Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Dongguan Train

Costing 40-50 minutes, nearly 90 Shenzhen to Dongguan high speed trains are available. A ride on a second class seat costs CNY 53.5 and on a first class seat costs CNY58.5. The departure time is diverse: about every ten minutes from early morning till late night, there is a train departing from Shenzhen Railway Station to Dongguan Railway Station

30 normal trains are also running on this route. Due to the difference of departure stations and arrival stations, the price of the tickets differ correspondingly. The prices of the soft sleeper range from CNY 114.5-183.5, the prices of the hard sleeper range from CNY 93.5-133.5, and the prices of the hard seat range from CNY 11-49.5.  
 

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Dongguan High Speed Train

Open Date: January 8th, 2014    
Duration: 40-50 minutes
Running distance: 76 kilometers (47.2 miles)
Top speed: 300 km/h (186 mph)
Major stations along the way: Guangmingcheng, Humen, Qingsheng
 

Shenzhen to Dongguan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
C7022
Details of the Train C7022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -22:22
2Zhangmutou 22:4322:45
3Changping [Dongguan] 22:5222:54
4Dongguan 23:0423:06
5Guangzhou East 23:41-
27M
06:23
Shenzhen
06:50
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7022
Details of the Train C7022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -22:22
2Zhangmutou 22:4322:45
3Changping [Dongguan] 22:5222:54
4Dongguan 23:0423:06
5Guangzhou East 23:41-
40M
06:23
Shenzhen
07:03
Dongguan
 
40M
C7106
Details of the Train C7106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -16:06
2Pinghu 16:1716:19
3Zhangmutou 16:3116:40
4Changping [Dongguan] 16:4816:50
5Dongguan 17:0017:02
6Guangzhou East 17:34-
27M
06:36
Shenzhen
07:03
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7106
Details of the Train C7106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -16:06
2Pinghu 16:1716:19
3Zhangmutou 16:3116:40
4Changping [Dongguan] 16:4816:50
5Dongguan 17:0017:02
6Guangzhou East 17:34-
40M
06:36
Shenzhen
07:16
Dongguan
 
40M
C7100
Details of the Train C7100:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -22:44
2Zhangmutou 23:0523:07
3Changping [Dongguan] 23:1423:16
4Dongguan 23:2623:28
5Guangzhou East 00:03-
35M
07:06
Shenzhen
07:41
Dongguan
 
35M
C7160
Details of the Train C7160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -07:20
2Pinghu 07:3107:33
3Zhangmutou 07:4407:46
4Changping [Dongguan] 07:5407:56
5Dongguan 08:0608:08
6Guangzhou East 08:43-
27M
07:13
Shenzhen
07:40
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7160
Details of the Train C7160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -07:20
2Pinghu 07:3107:33
3Zhangmutou 07:4407:46
4Changping [Dongguan] 07:5407:56
5Dongguan 08:0608:08
6Guangzhou East 08:43-
40M
07:13
Shenzhen
07:53
Dongguan
 
40M
C7002
Details of the Train C7002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -07:33
2Zhangmutou 07:5307:55
3Changping [Dongguan] 08:0208:04
4Dongguan 08:1408:16
5Guangzhou East 08:49-
31M
07:22
Shenzhen
07:53
Changping [Dongguan]
 
31M
C7002
Details of the Train C7002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -07:33
2Zhangmutou 07:5307:55
3Changping [Dongguan] 08:0208:04
4Dongguan 08:1408:16
5Guangzhou East 08:49-
44M
07:22
Shenzhen
08:06
Dongguan
 
44M
C7134
Details of the Train C7134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:54
2Pinghu 10:0710:09
3Zhangmutou 10:2110:23
4Changping [Dongguan] 10:3010:32
5Dongguan 10:4210:44
6Guangzhou East 11:18-
27M
07:36
Shenzhen
08:03
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7134
Details of the Train C7134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:54
2Pinghu 10:0710:09
3Zhangmutou 10:2110:23
4Changping [Dongguan] 10:3010:32
5Dongguan 10:4210:44
6Guangzhou East 11:18-
40M
07:36
Shenzhen
08:16
Dongguan
 
40M
D7554
Details of the Train D7554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -07:53
2Dongguan 08:2408:26
3Guangzhou East 08:5809:02
4Guangzhou 09:1209:20
5Foshan West 09:4009:42
6Sanshui South 09:5410:00
7Zhaoqing East 10:1210:20
8Guangning 10:3710:45
9Huaiji 11:02-
35M
07:48
Shenzhen
08:23
Dongguan
 
35M
C7012
Details of the Train C7012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -06:12
2Pinghu 06:2306:25
3Zhangmutou 06:3606:38
4Changping [Dongguan] 06:4506:47
5Dongguan 06:5706:59
6Guangzhou East 07:31-
31M
07:58
Shenzhen
08:29
Changping [Dongguan]
 
31M
C7012
Details of the Train C7012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -06:12
2Pinghu 06:2306:25
3Zhangmutou 06:3606:38
4Changping [Dongguan] 06:4506:47
5Dongguan 06:5706:59
6Guangzhou East 07:31-
44M
07:58
Shenzhen
08:42
Dongguan
 
44M
C7144
Details of the Train C7144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -10:13
2Zhangmutou 10:3710:39
3Changping [Dongguan] 10:4610:48
4Dongguan 10:5811:00
5Guangzhou East 11:34-
27M
08:10
Shenzhen
08:37
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7144
Details of the Train C7144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -10:13
2Zhangmutou 10:3710:39
3Changping [Dongguan] 10:4610:48
4Dongguan 10:5811:00
5Guangzhou East 11:34-
40M
08:10
Shenzhen
08:50
Dongguan
 
40M
C7032
Details of the Train C7032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -14:32
2Pinghu 14:4314:45
3Zhangmutou 14:5614:58
4Changping [Dongguan] 15:0515:07
5Dongguan 15:1715:19
6Guangzhou East 15:51-
27M
08:19
Shenzhen
08:46
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7032
Details of the Train C7032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -14:32
2Pinghu 14:4314:45
3Zhangmutou 14:5614:58
4Changping [Dongguan] 15:0515:07
5Dongguan 15:1715:19
6Guangzhou East 15:51-
40M
08:19
Shenzhen
08:59
Dongguan
 
40M
C7072
Details of the Train C7072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -19:19
2Pinghu 19:3019:32
3Zhangmutou 19:4419:46
4Changping [Dongguan] 19:5319:55
5Dongguan 20:0520:07
6Guangzhou East 20:4221:01
7Guangzhou 21:11-
27M
08:28
Shenzhen
08:55
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7072
Details of the Train C7072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -19:19
2Pinghu 19:3019:32
3Zhangmutou 19:4419:46
4Changping [Dongguan] 19:5319:55
5Dongguan 20:0520:07
6Guangzhou East 20:4221:01
7Guangzhou 21:11-
40M
08:28
Shenzhen
09:08
Dongguan
 
40M
C7052
Details of the Train C7052:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -18:44
2Pinghu 18:5919:02
3Zhangmutou 19:1419:16
4Changping [Dongguan] 19:2319:25
5Dongguan 19:3519:37
6Guangzhou East 20:1120:15
7Guangzhou 20:25-
27M
09:05
Shenzhen
09:32
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7052
Details of the Train C7052:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -18:44
2Pinghu 18:5919:02
3Zhangmutou 19:1419:16
4Changping [Dongguan] 19:2319:25
5Dongguan 19:3519:37
6Guangzhou East 20:1120:15
7Guangzhou 20:25-
39M
09:05
Shenzhen
09:44
Dongguan
 
39M
C7062
Details of the Train C7062:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -22:19
2Zhangmutou 22:3922:41
3Changping [Dongguan] 22:4822:50
4Dongguan 23:0023:02
5Guangzhou East 23:35-
31M
09:24
Shenzhen
09:55
Changping [Dongguan]
 
31M
C7062
Details of the Train C7062:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -22:19
2Zhangmutou 22:3922:41
3Changping [Dongguan] 22:4822:50
4Dongguan 23:0023:02
5Guangzhou East 23:35-
44M
09:24
Shenzhen
10:08
Dongguan
 
44M
C7148
Details of the Train C7148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -17:10
2Zhangmutou 17:3617:39
3Changping [Dongguan] 17:4617:48
4Dongguan 17:5818:00
5Guangzhou East 18:35-
31M
09:32
Shenzhen
10:03
Changping [Dongguan]
 
31M
C7148
Details of the Train C7148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -17:10
2Zhangmutou 17:3617:39
3Changping [Dongguan] 17:4617:48
4Dongguan 17:5818:00
5Guangzhou East 18:35-
44M
09:32
Shenzhen
10:16
Dongguan
 
44M
C7108
Details of the Train C7108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -19:44
2Pinghu 19:5519:57
3Zhangmutou 20:0920:11
4Changping [Dongguan] 20:1820:20
5Dongguan 20:3020:32
6Guangzhou East 21:07-
42M
09:42
Shenzhen
10:24
Dongguan
 
42M
C7162
Details of the Train C7162:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -10:47
2Pinghu 11:0311:05
3Zhangmutou 11:1711:19
4Changping [Dongguan] 11:2611:28
5Dongguan 11:3811:40
6Guangzhou East 12:15-
27M
10:16
Shenzhen
10:43
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7162
Details of the Train C7162:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -10:47
2Pinghu 11:0311:05
3Zhangmutou 11:1711:19
4Changping [Dongguan] 11:2611:28
5Dongguan 11:3811:40
6Guangzhou East 12:15-
40M
10:16
Shenzhen
10:56
Dongguan
 
40M
C7004
Details of the Train C7004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -10:57
2Pinghu 11:1011:13
3Zhangmutou 11:2411:26
4Changping [Dongguan] 11:3311:35
5Dongguan 11:4511:47
6Guangzhou East 12:20-
37M
10:23
Shenzhen
11:00
Changping [Dongguan]
 
37M
C7004
Details of the Train C7004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -10:57
2Pinghu 11:1011:13
3Zhangmutou 11:2411:26
4Changping [Dongguan] 11:3311:35
5Dongguan 11:4511:47
6Guangzhou East 12:20-
50M
10:23
Shenzhen
11:13
Dongguan
 
50M
C7090
Details of the Train C7090:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -19:03
2Pinghu 19:1619:18
3Zhangmutou 19:2919:31
4Changping [Dongguan] 19:3919:41
5Dongguan 19:5119:53
6Guangzhou East 20:28-
32M
10:37
Shenzhen
11:09
Changping [Dongguan]
 
32M
C7090
Details of the Train C7090:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -19:03
2Pinghu 19:1619:18
3Zhangmutou 19:2919:31
4Changping [Dongguan] 19:3919:41
5Dongguan 19:5119:53
6Guangzhou East 20:28-
45M
10:37
Shenzhen
11:22
Dongguan
 
45M
C7136
Details of the Train C7136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -13:08
2Pinghu 13:1913:21
3Zhangmutou 13:3213:34
4Changping [Dongguan] 13:4213:44
5Dongguan 13:5413:56
6Guangzhou East 14:30-
27M
10:50
Shenzhen
11:17
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7136
Details of the Train C7136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -13:08
2Pinghu 13:1913:21
3Zhangmutou 13:3213:34
4Changping [Dongguan] 13:4213:44
5Dongguan 13:5413:56
6Guangzhou East 14:30-
40M
10:50
Shenzhen
11:30
Dongguan
 
40M
C7118
Details of the Train C7118:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:15
2Zhangmutou 09:3509:37
3Changping [Dongguan] 09:4409:46
4Dongguan 09:5609:58
5Guangzhou East 10:31-
28M
10:57
Shenzhen
11:25
Changping [Dongguan]
 
28M
C7118
Details of the Train C7118:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:15
2Zhangmutou 09:3509:37
3Changping [Dongguan] 09:4409:46
4Dongguan 09:5609:58
5Guangzhou East 10:31-
41M
10:57
Shenzhen
11:38
Dongguan
 
41M
C7014
Details of the Train C7014:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -08:40
2Guangzhou East 09:41-
35M
11:14
Shenzhen
11:49
Changping [Dongguan]
 
35M
C7014
Details of the Train C7014:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -08:40
2Guangzhou East 09:41-
48M
11:14
Shenzhen
12:02
Dongguan
 
48M
C7034
Details of the Train C7034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -18:25
2Pinghu 18:3618:38
3Zhangmutou 18:5018:52
4Changping [Dongguan] 18:5919:01
5Dongguan 19:1119:13
6Guangzhou East 19:47-
34M
11:23
Shenzhen
11:57
Changping [Dongguan]
 
34M
C7034
Details of the Train C7034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -18:25
2Pinghu 18:3618:38
3Zhangmutou 18:5018:52
4Changping [Dongguan] 18:5919:01
5Dongguan 19:1119:13
6Guangzhou East 19:47-
47M
11:23
Shenzhen
12:10
Dongguan
 
47M
C7146
Details of the Train C7146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -13:40
2Zhangmutou 14:0114:03
3Changping [Dongguan] 14:1014:12
4Dongguan 14:2214:24
5Guangzhou East 14:59-
32M
11:33
Shenzhen
12:05
Changping [Dongguan]
 
32M
C7146
Details of the Train C7146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -13:40
2Zhangmutou 14:0114:03
3Changping [Dongguan] 14:1014:12
4Dongguan 14:2214:24
5Guangzhou East 14:59-
45M
11:33
Shenzhen
12:18
Dongguan
 
45M
C7126
Details of the Train C7126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:45
2Zhangmutou 10:1110:13
3Changping [Dongguan] 10:2010:22
4Dongguan 10:3310:35
5Guangzhou East 11:0911:14
6Guangzhou 11:24-
39M
11:42
Shenzhen
12:21
Changping [Dongguan]
 
39M
C7126
Details of the Train C7126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:45
2Zhangmutou 10:1110:13
3Changping [Dongguan] 10:2010:22
4Dongguan 10:3310:35
5Guangzhou East 11:0911:14
6Guangzhou 11:24-
52M
11:42
Shenzhen
12:34
Dongguan
 
52M
C7070
Details of the Train C7070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -15:41
2Zhangmutou 16:0216:04
3Changping [Dongguan] 16:1116:13
4Dongguan 16:2316:25
5Guangzhou East 17:0117:06
6Guangzhou 17:16-
27M
12:18
Shenzhen
12:45
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7070
Details of the Train C7070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -15:41
2Zhangmutou 16:0216:04
3Changping [Dongguan] 16:1116:13
4Dongguan 16:2316:25
5Guangzhou East 17:0117:06
6Guangzhou 17:16-
40M
12:18
Shenzhen
12:58
Dongguan
 
40M
C7074
Details of the Train C7074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -06:44
2Pinghu 06:5506:57
3Zhangmutou 07:0807:10
4Changping [Dongguan] 07:1807:20
5Dongguan 07:3007:32
6Guangzhou East 08:07-
27M
12:26
Shenzhen
12:53
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
C7074
Details of the Train C7074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -06:44
2Pinghu 06:5506:57
3Zhangmutou 07:0807:10
4Changping [Dongguan] 07:1807:20
5Dongguan 07:3007:32
6Guangzhou East 08:07-
40M
12:26
Shenzhen
13:06
Dongguan
 
40M
D7566
Details of the Train D7566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -19:30
2Ningxiang 20:0620:08
3Yiyang [Hunan] 20:2920:31
4Hanshou 21:0221:04
5Changde 21:3321:39
6Linli 22:0922:11
7Shimenxian North 22:33-
27M
12:34
Shenzhen
13:01
Changping [Dongguan]
 
27M
D7566
Details of the Train D7566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -19:30
2Ningxiang 20:0620:08
3Yiyang [Hunan] 20:2920:31
4Hanshou 21:0221:04
5Changde 21:3321:39
6Linli 22:0922:11
7Shimenxian North 22:33-
40M
12:34
Shenzhen
13:14
Dongguan
 
40M
Load More Trains

Dongguan to Shenzhen Train:

Nearly 90 high speed trains run from Dongguan to Shenzhen, taking 40-50 minutes for a single trip and with the frequency of about ten minutes. 
30 normal trains are serving for passengers as well. Due to different stopping stations and running speeds, the single trip usually takes 30 minutes to 2 hours.


See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Dongguan Train Schedule

See also: 
How to Travel from Shenzhen to Dongguan

How to Travel from Dongguan to Shenzhen 
 

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Dongguan to:
- Last modified on Jun. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail