Home / Train /

Xi'an to Dongguan Train

It takes 4 Xi’an to Dongguan trains 28-31.5 hours to finish the distance of 2,099-2,684 kilometers (1,300-1,670 miles).

The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 674-774, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 444-479.5, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 236-254.5. 
  
All of them depart from Xi'an Railway Station; while on the other side, some arrive at Dongguan Railway Station and some arrive at Dongguan East Railway Station.

Xi’an to Dongguan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1350
Details of the Train K1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:37
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 15:1615:18
3Tongguan 16:2516:28
4Sanmenxia 18:0918:12
5Mianchi 19:0319:06
6Xinanxian 19:3619:39
7Luoyang 20:0320:09
8Gongyi 20:4920:52
9Zhengzhou 22:0922:27
10Xuchang 23:2223:35
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:1705:30
12Yueyang 07:5007:54
13Changsha 09:2109:37
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:1610:22
15Hengyang 11:4512:01
16Chenzhou 13:4213:47
17Shaoguan East 15:2615:32
18Guangzhou 18:0418:16
19Dongguan 19:0819:12
20Shenzhen East 20:08-
28H31M
14:37
Xi'an
19:08+1
Dongguan
 
28H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY774/US$110
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$34
K448
Details of the Train K448:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -23:18
2Shangnan 02:3802:40
3Nanyang 04:3905:02
4Tanghe [Henan] 05:5405:57
5Xinyang 08:1108:36
6Xixian [Henan] 09:2909:31
7Hengchuan 10:0410:14
8Guangshan 10:2910:34
9Macheng 11:4011:50
10Huangzhou 12:3012:34
11Xishui 12:5813:12
12Nanchang 16:1516:35
13Xiangtang 16:5617:11
14Jian [Jiangxi] 19:1219:16
15Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:3719:41
16Ganzhou 21:2021:24
17Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:5801:02
18Heyuan 01:5802:01
19Huizhou 02:5502:59
20Dongguan East 03:4403:54
21Shenzhen 04:37-
28H26M
23:18
Xi'an
03:44+2
Dongguan East
 
28H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY674/US$96
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$33
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:12
2Dingxi 14:2814:31
3Longxi 15:2415:27
4Wushan 15:5215:54
5Gangu 16:2616:28
6Tianshui 17:4217:58
7Baoji 21:0521:14
8Xianyang 22:4823:00
9Xi'an 23:2423:39
10Luoyang 04:4404:47
11Gongyi 05:2705:30
12Zhengzhou 06:2806:48
13Kaifeng 07:3407:44
14Lankao 08:1208:15
15Minquan 08:3708:40
16Shangqiu 09:2009:24
17Bozhou 10:4310:47
18Fuyang 11:5612:07
19Funan 12:3712:40
20Huaibin 13:0013:11
21Hengchuan 13:5313:56
22Guangshan 14:1114:15
23Xinxian 14:4414:47
24Macheng 15:2915:46
25Huangzhou 16:2616:31
26Xishui 16:5517:00
27Qichun 17:2017:25
28Wuxue 17:5318:01
29Jiujiang 18:4218:50
30Nanchang 20:0720:29
31Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5723:01
32Ganzhou 00:5601:02
33Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:1204:27
34Huizhou 06:1406:18
35Dongguan East 07:0207:07
36ShenZhen West 09:15-
31H22M
23:39
Xi'an
07:01+2
Dongguan East
 
31H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY732.5/US$104
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY479.5/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY254.5/US$36

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Dongguan

Transfer at Guangzhou for High Speed Trains

Xi’an North to Guangzhou South Guangzhou East to Dongguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G98 09:57-17:39 D7521 19:45-20:11 10h14m CNY 813.5 + CNY 45.5 = CNY 859
G824 11:03-19:55 C7187 22:05-22:31 11h28m
G820 09:35-18:37 C7181 20:41-21:10 11h35m
 

How to get to Guangzhou East Railway Station from Guangzhou South Railway Station

From Guangzhou South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 7 to Hanxichanglong Station, then transfer to line 3 and get off at Tiyu West Road Station, later take line 3 and get off at Guangzhou East Railway Station. 
 

Xi’an to Guangzhou Flight + Guangzhou to Dongguan Train 

Without direct flights flying from Xi’an to Dongguan, passengers can transfer at Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. First, passengers can fly from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, which usually takes around 3 hours. Then, passengers can take bullet trains from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Dongguan, which generally takes about 30 minutes. 
 

How to get to Guangzhou East Railway Station from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport

Passenger can take Metro line 3 at Airport South Station and get off at Guangzhou East Railway Station.
    

Dongguan to Xi’an Train:

In total, 4 normal trains serve passengers from Xi’an to Dongguan with a duration of 28-33.5 hours.

Passengers can take a high speed train from Dongguan to Guangzhou East Railway Station first, then head to Guangzhou South Railway Station to spend 7.5 hours taking a bullet trains to Xi’an North Railway Station

Besides, passengers can take flights instead. First, passengers can take a high speed train from Dongguan Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station; then transfer to flights flying from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport to Xi’an Xianyang International Airport.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Dongguan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Dongguan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 12, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)