Xi'an Metro Line 4

 

Beikezhan (North Railway Station) – Hangtian Xincheng 

(Identification Color: cyan          )

Xi'an metro line 4 connects Beikezhan and Hangtian Xincheng via 28 stations. Stretching for around 35 kilometers (22 miles) in the south-north direction, the subway line passes North Railway Station, Xi'an Railway Station, and scenic areas such as Daming Palace Site of Tang Dynasty, Giant Wild Goose Pagoda, Da Ci'en Temple and Tang Paradise. The operating hours are from 06:00 to 23:00 with the frequency of around 4 minutes. The fare for the whole subway line costs CNY8. The single journey takes around 63 minutes. Passengers can be easily connected with Xi'an subway line 1, 2 and 3.
See metro maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station First Train Last Train
To Hangtian Xincheng To North Railway Station To Hangtian Xincheng To North Railway Station
North Railway Station 06:00 07:03 23:00 00:03
Yuanshuolu 06:02 07:01 23:02 00:01
Fengchengshi’erlu 06:04 06:59 23:04 23:59
Fengchengjiulu 06:06 06:56 23:06 23:56
Wenjinglu 06:08 06:54 23:08 23:54
Xingzhengzhongxin 06:11 06:52 23:11 23:52
Shizhongyi Yiyuan 06:13 06:50 23:13 23:50
Changqinglu 06:16 06:47 23:16 23:47
Baihuacun 06:18 06:45 23:18 23:45
Yujiazhai 06:20 06:43 23:20 23:43
Daminggongbei 06:22 06:41 23:22 23:41
Daminggong 06:24 06:38 23:24 23:38
Hanyuandian 06:26 06:36 23:26 23:36
Wulukou 06:30 06:33 23:30 23:33
Dachaishi 06:32 06:30 23:32 23:30
Hepingmen 06:34 06:28 23:34 23:28
Lijiacun 06:36 06:26 23:36 23:26
University of Science and Technology 06:38 06:24 23:38 23:24
Dayanta 06:41 06:22 23:41 23:22
Datang Furongyuan 06:44 06:18 23:44 23:18
Qujiangchi West 06:46 06:16 23:46 23:16
Jinhutuo 06:49 06:13 23:49 23:13
Hangtiandadao 06:51 06:11 23:51 23:11
Feitianlu 06:53 06:09 23:53 23:09
Dongchang’anjie 06:55 06:07 23:55 23:07
Shenzhoudadao 06:58 06:04 23:58 23:04
Hangtiandonglu 07:00 06:02 00:00 23:02
Hangtianxincheng 07:02 06:00 00:02 23:00
 

Transfers along Xi'an Subway Line 4

Beikezhan: Transfer with Line 2 & Line 13
Xingzhengzhongxin: Transfer with Line 2
Wulukou: Transfer with Line 1
Dayanta: Transfer with Line 3
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations

('' points out transfer station)

Beikezhan (North Railway Station)
Surroundings: Shangyuan Road, Jianyuan Road, West Yuanguang Road, North Railway Station, Changledongyuan Community, Lüxiaozhai Community, Hanjiawan Community, Changle 1st Primary School
Bus Routes: 238, 266, 360, 362, Airport Shuttle Bus North Railway Station Line

Yuanshuolu
Surroundings: Yuanshuo Road, Shangxin Road, Mingguang Road, Zhuhong Road Flyover, Beijing-Kunming Expressway, Intelligent Logistics Park
Bus Routes: 108, 263, 264, 266, 362, 727

Fengchengshi’erlu
Surroundings: Fengcheng 12th Road, Xujing Chongshengyuan Community, Kairui Office Building, Wenjing Business Square, Nandang Primary School, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Yate Sports Club
Bus Routes: 108, 117, 245, 263, 264, 266, Weinan Line 1, 2 & 3

Fengchengjiulu
Surroundings: Fengcheng 9th Road, Park Living Community, Birch Forest Community, Wenjing Dynasty Community, Wenjing Middle School, Kingfar School, Wenjing Primary School, Vanguard Supermarket, Everbright Bank, Bank of China, Agricultural Bank of China, Super 8 Hotel
Bus Routes: 117, 163, 214, 238, 245, 264

Wenjinglu
Surroundings: Wenjing Road, Fengcheng 8th Road, City Sports Park, City Municipal Government, Yandong Community, Luxury Palace Community, Royal Landscape Community, Shangshangjun Community, Fengjing Primary School, Hanshen Shopping Mall, Minsun Department Store, Merchants Bank, Bank of China, Construction Bank, Watsons, Starbucks
Bus Routes: 108, 117, 163, 182, 263, 266, 328, 530, 901

Xingzhengzhongxin (Administrative Center)
Surroundings: Yuanhe Road, Weiyang Road, Zhangjiabu Square, Zhangjiabu Roundabout, Yahe City Garden Community, Xi'an Urban Planning Exhibition Hall, Municipal Committee of the CPC, City On Shopping Mall, Jinjiang Inn, Home Inn, Jianghuai Hotel, Starbucks
Bus Routes: 50, 163, 170, 207, 228, 230, 238, 265, 318, 336, 530, 609, 702, 711, 719, 723

Shizhongyi Yiyuan (Xi'an TCM Hospital)
Surroundings: Yuxin Road, Xi'an Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Zhangjiabu Community, EE Kangcheng Community, Jingyuan Community, Wenyuan Community, Municipal Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference, Hongqi Primary School, Xi'an Senior Middle School, Lotus Supermarket, Home Inn, ZTO Express
Bus Routes: 163, 170, 328, 530, 618, 711, 719

Changqinglu
Surroundings: Changqing Road, North Taihua Road, Yongxin Road, Tanjia Community, Xihang Nanyuan Community, Tanjia Huayuan Community, Ruifeng New City Community, Daminggong Ceramics & Sanitarywares Market, No.11 Middle School, 7 Days Inn
Bus Routes: 17, 236, 256, 319, 517, 523, 530, 932

Baihuacun
Surroundings: Fengcheng 4th Road, Weibin Road, Baihuacun Community, Baihua Jiayuan Community, Baihua Community, Xingshengyuan Community, 3rd Hospital of Xi'an, Baihua Building Materials Market
Bus Routes: 17, 165, 236, 256, 319, 517, 523, 932

Yujiazhai
Surroundings: Fengcheng 3rd Road, Yongmin Road, Yongyi Road, Caojiamiao Community, Dingxin Huayuan Community, Yihejun Community, Excellent Castle Community, Maple Leaf Garden Community, Sanxing Primary School, Construction Bank, Lide Hotel, Yikang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 17, 209, 236, 245, 256, 517, 523

Daminggongbei
Surroundings: Xuanwu Road, Maxuan Road, Weiyang District Hospital of TCM, Daminggong Construction Materials & Furniture City, Bei’erhuan Auto Supplies Market, Jinyuan New Century Community, Vanke Daminggong Community, Shaanxi Normal University Jinyuan International School, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 2, 17, 22, 36, 38, 104, 164, 209, 211, 230, 245, 256, 263, 289, 309, 316, 517, 523

Daminggong (Daming Palace Site of Tang Dynasty)
Surroundings: South Taihua Road, Pijiu Road, Tangcheng Hospital, Daming Palace Site of Tang Dynasty, Shaanxi University of Science of Technology Taihualu Campus, Huanghua Community, Taihua Community, Qianjin Huayuan Community, Guangming Community, Pijiuchang Community, China Mobile, Hanglin Business Hotel, SF Express, Construction Bank, Guoying Drugstore
Bus Routes: 2, 17, 22, 38, 104, 209, 263, 289, 309, 517, 703

Hanyuandian
Surroundings: Hanyuan Road, Jiahao Business District, Dahua 1935 Theatre, Taihua Road Primary School, Bafuzhuang Primary School, Dahua Middle School, Vanguard Supermarket, Starbucks, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 2, 16, 17, 22, 38, 46, 104, 209, 216, 262, 263, 287, 289, 309, 517, 703

Wulukou
Surroundings: Dongwu Road, Geming Park, Wanda Plaza, Minsun Department Store, People’s Stadium, Weimin Community, Ziminli Community, Xinzhong Community, Shenghe Hospital, Sanqin Hospital, No.43 Middle School, Longhai Hotel, JI Hotel, Dongxin Business Hotel, Xinhua Bookstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 4, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 17, 20, 25, 33, 41, 42, 46, 103, 105, 216, 287, 309, 517, 903, Airport Shuttle Bus Railway Station Line

Dachaishi
Surroundings: East Street, Jiefang Road, Xintiandi Commercial Street, 4th Hospital, No.26 Middle School, Dongyangshi Primary School, Home Inn, Shenpeng Hotel, Jinjiang Inn, 7 Days Inn, Huachen Hotel, Grand Metropark Hotel, Merchants Bank, Bank of China, Watsons, China Telecom
Bus Routes: 5, 7, 8, 14, 20, 25, 27, 29, 30, 37, 40, 41, 43, 45, 102, 182, 702, 903

Hepingmen
Surroundings: Heping Road, Heping TCM Hospital, Hepingmen Community, Huannanlu Community, No.12 Middle School, Andongjie Primary School, Everbright Bank, Vanguard Supermarket, Suning Electrical Appliances
Bus Routes: 5, 7, 14, 20, 25, 27, 30, 40, 41, 216, 221, 402, 410, 500, 512, 527, 601, 702

Lijiacun
Surroundings: East Youyi Road, North Yanta Road, Shihua Community, Xinshidai Community, No.451 Hospital, University of Architecture and Technology, Lijiacun Shopping Center, Wanda Plaza, Tianyu Gloria Plaza Hotel, Construction Bank, Starbucks, Watsons, McDonald’s, KFC, Wal-Mart
Bus Routes: 5, 20, 21, 25, 27, 30, 41, 208, 221, 313, 508, 601, 606, 609, 700, 702, Airport Shuttle Bus Tibet Mansion Line

 Xi'an University of Science and Technology
Surroundings: Yanta Flyover, South 2nd Ring Road, Chang’an University, SAGA It Mall, Xinqing Yayuan Community, Dongxiaoqu Community, Starbucks, Agricultural Bank of China, Atour Hotel
Bus Routes: 5, 21, 22, 23, 25, 27, 30, 31, 41, 187, 208, 224, 307, 308, 313, 401, 411, 500, 527, 601, 606, 609

Dayanta (Giant Wild Goose Pagoda)
Surroundings: North Yanta Road, Xiying Road, West Furong Road, West Ci’en Road, Giant Wild Goose Pagoda, Da Ci'en Temple, Kerong Huayuan Community, Houcun Community, Jinyu Huayuan Community, University of Science and Technology, University of Finance and Economics, Chang'an University, Bank of Communications, Postal Savings Bank, Bank of China, KFC, HaiDiLao Hotpot, Hanting Express Hotel, China Mobile
Bus Routes: 5, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 27, 30, 34, 41, 44, 224, 242, 307, 400, 401, 408, 500, 501, 521, 526, 527, 601, 606, 609, 701, 715, 933

Datang Furongyuan (Tang Paradise)
Surroundings: South Furong Road, Tang Paradise, Qujiang Private House Community, Hangtian Yuyuan Community, Land of Lotus Community, New World Community, Golden Eagle Shopping Mall, Radio and Television Center, Gran Meliá Hotel
Bus Routes: 22, 24, 161, 189, 212, 307, 609

 Qujiangchi West
Surroundings: Yannan 4th Road, West Furong Road, South Qujiangchi Road, Yanming Community, Juxinyuan Community, Bishuixi’an Community, Nanyuan Community, Eastern Uerue Community, Nanhu Primary School, Construction Bank, Merchants Bank
Bus Routes: 161, 189, 224, 270, 504

Jinhutuo
Surroundings: Gongjian Road, Beiwangli Primary School, Qujiang Cultural Sports Park, Jinshuiyuan Community, Coli City Community, Slope Park of Aristocratic Family
Bus Routes: 189, 903

Hangtiandadao
Surroundings: Hangtian Avenue, Shenzhou 4th Road, Shenzhou Avenue, Shanshui Lingxiu Community, Tianciyifu Community, Fulicheng Community, La Pierre Community, Huanghe International Primary School, Construction Bank, Tianyu Fields International Hotel
Bus Routes: 189, 217, 525, 918, 920

Feitianlu
Surroundings: Feitian Road, Middle Hangtian Road, Zijin Chang’an Community, Zhihuigu Community, Shanshui Yueting Community, Buaa Science Park, Ren’an Drugstore
Bus Routes: 178, 189, 239, 4-05, 4-15, 4-17, 4-23, 4-25

Dongchang’anjie
Surroundings: East Chang’an Street, Xinghe Road, Hangchuang Road, Shenguang Xinghe Central Park, Zhonghu Park, Shanshui Xiangdi Community, Fengming Heyuan Community, Hangtiancheng Central Square
Bus Routes: 177, 189, 260, 4-05, 4-15, 4-17, 4-23, 4-25

Shenzhoudadao
Surroundings: Shenzhou Avenue, Jingdong Avenue, South Hangtian Road, High School Affiliated to Jiaotong University, Chang’an District No.1 Middle School, Huayan Temple, China Telecom
Bus Route: Aerospace Base Ring Road Line

Hangtiandonglu
Surroundings: East Hangtian Road, Hangteng Road, Weiqu Flyover, Sifujing Village, Xibei Village, Hangtiancheng 2nd Primary School, Jiuding Industrial Park

Hangtianxincheng
Surroundings: Zaoxin Road, Jiuzhaizi Village, Xiaofujing Village, Xicao Village, Xinhe Primary School, Dazhao Village Xijing Primary School
- Last modified on Dec. 28, 2018 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)