Xi'an Metro Line 9

 

Fangzhicheng – Qinling West

(Identification Color:            )

Xi'an metro line 9 runs between Fangzhicheng and Qinling West via 15 stations including Lintong University City, Huaqing Pool and Guangchang Road. It runs from southwest to northeast, covering 25 kilometers (15.5 miles). According to the plan, a branch line will be built from Zhiyang Square to Weibei Industrial Park in the near future. The duration of a single trip on metro line 9 is about 40 minutes and the opening time are from 06:30 to 22:00.
 
   
Map of Xi'an Subway Line 9
Map of Xi'an Metro Line 9. See more Xi'an Metro Maps.
   

Timetable

Station First Train Last Train
To Fangzhicheng To Qinling West To Fangzhicheng To Qinling West
Fangzhicheng 06:30 07:08 22:30 22:38
Xiangwang 06:32 07:06 22:32 22:36
Baliu 2nd Road 06:34 07:01 22:34 22:34
Tianwang  06:37 06:58 22:37 22:31
Hongqing 06:40 06:58 22:40 22:28
Zixia 3rd Road 06:42 06:56 22:42 22:26
Fenghuangchi 06:44 06:54 22:44 22:24
Yingwusi Park 06:47 06:51 22:47 22:21
Zhiyang Square 06:50 06:48 22:50 22:18
Xi'an Polytechnic University Lintong Campus 06:52 06:45 22:52 22:15
Xihuayuan 06:56 06:42 22:56 22:12
Huaqing Pool 06:59 06:39 22:59 22:09
Dongsancha 07:02 06:36 23:02 22:06
Yinqiao Avenue 07:05 06:33 23:05 22:03
Qinling West 07:08 06:30 23:08 22:00
 

Transfers along Xi'an Subway Line 9

 Fangzhicheng: Transfer with Line 1 and Line 6
 Hongqing: Transfer with Line 7
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Metro Line 9


('' points out transfer station)

 Fangzhicheng
Surroundings: Liuming Road, Tangdu Hospital, Air Force Military Medical University, Baqian Yuanding Garden Community, Linglong Community, Kangfu Road Trade City
Bus Routes: 42, 171, 195, 213, 231, 232, 233, 237, 241, 242, 246, 269, 270, 275, 307, 401, 416, 508, 904, 907, 926, Inter-Zone Bus Line 237, Airport Shuttle Bus East Coach Station Line
 
 Xiangwang
Surroundings: Anjia Village, Liujia Village, Shijiadao Village, Fuyin Highway
Bus Routes: 9, 171, 231, 416, 926

 Baliu 2nd Road
Surroundings: Fangyuan 3rd Road, Xi'an Modern Textile Industrial Park Zone A, Regenerative Medicine Industrial Park, Baqiao Wetland Park, Qinhua Chang'an Park Community, China Railway Binghe Jiayuan Community, Hushaan Highway
Bus Routes: 168, 171

 Tianwang
Surroundings: Qinhua South Community, Qinhua Middle School, Qinhua Sports and Cultural Center, Qinhua Cultural Palace, Hongdu Shoping Mall, Hongqing Street
Bus Routes: 231, 416, 926

 Hongqing
Surroundings: Qinhua North Community, Xiaozhai Industrial Park, Baqiao Hongqin Industrial Park, Xi'an 19th Middle School, Hongqing Kindergarten, Shaanxi Wuzhou Economic and Trade Vocational School
Bus Routes: 213, 231

 Zixia 3rd Road
Surroundings: Zixia 3rd Road, Northwest Nuclear Technology Research Institute Relation Building, Shaanxi Merchants Storage Baqiao Logistics Park, Zhi Yang County Cite, Lintong Service Center, Lianhuo Highway
Bus Routes: 243, 307, 914

 Fenghuangchi
Surroundings: Zixia 1st Road, Fenghuang Avenue, Xi'an (Wenzhou) Garment Industrial Park, Feng Chi Ecological Valley, Lintong Service Area, Nanpo Village
Bus Routes: Lintong Line 201 – West Nuclear Research Institute Line

 Yingwusi Park
Surroundings: Zhiyang 5th Road, Lishan New Home Community, the Yard under Mount Li Community, Wanli Ligong Community, Parrot Temple Park, Peking University Guanghua School of Management Xi'an Branch

 Zhiyang Square
Surroundings: Xi'an Engineering University Lintong Campus, Lintong Yuechun Onsen Hotel, Zhiyang Square, Xiaozhang Pomegranate Picking Garden, Outlet Shopping Mall
Bus Routes: 914, 915, Lingtong Line 1, Lingtong Line 201, Lingtong Line 201 – West Nuclear Research Institute Line

 Xi'an Polytechnic University Lintong Campus
Surroundings: Shaangu Avenue, Xi'an University of Science and Technology Lintong Campus, Qunxing Laili Community, Zhiyang Xinyuan Community  
Bus Routes: 306, 914, Lingtong Line 1, Lingtong Line 201, Lingtong Line 201 – West Nuclear Research Institute Line, Lingtong Line 309

 Xihuayuan
Surroundings: Huaqing Aegean International Hot Springs Hotel, Tangyufang Shopping Mall, Xi'an Power Supply Bureau Lintong Power Supply Branch, West Garden Community, Shaanxi Workers' Sanatorium
Bus Routes: 306, 914, 915, Lingtong Line 1, Lingtong Line 102, Lingtong Line 201, Lingtong Line 201 – West Nuclear Research InstituteLine, Lingtong Line 309
 
 Huaqing Pool
Surroundings: Lintong District People's Government, Huaqing Pool, Lintong Museum, Changhenge Square, Datang Huaqingcheng Community Phase 2
Bus Routes: 306, 307, 914, 915, Lintong Line 309, Lintong – Weinan Line

 Dongsancha
Surroundings: Guangchang Road, Dipu Community, Biyun Community, Xinhe Community,Shangu Science Park Community, Shengli Square,  Xi'an Academy of Fine Arts Lintong Campus, Lintong Primary School
Bus Routes: 914, 915, Lintong Line 1, Lingtong Line 201, Lingtong Line 201 – West Nuclear Research Institute Line, Lintong Line 301, Lintong Line 309, Lintong – Tielu Line, Lingtong – Yanliang Line, Lingtong – Weinan Line

 Yinqiao Avenue
Surroundings: Lintong North Second Ring Road, Lintong Tianjiabing Middle School, Lintong Sports Center, Mingshi Gongguan Community, Jiabu Community, Shanshui Qintang Community, Xi'an Tour Guide Training College
Bus Routes: Lintong Line 301(Hezhai Line), Lintong Line 309, Lingtong – Yanliang Line

 Qinling West
Surroundings: Qinhan Avenue, Lintong Steel Product Market, Lintong Extension of Shell Oil Station, Lintong District Meteorological Bureau, Party School of Lintong District, Party Committee of Lintong District, China Railway Logistics Group
Bus Routes: Lintong Line 301, Lintong Line 301(Hezhai Line), Lintong Line 309, Lingtong – Yanliang Line
 
- Last modified on Dec. 28, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail