Home / Train /

Chengdu to Dongguan Train

Currently, Chengdu East Railway Station and Chengdu Railway Station supports 3 trains to Dongguan East Railway Station or Dongguan Railway Station. These Chengdu to Dongguan trains require the duration of 30 to 34 hours. The ticket fare of a soft sleeper is from CNY 803 to CNY 836.5 and of a hard sleeper is from CNY 456 to CNY 546.5.

For a time-saving trip, passengers can choose to take high speed trains to Guangzhou first and then take a high speed train to go to Dongguan. The total travel time is only from 11 to 12.5 hours and the total ticket cost for the second class seat is from CNY 586.5 to CNY 611.5.
 

Chengdu to Dongguan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1094
Details of the Train K1094:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:02
2Nanchong 13:0913:13
3Pengan 13:4213:46
4Yingshan 13:5814:06
5Dazhou 15:0915:20
6Kaijiang 16:4316:46
7Liangping 17:1217:19
8Wanzhou 18:2518:33
9Enshi 20:2020:26
10Yichang East 22:5123:23
11Dangyang 00:0400:06
12Jingmen 00:4300:46
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:4905:24
14Ezhou 06:2506:27
15Huangshi 06:4906:52
16Yangxin 07:2007:23
17Ruichang 08:0508:08
18Nanchang 09:3209:53
19Zhangshu East 11:0411:07
20Jian [Jiangxi] 12:2112:25
21Ganzhou 14:3414:38
22Longchuan [Guangdong] 17:5317:58
23Heyuan 18:5719:00
24Huizhou 19:5420:01
25Dongguan East 20:46-
26Shenzhen East 21:2721:27
33H44M
11:02
Chengdu East
20:46+1
Dongguan East
 
33H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY821.5/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY537.5/US$76
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY285.5/US$40
K488
Details of the Train K488:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:37
2Chongqing West 15:4716:26
3Guiyang 21:0221:41
4Huaihua 03:5103:59
5Xinhua [Hunan] 06:4006:43
6Loudi 07:5808:04
7Xiangtan 09:1109:17
8Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:0010:08
9Hengyang 11:33-
10Shaoguan East 14:5615:02
11Guangzhou 17:3217:43
12Dongguan 18:3618:46
13Shenzhen 19:5819:58
29H59M
12:37
Chengdu East
18:36+1
Dongguan
 
29H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY803/US$114
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY471/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$36
T126
Details of the Train T126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:45
2Suining 00:2400:34
3Nanchong 01:2401:28
4Yingshan 02:0402:13
5Dazhou 03:1903:30
6Wanyuan 05:0305:05
7Ankang 06:3006:47
8Xunyang 07:2707:29
9Shiyan [Hubei] 09:3509:38
10Xiangyang East 11:3511:42
11Suizhou 12:5612:58
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:1215:42
13Huangshi 16:5717:00
14Nanchang 19:1919:41
15Jian [Jiangxi] 21:5321:57
16Ganzhou 23:4423:48
17Longchuan [Guangdong] 02:4202:45
18Heyuan 03:4003:43
19Huizhou 04:3804:41
20Dongguan East 05:25-
30H40M
22:45
Chengdu
05:25+2
Dongguan East
 
30H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY836.5/US$119
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY546.5/US$78
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY289.5/US$41

Transfer at Guangzhou for More Options

Chengdu to Guangzhou to Dongguan Train Schedule & Ticket Fare

Chengdu East to Guangzhou  Guangzhou to Dongguan Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
D1854 07:18 - 17:31 C7133 18:54 - 19:35 11h17m CNY 549 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 594.5
D1858 09:18 - 19:11 C7081 20:45 - 21:27 12h11m 
 

Chengdu East to Guangzhou South, Guangzhou East to Dongguan Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Chengdu East to Guangzhou South Guangzhou East to Dongguan Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
D1841 06:46 - 15:50 D7529 18:03 - 18:29 11h43m CNY 566 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 611.5
D1812 07:53 - 17:51 C7061 20:01 - 20:27 12h34m CNY 541 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 586.5
D1801 07:56 - 16:51 C7153 18:56 - 19:23 11h27m CNY 566 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 611.5
D1820 10:15 - 19:40  C7091 21:47 - 22:13 11h58m CNY 541 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 586.5
D1824 10:39 - 20:57 C7011 22:44 - 23:10 12h31m 
From Guangzhou South Railway Station, one can take metro line 7 to Hanxi Changlong, and then take metro line 3 to Tiyu West Road. After, transfer to line 1 to Guangzhou East Railway Station.
 

Travel Tips for Chengdu to Dongguan Train

1. Book train tickets as soon as your travel schedule is made. Only three Chengdu to Dongguan trains are in service, the tickets may be sold out in quite a short period of time, especially the bottom berth of hard sleeper or soft sleeper.
2. Things like bottled water or a cup, foods, tooth brush and potable charger need to be carried in your suitcase. Most importantly, don’t to forget to bring books and electronic gadgets to kill time.
 

Dongguan to Chengdu Train

5 Dongguan to Chengdu trains are in service, taking the duration of 29.5 to 39 hours. Among them, two trains are recommended: Train No. K840 and Train No. K1092 which arrive in Chengdu at around 7:00 AM and 10:00 AM respectively. Both trains save passengers’ time, energy and one-night hotel cost.
 
See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleDongguan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Dongguan to:
- Last modified on Aug. 20, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)