Home / Train /

Chongqing to Luoyang Train

6 Chongqing to Luoyang high speed trains run from Chongqing West Railway Station to Luoyang Longmen Railway Station. These high speed trains require the travel time of 7.5 to 8.5 hours to complete the overall travel distance of 1,340 kilometers (833 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 933.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 583.5.

What’s more, 1 non-bullet train is in service from Chongqing West Railway Station to Luoyang Railway Station, taking the travel time of 13 hours and costing CNY 426.5 on a soft sleeper and CNY 289.5 on a hard sleeper.
 

Chongqing to Luoyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Yongchuan East 07:4207:45
3Neijiang North 08:0908:11
4Zizhong North 08:2308:25
5Chengdu East 08:5909:06
6Deyang 09:3409:36
7Mianyang 09:5309:55
8Guangyuan 10:4810:52
9Hanzhong 11:3411:42
10Xi'an North 12:5513:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3913:41
12Luoyang Longmen 14:3314:35
13Zhengzhou West 15:0015:07
14Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
15Hebi East 16:0516:07
16Xingtai East 16:4516:48
17Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
18Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
19Baiyangdian 18:1618:22
20Tianjin West 19:0419:09
21Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
22Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4021:41
24Shenyang North 23:13-
7H10M
07:20
Chongqing West
14:30
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:41
6Deyang 10:0410:07
7Mianyang 10:2410:26
8Guangyuan 11:2011:27
9Hanzhong 12:1012:13
10Foping 12:4412:46
11Xi'an North 13:3313:45
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
13Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
14Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
15Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
16Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
17Lankao South 16:4316:45
18Shangqiu 17:0917:13
19Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
20Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
21Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
22Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
23Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:45
24Jinan 20:0920:11
25Zibo 20:5321:01
26Weifang 21:36-
27Qingdao 22:5222:52
7H21M
07:55
Chongqing West
15:16
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:27
2Yongchuan East 08:5008:52
3Neijiang North 09:1609:18
4Chengdu East 09:5910:07
5Mianyang 10:4410:47
6Jiangyou 11:0411:06
7Jianmenguan 11:3611:38
8Guangyuan 11:5211:58
9Hanzhong 12:4012:44
10Xi'an North 13:5814:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
12Mianchi South 15:2015:22
13Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
14Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
15Hebi East 16:5817:01
16Xingtai East 17:4117:52
17Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
18Baoding East 19:0319:05
19Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
20Beijing West 19:53-
7H13M
08:27
Chongqing West
15:40
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G2680
Details of the Train G2680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
8H8M
08:52
Chongqing West
17:00
Luoyang Longmen
 
8H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:04
4Chengdu East 10:4610:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Foping 14:0014:02
11Xi'an North 14:5014:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 18:0018:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
7H25M
09:12
Chongqing West
16:37
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:52
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:4810:50
3Chengdu East 11:1711:21
4Guanghan North 11:3911:41
5Deyang 11:5011:52
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Jianmenguan 13:0013:02
9Guangyuan 13:1613:22
10Chaotian 13:3813:54
11Hanzhong 14:2614:30
12Chenggu North 14:4114:43
13Foping 15:0615:08
14Xi'an North 15:5616:14
15Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:3116:33
16Lingbao West 17:0317:05
17Luoyang Longmen 17:4617:48
18Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
19Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
20Lankao South 19:0819:10
21Shangqiu 19:3419:36
22Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
23Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
24Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
25Bengbu South 21:1621:18
26Nanjing South 22:00-
7H54M
09:52
Chongqing West
17:46
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:13
2Rongchang North 10:4210:44
3Neijiang North 11:0211:04
4Chengdu East 11:4511:53
5Deyang 12:1712:21
6Mianyang 12:3812:42
7Jiangyou 12:5913:02
8Guangyuan 13:4213:48
9Chaotian 14:0314:07
10Ningqiang South 14:1714:36
11Hanzhong 15:0215:05
12Chenggu North 15:1615:18
13Foping 15:4115:49
14Huyi 16:1916:21
15Xi'an North 16:4316:54
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:18
17Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
19Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
20Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
21Shangqiu 20:1720:19
22Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
23Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
24Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
25Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
26Qufu East 22:3122:35
27Jinan West 23:07-
8H18M
10:14
Chongqing West
18:32
Luoyang Longmen
 
8H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Neijiang North 11:3911:41
4Chengdu East 12:2312:29
5Deyang 12:5312:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Guangyuan 14:0814:12
8Hanzhong 14:5414:59
9Epanggong 16:0116:03
10Xi'an North 16:1916:38
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1017:12
12Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
13Mianchi South 17:5818:05
14Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
15Gongyi South 18:4118:43
16Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
17Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
18Xingtai East 20:3620:38
19Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
20Baoding East 21:4621:49
21Tianjin West 22:44-
7H34M
10:49
Chongqing West
18:23
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Rongchang North 11:3611:38
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4712:54
6Deyang 13:1713:19
7Mianyang 13:3613:38
8Jiangyou 13:5513:58
9Guangyuan 14:3814:44
10Hanzhong 15:2815:31
11Chenggu North 15:4215:44
12Huyi 16:3216:35
13Xi'an North 16:5717:11
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
15Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
16Luoyang Longmen 18:4218:45
17Zhengzhou East 19:23-
7H35M
11:07
Chongqing West
18:42
Luoyang Longmen
 
7H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933.5/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY583.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1778/US$260
K508
Details of the Train K508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -14:47
2Zunyi 16:1416:22
3Chongqing West 20:1820:57
4Guangan 22:3522:41
5Dazhou 00:0100:18
6Ankang 03:1203:38
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:0907:12
8Sanmenxia 09:5609:59
9Luoyang 11:4711:53
10Zhengzhou 13:2413:43
11Xingtai 16:5417:00
12Shijiazhuang 18:1118:17
13Baoding 19:37-
14Beijing West 21:4621:46
14H51M
20:56
Chongqing West
11:47+1
Luoyang
 
14H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21

Running Route of Chongqing - Luoyang High Speed Train

Chongqing - Chengdu High Speed Railway Line: As an important part of Chengdu - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Chongqing - Chengdu High Speed Railway Line runs the distance of 302 kilometers (188 miles), mainly linking Chongqing West Railway Station and Chengdu East Railway Station.

Chengdu - Xi’an High Speed Railway Line: With the distance of 263 kilometers (163 miles), Chengdu - Xi’an High Speed Railway Line links railway stations including Chongqing West, Yongchuan East, Deyang, Mianyang, Chengdu East, Hanzhong and Xi’an North.

Xi’an - Luoyang High Speed Railway Line: This section of high speed railway line is 380 kilometers (236 miles) in length, connecting railway stations such as Xi’an North, Weinan North, Huashan North, Sanmenxia South and Luoyang Longmen.
 

Other Transportation Option: Chongqing to Luoyang Flight

Currently, 2 flights scheduled at 10:10 and 18:40 are in service for passengers’ use. The travel time of Chongqing to Luoyang flight is about 2 hours and the air fare is from CNY 300 to CNY 700.
 

Luoyang to Chongqing Train

4 Luoyang to Chongqing high speed trains are available, taking about 6.5 to 7.5 hours.
1 normal speed train is also running from Luoyang to Chongqing, taking around 16 hours.

See detailed Chongqing Train Schedule & Luoyang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chongqing to:
Major Rail Lines from Luoyang to:
- Last modified on Apr. 14, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chongqing to Luoyang Train
Asked by Mikayla from DENMARK | Apr. 13, 2020 20:24Reply
Is there subway or shuttle bus service from Luoyang airport to the city?
Or taxi is the only option?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nick from SINGAPORE | Apr. 14, 2020 19:40
00Reply


No metro or shuttle bus, but some public city buses in service there like bus No. 83, 27, 98 etc to Wangcheng Ave. area, Wangcheng Square and Luoyang Station. It depends on address of your destination.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail