Xi'an Metro Line 6

 

International Medical Central Hospital – Northwestern Polytechnical University


(Identification Color:             )

Xi’an metro line 6 will run southwest - northeast between South Railway Station and Fangzhicheng Station via 32 stations, covering 39.6 kilometers (25 miles). Nowadays, the first phrase from International Medical Central Hospital to Northwestern Polytechnical University opens, passing by West Avenue, Zhangba 1st Road and Keji Road, etc. The rest part of Xi'an subway line 6 will open in late 2021, passing by Bell Tower, Dachaishi and Xingqing Road, etc. Currently, it takes around 30 minutes to travel a single trip on the open section. 

   
Map of Xi'an Subway Line 6
Map of Xi'an Metro Line 6. See more Xi'an Metro Maps.
   

Timetable

Station First Train Last Train
To International Medical Central Hospital To Northwestern Polytechnical University To International Medical Central Hospital To Northwestern Polytechnical University
Northwestern Polytechnical University  06:15 06:27 23:15 23:27
Keji Road 06:17 06:26 23:17 23:26
Ganjiazhai 06:19 06:23 23:19 23:23
Mutasi 06:22 06:21 23:22 23:21
Shaanxi Provincial Gymnasium  06:24 06:18 23:24 23:18
Zhangba 1st Road  06:26 06:16 23:26 23:16
Zhangba 4th Road 06:29 06:14 23:29 23:14
Zhangba 6th Road 06:31 06:11 23:31 23:11
Zaozitai 06:34 06:08 23:34 23:08
West Avenue 06:36 06:06 23:36 23:06
Guodu West 06:39 06:04 23:39 23:04
Rencun 06:41 06:01 23:41 23:01
International Medical Central Hospital 06:42 06:00 23:42 23:00
 

Transfers along Xi'an Subway Line 6

 Keji Road & Xianning Road: Transfer with Line 3
 South Laodong Road: Transfer with Line 5
 Xiguanzheng Street: Transfer with Line 7
 Bell Tower: Transfer with Line 2
 Dachaishi: Transfer with Line 4
 South Wanshou Road: Transfer with Line 8
 Fangzhicheng: Transfer with Line 1 and Line 9
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Metro Line 6

('' points out transfer station)

 South Railway Station (Closed)
Surroundings: Xinglong Road, Shuangjiang 1st Road, South Railway Station, Xinglong Community, Xinglong Eco-Park Hotel, Xingcheng Business Hotel
Bus Routes: 330, 411, 929, Gaoxin Line 7

 Xidian University South Campus (Closed)
Surroundings: Xitai Road, Xidian University, Xinglong Industrial Park, Daxingguo Temple, Xi'an Medical Research Center
Bus Routes: 336, 411, 929, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 7

 International Medical Central Hospital
Surroundings: Wei 32th Street, Information Industry Park Phase 2
Bus Routes: 330, 929, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 7, Inter-Zone Bus Line 929

 Rencun
Surroundings: Wei 28th Street, Wuliang Temple, Xi'an City Traffic College, Jinduicheng Community
Bus Routes: 330, 929, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 7

 Guodu West
Surroundings: Weidou Road, Qinfeng Garden, Tianqinwan Community, Dengdian Beicun Community
Bus Routes: 183, 313, 330, 406, 407, 411, 412, 413, 422, 426, 929, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 7, Inter-Zone Bus Line 929

 West Avenue
Surroundings: Xibu Avenue, Yadi Road, Lanbo Department, BYD Auto
Bus Routes:  204, 220, 330, 413, 902, 929, Gaoxin Line2, Gaoxin Line 4, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 7, Xianyang - Guodu Line

 Zaozitai
Surroundings: Jinye 2nd Road, Fast Auto, Gongzhangxin Village
Bus Routes:  150, 418, 906, 928, 929, Gaoxin Line 2, Gaoxin Line 1, Xianyang - Guodu Line

 Zhangba 6th Road
Surroundings: Zhangba 6th Road, Deng Ling Gu Entrepreneurship Research and Development Park, Xi'an University of Technology Science Park, Changsheng Science and Technology Industrial Park, Jindui Community
Bus Routes: 261, 526, 906, 928, 929, Gaonxin Line 2, Gaoxin Line 3, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 8, Gaoxin Line 9

 Zhangba 4th Road
Surroundings: Zhangba 4th Road, Xinli Shijia Department District A, Xi'an Shenzhou Digital Science Park
Bus Routes: 201, 526, 608, 906, Gaoxin Line 2, Gaoxin Line 3, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 8, Gaoxin Line 9

 Zhangba 1st Road
Surroundings: Zhangba 1st Road, SOHO Block A, Xi'an Greenbelt Bike International Convention and Exhibition Center, Software Park
Bus Routes: 6, 261, 271, 324, 411, 902, Gaoxin Line 1, Gaoxin Line 3, Gaoxin Line 4, Gaoxin Line 6, Gaoxin Line 9

 Shaanxi Provincial Gymnasium
Surroundings: Keji 8th Road, Tangyan Road, Shaanxi Sports Training Center, High-tech Wanda Plaza, Wanda Tianyue Community
Bus Routes: 32, 35, 260, 261, 271, 280, 324, 411, Gaoxin Line 1, Gaoxin Line 4, Gaoxin Line 9

 Mutasi
Surroundings: Keji 6th Road,  Gaoxin Road, Tiandiyuan Maple Forest Oasis Community, Wooden Pagoda Temple, Xi'an Power Supply Bureau, Shaanxi Investment Building, Shangpin International Building
Bus Routes:  32, 35, 184, 260, 261, 271, 280, 324, 411, 503, Gaoxin Line 1, Gaoxin Line 4, Gaoxin Line 9

 Ganjiazhai
Surroundings: Keji 2nd Road, Tiandiyuan Danxuan Ziyuan Community, Xidian university National University Science Park, Xi'an Institute of Communications and Engineering High-tech Campus, Xi'an Gaoxin No.1 Middle School, CUHK International Business Center Building
Bus Routes: 28, 35, 29/K29, 184, 206, 217, 278, 402, 411, 503, 700, 905, 908, K35, Gaoxin Line 1, Education Special Line

 Keji Road
Surroundings: Keji Road, Dianxin Community, Linkai International Building, Nanyang International Building, Liaoyuan Primary School
Bus Routes: 14, 34, 184, 206, 210, 211, 217, 218, 219, 220, 226, 308, 312, 322, 400, 503, 608, 700, K14, K210, K400, Gaoxin Line 4

 Northwestern Polytechnical University
Surroundings: South Laodong Road, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Tang West Market, Hanzhong Building, Qianyehuayuan Community
Bus Routes: 10, 24, 29/K29, 40/K40, 106, 107, 184, 201, 206, 207, 212, 216, 402, 512, 604, 608, 700, 916,  Inter-Zone Bus Line 206,  Inter-Zone Bus Line 216, Inter-Zone Bus Line 308, Inter-Zone Bus Line 322, Inter-Zone Bus Line 608, Inter-Zone Bus Line 916

 Datangxishi (Closed)
Surroundings: Fengqing Road, Minhang Community, Kaiyuan Mall, Home Inn  
Bus Routes:  15, 24, 43/K43, 106, 107, 156, 184, 201, 251, 262, 322, 503, 521, 631/K631, 800, 916, Inter-Zone Bus Line 322, Inter-Zone Bus Line 916

 Andingmen (Closed)
Surroundings: Xiguan No.1 Primary School, Xi'an Fifth Hospital, Bajiaxiang Community
Bus Routes: 10, 15, 18/K18, 21, 43/K43, 107, 187, 193, 202/K202, 205, 206, 223, 224, 262, 701, 713, 900, Huifang Line 1, Inter-Zone Bus Line 23,  Inter-Zone Bus Line 206

 Qiaozikou (Closed)
Surroundings: Five Star Street Catholic Church, An'ding Square, Xi'an Children's Hospital, Children's Park, Chinatown
Bus Routes: 4, 15, 23, 31, 43/K43, 45/K45, 193, 201, 205, 215/K215, 221, 222, 252, 300, 407, 611, 612, 622,  Inter-Zone Bus Line 23, Inter-Zone Bus Line 206

 Guangji Street (Closed)
Surroundings: City God Temple, Muslim Quarter, Intime Department Store, Great Mosque, The New Mosque
Bus Routes:  4, 15, 23, 31, 32, 43/K43, 45/K45, 201, 205, 215/K215, 218, 221, 222, 229, 251, 252, 286, 300, 604, 610, 611, 612, 618/K618, 622

 Bell Tower (Closed)
Surroundings: Bell Tower, Drum Tower, Bell Tower Hotel, Jinjiang Inn, Bell Tower Post and Telecommunications Plaza, Minsheng Department Store
Bus Routes: 4, 12, 15, 26, 32, 36/K36, 37, 43/K43, 45/K45, 201, 205, 215/K215, 218, 221, 222, 229, 235/K235, 251, 252, 286, 300, 600, 604, 606/K606, 611, 612, 618/K618, 622, Tourist Bus Line 7, Tourist Bus Line 8, Inter-Zone Bus Line 12, Inter-Zone Bus Line600

 Dachaishi (Closed)
Surroundings: East Street, Xi'an Incident Memorial, Yongxingfang, Jinjiang Inn, Fourth Hospital, Xiwang Community
Bus Routes: 5, 7, 8, 14/K14, 20, 25, 27, 29/K29, 30/K30, 37, 40/K40, 41, 43,/K43, 45/K45, 47, 49, 102, 182, 201, 203, 216, 218, 235/K235, 252, 258, 300, 500,  601, 602, 604, 605/K605, 606/K606, 607, 611, 612, 622, Inter-Zone Bus Line 500

 Changlemen (Closed)
Surroundings: Dongguanzheng Street, Wangji Temple, Oriental Star Garden Community, Dongguan Primary School
Bus Routes: 8, 22, 27, 33, 37, 43/K43, 45/K45, 102, 188, 203, 218, 235/K235, 263, 300, 527, 602, 604, 622, 709, Inter-Zone Bus Line 709
 
 Jiaotong Unversity Xingqinggong Park (Closed)
Surroundings: Xingqinggong Park, Xi'an Jiaotong University
Bus Routes: 7, 45/K45, 48, 228, 237, 240, 313, 401, 402, 408, 410, 512, 517, 602, 607, 800, 910, Education Special Line

 Xianning Road (Closed)
Surroundings: Xianning Road, Xi'an University of Technology, Xi'An Polytechnic University, Xi'an 83th Middle School, Lifeng International Shopping Mall  
Bus Routes: 7, 44, 48, 228, 240, 276, 313, 402, 508, 602, 800, 910, Education Special Line, Tourist Bus Line 9
 
 South Gongyuan Road (Closed) 
Surroundings: South Gongyuan Road, Qinchuan Community, South Wanshou 105 Community, East Hospital, Xingzhi Middle School, East New Century Square, Beilin Science and Technology Industrial Park
Bus Routes: 7, 37, 44, 127, 227, 240, 242, 313, 508, 602, 800, 910

 South Wanshou Road (Closed)
Surroundings: South Wanshou Road, Dongfang Community, Huaqing College, Xi'an University of Architectural Science and Technology, Dongfang Primary School
Bus Routes:  7, 8, 13, 19, 44, 191, 240, 242, 269, 289, 308, 508, 528, 602, 700, 717/K717, 800, 910, 919, 924, Inter-Zone Bus Line 308, Inter-Zone Bus Line 924

 Satellite Control Center (Closed)
Surroundings: North Dongsheng Road, Xi'an Hongruilin Logistics Park, Shaanxi Huashan Railway Institute, Shaanxi University of Weapons and Industrial Workers, Xianningwan Community, Fujinyuan Community, China Xi'an Satellite Control Center
Bus Routes: 8, 13, 19, 172, 191, 240, 242, 269, 270, 289, 800, 910, 919

 Tianjiawan (Closed)
Surroundings: Xi'an Institute of Architectural Engineering Technicians, Hengda Lüzhou Community, Chan River
Bus Routes: 8, 13, 191, 240, 242, 269, 289, 800, 910, 919, Chanba Line 3

 Mujiangwang (Closed)
Surroundings: South Fangzhicheng Road, Yanhe Community, China Railway Bingfen New Town Community, China Railway Qingxiu City Project Community, Wuhuan Group Culture Square
Bus Routes:  8, 105, 240, 242, 269, 289, 406, 800, 907, 910, 919, 927

 Fangzhicheng 6th Road (Closed)
Surroundings: Fangzhicheng 5th Road, Xi'an Dongcheng No.1 Middle School, Wuhuan Middle School, Simian Community
Bus Routes:  8, 169, 171, 195, 242, 907, 927

 Fangzhicheng 2nd Road (Closed)
Surroundings: Fangzhicheng 3st Road, Xi'an Textile Park, Banpo International Art Zone, Banpo Museum, Sanmian Community
Bus Routes: 8, 11, 169, 171, 195, 242, 508, Inter-Zone Bus Line 11  

 Fangzhicheng (Closed)
Surroundings: Tangdu Hospital, Air Force Military Medical University, Baqian Yuanding Garden Community, Linglong Community, Kangfu Road Trade City
Bus Routes:  42, 171, 195, 213, 231, 232, 233, 237, 241, 242, 246, 269, 270, 275, 307, 401, 416, 508, 904, 907, 926, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 195, Inter-Zone Bus Line 237
- Last modified on Dec. 28, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail