Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Yiwu Train

2 Shenzhen to Yiwu trains are in service with a travel time of about 15-16 hours. The whole journey is 1,372 km (852 mi).

The soft sleeper costs CNY 568.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 378.5, and the hard seat costs CNY 199.5.

Both of them start from Shenzhen Railway Station and arrive at Yiwu Railway Station
 

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Yiwu High Speed Train 

 Open Date: December 10th, 2014
 Duration: about 15-16 hours
 Running distance: 1,372 kilometers (852 miles)
 Operated at: Shenzhen Railway Station, Yiwu Railway Station
 Intermediate station along the way: Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Ji’an, Yingtan, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua 
 

Shenzhen to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
T212
Details of the Train T212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -12:41
2Dongguan East 13:2513:35
3Huizhou 14:1514:20
4Heyuan 15:0815:11
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 16:0516:09
6Ganzhou 19:0619:26
7Jian [Jiangxi] 21:1221:18
8Yingtan 00:0700:13
9Shangrao 01:2501:29
10Quzhou 02:3902:43
11Jinhua 03:3703:45
12Yiwu 04:1404:18
13Hangzhou South 05:1605:22
14Haining 06:1706:23
15Shanghai South 08:18-
15H33M
12:41
Shenzhen
04:14+1
Yiwu
 
15H33M
T102
Details of the Train T102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -16:02
2Dongguan East 16:4716:53
3Huizhou 17:3317:38
4Heyuan 18:2618:31
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 19:2519:31
6Ganzhou 22:2122:46
7Jian [Jiangxi] 00:3200:35
8Yingtan 03:2403:39
9Shangrao 04:3804:43
10Jiangshan 05:5505:59
11Jinhua 07:0907:15
12Yiwu 07:4507:58
13Hangzhou South 09:0009:06
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] 10:1710:21
15Shanghai South 11:05-
16H0M
15:48
Shenzhen
07:48+1
Yiwu
 
16H0M

How to Get to Yiwu Commodity Wholesale Markets

Yiwu is the world’s largest small-commodities wholesale market and is also famous in China and abroad. There are three main markets in Yiwu, International Trade City, Huangyuan Market, and Binwang Market.
 Passengers can take Yiwu bus 801 at Yiwu Railway bus station and get off at the 2nd International Trade Zone bus station, the five trade zones are all in the neighborhood. From the 2nd Trade Zone bus station, passengers can walk south for about 1,300 meters (1,420 yards) to get to the 1st Trade Zone; walk north for about 700 meters (770 yards), passengers can arrive at the 3rd Trade Zone; walk north for 1,300 meters (1,420 yards), passengers can find 4th Trade Zone; and walk northeast for about 1,600 meters (1,750 yards), passengers can locate the 5th Trade Zone.

 Yiwu International Trade City: Yiwu International Trade City includes five zones. Flowers and plants, decorations are in the 1st trade zone; hardware, bags and suitcases, household appliances are in the 2nd trade zone; office supplies, sports equipment, and garment accessory are in the 3rd trade zone; hosiery, gloves, scarves and general merchandise are in the 4th trade zone; import commodity, bedding and textiles are in the 5th trade zone. 
 

How to get to Huangyuan Market 

From Yiwu Railway Station, passengers can take Yiwu B Line bus 807 to get to Huangyuan Market station.
 

How to get to Binwang Market

Starting from Yiwu Railway Station, passengers can take Yiwu B Line bus 804 to Binwang Market. 
  

Yiwu to Shenzhen Train:

2 Yiwu to Shenzhen normal trains are running daily, taking about 15.5 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

- Last modified on Jul. 31, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail