Home / Train /

Kunming to Jinan Train

At present, there is 1 Kunming to Jinan high speed train operated on the daily basis. It starts from Kunming South Railway Station to Jinan East Railway Station, traveling 2,713 kilometers (1,686 miles) totally. The duration is about 15 hours and the ticket fare is CNY 1,150.5 for a second class seat, CNY 1,891.5 for a first class seat and CNY 3,630.5 for a business class seat.

Besides, 1 normal speed train is in service from Kunming Railway Station to Jinan Railway Station, taking about 43 hours. The hard sleeper cost CNY 542.5, and the soft sleeper cost CNY 847.5.
 

Kunming to Jinan Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:28
2Qujing 14:0214:11
3Xuanwei 15:2115:28
4Liupanshui 17:1017:35
5Liuzhi 18:5218:55
6Anshun 19:3519:39
7Guiyang 20:5321:26
8Kaili 23:4823:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Xinhua [Hunan] 06:5507:12
11Lengshuijiang East 07:3007:32
12Loudi 08:3208:38
13Xiangxiang 09:1809:27
14Xiangtan 09:5810:04
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4711:07
16Liling 11:3511:38
17Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 12:0412:10
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5412:57
19Xinyu 13:3213:36
20Zhangshu 14:2314:26
21Xiangtang 15:1015:13
22Nanchang 15:3515:58
23Jiujiang 17:3217:52
24Anqing West 19:4719:51
25Hefei 22:2322:53
26Bengbu 00:5000:53
27Xuzhou 03:2403:43
28Tengzhou 04:5704:59
29Yanzhou 05:39-
30Taishan 06:3706:40
31Jinan 07:3807:38
43H10M
12:28
Kunming
07:38+2
Jinan
 
43H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY847.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY542.5/US$80
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY299.5/US$44
G466
Details of the Train G466:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:16
2Qujing North 07:5107:54
3Panzhou 08:1808:20
4Anshun West 09:0609:08
5Guiyang North 09:3909:49
6Kaili South 10:2710:30
7Tongren South 11:0511:11
8Huaihua South 11:4511:48
9Shaoyang North 12:2812:30
10Loudi South 12:4612:48
11Xiangtan North 13:1413:16
12Changsha South 13:2913:37
13Yueyang East 14:1014:12
14Xianning North 14:4214:47
15Wuhan 15:1315:21
16Xinyang East 16:0516:07
17Xuchang East 16:5716:59
18Zhengzhou East 17:2117:26
19Lankao South 17:5717:59
20Shangqiu 18:2318:25
21Dangshan [Anhui] South 18:4318:45
22Xiaoxian North 19:0419:13
23Xuzhou East 19:3120:01
24Zaozhuang 20:1920:26
25Qufu East 20:5020:58
26Taian [Shandong] 21:1721:27
27Jinan West 21:4521:51
28Jinan East 22:15-
14H59M
07:16
Kunming South
22:15
Jinan East
 
14H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1891.5/US$278
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1150.5/US$169
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3630.5/US$534

Running Route of Kunming to Jinan High Speed Train

Kunming to Changsha High Speed Railway Line: This line is 1,169 kilometers (726 miles) in length and constitutes a part of Shanghai to Kunming High Speed Railway, passing by stations like Kunming South, Guiyang North, Shaoshan South and Changsha South.

Changsha to Zhengzhou High Speed Railway Line: Belonging to a section of Beijing to Guangzhou High Speed Railway, this part is 898 kilometers (558 miles) and connects stations including Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan and Zhengzhou East.

Zhengzhou to Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line: Making up the line of Xuzhou to Lanzhou High Speed Railway, this one links Kaifeng North Railway Station, Shangqiu Railway Station, Dangshan [Anhui] South Railway Station and Xiaoxian North Railway Station.

Xuzhou to Jinan High Speed Railway Line: As a part of Beijing to Shanghai High Speed Railway, several stations are covered among this line, for example, Zaozhuang, Qufu East, and Taian [Shandong].
 

Where to go in Jinan

Baotu Spring Park lies in the Lixia District of Jinan City, and covers an area of 1,053 acres. The park is adjacent to Luoyuan Hall in the north, Guanlan Pavilion in the west, Laihe Bridge in the east, and a long corridor in the south. There are three water outlets with the maximum water emission of 162,000 meters (531,496 feet) per day. And the temperature of the spring water keep at 18 °C (64.4 ℉) throughout the year.
 Thousand-Buddha Mountain is located in the south of the city center of Jinan and is the Taishan Mountains. It covers an area of 166.1 hectares (410 acres) with an altitude of 285 miles (935 feet). Because of the prevalence of Buddhism, thousands of Buddha statues was carved along the mountain in Sui Dynasty (581-600AD), that’s why it is called Thousand-Buddha Mountain. The most famous spots include Thousand-Buddha Cliff, the Myriad Buddha Hole, Xingguo Temple, and Guanyin Park, etc.
 

Jinan to Kunming Train

1 Jinan to Kunming high speed train is running to meet passengers’ need. It takes about 14 hours and costs CNY 1,134.5 for a second class seat. What’s more, 1 Jinan to Kunming normal speed trains is available.

 See detailed Kunming Train Schedule & Jinan Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Kunming to:

Major Rail Lines from Jinan to:
- Last modified on Mar. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)