-
2H14M
06:50
Hangzhou East
09:04
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H14M
G7541
Details of the Train G7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:49
2Tongxiang 06:2206:24
3Yuhang 06:3606:38
4Hangzhou East 06:4806:50
5Hangzhou South 06:5907:01
6Shaoxing North 07:1507:17
7Ningbo 07:5007:52
8Fenghua 08:0908:11
9Sanmenxian 08:3708:39
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:04-
2H3M
07:01
Hangzhou South
09:04
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H3M
D3239
Details of the Train D3239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:14
2Hangzhou East 07:2407:28
3Shaoxing North 07:4707:49
4Yuyao North 08:0808:10
5Ningbo 08:3108:38
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:3209:34
7Wenling 09:4509:47
8Shenfang 10:0510:07
9Wenzhou South 10:2810:31
10Ruian 10:4210:44
11Fuding 11:1211:14
12Ningde 11:5111:53
13Fuzhou 12:3712:41
14Yongtai 13:0713:09
15Youxi 13:4213:44
16Sanming North 14:0314:07
17Sanming 14:2214:24
18Yongan [fujian] South 14:4014:42
19Zhangping West 15:0915:11
20Longyan 15:3515:39
21Zhangzhou 16:2316:25
22Xiamen North 16:47-
2H5M
07:27
Hangzhou East
09:32
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H5M
D3111
Details of the Train D3111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:33
2Shaoxing North 07:5307:55
3Yuyao North 08:1808:20
4Ningbo 08:4408:49
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:3509:37
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:4909:51
7Shenfang 10:1610:18
8Wenzhou South 10:3910:42
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:5911:01
10Cangnan 11:1111:13
11Taimushan 11:3411:36
12Ningde 12:0812:10
13Fuzhou South 12:4912:53
14Putian 13:2513:27
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5213:54
16Xiamen North 14:1914:28
17Zhangzhou 14:4814:50
18Zhangpu 15:0815:10
19Raoping 15:4015:42
20Chaoshan 15:5916:02
21Puning 16:2316:25
22Shanwei 17:0017:02
23Huizhou South 17:3817:40
24Shenzhen North 18:10-
2H17M
07:32
Hangzhou East
09:49
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H17M
G7543
Details of the Train G7543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:05
2Jiaxing South 07:3407:36
3Hangzhou East 08:0008:07
4Shaoxing North 08:2608:28
5Yuyao North 08:4608:48
6Ningbo 09:1009:13
7Ninghai 09:4109:43
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:1310:15
9Yueqing 10:4610:48
10Wenzhou South 11:05-
2H6M
08:07
Hangzhou East
10:13
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H6M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
2H14M
08:12
Hangzhou East
10:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H14M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
2H3M
08:23
Hangzhou South
10:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H3M
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:16
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2307:28
3Kunshan south 07:3907:41
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5908:03
5Jiaxing South 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5608:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5310:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
2H7M
08:59
Hangzhou East
11:06
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H7M
G7549
Details of the Train G7549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:10
2Jinshan North 08:2808:33
3Jiaxing South 08:4708:49
4Yuhang 09:0709:09
5Hangzhou East 09:1909:21
6Shaoxing East 09:4709:49
7Ningbo 10:1810:23
8Sanmenxian 11:0211:04
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
10Yandangshan 11:4311:46
11Wenzhou South 12:17-
2H2M
09:21
Hangzhou East
11:23
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H2M
G7581
Details of the Train G7581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:52
2Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0809:10
3Yixing 09:3209:34
4Changxing 09:4609:48
5Huzhou 09:5709:59
6Deqing 10:1210:14
7Hangzhou East 10:2710:35
8Shaoxing North 10:5510:57
9Ningbo 11:3311:36
10Fenghua 11:5311:55
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:2812:30
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:4212:44
13Yandangshan 13:0213:04
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 13:2613:28
15Wenzhou South 13:39-
2H12M
09:25
Hangzhou East
11:37
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H12M
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Wawushan 08:3208:34
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:06
10Yuyao North 10:2410:26
11Ningbo 10:4610:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Yandangshan 12:1212:15
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
2H8M
09:44
Hangzhou East
11:52
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H8M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
2H6M
10:13
Hangzhou East
12:19
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H6M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:53
2Liyang 09:2809:30
3Yixing 09:4309:45
4Huzhou 10:0710:09
5Deqing 10:2410:26
6Hangzhou East 10:4110:43
7Shangyu North 11:1511:35
8Yuyao North 11:4911:52
9Ningbo 12:1812:22
10Fenghua 12:3912:40
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2013:22
12Yandangshan 13:4013:42
13Wenzhou South 14:1214:14
14Ruian 14:2514:27
15Cangnan 14:4414:46
16Fuding 15:0215:04
17Fuan 15:3415:35
18Fuzhou South 16:1816:25
19Fuqing 16:3916:41
20Putian 17:0117:04
21Xiamen North 17:5017:54
22Zhangzhou 18:1218:14
23Zhaoan 18:5218:54
24Chaoshan 19:1719:19
25Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
27Shanwei 20:2720:29
28Huidong 20:5520:57
29Huizhou South 21:1121:13
30Shenzhen North 21:46-
2H13M
10:18
Hangzhou East
12:31
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H13M
G7609
Details of the Train G7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:16
2Nanjing South 08:0408:07
3Yixing 08:4108:43
4Huzhou 09:0009:02
5Hangzhou East 09:2309:25
6Shaoxing North 09:4409:46
7Yuyao North 10:0610:08
8Ningbo 10:2910:31
9Ninghai 10:5911:01
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:3711:39
12Wenzhou South 12:2212:25
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:4112:43
14Cangnan 12:55-
2H5M
10:31
Hangzhou East
12:36
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H5M
D3205
Details of the Train D3205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:35
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:5910:01
3Jiaxing South 10:0910:11
4Hangzhou East 10:3610:40
5Shaoxing North 10:5911:09
6Shaoxing East 11:2111:23
7Ningbo 11:5212:00
8Sanmenxian 12:3912:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0013:02
10Wenling 13:1313:15
11Yueqing 13:3913:41
12Wenzhou South 13:5613:58
13Cangnan 14:2114:23
14Fuan 15:0415:06
15Ningde 15:1815:20
16Fuzhou South 15:5816:02
17Xiamen North 17:21-
2H20M
10:40
Hangzhou East
13:00
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H20M
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:25
8Ninghai 12:5312:55
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
10Yandangshan 13:4513:48
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2619:29
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
25Houmen 20:3820:40
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
2H1M
11:23
Hangzhou East
13:24
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H1M
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -07:30
2Taizhou [Jiangsu] 08:0208:06
3Haian 08:3008:32
4Rugao 08:4408:46
5Nantong West 09:0609:08
6Zhangjiagang 09:2309:25
7Taicang 09:5109:53
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2510:27
9Jiaxing South 10:5610:58
10Haining West 11:1411:16
11Hangzhou East 11:2911:34
12Yuyao North 12:0812:10
13Ningbo 12:3112:35
14Fenghua 12:5212:54
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
16Wenling 13:4813:55
17Shenfang 14:1314:15
18Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
19Fuding 15:1615:18
20Luoyuan 16:0316:05
21Fuzhou South 16:3516:39
22Fuqing 16:5416:56
23Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
24Xiamen North 18:0518:09
25Zhangzhou 18:3218:34
26Yunxiao 19:0219:04
27Chaoshan 19:4019:44
28Puning 20:0520:07
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
30Huizhou South 21:2021:22
31Shenzhen North 21:53-
2H2M
11:33
Hangzhou East
13:35
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H2M
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:25
8Ninghai 12:5312:55
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
10Yandangshan 13:4513:48
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2619:29
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
25Houmen 20:3820:40
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
1H50M
11:34
Hangzhou South
13:24
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H50M
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:45
2Yingshang North 08:0108:03
3Huainan South 08:2508:28
4Hefei 08:5609:01
5Quanjiao 09:4009:47
6Nanjing South 10:0810:13
7Liyang 10:3910:41
8Yixing 10:5310:55
9Huzhou 11:1211:14
10Deqing 11:2711:32
11Hangzhou East 11:4611:48
12Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
13Yuyao North 12:2712:39
14Ningbo 12:5813:00
15Ninghai 13:2813:30
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
17Wenling 14:1314:15
18Yueqing 14:4014:47
19Wenzhou South 15:04-
2H12M
11:48
Hangzhou East
14:00
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H12M
G343
Details of the Train G343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -07:23
2Qufu East 08:0108:03
3Tengzhou East 08:1908:21
4Zaozhuang 08:3408:36
5Xuzhou East 08:5508:57
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:1509:17
7Bengbu South 09:4009:42
8Nanjing South 10:2410:28
9Yixing 11:0311:05
10Changxing 11:1711:19
11Huzhou 11:2811:30
12Hangzhou East 11:5111:56
13Shaoxing North 12:1412:16
14Ningbo 12:4812:51
15Sanmenxian 13:3013:32
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:5113:53
17Yandangshan 14:1114:13
18Yueqing 14:3014:32
19Wenzhou South 14:48-
1H55M
11:56
Hangzhou East
13:51
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H55M
G7599
Details of the Train G7599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:43
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:0108:03
3Bengbu South 08:2608:28
4Dingyuan 08:4408:46
5Chuzhou 09:0409:06
6Nanjing South 09:2309:26
7Zhenjiang South 09:4609:56
8Changzhou North 10:1310:15
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3210:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:10
11Jiaxing South 11:3711:39
12Hangzhou East 12:0312:05
13Shaoxing North 12:2412:26
14Yuyao North 12:4412:46
15Ningbo 13:0513:12
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:5814:00
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:5714:59
19Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:17-
2H0M
12:05
Hangzhou East
14:05
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H0M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
2H10M
12:15
Hangzhou East
14:25
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H10M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
1H59M
12:26
Hangzhou South
14:25
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H59M
D2283
Details of the Train D2283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:24
2Jiaxing South 11:5211:54
3Tongxiang 12:0512:07
4Hangzhou East 12:2512:29
5Shaoxing North 12:4812:50
6Yuyao North 13:0913:11
7Ningbo 13:3213:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:3914:41
10Yueqing 15:1215:14
11Wenzhou South 15:2915:31
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:4815:50
13Cangnan 16:0116:03
14Xiapu 16:3516:37
15Luoyuan 17:0617:08
16Fuzhou South 17:3917:46
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:3718:39
18Xiamen North 19:0419:08
19Zhangzhou 19:2719:29
20Yunxiao 19:5719:59
21Zhaoan 20:1320:15
22Chaoshan 20:3820:42
23Shanwei 21:3421:36
24Shenzhen North 22:41-
2H16M
12:28
Hangzhou East
14:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H16M
G7537
Details of the Train G7537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:29
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:5211:54
3Jiaxing South 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:3012:34
5Shaoxing North 12:5312:55
6Yuyao North 13:1413:16
7Ningbo 13:3713:44
8Sanmenxian 14:2314:25
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4414:46
10Shenfang 15:1115:13
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 15:2815:30
12Wenzhou South 15:4015:45
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:0216:05
14Cangnan 16:16-
1H59M
12:33
Hangzhou East
14:32
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H59M
G1673
Details of the Train G1673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:52
2Jiaxing South 12:1912:23
3Tongxiang 12:3412:39
4Hangzhou East 12:5613:01
5Shaoxing East 13:2613:28
6Yuyao North 13:4013:52
7Ningbo 14:1214:26
8Fenghua 14:4314:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:2615:28
10Yandangshan 15:4615:48
11Wenzhou South 16:1616:18
12Ruian 16:2916:31
13Cangnan 16:4816:50
14Taimushan 17:1117:13
15Ningde 17:4517:47
16Fuzhou South 18:2618:34
17Putian 19:0419:10
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:3619:38
19Xiamen North 20:08-
2H16M
13:10
Hangzhou East
15:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H16M
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -09:25
2Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:4409:46
3Fuyang West 09:5810:01
4Yingshang North 10:1710:19
5Shouxian 10:3610:38
6Huainan South 10:4810:50
7Hefei 11:1711:21
8Nanjing South 12:1712:27
9Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
10Yixing 13:0713:09
11Huzhou 13:2513:27
12Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
13Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
14Ningbo 14:4714:52
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
16Shenfang 16:1316:15
17Wenzhou South 16:38-
1H55M
13:50
Hangzhou East
15:45
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H55M
G55
Details of the Train G55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2409:26
3Jinan West 09:5209:55
4Zaozhuang 10:4610:54
5Xuzhou East 11:1211:21
6Chuzhou 12:2312:25
7Nanjing South 12:4212:44
8Huzhou 13:3013:32
9Hangzhou East 13:5314:05
10Ningbo 14:5414:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2817:30
16Xiapu 17:5017:52
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:5719:17
19Fuzhou South 19:3019:32
20Changle East 19:4619:48
21Pingtan 20:07-
1H52M
14:05
Hangzhou East
15:57
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H52M
G2345
Details of the Train G2345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:52
2Liling East 10:1410:16
3Pingxiang North 10:2610:28
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:4610:48
5Nanchang West 11:3011:34
6Jinxian South 11:5211:54
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 12:0712:12
8Shangrao 12:4712:49
9Yiwu 13:4413:52
10Hangzhou South 14:2014:41
11Shaoxing North 14:5414:56
12Yuyao North 15:1415:16
13Ningbo 15:3715:41
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:35-
1H55M
14:40
Hangzhou South
16:35
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H55M
G7539
Details of the Train G7539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -09:57
2Binhaigang 10:3610:38
3Sheyang 10:5710:59
4Yancheng [Jiangsu] 11:2011:23
5Yanchengdafeng 11:3411:36
6Haian 11:5611:58
7Zhangjiagang 12:2612:28
8Changshu 12:3712:39
9Shanghai Hongqiao 13:2913:31
10Jinshan North 13:5013:57
11Jiaxing South 14:1114:13
12Haining West 14:2814:30
13Hangzhou East 14:4314:47
14Hangzhou South 14:5614:58
15Yuyao North 15:3215:38
16Ningbo 15:5916:01
17Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
19Wenling 17:1417:16
20Wenzhou South 17:5217:54
21Ruian 18:0518:12
22Cangnan 18:28-
2H14M
14:47
Hangzhou East
17:01
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H14M
G7539
Details of the Train G7539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -09:57
2Binhaigang 10:3610:38
3Sheyang 10:5710:59
4Yancheng [Jiangsu] 11:2011:23
5Yanchengdafeng 11:3411:36
6Haian 11:5611:58
7Zhangjiagang 12:2612:28
8Changshu 12:3712:39
9Shanghai Hongqiao 13:2913:31
10Jinshan North 13:5013:57
11Jiaxing South 14:1114:13
12Haining West 14:2814:30
13Hangzhou East 14:4314:47
14Hangzhou South 14:5614:58
15Yuyao North 15:3215:38
16Ningbo 15:5916:01
17Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
19Wenling 17:1417:16
20Wenzhou South 17:5217:54
21Ruian 18:0518:12
22Cangnan 18:28-
2H3M
14:58
Hangzhou South
17:01
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H3M
G7567
Details of the Train G7567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:31
2Lishui [Nanjing] 13:4713:49
3Yixing 14:1114:13
4Huzhou 14:2914:31
5Hangzhou East 14:5214:59
6Shaoxing East 15:2415:31
7Ningbo 15:5816:03
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4916:51
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0317:05
10Wenling 17:1617:18
11Wenzhou South 17:54-
2H20M
14:59
Hangzhou East
17:19
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H20M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
2H19M
15:21
Hangzhou East
17:40
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H19M
G1893
Details of the Train G1893:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:45
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1309:19
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1110:13
4Zhengzhou East 10:5110:59
5Lankao South 11:3011:32
6Shangqiu 11:5611:58
7Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 12:2812:30
8Fuyang West 12:5112:54
9Huainan South 13:2713:29
10Hefei South 14:0714:11
11Chaohu East 14:3214:34
12Wuhu 14:5514:57
13Xuancheng 15:2515:27
14Guangde South 15:4615:48
15Anji 15:5715:59
16Hangzhou East 16:3116:37
17Shaoxing North 16:5516:57
18Yuyao North 17:1517:18
19Ningbo 17:3817:44
20Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
22Yandangshan 19:0419:06
23Wenzhou South 19:37-
2H7M
16:37
Hangzhou East
18:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H7M
G7545
Details of the Train G7545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:47
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:1116:13
3Yuhang 16:3416:36
4Hangzhou East 16:4716:50
5Shaoxing North 17:0917:11
6Yuyao North 17:2917:31
7Ningbo 17:5018:07
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0219:04
9Wenling 19:1519:17
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 19:4619:48
11Wenzhou South 19:59-
2H18M
16:45
Hangzhou East
19:03
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H18M
G589
Details of the Train G589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:12
2Hongan West 12:4112:43
3Macheng North 12:5612:58
4Jinzhai 13:3013:32
5Luan 13:4913:51
6Hefei South 14:2014:23
7Quanjiao 14:5415:06
8Nanjing South 15:2715:30
9Jiangning 15:3815:40
10Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5315:56
11Liyang 16:1116:13
12Yixing 16:2516:27
13Huzhou 16:4316:45
14Hangzhou East 17:0617:09
15Shaoxing North 17:2817:30
16Shaoxing East 17:4217:44
17Yuyao North 17:5517:57
18Ningbo 18:1718:21
19Sanmenxian 19:0019:02
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:1319:20
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:3219:34
22Wenling 19:4519:47
23Wenzhou South 20:23-
2H23M
17:09
Hangzhou East
19:32
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H23M
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan South -12:39
2Hefei 13:0613:10
3Nanjing South 14:0114:03
4Zhenjiang 14:2914:31
5Changzhou 14:5514:57
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:14
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 15:2715:29
8Kunshan south 15:4615:48
9Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:11
10Jiaxing South 16:3916:41
11Haining West 16:5616:58
12Hangzhou East 17:1117:17
13Shaoxing North 17:3617:38
14Yuyao North 17:5918:02
15Ningbo 18:2218:27
16Ninghai 18:5518:57
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2719:29
18Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0520:07
19Wenzhou South 20:1820:32
20Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:49-
2H2M
17:17
Hangzhou East
19:19
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H2M
G7485
Details of the Train G7485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:59
2Nanjing South 15:4715:55
3Lishui [Nanjing] 16:1216:14
4Liyang 16:2916:31
5Yixing 16:4316:45
6Hangzhou East 17:1717:27
7Yuyao North 18:0418:07
8Ningbo 18:2718:32
9Fenghua 18:4918:51
10Ninghai 19:0619:08
11Sanmenxian 19:2319:25
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:4419:46
13Yueqing 20:1720:19
14Wenzhou South 20:35-
2H17M
17:27
Hangzhou East
19:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H17M
G7481
Details of the Train G7481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:21
2Jixi North 15:3515:37
3Qiandaohu 16:0116:03
4Jiande 16:1416:16
5Tonglu 16:3016:32
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:4616:48
7Hangzhou East 17:1117:31
8Shaoxing North 17:5217:58
9Ningbo 18:3218:45
10Fenghua 19:0219:05
11Ninghai 19:2019:37
12Sanmenxian 19:5219:54
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:1320:19
14Wenzhou South 21:03-
2H24M
17:29
Hangzhou South
19:53
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H24M
G7473
Details of the Train G7473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bengbu South -15:11
2Nanjing South 15:5316:01
3Jurong West 16:1316:15
4Lishui [Nanjing] 16:2516:27
5Yixing 16:5016:52
6Huzhou 17:0817:10
7Hangzhou East 17:3117:36
8Zhuji 18:0218:08
9Yiwu 18:2218:24
10Jinhua South 18:4118:43
11Yongkang South 19:0219:04
12Jinyun West 19:1419:16
13Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:2919:31
14Wenzhou South 20:1020:28
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:11-
3H41M
17:36
Hangzhou East
21:17
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
3H41M
G7521
Details of the Train G7521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:43
2Songjiang South 16:5716:59
3Jiaxing South 17:1717:19
4Yuhang 17:3717:42
5Hangzhou East 17:5217:55
6Shaoxing North 18:1418:16
7Shaoxing East 18:2718:29
8Ningbo 18:5519:00
9Ninghai 19:2819:30
10Sanmenxian 19:4519:47
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0620:08
12Wenzhou South 20:51-
2H11M
17:55
Hangzhou East
20:06
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H11M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
2H10M
18:16
Hangzhou East
20:26
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H10M
G7677
Details of the Train G7677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:59
2Nanjing South 16:4916:55
3Jiangning 17:0317:05
4Liyang 17:2817:30
5Changxing 17:4917:51
6Huzhou 18:0018:02
7Hangzhou East 18:2418:27
8Shaoxing North 18:4518:47
9Shaoxing East 18:5819:00
10Ningbo 19:2619:30
11Ninghai 19:5820:00
12Sanmenxian 20:1520:17
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:3620:38
14Wenling 20:4920:51
15Yueqing 21:1521:19
16Wenzhou South 21:37-
2H9M
18:27
Hangzhou East
20:36
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H9M
G167
Details of the Train G167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:45
2Tianjin South 13:2113:23
3Dezhou East 14:0714:14
4Jinan West 14:3814:44
5Xuzhou East 15:4715:52
6Bengbu South 16:2916:31
7Nanjing South 17:1317:15
8Lishui [Nanjing] 17:3217:34
9Liyang 17:5017:52
10Huzhou 18:1518:17
11Hangzhou East 18:3818:41
12Shaoxing North 18:5919:01
13Yuyao North 19:1919:21
14Ningbo 19:4019:43
15Sanmenxian 20:2320:25
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:3620:38
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:5020:52
18Wenling 21:0321:05
19Yueqing 21:2921:31
20Wenzhou South 21:47-
2H9M
18:41
Hangzhou East
20:50
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H9M
G7661
Details of the Train G7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:22
2Quanjiao 16:5716:59
3Nanjing South 17:2017:26
4Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4217:44
5Yixing 18:0618:10
6Changxing 18:2318:25
7Huzhou 18:3518:37
8Deqing 18:4918:51
9Hangzhou East 19:0519:09
10Shaoxing North 19:2819:30
11Yuyao North 19:4819:53
12Ningbo 20:1220:26
13Sanmenxian 21:0521:07
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:2621:28
15Wenling 21:3921:41
16Wenzhou South 22:1622:19
17Pingyang [Zhejiang] 22:35-
2H1M
19:00
Hangzhou East
21:01
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H1M
G7795
Details of the Train G7795:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -15:03
2H9M
19:05
Hangzhou East
21:14
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H9M
G7525
Details of the Train G7525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:58
2Jiaxing South 18:2618:28
3Hangzhou East 18:5118:56
4Shaoxing East 19:2119:23
5Yuyao North 19:3519:37
6Ningbo 19:5720:02
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:4820:50
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:0221:04
9Yueqing 21:3521:37
10Wenzhou South 21:52-
2H13M
19:09
Hangzhou East
21:22
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H13M
G7795
Details of the Train G7795:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -15:03
1H58M
19:16
Hangzhou South
21:14
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H58M
G7525
Details of the Train G7525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:58
2Jiaxing South 18:2618:28
3Hangzhou East 18:5118:56
4Shaoxing East 19:2119:23
5Yuyao North 19:3519:37
6Ningbo 19:5720:02
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:4820:50
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:0221:04
9Yueqing 21:3521:37
10Wenzhou South 21:52-
2H2M
19:20
Hangzhou South
21:22
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H2M
G59
Details of the Train G59:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:40
2Dezhou East 14:5415:04
3Jinan West 15:2815:34
4Zaozhuang 16:2416:28
5Xuzhou East 16:4616:48
6Bengbu South 17:2617:28
7Nanjing South 18:0918:11
8Yixing 18:4518:47
9Huzhou 19:0319:07
10Hangzhou East 19:2819:30
11Shaoxing North 19:4819:50
12Yuyao North 20:0820:10
13Ningbo 20:2920:49
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:44-
2H16M
19:28
Hangzhou East
21:44
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
2H16M
G7561
Details of the Train G7561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:15
2Jiaxing South 19:4219:45
3Hangzhou East 20:0920:13
4Shaoxing East 20:3820:40
5Ningbo 21:0621:12
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 22:0622:08
7Wenzhou South 22:50-
1H53M
20:13
Hangzhou East
22:06
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H53M
D941
Details of the Train D941:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:55
2Hangzhou East 20:5120:53
3Ningbo 21:4421:48
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 22:4522:48
5Shenzhen North 06:2706:31
6Guangzhou South 07:0307:24
7Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:5808:01
8Zhuhai 08:28-
1H52M
20:53
Hangzhou East
22:45
Taizhou [Zhejiang]
 
1H52M

Taizhou to Hangzhou Train

Nearly 50 Taizhou to Hangzhou high speed trains are for passengers’ use, taking 2 to 2.5 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to: 
Major Rail Lines from Taizhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 15, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail