Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Changchun Train

Recently, 3 Hangzhou to Changchun traditional speed trains are in service, starting from Hangzhou Railway Station or Hangzhou East Railway Station to Changchun Railway Station with the duration of 23.5-39.5 hours.

Passengers will travel total distance of 2,442-2,787 kilometers (1,517-1,732 miles) for a single trip.

The ticket fare of a hard sleeper is CNY 477.5-536.5, of a soft sleeper is CNY 749.5-820.5, and of a hard seat is CNY 263.5-290.5.
 

Hangzhou to Changchun Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiaxing 14:2514:30
4Kunshan 15:5816:03
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2416:28
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:36
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:02
17Tianjin 04:2404:34
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4705:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
23H47M
13:30
Hangzhou
13:17+1
Changchun
 
23H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY763.5/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY487.5/US$71
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY268.5/US$39
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:25
3Shangyu 16:4916:52
4Shaoxing 17:3017:33
5Hangzhou East 18:2318:30
6Haining 19:0619:09
7Jiaxing 19:2919:32
8Songjiang 20:0820:17
9Shanghai South 20:4521:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4122:45
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:1323:17
12Changzhou 23:4423:47
13Zhenjiang 00:3200:36
14Nanjing 01:2101:28
15Bengbu 03:2603:41
16Xuzhou 05:2405:40
17Tengzhou 07:0007:03
18Zoucheng 07:3107:34
19Yanzhou 07:4907:53
20Taishan 08:4908:53
21Jinan 09:5110:14
22Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
23Dezhou 11:5211:57
24Cangzhou 13:0213:05
25Tianjin 14:4014:48
26Lutai 15:4215:51
27Tangshan [Hebei] 16:2016:37
28Qinhuangdao 18:3418:39
29Shanhaiguan 19:0619:14
30Xingcheng 20:2320:26
31Huludao 20:4320:46
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2521:30
33Shenyang 00:0700:28
34Fushun North 01:1701:20
35Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
36Meihekuo 03:5704:05
37Chaoyangzhen 04:3304:37
38Panshi 05:0605:10
39Mingcheng 05:3605:39
40Yantongshan 05:5105:55
41Jilin 07:2708:05
42Jiutai 08:5809:03
43Changchun 09:56-
39H26M
18:30
Hangzhou East
09:56+2
Changchun
 
39H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY820.5/US$120
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY536.5/US$78
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY290.5/US$42
K552
Details of the Train K552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -12:46
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:5515:03
3Jinyun 15:3515:37
4Yongkang 16:0816:10
5Wuyi 16:3016:34
6Jinhua South 17:0117:32
7Yiwu 18:1418:17
8Hangzhou 19:5220:12
9Changxing South 21:2421:29
10Xuancheng 22:3622:41
11Wuhu 23:3223:38
12Maanshan 00:3400:39
13Nanjing 02:0302:12
14Bengbu 04:1004:14
15Xuzhou 06:0206:22
16Zaozhuang West 07:1007:20
17Tengzhou 07:4207:44
18Yanzhou 08:2408:29
19Taishan 09:2509:28
20Yancheng [Shandong] 10:2910:31
21Yucheng [Shandong] 10:4410:47
22Pingyuan 11:1111:13
23Dezhou 11:4611:49
24Wuqiao 12:0712:17
25Dongguang 12:3812:42
26Botou 12:5612:59
27Cangzhou 13:2313:27
28Jinghai 14:1214:16
29Yangliuqing 14:4214:45
30Tianjin 15:4215:48
31Tangshan [Hebei] 17:0817:26
32Changli 18:3718:39
33Beidaihe 19:0019:03
34Qinhuangdao 19:2119:24
35Shanhaiguan 19:5119:57
36Shenyang North 01:3001:39
37Changchun 04:4305:01
38Dehui 06:1306:16
39Harbin 08:0808:18
40Acheng 09:0109:03
41Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 09:1909:21
42Pingshan 09:4309:45
43Shangzhi 10:2410:27
44Yimianpo 10:4210:44
45Weihe 11:0911:11
46Yabuli 11:2811:30
47Hengdaohezi 12:2012:22
48Shanshi 12:5012:52
49Hailin 13:2213:24
50Mudanjiang 13:51-
32H31M
20:12
Hangzhou
04:43+2
Changchun
 
32H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY749.5/US$109
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY477.5/US$70
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY263.5/US$38

Running Route of Hangzhou to Changchun Train

Z176: Hangzhou - Jiaxing - Suzhou(Jiangsu) - Changzhou - Nanjing - Suzhou(Anhui) - Xuzhou - Taishan - Cangzhou - Tianjin - Shanhaiguan - Shenyang North - Changchun

K76: Hangzhou East - Jiaxing - Shanghai South - Suzhou - Changzhou - Zhenjiang - Nanjing - Xuzhou - Taishan - Jinan - Cangzhou - Tianjin - Qinhuangdao - Shanhaiguan - Jinzhou - Shenyang - Jilin - Changchun

K552: Hangzhou - Wuhu - Nanjing - Xuzhou - Tengzhou - Pingyuan - Dongguan - Cangzhou - Tianjin - Qinhuangdao - Shengyang North - Changchun
 

Hangzhou to Changchun Flights

By now, 7 Hangzhou to Changchun direct trains are available from Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport to Changchun Longjia International Airport, taking about 3 hours. You can get a ticket at the price of about CNY 900 with a higher rate of discount.
 

Transfer from Hangzhou to Changchun

Transfer at Beijing South Railway Station
Hangzhou East - Beijing South Beijing South - Changchun Overall Duration Ticket Price (CNY)
Second Class Seat
G46: 09 : 50 – 15 : 43 G239: 17 : 00 – 21 : 59 12H9M 538.5 + 437.5 = 976
G58: 08 : 50 – 14 : 43 G239: 17 : 00 – 21 : 59 13H9M
Transfer at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station
Hangzhou East – Shanghai Hongqiao Shanghai Hongqiao – Changchun West Overall Duration Ticket Price (CNY)
Second Class Seat
G1866: 07 : 38 – 08 : 35 G1258: 09 : 08 – 20 : 05 12H27M 73 + 869 = 942
G7556: 06 : 48 – 08 : 03 G1258: 09 : 08 – 20 : 05 13H17M
 

Where to go in Changchun

Jingyuetan National Forest Park situates in the southeast of Changchun City, only 18 kilometers (11 miles) away from the city center. With an area of more than 90 square kilometers (22,239 acres), its water area is 4.3 square kilometers (1,063 acres), and forest coverage rate is over 80%. All the forest in the park is man-made, including 30 tree species. The park is dominated by a perfect forest ecological environment, and also enjoys artificial landscapes such as Bisong Jingyue Tower and Taiping Bell Tower. Now, Jingyuetan has become a popular choice for the public to go out for an outdoing in spring, have a summer holiday, admire the beauty of autumn, and play with snow in winter.
 Located on the east side of Changchun City, Changying Movie Wonderland is a movie theme park that integrates various advanced tech films in the world as its feature. In the park, there are many special-effect theaters furnished with 3D screen, 4D effects and dynamical dome-screen respectively, for which it’s known as "the World Center of Tech Films".
 

Changchun to Hangzhou Train

There are 3 Changchun to Hangzhou normal speed trains are running daily. The overall duration is 28.5-38 hours due to different running routes. And it costs CNY 477.5-536.5 for a hard sleeper. If you need a faster tool, changing high speed trains or taking a direct flight will be suitable.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Changchun Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Changchun to:
- Last modified on Jan. 16, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)