Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Changchun Train

Recently, 3 Hangzhou to Changchun traditional speed trains are in service, starting from Hangzhou Railway Station or Hangzhou South Railway Station to Changchun Railway Station with the duration of 23.5-39.5 hours.

Passengers will travel total distance of 2,442-2,787 kilometers (1,517-1,732 miles) for a single trip.

The ticket fare of a hard sleeper is CNY 477.5-536.5, of a soft sleeper is CNY 749.5-820.5, and of a hard seat is CNY 263.5-290.5.
 

Hangzhou to Changchun Train Ticket Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:3614:47
4Kunshan 15:5416:00
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:1916:26
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:35
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:01
17Tianjin 04:2304:33
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4805:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
23H49M
13:31
Hangzhou
13:20+1
Changchun
 
23H49M
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:23
3Shangyu 16:4716:51
4Shaoxing 17:1317:17
5Hangzhou South 17:4817:54
6Haining 18:4518:50
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1819:21
8Songjiang 20:0520:14
9Shanghai South 20:4521:10
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4522:54
11Changzhou 23:4523:50
12Nanjing 01:1501:23
13Bengbu 03:2203:44
14Xuzhou 05:2705:40
15Tengzhou 07:0007:04
16Zoucheng 07:3307:36
17Yanzhou 07:5107:53
18Taishan 08:4908:51
19Jinan 09:4610:14
20Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
21Dezhou 11:5211:57
22Cangzhou 13:0213:05
23Tianjin 14:3614:42
24Tangshan [Hebei] 16:0316:09
25Luanxian 16:5717:07
26Qinhuangdao 18:0918:11
27Shanhaiguan 18:3619:14
28Suizhong North 19:5320:03
29Shenyang 23:1123:48
30Fushun North 00:3600:44
31Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:3002:32
32Meihekuo 03:4503:55
33Panshi 04:5905:02
34Jilin 07:0807:36
35Jiutai 08:3308:36
36Changchun 09:17-
39H23M
17:54
Hangzhou South
09:17+2
Changchun
 
39H23M
K552
Details of the Train K552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -12:46
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:0415:06
3Jinyun 15:3815:40
4Yongkang 16:1116:13
5Wuyi 16:3316:35
6Jinhua South 17:0117:30
7Yiwu 17:5918:04
8Hangzhou 19:5220:12
9Changxing South 21:2821:31
10Xuancheng 22:3822:41
11Wuhu 23:3423:40
12Nanjing 02:0302:12
13Bengbu 04:1004:14
14Xuzhou 06:0206:22
15Zaozhuang West 07:1007:20
16Tengzhou 07:4207:44
17Yanzhou 08:2508:30
18Taishan 09:2509:28
19Yancheng [Shandong] 10:3010:32
20Yucheng [Shandong] 10:4510:47
21Pingyuan 11:1111:13
22Dezhou 11:4511:49
23Wuqiao 12:0712:17
24Dongguang 12:3812:42
25Botou 12:5612:59
26Cangzhou 13:2313:27
27Jinghai 14:1214:16
28Yangliuqing 14:4214:45
29Tianjin 15:4215:48
30Tangshan [Hebei] 17:0917:26
31Changli 18:3718:39
32Beidaihe 19:0019:03
33Qinhuangdao 19:2119:24
34Shanhaiguan 19:5119:57
35Shenyang North 01:3001:39
36Changchun 04:4305:01
37Dehui 06:1306:16
38Harbin 08:0808:18
39Harbin East 08:3308:40
40Acheng 09:1109:13
41Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 09:2909:31
42Pingshan 09:5409:56
43Shangzhi 10:3710:40
44Yimianpo 10:5510:57
45Weihe 11:2211:24
46Yabuli 11:4311:45
47Hengdaohezi 12:3712:39
48Shanshi 13:0713:09
49Hailin 13:4013:42
50Mudanjiang 14:10-
32H19M
20:12
Hangzhou
04:31+2
Changchun
 
32H19M

Running Route of Hangzhou to Changchun Train

Z176: Hangzhou - Jiaxing - Suzhou(Jiangsu) - Changzhou - Nanjing - Suzhou(Anhui) - Xuzhou - Taishan - Cangzhou - Tianjin - Shanhaiguan - Shenyang North - Changchun

K76: Hangzhou East - Jiaxing - Shanghai South - Suzhou - Changzhou - Zhenjiang - Nanjing - Xuzhou - Taishan - Jinan - Cangzhou - Tianjin - Qinhuangdao - Shanhaiguan - Jinzhou - Shenyang - Jilin - Changchun

K552: Hangzhou - Wuhu - Nanjing - Xuzhou - Tengzhou - Pingyuan - Dongguan - Cangzhou - Tianjin - Qinhuangdao - Shengyang North - Changchun
 

Hangzhou to Changchun Flights

By now, 7 Hangzhou to Changchun direct trains are available from Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport to Changchun Longjia International Airport, taking about 3 hours. You can get a ticket at the price of about CNY 900 with a higher rate of discount.
 

Transfer from Hangzhou to Changchun

Transfer at Beijing South Railway Station
Hangzhou East - Beijing South Beijing South - Changchun Overall Duration Ticket Price (CNY)
Second Class Seat
G46: 09 : 50 – 15 : 43 G239: 17 : 00 – 21 : 59 12H9M 538.5 + 437.5 = 976
G58: 08 : 50 – 14 : 43 G239: 17 : 00 – 21 : 59 13H9M
Transfer at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station
Hangzhou East – Shanghai Hongqiao Shanghai Hongqiao – Changchun West Overall Duration Ticket Price (CNY)
Second Class Seat
G1866: 07 : 38 – 08 : 35 G1258: 09 : 08 – 20 : 05 12H27M 73 + 869 = 942
G7556: 06 : 48 – 08 : 03 G1258: 09 : 08 – 20 : 05 13H17M
 

Where to go in Changchun

Jingyuetan National Forest Park situates in the southeast of Changchun City, only 18 kilometers (11 miles) away from the city center. With an area of more than 90 square kilometers (22,239 acres), its water area is 4.3 square kilometers (1,063 acres), and forest coverage rate is over 80%. All the forest in the park is man-made, including 30 tree species. The park is dominated by a perfect forest ecological environment, and also enjoys artificial landscapes such as Bisong Jingyue Tower and Taiping Bell Tower. Now, Jingyuetan has become a popular choice for the public to go out for an outdoing in spring, have a summer holiday, admire the beauty of autumn, and play with snow in winter.
 Located on the east side of Changchun City, Changying Movie Wonderland is a movie theme park that integrates various advanced tech films in the world as its feature. In the park, there are many special-effect theaters furnished with 3D screen, 4D effects and dynamical dome-screen respectively, for which it’s known as "the World Center of Tech Films".
 

Changchun to Hangzhou Train

There are 3 Changchun to Hangzhou normal speed trains are running daily. The overall duration is 28.5-38 hours due to different running routes. And it costs CNY 477.5-536.5 for a hard sleeper. If you need a faster tool, changing high speed trains or taking a direct flight will be suitable.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Changchun Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Changchun to:
- Last modified on Jul. 01, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail