Home / Train /

Xi'an to Dongguan Train

It takes 4 Xi’an to Dongguan trains 28-31.5 hours to finish the distance of 2,099-2,684 kilometers (1,300-1,670 miles).

The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 674-774, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 444-479.5, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 236-254.5. 
  
All of them depart from Xi'an Railway Station; while on the other side, some arrive at Dongguan Railway Station and some arrive at Dongguan East Railway Station.

Xi’an to Dongguan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:49
2Dingxi 15:0515:16
3Longxi 16:0916:11
4Gangu 17:0517:07
5Tianshui 18:2618:33
6Baoji 21:2621:34
7Xianyang 23:2923:31
8Xi'an 23:5400:01
9Luoyang 04:5404:57
10Zhengzhou 06:3006:54
11Kaifeng 07:4007:44
12Lankao 08:1208:16
13Minquan 08:3808:42
14Shangqiu 09:2209:27
15Bozhou 10:4310:47
16Fuyang 11:5612:07
17Funan 12:3712:40
18Huaibin 13:0013:11
19Hengchuan 13:4913:52
20Guangshan 14:0714:10
21Xinxian 14:3514:38
22Macheng 15:2315:46
23Huangzhou 16:2616:31
24Xishui 16:5517:00
25Qichun 17:2017:25
26Wuxue 17:5317:59
27Jiujiang 18:4218:48
28Nanchang 20:0620:29
29Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5022:53
30Ganzhou 00:4500:51
31Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:0504:20
32Huizhou 06:03-
33Dongguan East 06:5206:57
34ShenZhen West 08:5308:53
30H51M
00:01
Xi'an
06:52+1
Dongguan East
 
30H51M
K1350
Details of the Train K1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:36
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 15:1515:18
3Tongguan 16:2516:28
4Sanmenxia 18:0918:12
5Xinanxian 19:3319:36
6Luoyang 20:0520:09
7Gongyi 20:4920:52
8Zhengzhou 22:0922:28
9Xuchang 23:3623:39
10Xinyang 02:0602:37
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:1705:30
12Yueyang 07:5007:53
13Changsha 09:2109:41
14Hengyang 11:4812:03
15Chenzhou 13:4313:52
16Shaoguan East 15:3415:40
17Guangzhou 18:1318:23
18Dongguan 19:1719:20
19Shenzhen 20:23-
28H41M
14:36
Xi'an
19:17+1
Dongguan
 
28H41M

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Dongguan

Transfer at Guangzhou for High Speed Trains

Xi’an North to Guangzhou South Guangzhou East to Dongguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G98 09:57-17:39 D7521 19:45-20:11 10h14m CNY 813.5 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 859
G824 11:03-19:55 C7187 22:05-22:31 11h28m
G820 09:35-18:37 C7181 20:41-21:10 11h35m
 

How to get to Guangzhou East Railway Station from Guangzhou South Railway Station

From Guangzhou South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 7 to Hanxichanglong Station, then transfer to line 3 and get off at Tiyu West Road Station, later take line 3 and get off at Guangzhou East Railway Station. 
 

Xi’an to Guangzhou Flight + Guangzhou to Dongguan Train 

Without direct flights flying from Xi’an to Dongguan, passengers can transfer at Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. First, passengers can fly from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, which usually takes around 3 hours. Then, passengers can take bullet trains from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Dongguan, which generally takes about 30 minutes. 
 

How to get to Guangzhou East Railway Station from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport

Passenger can take Metro line 3 at Airport South Station and get off at Guangzhou East Railway Station.
    

Dongguan to Xi’an Train:

In total, 4 normal trains serve passengers from Xi’an to Dongguan with a duration of 28-33.5 hours.

Passengers can take a high speed train from Dongguan to Guangzhou East Railway Station first, then head to Guangzhou South Railway Station to spend 7.5 hours taking a bullet trains to Xi’an North Railway Station

Besides, passengers can take flights instead. First, passengers can take a high speed train from Dongguan Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station; then transfer to flights flying from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport to Xi’an Xianyang International Airport.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Dongguan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Dongguan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 12, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail