Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Humen Train

About 80 Shenzhen to Humen high speed trains are serving passengers. Among them, around 70 start from Shenzhen North Railway Station and 10 start from Shenzhen Futian Railway Station. A single trip takes around 20 minutes. The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 39.5-45, and of the first class seat is CNY 54.5-60.
 

Shenzhen to Humen High Speed Train 

Basic Facts

Open Date: November 26, 2011 
Duration: around 20 minutes
Running distance: 52 kilometers (32.3 miles)
Top speed: 300 km/h (186 mph)
Intermediate station along the way: Guangmingcheng
 

Shenzhen to Humen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G6012
Details of the Train G6012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:15
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:3207:34
3Guangzhou South 07:5107:54
4Shaoguan 08:4508:52
5Leiyang West 09:40-
6Changsha South 10:35-
17M
07:15
Shenzhen North
07:32
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G2902
Details of the Train G2902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:21
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:3807:40
3Guangzhou South 07:5708:00
4Hezhou 09:2509:27
5Yangshuo 10:0310:05
6Guilin North 10:31-
17M
07:21
Shenzhen North
07:38
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6072
Details of the Train G6072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -07:35
2Guangmingcheng 08:0008:06
3Humen [Dongguan] 08:1908:21
4Guangzhou South 08:3808:42
5Guangzhou North 08:5909:01
6Chenzhou West 10:0610:16
7Hengyang East 10:4911:09
8Qidong 11:3711:39
9Qiyang 11:5311:55
10Yongzhou 12:13-
44M
07:35
Shenzhen [Futian]
08:19
Humen [Dongguan]
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
G1004
Details of the Train G1004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:31
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:4908:51
3Guangzhou South 09:0809:11
4Chenzhou West 10:2810:30
5Hengyang East 11:0311:05
6Changsha South 11:4511:48
7Yueyang East 12:2112:23
8Xianning North 12:5312:55
9Wuhan 13:20-
18M
08:31
Shenzhen North
08:49
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6202
Details of the Train G6202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:37
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:5408:56
3Guangzhou South 09:13-
18M
08:36
Shenzhen North
08:54
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G74
Details of the Train G74:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:42
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:5909:01
3Guangzhou South 09:1809:22
4Chenzhou West 10:3910:41
5Leiyang West 11:0211:04
6Hengyang East 11:2111:23
7Changsha South 12:0412:07
8Miluo East 12:2612:28
9Yueyang East 12:4812:53
10Wuhan 13:4313:49
11Xinyang East 14:3214:34
12Zhumadian West 14:5915:01
13Luohe West 15:1915:21
14Xuchang East 15:3715:39
15Zhengzhou East 16:02-
18M
08:41
Shenzhen North
08:59
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6182
Details of the Train G6182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:47
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:0409:06
3Guangzhou South 09:2309:27
4Shaoguan 10:1810:20
5Chenzhou West 10:5110:53
6Hengyang East 11:2611:28
7Changsha South 12:0912:31
8Xiangtan North 12:4512:47
9Shaoshan South 13:0113:03
10Loudi South 13:2013:23
11Shuangfeng North 13:3413:36
12Shaodong 13:5613:58
13Shaoyang 14:14-
18M
08:46
Shenzhen North
09:04
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6174
Details of the Train G6174:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:58
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:1509:17
3Guangzhou South 09:3409:37
4Shaoguan 10:2810:30
5Chenzhou West 11:0111:03
6Hengyang East 11:3611:40
7Xidu 12:0412:06
8Yangqiao 12:2412:26
9Shaoyang 12:5112:53
10Longhui 13:1313:15
11Dongkou 13:3413:36
12Huaihua South 14:10-
18M
08:57
Shenzhen North
09:15
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6346
Details of the Train G6346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -06:55
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 07:0707:09
3Puning 07:2207:24
4Shanwei 07:5908:01
5Huizhou South 08:3708:39
6Shenzhen North 09:1009:14
7Humen [Dongguan] 09:31-
8Guangzhou South 09:50-
24M
09:02
Shenzhen North
09:26
Humen [Dongguan]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6004
Details of the Train G6004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
18M
09:13
Shenzhen North
09:31
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6208
Details of the Train G6208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:19
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:3709:39
3Guangzhou South 09:56-
18M
09:19
Shenzhen North
09:37
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G1006
Details of the Train G1006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:4709:49
3Guangzhou South 10:0610:10
4Shaoguan 11:0111:04
5Leiyang West 11:5111:53
6Changsha South 12:4712:52
7Xianning North 13:5013:52
8Wuhan 14:17-
17M
09:30
Shenzhen North
09:47
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G818
Details of the Train G818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:35
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:5209:54
3Guangzhou South 10:1110:15
4Shaoguan 11:0611:09
5Chenzhou West 11:4011:42
6Changsha South 12:5212:57
7Xianning North 13:5514:02
8Wuhan 14:2714:35
9Xinyang East 15:1815:20
10Xuchang East 16:0916:24
11Zhengzhou 16:5517:00
12Sanmenxia South 18:0518:07
13Lingbao West 18:2218:24
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:4118:43
15Xi'an North 19:13-
17M
09:35
Shenzhen North
09:52
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G822
Details of the Train G822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:1210:14
3Guangzhou South 10:3110:36
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:0011:02
5Chenzhou West 12:0012:08
6Hengyang East 12:4112:43
7Changsha South 13:2413:27
8Yueyang East 14:0014:02
9Wuhan 14:5315:05
10Xinyang East 15:4915:52
11Zhumadian West 16:1716:19
12Zhengzhou 17:1417:18
13Luoyang Longmen 17:5517:57
14Mianchi South 18:1618:18
15Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:1019:12
16Xi'an North 19:30-
17M
09:55
Shenzhen North
10:12
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6224
Details of the Train G6224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:43
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:0011:02
3Guangzhou South 11:19-
18M
10:42
Shenzhen North
11:00
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6234
Details of the Train G6234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:53
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:1011:12
3Guangzhou South 11:29-
17M
10:53
Shenzhen North
11:10
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6528
Details of the Train G6528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -10:36
2Shenzhen North 10:5410:58
3Humen [Dongguan] 11:1511:17
4Guangzhou South 11:34-
17M
10:58
Shenzhen North
11:15
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6016
Details of the Train G6016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:03
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:2011:22
3Guangzhou South 11:3911:42
4Shaoguan 12:3312:35
5Chenzhou West 13:0613:08
6Hengyang East 13:4113:43
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1014:12
8Changsha South 14:30-
17M
11:03
Shenzhen North
11:20
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6204
Details of the Train G6204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:08
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:2511:27
3Guangzhou South 11:4411:52
4Guangzhou North 12:09-
17M
11:08
Shenzhen North
11:25
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6206
Details of the Train G6206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:00
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:1712:19
3Guangzhou South 12:36-
17M
12:01
Shenzhen North
12:18
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6018
Details of the Train G6018:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:05
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:2212:24
3Guangzhou South 12:4112:45
4Shaoguan 13:3613:38
5Chenzhou West 14:0914:11
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:06-
7Changsha South 15:2815:28
17M
12:06
Shenzhen North
12:23
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6512
Details of the Train G6512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -11:53
2Shenzhen North 12:1112:16
3Humen [Dongguan] 12:3412:36
4Guangzhou South 12:53-
18M
12:16
Shenzhen North
12:34
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G2914
Details of the Train G2914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:22
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:3912:41
3Guangzhou South 12:5813:02
4Foshan West 13:2113:23
5Wuzhou South 14:2914:33
6Guigang 15:2315:25
7Nanning East 16:08-
18M
12:21
Shenzhen North
12:39
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6212
Details of the Train G6212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -12:33
2Shenzhen North 12:4112:44
3Humen [Dongguan] 13:0113:03
4Guangzhou South 13:2013:25
5Foshan West 13:45-
31M
12:30
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:01
Humen [Dongguan]
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G6318
Details of the Train G6318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -10:22
2Puning 10:4310:45
3Houmen 11:3111:33
4Shenzhen North 12:2512:33
5Humen [Dongguan] 12:5012:52
6Guangzhou South 13:10-
17M
12:33
Shenzhen North
12:50
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G1032
Details of the Train G1032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:39
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:5612:58
3Guangzhou South 13:1513:19
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 13:4313:45
5Chenzhou West 14:4314:45
6Leiyang West 15:0615:08
7Hengshan West 15:3315:35
8Changsha South 16:0816:11
9Yueyang East 16:4416:46
10Xianning North 17:1617:22
11Wuhan 17:4917:54
12Wuhan [Hankou] 18:1418:19
13Tianmen South 18:5418:56
14Jingzhou [Hubei] 19:4019:42
15Yichang East 20:16-
18M
12:38
Shenzhen North
12:56
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6516
Details of the Train G6516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -12:26
2Shenzhen [Futian] 12:4012:42
3Shenzhen North 12:5012:53
4Humen [Dongguan] 13:1113:13
5Guangzhou South 13:31-
29M
12:42
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:11
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G826
Details of the Train G826:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:49
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:0613:08
3Guangzhou South 13:2513:30
4Shaoguan 14:2114:23
5Chenzhou West 14:5414:56
6Hengyang East 15:2915:31
7Changsha South 16:1316:16
8Miluo East 16:3416:36
9Wuhan 17:4317:49
10Xinyang East 18:3318:35
11Zhumadian West 19:0019:02
12Luohe West 19:2219:28
13Xuchang East 19:4419:50
14Zhengzhou 20:2420:27
15Luoyang Longmen 21:0621:08
16Sanmenxia South 21:3921:41
17Xi'an North 22:32-
18M
12:48
Shenzhen North
13:06
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G840
Details of the Train G840:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:58
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:1613:23
3Guangzhou South 13:4013:45
4Shaoguan 14:3614:38
5Chenzhou West 15:0915:11
6Hengyang East 15:4415:46
7Changsha South 16:2816:32
8Chibi North 17:2217:24
9Wuhan 17:5918:05
10Xinyang East 18:4818:50
11Zhumadian West 19:1519:30
12Zhengzhou 20:3020:39
13Luoyang Longmen 21:1821:25
14Lingbao West 22:0622:08
15Xi'an North 22:49-
18M
12:58
Shenzhen North
13:16
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G1012
Details of the Train G1012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:09
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:2713:29
3Guangzhou South 13:4613:51
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 14:1514:17
5Chenzhou West 15:1515:17
6Hengyang East 15:5015:52
7Changsha South 16:3316:37
8Yueyang East 17:1017:12
9Wuhan 18:04-
18M
13:09
Shenzhen North
13:27
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6524
Details of the Train G6524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -12:51
2Shenzhen North 13:0913:14
3Humen [Dongguan] 13:3213:34
4Guangzhou South 13:51-
18M
13:14
Shenzhen North
13:32
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6302
Details of the Train G6302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -11:05
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 11:1711:19
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:5211:54
4Huizhou South 12:4112:47
5Shenzhen North 13:1813:22
6Humen [Dongguan] 13:3913:41
7Guangzhou South 13:59-
18M
13:21
Shenzhen North
13:39
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G554
Details of the Train G554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:28
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:4513:47
3Guangzhou South 14:0414:08
4Chenzhou West 15:2515:27
5Hengyang East 16:0016:02
6Changsha South 16:4416:52
7Miluo East 17:1017:31
8Yueyang East 17:5117:53
9Chibi North 18:1518:20
10Xianning North 18:3318:49
11Wuhan 19:1519:43
12Xiaogan North 20:1320:15
13Xinyang East 20:3320:35
14Minggang East 20:4820:50
15Zhumadian West 21:0721:09
16Luohe West 21:27-
18M
13:27
Shenzhen North
13:45
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6154
Details of the Train G6154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:47
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:0414:06
3Guangzhou South 14:2314:28
4Shaoguan 15:1915:21
5Chenzhou West 15:5216:00
6Hengyang East 16:3316:37
7Xidu 17:0217:04
8Shaodong 17:3317:35
9Shaoyang 17:49-
18M
13:46
Shenzhen North
14:04
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G78
Details of the Train G78:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:51
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:0914:11
3Guangzhou South 14:2814:34
4Changsha South 17:0417:08
5Wuhan 18:27-
18M
13:51
Shenzhen North
14:09
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6020
Details of the Train G6020:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:04
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:2114:23
3Guangzhou South 14:4014:45
4Shaoguan 15:3615:38
5Chenzhou West 16:0916:11
6Hengyang East 16:4416:46
7Changsha South 17:27-
18M
14:03
Shenzhen North
14:21
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6146
Details of the Train G6146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:09
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:2614:28
3Guangzhou South 14:4514:50
4Shaoguan 15:4115:43
5Chenzhou West 16:1416:16
6Hengyang East 16:4916:51
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:1817:24
8Changsha South 17:4418:05
9Shaoshan South 18:2818:30
10Loudi South 18:4718:49
11Xinhua [Hunan] South 19:1319:15
12Huaihua South 19:49-
17M
14:09
Shenzhen North
14:26
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6022
Details of the Train G6022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:14
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:3114:33
3Guangzhou South 14:5014:56
4Shaoguan 15:4715:53
5Chenzhou West 16:2416:26
6Hengyang East 16:5917:02
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:2917:31
8Changsha South 17:5017:54
9Yueyang East 18:27-
17M
14:14
Shenzhen North
14:31
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6536
Details of the Train G6536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -13:54
2Shenzhen North 14:1214:19
3Humen [Dongguan] 14:3614:42
4Guangzhou South 14:59-
17M
14:19
Shenzhen North
14:36
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6222
Details of the Train G6222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:29
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:46-
3Guangzhou South 15:05-
17M
14:29
Shenzhen North
14:46
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G2922
Details of the Train G2922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:26
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4315:45
3Guangzhou South 16:0216:07
4Guiyang North 20:2420:33
5Panzhou 21:4621:48
6Qujing North 22:1222:14
7Kunming South 22:49-
17M
15:26
Shenzhen North
15:43
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6076
Details of the Train G6076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:32
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4915:51
3Guangzhou South 16:0816:13
4Shaoguan 17:0417:07
5Chenzhou West 17:3817:41
6Hengyang East 18:1418:38
7Qidong 19:0619:08
8Qiyang 19:2219:24
9Yongzhou 19:42-
18M
15:31
Shenzhen North
15:49
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6518
Details of the Train G6518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -15:09
2Shenzhen North 15:2715:36
3Humen [Dongguan] 15:5315:55
4Guangzhou South 16:12-
18M
15:36
Shenzhen North
15:54
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G76
Details of the Train G76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:47
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:0416:06
3Guangzhou South 16:2316:28
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 16:5216:54
5Lechang East 17:3517:37
6Leiyang West 18:1518:17
7Changsha South 19:1119:15
8Wuhan 20:3420:41
9Xinyang East 21:2421:26
10Luohe West 22:0422:06
11Xuchang East 22:2322:25
12Zhengzhou East 22:47-
17M
15:47
Shenzhen North
16:04
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6326
Details of the Train G6326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -13:41
2Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:2314:25
3Huizhou South 15:1215:14
4Shenzhen North 15:4515:52
5Humen [Dongguan] 16:0916:11
6Guangzhou South 16:28-
17M
15:52
Shenzhen North
16:09
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6160
Details of the Train G6160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:20
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:3716:39
3Guangzhou South 16:5617:00
4Shaoguan 17:5117:53
5Chenzhou West 18:2418:26
6Hengyang East 18:5919:01
7Changsha South 19:4220:02
8Xiangtan North 20:1620:18
9Loudi South 20:4420:46
10Shaoyang North 21:0221:04
11Xinhua [Hunan] South 21:1721:19
12Huaihua South 21:52-
18M
16:19
Shenzhen North
16:37
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G1020
Details of the Train G1020:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:25
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:4216:44
3Guangzhou South 17:0117:05
4Shaoguan 17:5617:58
5Chenzhou West 18:2918:31
6Hengyang East 19:0419:06
7Changsha South 19:4719:50
8Yueyang East 20:2420:26
9Xianning North 20:5620:58
10Wuhan 21:23-
18M
16:24
Shenzhen North
16:42
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G634
Details of the Train G634:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:4716:49
3Guangzhou South 17:0617:10
4Shaoguan 18:0118:03
5Chenzhou West 18:3418:36
6Hengyang East 19:0919:11
7Changsha South 19:5219:57
8Liling East 20:2120:23
9Pingxiang North 20:3320:35
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:5320:55
11Xinyu North 21:1021:12
12Gaoan 21:3421:36
13Nanchang West 21:5322:17
14Dean 22:5122:53
15Jiujiang 23:22-
17M
16:30
Shenzhen North
16:47
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6248
Details of the Train G6248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:51
2Humen [Dongguan] 17:0917:11
3Guangzhou South 17:28-
18M
16:51
Shenzhen North
17:09
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G1022
Details of the Train G1022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:04
2Humen [Dongguan] 17:2117:23
3Guangzhou South 17:4017:45
4Yingde West 18:2118:23
5Chenzhou West 19:0919:11
6Hengyang East 19:4419:46
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:1320:15
8Changsha South 20:3520:43
9Miluo East 21:0121:03
10Yueyang East 21:23-
11Wuhan 22:1522:15
18M
17:04
Shenzhen North
17:22
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6244
Details of the Train G6244:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:05
2Humen [Dongguan] 18:2218:24
3Qingsheng 18:3318:35
4Guangzhou South 18:4818:52
5Guangzhou North 19:09-
17M
18:05
Shenzhen North
18:22
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G638
Details of the Train G638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:14
2Guangmingcheng 18:2318:29
3Humen [Dongguan] 18:4218:49
4Guangzhou South 19:0619:11
5Chenzhou West 20:2820:30
6Hengyang East 21:0321:08
7Changsha South 21:5121:54
8Pingxiang North 22:2322:25
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:4322:45
10Nanchang West 23:28-
29M
18:13
Shenzhen North
18:42
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6026
Details of the Train G6026:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:20
2Humen [Dongguan] 18:3718:39
3Guangzhou South 18:5619:00
4Chenzhou West 20:1720:19
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 21:1521:17
6Changsha South 21:36-
17M
18:20
Shenzhen North
18:37
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6242
Details of the Train G6242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:1219:14
3Guangzhou South 19:31-
17M
18:55
Shenzhen North
19:12
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6258
Details of the Train G6258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:00
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:1719:19
3Guangzhou South 19:36-
17M
19:00
Shenzhen North
19:17
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6266
Details of the Train G6266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:19
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:3619:38
3Guangzhou South 19:55-
17M
19:19
Shenzhen North
19:36
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6514
Details of the Train G6514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -19:00
2Shenzhen North 19:1819:24
3Humen [Dongguan] 19:4119:43
4Guangzhou South 20:00-
17M
19:24
Shenzhen North
19:41
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6322
Details of the Train G6322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -17:05
2Puning 17:2617:34
3Houmen 18:2018:22
4Huizhou South 18:4718:49
5Shenzhen North 19:1919:29
6Humen [Dongguan] 19:46-
7Guangzhou South 20:05-
17M
19:29
Shenzhen North
19:46
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6264
Details of the Train G6264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -20:14
2Shenzhen North 20:2220:26
3Humen [Dongguan] 20:4320:45
4Guangzhou South 21:0221:06
5Guangzhou North 21:23-
29M
20:14
Shenzhen [Futian]
20:43
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G6314
Details of the Train G6314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -18:08
2Kuitan 18:4018:42
3Shanwei 19:0619:08
4Huizhou South 19:4419:46
5Shenzhen North 20:1720:20
6Humen [Dongguan] 20:3820:40
7Guangzhou South 20:57-
18M
20:19
Shenzhen North
20:37
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6036
Details of the Train G6036:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:41
2Humen [Dongguan] 20:5821:00
3Guangzhou South 21:1721:21
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 21:4521:47
5Hengyang East 23:13-
17M
20:41
Shenzhen North
20:58
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6250
Details of the Train G6250:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:46
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:0321:05
3Guangzhou South 21:22-
17M
20:46
Shenzhen North
21:03
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G8910
Details of the Train G8910:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:56
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:1321:15
3Guangzhou South 21:32-
17M
20:56
Shenzhen North
21:13
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6262
Details of the Train G6262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -21:07
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:2421:26
3Guangzhou South 21:43-
17M
21:07
Shenzhen North
21:24
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6216
Details of the Train G6216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:15
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:3312:35
3Guangzhou South 12:52-
17M
21:15
Shenzhen North
21:32
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6310
Details of the Train G6310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -19:12
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:2419:26
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:5920:01
4Huizhou South 20:4820:50
5Shenzhen North 21:2221:28
6Humen [Dongguan] 21:4521:47
7Guangzhou South 22:04-
18M
21:27
Shenzhen North
21:45
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6232
Details of the Train G6232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -22:12
2Humen [Dongguan] 22:2922:31
3Guangzhou South 22:48-
17M
22:12
Shenzhen North
22:29
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6260
Details of the Train G6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -22:25
2Humen [Dongguan] 22:4222:44
3Guangzhou South 23:01-
17M
22:23
Shenzhen North
22:40
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6582
Details of the Train G6582:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -08:25
2Shenzhen [Futian] 08:3908:41
3Shenzhen North 08:4908:52
4Humen [Dongguan] 09:0909:11
5Guangzhou South 09:28-
28M
08:41
Shenzhen [Futian]
09:09
Humen [Dongguan]
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
G6510
Details of the Train G6510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -09:10
2Shenzhen [Futian] 09:2509:27
3Shenzhen North 09:3509:40
4Humen [Dongguan] 09:5709:59
5Guangzhou South 10:16-
30M
09:27
Shenzhen [Futian]
09:57
Humen [Dongguan]
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G532
Details of the Train G532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:45
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:0210:04
3Guangzhou South 10:2110:25
4Shaoguan 11:1611:19
5Chenzhou West 11:5011:52
6Changsha South 13:0213:07
7Xianning North 14:0514:07
8Wuhan 14:3214:45
9Xinyang East 15:2815:34
10Zhengzhou East 16:4216:55
11Hebi East 17:2617:28
12Handan East 17:5517:57
13Gaoyi West 18:2618:29
14Shijiazhuang 18:45-
17M
09:45
Shenzhen North
10:02
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G306
Details of the Train G306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -09:48
2Shenzhen North 10:0610:10
3Humen [Dongguan] 10:2710:29
4Guangzhou South 10:4610:50
5Hengyang East 12:3612:38
6Changsha South 13:1913:22
7Yueyang East 13:5513:57
8Wuhan 14:4714:50
9Zhengzhou East 16:3616:39
10Handan East 17:3317:35
11Shijiazhuang 18:1318:16
12Baiyangdian 19:0219:04
13Tianjin West 19:47-
17M
10:10
Shenzhen North
10:27
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G408
Details of the Train G408:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -12:05
2Shenzhen North 12:2312:27
3Humen [Dongguan] 12:4512:47
4Guangzhou South 13:0413:08
5Guilin West 15:2515:30
6Guiyang North 17:3817:44
7Kunming South 19:47-
18M
12:27
Shenzhen North
12:45
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6530
Details of the Train G6530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -13:25
2Shenzhen [Futian] 13:3913:41
3Shenzhen North 13:4913:57
4Humen [Dongguan] 14:1514:17
5Guangzhou South 14:35-
34M
13:41
Shenzhen [Futian]
14:15
Humen [Dongguan]
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G6542
Details of the Train G6542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -15:14
2Shenzhen [Futian] 15:2815:30
3Shenzhen North 15:3815:41
4Humen [Dongguan] 15:5916:01
5Guangzhou South 16:18-
29M
15:30
Shenzhen [Futian]
15:59
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G418
Details of the Train G418:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -15:33
2Shenzhen North 15:5115:57
3Humen [Dongguan] 16:1416:16
4Guangzhou South 16:3316:36
5Foshan West 16:5516:57
6Wuzhou South 18:0118:04
7Nanning East 19:32-
17M
15:57
Shenzhen North
16:14
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6508
Details of the Train G6508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -16:18
2Shenzhen [Futian] 16:3216:34
3Shenzhen North 16:4216:46
4Humen [Dongguan] 17:0417:06
5Guangzhou South 17:23-
30M
16:34
Shenzhen [Futian]
17:04
Humen [Dongguan]
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G6544
Details of the Train G6544:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -18:39
2Shenzhen [Futian] 18:5318:55
3Shenzhen North 19:0319:06
4Humen [Dongguan] 19:2419:27
5Guangzhou South 19:44-
29M
18:55
Shenzhen [Futian]
19:24
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G8906
Details of the Train G8906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:40
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:5820:14
3Guangzhou South 20:3220:36
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 21:0021:02
5Shaoguan 21:3421:40
6Chenzhou West 22:1122:13
7Hengyang East 22:46-
18M
19:40
Shenzhen North
19:58
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
G6502
Details of the Train G6502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -19:30
2Shenzhen [Futian] 19:4419:46
3Shenzhen North 19:5420:00
4Humen [Dongguan] 20:1720:19
5Guangzhou South 20:36-
31M
19:46
Shenzhen [Futian]
20:17
Humen [Dongguan]
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G6588
Details of the Train G6588:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -20:02
2Shenzhen [Futian] 20:1620:19
3Shenzhen North 20:2720:31
4Humen [Dongguan] 20:4820:50
5Guangzhou South 21:07-
29M
20:19
Shenzhen [Futian]
20:48
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
G6580
Details of the Train G6580:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -20:21
2Shenzhen [Futian] 20:3520:37
3Shenzhen North 20:4520:51
4Humen [Dongguan] 21:0821:11
5Guangzhou South 21:2821:32
6Foshan West 21:5121:53
7Sanshui South 22:0522:07
8Zhaoqing East 22:20-
31M
20:37
Shenzhen [Futian]
21:08
Humen [Dongguan]
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17
G6520
Details of the Train G6520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -20:54
2Shenzhen [Futian] 21:0821:10
3Shenzhen North 21:1821:22
4Humen [Dongguan] 21:3921:41
5Guangzhou South 21:58-
29M
21:10
Shenzhen [Futian]
21:39
Humen [Dongguan]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY60/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY45/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY120/US$17

Humen to Shenzhen Train:

Nearly 60 Humen to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, taking about 20 minutes. 

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Humen to:
- Last modified on Jul. 24, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)