Xi’an Metro Line 14

 

Heshao – Airport West (T1/T2/T3)

(Identification Color:            )

Xi’an metro Line 14 runs between Heshao in the east and Airport West (T1/T2/T3) in the west, linking Xi’an Xianyang International Airport, North Railway Station, Olympic Sports Center, Art Center... Stretching around 43 kilometers (27 miles), Xi’an subway line 14 contains 18 stations. A single trip takes around 54 minutes, operating from 06:00 to 22:30.
 
Map of Xi'an Metro Line 14
Map of Xi'an Metro Line 14. See more Xi'an Metro Maps.
 

Timetable of Xi’an Metro Line 14

Station First Train Last Train
To Heshao To Airport West (T1/T2/T3) To Heshao To Airport West (T1/T2/T3)
Airport West (T1/T2/T3) 06:00 06:31 (Arrival) 22:20 23:23 (Arrival)
Airport T5 (closed) -- -- -- --
Konggangxincheng 06:06 06:25 22:26 23:17
Art Center 06:09 06:23 22:29 23:15
Baiqizhai 06:13 06:19 22:33 23:11
Changling Museum 06:17 06:15 22:37 23:07
Qinhanxincheng 06:20 06:12 22:40 23:04
Qingong 06:23 06:09 22:43 23:01
Weihenan 06:29 06:03 22:49 22:55
North Square of North Railway Station 06:00 06:00 22:52 22:52
Wenjingshan Park 06:02 06:19 22:55 22:49
Xi’an Technological University 06:06 06:15 22:59 22:45
Beichen  06:09 06:13 23:01 22:43
Olympic Sports Center 06:12 06:09 23:05 22:39
Shuangzhai  06:15 06:07 23:08 22:37
Xinsi 06:17 06:04 23:10 22:34
Gangwu Avenue 06:19 06:02 23:12 22:32
Heshao 06:21 (Arrival) 06:00 23:14 (Arrival) 22:30
 

Frequency

The minimum frequency is about 5.5-7.5 minutes during the rush hours (07:00-09:00 & 17:00-19:00) and about 8.5 minutes in other time.
 

Transfers along Xi’an Metro Line 14

 North Railway Station North Square: Transfer to Line 2, Line 4 & Airport Metro Line
 Xi’an Technological University: Transfer to Line 10
 Shuangzhai: Transfer to Line 3
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near the Stations of Xi’an Subway Line 14

('' refers to transfer stations)

 Airport West (T1/T2/T3)
Surroundings: South Konggang 3rd Road, Airport Expressway, Terminal 1, Airport Business Hotel, Xianyang Airport Stadium, 
Bank of China
Bus Routes: Konggang Xincheng Line 1, 2 & 3

 Xianyang International Airport T5 (Closed)
Surroundings: Yingbin Avenue, Xi'an Xianyang International Airport, Airport International Business Center, Beidu Town Bianfang Primary School, Xijiang School, Konggang Huayuan Community, Jubin Hotel, Ruize Hotel, Qinhan Hotel, Jinsha Hotel, Longting Hotel, Starbucks
Bus Routes: Airport Shuttle Bus Lines to Xi'an & Xianyang Downtown, Airport Long-distance Bus Lines to Nearby Cities

 Konggangxincheng
Surroundings: Chongwen Road, Pujiazhai Village, Xiguo Village, Nanguo Village, Dongbuli Village, Dizhang Central Primary School, Ledu Shopping Mall
Bus Routes: 8, Xianyang Line 103

 Yishuzhongxin (Art Center)
Surroundings: Tianyi Avenue, Guoqing Street, Anhua Road, Huayang Village, Xi'an International Art City, Xingfuli Community, Zhongshan Hotel
Bus Routes: 8, Xianyang Line 103

 Baiqizhai
Surroundings: Xiansong Road, Chaoyang 4th Road, Fuzhou-Yinchuan Expressway, Sijiazhuang Village, Poliu Village, Chang Yu Rena Chateau, Qishan Temple, Weicheng Jiahe Kindergarten, Shiqiao Middle School
Bus Routes: 5, 38, Xianyang Line 103

 Changling (Changling Mausoleum)
Surroundings: Lanchi 3rd Road, Qinyuan 1st Road, Lanhuai Road, Dejie Community, Weiliu Jiayuan Community, Weiliu Primary School, Changling Mausoleum
Bus Routes: 5, 32, 33

 Qinhanxincheng
Surroundings: Lanchi 2nd Road, Qinhan Avenue, Qinyuan 5th Road, Qinhan New City Business District, Dongdazhai Village, Zhonglong Village, Xinghewan Community, Chateau Star River Hotel, Qinhan Hilton Hotel, Yunda Express, Best Express, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 5, 32, 33, 362

 Qingong
Surroundings: Xiangao Road, Lanchi Avenue, Weihe River, Liangshanzhuang Village, Zhengyang Central Primary School, Tongle Kindergarten, Tsinghus Qinhan High School, Zhengyang Middle School, Lanchi Jiayuan Community, Qinhan Jiayuan Community
Bus Routes: 5, 33, Xianyang Line 103

 Weihenan
Surroundings: Shangji Road, Mingguang Road, Dongzhan Community, Caotan Jiayuan Community, Changle Xiyuan Community, Evergrande International City, Jingkai District 3rd Primary School, Changle 2nd Primary School, Chang’an University Weishui Campus
Bus Routes: 214, 238, 265, 360, 362, 727, 900, 901

 North Railway Station North Square
Surroundings: Wenjing Road, Yuanfeng 2nd Road, Yuanshuo Road, North Railway Station, Xi’an International Golf Club, Yurun Purchasing Center of Agricultural Products, Ya’ou International Town, Dongzhan Community, Caotan Jiayuan Community
Bus Routes: 117, 149, 182, 200, 263, 264, 281, 282, 329, 523, 530, 840, 841, 882, 884, 108, 266, 314, 360, 362, 723, Quanyun Line 1, Jingxi Line 1, Jingwei Line 3

 Wenjingshan Park
Surroundings: Yuanfeng 2nd Road, Shangxian Road, Wenjingshan Park, Aoda Wenjing Guanyuan Community, Xinglongyuan Community, Changle Dongyuan Community, Longyuan International Community
Bus Routes: 881, 200, 314, 360, 523, 723, 841

 Xi’an Technological University
Surroundings: Xuefu Road, Wude Road, Xi’an Technological University, Shannxi University of Science & Technology, Weiyang Campus of Xi’an Medical University, Fenghuangcheng Primary School of Shaanxi Normal University, Daminggong Building Materials Market, Jinxiu Tianxia Community
Bus Routes: 702, 200, 267, 329, 719, 170

 Beichen
Surroundings: Beichen Road, Guangyuntan Avenue, Beichen Interchange, Xinguang Primary School, Nanqian Village, Beichen Community
Bus Routes: 273, 284, 315, 316, 317, 319, 36, K36, 711, 702, 318, Chanba Line 1

 Olympic Sports Center
Surroundings: Olympic Sports Center, Beishe Village, Wangjiazhuang Village, Fenglin Jiuxi Community, Aoti Yihao Community, Future City Community
Bus Routes: Quanyun Line 1, Quanyun Line 2, Quanyun Line 3, Quanyun Line 4, Quanyun Line 5, Quanyun Line 7, Chanba Line 8

 Shuangzhai
Surroundings: Wanxiangcheng Community, Lanjiacun Village, Suangzhai Village, Lvjiacun Village, Silk Road Global Trading Port, Huanancheng Mall for Hardware and Mechanical & Electrical Products
Bus Routes: Quanyun Line 2, Quanyun Line 3, Quanyun Line 5, Quanyun Line 7, Chanba Line 8, Gangwu Loop Line 1, Gangwu Loop Line 2

 Xinsi
Surroundings: 210 County Road, Lugang Primary School of Shannxi Normal University, Kangjiazhuang Village
Bus Routes: 248, Quanyun Line 5, Lugang Line 1

 Gangwu Avenue
Surroundings: Gangwu Avenue, Exhibition Hall of Xi’an International Trade & Logistics Park, Midwest Lugang Financial Town, Qihang Park, Huiyuecheng Residential Area
Bus Routes: 233, 248, Gangwu Loop Line 1, Gangwu Loop Line 2, Lugang Line 1, Quanyun Line 5

 Heshao
Surroundings: Fangwei Road, Jingkun Expressway, Jianwei Cattle Farm, Junma Village, Baichen Village, Maiwang Village, Heshao Village, Heshao Primary School
Bus Routes: 717(Inter-Zone)
- Last modified on Jul. 19, 2021 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail