Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Humen Train

About 80 Shenzhen to Humen high speed trains are serving passengers. Among them, around 70 start from Shenzhen North Railway Station and 10 start from Shenzhen Futian Railway Station. A single trip takes around 20 minutes. The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 39.5-45, and of the first class seat is CNY 54.5-60.
 

Shenzhen to Humen High Speed Train 

Basic Facts

Open Date: November 26, 2011 
Duration: around 20 minutes
Running distance: 52 kilometers (32.3 miles)
Top speed: 300 km/h (186 mph)
Intermediate station along the way: Guangmingcheng
 

Shenzhen to Humen Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D938
Details of the Train D938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -20:05
2Hangzhou East 21:0121:04
3Ningbo 22:0322:08
4Shenzhen North 06:3906:44
5Humen [Dongguan] 07:0207:04
6Guangzhou South 07:22-
18M
06:44
Shenzhen North
07:02
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6012
Details of the Train G6012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:08
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:2507:31
3Guangzhou South 07:4807:54
4Shaoguan 08:4508:52
5Leiyang West 09:40-
6Changsha South 10:3510:35
17M
07:08
Shenzhen North
07:25
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2902
Details of the Train G2902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:21
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:3807:40
3Guangzhou South 07:5708:01
4Hezhou 09:2709:30
5Zhongshan West 09:4109:43
6Guilin North 10:33-
17M
07:21
Shenzhen North
07:38
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G280
Details of the Train G280:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:26
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:4307:45
3Guangzhou South 08:0208:15
4Shaoguan 09:0609:08
5Chenzhou West 09:3909:41
6Hengshan West 10:2210:24
7Changsha South 10:5811:02
8Chibi North 11:5211:54
9Wuhan 12:2712:30
10Luohe West 13:4614:02
11Zhengzhou East 14:3814:42
12Xuzhou East 16:1816:40
13Zaozhuang 16:5817:00
14Taian [Shandong] 17:3817:47
15Jinan West 18:04-
17M
07:26
Shenzhen North
07:43
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G1312
Details of the Train G1312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:31
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:4807:50
3Guangzhou South 08:0708:10
4Shaoguan 09:0109:03
5Chenzhou West 09:3409:36
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 10:3110:33
7Changsha South 10:5210:57
8Wuhan 12:1812:25
9Wuhan [Hankou] 12:4613:04
10Hanchuan 13:2713:29
11Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:0114:03
12Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:2914:31
13Yichang East 15:0515:13
14Enshi 16:5717:03
15Lichuan 17:3817:41
16Chongqing North 19:27-
17M
07:31
Shenzhen North
07:48
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6240
Details of the Train G6240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -19:15
2Shenzhen North 19:2319:26
3Humen [Dongguan] 19:4319:45
4Guangzhou South 20:02-
17M
08:16
Shenzhen North
08:33
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G1004
Details of the Train G1004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:31
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:4908:51
3Guangzhou South 09:0809:11
4Chenzhou West 10:2810:30
5Hengyang East 11:0311:05
6Changsha South 11:4511:48
7Yueyang East 12:2112:23
8Xianning North 12:5312:55
9Wuhan 13:20-
18M
08:21
Shenzhen North
08:39
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6202
Details of the Train G6202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:36
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:5408:56
3Guangzhou South 09:13-
17M
08:31
Shenzhen North
08:48
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G74
Details of the Train G74:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:41
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:5909:01
3Guangzhou South 09:1809:22
4Chenzhou West 10:3910:41
5Leiyang West 11:0211:04
6Hengyang East 11:2111:23
7Changsha South 12:0412:07
8Miluo East 12:2612:28
9Yueyang East 12:4812:53
10Wuhan 13:4313:49
11Xinyang East 14:3214:34
12Zhumadian West 14:5915:01
13Luohe West 15:1915:21
14Xuchang East 15:3715:39
15Zhengzhou East 16:02-
18M
08:41
Shenzhen North
08:59
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6182
Details of the Train G6182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:46
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:0409:06
3Guangzhou South 09:2309:27
4Shaoguan 10:1810:20
5Chenzhou West 10:5110:53
6Hengyang East 11:2611:28
7Changsha South 12:0912:31
8Xiangtan North 12:4512:47
9Shaoshan South 13:0113:03
10Loudi South 13:2013:23
11Shuangfeng North 13:3413:36
12Shaodong 13:5613:58
13Shaoyang 14:14-
18M
08:46
Shenzhen North
09:04
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6174
Details of the Train G6174:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:57
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:1509:17
3Guangzhou South 09:3409:38
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 10:0210:04
5Chenzhou West 11:0211:04
6Hengyang East 11:3711:41
7Xidu 12:0512:07
8Yangqiao 12:2612:28
9Shaoyang 12:5212:54
10Longhui 13:1413:16
11Dongkou 13:3413:36
12Huaihua South 14:08-
18M
08:56
Shenzhen North
09:14
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6346
Details of the Train G6346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -06:20
2Chaoshan 06:4406:48
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 07:0007:02
4Puning 07:1507:17
5Shanwei 07:5207:54
6Shenzhen North 08:5609:02
7Guangmingcheng 09:1109:13
8Humen [Dongguan] 09:2609:28
9Guangzhou South 09:4510:00
10Xinhui 10:3010:32
11Taishan [Guangdong] 10:5210:54
12Enping 11:1311:15
13Yangjiang 11:3811:40
14Mata 12:0512:07
15Maoming 12:2712:29
16Zhanjiang West 13:02-
18M
09:02
Shenzhen North
09:20
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6004
Details of the Train G6004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -06:32
2Chaoshan 06:5607:00
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 07:1307:15
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 07:4807:51
5Huizhou South 08:3708:39
6Shenzhen North 09:0809:13
7Humen [Dongguan] 09:3109:33
8Guangzhou South 09:5009:54
9Shaoguan 10:4510:53
10Hengshan West 12:0112:03
11Changsha South 12:37-
18M
09:13
Shenzhen North
09:31
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6030
Details of the Train G6030:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:19
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:3609:38
3Guangzhou South 09:5510:05
4Shaoguan 10:5610:59
5Hengyang East 11:5812:00
6Changsha South 12:4212:46
7Yueyang East 13:19-
17M
09:19
Shenzhen North
09:36
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G1006
Details of the Train G1006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:24
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:4109:43
3Guangzhou South 10:0010:10
4Shaoguan 11:0111:04
5Leiyang West 11:5111:53
6Changsha South 12:4712:52
7Xianning North 13:5013:52
8Wuhan 14:17-
17M
09:24
Shenzhen North
09:41
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6208
Details of the Train G6208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:35
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:5209:54
3Guangzhou South 10:11-
17M
09:35
Shenzhen North
09:52
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G532
Details of the Train G532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:45
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:0210:04
3Guangzhou South 10:2110:25
4Shaoguan 11:1611:19
5Chenzhou West 11:5011:52
6Changsha South 13:0213:07
7Xianning North 14:0514:07
8Wuhan 14:3214:45
9Xinyang East 15:2815:34
10Zhengzhou East 16:4216:54
11Hebi East 17:2517:28
12Handan East 17:5517:57
13Gaoyi West 18:2618:29
14Shijiazhuang 18:45-
17M
09:45
Shenzhen North
10:02
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6350
Details of the Train G6350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -06:35
2Chaoshan 07:1507:35
3Puning 07:5607:58
4Shanwei 08:3308:35
5Huizhou South 09:1109:13
6Shenzhen North 09:4509:50
7Humen [Dongguan] 10:0710:09
8Guangzhou South 10:26-
17M
09:50
Shenzhen North
10:07
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G822
Details of the Train G822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:1210:14
3Guangzhou South 10:3110:36
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:0011:02
5Chenzhou West 12:0012:08
6Hengyang East 12:4112:43
7Changsha South 13:2413:27
8Yueyang East 14:0014:02
9Wuhan 14:5315:05
10Xinyang East 15:4915:52
11Zhumadian West 16:1716:19
12Zhengzhou 17:1417:18
13Luoyang Longmen 17:5517:57
14Mianchi South 18:1618:18
15Sanmenxia South 18:3518:37
16Lingbao West 18:5218:54
17Xi'an North 19:34-
17M
09:55
Shenzhen North
10:12
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6142
Details of the Train G6142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:20
2Qingsheng 08:4208:48
3Guangzhou South 09:0109:05
4Chenzhou West 10:2210:24
5Hengyang East 10:5711:01
6Xidu 11:2511:27
7Shaodong 11:5611:58
8Shaoyang 12:1212:15
9Longhui 12:3512:37
10Dongkou 12:5512:57
11Anjiang East 13:1913:21
12Huaihua South 13:36-
17M
10:00
Shenzhen North
10:17
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6234
Details of the Train G6234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:40
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:57-
3Guangzhou South 10:1610:16
17M
10:05
Shenzhen North
10:22
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2138
Details of the Train G2138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:16
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:3310:44
3Guangzhou South 11:0211:06
4Shaoguan 11:5711:59
5Hengyang East 12:5813:02
6Shaoyang 14:0014:03
7Huaihua South 15:0315:07
8Tongren South 15:3516:00
9Zhushaguzhen 16:2016:22
10Tongren 16:35-
17M
10:16
Shenzhen North
10:33
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2964
Details of the Train G2964:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:32
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:4910:51
3Guangzhou South 11:0811:12
4Zhaoqing East 11:4711:49
5Guilin West 13:3413:38
6Guiyang East 15:3715:41
7Yibin West 17:2317:27
8Leshan 18:0818:10
9Chengdu East 18:56-
17M
10:32
Shenzhen North
10:49
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6214
Details of the Train G6214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:31
2Guangmingcheng 10:4010:42
3Qingsheng 10:5911:01
4Guangzhou South 11:14-
17M
10:37
Shenzhen North
10:54
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6016
Details of the Train G6016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:03
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:2011:22
3Guangzhou South 11:3911:42
4Yingde West 12:1812:20
5Chenzhou West 13:0613:08
6Hengyang East 13:4113:43
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1014:12
8Changsha South 14:30-
17M
11:03
Shenzhen North
11:20
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6204
Details of the Train G6204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:08
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:2511:27
3Guangzhou South 11:4411:52
4Guangzhou North 12:09-
17M
11:08
Shenzhen North
11:25
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6018
Details of the Train G6018:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:52
2Qingsheng 12:1312:15
3Guangzhou South 12:2812:33
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 12:5712:59
5Chenzhou West 13:5914:01
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:5614:58
7Changsha South 15:18-
17M
11:52
Shenzhen North
12:09
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2918
Details of the Train G2918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:21
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:3912:41
3Guangzhou South 12:5813:02
4Foshan West 13:2113:23
5Wuzhou South 14:2914:32
6Guigang 15:2315:25
7Nanning East 16:0816:31
8Beihai 17:45-
17M
12:22
Shenzhen North
12:39
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6212
Details of the Train G6212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -12:30
2Shenzhen North 12:3812:43
3Humen [Dongguan] 13:0113:03
4Guangzhou South 13:2013:24
5Foshan West 13:43-
30M
12:30
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:00
Humen [Dongguan]
 
30M
G6318
Details of the Train G6318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -10:21
2Puning 10:4210:44
3Shanwei 11:1911:21
4Shenzhen North 12:2412:33
5Humen [Dongguan] 12:5012:52
6Guangzhou South 13:09-
17M
12:33
Shenzhen North
12:50
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G1032
Details of the Train G1032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:38
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:5612:58
3Guangzhou South 13:1513:19
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 13:4313:45
5Chenzhou West 14:4314:45
6Leiyang West 15:0615:08
7Hengshan West 15:3315:35
8Changsha South 16:0816:11
9Yueyang East 16:4416:46
10Xianning North 17:1617:22
11Wuhan 17:4917:54
12Wuhan [Hankou] 18:1418:19
13Tianmen South 18:5418:56
14Xiantao West 19:0919:11
15Jingzhou [Hubei] 19:4419:46
16Zhijiang North 20:0420:06
17Yichang East 20:26-
17M
12:38
Shenzhen North
12:55
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6212
Details of the Train G6212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -12:30
2Shenzhen North 12:3812:43
3Humen [Dongguan] 13:0113:03
4Guangzhou South 13:2013:24
5Foshan West 13:43-
17M
12:43
Shenzhen North
13:00
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2908
Details of the Train G2908:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:04
2Guangzhou South 13:3513:39
3Hezhou 15:0415:06
4Gongcheng 15:3315:35
5Guilin North 16:0816:12
6Yongfu South 16:4116:43
7Liuzhou 17:31-
17M
12:58
Shenzhen North
13:15
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G1012
Details of the Train G1012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:09
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:2713:29
3Guangzhou South 13:4613:51
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 14:1514:17
5Chenzhou West 15:1515:17
6Hengyang East 15:5015:52
7Changsha South 16:3316:37
8Yueyang East 17:1017:12
9Wuhan 18:04-
18M
13:09
Shenzhen North
13:27
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G1608
Details of the Train G1608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:16
2Putian 08:5909:01
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2609:28
4Xiamen North 09:5409:59
5Yunxiao 10:4210:50
6Chaoshan 11:2311:27
7Puning 11:4811:50
8Houmen 12:3612:38
9Shenzhen North 13:3113:35
10Guangmingcheng 13:4413:46
11Qingsheng 14:0314:05
12Guangzhou South 14:18-
28M
13:20
Shenzhen North
13:48
Humen [Dongguan]
 
28M
G6154
Details of the Train G6154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:46
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:0414:06
3Guangzhou South 14:2314:28
4Shaoguan 15:1915:21
5Chenzhou West 15:5215:59
6Hengyang East 16:3216:36
7Xidu 17:0017:02
8Shaodong 17:3117:33
9Shaoyang 17:48-
18M
13:47
Shenzhen North
14:05
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G78
Details of the Train G78:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:52
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:1014:12
3Guangzhou South 14:2914:34
4Shaoguan 15:2515:27
5Changsha South 17:0417:08
6Wuhan 18:27-
18M
13:52
Shenzhen North
14:10
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6020
Details of the Train G6020:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:03
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:2114:23
3Guangzhou South 14:4014:45
4Shaoguan 15:3615:38
5Chenzhou West 16:0916:11
6Hengyang East 16:4416:46
7Changsha South 17:27-
18M
14:03
Shenzhen North
14:21
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6146
Details of the Train G6146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:09
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:2614:28
3Guangzhou South 14:4514:50
4Shaoguan 15:4115:43
5Chenzhou West 16:1416:16
6Hengyang East 16:4916:51
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:1817:28
8Changsha South 17:4818:06
9Shaoshan South 18:2918:31
10Loudi South 18:4818:50
11Xinhua [Hunan] South 19:1419:16
12Xupu South 19:3319:39
13Huaihua South 20:00-
17M
14:09
Shenzhen North
14:26
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6022
Details of the Train G6022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:14
2Humen [Dongguan] 14:3114:33
3Guangzhou South 14:5014:55
4Shaoguan 15:4615:52
5Chenzhou West 16:2316:26
6Hengyang East 16:5917:02
7Changsha South 17:4317:49
8Yueyang East 18:22-
17M
14:14
Shenzhen North
14:31
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6230
Details of the Train G6230:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:34
2Guangmingcheng 14:4314:49
3Guangzhou South 15:14-
17M
14:30
Shenzhen North
14:47
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6306
Details of the Train G6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -12:32
2Puning 12:5312:55
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:1913:21
4Huizhou South 14:0814:10
5Shenzhen North 14:4114:54
6Guangzhou South 15:25-
17M
14:35
Shenzhen North
14:52
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2922
Details of the Train G2922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:26
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4315:45
3Guangzhou South 16:0216:07
4Guiyang North 20:2420:30
5Panzhou 21:3621:38
6Kunming South 22:40-
17M
15:26
Shenzhen North
15:43
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6076
Details of the Train G6076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:31
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4915:51
3Guangzhou South 16:0816:11
4Shaoguan 17:0217:04
5Chenzhou West 17:3517:37
6Hengyang East 18:1018:30
7Qidong 18:5819:00
8Qiyang 19:1419:16
9Yongzhou 19:33-
18M
15:31
Shenzhen North
15:49
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G418
Details of the Train G418:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -15:42
2Shenzhen North 15:5115:56
3Humen [Dongguan] 16:1416:16
4Guangzhou South 16:3316:36
5Foshan West 16:5516:57
6Wuzhou South 18:0118:03
7Nanning East 19:32-
32M
15:42
Shenzhen [Futian]
16:14
Humen [Dongguan]
 
32M
G76
Details of the Train G76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:47
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:0416:06
3Guangzhou South 16:2316:26
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 16:5016:52
5Shaoguan 17:2417:26
6Leiyang West 18:1318:15
7Changsha South 19:1019:15
8Wuhan 20:3420:41
9Xinyang East 21:2421:26
10Luohe West 22:0422:06
11Xuchang East 22:2322:25
12Zhengzhou East 22:47-
18M
15:46
Shenzhen North
16:04
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6326
Details of the Train G6326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -13:41
2Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:2314:25
3Huizhou South 15:1215:14
4Shenzhen North 15:4515:52
5Humen [Dongguan] 16:0916:11
6Guangzhou South 16:28-
18M
15:51
Shenzhen North
16:09
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G418
Details of the Train G418:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -15:42
2Shenzhen North 15:5115:56
3Humen [Dongguan] 16:1416:16
4Guangzhou South 16:3316:36
5Foshan West 16:5516:57
6Wuzhou South 18:0118:03
7Nanning East 19:32-
18M
15:56
Shenzhen North
16:14
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6160
Details of the Train G6160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:07
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:2416:30
3Guangzhou South 16:4816:53
4Guangzhou North 17:1017:12
5Shaoguan 17:5117:52
6Chenzhou West 18:2318:25
7Hengyang East 18:5819:00
8Changsha South 19:4220:06
9Xiangtan North 20:2020:22
10Loudi South 20:4820:50
11Shaoyang North 21:0621:08
12Xinhua [Hunan] South 21:2121:23
13Huaihua South 21:56-
17M
16:07
Shenzhen North
16:24
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G1020
Details of the Train G1020:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:24
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:4216:44
3Guangzhou South 17:0117:05
4Shaoguan 17:5617:58
5Chenzhou West 18:2918:31
6Hengyang East 19:0419:06
7Changsha South 19:4719:50
8Yueyang East 20:2420:26
9Xianning North 20:5620:58
10Wuhan 21:23-
17M
16:25
Shenzhen North
16:42
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G634
Details of the Train G634:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:4716:49
3Guangzhou South 17:0617:10
4Shaoguan 18:0118:03
5Chenzhou West 18:3418:36
6Hengyang East 19:0919:11
7Changsha South 19:5219:57
8Liling East 20:1920:21
9Pingxiang North 20:3120:33
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:5120:53
11Xinyu North 21:0821:10
12Gaoan 21:3221:34
13Nanchang West 21:5022:16
14Dean 22:4822:50
15Jiujiang 23:16-
17M
16:30
Shenzhen North
16:47
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6008
Details of the Train G6008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -14:38
2Chaoshan 15:0215:06
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:4715:49
4Huizhou South 16:3616:38
5Shenzhen North 17:1017:15
6Humen [Dongguan] 17:3217:34
7Guangzhou South 17:5117:55
8Yingde West 18:3118:33
9Chenzhou West 19:1919:21
10Hengyang East 19:5419:56
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:2320:25
12Changsha South 20:45-
17M
16:54
Shenzhen North
17:11
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6248
Details of the Train G6248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:51
2Humen [Dongguan] 17:0917:11
3Guangzhou South 17:28-
17M
17:04
Shenzhen North
17:21
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G4308
Details of the Train G4308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
17M
18:03
Shenzhen North
18:20
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6244
Details of the Train G6244:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:12
2Humen [Dongguan] 18:2918:31
3Guangzhou South 18:4818:52
4Guangzhou North 19:09-
17M
18:13
Shenzhen North
18:30
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6026
Details of the Train G6026:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:20
2Humen [Dongguan] 18:3718:39
3Guangzhou South 18:5619:00
4Chenzhou West 20:1720:19
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 21:1521:17
6Changsha South 21:36-
17M
18:23
Shenzhen North
18:40
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6236
Details of the Train G6236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -18:23
2Shenzhen North 18:3118:37
3Guangmingcheng 18:4718:53
4Guangzhou South 19:1919:19
33M
18:28
Shenzhen [Futian]
19:01
Humen [Dongguan]
 
33M
G6236
Details of the Train G6236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -18:23
2Shenzhen North 18:3118:37
3Guangmingcheng 18:4718:53
4Guangzhou South 19:1919:19
17M
18:44
Shenzhen North
19:01
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6242
Details of the Train G6242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:1219:14
3Guangzhou South 19:31-
17M
18:49
Shenzhen North
19:06
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G2962
Details of the Train G2962:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:52
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:0919:11
3Guangzhou South 19:2819:33
4Zhaoqing East 20:0720:09
5Guilin North 21:56-
17M
18:54
Shenzhen North
19:11
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6258
Details of the Train G6258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:00
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:1719:19
3Guangzhou South 19:36-
17M
19:01
Shenzhen North
19:18
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6354
Details of the Train G6354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -15:31
2Shejiang North 15:4315:45
3Jianqiao [Guangdong] 15:5315:55
4Fengshun East 16:0316:05
5Jieyang 16:1616:18
6Jieyang Airport 16:3016:32
7Chaoshan 16:4117:01
8Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:4217:44
9Huizhou South 18:3118:33
10Shenzhen North 19:0419:12
11Humen [Dongguan] 19:2919:32
12Guangzhou South 19:49-
17M
19:06
Shenzhen North
19:23
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6266
Details of the Train G6266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:19
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:3619:38
3Guangzhou South 19:55-
17M
19:18
Shenzhen North
19:35
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6322
Details of the Train G6322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -17:11
2Puning 17:3217:34
3Shanwei 18:0918:11
4Huizhou South 18:4718:49
5Shenzhen North 19:2019:29
6Humen [Dongguan] 19:4619:48
7Guangzhou South 20:05-
17M
19:28
Shenzhen North
19:45
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6024
Details of the Train G6024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:40
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:5820:14
3Guangzhou South 20:3120:36
4Guangzhou North 20:5320:55
5Qingyuan [Guangdong] 21:0721:09
6Chenzhou West 22:0722:09
7Hengyang East 22:42-
18M
19:40
Shenzhen North
19:58
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6246
Details of the Train G6246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:11
2Humen [Dongguan] 20:2820:30
3Guangzhou South 20:47-
17M
20:10
Shenzhen North
20:27
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6314
Details of the Train G6314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -17:49
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:0118:03
3Kuitan 18:2718:29
4Shanwei 18:5318:55
5Huizhou South 19:3119:33
6Shenzhenpingshan 19:4319:45
7Shenzhen North 20:1020:19
8Humen [Dongguan] 20:3720:39
9Guangzhou South 20:56-
18M
20:19
Shenzhen North
20:37
Humen [Dongguan]
 
18M
G6250
Details of the Train G6250:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:46
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:0321:05
3Guangzhou South 21:22-
17M
20:41
Shenzhen North
20:58
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6262
Details of the Train G6262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -21:07
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:2421:26
3Guangzhou South 21:43-
17M
21:00
Shenzhen North
21:17
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6256
Details of the Train G6256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
17M
21:06
Shenzhen North
21:23
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6216
Details of the Train G6216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -21:15
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:3221:34
3Guangzhou South 21:51-
17M
21:16
Shenzhen North
21:33
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6232
Details of the Train G6232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -22:12
2Humen [Dongguan] 22:2922:31
3Guangzhou South 22:48-
17M
21:55
Shenzhen North
22:12
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M
G6310
Details of the Train G6310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -19:45
2Chaoshan 20:0920:15
3Puning 20:3620:38
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:0221:04
5Shanwei 21:1921:21
6Huizhou South 21:5721:59
7Shenzhen North 22:3022:34
8Guangzhou South 23:03-
17M
22:18
Shenzhen North
22:35
Humen [Dongguan]
 
17M

Humen to Shenzhen Train:

Nearly 60 Humen to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, taking about 20 minutes. 

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Humen to:
- Last modified on Jul. 24, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail